Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Grace Crackbone
- 1615
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Robert Plumb
1587-1657
Robert Plumb
B:
1587
D:
1657
Frances Gausell
Honor Wolrich
Martha Plumb
1593-1593
Martha Plumb
B:
1593
D:
1593
Mary Plumb
1644-1680
Mary Plumb
B:
9 Feb 1644
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Jan 1679/1680
Matthew Woodruff
1646-1691
Matthew Woodruff
B:
1646
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
16 Jun 1668
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Nov 1691
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Deacon John Plumb
1646-1727
Deacon John Plumb
B:
12 Aug 1646
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
21 Mar 1727
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Norton
1650-1712
Elizabeth Norton
B:
1650
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
24 Nov 1668
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1712
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Robert Plumb
1648-1703
Robert Plumb
B:
21 Dec 1648
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
4 Dec 1703
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Ruth Clark
1641-
Ruth Clark
A:
20 Feb 1641
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
1685
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Plumb
1650-1651
Samuel Plumb
B:
1 Dec 1650
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1651
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Plumb
1653-1691
Samuel Plumb
B:
16 Feb 1651/1653
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1691
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Plumb
1655-
Joseph Plumb
B:
10 Jul 1655
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Bailey
Elizabeth Bailey
M:
6 Dec 1709
Deborah Plumb
Abt 1655-1738
Deborah Plumb
B:
Abt 1655
Beverly, Essex County, MA
D:
19 Jan 1738
Beverly, Essex County, MA
Robert Roundy
Robert Roundy
M:
13 Jul 1678
Beverly, Essex County, MA
Robert Plumb
1617-1656
Robert Plumb
B:
30 Oct 1617
Ridgewell, Essex, England
D:
12 May 1655/1656
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Baldwin
1626-1708
Mary Baldwin
B:
19 Feb 1625/1626
Aston Clinton, Buckinghamshire, England
M:
9 Jan 1641/1642
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
11 Feb 1708
Milford, New Haven County, CT
John Plumb
1619-
John Plumb
B:
1619
William Plumb
1621-
William Plumb
B:
1621
Ann Plumb
1623-
Ann Plumb
B:
1623
Samuel Plumb
1626-1703
Samuel Plumb
B:
1626
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1703
Dorothea Plumb
1627-
Dorothea Plumb
B:
1627
Elizabeth Plumb
1629-
Elizabeth Plumb
B:
1629
Deborah Plumb
1633-
Deborah Plumb
B:
1633
Elizabeth (Livermore) Lyman
1655-1689
Elizabeth (Livermore) Lyman
B:
6 Nov 1655
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
6 Jul 1689
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Joseph Leonard
1644-1716
Joseph Leonard
B:
20 Mar 1644
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
29 Mar 1683
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Aug 1716
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Lyman
1658-1733
Sarah Lyman
B:
11 Nov 1658
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
4 Apr 1733
Sudbury, Middlesex County, MA
Samuel Wright
1654-1734
Samuel Wright
B:
13 Oct 1654
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
3 Jan 1678
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
29 Nov 1734
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Lieutenant John Lyman, Jr.
1660-1740
Lieutenant John Lyman, Jr.
B:
1 Aug 1660
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
8 Nov 1740
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
Mindwell Sheldon
1666-1735
Mindwell Sheldon
B:
24 Feb 1666
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
19 Apr 1687
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
8 Apr 1735
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
Moses Lyman
1662-1702
Moses Lyman
B:
20 Feb 1662
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
28 Feb 1701/1702
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Ann Chaunse Chaunsey
1662-1759
Ann Chaunse Chaunsey
B:
1662
M:
1686
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
15 Aug 1759
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Dorothy Lyman
1665-1735
Dorothy Lyman
B:
8 Jun 1665
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1 May 1735
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Jabez Brockett
1656-1769
Jabez Brockett
B:
24 Oct 1656
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
20 Nov 1691
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
6 Nov 1769
Mary Lyman
1668-1740
Mary Lyman
B:
2 Jan 1668
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
16 Oct 1740
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Captain John Hall
1670-1730
Captain John Hall
B:
23 Dec 1670
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
8 Dec 1692
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
29 Apr 1730
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Ephraim (Experience?) Lyman
1670-1670
Ephraim (Experience?) Lyman
B:
8 Jan 1670
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
16 Mar 1670
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Joseph Lyman
1671-1692
Joseph Lyman
B:
17 Feb 1671
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
18 Feb 1692
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Lieutenant Benjamin Lyman
1674-1723
Lieutenant Benjamin Lyman
B:
10 Aug 1674
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
14 Oct 1723
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Thankful Pomeroy
1679-1773
Thankful Pomeroy
B:
31 May 1679
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
27 Oct 1698
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
18 Sep 1773
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Caleb Lyman
1678-1762
Caleb Lyman
B:
2 Sep 1678
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
17 Nov 1762
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Dorcas Plumb
1635-1725
Dorcas Plumb
B:
1635
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Apr 1725
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Lieutenant John Lyman
1623-1690
Lieutenant John Lyman
B:
16 Sep 1623
High Onger, Essex, England
M:
12 Jan 1654/1655
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
20 Aug 1690
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
John Plumb
1594-1648
John Plumb
B:
28 Jul 1594
Spaynes Hall, Yeldham, Essex, England
D:
1 Jul 1648
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Dorothy Wood
1596-Aft 1648
Dorothy Wood
B:
1596
Takely Grange, Hertfordshire, England
M:
1616
Essex County, England
D:
Aft 1648
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Thomas Plumb
Abt 1596-1599
Thomas Plumb
B:
Abt 1596
D:
1599
Mary Plumb
Abt 1598-1599
Mary Plumb
B:
Abt 1598
D:
1599
Ethelred Plumb
1599-
Ethelred Plumb
B:
1599
Philip Sparrow
Frances Plumb
1601-
Frances Plumb
B:
1601
John Uptcher
Hannah Plumb
1604-
Hannah Plumb
B:
1604
William Sadlier
Parents
Robert Crackbone
Grace Crackbone
-1615
Grace Crackbone
B:
England
D:
1615
Great Yeldham, Essex, England
Robert Plumb
1558-1628
Robert Plumb
B:
1558
Great Yeldham, Essex, England
M:
1586
Great Yeldham, Essex, England
D:
14 Aug 1628
Great Yeldham, Essex, England