Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Laura Louisa Smith
1868 - 1944 (75 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Comrad Rice Howell
Living
Eva Augusta Rice
1889-1979
Eva Augusta Rice
B:
20 Sep 1889
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
7 Oct 1979
Campbell, Santa Clara County, CA
Oliver Cromwell Howell
1891-1953
Oliver Cromwell Howell
B:
7 Mar 1891
Woodruff, Oneida County, ID
M:
18 Apr 1912
Brigham City, Box Elder County, UT
D:
25 Jul 1953
Logan, Cache County, UT
Arthur Dedrick Hamson
1889-
Arthur Dedrick Hamson
B:
1889
M:
15 Jul 1914
Laura Winefred Rice
1891-1977
Laura Winefred Rice
B:
23 Oct 1891
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
1 Jul 1977
Frederick Hampson Bradshaw
1891-
Frederick Hampson Bradshaw
B:
1891
M:
15 Apr 1914
Blanchard John Stewart
1891-
Blanchard John Stewart
B:
1891
M:
24 Dec 1923
William Rice Coombs
1916-1917
William Rice Coombs
B:
24 May 1916
Garland, Box Elder County, UT
D:
4 May 1917
Irene Coombs
Belva Coombs
1924-1968
Belva Coombs
B:
20 Jul 1924
Ogden, Weber County, UT
D:
28 Mar 1968
Edith Rice
1893-1948
Edith Rice
B:
18 Nov 1893
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
9 Feb 1948
William Robinson Coombs
1893-
William Robinson Coombs
B:
10 Sep 1893
Farmington, Davis County, UT
M:
18 Aug 1915
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
James Rice Robertson
Enid Robertson
Living
John Boyack Robertson
Joyce Burke
Irene Rice
1896-1988
Irene Rice
B:
21 Aug 1896
Garland, Box Elder County, UT
D:
10 Jan 1988
Blackfoot, Bingham County, ID
John Dewey Robertson
Abt 1896-
John Dewey Robertson
B:
Abt 1896
Melvin Babbitt Rice
1898-1960
Melvin Babbitt Rice
B:
19 Dec 1898
Garland, Box Elder County, UT
D:
24 Dec 1960
San Jose, Santa Clara County, CA
Adrian Leonard Rice
1901-1985
Adrian Leonard Rice
B:
26 Jan 1901
Garland, Box Elder County, UT
D:
23 Apr 1985
Phoenix, Maricopa County, AZ
Jeanette Anne Sophia Staff
1901-
Jeanette Anne Sophia Staff
B:
1901
M:
13 Jun 1933
Oakland, Alameda County, CA
Ragnar Rice Engebretsen
Arden Bernt Engebretsen
David Hyrum Engebretsen
Blanche Louise Payne
Trudy Johnson
Helen Engebretsen
David Thomas Moon
Zina Rice
1903-1990
Zina Rice
B:
18 Mar 1903
Garland, Box Elder County, UT
D:
24 Jul 1990
California
Ray Engebretsen
Abt 1903-
Ray Engebretsen
B:
Abt 1903
Alden Burdick Rice
Clara Louise Brown
George Arthur Rice
Gaylene Rice
Jerald Robert Moon
Joyan Rice
Rodney Durrell Mehring
Alden Smith Rice
1905-1989
Alden Smith Rice
B:
22 Jul 1905
Garland, Box Elder County, UT
D:
13 Feb 1989
Salmon, Lemhi County, ID
Anna Deleath Hodges
Abt 1905-
Anna Deleath Hodges
B:
Abt 1905
Helen Rice
Parents
Lot Smith
1830-1892
Laura Louisa Burdick
1838-1895
Laura Louisa Smith
1868-1944
Laura Louisa Smith
B:
21 Dec 1868
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
11 Oct 1944
Ogden, Weber County, UT
Hyrum Smith Rice
1865-1934
Hyrum Smith Rice
B:
25 Sep 1865
Farmington, Davis County, UT
M:
14 Nov 1888
Logan, Cache County, UT
D:
15 Feb 1934
Ogden, Weber County, UT