Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Mary Bridgham
1618 - 1719 (100 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Mary Olmstead
1675-1758
Mary Olmstead
B:
1675
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
22 Feb 1758
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Thomas Reed
1672-1757
Thomas Reed
B:
1672
Providence, Providence County, RI
M:
9 May 1694
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
9 Oct 1757
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Jane Olmstead
1677-
Jane Olmstead
B:
1677
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Olmstead
1679-
Sarah Olmstead
B:
1679
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Captain Jonathan Abbott
1675-Abt 1751
Captain Jonathan Abbott
B:
1675
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
M:
5 Jun 1696
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Abt 1751
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Rebecca Olmstead
1681-1755
Rebecca Olmstead
B:
1681
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1755
Cortland Manor, Westchester County, NY
Captain Samuel St. John
1685-1755
Captain Samuel St. John
B:
1685
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
M:
1701
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1755
Cortland Manor, Westchester County, NY
Daniel Olmstead
1683-
Daniel Olmstead
B:
1683
Captain Richard Olmstead
1685-
Captain Richard Olmstead
B:
1685
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Eunice Olmstead
1687-
Eunice Olmstead
B:
1687
Mary Benedict
1666-1693
Mary Benedict
B:
4 Dec 1666
Southold, Suffolk County, NY
D:
1693
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Lieutenant John Olmstead
1649-1704
Lieutenant John Olmstead
B:
30 Dec 1649
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
17 Jul 1673
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
22 Dec 1704
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mary Benedict
1699-1761
Mary Benedict
B:
4 Dec 1699
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1761
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Daniel St. John, Sr.
Abt 1700-1761
Daniel St. John, Sr.
B:
Abt 1700
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
M:
Bef 1720
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
28 May 1761
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Joseph Holt
1685-1767
Joseph Holt
B:
10 Jun 1685
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
13 Jul 1730
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Jun 1767
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Thomas Benedict
1701-1757
Thomas Benedict
B:
29 Oct 1701
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
11 Feb 1757
Deborah Waters
1699-1757
Deborah Waters
B:
1699
Jamaica, Queens County, NY
M:
21 May 1725
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
2 Mar 1757
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Samuel Benedict
1703-1782
Samuel Benedict
B:
31 Jan 1703
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1 Oct 1782
New Canaan Parish, Fairfield County, CT
Jemima Keeler
1703-Aft 1737
Jemima Keeler
B:
1703
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
M:
18 Apr 1724
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1737
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Daniel Benedict
1707-1717
Daniel Benedict
B:
7 Apr 1707
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
9 Jun 1717
Rachel Benedict
1710-
Rachel Benedict
B:
27 Sep 1710
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Eliasaph Kellogg
Abt 1709-1792
Eliasaph Kellogg
B:
Abt 21 Jul 1709
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
M:
13 Jun 1734
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
28 May 1792
Canaan, Litchfield County, CT
Nehemiah Benedict
1712-
Nehemiah Benedict
B:
21 Dec 1712
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Benedict
1717-1800
Sarah Benedict
B:
6 Jun 1717
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
27 Aug 1800
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Daniel Hoyt, Jr.
1710-1786
Daniel Hoyt, Jr.
B:
15 Jun 1710
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
M:
28 Apr 1735
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
3 Apr 1786
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Ensign Thomas Benedict
1670-1743
Ensign Thomas Benedict
B:
5 Dec 1670
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
10 May 1743
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Rachel Smith
1673-1737
Rachel Smith
B:
1672-1673
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
M:
13 May 1697
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1 Dec 1737
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah Knapp
1720-
Hannah Knapp
B:
1720
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
M:
14 Oct 1740
Hannah Royce
1697-1736
Hannah Royce
B:
19 Feb 1697
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Mar 1736
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Sgt. Isaac Moss
1692-1750
Sgt. Isaac Moss
B:
6 Jul 1692
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
2 May 1717
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
31 Oct 1750
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Ezekiel Royce
1699-1765
Ezekiel Royce
B:
10 Feb 1699
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
4 Sep 1765
Meriden, New Haven County, CT
Anna Merwin
-1725
Anna Merwin
M:
25 Apr 1723
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
20 Dec 1725
Abigail Alling
Abigail Alling
M:
30 Nov 1726
Abel Royce
1700-1769
Abel Royce
B:
10 Jan 1700
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
6 Sep 1769
Bristol, Hartford County, CT
Joanna Beach
1705-Abt 1758
Joanna Beach
B:
9 Oct 1705
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
23 Oct 1723
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Abt 1758
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Sgt. Samuel Royce
1702-1783
Sgt. Samuel Royce
B:
5 Oct 1702
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
21 Jul 1783
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Martha Moss
1706-1791
Martha Moss
B:
7 Jun 1706
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
25 Dec 1728
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 Nov 1791
Deacon Benjamin Royce
1705-1758
Deacon Benjamin Royce
B:
23 May 1705
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
20 Jan 1758
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Mindwell Royce
1703-1776
Mindwell Royce
B:
12 Oct 1703
M:
10 Apr 1729
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1776
Mary Royce
1707-1799
Mary Royce
B:
1707
D:
1799
John Austin
Deborah Royce
1709-1761
Deborah Royce
B:
30 Jul 1709
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
12 Aug 1761
Joseph Merriam
Joseph Merriam
M:
10 Jul 1729
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Mehitable Royce
1709-1774
Mehitable Royce
B:
30 Jul 1709
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
25 Dec 1774
Samuel Hough
1712-1776
Samuel Hough
B:
12 Jul 1712
Meriden, New Haven County, CT
M:
7 Nov 1734
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
26 Aug 1776
Ebenezer Royce
1713-1752
Ebenezer Royce
B:
21 Aug 1713
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 Oct 1752
Meriden, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Root
Abigail Root
M:
4 Mar 1741
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Benedict
1676-1767
Hannah Benedict
B:
8 Jan 1676
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
12 Jan 1767
Meriden, New Haven County, CT
Lieut. Samuel Royce
1673-1757
Lieut. Samuel Royce
B:
17 Aug 1673
New London, New London County, CT
M:
12 Dec 1695
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 May 1757
Meriden, New Haven County, CT
Thomas Ives
1698-1748
Thomas Ives
B:
30 May 1698
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 Jan 1747/1748
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Rebecca Hotchkiss
1697-1762
Rebecca Hotchkiss
B:
14 Feb 1697
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
15 Nov 1720
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
23 Jan 1762
Derby, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Ives
1700-1762
Elizabeth Ives
B:
6 Sep 1700
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
8 Aug 1762
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Captain Benjamin Hitchcock
1696-1767
Captain Benjamin Hitchcock
B:
24 Mar 1695/1696
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
1 Oct 1718
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
12 Feb 1767
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Ives
1702-1750
Hannah Ives
B:
13 Oct 1702
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1750
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Abraham Sperry
1701-1750
Abraham Sperry
B:
5 Oct 1701
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
1 Jun 1725
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1750
Abigail Ives
1704-1762
Abigail Ives
B:
27 Aug 1704
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
26 Feb 1762
Hamden, New Haven County, CT
Daniel Sperry
1698-1768
Daniel Sperry
B:
10 Aug 1698
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
5 Feb 1723/1724
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
16 Nov 1768
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Esther Ives
1706-1785
Esther Ives
B:
7 Jan 1705/1706
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
29 May 1785
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Smith
Abt 1700-
Joseph Smith
B:
Abt 1700
M:
20 Dec 1727
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Ives, Jr.
1709-1776
Joseph Ives, Jr.
B:
10 Dec 1709
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
29 Mar 1776
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Mamre Munson
1712-1744
Mamre Munson
B:
16 Dec 1712
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
M:
13 Jun 1733
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
D:
24 Dec 1744
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Hotchkiss
1707-1764
Mary Hotchkiss
B:
1 Jun 1707
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
30 May 1745
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 Aug 1764
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Phineas (Phinehas) Ives
1711-1762
Phineas (Phinehas) Ives
B:
8 Apr 1711
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 May 1762
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Margery Munson
1717-1798
Margery Munson
B:
1717
M:
26 Jan 1737/1738
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1798
Nathaniel Ives
1714-1800
Nathaniel Ives
B:
15 Jan 1713/1714
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
23 Feb 1800
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Mehitabel Andrews
Mehitabel Andrews
M:
1 Jan 1744/1745
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Ephraim Ives
1717-1762
Ephraim Ives
B:
4 Jan 1716/1717
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1762
Elizabeth Atwater
1721-
Elizabeth Atwater
B:
17 Nov 1721
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
21 Mar 1740/1741
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Dinah Ives
1721-
Dinah Ives
B:
4 Apr 1721
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Esther Benedict
1679-1752
Esther Benedict
B:
5 Oct 1679
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1 Jan 1752
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Deacon Joseph Ives
1674-1755
Deacon Joseph Ives
B:
14 Oct 1674
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
11 May 1697
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 May 1755
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Royce
1709-1770
Elizabeth Royce
B:
Aug 1709
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 May 1770
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Judd
1701-1749
Joseph Judd
B:
21 Apr 1701
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
M:
30 Nov 1726
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Feb 1749
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Jacob Hall
Abt 1705-1747
Jacob Hall
B:
Abt 1705
M:
21 Dec 1726
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1747
John Andrews
1692-1753
John Andrews
B:
18 Apr 1692
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1753
Gideon Royce
1711-1761
Gideon Royce
B:
4 May 1711
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
30 Jan 1761
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Dutton
1723-1746
Mary Dutton
B:
16 Jul 1723
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
4 Oct 1742
First Congregational Church, Meriden, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 May 1746
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Rebecca Johnson
1723-1811
Rebecca Johnson
B:
14 Jul 1723
M:
25 Mar 1747
First Congregational Church, Meriden, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 May 1811
Prudence Royce
1714-1746
Prudence Royce
B:
11 Apr 1714
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
7 Feb 1746
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Timothy Gaylord
1706-1758
Timothy Gaylord
B:
29 Nov 1706
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
M:
25 Apr 1733
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1758
Captain Moses Rice Royce
1716-1799
Captain Moses Rice Royce
B:
24 Sep 1716
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
26 Oct 1799
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Thankful Austin
1715-1784
Thankful Austin
B:
10 Jul 1715
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
6 Jan 1740
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
26 Dec 1784
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Kezia Lewis
Kezia Lewis
M:
17 Nov 1785
Martha Royce
Abt 1717-
Martha Royce
B:
Abt 1717
Edmund Scott
Edmund Scott
M:
16 Mar 1730
Lydia Royce
1719-1748
Lydia Royce
B:
20 Nov 1719
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
26 Mar 1748
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Ebenezer Cowles
Ebenezer Cowles
M:
8 Oct 1740
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Benedict
1682-1713
Abigail Benedict
B:
8 Jan 1682
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1713
Deacon Robert Royce
1674-1741
Deacon Robert Royce
B:
4 Sep 1674
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
14 Mar 1709
D:
15 Jun 1741
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Benedict
1689-1713
Elizabeth Benedict
B:
28 Feb 1689
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1713
Deacon Thomas Benedict
1641-1688
Deacon Thomas Benedict
B:
January 1641
Southold, Suffolk County, NY
D:
20 Nov 1688
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Messinger
1642-Bef 1699
Mary Messinger
B:
1642
Jamaica, Queens County, NY
M:
January 1664/1665
Jamaica, Queens County, NY
D:
Bef SEPT 1699
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Benedict
1673-
Sarah Benedict
B:
21 Sep 1673
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Phebe Benedict
1673-
Phebe Benedict
B:
21 Sep 1673
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Jonathan John Benedict
1676-1766
Jonathan John Benedict
B:
3 Mar 1676
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
16 Jan 1766
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Anna St. John
1674-1703
Anna St. John
B:
18 Aug 1674
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
M:
1693
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1703
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Hoyt
1677-1749
Mary Hoyt
B:
1 Sep 1677
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
M:
Aft October 1703
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
5 Jun 1749
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Deacon John Benedict
1701-1770
Deacon John Benedict
B:
1701
New Canaan, Fairfield County, CT
D:
27 Feb 1770
New Canaan, Fairfield County, CT
Dinah Bouton
Abt 1703-1800
Dinah Bouton
B:
Abt 1703
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
7 Dec 1800
New Canaan, Fairfield County, CT
Matthew Benedict
1703-1757
Matthew Benedict
B:
2 Oct 1703
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
7 Jul 1757
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
Ruth Keeler
Abt 1703-1763
Ruth Keeler
B:
Abt 1703
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
M:
8 Dec 1727
D:
25 Sep 1763
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
Caleb Benedict
1709-1761
Caleb Benedict
B:
1709
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
19 May 1761
New Canaan, Fairfield County, CT
Mehitable Hoyt
1714-1797
Mehitable Hoyt
B:
1714
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
13 Dec 1797
Anna Benedict
1711-1756
Anna Benedict
B:
1711
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
30 Oct 1756
Phebe Benedict
Abt 1712-Aft 1790
Phebe Benedict
B:
Abt 1712
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1790
Ezra Hoyt
1707-1790
Ezra Hoyt
B:
23 Apr 1707
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
M:
4 Apr 1731
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
April 1790
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Nathaniel Benedict
1716-1806
Nathaniel Benedict
B:
1716
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
2 Apr 1806
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah Benedict
Abt 1718-
Hannah Benedict
B:
Abt 1718
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Deacon John Benedict
1676-1766
Deacon John Benedict
B:
3 Mar 1676
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
16 Jan 1766
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Haite
1677-1749
Mary Haite
B:
1 Sep 1677
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
M:
1700
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
5 Jun 1749
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Elizabeth Benedict
1704-1740
Elizabeth Benedict
B:
17 Jan 1704
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
30 Jul 1740
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
William Drinkwater
1703-1758
William Drinkwater
B:
1703
M:
18 Dec 1728
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1757-1758
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Benjamin Benedict
1706-1779
Benjamin Benedict
B:
1 Oct 1706
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
2 Sep 1779
Canaan, Litchfield County, CT
Hannah Bostwick
1711-
Hannah Bostwick
B:
22 Oct 1711
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
M:
18 Jan 1731
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Timothy Benedict
1709-1791
Timothy Benedict
B:
15 Nov 1709
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
12 May 1791
Sarah Smith
1713-1765
Sarah Smith
B:
1713
M:
24 Jan 1733
D:
18 Jan 1765
Elizabeth (Mrs. Benedict)
1711-
Elizabeth (Mrs. Benedict)
B:
1711
Mary Benedict
1711-
Mary Benedict
B:
5 Mar 1711
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
John Dibble
1708-1790
John Dibble
B:
1708
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
M:
27 Aug 1727
D:
11 May 1790
Bethel, Fairfield County, CT
John Benedict
1714-Bef 1758
John Benedict
B:
5 Oct 1714
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Bef 9 Oct 1758
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Seeley
1723-1771
Sarah Seeley
B:
4 Jun 1723
Newton, Fairfield County, CT
D:
11 Oct 1771
Newton, Fairfield County, CT
Lucy (Mrs. Benedict)
1716-
Lucy (Mrs. Benedict)
B:
1716
M:
29 Nov 1738
Daniel Benedict
1716-
Daniel Benedict
B:
27 Nov 1716
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
Agnes Wallace
1718-
Agnes Wallace
B:
1718
M:
13 Feb 1739
Hannah Burr
1718-
Hannah Burr
B:
1718
Samuel Benedict
1719-1740
Samuel Benedict
B:
28 Jun 1719
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
13 Oct 1740
Rachel Benedict
1721-Bef 1773
Rachel Benedict
B:
17 Jun 1721
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Bef 1773
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Benjamin Bostwick
1724-1748
Benjamin Bostwick
B:
2 May 1724
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
M:
11 Jan 1743
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
25 Nov 1748
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
James Bradshaw
1719-1797
James Bradshaw
B:
1719
Ireland
M:
19 Sep 1750
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
20 Feb 1797
Ontario, Canada
Amos Benedict
1722-1809
Amos Benedict
B:
17 Sep 1722
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
29 Jul 1809
Martha Sturtevant
1724-1814
Martha Sturtevant
B:
1724
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
15 Nov 1814
South Salem, Westchester County, NY
Thankful Benedict
1727-
Thankful Benedict
B:
23 Jun 1727
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
John Whitney
1716-Aft 1797
John Whitney
B:
28 Jan 1716
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1797
Kirkland, Oneida County, NY
Benjamin Benedict
1678-1773
Benjamin Benedict
B:
1678
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
3 Jul 1773
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Platt
1683-1771
Mary Platt
B:
1 May 1683
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
M:
29 Nov 1705
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
30 Nov 1771
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
Mary (Mercy) Benedict
1680-1762
Mary (Mercy) Benedict
B:
1680
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
25 Nov 1762
Daniel Taylor
1676-1770
Daniel Taylor
B:
12 Oct 1676
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
M:
Abt 1704
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
D:
12 Aug 1770
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Joseph Benedict
1681-1755
Joseph Benedict
B:
1679-1681
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1755
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
Anna (Mrs. Benedict)
Mary Groom Pitman
1690-
Mary Groom Pitman
B:
19 Nov 1690
Stratfield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
21 Mar 1719/1720
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
Thomas Benedict
1682-1763
Thomas Benedict
B:
1682
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
5 Jul 1763
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Millicent Hyatt
1688-
Millicent Hyatt
B:
6 Dec 1688
M:
1705
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Benedict
1710-1791
Sarah Benedict
B:
23 May 1710
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
5 Oct 1791
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
Gideon Smith
1709-1799
Gideon Smith
B:
13 Jun 1709
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
9 Dec 1731
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
7 Feb 1799
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Benedict
1710-1791
Sarah Benedict
B:
23 May 1710
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
5 Oct 1791
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
Gideon Smith
1709-1799
Gideon Smith
B:
13 Jun 1709
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
9 Dec 1731
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
7 Feb 1799
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
Ruth Benedict
1711-1807
Ruth Benedict
B:
3 Dec 1711
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
22 Jun 1807
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
Thomas Rockwell, Jr.
1708-1789
Thomas Rockwell, Jr.
B:
13 Dec 1708
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
M:
18 May 1732
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
4 Nov 1789
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
Peter Benedict
1714-1787
Peter Benedict
B:
20 Mar 1714
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1787
Agnes Tyler
1715-1802
Agnes Tyler
B:
21 Oct 1715
D:
1802
Mary Parish
Abt 1716-
Mary Parish
B:
Abt 1716
Hannah Benedict
1716-1810
Hannah Benedict
B:
25 Jan 1716
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
20 Jan 1810
Warwick, Orange County, NY
Daniel Burt
1716-1805
Daniel Burt
B:
8 Jul 1716
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
12 Mar 1736/1737
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
18 Mar 1805
Warwick, Orange County, NY
Phoebe Benedict
1718-
Phoebe Benedict
B:
4 Mar 1718
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
James Benedict
1720-1792
James Benedict
B:
19 Feb 1720
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
9 Sep 1792
Warwick, Orange County, NY
Mary Blackman
Mary Blackman
M:
8 May 1740
Martha Benedict
1722-1796
Martha Benedict
B:
15 Apr 1722
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
5 Feb 1796
James Scott
1721-1805
James Scott
B:
10 Feb 1721
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
12 Mar 1743/1744
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
3 Mar 1805
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
John Benedict
1726-1814
John Benedict
B:
3 Oct 1726
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
9 Jul 1814
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
Esther Stebbins
1724-1814
Esther Stebbins
B:
1724
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
24 Jan 1749/1750
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
10 Feb 1814
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
Thomas Benedict
1726-1785
Thomas Benedict
B:
3 Oct 1726
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1785
Pittstown, Rensselaer County, NY
Jane Gunn
Abt 1726-Abt 1785
Jane Gunn
B:
Abt 1726
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
27 Mar 1752
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Abt 1785
James Benedict, Sr.
1686-1762
James Benedict, Sr.
B:
15 Jan 1685/1686
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
25 Nov 1762
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Hyatt
1686-1767
Sarah Hyatt
B:
6 Dec 1686
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
M:
7 Apr 1709
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
9 Feb 1767
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
Deacon James (John) Benedict
1649-1729
Deacon James (John) Benedict
B:
6 Feb 1649
Southold, Suffolk County, NY
D:
11 Nov 1729
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Phebe Gregory
1650-1749
Phebe Gregory
B:
Between 1649-1650
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
11 Nov 1670
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Between 1747-1749
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Joanna Benedict
1673-
Joanna Benedict
B:
22 Oct 1673
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Samuel Benedict
1675-
Samuel Benedict
B:
5 Mar 1675
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Thomas Benedict
1679-
Thomas Benedict
B:
27 Mar 1679
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Abraham Benedict
1681-
Abraham Benedict
B:
21 Jun 1681
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Esther Benedict
Nathaniel Benedict
Deacon Samuel Benedict
1648-1719
Deacon Samuel Benedict
B:
Between 1645-1648
Southold, Suffolk County, NY
D:
17 Apr 1719
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Marvin
1658-1711
Mary Marvin
B:
SEPT 1658
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
M:
Abt 1672
D:
22 Jul 1711
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Thomas Ives
1698-1748
Thomas Ives
B:
30 May 1698
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 Jan 1747/1748
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Rebecca Hotchkiss
1697-1762
Rebecca Hotchkiss
B:
14 Feb 1697
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
15 Nov 1720
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
23 Jan 1762
Derby, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Ives
1700-1762
Elizabeth Ives
B:
6 Sep 1700
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
8 Aug 1762
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Captain Benjamin Hitchcock
1696-1767
Captain Benjamin Hitchcock
B:
24 Mar 1695/1696
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
1 Oct 1718
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
12 Feb 1767
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Ives
1702-1750
Hannah Ives
B:
13 Oct 1702
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1750
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Abraham Sperry
1701-1750
Abraham Sperry
B:
5 Oct 1701
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
1 Jun 1725
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1750
Abigail Ives
1704-1762
Abigail Ives
B:
27 Aug 1704
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
26 Feb 1762
Hamden, New Haven County, CT
Daniel Sperry
1698-1768
Daniel Sperry
B:
10 Aug 1698
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
5 Feb 1723/1724
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
16 Nov 1768
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Esther Ives
1706-1785
Esther Ives
B:
7 Jan 1705/1706
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
29 May 1785
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Smith
Abt 1700-
Joseph Smith
B:
Abt 1700
M:
20 Dec 1727
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Ives, Jr.
1709-1776
Joseph Ives, Jr.
B:
10 Dec 1709
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
29 Mar 1776
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Mamre Munson
1712-1744
Mamre Munson
B:
16 Dec 1712
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
M:
13 Jun 1733
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
D:
24 Dec 1744
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Hotchkiss
1707-1764
Mary Hotchkiss
B:
1 Jun 1707
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
30 May 1745
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 Aug 1764
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Phineas (Phinehas) Ives
1711-1762
Phineas (Phinehas) Ives
B:
8 Apr 1711
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 May 1762
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Margery Munson
1717-1798
Margery Munson
B:
1717
M:
26 Jan 1737/1738
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1798
Nathaniel Ives
1714-1800
Nathaniel Ives
B:
15 Jan 1713/1714
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
23 Feb 1800
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Mehitabel Andrews
Mehitabel Andrews
M:
1 Jan 1744/1745
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Ephraim Ives
1717-1762
Ephraim Ives
B:
4 Jan 1716/1717
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1762
Elizabeth Atwater
1721-
Elizabeth Atwater
B:
17 Nov 1721
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
21 Mar 1740/1741
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Dinah Ives
1721-
Dinah Ives
B:
4 Apr 1721
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Esther Benedict
1679-1752
Esther Benedict
B:
5 Oct 1679
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1 Jan 1752
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Deacon Joseph Ives
1674-1755
Deacon Joseph Ives
B:
14 Oct 1674
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
11 May 1697
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 May 1755
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Rebecca Platt
1713-
Rebecca Platt
B:
9 Apr 1713
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Rebecca Benedict
Abt 1690-
Rebecca Benedict
B:
Abt 1690
Samuel Platt
1671-1713
Samuel Platt
B:
26 Jan 1670/1671
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
M:
18 Jun 1712
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
14 Dec 1713
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Rebecca Andrews
1655-1719
Rebecca Andrews
B:
1655
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
7 Jul 1678
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
15 Apr 1719
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Benedict
1677-
Sarah Benedict
B:
16 Jun 1677
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Daniel Lockwood
Rebecca Benedict
1679-1709
Rebecca Benedict
B:
1679
D:
20 Mar 1709
Samuel Keeler, Jr.
Phebe Benedict
1682-Bef 1746
Phebe Benedict
B:
1682
D:
Bef 1746
Thomas Taylor, Jr.
Elizabeth Benedict
1665-
Elizabeth Benedict
B:
Jan 1665
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
John Benedict
1689-1765
John Benedict
B:
October 1689
D:
February 1765
Ruth (Mrs. Benedict)
Thomas Benedict
1694-1776
Thomas Benedict
B:
9 Nov 1694
D:
4 Jul 1776
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Abigail Hoyt
Elizabeth Benedict
1696-
Elizabeth Benedict
B:
July 1696
Daniel Taylor
James Benedict
1649-1729
James Benedict
B:
6 Feb 1649
Southold, Suffolk County, NY
D:
11 Nov 1729
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Gregory
1652-1692
Sarah Gregory
B:
3 Dec 1652
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
10 May 1676
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
9 Feb 1692
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Benedict
Daniel Benedict
Mercy Benedict
Hannah Benedict
Lieut. Daniel Benedict
1651-1723
Lieut. Daniel Benedict
B:
1651
Southold, Suffolk County, NY
D:
1723
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Marvin
1658-1711
Mary Marvin
B:
SEPT 1658
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
M:
10 May 1676
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
22 Jul 1711
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Slawson
Thomas Slawson
David Slason
1710-
David Slason
B:
30 Mar 1710
Thomas Slason
1682-1710
Thomas Slason
B:
11 Mar 1681/1682
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
30 Mar 1710
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Stevens
1687-Abt 1732
Sarah Stevens
B:
27 Jan 1686/1687
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
14 Apr 1709
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Abt 1732
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Elizabeth Benedict
1653-1688
Elizabeth Benedict
B:
1653
Southold, Suffolk County, NY
D:
1688
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
John Slawson
1641-1706
John Slawson
B:
14 May 1641
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
M:
1676
Suffolk County, NY
D:
16 Oct 1706
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Beebe
1680-
Sarah Beebe
B:
13 Nov 1680
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Lemuel Beebe
Abt 1710-
Lemuel Beebe
B:
Abt 1710
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Lydia Taylor
Reverend James Beebe
Abt 1717-1785
Reverend James Beebe
B:
Abt 1717
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
D:
8 Sep 1785
Trumbull, Fairfield County, CT
Ruth Curtis
1723-
Ruth Curtis
B:
27 Oct 1723
Fairfield County, CT
M:
13 Jul 1749
Deacon Joseph Beebe
1724-1803
Deacon Joseph Beebe
B:
1724
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
D:
10 Dec 1803
Sarah Benedict
1720-1793
Sarah Benedict
B:
1720
M:
Abt 1751
D:
7 Feb 1793
David Beebe
Jonathan Beebe
1726-
Jonathan Beebe
B:
1726
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Rachel Starr
1735-1798
Rachel Starr
B:
1735
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
M:
Abt 1750
D:
4 Apr 1798
Bethel, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Beebe
Abigail Beebe
1721-
Abigail Beebe
B:
1721
David Starr
Deacon James Beebe
1682-1750
Deacon James Beebe
B:
1682
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
27 Apr 1750
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Abigail Sherman
1688-1729
Abigail Sherman
B:
4 Aug 1688
M:
22 Dec 1708
Stratfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Between 1724-1729
John Beebe
Abt 1731-
John Beebe
B:
Abt 1731
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Jane
Abt 1709-
Jane
B:
Abt 1709
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
M:
Abt 1730
Unknown
Sarah Benedict
1657-
Sarah Benedict
B:
1657
Southold, Suffolk County, NY
D:
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Captain James Beebe
1641-1728
Captain James Beebe
B:
1641
England
M:
19 Dec 1679
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
22 Apr 1728
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Captain John Wood
1715-1775
Captain John Wood
B:
1715
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
D:
11 Aug 1775
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Abigail Gibbs
1715-1793
Abigail Gibbs
B:
16 Mar 1715
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
1740
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
2 Mar 1793
Mercy Wood
1717-
Mercy Wood
B:
30 Mar 1717
Samuel Wood
1719-1797
Samuel Wood
B:
30 Aug 1719
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
D:
24 Jul 1797
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Mallery
Mary Mallery
M:
5 Mar 1747
Redding, Fairfield County, CT
Lemuel Wood
Abt 1720-1795
Lemuel Wood
B:
Abt 1720
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
D:
31 May 1795
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Griswold Mallery
-1801
Griswold Mallery
M:
29 Oct 1744
Southbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Jan 1801
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Daniel Wood
1726-1808
Daniel Wood
B:
1726
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
D:
12 Dec 1808
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Monroe
1725-1805
Mary Monroe
B:
1725
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
M:
9 Jan 1746
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
D:
25 Oct 1805
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Samuel Wood, Jr.
1690-1763
Samuel Wood, Jr.
B:
28 Feb 1690
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1763
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Cornell
Abt 1692-
Sarah Cornell
B:
Abt 1692
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
M:
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Rebecca Benedict
1657-
Rebecca Benedict
B:
1657
Southold, Suffolk County, NY
D:
Fairfield County, CT
Dr. Samuel Wood
Abt 1648-1719
Dr. Samuel Wood
B:
Abt 1648
Henham, Essex, England
M:
12 Dec 1679
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
17 Sep 1719
Henham, Essex, England
Parents
Ralph Bridgum
Mary Crewell
Mary Bridgham
1618-1719
Mary Bridgham
B:
15 Nov 1618
Norfolkshire, England
D:
1719
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Deacon Thomas Benedict
1617-1690
Deacon Thomas Benedict
B:
1617
Nottinghamshire, England
M:
1639
Long Melford Parish, Norwich, England
D:
28 Feb 1689/1690
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT