Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Rebecca
Abt 1618 - 1684 (~ 66 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Jonathan Bell
1663-1745
Jonathan Bell
B:
14 Feb 1662/1663
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
SEPT 1745
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Grace Kitchell
-1694
Grace Kitchell
D:
1694
Francis Bell
1702-1787
Francis Bell
B:
12 Dec 1702
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1786-1787
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah Bell
1705-Bef 1745
Hannah Bell
B:
30 Apr 1705
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Bef 1745
Samuel Buxton
1699-1762
Samuel Buxton
B:
15 Jul 1699
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
23 Feb 1727
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1762
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Rebecca Bell
1708-
Rebecca Bell
B:
10 Mar 1707/1708
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
John Holmes
1703-Bef 1785
John Holmes
B:
21 May 1703
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Bef 1785
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Deborah Ferris
Abt 1675-1724
Deborah Ferris
B:
Abt 1675
D:
3 Jul 1724
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Mary (Mrs. Bush)
John Betts
1692-1767
John Betts
B:
17 Nov 1692
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
27 Jun 1767
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Damaris Lockwood
1701-1776
Damaris Lockwood
B:
7 Nov 1701
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
M:
17 Apr 1722
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
24 Mar 1776
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah Betts
1699-
Hannah Betts
B:
20 Oct 1699
Nathaniel Bouton
1694-
Nathaniel Bouton
B:
1694
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
Abt 1720
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah Bell
1665-Bef 1702
Hannah Bell
B:
29 Oct 1665
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Bef 1702
John Betts
1650-Bef 1730
John Betts
B:
20 Jun 1650
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
29 Oct 1685
Connecticut
D:
Bef 23 Jun 1730
Wilton, Fairfield County, CT
Rebecca Bell
1667-1689
Rebecca Bell
B:
1667
D:
1689
Captain Jonathan Bell
1641-1699
Captain Jonathan Bell
B:
SEPT 1641
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
11 Mar 1699
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Mercy Crane
1645-1671
Mercy Crane
B:
1 Mar 1645
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
22 Aug 1662
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
26 Oct 1671
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Abigail Bell
1673-1674
Abigail Bell
B:
23 Dec 1673
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
5 Apr 1674
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Abraham Bell
1675-1744
Abraham Bell
B:
22 Jun 1675
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
6 Jul 1744
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah Hoyt
1681-1711
Hannah Hoyt
B:
1 Sep 1681
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
6 Apr 1704
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
16 Nov 1711
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Lewis
Abt 1682-1714
Mary Lewis
B:
Abt 1682
M:
10 Mar 1714
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
23 Dec 1714
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Rebecca (Mrs. Bell)
Abt 1680-Bef 1719
Rebecca (Mrs. Bell)
B:
Abt 1680
M:
Abt 1715
D:
Bef 1719
Hepzibah Clason
1698-
Hepzibah Clason
B:
4 Nov 1698
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
25 Feb 1720
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
John Holmes
1703-Bef 1785
John Holmes
B:
21 May 1703
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Bef 1785
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Rebecca Bell
1708-
Rebecca Bell
B:
10 Mar 1707/1708
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Mercy Bell
1678-1747
Mercy Bell
B:
5 Nov 1678
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1747
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
John Holmes
Abt 1674-1703
John Holmes
B:
Abt 1674
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
15 Jan 1701
D:
6 Jul 1703
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah Hoyt
1705-Abt 1742
Hannah Hoyt
B:
30 Jun 1705
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Abt 1742
David Hoyt
1702-1761
David Hoyt
B:
23 Jun 1702
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
15 Mar 1761
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Susanna Hoyt
1707-Aft 1736
Susanna Hoyt
B:
4 May 1707
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1736
Samuel Hoyt
1709-1784
Samuel Hoyt
B:
17 Mar 1709
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1784
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Blachley
-1784
Mary Blachley
D:
1784
Mercy Hoyt
1711-Aft 1736
Mercy Hoyt
B:
27 Jul 1711
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1736
Samuel Hoyt
1673-1711
Samuel Hoyt
B:
27 Jul 1673
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
13 Jul 1704
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
9 Dec 1711
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Peter Ferris, Jr.
1660-1737
Peter Ferris, Jr.
B:
20 Jun 1660
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
15 Jun 1716
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
2 Jan 1737
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Richard Barnum
Abt 1674-
Richard Barnum
B:
Abt 1674
M:
Aft 1737
John Bell
1681-1732
John Bell
B:
16 Jan 1681
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
27 Oct 1732
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Slawson
1694-1713
Sarah Slawson
B:
20 Jan 1694
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
22 Feb 1711
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
11 Sep 1713
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah Whiting
Abt 1683-1732
Hannah Whiting
B:
Abt 1683
South Hampton, Suffolk County, NY
M:
19 Oct 1714
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
16 Nov 1732
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Solomon Bell
1738-
Solomon Bell
B:
1738
Dorcas Carter
1739-
Dorcas Carter
B:
1739
Rachel Woodruff
1703-1768
Rachel Woodruff
B:
20 Nov 1703
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1768
daughter Bell
1683-1683
daughter Bell
B:
3 Aug 1683
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
3 Aug 1683
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
James Bell
1684-YOUNG
James Bell
B:
11 Dec 1684
D:
YOUNG
Abraham Weed, Jr.
1707-1757
Abraham Weed, Jr.
B:
27 Apr 1707
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
26 Dec 1757
New Canaan, Fairfield County, CT
Naomi Pond
Naomi Pond
M:
11 Jan 1728
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Ruth Weed
1709-1773
Ruth Weed
B:
15 Aug 1709
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
26 Jun 1773
New Canaan, Fairfield County, CT
Susanna Weed
1709-Aft 1746
Susanna Weed
B:
15 Aug 1709
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 4 Mar 1746
Lieut. Charles Weed
1711-Aft 1747
Lieut. Charles Weed
B:
10 Jan 1710/1711
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
15 Nov 1733
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1747
Susanna Bell
1686-1756
Susanna Bell
B:
25 Dec 1686
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
23 Nov 1756
New Canaan, Fairfield County, CT
Abraham Weed, Sr.
1680-1711
Abraham Weed, Sr.
B:
18 Aug 1680
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
11 Apr 1706
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
26 Dec 1711
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
James Talmadge
1721-1797
James Talmadge
B:
10 Sep 1721
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
8 Dec 1797
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Seymour
Abt 1721-Aft 1798
Mary Seymour
B:
Abt 1721
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
M:
31 Dec 1741
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1798
Mary Talmadge
1730-Abt 1782
Mary Talmadge
B:
1 Sep 1730
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Abt 1782
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
David Stevens
1721-1777
David Stevens
B:
23 Jan 1721
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1777
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Thomas Talmadge
1688-1766
Thomas Talmadge
B:
7 Dec 1688
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
26 May 1715
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
11 Nov 1766
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mary Weed
1714-Aft 1784
Mary Weed
B:
12 Mar 1714
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1784
David Weed, Jr.
1707-1784
David Weed, Jr.
B:
20 Apr 1707
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
8 Nov 1733
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1784
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Ebenezer Weed
1716-1764
Ebenezer Weed
B:
15 Nov 1716
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1764
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Millescent Hoyt
1722-1788
Millescent Hoyt
B:
14 Oct 1722
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
8 Mar 1744
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Between 1774-1788
Sarah Weed
1720-1749
Sarah Weed
B:
15 Sep 1720
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
2 Feb 1749
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
David Brown
1714-1780
David Brown
B:
22 Aug 1714
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
16 Dec 1736
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
April 1780
Ulster County, NY
Abigail Weed
1728-1818
Abigail Weed
B:
5 Nov 1728
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
19 Oct 1818
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Roe
Abt 1724-Bef 1760
Roe
B:
Abt 1724
M:
Abt 1750
D:
Bef 1760
Ebenezer Ferris
1735-1824
Ebenezer Ferris
B:
17 Nov 1735
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
10 Sep 1760
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
9 Jan 1824
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Bell
1689-Aft 1765
Mary Bell
B:
29 Sep 1689
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1765
Ebenezer Weed
1692-1765
Ebenezer Weed
B:
22 Oct 1692
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
28 May 1713
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1765
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Susanna Pierson
1652-1707
Susanna Pierson
B:
10 Dec 1652
Branford, New Haven County, CT
M:
31 Oct 1672
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
4 Jan 1706/1707
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Jonathan Dayton
Abt 1686-Abt 1744
Jonathan Dayton
B:
Abt 1686
D:
Abt 1744
Mary Ramsay
Mary Ramsay
M:
Abt 1720
Mary Dayton
1699-
Mary Dayton
B:
Between 1692-1699
Reuben Johnson
1694-1779
Reuben Johnson
B:
27 Aug 1694
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
11 Mar 1717/1718
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
29 Apr 1779
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Hezekiah Dayton
1705-
Hezekiah Dayton
B:
Between 1690-1705
Nathaniel Dayton
Hannah Phillips
Charity Dayton
1705-1756
Charity Dayton
B:
Between 1700-1705
D:
9 Dec 1756
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Captain Abner Johnson
1702-1757
Captain Abner Johnson
B:
2 Aug 1702
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
14 Dec 1726
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
28 Dec 1757
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Dayton
Matthew Bellamny
-Abt 1756
Matthew Bellamny
D:
Abt 1756
Isaac Dayton
1684-1756
Isaac Dayton
B:
1684
D:
30 Dec 1756
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Todd
1690-1752
Elizabeth Todd
B:
12 Feb 1690
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
29 Dec 1708
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
30 Mar 1752
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Rebecca Tuttle
1664-Aft 1715
Rebecca Tuttle
B:
10 Sep 1664
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Aft 1715
Isaac Dayton
1655-1715
Isaac Dayton
B:
1655
Suffolk County, NY
D:
1715
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mary Frederick
1685-
Mary Frederick
B:
22 Jul 1685
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sgt. John Doolittle
1681-1746
Sgt. John Doolittle
B:
13 Aug 1681
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
28 Feb 1704/1705
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Dec 1746
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Frederick
1687-
Elizabeth Frederick
B:
18 Feb 1686/1687
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Curtis
1678-1769
Samuel Curtis
B:
3 Feb 1678
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
3 Jan 1704
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
29 Oct 1769
Plymouth, Litchfield County, CT
Mary Tuttle
1666-
Mary Tuttle
B:
7 Feb 1666
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
William Frederick
1667-
William Frederick
B:
18 Feb 1666/1667
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
1685
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Jonathan Tuttle
1669-1700
Jonathan Tuttle
B:
6 Apr 1669
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1700
Rebecca Tuttle
1698-
Rebecca Tuttle
B:
1698
Jonathan Tuttle
1701-1725
Jonathan Tuttle
B:
1701
D:
1725
Simon Tuttle
1671-1725
Simon Tuttle
B:
11 Mar 1671
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
6 Jul 1725
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Abernathy
1673-
Elizabeth Abernathy
B:
15 Oct 1673
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
Bef 1698
Aaron Tuttle
1698-1765
Aaron Tuttle
B:
25 Nov 1698
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1765
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mary Munson
1700-
Mary Munson
B:
25 Aug 1700
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
6 Feb 1723
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Moses Tuttle
Abt 1700-1779
Moses Tuttle
B:
Abt 1700
D:
1779
Mary Tuttle
1702-
Mary Tuttle
B:
Aug 1702
Susannah Tuttle
1708-
Susannah Tuttle
B:
10 Nov 1708
Elisha Parker
1708-1748
Elisha Parker
B:
25 Oct 1708
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
28 Feb 1728
D:
SEPT 1748
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Lydia Tuttle
1710-1782
Lydia Tuttle
B:
22 Feb 1710
D:
1782
Joseph Turner
Jemima Tuttle
1712-1760
Jemima Tuttle
B:
13 Feb 1712
D:
1760
Ebenezer Blakeslee
1711-1771
Ebenezer Blakeslee
B:
12 May 1711
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
21 Jan 1771
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Tuttle
1715-1782
Hannah Tuttle
B:
10 Nov 1715
D:
1782
Christopher Todd
1713-1785
Christopher Todd
B:
1713
D:
1785
William Tuttle
1718-1790
William Tuttle
B:
1718
D:
1790
Abigail Frederick
1726-1816
Abigail Frederick
B:
4 Sep 1726
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1816
Dan Tuttle
1718-
Dan Tuttle
B:
1 Aug 1718
Daniel Tuttle
1722-1784
Daniel Tuttle
B:
30 Apr 1722
D:
1784
Abigail Frederick
Abigail Frederick
M:
26 Jan 1743
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Phebe Beach
1725-1807
Phebe Beach
B:
2 Jan 1725
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1807
William Tuttle
1673-1727
William Tuttle
B:
25 May 1673
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Nov 1727
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mary Abernathy
1680-1740
Mary Abernathy
B:
27 Mar 1680
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1740
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Jonathan Tuttle
1702-1782
Jonathan Tuttle
B:
Mar 1701/1702
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Sep 1782
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Rebecca Gilbert
1700-1768
Rebecca Gilbert
B:
19 Jan 1700
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
8 Dec 1726
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Feb 1768
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Silence Tuttle
1703-
Silence Tuttle
B:
1703
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
John Turner
1704-Abt 1770
John Turner
B:
4 Aug 1704
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
2 Jan 1728/1729
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Abt 1770
Moses Tuttle
1704-
Moses Tuttle
B:
8 May 1704
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Nathaniel Tuttle
1714-1780
Nathaniel Tuttle
B:
29 May 1714
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 Jul 1780
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mary Todd
1720-1742
Mary Todd
B:
27 Mar 1720
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
16 Jan 1737
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Dec 1742
Congregational, Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Ingham
Abt 1723-1805
Abigail Ingham
B:
Abt 1723
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
1743
D:
10 Jul 1805
Mount Carmel, New Haven County, CT
Enos Tuttle
1718-1802
Enos Tuttle
B:
1718
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
31 Dec 1802
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Martha Brockett
1721-1807
Martha Brockett
B:
2 Oct 1721
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
23 Apr 1741
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
16 Jul 1807
Mount Carmel, Hamden, New Haven County, CT
Captain Ezra Tuttle
1720-1793
Captain Ezra Tuttle
B:
1720
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
11 Jun 1793
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Todd
Abt 1728-1760
Hannah Todd
B:
Abt 1728
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Oct 1760
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Susanna Tuttle
1744-1820
Susanna Tuttle
B:
17 Jun 1744
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
27 May 1761
Congregational Church, North Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
30 May 1820
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Esther Tuttle
1724-1803
Esther Tuttle
B:
1724
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
12 Jul 1803
Hamden, New Haven County, CT
Benjamin Doolittle
1723-1790
Benjamin Doolittle
B:
19 Apr 1723
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
10 Nov 1748
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Mar 1790
Hamden, New Haven County, CT
Nathaniel Tuttle
1676-1721
Nathaniel Tuttle
B:
25 Feb 1676
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
20 Aug 1721
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Esther Doolittle
1683-1756
Esther Doolittle
B:
24 Jan 1683
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
1703
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1756
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Rebecca Bell
1643-1676
Rebecca Bell
B:
August 1643
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
2 May 1676
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
Jonathan Tuttle
Abt 1637-1705
Jonathan Tuttle
B:
Abt 2 Jul 1637
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
M:
Abt 1663
D:
1705
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mary Hoyt
1664-1739
Mary Hoyt
B:
22 Dec 1664
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
15 May 1739
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Joseph Ferris Sr.
Abt 1657-
Joseph Ferris Sr.
B:
Abt 1657
Rebecca Hoyt
1667-Aft 1709
Rebecca Hoyt
B:
21 Sep 1667
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1709
Jerusha Hoyt
1698-1759
Jerusha Hoyt
B:
8 Dec 1698
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1759
David Stevens
1705-1778
David Stevens
B:
1705
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
Abt 1719
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
10 Jun 1778
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Joshua Hoyt
1700-Abt 1771
Joshua Hoyt
B:
7 Jun 1700
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Abt 1771
New Canaan, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Hoyt
1702-
Mary Hoyt
B:
25 Feb 1701/1702
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Job Hoyt
1704-1734
Job Hoyt
B:
22 Jan 1703/1704
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
13 Oct 1734
North Castle, Westchester County, NY
Elizabeth Lockwood
1708-1751
Elizabeth Lockwood
B:
15 May 1708
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
1726
Pound Ridge, Westchester County, NY
D:
13 Oct 1751
Sarah Hoyt
1706-1790
Sarah Hoyt
B:
1 Apr 1706
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1790
Pound Ridge, Westchester County, NY
Joseph Lockwood
1699-1757
Joseph Lockwood
B:
15 Mar 1699
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
15 Jun 1757
Northcastle, Westchester County, NY
James Hoyt
Abt 1707-Aft 1784
James Hoyt
B:
Abt 1707
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1784
New Canaan, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Waterbury
1731-Abt 1760
Mary Waterbury
B:
5 Sep 1731
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
7 Oct 1726
D:
Abt 1760
Goshen, Orange County, NY
Charles Hoyt
1710-Aft 1773
Charles Hoyt
B:
20 Apr 1710
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1773
New Canaan, Fairfield County, CT
Rebecca Hoyt
1712-Aft 1770
Rebecca Hoyt
B:
9 Jun 1712
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1770
Samuel Weed
1712-1770
Samuel Weed
B:
27 Jul 1712
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1770
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Nathaniel Hoyt
1714-1797
Nathaniel Hoyt
B:
1714
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Feb 1797
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Mercy Hoyt
Abt 1716-1731
Mercy Hoyt
B:
Abt 1716
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
24 Jul 1731
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Joshua Hoyt
1670-1745
Joshua Hoyt
B:
4 Oct 1670
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1 Jan 1745
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Pickett
1670-1732
Mary Pickett
B:
1670
M:
16 Mar 1698
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
10 Nov 1732
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah Couch
Abt 1674-
Hannah Couch
B:
Abt 1674
M:
Abt 1733
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah Ferris
Sarah Hoyt
1674-1715
Sarah Hoyt
B:
17 Apr 1674
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
10 Dec 1715
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Peter Ferris, Jr.
1660-1737
Peter Ferris, Jr.
B:
20 Jun 1660
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
11 Apr 1706
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
2 Jan 1737
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Josiah Hoyt
1701-Bef 1759
Josiah Hoyt
B:
24 Nov 1701
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Bef 20 Nov 1759
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah Hoyt
Abt 1713-Aft 1759
Hannah Hoyt
B:
Abt 1713
M:
15 Aug 1734
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 6 Nov 1759
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Abigail Hoyt
1703-1763
Abigail Hoyt
B:
26 Oct 1703
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Between 1747-1763
John Knapp
1697-1763
John Knapp
B:
14 Aug 1697
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
1 Jul 1736
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
5 May 1763
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Rebecca Hoyt
1705-Aft 1742
Rebecca Hoyt
B:
8 Aug 1705
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1742
Weed
Abt 1701-
Weed
B:
Abt 1701
M:
Abt 1726
Susannah Hoyt
1707-Aft 1741
Susannah Hoyt
B:
24 Mar 1707
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1741
Moses Smith
1704-Aft 1740
Moses Smith
B:
12 Jan 1704
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
M:
21 Apr 1725
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1740
Samuel Hoyt
1678-1738
Samuel Hoyt
B:
3 Jul 1678
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
10 Aug 1738
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Susanna Slason
Abt 1683-1707
Susanna Slason
B:
Abt 1683
Bedford, Westchester County, NY
M:
24 Oct 1700
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
26 Mar 1707
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Hoyt
1708-Aft 1741
Mary Hoyt
B:
23 Sep 1708
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1741
John Newman
1710-
John Newman
B:
9 Sep 1710
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
Abt 1730
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Samuel Hoyt
1713-Bef 1741
Samuel Hoyt
B:
7 Mar 1713
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Bef 1741
Rachel Hoyt
1715-Aft 1769
Rachel Hoyt
B:
31 Jan 1715
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1769
David Smith
Abt 1710-1786
David Smith
B:
Abt 1710
M:
30 Nov 1738
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Between 1769-1786
'
Jonathan Hoyt
1717-Aft 1769
Jonathan Hoyt
B:
14 Jan 1717
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1769
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Smith
1727-Aft 1774
Sarah Smith
B:
11 Apr 1727
M:
4 Oct 1750
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1774
Nehemiah Hoyt
1718-1785
Nehemiah Hoyt
B:
13 Apr 1718
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1785
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Ruth Peck
1724-1807
Ruth Peck
B:
January 1724
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
M:
25 Nov 1742
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
3 Sep 1807
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Martha Hoyt
1719-Aft 1782
Martha Hoyt
B:
3 Oct 1719
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1782
Josiah Smith
Abt 1715-1782
Josiah Smith
B:
Abt 1715
M:
Bef December 1738
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Between 1771-1782
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Mary (Mercy) Scofield
Abt 1679-Aft 1748
Mary (Mercy) Scofield
B:
Abt 1679
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
31 Dec 1707
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1748
Hannah Hoyt
1681-1711
Hannah Hoyt
B:
1 Sep 1681
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
16 Nov 1711
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Abraham Bell
1675-1744
Abraham Bell
B:
22 Jun 1675
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
6 Apr 1704
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
6 Jul 1744
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Moses Hoyt
1683-1731
Moses Hoyt
B:
7 Oct 1683
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
2 Nov 1731
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
John Holly
1708-
John Holly
B:
12 Nov 1708
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Martha Holly
1709-
Martha Holly
B:
18 Dec 1709
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Abigail Holly
1712-
Abigail Holly
B:
4 Mar 1711/1712
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Joanna Holly
1715-
Joanna Holly
B:
5 Sep 1715
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Josiah Holly
1717-
Josiah Holly
B:
1 Jun 1717
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Florida, Orange County, NY
Mercy Holly
1719-
Mercy Holly
B:
12 Apr 1719
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Francis Holly
1721-1791
Francis Holly
B:
15 Jan 1720/1721
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1791
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah Holly
1722-
Hannah Holly
B:
12 Jan 1721/1722
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Holly
Abt 1723-
Mary Holly
B:
Abt 1723
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Abigail Hoyt
1685-Aft 1733
Abigail Hoyt
B:
20 Aug 1685
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1733
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
John Holly
1685-1724
John Holly
B:
14 Apr 1685
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
1 Jan 1708
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
April 1724
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Bell
1646-1724
Mary Bell
B:
7 May 1646
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
24 Dec 1724
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Joshua Hoyt
Abt 1639-1690
Joshua Hoyt
B:
Abt 1639
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
1663
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
9 Nov 1690
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Joseph Turney
Abt 1642-1713
Joseph Turney
B:
Abt 1642
M:
Abt 1697
D:
24 Dec 1713
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Jonathan Hoyt
1649-1697
Jonathan Hoyt
B:
7 Jun 1649
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1691
D:
21 Mar 1697
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Rebecca
Abt 1618-1684
Rebecca
B:
Abt 1618
D:
17 May 1684
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Lieut. Francis Bell
Abt 1614-1690
Lieut. Francis Bell
B:
Abt 1614
England
D:
8 Jan 1690
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT