Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Barnabas Baldwin
1665 - 1741 (76 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Thomas Baldwin
Abt 1692-1773
Thomas Baldwin
B:
Abt 1692
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1773
Mary Clark
1703-Aft 1768
Mary Clark
B:
24 Mar 1703
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Aft 1768
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Sarah Woodruff
1748-1818
Sarah Woodruff
B:
5 Jun 1748
D:
25 Jun 1818
Susanna Woodruff
1750-1821
Susanna Woodruff
A:
29 Jul 1750
D:
5 Feb 1821
Jonah Woodruff
1755-1831
Jonah Woodruff
B:
1 Dec 1755
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
12 Oct 1831
Naugatuck, New Haven County, CT
Mabel Adams
1758-1832
Mabel Adams
B:
6 Dec 1758
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
M:
30 Jul 1777
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 May 1832
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Baldwin
1715-1779
Sarah Baldwin
B:
29 Aug 1715
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
21 Feb 1779
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Captain John Woodruff
1703-1768
Captain John Woodruff
B:
26 May 1703
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
3 Feb 1768
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Newton
1737-1814
Samuel Newton
B:
1737
D:
1814
Mary Camp
Abt 1742-1809
Mary Camp
B:
Abt 1742
D:
1809
Deborah Baldwin
1716-
Deborah Baldwin
B:
1716
Samuel Newton
1710-1769
Samuel Newton
B:
1 Aug 1710
D:
21 Oct 1769
Jerusha Clark
1692-1728
Jerusha Clark
B:
1692
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
17 Jan 1711/1712
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
April 1728
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Silas Baldwin
Mary Smith
Barnabas Baldwin
Mary Terrell
Mary Terrell
M:
10 Mar 1748
Congregational Church, Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
Huldah Thompson
1768-1842
Huldah Thompson
A:
12 Jun 1768
First Congregational Society, New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 Jun 1842
Alexander Booth
1767-1829
Alexander Booth
B:
11 Dec 1767
M:
30 Dec 1789
Second Congregational Society, New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
11 Jul 1829
Woodin's Corners, NY
Mehitable Baldwin
1728-1828
Mehitable Baldwin
B:
17 Dec 1728
D:
17 Dec 1828
James Thompson
1725-Abt 1818
James Thompson
B:
21 Nov 1725
Westville, New Haven County, CT
M:
6 Mar 1751
D:
Abt 1818
Westville, New Haven County, CT
Esther Beecher
1752-1833
Esther Beecher
B:
26 Aug 1752
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
D:
21 May 1833
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Eliphalet Hotchkiss
1750-1835
Eliphalet Hotchkiss
B:
14 Apr 1750
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
1772
D:
29 Mar 1835
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Temperance Beecher
Abt 1754-1841
Temperance Beecher
B:
Abt 1754
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
D:
9 Sep 1841
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Samuel Beecher
1750-1834
Samuel Beecher
B:
15 Nov 1750
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
3 Jun 1777
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
24 Aug 1834
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Chloe Beecher
Abt 1757-1822
Chloe Beecher
B:
Abt 1757
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
19 Jul 1822
Bethany, New Haven County, CT
Captain Hezekiah Thomas
Abt 1760-1828
Captain Hezekiah Thomas
B:
Abt 1760
M:
Abt 1783
D:
25 Sep 1828
Bethany, New Haven County, CT
Rebecca Beecher
1760-1815
Rebecca Beecher
B:
1760
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
29 Jul 1815
Bethany, New Haven County, CT
Dr. Hezekiah Hooker
1756-1798
Dr. Hezekiah Hooker
B:
6 Jun 1756
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
25 Mar 1798
Bethany, New Haven County, CT
Daniel Beecher
1762-1848
Daniel Beecher
B:
29 May 1762
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
29 Mar 1848
Naugatuck, New Haven County, CT
Abiah Hitchcock
1760-1790
Abiah Hitchcock
B:
5 Jan 1760
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
1782
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
11 Oct 1790
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Electa Beebe
1773-1802
Electa Beebe
B:
8 Jun 1773
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
M:
1792
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 May 1802
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Clarissa Porter
1777-1840
Clarissa Porter
B:
1777
Naugatuck, New Haven County, CT
M:
Abt 1805
D:
1 Nov 1840
Naugatuck, New Haven County, CT
Sena Benham
1793-1873
Sena Benham
B:
28 Sep 1793
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
M:
20 Dec 1843
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Aug 1873
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Darius Beecher
1769-1833
Darius Beecher
B:
29 Jul 1769
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
26 Dec 1833
Matilda Thomas
1776-1839
Matilda Thomas
B:
24 Dec 1776
M:
22 Feb 1792
D:
27 May 1839
Calvin Beecher
1770-1806
Calvin Beecher
B:
1770
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
11 May 1806
Bethany, New Haven County, CT
Hannah (Mrs. Beecher)
1774-1794
Hannah (Mrs. Beecher)
B:
1774
D:
30 May 1794
Bethany, New Haven County, CT
Lucy Ball
Abt 1777-1871
Lucy Ball
B:
Abt 1777
Branford, New Haven County, CT
M:
Abt 1799
D:
29 Dec 1871
Bethany, New Haven County, CT
Esther Baldwin
1731-1822
Esther Baldwin
B:
26 Mar 1731
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
4 May 1822
Bethany, New Haven County, CT
Daniel Beecher
1728-1796
Daniel Beecher
B:
21 Jun 1728
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
13 Feb 1752
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 Nov 1796
Bethany, New Haven County, CT
Barnabas Baldwin
1698-Abt 1779
Barnabas Baldwin
B:
1 Jan 1698
D:
Abt 1779
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Mehitabel Tuttle
1699-Aft 1779
Mehitabel Tuttle
B:
16 Jun 1699
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
13 Jan 1725/1726
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Aft 1779
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Captain Timothy Baldwin
1722-1800
Captain Timothy Baldwin
B:
13 Dec 1722
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
22 Dec 1800
Derby, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Beecher
1720-1794
Sarah Beecher
B:
8 May 1720
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
15 Jan 1745
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
D:
19 Sep 1794
Derby, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Baldwin
Abt 1724-1784
Elizabeth Baldwin
B:
Abt 1724
D:
29 Sep 1784
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Jedediah Andrews
1708-1784
Jedediah Andrews
B:
26 Apr 1708
M:
15 Oct 1746
Congregational Church, Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 Jan 1784
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Timothy Baldwin
Abt 1695-1766
Timothy Baldwin
B:
Abt 1695
D:
1766
Zurviah Johnson
Abt 1697-1734
Zurviah Johnson
B:
Abt 1697
D:
1734
Mabel Cooper
1700-1777
Mabel Cooper
B:
13 Nov 1700
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1777
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mary Baldwin
Bef 1699-Bef 1740
Mary Baldwin
B:
Bef 1699
D:
Bef 1740
Adah Baldwin
David Hickox
Richard Baldwin
Abiah Botsford
Theophilus Baldwin
1699-1784
Theophilus Baldwin
B:
1699
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Aug 1784
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
Dorothy Treat
1704-1790
Dorothy Treat
B:
25 Aug 1704
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Oct 1790
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
Henry Baldwin
1702-Abt 1728
Henry Baldwin
B:
1702
D:
Abt 1728
Mary Baldwin
1735-
Mary Baldwin
B:
16 Oct 1735
Derby, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Ann Alling
1755-1837
Elizabeth Ann Alling
B:
1755
D:
1837
Asa Alling
1762-1866
Asa Alling
B:
1762
D:
1866
Amos Alling
1764-1820
Amos Alling
B:
28 Nov 1764
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 Jun 1820
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Amelia (Emillia) Beecher
1766-1851
Amelia (Emillia) Beecher
B:
1766
Orange, New Haven County, CT
M:
12 Apr 1784
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
23 Apr 1851
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Edward Alling
1768-1815
Edward Alling
B:
1768
D:
1815
Silas Alling
1771-1805
Silas Alling
B:
1771
D:
1805
Dorcas Baldwin
1738-1814
Dorcas Baldwin
B:
18 Aug 1738
Derby, New Haven County, CT
D:
November 1814
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Silas Alling
1734-1817
Silas Alling
B:
11 Sep 1734
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
23 Mar 1756
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
D:
1817
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Elisha Baldwin
1741-
Elisha Baldwin
B:
7 Mar 1741
Sarah Baldwin
1744-1746
Sarah Baldwin
B:
16 Mar 1744
Derby, New Haven County, CT
D:
23 Jan 1746
Hezekiah Baldwin
1747-1747
Hezekiah Baldwin
B:
21 Jan 1747
Derby, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Mar 1747
Derby, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Baldwin
1748-
Sarah Baldwin
B:
1 Feb 1748
Derby, New Haven County, CT
Charles Baldwin
1751-1818
Charles Baldwin
B:
8 May 1751
D:
17 Jul 1818
Hezekiah Baldwin
1756-1831
Hezekiah Baldwin
B:
24 Aug 1756
D:
6 Nov 1831
Sylvanus Baldwin
1706-1785
Sylvanus Baldwin
B:
17 Sep 1706
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Jan 1785
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
Mary French
1711-1802
Mary French
B:
6 Feb 1711
Derby, New Haven County, CT
M:
18 Apr 1734
Derby, New Haven County, CT
D:
29 Mar 1802
Derby, New Haven County, CT
Parents
Ensign Richard Baldwin
1622-1665
Elizabeth Alsop
1625-1688
Barnabas Baldwin
1665-1741
Barnabas Baldwin
B:
23 Jul 1665
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Aug 1741
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Buckingham
1664-1692
Sarah Buckingham
B:
8 Jan 1664
D:
3 Dec 1692
Mary Botsford
1671-
Mary Botsford
B:
11 Feb 1671
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
3 Dec 1692
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Abigail (Mrs. Baldwin)