Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Abraham Post
1669 - 1747 (77 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Abraham Post
1693-
Abraham Post
B:
7 Jul 1693
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Anna Pamelee
1723-
Anna Pamelee
B:
23 Aug 1723
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
John Nott
John Nott
M:
21 Dec 1741
Second Church, Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Anne Post
1693-1723
Anne Post
B:
7 Jul 1693
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
10 Sep 1723
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Nathaniel Parmelee
1697-1752
Nathaniel Parmelee
B:
10 May 1697
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
5 Sep 1722
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
15 Oct 1752
North Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Daniel Buell, Jr.
1721-1780
Daniel Buell, Jr.
B:
23 Jan 1721
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1780
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Esther Parker
1720-
Esther Parker
B:
1717-1720
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
4 Jan 1743/1744
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Roswell Hull
1745-1825
Roswell Hull
B:
16 Jan 1745
North Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
18 Mar 1825
North Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Captain James Hull
1745-1820
Captain James Hull
B:
13 Jul 1745
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
28 Feb 1820
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Lydia Gray
1749-1771
Lydia Gray
B:
10 Aug 1749
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
24 Jan 1771
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
11 Dec 1771
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Seward
1746-1828
Mary Seward
B:
1746
Connecticut
M:
11 Nov 1773
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1 Mar 1828
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Gurdon Hull
1748-1832
Gurdon Hull
B:
6 Apr 1748
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
12 Aug 1832
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Hull
1750-
Sarah Hull
B:
9 Sep 1750
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Hull
1753-1848
Sarah Hull
B:
8 Jul 1753
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
26 Sep 1848
Connecticut
David Evarts
1748-
David Evarts
B:
4 Aug 1748
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Eleanor Hull
1757-
Eleanor Hull
B:
13 Mar 1757
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
James Hill, Jr.
Josiah Hull
1759-
Josiah Hull
B:
29 Apr 1759
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Buell
1723-
Elizabeth Buell
B:
25 Nov 1723
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Connecticut
Josiah Hull, Jr.
1720-
Josiah Hull, Jr.
B:
23 Feb 1720
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1 Dec 1743
Second Church, Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Buell
1723-1809
Elizabeth Buell
B:
25 Nov 1723
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
21 Feb 1809
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Josiah Hull
1725-
Josiah Hull
B:
29 Mar 1725
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Gurdon Buell
1726-1745
Gurdon Buell
B:
1 Feb 1726
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
6 Apr 1745
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Nathan Buell
1728-1770
Nathan Buell
B:
24 Sep 1728
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
12 Jun 1770
Elizabeth Buell
1755-1824
Elizabeth Buell
B:
26 Nov 1755
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
9 Oct 1824
Giles Kelsey
1745-1824
Giles Kelsey
B:
16 Oct 1745
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
24 Apr 1780
Newport, Sullivan County, NH
D:
9 Oct 1824
Stowe, Lamoille County, VT
Josiah Buell
1758-1758
Josiah Buell
B:
7 Jan 1758
Newport, Sullivan County, NH
D:
5 Apr 1758
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Margerie Buell
1759-
Margerie Buell
B:
30 Jul 1759
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Simon Buell
1761-
Simon Buell
B:
29 Aug 1761
Newport, Sullivan County, NH
John Buell
1764-1851
John Buell
B:
31 May 1764
Newport, Sullivan County, NH
D:
18 Mar 1851
Newport, Sullivan County, NH
Aaron Buell
1767-1847
Aaron Buell
B:
21 Mar 1767
Newport, Sullivan County, NH
D:
6 Oct 1847
Newport, Sullivan County, NH
Hannah Buell
1769-1824
Hannah Buell
B:
4 Apr 1769
Newport, Sullivan County, NH
D:
9 Oct 1824
Thankful Buell
1771-1771
Thankful Buell
B:
25 Jun 1771
Newport, Sullivan County, NH
D:
12 Dec 1771
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Aaron Buell
1730-1807
Aaron Buell
B:
21 Sep 1730
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
11 Nov 1807
Newport, Sullivan County, NH
Hannah Post
1734-1771
Hannah Post
B:
21 Aug 1734
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
26 Dec 1754
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
2 Nov 1771
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Amy Park
Amy Park
M:
16 Apr 1786
Newport, Sullivan County, NH
Mindwell Buell
1732-1742
Mindwell Buell
B:
7 Oct 1732
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
30 Oct 1742
Lucy Buell
1735-1804
Lucy Buell
B:
1 May 1735
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1 Oct 1804
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Freelove Buell
1737-1824
Freelove Buell
B:
28 Oct 1737
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
26 Jul 1824
Elizabeth Post
1695-1779
Elizabeth Post
B:
2 Sep 1695
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
26 Apr 1779
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Daniel Buell
1698-1782
Daniel Buell
B:
19 Jun 1698
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
21 Sep 1720
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
9 May 1782
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Mehitable Post
1751-1779
Mehitable Post
B:
12 Oct 1751
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
July 1779
Jared Post
1755-1827
Jared Post
B:
26 Jun 1755
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1827
Lake Champlain, Essex County, NY
Roswell Post
1753-1826
Roswell Post
B:
10 May 1753
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
5 May 1826
Martha Mead
Abt 1756-1807
Martha Mead
B:
Abt 1756
Little Nine Partners, Dutchess County, NY
M:
14 Jul 1777
Rutland, Rutland County, VT
D:
12 Sep 1807
Cornwall, Addison County, VT
Hannah Johnson
Hannah Johnson
M:
14 Jul 1776
Rutland, Rutland County, VT
Rebecca Bascom
-1854
Rebecca Bascom
M:
10 Feb 1808
D:
1854
Hulda Post
1757-
Hulda Post
B:
25 Apr 1757
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
Reuben Post
1759-
Reuben Post
B:
25 Oct 1759
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Elias Post
1763-1851
Elias Post
B:
27 Jan 1763
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
4 Sep 1851
Mount Holly, Rutland County, VT
Martha Porter
1763-1837
Martha Porter
B:
9 Mar 1763
Rutland, Rutland County, VT
M:
1788
Rutland, Rutland County, VT
D:
1837
Edmond Post
1765-1768
Edmond Post
B:
1 Mar 1765
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
27 May 1768
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Martin Post
1767-1777
Martin Post
B:
12 Aug 1767
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
15 Jan 1777
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
Amanda Post
1771-
Amanda Post
B:
13 Aug 1771
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Eliphalet Samson
Eliphalet Samson
M:
25 Feb 1789
Cornwall, Addison County, VT
Temperance Post
1774-
Temperance Post
B:
8 Jun 1774
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Roswell Post
1728-1814
Roswell Post
B:
5 Feb 1728
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
3 Jan 1814
Tinmouth, Rutland County, VT
Mehitable Jones
1731-1778
Mehitable Jones
B:
1731
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
29 Nov 1750
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1778
Rutland, Rutland County, VT
Russell Post
1781-
Russell Post
B:
19 Jun 1781
Rutland, Rutland County, VT
Levi Post
1783-
Levi Post
B:
9 Feb 1783
Rutland, Rutland County, VT
Esther Meeker
1755-
Esther Meeker
B:
1755
M:
14 Jun 1779
Rutland, Rutland County, VT
Elizabeth Frisbie
1754-
Elizabeth Frisbie
B:
19 Jun 1754
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Cornelius Bronson
Cornelius Bronson
M:
6 Oct 1772
Roxbury, Litchfield County, CT
Lydia Frisbie
1756-
Lydia Frisbie
B:
17 Feb 1756
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
David Mallory
1752-
David Mallory
B:
18 Jul 1752
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
M:
28 Dec 1773
Roxbury, Litchfield County, CT
Noah Frisbie
1758-
Noah Frisbie
B:
23 Jan 1758
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Lydia Weller
Lydia Weller
M:
9 Apr 1783
Roxbury, Litchfield County, CT
Hannah Frisbie
1759-1764
Hannah Frisbie
B:
18 Oct 1759
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
16 Apr 1764
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Jonathan Frisbie
1761-1814
Jonathan Frisbie
B:
10 Nov 1761
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
7 Jul 1814
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Elizabeth (Mrs. Frisbie)
Abt 1764-1830
Elizabeth (Mrs. Frisbie)
B:
Abt 1764
D:
27 May 1830
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Elihu Frisbie
1763-
Elihu Frisbie
B:
19 Oct 1763
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Friend Frisbie
1765-1766
Friend Frisbie
B:
25 Jul 1765
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
28 Jul 1766
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Margery Frisbie
1767-
Margery Frisbie
B:
30 May 1767
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Friend Frisbie
1769-
Friend Frisbie
B:
3 Mar 1769
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Hannah Frisbie
Abt 1773-
Hannah Frisbie
B:
Abt 1773
Roxbury, Litchfield County, CT
Margery Post
1734-
Margery Post
B:
3 Feb 1733/1734
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
Noah Frisbie
1729-1812
Noah Frisbie
B:
27 Feb 1729
Branford, New Haven County, CT
M:
14 Jan 1752
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
12 May 1812
Lydia Post
Phineas Baker
Phineas Baker
M:
4 Nov 1775
Roxbury, Litchfield County, CT
Joseph Post
Phebe Post
Elizabeth Post
1764-
Elizabeth Post
B:
23 Mar 1764
George Wright
1761-1821
George Wright
B:
31 Mar 1761
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1 Jan 1789
D:
21 Jul 1821
Roswell Post
Charity Post
1771-
Charity Post
B:
15 Sep 1771
Ely Post
1775-
Ely Post
B:
3 Dec 1775
Abraham Post
1736-1825
Abraham Post
B:
13 Oct 1736
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
30 Mar 1825
Greenville, Greene County, NY
Lydia Palmer
1739-1810
Lydia Palmer
B:
25 May 1739
M:
28 Mar 1758
Congregational Church (Northford), North Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
4 Sep 1810
East Durham, Greene County, NY
Hulda Post
1738-
Hulda Post
B:
1738
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
Keturah Jones
-1853
Keturah Jones
D:
19 Jul 1853
Joel Post
1758-1819
Joel Post
B:
25 Mar 1758
M:
30 May 1782
D:
14 Oct 1819
Tamar Jones
1762-1840
Tamar Jones
B:
1762
D:
23 May 1840
Clinton, Middlesex County, CT
James Post
1760-1841
James Post
B:
23 Nov 1760
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
7 Feb 1782
Third Church of Saybrook, Chester, Middlesex County, CT
D:
2 May 1841
Clinton, Middlesex County, CT
Keturah Post
1740-1764
Keturah Post
B:
1740
D:
15 Feb 1764
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
Ephraim Jones, Jr.
1740-
Ephraim Jones, Jr.
B:
1740
M:
21 Dec 1758
Third Church of Saybrook, Chester, Middlesex County, CT
Rebecca Post
1740-
Rebecca Post
B:
1740
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
William Post
1767-
William Post
B:
3 May 1767
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
Noah Post
1768-1847
Noah Post
B:
4 Dec 1768
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
14 Sep 1847
Barre, Orleans County, NY
Lucinda Bower
Lucinda Bower
M:
Georgia, Franklin County, VT
John (Jesse) Post
1771-1861
John (Jesse) Post
B:
6 Jan 1771
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
3 Mar 1861
Georgia, Franklin County, VT
Sarah Larnard
Sarah Larnard
M:
Georgia, Franklin County, VT
Moses Post
1773-1854
Moses Post
B:
17 May 1773
D:
19 Apr 1854
Hillsdale, Hillsdale County, MI
Lucy Warner
Lucy Warner
M:
1794
Keziah Post
Henry Chapman
Henry Chapman
M:
4 Jan 1803
Georgia, Franklin County, VT
Hannah Post
1778-1855
Hannah Post
B:
4 Mar 1778
Rutland, Rutland County, VT
D:
29 Jul 1855
Georgia, Franklin County, VT
Titus Bushnell
Titus Bushnell
M:
Georgia, Franklin County, VT
Abel Post
1781-
Abel Post
B:
12 Aug 1781
Eunice Gibbs
Eunice Gibbs
M:
Georgia, Franklin County, VT
Major Post
1783-1882
Major Post
B:
26 Oct 1783
Rutland, Rutland County, VT
D:
19 May 1882
Georgia, Franklin County, VT
Lucena Odell
-1870
Lucena Odell
M:
Georgia, Franklin County, VT
D:
12 Apr 1870
Georgia, Franklin County, VT
William Post
1745-1839
William Post
B:
9 May 1745
D:
11 Feb 1839
Georgia, Franklin County, VT
Keziah Jones
1749-1829
Keziah Jones
B:
1749
M:
16 Jul 1776
Third Church of Saybrook, Chester, Middlesex County, CT
D:
29 Oct 1829
Georgia, Franklin County, VT
Nathan Post
1749-
Nathan Post
B:
1744-1749
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Abraham Post
1698-Aft 1775
Abraham Post
B:
14 Feb 1698
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Aft 21 Mar 1775
Rutland, Rutland County, VT
Elizabeth Barnes
1705-
Elizabeth Barnes
B:
17 May 1705
East Hampton, Long Island, NY
M:
16 Nov 1726
East Hampton, Long Island, NY
D:
Rutland, Rutland County, VT
Lydia Post
1734-1801
Lydia Post
B:
11 Jul 1734
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
7 Apr 1801
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
John Stannard
-1801
John Stannard
D:
7 Apr 1801
Temperance Jones
1758-1832
Temperance Jones
B:
28 Jan 1758
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
4 Apr 1832
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Hanly Bushnell
Hanly Bushnell
M:
1 Jan 1778
Old Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Ann Jones
1760-
Ann Jones
B:
31 Mar 1760
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Ezra Jones
1762-1842
Ezra Jones
B:
1 Oct 1762
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
29 Jul 1842
Phelps, Ontario County, NY
Martha Ingraham
Martha Ingraham
M:
27 Jan 1788
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Juliette Jones
1764-1800
Juliette Jones
B:
6 Nov 1764
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
14 May 1800
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Anne Post
1735-
Anne Post
B:
9 Oct 1735
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Christopher Jones
-1765
Christopher Jones
M:
17 Mar 1757
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
25 Mar 1765
Chloe Post
1765-1799
Chloe Post
B:
1 Sep 1765
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
5 Dec 1799
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
James Post Redfield
1760-
James Post Redfield
B:
3 Jul 1760
Clinton, Middlesex County, CT
M:
13 Feb 1782
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
John Post, II
1767-1844
John Post, II
B:
May 1767
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
25 Dec 1844
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
Dense Lay
1777-1867
Dense Lay
B:
6 Jan 1777
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
22 Mar 1798
Third Church of Saybrook, Chester, Middlesex County, CT
D:
13 Jan 1867
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
Jedediah Post
1771-1863
Jedediah Post
B:
29 Dec 1771
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
16 Apr 1863
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
Abigail Lay
1770-1860
Abigail Lay
B:
15 Apr 1770
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1 Apr 1790
Third Church of Saybrook, Chester, Middlesex County, CT
D:
13 Jan 1860
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
child Post
-1775
child Post
B:
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
17 Mar 1775
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
Temperance Post
1779-
Temperance Post
B:
29 Dec 1779
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
John Post
1738-1824
John Post
B:
3 Sep 1738
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
18 Mar 1824
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
Chloe Chapman
1745-1796
Chloe Chapman
B:
1745
M:
22 Nov 1764
Third Church of Saybrook, Chester, Middlesex County, CT
D:
9 Feb 1796
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
Molly Stannard Jones
1756-1838
Molly Stannard Jones
B:
1756
M:
7 Sep 1807
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
11 Nov 1838
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
Temperance Post
1741-
Temperance Post
B:
6 Apr 1741
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Samuel Denison, Jr.
1738-Bef 1792
Samuel Denison, Jr.
B:
4 May 1738
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
22 Apr 1762
Third Church of Saybrook, Chester, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Bef 1792
Ezra Post
1764-1841
Ezra Post
B:
28 Nov 1764
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
26 Nov 1841
Phelps, Ontario County, NY
Polly Stevens
-1827
Polly Stevens
M:
31 Jan 1788
Third Church of Saybrook, Chester, Middlesex County, CT
D:
28 Aug 1827
Durham, Greene County, NY
Jerusha Post
1766-1802
Jerusha Post
B:
12 Sep 1766
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
11 Nov 1802
Chester, Middlesex County, CT
Peter Spencer
Peter Spencer
M:
13 Apr 1785
Third Church of Saybrook, Chester, Middlesex County, CT
Ashbel Post
1768-
Ashbel Post
B:
27 Sep 1768
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Abigail Williams
1779-1813
Abigail Williams
B:
1779
M:
23 Jan 1802
Centerbrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
24 Aug 1813
Cromwell, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth White
Elizabeth White
M:
6 Jan 1817
Cromwell, Middlesex County, CT
Joshua Post, II
1771-
Joshua Post, II
B:
29 Nov 1771
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Molly Dee
Molly Dee
M:
12 Jul 1795
Third Church of Saybrook, Chester, Middlesex County, CT
Zinah Post
1774-
Zinah Post
B:
1774
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Anna Post
1776-1846
Anna Post
B:
13 Oct 1776
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
15 Mar 1846
Salem, Columbiana County, OH
Richard Doane
1765-1823
Richard Doane
B:
14 Jul 1765
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
25 Aug 1799
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
27 Aug 1823
Salem, Washington County, OH
Linda Post
1779-
Linda Post
B:
19 Sep 1779
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Dinah Post
1781-1856
Dinah Post
B:
14 Oct 1781
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
2 Sep 1856
Clinton, Middlesex County, CT
Samuel Buell
1768-1852
Samuel Buell
B:
20 Mar 1768
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
22 Jul 1800
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
29 Feb 1852
Clinton, Middlesex County, CT
Henry Post
1784-
Henry Post
B:
2 May 1784
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Isaiah Post
1788-1873
Isaiah Post
B:
29 Dec 1788
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
9 Apr 1873
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
Lydia Doane
1793-1835
Lydia Doane
B:
10 Nov 1793
M:
Oct 1811
Centerbrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
8 Dec 1835
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
Jerusha Pratt
1788-1871
Jerusha Pratt
B:
10 Apr 1788
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
9 Jul 1871
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
Joshua Post
1743-1825
Joshua Post
B:
14 May 1743
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
10 Jun 1825
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
Anna Jones
1743-1826
Anna Jones
B:
1743
M:
11 Aug 1763
Third Church of Saybrook, Chester, Middlesex County, CT
D:
19 Apr 1826
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
Stephen W. Post
1769-1833
Stephen W. Post
B:
16 Jul 1769
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Oct 1833
Clarksfield, Huron County, OH
Sarah Fanning
1781-1844
Sarah Fanning
B:
27 Dec 1781
Peru, Berkshire County, MA
M:
Abt 1797
Naples, Ontario County, NY
D:
14 Oct 1844
Clarksfield, Huron County, OH
Isaiah Post
1771-1838
Isaiah Post
B:
1771
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Jul 1838
Hartland, Huron County, OH
Lydia Tremain
1776-1841
Lydia Tremain
B:
1776
Alford, Berkshire County, MA
M:
Abt 1797
Oneida County, NY
D:
24 Jan 1841
Hartland, Huron County, OH
Temperance Post
Isaiah Post
1748-1776
Isaiah Post
B:
18 Jan 1747/1748
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Sep 1776
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Temperance Bushnell
1747-Aft 1772
Temperance Bushnell
B:
4 Oct 1747
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Aft 1772
John Post
1700-Bef 1754
John Post
B:
16 Jun 1700
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Bef 1754
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
Lydia Bushnell
1712-1769
Lydia Bushnell
B:
6 Jul 1712
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
2 Sep 1733
Second Church of Saybrook, Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1769
Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Post
1770-
Elizabeth Post
B:
25 Mar 1770
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
Dan Post
1771-1853
Dan Post
B:
10 Nov 1771
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
30 Jan 1853
Newport, Herkimer County, NY
Mercy Pratt
1772-1829
Mercy Pratt
B:
1772
M:
23 Dec 1792
D:
30 Aug 1829
Betsey Plant
1786-1889
Betsey Plant
B:
1786
D:
23 Sep 1889
Rochester, Monroe County, NY
Tempe Post
1773-
Tempe Post
B:
26 Sep 1773
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
James Fowler
James Fowler
M:
3 Mar 1796
North Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Nathaniel Post
1776-
Nathaniel Post
B:
14 Jan 1776
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Newport, Herkimer County, NY
Nathaniel Post
1742-1781
Nathaniel Post
B:
25 Mar 1742
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
26 Sep 1781
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
Ruth Spencer
1750-1782
Ruth Spencer
B:
2 Feb 1750
M:
21 Dec 1769
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
27 Sep 1782
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
Abner Post
1775-
Abner Post
B:
30 Apr 1775
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
Thankful Post
1776-
Thankful Post
B:
8 Sep 1776
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
Daniel Carter
Daniel Carter
M:
8 Sep 1796
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
Abner Post
1744-1777
Abner Post
B:
19 Sep 1744
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1 Jun 1777
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Abigail Willocks
1743-1790
Abigail Willocks
B:
23 Aug 1743
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
3 Aug 1774
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
21 May 1790
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
Ann Post
1746-1822
Ann Post
B:
4 Sep 1746
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1822
Elisha Willard
1741-
Elisha Willard
B:
12 Dec 1741
M:
8 May 1775
Third Church of Saybrook, Chester, Middlesex County, CT
Eleanor Post
Azariah Buell
Azariah Buell
M:
Mar 1770
Third Church of Saybrook, Chester, Middlesex County, CT
Abigail Post
-1822
Abigail Post
B:
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1822
Lydia Post
-1812
Lydia Post
B:
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1812
Rebecca Post
1758-1779
Rebecca Post
B:
19 Nov 1758
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
27 Oct 1779
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
Enoch Post
1761-1822
Enoch Post
B:
29 Mar 1761
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
28 Mar 1822
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
Mary (Mrs. Post)
Abner Stone
Jedediah Stone
Mary (Molly) Post
1765-1825
Mary (Molly) Post
B:
31 Mar 1765
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1825
Jedediah Stone
-1825
Jedediah Stone
M:
19 Jun 1788
Third Church of Saybrook, Chester, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1825
Nathaniel Post
1702-1781
Nathaniel Post
B:
2 Apr 1702
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
18 Feb 1781
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
Ann Parker
1721-1800
Ann Parker
B:
1721
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1 Jul 1741
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
20 Sep 1800
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
Mark Hadsell
Abt 1772-1850
Mark Hadsell
B:
Abt 1772
D:
28 Dec 1850
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Mercy
Daniel Hadsell
1780-1835
Daniel Hadsell
B:
8 Dec 1780
Bristol, Hartford County, CT
D:
1835
Bath, Allen County, OH
Lydia Root
1783-1848
Lydia Root
B:
15 Apr 1783
Southington, Hartford County, CT
M:
1807
Canaan, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1848
Bath, Allen County, OH
James Hadsell
1736-1805
James Hadsell
B:
5 Jun 1736
D:
30 Aug 1805
Huldah Royce
1742-Abt 1827
Huldah Royce
B:
6 Nov 1742
D:
Abt 1827
Lydia Post
1705-1740
Lydia Post
B:
1705
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
8 Jun 1740
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
James Hadsell
-Abt 1736
James Hadsell
M:
1726
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Abt 1736
sea
Joseph Post
Abt 1734-
Joseph Post
B:
Abt 1734
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Buell
1755-1824
Elizabeth Buell
B:
26 Nov 1755
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
9 Oct 1824
Giles Kelsey
1745-1824
Giles Kelsey
B:
16 Oct 1745
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
24 Apr 1780
Newport, Sullivan County, NH
D:
9 Oct 1824
Stowe, Lamoille County, VT
Josiah Buell
1758-1758
Josiah Buell
B:
7 Jan 1758
Newport, Sullivan County, NH
D:
5 Apr 1758
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Margerie Buell
1759-
Margerie Buell
B:
30 Jul 1759
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Simon Buell
1761-
Simon Buell
B:
29 Aug 1761
Newport, Sullivan County, NH
John Buell
1764-1851
John Buell
B:
31 May 1764
Newport, Sullivan County, NH
D:
18 Mar 1851
Newport, Sullivan County, NH
Aaron Buell
1767-1847
Aaron Buell
B:
21 Mar 1767
Newport, Sullivan County, NH
D:
6 Oct 1847
Newport, Sullivan County, NH
Hannah Buell
1769-1824
Hannah Buell
B:
4 Apr 1769
Newport, Sullivan County, NH
D:
9 Oct 1824
Thankful Buell
1771-1771
Thankful Buell
B:
25 Jun 1771
Newport, Sullivan County, NH
D:
12 Dec 1771
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Post
1734-1771
Hannah Post
B:
21 Aug 1734
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
2 Nov 1771
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Aaron Buell
1730-1807
Aaron Buell
B:
21 Sep 1730
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
26 Dec 1754
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
11 Nov 1807
Newport, Sullivan County, NH
Urania Hurd
1759-
Urania Hurd
B:
28 May 1759
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Josiah Post
1761-1790
Josiah Post
B:
12 Apr 1761
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1790
Phineas Post
1764-1790
Phineas Post
B:
18 Apr 1764
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1790
Aaron Post
1766-1810
Aaron Post
B:
19 Oct 1766
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
8 Apr 1810
Granby, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Phelps Buttles
1757-1850
Hannah Phelps Buttles
B:
15 Sep 1757
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
Aft 1786
D:
24 Jan 1850
Granby, Hartford County, CT
Nathan Post
1770-1841
Nathan Post
B:
14 Oct 1770
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1 Dec 1841
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Charity Lewis
1781-1859
Charity Lewis
B:
1781
M:
1 Feb 1795
Chester, Middlesex County, CT
D:
24 Nov 1859
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Mima Post
1772-
Mima Post
B:
1 Nov 1772
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Lorenzo Smith
1772-1855
Lorenzo Smith
B:
1772
M:
3 May 1796
Chester, Middlesex County, CT
D:
12 Jul 1855
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
Lucy Post
1778-1871
Lucy Post
B:
6 Dec 1778
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
30 Dec 1871
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
Nathan Post, Jr.
1736-1815
Nathan Post, Jr.
B:
30 Aug 1736
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
14 Dec 1815
Centerbrook, Middlesex County, CT
Jemima Hurd
1734-1805
Jemima Hurd
B:
29 Nov 1734
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
2 May 1758
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
24 Oct 1805
Centerbrook, Middlesex County, CT
Hester Post
1739-
Hester Post
B:
22 Feb 1738/1739
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Adam Willocks
Adam Willocks
M:
19 Dec 1763
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
Christopher Post
Abt 1740-
Christopher Post
B:
Abt 1740
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
Phebe Post
1766-
Phebe Post
B:
30 Mar 1766
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
Stevens
Lucretia Post
1768-1842
Lucretia Post
B:
28 May 1768
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
May 1842
Centerbrook, Middlesex County, CT
David Post
1764-1823
David Post
B:
7 Sep 1764
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
Jan 1788
Third Church of Saybrook, Chester, Middlesex County, CT
D:
21 Jun 1823
Essex, Middlesex County, CT
Ezra Brainard
Ezra Brainard
M:
22 May 1827
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Joseph Post
1741-1788
Joseph Post
B:
15 Apr 1741
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
7 Jun 1788
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Denison
1742-1768
Mary Denison
B:
14 Apr 1742
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
21 Mar 1765
Third Church of Saybrook, Chester, Middlesex County, CT
D:
8 Jul 1768
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
Bethia Higgins
1754-1827
Bethia Higgins
B:
30 Nov 1754
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
11 Feb 1773
Congregational Church, Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
2 May 1827
William Billey Willard
1767-1831
William Billey Willard
B:
10 Sep 1767
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1831
Mary Larkin
1795-1859
Mary Larkin
B:
1795
M:
1808
D:
8 Dec 1859
Erie, Monroe County, MI
Rebecca Willard
1769-
Rebecca Willard
B:
22 Feb 1769
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
Phoebe Willard
1771-1852
Phoebe Willard
B:
5 Oct 1771
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
18 Apr 1852
Nathaniel Lay
Nathaniel Lay
M:
22 Jul 1789
Third Church of Saybrook, Chester, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Willard
1774-1834
Hannah Willard
B:
11 Apr 1774
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 Aug 1834
Buffalo, Erie County, NY
Reverend Solomon Hubbard
1758-1823
Reverend Solomon Hubbard
B:
May 1758
M:
1796
Durham, Greene County, NY
D:
30 May 1823
Mayville, Chautauqua County, NY
Sylvia Willard
1776-
Sylvia Willard
B:
1776
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Phebe Post
1743-1787
Phebe Post
B:
10 Oct 1743
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
14 Jan 1787
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
William Billey Willard
1735-1811
William Billey Willard
B:
3 Nov 1735
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
19 Nov 1766
Third Church of Saybrook, Chester, Middlesex County, CT
D:
12 Dec 1811
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
Asa Post
1767-1859
Asa Post
B:
13 Dec 1767
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
24 Jul 1859
Mary Holcomb
Mary Holcomb
M:
3 Jan 1793
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
Christopher Post
1769-
Christopher Post
B:
15 Oct 1769
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
Julia Stephens
Julia Stephens
M:
17 Apr 1792
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Post
1771-1772
Sarah Post
B:
13 Oct 1771
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
19 Feb 1772
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
Lewis Post
1773-1847
Lewis Post
B:
4 Apr 1773
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
15 Sep 1847
Clinton, Middlesex County, CT
Wealthy Hurd
1780-1846
Wealthy Hurd
B:
1780
M:
25 Jan 1798
D:
23 Apr 1846
Clinton, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Post
1775-1775
Sarah Post
B:
11 Jun 1775
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1 Oct 1775
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Post
1777-1852
Hannah Post
B:
1 Jun 1777
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1852
Oliver Hall
1776-1826
Oliver Hall
B:
1776
M:
7 Oct 1798
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
5 Mar 1826
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
John Hinckley
John Hinckley
M:
11 Mar 1827
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Joseph Spencer
Joseph Spencer
M:
7 Mar 1852
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
Louisa Post
1779-1798
Louisa Post
B:
7 Nov 1779
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
30 Nov 1798
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
Julianna Post
1781-1853
Julianna Post
B:
12 Jul 1781
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
5 Mar 1853
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Jeremiah Kelsey Post
1781-1853
Jeremiah Kelsey Post
B:
12 Jul 1781
M:
6 Feb 1806
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
21 Mar 1853
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Betsey Post
1783-1785
Betsey Post
B:
1 Jun 1783
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
4 Apr 1785
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
Eleazur Post
1785-
Eleazur Post
B:
28 Aug 1785
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
Sally Ingraham
Sally Ingraham
M:
5 Jun 1808
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
child Post
1787-1788
child Post
B:
1786-1787
D:
26 Feb 1788
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
Pardon Post
1789-
Pardon Post
B:
June 1789
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Ann Spencer
1790-1853
Mary Ann Spencer
B:
1790
M:
13 Nov 1811
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
19 Oct 1853
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
Silas Holcomb Post
1792-1858
Silas Holcomb Post
B:
28 Oct 1792
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
26 Nov 1858
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
Sally Boon
1793-1822
Sally Boon
B:
11 Oct 1793
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
5 Dec 1816
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
8 Mar 1822
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
Betsey Church
1798-1864
Betsey Church
B:
1798
M:
27 Oct 1822
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
5 Feb 1864
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
Christopher Post
1746-1816
Christopher Post
B:
3 Apr 1746
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
20 May 1816
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Chapman
1746-1841
Sarah Chapman
B:
19 Mar 1746
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1 Jan 1767
Third Church of Saybrook, Chester, Middlesex County, CT
D:
8 Jun 1841
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
Nathan Post
1707-1802
Nathan Post
B:
17 Aug 1707
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
19 Oct 1802
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Barnes
1714-1752
Hannah Barnes
B:
27 Sep 1714
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
19 Nov 1733
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
3 Mar 1752
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
Rebecca (Mrs. Post)
1710-1798
Rebecca (Mrs. Post)
B:
1710
D:
10 Aug 1798
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
Rebeckah Post
1735-1817
Rebeckah Post
B:
4 Mar 1734/1735
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
30 Apr 1817
Joel Hays
1728-1800
Joel Hays
B:
2 Oct 1728
Salmon Brook, Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
7 Nov 1751
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 May 1800
Granby, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Post
1737-
Sarah Post
B:
26 Jan 1736/1737
Norwich, New London County, CT
Hosea Willcockson
1730-
Hosea Willcockson
B:
10 May 1730
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 Jan 1761
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Lucretia Post
1739-
Lucretia Post
B:
13 Jan 1738/1739
Norwich, New London County, CT
Eliphalet Carew
Eliphalet Carew
M:
13 Jul 1788
Norwich, New London County, CT
Mindwell Post
1741-1826
Mindwell Post
B:
22 Oct 1741
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
11 Mar 1826
Lanesborough, Berkshire County, MA
Samuel Dewey
1732-1801
Samuel Dewey
B:
20 Oct 1732
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
1 Dec 1756
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
7 Mar 1801
Williamstown, Berkshire County, MA
Mary Post
1743-
Mary Post
B:
21 Aug 1743
Norwich, New London County, CT
Silas Hayes
Silas Hayes
M:
7 Apr 1762
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Post
1745-
Elizabeth Post
B:
16 Nov 1745
Norwich, New London County, CT
Joseph Post
1772-1853
Joseph Post
B:
7 May 1772
D:
26 Sep 1853
Betsey Post
1774-1806
Betsey Post
B:
21 Feb 1774
D:
20 Sep 1806
Polly Post
1776-1816
Polly Post
B:
17 Feb 1776
D:
12 Sep 1816
Elazar Post
1777-
Elazar Post
B:
11 Nov 1777
Dan Post
1779-1853
Dan Post
B:
20 Nov 1779
D:
11 Jan 1853
Asahel Post
1781-1839
Asahel Post
B:
9 Sep 1781
D:
13 Jan 1839
Anna Dunham
-1870
Anna Dunham
D:
6 Sep 1870
William Post
1784-
William Post
B:
28 May 1784
Wealtha Post
1786-
Wealtha Post
B:
31 Aug 1786
Arauna Post
1789-
Arauna Post
B:
31 Jan 1789
Joseph Post
1747-1828
Joseph Post
B:
10 Feb 1746/1747
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
20 May 1828
Gilead, Tolland County, CT
Hannah (Mrs. Post)
1747-1816
Hannah (Mrs. Post)
B:
3 May 1747
D:
3 Feb 1816
Gilead, Tolland County, CT
Huldah Post
1749-
Huldah Post
B:
5 Apr 1749
Norwich, New London County, CT
Benja Holcomb
Mary Post
1711-1760
Mary Post
B:
3 Jun 1711
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
27 Mar 1760
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Post
1681-1749
Joseph Post
B:
1681
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
20 Nov 1733
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
23 Apr 1749
Norwich, New London County, CT
Jenny Hayes
1754-
Jenny Hayes
B:
15 Oct 1754
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
William Hayes
1697-1748
William Hayes
B:
13 Jun 1697
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
19 Dec 1750
Bozrah, New London County, CT
D:
27 Dec 1748
Salmon Brook, Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Mindwell Stannard
1743-
Mindwell Stannard
B:
8 Sep 1743
Josiah Stannard
1745-
Josiah Stannard
B:
17 Jun 1745
Jasper Stannard
1747-
Jasper Stannard
B:
11 Nov 1747
Anna Stannard
1790-1860
Anna Stannard
B:
May 1790
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
21 Mar 1860
Samuel Stannard
1749-1822
Samuel Stannard
B:
26 Jan 1749
D:
24 Aug 1822
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Captain Eliakim Stannard
1752-1825
Captain Eliakim Stannard
B:
31 Aug 1752
D:
1825
Bathiah Kelsey
Martha Stannard
1756-
Martha Stannard
B:
12 Jun 1756
Elizabeth Stannard
1758-
Elizabeth Stannard
B:
11 Jun 1758
Jemima Mindwell Post
1714-
Jemima Mindwell Post
B:
14 Nov 1714
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Josiah Stannard
1712-1791
Josiah Stannard
B:
24 Mar 1712
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
8 Dec 1742
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
13 Jun 1791
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Jemima Post
1714-1805
Jemima Post
B:
14 Nov 1714
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
30 Sep 1805
Connecticut
Parents
Lieutenant Abraham Post
1629-1715
Mary Jordan
1644-1684
Abraham Post
1669-1747
Abraham Post
B:
7 Jun 1669
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
31 Jan 1747
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Stevens
1668-1738
Elizabeth Stevens
B:
14 Jul 1668
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
7 Apr 1692
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
15 Nov 1738
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT