Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
John Rowe
1654 - 1724 (69 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
John Rowe
1681-1757
John Rowe
B:
23 Oct 1681
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1757
Hannah Tuttle
1697-1784
Hannah Tuttle
B:
27 Jun 1697
D:
1784
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Ives
1737-1813
Mary Ives
B:
13 Jul 1737
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Oct 1813
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Jason Cooper
Abt 1735-
Jason Cooper
B:
Abt 1735
Rebecca Ives
1739-1797
Rebecca Ives
B:
27 Feb 1738/1739
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
26 Jan 1797
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
William Bradley
Abt 1735-
William Bradley
B:
Abt 1735
Joseph Ives
1740-1768
Joseph Ives
B:
26 Oct 1740
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
31 Jan 1768
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Grannis
Abt 1742-
Abigail Grannis
B:
Abt 1742
M:
6 Dec 1764
Congregational Church, North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Stephen Ives
1742-1786
Stephen Ives
B:
16 Mar 1741/1742
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
12 Oct 1786
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Ames
Abt 1744-
Sarah Ames
B:
Abt 1744
M:
12 Feb 1769
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Enoch Ives
Abt 1744-1762
Enoch Ives
B:
Abt 1744
D:
3 May 1762
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Rowe
Abt 1712-
Abigail Rowe
B:
Abt 1712
Stephen Ives
1708-1745
Stephen Ives
B:
27 Jun 1708
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
13 May 1736
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Dec 1745
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Christopher Tuttle
1759-1840
Christopher Tuttle
B:
26 Sep 1759
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
29 Jun 1840
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Luddington
Abt 1764-1813
Abigail Luddington
B:
Abt 1764
M:
Sep 1786
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 Nov 1813
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mary Dawson
1775-1870
Mary Dawson
B:
28 Jul 1775
M:
1 May 1815
D:
31 Jul 1870
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Rebecca Rowe
1718-1806
Rebecca Rowe
B:
22 Oct 1718
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
7 Jan 1806
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Joel Tuttle
1718-1789
Joel Tuttle
B:
28 Oct 1718
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
30 Jun 1789
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Matthew Rowe
1683-1750
Matthew Rowe
B:
14 Feb 1683
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
29 Dec 1750
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Rebecca Mix
1684-1760
Rebecca Mix
B:
23 Nov 1684
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
1 Feb 1710/1711
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
6 Dec 1760
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Rowe
1744-
Joseph Rowe
B:
27 Sep 1744
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Rowe
1746-
Abigail Rowe
B:
29 Jul 1746
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Ephraim Atwater
1743-1776
Ephraim Atwater
B:
27 Nov 1743
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
25 Dec 1771
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
D:
22 Oct 1776
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Elnathan Conner
Elnathan Conner
M:
20 Mar 1783
Congregational Society, Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Ebenezer Rowe
1748-1772
Ebenezer Rowe
B:
2 Sep 1748
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1772
Lydia Humiston
Rebecca Rowe
1750-
Rebecca Rowe
B:
29 Jun 1750
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Ebenezer Merriam
1746-
Ebenezer Merriam
B:
13 Apr 1746
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
9 Nov 1767
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Rowe
1753-
Mary Rowe
B:
28 Jan 1753
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
David Morgan
1756-
David Morgan
B:
28 Jan 1756
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
23 Sep 1779
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Eunice Rowe
1755-
Eunice Rowe
B:
29 Jun 1755
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Reuben Bunnell
1755-1786
Reuben Bunnell
B:
22 Feb 1755
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
2 Nov 1775
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 Jun 1786
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Steven Rowe
1758-
Steven Rowe
B:
31 Jan 1758
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Hughes
Abigail Hughes
M:
6 Dec 1781
Solomon Rowe
Abt 1760-
Solomon Rowe
B:
Abt 1760
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Eli Rowe
Ari Rowe
Esther Rowe
Abt 1768-1830
Esther Rowe
B:
Abt 1768
D:
1830
Bristol, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Rowe
1718-1801
Joseph Rowe
B:
7 Oct 1718
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1801
Bristol, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Beecher
1726-
Abigail Beecher
B:
6 Feb 1726
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
21 Dec 1743
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Moses Bradley
1748-Abt 1809
Moses Bradley
B:
28 Mar 1748
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Abt 1809
Geauga County, OH
Molly Chapman
1752-1821
Molly Chapman
B:
10 Jun 1752
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
2 Sep 1770
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1821
Redding, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Rowe
1722-1806
Mary Rowe
B:
21 Dec 1722
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
21 Jan 1806
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Moses Bradley
1721-1804
Moses Bradley
B:
4 Aug 1721
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
3 Dec 1740
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Apr 1804
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Stephen Rowe
1687-1724
Stephen Rowe
B:
1 Jul 1687
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 Nov 1724
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mary Peck
1689-1748
Mary Peck
B:
6 Oct 1689
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
Abt 1715
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
22 Jan 1748
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Lydia Morris
1746-1773
Lydia Morris
B:
17 Jun 1746
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
24 Sep 1773
David Beecher
1738-1805
David Beecher
B:
25 Apr 1738
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
15 May 1771
North Congregational Church, New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
12 Jun 1805
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Amy Morris
1748-
Amy Morris
B:
19 Feb 1748
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Amy Morris
1750-1823
Amy Morris
B:
13 Mar 1749/1750
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
11 Oct 1823
Eliphalet Fuller
1749-1821
Eliphalet Fuller
B:
22 Sep 1749
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1783
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
20 Mar 1821
Litchfield, Herkimer County, NY
Amos Morris, Jr.
1750-1823
Amos Morris, Jr.
B:
13 Mar 1750
New Haven County, CT
D:
11 Oct 1823
Betsey Woodward
Abt 1748-
Betsey Woodward
B:
Abt 1748
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
Abt 1779
Sarah Morris
1752-1771
Sarah Morris
B:
18 Mar 1752
New Haven County, CT
D:
6 Nov 1771
Congregational Society, East Haven, New Haven County, CT
John Morris
1754-1756
John Morris
B:
22 Jul 1754
New Haven County, CT
D:
21 Sep 1756
Elizabeth Morris
1757-1760
Elizabeth Morris
B:
6 Mar 1757
New Haven County, CT
D:
25 Jul 1760
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
John Morris
1759-1844
John Morris
B:
2 Dec 1759
New Haven County, CT
D:
22 Jun 1844
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Desire Street
1761-1829
Desire Street
B:
14 Aug 1761
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
8 Aug 1779
Congregational Church, East Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1829
Elizabeth Morris
1761-1849
Elizabeth Morris
B:
13 Oct 1761
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
20 Aug 1849
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Esther Morris
1763-1834
Esther Morris
B:
24 Oct 1763
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
3 Jan 1834
Collinsville, Madison County, IL
Asahel Morris
1768-1830
Asahel Morris
B:
14 Feb 1767/1768
New Haven County, CT
D:
6 Jul 1830
Lorinda Morris
1768-1849
Lorinda Morris
B:
4 Jun 1768
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
6 Mar 1849
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Anna Morris
1773-1843
Anna Morris
B:
13 Jul 1773
New Haven County, CT
D:
26 Dec 1843
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Captain Amos Morris
1723-1801
Captain Amos Morris
B:
Oct 1723
New Haven County, CT
D:
30 Dec 1801
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Lydia Camp
1727-1777
Lydia Camp
B:
12 Sep 1727
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
26 Jun 1745
Congregational Church, Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Sep 1777
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Lois Clark
1730-1781
Lois Clark
B:
20 Nov 1730
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
4 Mar 1778
Congregational Church, East Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Aug 1781
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Esther (Mrs.) Smith
1736-1813
Esther (Mrs.) Smith
B:
1736
M:
8 Mar 1784
Congregational Church, East Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
4 Oct 1813
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Rowe
1689-
Abigail Rowe
B:
13 Aug 1689
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
James Morris
Abt 1686-1725
James Morris
B:
Abt 1686
M:
24 Feb 1714/1715
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Jun 1725
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Rowe
1691-1770
Hannah Rowe
B:
11 Feb 1691
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
16 May 1770
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
James Peck
1680-1760
James Peck
B:
17 Feb 1679/1680
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
10 Jul 1729
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1760
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Ebenezer Lester
1753-1838
Ebenezer Lester
B:
1752-1753
New London, New London County, CT
D:
17 Mar 1838
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Ann Colfax
1760-1808
Ann Colfax
B:
12 Apr 1760
New London, New London County, CT
M:
5 Jul 1778
New London, New London County, CT
D:
6 Sep 1808
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Noah Lester
1757-
Noah Lester
B:
1757
New London, New London County, CT
Sarah Brown
1726-1778
Sarah Brown
B:
3 Feb 1726
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
16 Jul 1778
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Eliphalet Lester
1729-
Eliphalet Lester
B:
4 May 1729
New London, New London County, CT
M:
1754
New London, New London County, CT
Gershom Brown
1728-
Gershom Brown
B:
24 Mar 1728
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Brown
1730-
Abigail Brown
B:
12 Jun 1730
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Eleazer Brown
1731-1799
Eleazer Brown
B:
8 Nov 1731
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 Feb 1799
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Brown
1735-1824
Hannah Brown
B:
19 Jun 1735
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 May 1824
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Daniel Tolles
Abt 1705-1782
Daniel Tolles
B:
Abt 1705
M:
Aft 1760
D:
20 Jan 1782
Bethany, New Haven County, CT
Isaac Brown
1771-1850
Isaac Brown
B:
24 Feb 1771
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 Apr 1850
Sarah Hemingway
1780-1813
Sarah Hemingway
B:
17 Sep 1780
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
12 Oct 1800
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
6 Jul 1813
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Zerviah Tuttle
1777-1861
Zerviah Tuttle
B:
22 Feb 1777
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Aug 1861
Hannah Brown
1772-1797
Hannah Brown
B:
18 Nov 1772
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
26 May 1797
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Daniel Brown
1774-1782
Daniel Brown
B:
11 Sep 1774
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
19 Apr 1782
Sarah Brown
1776-1852
Sarah Brown
B:
23 Apr 1776
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
28 Oct 1852
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Roswell Brown
1778-
Roswell Brown
B:
6 Oct 1778
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mary English
1778-1845
Mary English
B:
12 Jan 1778
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
3 Nov 1799
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 Dec 1845
Phila Brown
1780-1849
Phila Brown
B:
30 Aug 1780
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
4 Jan 1849
Clarissa Brown
1782-1839
Clarissa Brown
B:
14 Jun 1782
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 Feb 1839
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Jairus Sanford
1762-1851
Jairus Sanford
B:
21 Nov 1762
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
10 Sep 1821
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
8 Sep 1851
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Daniel Brown
1784-1853
Daniel Brown
B:
20 Dec 1784
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 May 1853
Ruth Prindle
1790-1834
Ruth Prindle
B:
8 Jan 1790
M:
22 Nov 1808
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
3 Apr 1834
Mary Stanley
Abner Brown
1786-1838
Abner Brown
B:
13 Oct 1786
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
3 Dec 1838
Sylvia (Mrs. Brown)
Mary Brown
1788-1855
Mary Brown
B:
21 Dec 1788
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Apr 1855
Willis Hemingway
Willis Hemingway
M:
16 Nov 1809
Daniel Brown
1743-1788
Daniel Brown
B:
3 Nov 1743
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 Oct 1788
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Hannah English
1749-1829
Hannah English
B:
29 Nov 1749
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
24 Apr 1770
First Congregational Church, New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Oct 1829
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Rowe
1700-1779
Sarah Rowe
B:
15 Oct 1700
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 May 1779
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Eleazer Brown
1697-1768
Eleazer Brown
B:
22 Jan 1697
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
21 Jan 1724
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
21 Sep 1768
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Parents
Matthew Rowe
Abt 1624-1662
Sarah Abbot
Abt 1628-1693
John Rowe
1654-1724
John Rowe
B:
30 Apr 1654
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1724
Abigail Alsop
1656-1738
Abigail Alsop
B:
4 Sep 1656
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
14 Jul 1680
D:
1738
New Haven, New Haven County, CT