Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Griffith Bowen
Abt 1600 - 1675 (~ 75 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Joseph Weld
1649-SOON
Joseph Weld
B:
6 Jun 1649
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
SOON
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Margaret Weld
1675-YOUNG
Margaret Weld
B:
5 Nov 1675
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
YOUNG
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Elizabeth Weld
1678-1678
Elizabeth Weld
B:
1 Jan 1678
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
12 Feb 1678
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Joseph Weld
1650-1712
Joseph Weld
B:
13 Sep 1650
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
14 Feb 1712
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Elizabeth Devotion
1651-1679
Elizabeth Devotion
B:
20 Apr 1651
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
M:
2 Sep 1674
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
15 Feb 1679
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Margaret Weld
1681-
Margaret Weld
B:
16 Feb 1681
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Captain Joseph Weld
1683-1760
Captain Joseph Weld
B:
12 Jul 1683
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
1760
Martha Child
1695-Aft 1762
Martha Child
B:
5 Oct 1695
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
Aft 1762
Sarah Weld
-SOON
Sarah Weld
D:
SOON
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Sarah Weld
1687-
Sarah Weld
B:
16 Jun 1687
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
John Weld
1689-
John Weld
B:
19 Aug 1689
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Thomas Weld
1692-SOON
Thomas Weld
B:
10 Jan 1692
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
SOON
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Deborah Weld
1694-
Deborah Weld
B:
22 Feb 1694
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Mary Weld
1695-
Mary Weld
B:
10 Apr 1695
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Daniel Weld
1697-
Daniel Weld
B:
14 Aug 1697
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Edward Weld
1700-1701
Edward Weld
B:
Jun 1700
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
Feb 1701
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Ebenezer Weld
1702-
Ebenezer Weld
B:
19 Oct 1702
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Sarah Faxon
1659-1745
Sarah Faxon
B:
21 Aug 1659
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
M:
27 Nov 1679
D:
14 Oct 1745
John Weld
1680-SOON
John Weld
B:
22 Apr 1680
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
SOON
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Hannah Weld
1681-SOON
Hannah Weld
B:
14 Dec 1681
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
SOON
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
John Weld
1683-SOON
John Weld
B:
7 Oct 1683
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
SOON
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Joanna Weld
1685-
Joanna Weld
B:
15 Sep 1685
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Abigail Weld
1687-
Abigail Weld
B:
19 Aug 1687
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Elisha Johnson
1689-
Elisha Johnson
B:
13 Mar 1689
Pomfret, Windham County, CT
M:
25 May 1709
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Margaret Weld
1690-
Margaret Weld
B:
6 Mar 1690
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Elizabeth Weld
1692-
Elizabeth Weld
B:
20 Jul 1692
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Sarah Weld
1693-1708
Sarah Weld
B:
17 Nov 1693
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
1708
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Dorothy Weld
1695-SOON
Dorothy Weld
B:
21 Jun 1695
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
SOON
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Samuel Weld
1697-SOON
Samuel Weld
B:
18 May 1697
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
SOON
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
John Weld
1698-
John Weld
B:
18 Nov 1698
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
John Weld
1653-1739
John Weld
B:
25 May 1653
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
21 Feb 1739
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Hannah Portis
-1721
Hannah Portis
M:
22 Jan 1679
D:
10 Dec 1721
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Abigail Gore
1673-SOON
Abigail Gore
B:
29 May 1673
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
SOON
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
John Gore
-1679
John Gore
B:
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
1679
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Captain Samuel Gore
1681-1756
Captain Samuel Gore
B:
20 Oct 1681
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
27 May 1756
Norwich, New London County, CT
Hannah Draper
1686-1741
Hannah Draper
B:
8 Apr 1686
Roxbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
1703
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
27 May 1741
Norwich, New London County, CT
Dorcas (widow) Blunt
Dorcas (widow) Blunt
M:
13 May 1742
John Gore
1683-1720
John Gore
B:
22 Jun 1683
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
Nov 1720
sea
Rebecca Smith
Rebecca Smith
M:
12 May 1713
Thomas Gore
1686-1689
Thomas Gore
B:
16 Aug 1686
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
17 Oct 1689
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Obadiah Gore
1688-1721
Obadiah Gore
B:
13 Jul 1688
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
8 Oct 1721
Sarah Kilby
Sarah Kilby
M:
26 Oct 1710
Margaret Gore
Healy
Elizabeth Weld
1655-
Elizabeth Weld
B:
14 Nov 1655
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Samuel Gore
1651-1692
Samuel Gore
B:
11 Jun 1651
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
M:
28 Aug 1672
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
26 Jul 1692
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Margaret Weld
1657-1674
Margaret Weld
B:
29 Sep 1657
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
1674
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Joshua Gardner
1682-1682
Joshua Gardner
B:
22 Oct 1682
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
22 Oct 1682
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Margaret Gardner
1683-
Margaret Gardner
B:
7 Oct 1683
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Francis Gardner
1686-
Francis Gardner
B:
3 Feb 1686
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Joshua Gardner
Mary Weld
1660-
Mary Weld
B:
3 Apr 1660
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Joshua Gardner
Joshua Gardner
M:
1680
Abigail Weld
1663-YOUNG
Abigail Weld
B:
27 Aug 1663
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
YOUNG
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Esther Weld
1664-SOON
Esther Weld
B:
28 Dec 1664
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
SOON
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
William Heath
1686-
William Heath
B:
25 Sep 1686
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Hannah Heath
1688-
Hannah Heath
B:
1688
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Joseph Heath
1690-
Joseph Heath
B:
29 Nov 1690
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Susanna Heath
1693-SOON
Susanna Heath
B:
23 Nov 1693
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
SOON
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Margaret Heath
1694-
Margaret Heath
B:
29 Aug 1694
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Peleg Heath
1696-YOUNG
Peleg Heath
B:
2 Oct 1696
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
YOUNG
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Peleg Heath
1700-1748
Peleg Heath
B:
26 Jul 1700
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
5 Oct 1748
Barrington, Bristol County, RI
Jerusha Peck
1724-1763
Jerusha Peck
B:
18 Nov 1724
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
9 Apr 1763
Samuel Heath
1701-
Samuel Heath
B:
27 Dec 1701
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Abigail Heath
1704-YOUNG
Abigail Heath
B:
12 Jul 1704
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
YOUNG
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Hannah Weld
1666-
Hannah Weld
B:
5 Sep 1666
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Captain William Heath
1664-1738
Captain William Heath
B:
30 Jan 1664
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
M:
11 Nov 1685
D:
3 Nov 1738
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Margaret Bowen
1629-1692
Margaret Bowen
B:
2 Apr 1629
Gower, Glamorgan, Wales
D:
15 Sep 1692
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
John Weld
1623-1691
John Weld
B:
28 Oct 1623
England
M:
24 Dec 1647
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
20 Sep 1691
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Frances Bowen
Abt 1630-
Frances Bowen
B:
Abt 1630
Gower, Glamorgan, Wales
Henry Bowen
1659-
Henry Bowen
B:
13 Oct 1659
Roxbury, Litchfield County, CT
Susanna Heath
Susanna Heath
M:
14 Apr 1685
Hannah Morris
Samuel Hemingway
-1720
Samuel Hemingway
M:
12 Nov 1707
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
28 Jun 1720
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Elizabeth Morris
1684-1684
Elizabeth Morris
B:
12 Feb 1683/1684
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
19 Feb 1683/1684
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Elizabeth Morris
1686-1704
Elizabeth Morris
B:
3 Feb 1686
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
17 Mar 1703/1704
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
John Bartholomew
1679-1753
John Bartholomew
B:
1679
Branford, New Haven County, CT
M:
28 Jan 1702/1703
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
20 Apr 1753
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Lieutenant Edward Morris
1688-1769
Lieutenant Edward Morris
B:
9 Nov 1688
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
12 Aug 1769
West Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Bethiah Peake
1698-1779
Bethiah Peake
B:
20 Feb 1697/1698
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
M:
12 Jan 1715/1716
D:
5 Aug 1779
Auburn, Worcester County, MA
Grace Morris
1692-1718
Grace Morris
B:
14 Nov 1692
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
9 Nov 1718
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Joseph Peake
1691-1775
Joseph Peake
B:
23 Nov 1691
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
M:
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
15 Nov 1775
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Abigail Morris
1694-
Abigail Morris
B:
25 Oct 1694
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
Dedham, Norfolk County, MA
John Frizzel
1692-
John Frizzel
B:
2 Sep 1692
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
M:
10 Nov 1726
First Congregational Church, Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Susanna Morris
1698-
Susanna Morris
B:
11 Aug 1698
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
John Church
-48
John Church
B:
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
M:
15 Dec 1736
Congregational Church, North Killingly, Windham County, CT
D:
1747-48
Killingly, Windham County, CT
Prudence Morris
1702-1780
Prudence Morris
B:
9 Aug 1702
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
7 Jan 1780
Holland, Hampden County, MA
Joseph Belknap
1702-1788
Joseph Belknap
B:
1702
Haverhill, Essex County, MA
M:
17 Mar 1723/1724
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
20 Jul 1788
Holland, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Bowen
1661-1743
Elizabeth Bowen
B:
26 Jan 1660/1661
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
20 Nov 1743
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Deacon Edward Morris
1659-1727
Deacon Edward Morris
B:
10 Mar 1659
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
M:
24 May 1683
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
29 Aug 1727
Roxbury, Litchfield County, CT
Abigail Bowen
Captain Caleb Kenrick
1695-1771
Captain Caleb Kenrick
B:
8 Mar 1695
Newton, Middlesex County, MA
D:
29 Mar 1771
John Bowen
1662-Abt 1719
John Bowen
B:
1 Sep 1662
Roxbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Abt 1719
Hannah Brewer
1665-Abt 1706
Hannah Brewer
B:
5 Jul 1665
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
M:
Abt 1696
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
Abt 1706
Margaret Bowen
-1665
Margaret Bowen
D:
Sep 1665
Maria (or Mary) Bowen
1666-
Maria (or Mary) Bowen
B:
12 Sep 1666
Roxbury, Litchfield County, CT
Joseph Deming
1661-1742
Joseph Deming
B:
1 Jun 1661
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Jan 1741/1742
Margaret Bacon
1689-
Margaret Bacon
B:
9 Oct 1689
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
Killingly, Windham County, CT
Jesse Carpenter
1686-Aft 1746
Jesse Carpenter
B:
29 Mar 1686
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
27 Feb 1712
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
Aft 1 Jan 1746
Killingly, Windham County, CT
Elizabeth Bacon
1691-
Elizabeth Bacon
B:
19 Oct 1691
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Robert Burch
Robert Burch
M:
8 Jan 1712/1713
Killingly, Windham County, CT
Henry Bacon
1693-1752
Henry Bacon
B:
20 Nov 1693
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
6 Apr 1752
Pomfret, Windham County, CT
Hannah Woodward
1699-1730
Hannah Woodward
B:
20 Jan 1699
Newton, Middlesex County, MA
M:
10 Nov 1720
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
D:
22 Dec 1730
Pomfret, Windham County, CT
Mary Bacon
1697-
Mary Bacon
B:
24 Nov 1697
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
Killingly, Windham County, CT
Mihill
Joseph Bacon
1700-1757
Joseph Bacon
B:
29 Aug 1700
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
16 Sep 1757
Warren County, NY
Rebecca Carpenter
1707-1730
Rebecca Carpenter
B:
3 May 1707
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
M:
15 May 1725
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
10 Mar 1730
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Benjamin Bacon
1703-1704
Benjamin Bacon
B:
26 Nov 1703
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
22 Apr 1704
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Mehitable Bacon
1706-1774
Mehitable Bacon
B:
26 May 1706
Woodstock, Middlesex County, MA
D:
1774
Woodstock, Middlesex County, MA
Samuel Lillie, Jr.
1694-1774
Samuel Lillie, Jr.
B:
24 Mar 1694
Reading, Middlesex County, MA
M:
23 Mar 1726/1727
First Congregational Church, Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
29 Apr 1774
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
Eunice Bacon
1710-Aft 1746
Eunice Bacon
B:
15 Oct 1710
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
Aft 15 May 1746
Samuel Hammond
1709-1736
Samuel Hammond
B:
9 Jul 1709
Newton, Middlesex County, MA
M:
31 Dec 1730
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
8 Oct 1736
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Margaret Bowen
1668-1726
Margaret Bowen
B:
26 Jan 1668
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
19 Feb 1726
Woodstock, Middlesex County, MA
Joseph Bacon
1665-1741
Joseph Bacon
B:
1 Jan 1665
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
M:
6 Nov 1688
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
31 May 1741
Pomfret, Windham County, CT
Abigail Bowen
Abt 1670-1736
Abigail Bowen
B:
Abt 1670
D:
1736
Nathaniel Aspinwall
1666-1713
Nathaniel Aspinwall
B:
1666
M:
11 Nov 1698
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
1713
Penuel Bowen
1671-
Penuel Bowen
B:
8 Mar 1671
Roxbury, Litchfield County, CT
Frances Davis
1703-1769
Frances Davis
B:
23 Sep 1703
Pomfret, Windham County, CT
M:
10 Oct 1737
D:
26 Jul 1769
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Esther Bowen
1675-
Esther Bowen
B:
8 Mar 1675
Roxbury, Litchfield County, CT
Henry Bowen
1700-1758
Henry Bowen
B:
30 Mar 1700
D:
1758
Margaret Davis
1699-1762
Margaret Davis
B:
1699
M:
10 May 1721
Woodstock, Windsor County, VT
D:
1762
Hannah Bowen
1702-1735
Hannah Bowen
B:
25 Oct 1702
D:
1735
Mary Bowen
1704-1775
Mary Bowen
B:
13 Dec 1704
D:
17 Jun 1775
Captain Thomas Clark
Captain Thomas Clark
M:
2 Apr 1728
Isaac Bowen
1707-1767
Isaac Bowen
B:
29 Jul 1707
D:
1767
Jerusha Prentice
1710-1791
Jerusha Prentice
B:
1710
M:
20 Jul 1733
Killingly, Windham County, CT
D:
1791
Sarah Bowen
1709-1716
Sarah Bowen
B:
22 Sep 1709
D:
20 Aug 1716
Josiah Bowen
1711-
Josiah Bowen
B:
1 Nov 1711
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Mary Winchester
1715-1782
Mary Winchester
B:
4 Apr 1715
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
M:
Abt 1735
Brookline, Norfolk County, MA
D:
4 Oct 1782
Brookline, Norfolk County, MA
Pennel Bowen
1715-
Pennel Bowen
B:
29 Mar 1715
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Sarah Bowen
1717-
Sarah Bowen
B:
23 Apr 1717
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Isaac Bowen
1676-1726
Isaac Bowen
B:
20 Apr 1676
Roxbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1 Jan 1725/1726
Stoughton, Norfolk County, MA
Hannah Winchester
1679-1717
Hannah Winchester
B:
11 Jan 1679
Brookline, Norfolk County, MA
M:
1698
Brookline, Norfolk County, MA
D:
22 Nov 1717
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Lieut. Henry Bowen
Abt 1632-1722
Lieut. Henry Bowen
B:
Abt 1632
Gower, Glamorgan, Wales
D:
13 Mar 1722
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Elizabeth Johnson
1637-1701
Elizabeth Johnson
B:
24 Dec 1637
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
M:
20 Dec 1658
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
20 Apr 1701
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
William Bowen
1632-1696
William Bowen
B:
1632
Gower, Glamorgan, Wales
D:
1696
Ephraim Child
1654-1675
Ephraim Child
B:
1654
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
4 Sep 1675
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
Ephraim Child
1683-1759
Ephraim Child
B:
18 Dec 1683
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
22 Nov 1759
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Priscilla Harris
1685-1780
Priscilla Harris
B:
4 Jan 1685
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
M:
20 Jun 1734
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
26 Jun 1780
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Benjamin Child
1685-
Benjamin Child
B:
19 Jul 1685
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Patience Thayer
-1764
Patience Thayer
M:
Sep 1712
D:
15 Mar 1764
Edward Child
1687-
Edward Child
B:
1 Nov 1687
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Grace Child
1689-1729
Grace Child
B:
27 Oct 1689
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
30 Oct 1729
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Timothy Walker
1687-Bef 1745
Timothy Walker
B:
14 Sep 1687
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
14 May 1713
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
Bef 13 Jan 1745
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Mary Child
1691-Bef 1733
Mary Child
B:
25 Oct 1691
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
Bef 18 Jan 1732/1733
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Peter Walker
1689-1760
Peter Walker
B:
18 Sep 1689
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
9 Jun 1715
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
24 Mar 1760
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Ebenezer Child
1693-
Ebenezer Child
B:
7 Sep 1693
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Martha Child
1695-Aft 1762
Martha Child
B:
5 Oct 1695
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
Aft 1762
Captain Joseph Weld
1683-1760
Captain Joseph Weld
B:
12 Jul 1683
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
1760
William Child
1697-
William Child
B:
14 Oct 1697
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Penuel Child
1699-
Penuel Child
B:
3 Sep 1699
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Richard Child
1701-
Richard Child
B:
22 Oct 1701
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Thomas Child
1703-
Thomas Child
B:
10 Nov 1703
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Margaret Child
1706-
Margaret Child
B:
26 May 1706
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Benjamin Child
1658-1724
Benjamin Child
B:
7 Mar 1658
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
26 Jan 1724
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Grace Morris
1661-1723
Grace Morris
B:
17 Feb 1661
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
M:
7 Mar 1683
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
10 Dec 1723
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Joshua Child
1687-1756
Joshua Child
B:
20 Jan 1687
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
1756
Sarah Stearns
1694-
Sarah Stearns
B:
27 Apr 1694
Isaac Child
1688-1765
Isaac Child
B:
18 Dec 1688
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
1765
Elizabeth Child
1691-1752
Elizabeth Child
B:
20 Jul 1691
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
1752
May
Mehitable Child
1693-1774
Mehitable Child
B:
27 Oct 1693
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
1774
Joseph Child
1696-
Joseph Child
B:
7 Jan 1696
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Abigail Child
1698-1767
Abigail Child
B:
15 Mar 1698
D:
23 Nov 1767
Captain James Draper, III
1691-1768
Captain James Draper, III
B:
1691
M:
22 Nov 1719
D:
24 Apr 1768
Ann Child
1700-
Ann Child
B:
8 Apr 1700
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Dorothy Child
1701-1748
Dorothy Child
B:
1701
D:
1748
Draper
Prudence Child
1703-1767
Prudence Child
B:
22 Jul 1703
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
1767
Samuel Child
1705-
Samuel Child
B:
7 Nov 1705
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Caleb Child
1709-
Caleb Child
B:
16 Sep 1709
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Joshua Child
1659-1730
Joshua Child
B:
1659
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
1730
Elizabeth Morris
1666-1723
Elizabeth Morris
B:
1666
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
M:
9 May 1686
D:
10 Dec 1723
Brookline, Norfolk County, MA
Jacob Chamberlain
1686-1761
Jacob Chamberlain
B:
7 Mar 1686
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
8 Nov 1761
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Sarah Payson
Abt 1682-
Sarah Payson
B:
Abt 1682
John Chamberlain
1687-
John Chamberlain
B:
1 Aug 1687
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Mary Chamberlain
1687-1731
Mary Chamberlain
B:
1 Aug 1687
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
11 Feb 1731
Oxford, Worcester County, MA
Deacon Samuel Davis
1681-1760
Deacon Samuel Davis
B:
23 Jun 1681
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
M:
23 Jun 1709
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
8 Apr 1760
Oxford, Worcester County, MA
Ebenezer Chamberlain
1687-
Ebenezer Chamberlain
B:
7 Aug 1687
Elizabeth Chamberlain
Abt 1689-1791
Elizabeth Chamberlain
B:
Abt 1689
D:
21 Sep 1791
Joseph Weld
1683-1760
Joseph Weld
B:
12 Jul 1683
M:
22 May 1711
D:
10 Jan 1760
John Chamberlain
1697-1730
John Chamberlain
B:
1697
Massachusetts
D:
1730
West Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Thankful Mallory
1700-
Thankful Mallory
B:
1700
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Bowen
1702-1751
Hannah Bowen
B:
1702
D:
1751
Mary Child
1660-1718
Mary Child
B:
28 Oct 1660
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
12 Oct 1718
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Jacob Chamberlain
1658-1721
Jacob Chamberlain
B:
15 Oct 1658
Chelmsford, Middlesex County, MA
M:
24 Jan 1685
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
7 Nov 1721
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Elizabeth Child
1663-
Elizabeth Child
B:
5 Dec 1663
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Elizabeth Child
1664-
Elizabeth Child
B:
21 Feb 1664
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Margaret Child
1666-1743
Margaret Child
B:
28 Jan 1666
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
15 Jul 1743
John Child
1668-SOON
John Child
B:
8 Mar 1668
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
SOON
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Samuel Perrin, Jr.
1697-
Samuel Perrin, Jr.
B:
13 Mar 1696/1697
Woodstock Township, Windham County, CT
Dorothy Morris
Dorothy Morris
M:
14 Jun 1724
New London, New London County, CT
Abraham Perrin
1700-
Abraham Perrin
B:
21 Mar 1699/1700
Woodstock Township, Windham County, CT
Mary Morse
Mary Morse
M:
25 May 1723
Woodstock Township, Windham County, CT
Nathaniel Perrin
1704-
Nathaniel Perrin
B:
8 May 1704
Woodstock Township, Windham County, CT
Abigail Jackson
Abigail Jackson
M:
3 Apr 1730
Woodstock Township, Windham County, CT
Mehitable May Perrin
1710-1789
Mehitable May Perrin
B:
3 Jun 1710
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
15 Dec 1789
Jonathan Peake, Jr.
1706-1744
Jonathan Peake, Jr.
B:
1706
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
M:
20 May 1729
First Congregational Church, Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
23 Aug 1744
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Mehitable Child
1669-1752
Mehitable Child
B:
29 Aug 1669
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
7 Sep 1752
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Samuel Perrin
1671-1744
Samuel Perrin
B:
10 Mar 1670/1671
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
11 Mar 1743/1744
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
John Child
1671-1751
John Child
B:
1 Oct 1671
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
1751
Elizabeth
Joseph Child
1673-1674
Joseph Child
B:
31 Aug 1673
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
10 Dec 1674
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Mary Bowen
1635-1707
Mary Bowen
B:
1635
Gower, Glamorgan, Wales
D:
31 Oct 1707
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Benjamin Child
1631-1678
Benjamin Child
B:
15 Jan 1631
Aughton, Lancashire, England
M:
1653
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
14 Oct 1678
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Elizabeth Addington
1671-
Elizabeth Addington
B:
21 Sep 1671
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Elizabeth Bowen
1637-1713
Elizabeth Bowen
B:
1637
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
2 Mar 1712/1713
Judge Isaac Addington
1645-1715
Judge Isaac Addington
B:
22 Jan 1645
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
M:
1669
D:
19 Mar 1715
Esther Bowen
1638-1654
Esther Bowen
B:
10 Dec 1638
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
28 Mar 1654
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Abigail Bowen
1641-
Abigail Bowen
B:
18 Apr 1641
Peniel Bowen
1644-
Peniel Bowen
B:
10 May 1644
Dariah Bowen
1647-
Dariah Bowen
B:
5 Apr 1647
Parents
Francis Bowen
Ellen Franklyn
Griffith Bowen
Abt 1600-1675
Griffith Bowen
B:
Abt 1600
Llangenydd (Llangennith), Swansea County, Wales
D:
1675
London, Middlesex, England
Margaret Fleming
Abt 1600-Abt 1675
Margaret Fleming
B:
Abt 1600
Llangenydd (Llangennith), Swansea County, Wales
M:
1627
D:
Abt 1675
Swanzey, London, England