Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Mary Reeves
Abt 1615 - 1673 (~ 58 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
James Skiffe
1638-
James Skiffe
B:
12 Sep 1638
Elizabeth Neighbor
Elizabeth Neighbor
M:
18 Nov 1659
Sarah Skiffe
1678-
Sarah Skiffe
B:
1678
Robert Long
Patience Skiffe
1681-
Patience Skiffe
B:
1681
John Swain
John Swain
M:
3 Oct 1706
Mary Skiffe
1684-
Mary Skiffe
B:
1684
Moses Giles
Moses Giles
M:
3 Nov 1708
Aaron Daggett
1715-Bef 1761
Aaron Daggett
B:
4 Jun 1715
D:
Bef 1761
Hepzibah Daggett
1717-
Hepzibah Daggett
B:
3 Dec 1717
John Jones
John Jones
M:
15 Aug 1738
Shubael Butler
Abt 1716-1790
Shubael Butler
B:
Abt 1716
M:
10 Nov 1743
D:
1790
Holmes Hole, Tisbury, Dukes County, MA
Stephen Daggett
1721-Bef 1761
Stephen Daggett
B:
19 May 1721
D:
Bef 1761
Nathan Daggett
1723-1756
Nathan Daggett
B:
21 Dec 1723
D:
1756
lost at sea
Margaret Gardner
Margaret Gardner
M:
21 Nov 1743
Huldah Daggett
1726-
Huldah Daggett
B:
12 Jun 1726
Thomas Gwinn
Thomas Gwinn
M:
1 Feb 1749
Joseph Daggett
1728-
Joseph Daggett
B:
12 Sep 1728
Phebe Terry
Phebe Terry
M:
6 Aug 1752
Benjamin Daggett
1731-
Benjamin Daggett
B:
21 Apr 1731
Hannah Skiffe
1687-1773
Hannah Skiffe
B:
1687
D:
May 1773
Jacob Daggett
Abt 1690-1760
Jacob Daggett
B:
Abt 1690
M:
24 Oct 1714
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
D:
24 Feb 1760
Beulah Skiffe
1690-
Beulah Skiffe
B:
1690
Thomas Bartholomew
Thomas Bartholomew
M:
15 Jul 1724
Nathan Skiffe
1693-1723
Nathan Skiffe
B:
1693
D:
1723
Sarah Barnard
Abt 1648-1732
Sarah Barnard
B:
Abt 1648
D:
24 Oct 1732
Abigail Skiffe
1666-1742
Abigail Skiffe
B:
2 May 1666
Chilmark, Dukes County, MA
D:
24 Nov 1742
Colonel Melatiah Bourne
1673-1742
Colonel Melatiah Bourne
B:
12 Jan 1672/1673
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
24 Nov 1742
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
Kezia Presbury
1688-1764
Kezia Presbury
B:
1688
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
20 Apr 1764
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
Edmund Freeman
1683-1766
Edmund Freeman
B:
30 Aug 1683
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
M:
1706
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
1 Jun 1766
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
Mary Presbury
1694-1730
Mary Presbury
B:
28 Aug 1694
Tisbury, Dukes County, MA
D:
1728-1730
Thomas West, Jr.
Abt 1687-
Thomas West, Jr.
B:
Abt 1687
M:
29 Jan 1712/1713
Tisbury, Dukes County, MA
Keturah Presbury
1696-
Keturah Presbury
B:
28 Apr 1696
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
Dorcas Presbury
1698-Bef 1744
Dorcas Presbury
B:
1698
Edgartown, Dukes County, MA
D:
Bef 1744
Elisha (Wollen) Woollen
1687-
Elisha (Wollen) Woollen
B:
1687
Dukes County, MA
D:
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
John Presbury
1700-1728
John Presbury
B:
1700
Edgartown, Dukes County, MA
D:
20 Sep 1728
Edgartown, Dukes County, MA
Abigail Cottle
1702-1780
Abigail Cottle
B:
6 Jun 1702
M:
Abt 1722
D:
29 Apr 1780
Abigail (Fessenden) Presbury
1703-1749
Abigail (Fessenden) Presbury
B:
1703
Edgartown, Dukes County, MA
D:
25 Jun 1749
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
Ebenezer Perry
1706-
Ebenezer Perry
B:
5 Mar 1705/1706
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
M:
Abt 1728
D:
Hardwick, Worcester County, MA
Drusilla Presbury
1708-1763
Drusilla Presbury
B:
1708
Rochester, Plymouth County, MA
D:
14 Mar 1763
Rochester, Plymouth County, MA
Reverend Thomas West
1708-1790
Reverend Thomas West
B:
26 Aug 1708
Tisbury, Dukes County, MA
M:
Bef 1729
D:
14 Jul 1790
Rochester, Plymouth County, MA
Content Presbury
1711-1773
Content Presbury
B:
1711
Edgartown, Dukes County, MA
D:
9 Sep 1773
Tisbury, Dukes County, MA
Stephen Luce
1714-1801
Stephen Luce
B:
25 Sep 1714
Tisbury, Dukes County, MA
M:
9 May 1735
Tisbury, Dukes County, MA
D:
13 May 1801
Tisbury, Dukes County, MA
Sarah Presbury
1713-1793
Sarah Presbury
B:
1713
Tisbury, Dukes County, MA
D:
30 Jan 1793
Tisbury, Dukes County, MA
Timothy Luce
1704-1782
Timothy Luce
B:
13 Mar 1703/1704
Tisbury, Dukes County, MA
M:
18 Feb 1730/1731
Holmes Hole, Dukes County, MA
D:
6 May 1782
Tisbury, Dukes County, MA
Deborah Skiffe
1670-1743
Deborah Skiffe
B:
14 Jul 1670
Martha's Vinyard, Dukes County, MA
D:
11 Mar 1743
Tisbury, Dukes County, MA
Stephen Presbury
1660-1730
Stephen Presbury
B:
1660
Edgartown, Dukes County, MA
M:
1693
Dukes County, MA
D:
17 May 1730
Edgartown, Dukes County, MA
James Chipman
1694-1754
James Chipman
B:
18 Dec 1694
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
1749-1754
Delaware
Mary Miner
1699-
Mary Miner
B:
31 Jul 1699
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
28 Oct 1717
Stonington, New London County, CT
John Chipman
1697-
John Chipman
B:
18 Sep 1697
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
Bethiah Chipman
1699-
Bethiah Chipman
B:
11 Dec 1699
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
Samuel Smith
Mary Chipman
1699-Bef 1749
Mary Chipman
B:
11 Dec 1699
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Bef 17 Oct 1749
Peter Chipman
1702-Bef 1749
Peter Chipman
B:
28 Sep 1702
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Bef 17 Oct 1749
Perez Chipman
1702-1781
Perez Chipman
B:
28 Sep 1702
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
1781
Georgetown, Sussex County, DE
Judith Draper
Deborah Chipman
1704-Bef 1756
Deborah Chipman
B:
6 Dec 1704
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Bef 4 Jan 1756
Nicholas Nickerson
1694-Abt 1722
Nicholas Nickerson
B:
19 Mar 1693/1694
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
2 May 1722
Chilmark, Dukes County, MA
D:
Abt June 1722
Lydia Chipman
1708-1790
Lydia Chipman
B:
9 Jun 1708
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
23 Jun 1790
Zephaniah Swift
1703-1781
Zephaniah Swift
B:
6 Mar 1702/1703
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
M:
30 Sep 1725
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
9 May 1781
Derby, New Haven County, CT
Stephen Chipman
1708-1735
Stephen Chipman
B:
9 Jun 1708
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
27 Apr 1735
Ebenezer Chipman
1709-Bef 1749
Ebenezer Chipman
B:
13 Nov 1709
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Bef 17 Oct 1749
Mercy Mary Skiffe
1671-1711
Mercy Mary Skiffe
B:
13 Nov 1671
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
12 Mar 1710/1711
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
Honorable John Chipman
1670-1756
Honorable John Chipman
B:
3 Mar 1670
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
M:
1691
D:
4 Jan 1756
Newport, Newport County, RI
Sarah Skiff
Abt 1672-
Sarah Skiff
B:
Abt 1672
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
Lydia Blackwell
1716-
Lydia Blackwell
B:
24 Oct 1716
Lydia Skiffe
Abt 1675-Aft 1734
Lydia Skiffe
B:
Abt 1675
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Aft 10 Apr 1734
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
John Blackwell
1674-Bef 1741
John Blackwell
B:
26 Dec 1674
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Bef 6 Jan 1741
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
Stephen Skiffe
1685-1756
Stephen Skiffe
B:
4 Feb 1685
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
4 Oct 1756
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
Sarah Lothrop
Abt 1681-1749
Sarah Lothrop
B:
Abt 1681
D:
14 May 1749
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
Thankful Gorham
1711-Bef 1801
Thankful Gorham
B:
25 May 1711
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
M:
27 Jul 1749
Yarmouth, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Bef 8 Dec 1801
Hannah Skiffe
Abt 1692-1775
Hannah Skiffe
B:
Abt 1692
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
22 Aug 1775
Captain Stephen Skiffe
1641-1710
Captain Stephen Skiffe
B:
14 Apr 1641
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
8 Jun 1710
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
Lydia Snow
1645-1711
Lydia Snow
B:
14 Jul 1645
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
13 Mar 1711
Timothy Mayhew
1711-1781
Timothy Mayhew
B:
25 Jun 1711
Chilmark, Dukes County, MA
D:
4 Jan 1781
Chilmark, Dukes County, MA
Abiah Tilton
1709-
Abiah Tilton
B:
27 Oct 1709
Chilmark, Dukes County, MA
M:
14 Jan 1729
Chilmark, Dukes County, MA
Ruth Skiffe
Abt 1697-
Ruth Skiffe
B:
Abt 1697
Martha's Vinyard, Dukes County, MA
Simon Mayhew
1687-1753
Simon Mayhew
B:
25 Jul 1687
Martha's Vinyard, Dukes County, MA
M:
Abt 1708
Martha's Vinyard, Dukes County, MA
D:
5 Mar 1753
Martha's Vinyard, Dukes County, MA
Nathaniel Skiffe
1644-1723
Nathaniel Skiffe
B:
20 Mar 1644
Tisbury, Dukes County, MA
D:
24 Apr 1723
Windham, Windham County, CT
Mary (Mercy) Partridge
1656-
Mary (Mercy) Partridge
B:
1656
M:
Feb 1687/1688
Ruth West
1651-1741
Ruth West
B:
1651
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
M:
1692
England
D:
31 Dec 1741
Windham, Windham County, CT
Joseph Tilton
1710-1796
Joseph Tilton
B:
13 Dec 1710
Chilmark, Dukes County, MA
D:
3 Sep 1796
Chilmark, Dukes County, MA
Ruth Mayhew
1714-1740
Ruth Mayhew
B:
29 Jul 1714
Chilmark, Dukes County, MA
M:
4 Nov 1736
Chilmark, Dukes County, MA
D:
Oct 1740
Chilmark, Dukes County, MA
Zilpha Mayhew
1718-1809
Zilpha Mayhew
B:
30 Mar 1718
Chilmark, Dukes County, MA
M:
5 Apr 1742
Chilmark, Dukes County, MA
D:
18 Feb 1809
Sarah Mayhew
Abt 1677-Abt 1759
Sarah Mayhew
B:
Abt 1677
Chilmark, Dukes County, MA
D:
Abt 1759
Chilmark, Dukes County, MA
John Tilton
1670-Abt 1759
John Tilton
B:
23 Oct 1670
Hampton, Rockingham County, NH
M:
Abt 1698
Chilmark, Dukes County, MA
D:
Abt 1759
Chilmark, Dukes County, MA
Abiah Tilton
1709-
Abiah Tilton
B:
27 Oct 1709
Chilmark, Dukes County, MA
Timothy Mayhew
1711-1781
Timothy Mayhew
B:
25 Jun 1711
Chilmark, Dukes County, MA
M:
14 Jan 1729
Chilmark, Dukes County, MA
D:
4 Jan 1781
Chilmark, Dukes County, MA
Bathsheba Mayhew
Abt 1680-Aft 1752
Bathsheba Mayhew
B:
Abt 1680
D:
Aft 1752
Chilmark, Dukes County, MA
Josiah Tilton
Abt 1675-Abt 1752
Josiah Tilton
B:
Abt 1675
Chilmark, Dukes County, MA
M:
Abt 1705
Chilmark, Dukes County, MA
D:
Abt 1752
Chilmark, Dukes County, MA
Sarah Skiffe
1646-1740
Sarah Skiffe
B:
12 Oct 1646
Tisbury, Dukes County, MA
D:
30 Dec 1740
Thomas Mayhew
Abt 1620-1687
Thomas Mayhew
B:
Abt 1620
Tisbury, Wiltshire, England
D:
2 Feb 1687
Edgartown, Dukes County, MA
Joseph Bourn
1701-1767
Joseph Bourn
B:
10 May 1701
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Between 11 Jun and 11 Aug 1767
Hannah Fuller
1704-1798
Hannah Fuller
B:
20 May 1704
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
M:
25 Jul 1743
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Between 1 Jun and 7 Aug 1798
Ezra Bourne
1667-1764
Ezra Bourne
B:
1667
D:
Sep 1764
Martha Prince
1678-
Martha Prince
B:
15 Mar 1677/1678
Colonel Sylvanus Bourne
1694-1763
Colonel Sylvanus Bourne
B:
10 Sep 1694
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
18 Sep 1763
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
Mercy Gorham
1695-1782
Mercy Gorham
B:
1 Dec 1695
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
M:
20 Mar 1717/1718
D:
9 Apr 1782
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
Richard Bourne
1695-1738
Richard Bourne
B:
13 Aug 1695
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
1738
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
Margaret Foster
1699-
Margaret Foster
B:
20 Aug 1699
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
M:
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Samuel Bourne
1697-YOUNG
Samuel Bourne
B:
7 Feb 1696/1697
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
YOUNG
Sarah Bourne
1697-YOUNG
Sarah Bourne
B:
7 Feb 1696/1697
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
YOUNG
John Bourne
1698-1754
John Bourne
B:
10 Mar 1697/1698
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
12 Feb 1754
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
Mercy Hinckley
1700-1778
Mercy Hinckley
B:
17 Aug 1700
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
M:
16 Mar 1720/1721
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
D:
22 Jun 1778
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
Reverend Shearjashub Bourne
1699-1768
Reverend Shearjashub Bourne
B:
21 Dec 1699
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
14 Aug 1768
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Abigail Cotton
1699-1732
Abigail Cotton
B:
9 Jul 1699
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
M:
16 Jun 1725
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
17 May 1732
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Sarah Brooks
1702-1739
Sarah Brooks
B:
17 Apr 1702
Medford, Middlesex County, MA
M:
12 Feb 1735/1736
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
11 Oct 1739
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Deborah Barker
1720-1756
Deborah Barker
B:
1 May 1720
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
M:
6 Jun 1750
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
17 Feb 1756
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Joanna Stevens
Joanna Stevens
M:
10 Nov 1757
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Silas Bourne
1701-
Silas Bourne
B:
10 Dec 1701
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
Bathsheba Bourne
1703-1787
Bathsheba Bourne
B:
11 Nov 1703
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
1787
Hardwick, Worcester County, MA
Timothy Ruggles
1711-1798
Timothy Ruggles
B:
11 Oct 1711
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
M:
Bef 17 Feb 1738
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
1798
Halifax, Halifax, NS, Canada
William Newcomb
1702-1736
William Newcomb
B:
29 Aug 1702
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
M:
1722
D:
8 Apr 1736
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
Colonel Melatiah Bourne
1673-1742
Colonel Melatiah Bourne
B:
12 Jan 1672/1673
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
24 Nov 1742
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
Desire Chipman
1673-1706
Desire Chipman
B:
26 Feb 1673
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
M:
23 Feb 1692
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
28 Mar 1705/1706
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
Abigail Skiffe
1666-1742
Abigail Skiffe
B:
2 May 1666
Chilmark, Dukes County, MA
D:
24 Nov 1742
Mary Bourne
1678-YOUNG
Mary Bourne
B:
21 Oct 1678
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
YOUNG
Sarah Bourne
1681-
Sarah Bourne
B:
6 Feb 1680/1681
Mary Bourne
1681-
Mary Bourne
B:
1681
Zachariah Mayhew
Abt 1717-
Zachariah Mayhew
B:
Abt 1717
Elizabeth Allen
Remember Bourne
1683-1720
Remember Bourne
B:
6 Feb 1683
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
2 Mar 1720
Experience Mayhew
1672-1758
Experience Mayhew
B:
5 Feb 1672
Martha's Vinyard, Dukes County, MA
M:
1711
D:
29 Nov 1758
Patience Bourne
1686-
Patience Bourne
B:
20 Apr 1686
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
Bathsheba Skiffe
1648-
Bathsheba Skiffe
B:
26 Apr 1648
Shearjashub Bourne
Abt 1644-1719
Shearjashub Bourne
B:
Abt 1644
M:
1666
D:
7 Mar 1719
Sarah Mayhew
1708-1734
Sarah Mayhew
B:
7 Aug 1708
Chilmark, Martha's Vinyard, Dukes County, MA
D:
11 Jul 1734
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
Abishai Folger
1700-1778
Abishai Folger
B:
27 Sep 1700
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
M:
6 Nov 1727
D:
22 Jan 1778
Mary Mayhew
1700-1778
Mary Mayhew
B:
26 Sep 1700
Chilmark, Dukes County, MA
D:
7 Apr 1778
Holmes Hole, Dukes County, MA
Jethro Athearn
1692-1784
Jethro Athearn
B:
30 Jun 1692
Holmes Hole, Dukes County, MA
M:
8 Sep 1720
Chilmark, Dukes County, MA
D:
3 Feb 1784
Holmes Hole, Dukes County, MA
Paine Mayhew
Mary Rankin
Mary Rankin
M:
8 Dec 1699
Chilmark, Dukes County, MA
Micajah Mayhew
-1760
Micajah Mayhew
D:
20 Dec 1760
Sarah Ripley
Fortunatas Mayhew
Matthew Mayhew
Thomas Mayhew
Elijah Mayhew
-1734
Elijah Mayhew
D:
30 Nov 1734
Anna Mayhew
-1780
Anna Mayhew
D:
25 Sep 1780
William Bassett
Mary Mayhew
1714-1778
Mary Mayhew
B:
31 Mar 1714
D:
16 Sep 1778
Beriah Tilton
Abt 1710-
Beriah Tilton
B:
Abt 1710
M:
12 Dec 1728
Matthew Mayhew
1674-1720
Matthew Mayhew
B:
29 Nov 1674
D:
20 Apr 1720
Anna Newcomb
1677-1723
Anna Newcomb
B:
1677
Edgartown, Dukes County, MA
D:
16 Apr 1723
Edgartown, Dukes County, MA
Sarah Clarke
1712-
Sarah Clarke
B:
1712
Chilmark, Martha's Vinyard, Dukes County, MA
Jabez Holmes
1704-Bef 1765
Jabez Holmes
B:
28 Jan 1704
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
M:
1734
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Bef 26 Jul 1765
Bethiah Mayhew
1686-1734
Bethiah Mayhew
B:
5 Mar 1686
Martha's Vinyard, Dukes County, MA
D:
22 Feb 1734
Chilmark, Martha's Vinyard, Dukes County, MA
William Clarke
1682-1762
William Clarke
B:
7 Jun 1682
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
1762
Chilmark, Martha's Vinyard, Dukes County, MA
Mary Skiffe
1650-
Mary Skiffe
B:
24 Mar 1650
Matthew Mayhew
1648-1710
Matthew Mayhew
B:
1648
Martha's Vinyard, Dukes County, MA
M:
1 Mar 1674
Chilmark, Dukes County, MA
D:
19 May 1710
Patience Skiffe
1652-1716
Patience Skiffe
B:
25 Mar 1652
D:
1716
Bourne
Mary Reeves
Abt 1615-1673
Mary Reeves
B:
Abt 1615
England
D:
21 Sep 1673
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
James Skiffe
Abt 1610-Aft 1688
James Skiffe
B:
Abt 1610
Kent County, England
M:
5 Nov 1635
Lynn, Essex County, MA
D:
Aft 1688
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA