MarriedMatches 151 to 200 of 266 «Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next»
# |
Last Name, Given Name(s) |
Married |
Person ID |
151 |
Hoyt, Stephen
Hawley, Huldah |
2 Mar 1796 | Danbury, Fairfield County, CT | I617693 I617694 |
152 |
Darby, Edward Derby
Hitchcock, Ruth |
2 Mar 1797 | Hawley, Franklin County, MA | I253802 I39544 |
153 |
Nichols, Joseph
Hathaway, Mary |
2 Mar 1797 | Charlemont, Franklin County, MA | I603647 I603648 |
154 |
Reasoner, Nicholas
Stout, Mary |
2 Mar 1797 | Terre Haute, Vigo County, IN | I191545 I436034 |
155 |
Butler, Joseph
Pease, Rebecca |
2 Mar 1800 | | I552764 I552765 |
156 |
Mansfield, Jared
Phipps, Elizabeth |
2 Mar 1800 | New Haven, New Haven County, CT | I598560 I598559 |
157 |
Prudden, Samuel
Hine, Sarah |
2 Mar 1800 | | I476868 I476898 |
158 |
Fullmer, Peter
Zerfass, Susannah |
2 Mar 1802 | Schuylkill County, PA | I438470 I438471 |
159 |
Arnold, Samuel
Shailer, Hope |
2 Mar 1804 | | I96502 I96501 |
160 |
Carter, John C.
Libby, Hannah Knight |
2 Mar 1805 | Scarboro, Cumberland County, ME | I438178 I20055 |
161 |
Fuller, Sylvanus
Winter, Betsy |
2 Mar 1806 | | I41498 I41506 |
162 |
Lyman, Captain Seth
Bardwell, Experience |
2 Mar 1808 | Gill, Franklin County, MA | I280454 I276594 |
163 |
Foote, Daniel
Scovill, Sarah Ann |
2 Mar 1812 | Colchester, New London County, CT | I161177 I161184 |
164 |
Wheelock, Peter
Taft, Anna |
2 Mar 1812 | Providence, Providence County, RI | I448798 I448797 |
165 |
Chalker, Stephen
Breed, Silence |
2 Mar 1813 | | I402862 I402861 |
166 |
Clapp, Bela Parsons
Carr, Cynthia |
2 Mar 1815 | Stonington, New London County, CT | I432303 I432304 |
167 |
Northrop, Daniel Peck
Peck, Beulah |
2 Mar 1815 | | I572696 I572707 |
168 |
Dalrymple, Corning
Goodenow, Mary |
2 Mar 1816 | Warren, Warren County, PA | I582746 I582750 |
169 |
Griffin, John
Tubbs, Sally |
2 Mar 1817 | | I518053 I518052 |
170 |
Morton, Hezekiah
Fabrique, Anna |
2 Mar 1817 | Shelburne, Chittenden County, VT | I267885 I267917 |
171 |
Morgan, Daniel
Starkweather, Mehitable |
2 Mar 1818 | Preston, New London County, CT | I488616 I488624 |
172 |
Mann, Lyman
Aldrich, Sintha Cynthia |
2 Mar 1819 | Northbridge, Worcester County, MA | I450235 I450234 |
173 |
Thomas, Joseph
Miller, Lucenda |
2 Mar 1819 | Vermont | I238561 I238560 |
174 |
Lorenz, Wilhelm
Geyer, Sarah |
2 Mar 1820 | St. John's Evangelical Lutheran Church | I340455 I340461 |
175 |
Pelton, Stoddard
Tuthill, Fanny |
2 Mar 1822 | | I564625 I564626 |
176 |
Gray, John
Goodwin, Charlotte |
2 Mar 1823 | Oneida County, NY | I185500 I185482 |
177 |
Day, Elijah
Parsons, Eliza |
2 Mar 1824 | Waterloo, Seneca County, NY | I24382 I24482 |
178 |
Shailer, Ogden
Sisson, Miss |
2 Mar 1824 | | I96575 I96576 |
179 |
Hunt, Chester
Lathrop, Lucretia |
2 Mar 1825 | | I488918 I488920 |
180 |
Hurlbut, Sylvester
Chatfield, Olive |
2 Mar 1825 | Great Barrington, Berkshire County, MA | I250786 I250787 |
181 |
Taft, Seth
Spaulding, Sarah |
2 Mar 1825 | | I373837 I373838 |
182 |
Tredway, William Wyse
Brown, Mary |
2 Mar 1826 | Schenectady, Albany County, NY | I589110 I589309 |
183 |
Vaughan, Noble Averill
Merriam, Lavinia |
2 Mar 1826 | Clinton County, NY | I521813 I521814 |
184 |
Davis, Levi
Mayhew, Lucinda |
2 Mar 1827 | Chilmark, Dukes County, MA | I110383 I110382 |
185 |
Locke, Nathan
Kittredge, Esther |
2 Mar 1828 | | I323463 I323464 |
186 |
Woodbury, John
Lynde, Ruby Calista |
2 Mar 1828 | Richfield, Otsego County, NY | I279333 I279467 |
187 |
Moses, Jabez H.
Abbott, Betsey |
2 Mar 1829 | | I286360 I286349 |
188 |
Root, Dr. Martin
Barbour, Jerusha |
2 Mar 1829 | Byfield, Essex County, MA | I278737 I278738 |
189 |
Phelps, William
Kelsey, Caroline Carolyn |
2 Mar 1830 | Lewistown, Fulton County, IL | I166253 I166286 |
190 |
Downer, Joel Gillette
Barnes, Sophronia J. |
2 Mar 1831 | Peterboro, Madison County, NY | I292061 I292016 |
191 |
Orcutt, Salmon
Leete, Alpha C. |
2 Mar 1831 | | I65020 I65019 |
192 |
Taft, Ferdinand Vandeveere
Wright, Sally Parsons |
2 Mar 1831 | | I450679 I450680 |
193 |
Bradley, George Washington
Kroll, Betsey Elizabeth |
2 Mar 1834 | Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT | I345214 I345215 |
194 |
Gill, Charles Austin
Chamberlain, Eliza Ann |
2 Mar 1834 | Cussewago, Crawford County, PA | I353066 I353070 |
195 |
Ross, Abraham R.
Carpenter, Hannah |
2 Mar 1836 | | I476106 I476105 |
196 |
Hoyt, Ebenezer
Stevens, Mary Hoyt |
2 Mar 1837 | | I645547 I645483 |
197 |
Hubbard, Douglas
Watson, Loretta |
2 Mar 1837 | | I264469 I264484 |
198 |
Rice, Abel Hemenway
Wicker, Louisa Priscilla |
2 Mar 1837 | Bridport, Addison County, VT | I329617 I329620 |
199 |
Swartwout, Ira G.
Dayoe, Catharine (Katy) |
2 Mar 1837 | | I156077 I156078 |
200 |
Warner, Bingham
Klock, Permelia |
2 Mar 1837 | Little Falls, Herkimer County, NY | I341823 I341824 |
«Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next»
|