MarriedMatches 201 to 250 of 363 «Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Next»
# |
Last Name, Given Name(s) |
Married |
Person ID |
201 |
Mix, Samuel Jr.
Humiston, Susanna |
14 Nov 1793 | Congregational Church, North Haven, New Haven County, CT | I310266 I310302 |
202 |
Woodruff, Eldad
Woodruff, Elna |
14 Nov 1793 | | I62840 I62841 |
203 |
Marchant, Cornelius
Daggett, Thankful |
14 Nov 1796 | | I552049 I552047 |
204 |
Cudworth, Lemuel
Howard, Bathsheba |
14 Nov 1797 | Dudley, Worcester County, MA | I403615 I403925 |
205 |
Smith, Lemuel
Jones, Nancy |
14 Nov 1797 | | I296306 I296307 |
206 |
Wilcox, Aaron
Phelps, Lois |
14 Nov 1797 | Burlington, Hartford County, CT | I212011 I212012 |
207 |
Everton, William
Loomis, Eunice |
14 Nov 1798 | Granville, Washington County, NY | I493900 I423101 |
208 |
Edwards, Gideon
Strong, Rachel |
14 Nov 1799 | Northampton, Hampshire County, MA | I180609 I180605 |
209 |
Rising, Alexander
Adams, Nancy |
14 Nov 1799 | | I495930 I495931 |
210 |
Allred, James
Warren, Elizabeth |
14 Nov 1803 | North Carolina | I388535 I388536 |
211 |
Chapman, Jonathan
Rogers, Margaret |
14 Nov 1804 | Stow, Middlesex County, MA | I113738 I113737 |
212 |
May, John
Dwight, Margaret |
14 Nov 1804 | | I221756 I221757 |
213 |
Riggs, Gideon
Pitcher, Susan |
14 Nov 1804 | Oxford, New Haven County, CT | I20063 I20064 |
214 |
Ripley, Elijah
Richardson, Phebe |
14 Nov 1804 | Coventry, Tolland County, CT | I81512 I81511 |
215 |
Peabody, Ephraim
Abbott, Rhoda |
14 Nov 1805 | Wilton, Hillsborough County, NH | I441194 I441195 |
216 |
Woodford, Sylvester
Tillotson, Diana |
14 Nov 1805 | Farmington, Hartford County, CT | I335848 I335849 |
217 |
Edwards, Samuel
Ludden, Betsey |
14 Nov 1810 | | I225998 I225999 |
218 |
Ashley, Elijah
Champion, Lovica (Lovisa) |
14 Nov 1811 | West Springfield, Hampden County, MA | I40168 I40167 |
219 |
Lyman, Elijah
Moody, Hadassa |
14 Nov 1811 | | I190238 I37726 |
220 |
Pease, Salmon
Hoar, Roxanna |
14 Nov 1811 | Monson, Hampden County, MA | I466063 I466064 |
221 |
Rice, Sylvester
Warner, Harriet |
14 Nov 1811 | | I531570 I531569 |
222 |
Taft, Smith
Hutchinson, Sally Jenks |
14 Nov 1813 | Providence, Providence County, RI | I449150 I449151 |
223 |
Bulkley, Gershom Taintor
Kellogg, Julia Ann |
14 Nov 1814 | | I248009 I248010 |
224 |
Frost, Samuel
Hitchcock, Eunice |
14 Nov 1814 | | I478355 I478401 |
225 |
Pope, Calvin Julius
Kellogg, Abigail |
14 Nov 1814 | Massachusetts | I235515 I235516 |
226 |
Kinsey, John
Foulke, Elizabeth |
14 Nov 1816 | | I96187 I96481 |
227 |
Trask, Israel
Day, Elizabeth Hill |
14 Nov 1816 | Gloucester, Essex County, MA | I515267 I515266 |
228 |
Ashley, John
Dibble, Matilda |
14 Nov 1817 | Springfield, Hampden County, MA | I66015 I66016 |
229 |
Harmon, Paul
Parsons, Polly Holton |
14 Nov 1819 | Suffield, Hartford County, CT | I190608 I190626 |
230 |
McNeill, Donald
Courtenay, Charlotte Mary |
14 Nov 1820 | | I189460 I189461 |
231 |
Tower, Washington
French, Rebecca Thayer |
14 Nov 1821 | Milton, Norfolk County, MA | I134141 I134142 |
232 |
Strong, Oliver
Chapin, Ann Caltin |
14 Nov 1822 | | I262818 I626062 |
233 |
Waterman, Abraham
Perry, Hephzibah |
14 Nov 1822 | Waitsfield, Washington County, VT | I573557 I573731 |
234 |
Read, Moses
Webster, Augusta Ann |
14 Nov 1823 | | I133486 I133487 |
235 |
Arnold, James
Cook, Emily |
14 Nov 1824 | North Norwich, Chenango County, NY | I559446 I559445 |
236 |
Churchill, Albert
Dresser, Harriett |
14 Nov 1824 | Geauga County, OH | I287011 I287012 |
237 |
Day, James
Sprague, Merceline |
14 Nov 1824 | Gill, Franklin County, MA | I23521 I24061 |
238 |
Scofield, Darius K.
Weed, Sally |
14 Nov 1824 | | I143751 I143752 |
239 |
Stevens, William
Clason, Deborah |
14 Nov 1824 | Stamford, Fairfield County, CT | I645496 I645559 |
240 |
Sweetser, Oliver Gallop
Potwin, Aurora Hatch |
14 Nov 1828 | Weathersfield, Windsor County, VT | I301222 I301221 |
241 |
Fuller, Barney
Bump, Abigail (Bumpus) |
14 Nov 1829 | Windham, Greene County, NY | I198051 I198050 |
242 |
Shurtleff, Elisha
Noble, Cynthia Bent |
14 Nov 1829 | Russell, Hampden County, MA | I19470 I19471 |
243 |
Isham, Asa Worthington
Melcher, Eunice |
14 Nov 1830 | | I517418 I518874 |
244 |
Selleck, Isaac
Webb, Phebe |
14 Nov 1830 | Stamford, Fairfield County, CT | I469135 I469136 |
245 |
Tinker, Reuben
Wood, Mary Throop |
14 Nov 1830 | Chester, Hampden County, MA | I190549 I293374 |
246 |
Higginson, Thomas
Browne, Margery |
14 Nov 1831 | Lochiel, Glengarry County, ON, Canada | I597929 I597928 |
247 |
Downer, Milo
Worden, Eliza J. |
14 Nov 1832 | Livonia, Wayne County, MI | I236799 I236800 |
248 |
Ely, Norman
Vibbert, Sarah Ann |
14 Nov 1832 | | I234365 I234366 |
249 |
Johnson, Oliver
Bidwell, Thankful |
14 Nov 1832 | | I322325 I322326 |
250 |
Mason, Squire Monroe
Granger, Sarah |
14 Nov 1832 | Connecticut | I4164 I4156 |
«Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Next»
|