Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Reverend William Wetherell
1600 - 1684 (84 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Samuel Wetherell
1678-
Samuel Wetherell
B:
1678
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Ann Rogers
Ann Rogers
M:
26 May 1698
Hannah Wetherill
1680-
Hannah Wetherill
B:
1680
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Joshua Wetherell
1683-
Joshua Wetherell
B:
1683
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Samuell Wetherell
1628-1683
Samuell Wetherell
B:
1628
Maidstone, Kent, England
D:
1683
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Isabel Hiland
Adam Picket
1681-
Adam Picket
B:
1681
New London, New London County, CT
John Picket
1685-
John Picket
B:
1685
New London, New London County, CT
Hannah Wetherell
1660-
Hannah Wetherell
B:
21 May 1660
New London, New London County, CT
Adam Picket
1658-1691
Adam Picket
B:
15 Nov 1658
New London, New London County, CT
M:
16 May 1680
D:
1691
New London, New London County, CT
Mary Harris
1690-
Mary Harris
B:
4 Nov 1690
New London, New London County, CT
Mary Brewster Wetherall
1668-1711
Mary Brewster Wetherall
B:
7 Oct 1668
New London, New London County, CT
D:
22 May 1711
New London, New London County, CT
Thomas Harris
1658-1691
Thomas Harris
B:
19 Jul 1658
New London, New London County, CT
D:
9 Jun 1691
Barbados
Grace Denison
1695-
Grace Denison
B:
4 Mar 1695
New London, New London County, CT
Edward Hallam
1693-1736
Edward Hallam
B:
25 Apr 1693
New London, New London County, CT
D:
1736
New London, New London County, CT
Daniel Denison
1696-
Daniel Denison
B:
1696
New London, New London County, CT
Phebe Denison
1696-1779
Phebe Denison
B:
3 Mar 1696
New London, New London County, CT
D:
4 Jan 1779
Bozrah, New London County, CT
Gideon Harris
Hannah Denison
1698-1782
Hannah Denison
B:
28 Mar 1698
New London, New London County, CT
D:
9 Apr 1782
Bozrah, New London County, CT
John Hough
1697-1741
John Hough
B:
1 Oct 1697
M:
4 Sep 1718
Congregational Church, New London, New London County, CT
D:
1741
Borrodil Denison
1701-Abt 1798
Borrodil Denison
B:
17 May 1701
New London, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1798
Mystic, New London County, CT
Jonathan Latimer
1698-Bef 1778
Jonathan Latimer
B:
1698
New London, New London County, CT
M:
6 Apr 1721
New London, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 1778
New London, New London County, CT
Daniel Denison
1703-1748
Daniel Denison
B:
27 Jun 1703
New London, New London County, CT
D:
2 Feb 1748
New London, New London County, CT
Rachel Starr
1705-1791
Rachel Starr
B:
15 Sep 1705
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
14 Nov 1726
New London, New London County, CT
D:
4 Feb 1791
South Groton, New London County, CT
Wetherell Denison
1705-1749
Wetherell Denison
B:
24 Aug 1705
New London, New London County, CT
D:
29 Jan 1749
New London, New London County, CT
Lydia Moore
Ann Denison
1707-1787
Ann Denison
B:
11 Aug 1707
New London, New London County, CT
D:
1 Aug 1786/1787
New London, New London County, CT
Sarah Denison
1710-1796
Sarah Denison
B:
20 Jun 1710
New London, New London County, CT
D:
12 May 1796
New London, New London County, CT
William Douglas
George Denison
1671-1720
George Denison
B:
28 Mar 1671
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
1693
New London, New London County, CT
D:
22 Jan 1720
New London, New London County, CT
Daniel Wetherell
1671-YOUNG
Daniel Wetherell
B:
26 Jan 1671
New London, New London County, CT
D:
YOUNG
New London, New London County, CT
Samuel Wetherell
-YOUNG
Samuel Wetherell
B:
New London, New London County, CT
D:
YOUNG
New London, New London County, CT
Captain Daniel Wetherell
1630-1719
Captain Daniel Wetherell
B:
29 Nov 1630
Maidstone, Kent, England
D:
14 Apr 1719
New London, New London County, CT
Grace Brewster
1639-1684
Grace Brewster
B:
1 Nov 1639
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
M:
4 Apr 1659
New London, New London County, CT
D:
22 Apr 1684
New London, New London County, CT
Thomas Wetherell
1633-
Thomas Wetherell
B:
28 Aug 1633
Maidstone, Kent, England
D:
Massachusetts
Mary Oldham
1658-
Mary Oldham
B:
20 Aug 1658
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Joshua Oldham
1684-
Joshua Oldham
B:
1684
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Mary Oldham
1684-
Mary Oldham
B:
1684
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Mercy Oldham
Desire Oldham
Grace Oldham
1702-
Grace Oldham
B:
27 Feb 1702
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Anthony Eames
1700-1793
Anthony Eames
B:
1700
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
M:
11 Dec 1724
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
D:
26 Apr 1793
Sterling, Windham County, CT
Thomas Oldham, Jr.
1660-1734
Thomas Oldham, Jr.
B:
30 Oct 1660
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
24 Jan 1734
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Mercy Sproat
1662-1728
Mercy Sproat
B:
15 Jul 1662
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
M:
27 Jun 1683
Massachusetts
D:
1725-1728
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Sarah Oldham
1662-YOUNG
Sarah Oldham
B:
1662
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
YOUNG
Ruth Stetson
1689-1770
Ruth Stetson
B:
11 Sep 1689
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
22 Dec 1770
Norwell, Plymouth County, MA
Lois Stetson
1692-
Lois Stetson
B:
10 Aug 1692
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Bathsheba Stetson
1693-1763
Bathsheba Stetson
B:
29 Sep 1693
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
30 Mar 1763
Halifax, Plymouth County, MA
William Holmes
1679-1760
William Holmes
B:
18 Jan 1679
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
M:
22 Nov 1715
Pembroke, Plymouth County, MA
D:
13 May 1760
Halifax, Plymouth County, MA
Nehemiah Stetson
1696-
Nehemiah Stetson
B:
25 Jun 1696
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Joseph Stetson
1698-1775
Joseph Stetson
B:
23 May 1698
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
10 Apr 1775
Abigail Jones
1694-1736
Abigail Jones
B:
13 Apr 1694
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
D:
22 Dec 1736
Hannah Stetson
1700-1708
Hannah Stetson
B:
1 Aug 1700
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
10 Apr 1708
Hezekiah Stetson
1703-
Hezekiah Stetson
B:
29 Aug 1703
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Abthiah Stetson
1706-
Abthiah Stetson
B:
24 Apr 1706
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Abigail Stetson
1708-
Abigail Stetson
B:
17 Jan 1708
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Mary Stetson
1714-
Mary Stetson
B:
1 Feb 1714
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Hannah Oldham
1665-1727
Hannah Oldham
B:
7 Mar 1664/1665
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
14 Feb 1727
Pembroke, Plymouth County, MA
Joseph Stetson
1667-
Joseph Stetson
B:
1666-1667
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
M:
6 Nov 1688
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Grace Oldham
1667-
Grace Oldham
B:
13 Feb 1666/1667
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Hannah Oldham
1700-
Hannah Oldham
B:
23 Jun 1700
Henry Josselyn
1697-
Henry Josselyn
B:
Mar 1697
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
M:
23 Sep 1718
Pembroke, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Pembroke, Plymouth County, MA
Isaac Oldham
1669-1736
Isaac Oldham
B:
19 Apr 1669
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
8 Jun 1736
Hannah Keen
Hannah Keen
M:
1695
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
Sarah Oldham
1671-Bef 1753
Sarah Oldham
B:
13 Mar 1670/1671
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Bef 7 Aug 1753
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
David Newman
1664-1748
David Newman
B:
1 Nov 1664
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
3 Jan 1731/1732
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
17 Feb 1747/1748
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Ruth Oldham
1674-
Ruth Oldham
B:
5 Dec 1674
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Lydia Hatch
1706-Bef 1781
Lydia Hatch
B:
24 May 1706
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Bef 10 Dec 1781
John Mitchell
Abt 1700-1779
John Mitchell
B:
Abt 1700
Scarboro, Cumberland County, ME
M:
22 Mar 1738/1739
Second Church of Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
16 Oct 1779
Ruth Hatch
1709-Aft 1771
Ruth Hatch
B:
21 Oct 1709
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Aft Mar 1771
John Jones
Abt 1704-Bef 1765
John Jones
B:
Abt 1704
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
M:
22 Mar 1738
Second Church of Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Bef 28 Oct 1765
John Jones
Abt 1704-Bef 1765
John Jones
B:
Abt 1704
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Bef 28 Oct 1765
Samuel Hatch
1723-Bef 1766
Samuel Hatch
B:
24 May 1723
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Bef 1766
Mary Bowker
Martha Slack
Elizabeth Oldham
1677-Bef 1747
Elizabeth Oldham
B:
5 May 1677
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Bef Oct 1747
Deacon Samuel Hatch
1678-Aft 1766
Deacon Samuel Hatch
B:
10 Nov 1678
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
M:
7 Mar 1704/1705
Second Church of Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Aft 23 Oct 1766
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Ruth Bisbee
1692-
Ruth Bisbee
B:
21 Jan 1692
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
Job Bonney
Abt 1711-
Job Bonney
B:
Abt 1711
Pembroke, Plymouth County, MA
Deacon John Bisbee
1714-1756
Deacon John Bisbee
B:
7 Nov 1714
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
1756
Abiah Bonney
1712-
Abiah Bonney
B:
4 May 1712
Pembroke, Plymouth County, MA
M:
6 Sep 1733
Pembroke, Plymouth County, MA
Jonah Bisbee
1716-1800
Jonah Bisbee
B:
14 Mar 1716
Pembroke, Plymouth County, MA
D:
12 Feb 1800
Pembroke, Plymouth County, MA
Ruth Bryant
1714-1777
Ruth Bryant
B:
15 May 1714
Pembroke, Plymouth County, MA
M:
24 Aug 1738
Pembroke, Plymouth County, MA
D:
23 Apr 1777
Pembroke, Plymouth County, MA
Gideon Bisbee
1719-
Gideon Bisbee
B:
23 May 1719
Pembroke, Plymouth County, MA
Rebecca Turner
1725-
Rebecca Turner
B:
24 Mar 1724/1725
Pembroke, Plymouth County, MA
Elizabeth Bisbee
1720-1801
Elizabeth Bisbee
B:
14 Apr 1720
Pembroke, Plymouth County, MA
D:
7 Dec 1801
Pembroke, Plymouth County, MA
Henry Munroe
1715-
Henry Munroe
B:
23 Apr 1715
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
Mary Bisbee
1727-
Mary Bisbee
B:
6 Feb 1727
Pembroke, Plymouth County, MA
Mary Oldham
1679-
Mary Oldham
B:
1 Apr 1679
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Deacon John Bisbee
1690-1772
Deacon John Bisbee
B:
15 Sep 1690
Pembroke, Plymouth County, MA
M:
31 Jan 1710/1711
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
2 Aug 1772
Pembroke, Plymouth County, MA
Lydia Oldham
1679-
Lydia Oldham
B:
11 Aug 1679
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Mercy Oldham
1689-
Mercy Oldham
B:
28 Jul 1689
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Mary Wetherell
1635-1710
Mary Wetherell
B:
19 Mar 1635
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
12 Dec 1710
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Thomas Oldham
1631-1710
Thomas Oldham
B:
1631
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
M:
20 Nov 1656
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
7 Mar 1710
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Elizabeth Wetherell
1637-1660
Elizabeth Wetherell
B:
1637
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Jan 1659/1660
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
John Bryant, Sr.
Abt 1620-1684
John Bryant, Sr.
B:
Abt 1620
England
M:
22 Dec 1657
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
20 Nov 1684
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Theophilus Wetherell
1640-1700
Theophilus Wetherell
B:
1640
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
6 Jan 1700
Middleboro, Plymouth County, MA
Mary Parker
Mary Parker
M:
9 Nov 1675
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Lydia Parker
1653-1719
Lydia Parker
B:
9 May 1653
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
7 Sep 1719
Middleboro, Plymouth County, MA
John Wetherell
1675-
John Wetherell
B:
1675
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
William Wetherell
1678-
William Wetherell
B:
1678
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Thomas Wetherell
1681-
Thomas Wetherell
B:
1681
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Joshua Wetherell
1683-
Joshua Wetherell
B:
1683
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
John Wetherell
1642-1689
John Wetherell
B:
1642
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
17 Mar 1689
expedition of Sir William Phips
Hannah Pincen
Hannah Pincen
M:
1673
Mary Brook
1699-
Mary Brook
B:
15 Dec 1699
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Henry Withington
1696-1780
Henry Withington
B:
26 May 1696
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
M:
26 Oct 1720
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Aug 1780
Sarah Hobart
1670-1704
Sarah Hobart
B:
30 May 1670
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
D:
19 Jan 1704
Francis (Brooker?) Brook
Francis (Brooker?) Brook
M:
9 Nov 1695
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Bathsheba LaBroche
1703-Aft 1753
Bathsheba LaBroche
B:
21 May 1703
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Aft 7 Aug 1753
Elisha Bradford
1669-1745
Elisha Bradford
B:
1669
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
M:
2 Sep 1718
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
16 Jun 1745
Kingston, Plymouth County, MA
Francis LaBroche
Abt 1666-
Francis LaBroche
B:
Abt 1666
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Nathaniel Hobart
1675-
Nathaniel Hobart
B:
1675
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
Rebecca Hobart
1676-
Rebecca Hobart
B:
1676
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
Nathan Hobart
1678-
Nathan Hobart
B:
1678
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Abigail Hobart
1678-
Abigail Hobart
B:
1678
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Jael Hobart
1680-
Jael Hobart
B:
1680
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Israel Hobart
1682-SOON
Israel Hobart
B:
1682
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
SOON
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Abigail Hobart
1683-
Abigail Hobart
B:
1683
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Israel Hobart
1686-
Israel Hobart
B:
1686
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Sarah Wetherell
1642-1731
Sarah Wetherell
B:
10 Feb 1642
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
1731
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Israel Hobart
1642-1731
Israel Hobart
B:
29 Jun 1642
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
M:
30 Dec 1668
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
D:
14 Apr 1731
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Hannah Wetherell
1644-
Hannah Wetherell
B:
20 Feb 1644
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Reverend William Wetherell
1600-1684
Reverend William Wetherell
B:
1600
Maidstone, Kent, England
D:
9 Apr 1684
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Mary Fischer
1609-Bef 1684
Mary Fischer
B:
1609
Boughton, Monchelcea, Kent, England
M:
26 Mar 1627
Canterbury, County Kent, England
D:
Bef 1684
Massachusetts