Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
John Dumbleton
1650 - 1675 (25 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Josiah Leonard, Jr.
1703-1761
Josiah Leonard, Jr.
B:
11 Oct 1703
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Jun 1761
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Day
1709-
Sarah Day
B:
3 Nov 1709
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
25 Feb 1730
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Abel Leonard
1706-1770
Abel Leonard
B:
22 Nov 1706
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Apr 1770
Elizabeth Leonard
1709-
Elizabeth Leonard
B:
19 Mar 1708/1709
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
12 Jun 1729
Sarah Leonard
1709-1709
Sarah Leonard
B:
14 Nov 1709
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Nov 1709
Ruth Leonard
1713-1715
Ruth Leonard
B:
24 Apr 1713
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Dec 1715
Deacon Reuben Leonard
1716-1805
Deacon Reuben Leonard
B:
25 Nov 1716
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Aug 1805
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Miriam Day
1718-1791
Miriam Day
B:
4 Mar 1718
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
22 Nov 1739
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Aug 1791
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Jonathan Leonard
1720-Bef 1759
Jonathan Leonard
B:
24 Jan 1720
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Bef 3 Jun 1759
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Elinor (Eleanor) Day
1725-
Elinor (Eleanor) Day
B:
10 Dec 1725
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
4 Jun 1747
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Josiah Leonard
1680-1748
Josiah Leonard
B:
21 Oct 1680
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Feb 1747/1748
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Ruth Allen
1680-
Ruth Allen
B:
5 Jan 1679/1680
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
21 Nov 1702
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Leonard
1682-1702
Sarah Leonard
B:
16 Sep 1682
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Apr 1702
Joshua Pomeroy
1675-1714
Joshua Pomeroy
B:
24 Sep 1675
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1 May 1700
D:
1714
Stoughton, Norfolk County, MA
Abel Leonard
1685-
Abel Leonard
B:
1685
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Elisha Root
1703-1775
Elisha Root
B:
1703
D:
1775
Mary Scott
1703-1784
Mary Scott
B:
29 Apr 1703
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
22 Apr 1730
D:
15 Sep 1784
Southwick, Hampden County, MA
John Root
1705-1781
John Root
B:
15 Nov 1705
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1781
Southwick, Hampden County, MA
Anna Loomis
1710-1781
Anna Loomis
B:
27 Aug 1710
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
13 Dec 1733
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1781
Southwick, Hampden County, MA
Hewit Root
Experience Pomeroy
Naomi Root
1718-1800
Naomi Root
B:
19 Jun 1718
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Jan 1800
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
Deacon Daniel Hubbard
Abt 1713-1777
Deacon Daniel Hubbard
B:
Abt 1713
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
2 Dec 1736
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Dec 1777
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
Hewitt Root
1724-1788
Hewitt Root
B:
1724
D:
1788
Experience Pomeroy
1723-1777
Experience Pomeroy
B:
4 Jun 1723
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
1744
D:
1777
Mary Leonard
1687-1766
Mary Leonard
B:
12 Mar 1687
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 May 1766
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
John Root
1676-1744
John Root
B:
25 Dec 1676
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
14 Apr 1703
D:
1 Oct 1744
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Dumbleton
1654-1694
Sarah Dumbleton
B:
5 Jan 1654
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Jan 1693/1694
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Josiah Leonard
1658-1689
Josiah Leonard
B:
2 Jan 1658
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
19 Dec 1678
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Feb 1689
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Root
1692-
Sarah Root
B:
July 1692
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Martha Root
1693-
Martha Root
B:
12 Oct 1693
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Thankful Root
1693-
Thankful Root
B:
12 Nov 1693
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Root
1693-
Mary Root
B:
12 Nov 1693
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Thomas Root
1696-
Thomas Root
B:
13 Sep 1696
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Thomas Root, Jr.
1646-1709
Thomas Root, Jr.
B:
10 Jun 1646
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
25 Jan 1691/1692
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Aug 1709
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Nathaniel Dumbleton
1664-
Nathaniel Dumbleton
B:
1664
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Martha Day
1729-
Martha Day
B:
1 Oct 1729
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Jonathan Kilborn
1728-
Jonathan Kilborn
B:
11 Feb 1728
Connecticut
M:
30 Jul 1761
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lydia Day
1732-
Lydia Day
B:
16 Feb 1732
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Deacon Joseph Bedortha
1730-1813
Deacon Joseph Bedortha
B:
21 Feb 1729/1730
Agawam (now Springfield), Hampden County, MA
M:
25 May 1750
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Apr 1813
Hampden County, MA
Orpha Day
1734-
Orpha Day
B:
21 May 1734
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Aaron Alvord
1734-1799
Aaron Alvord
B:
29 Jul 1734
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
15 Jan 1761
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1799
Hanover, Grafton County, NH
Tabitha Day
1737-
Tabitha Day
B:
20 Apr 1737
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Ebenezer Cadwell
1737-
Ebenezer Cadwell
B:
3 Mar 1737
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
27 Nov 1764
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Esther Day
1740-1811
Esther Day
B:
13 Jun 1740
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Aug 1811
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Samuel Day
1743-1812
Samuel Day
B:
23 Jul 1743
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1812
Lois (Sears) Merrick
1743-
Lois (Sears) Merrick
B:
12 Oct 1743
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
27 Oct 1763
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Deacon Samuel Day, Jr.
1698-1773
Deacon Samuel Day, Jr.
B:
8 Oct 1698
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Aug 1773
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Martha Proctor Stebbins
1705-
Martha Proctor Stebbins
B:
13 Nov 1705
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
21 Nov 1728
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Moses Day
1731-1742
Moses Day
B:
7 Jan 1731
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Jan 1742
Gideon Day
1733-1811
Gideon Day
B:
17 Sep 1733
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Apr 1811
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Duncan
1737-1802
Elizabeth Duncan
B:
1737
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
9 Dec 1762
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Oct 1802
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Day
1736-
Elizabeth Day
B:
31 Jan 1736
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Seth Storer Coburn
1744-Aft 1791
Seth Storer Coburn
B:
29 Dec 1744
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
M:
12 Nov 1775
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Aft 1791
Aaron Day
1738-1827
Aaron Day
B:
2 Jun 1738
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Jan 1827
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Eunice Bliss
1739-1818
Eunice Bliss
B:
25 Jun 1739
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
22 Feb 1775
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Dec 1818
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Josiah Day
1700-1770
Josiah Day
B:
10 Mar 1700
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Jan 1770
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Bliss
1704-1739
Elizabeth Bliss
B:
11 Feb 1704
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
25 Feb 1730
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Aug 1739
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Daniel Day
1750-
Daniel Day
B:
20 Jul 1750
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Asa Day
1755-
Asa Day
B:
14 Dec 1755
Fort Edward, Washington County, NY
Hannah Ingraham
-1770
Hannah Ingraham
M:
12 Jan 1748
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Feb 1770
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Day
1703-1703
Mary Day
B:
10 Sep 1703
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Oct 1703
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lydia Morgan
1736-1800
Lydia Morgan
B:
5 Apr 1736
D:
9 Jun 1800
John Van Horn
1728-1806
John Van Horn
B:
8 Jun 1728
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
25 Jun 1761
D:
6 Nov 1806
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Ezekiel Morgan
1737-1815
Ezekiel Morgan
B:
7 Dec 1737
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Apr 1815
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Miriam Williston
1748-1804
Miriam Williston
B:
26 Jun 1748
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
26 Nov 1772
D:
14 Mar 1804
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Enos Morgan
1739-
Enos Morgan
A:
23 Nov 1739
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lucy Morgan
1739-
Lucy Morgan
A:
23 Nov 1739
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Corporal Phineas Morgan
1741-1779
Corporal Phineas Morgan
B:
7 Feb 1741
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 May 1779
the Revolutionary army
Lydia Day
1706-1780
Lydia Day
B:
2 Aug 1706
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Apr 1780
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Miles Morgan
1700-1783
Miles Morgan
B:
17 Dec 1700
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
9 Apr 1735
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Jun 1783
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Enos Day
1736-1736
Enos Day
B:
25 May 1736
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Aug 1736
Thomas Day
1708-1739
Thomas Day
B:
19 Aug 1708
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Jun 1739
Abigail Parsons
1708-1736
Abigail Parsons
B:
21 Oct 1708
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
12 Mar 1735
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Jul 1736
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Day
1746-1763
Mary Day
B:
18 Aug 1746
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Sep 1763
Thankful Day
1751-1768
Thankful Day
B:
30 Dec 1751
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Sep 1768
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
David Mason
Abt 1748-
David Mason
B:
Abt 1748
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lieut. Elijah Day
1754-1792
Lieut. Elijah Day
B:
6 Jun 1754
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Dec 1792
Mary Polly Leonard
1754-
Mary Polly Leonard
B:
1754
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
28 Oct 1785
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Enos Day
1760-1839
Enos Day
B:
30 Jul 1760
Keene, Cheshire County, NH
D:
1839
Bangor, Franklin County, NY
Betty Ann Waters
Abt 1777-Bef 1825
Betty Ann Waters
B:
Abt 1777
Milton, Chittenden County, VT
M:
Abt 1798
Milton, Chittenden County, VT
D:
Bef 1825
Milton, Chittenden County, VT
Mary Day
1711-1780
Mary Day
B:
29 Mar 1711
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Aug 1780
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Hezekiah Day
1700-1777
Hezekiah Day
B:
15 Oct 1700
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
29 Dec 1744
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Oct 1777
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Abigail Woodbridge
1737-1768
Abigail Woodbridge
B:
2 Apr 1737
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
20 May 1768
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Jeremiah Townsend, Jr.
1734-1794
Jeremiah Townsend, Jr.
B:
20 Jan 1734
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
M:
20 Nov 1760
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
24 Sep 1794
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Eunice Woodbridge
1738-
Eunice Woodbridge
B:
30 Nov 1738
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Dr. Samuel Joseph Lee
Abt 1734-
Dr. Samuel Joseph Lee
B:
Abt 1734
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
M:
21 Jan 1762
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Timothy Woodbridge
1740-
Timothy Woodbridge
B:
17 Dec 1740
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Samuel Woodbridge
Abt 1741-
Samuel Woodbridge
B:
Abt 1741
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Nicholson
Mary Nicholson
M:
15 Jul 1765
Sybil Woodbridge
1743-1782
Sybil Woodbridge
B:
28 Jan 1742/1743
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
21 Jan 1782
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Captain William Goodrich
Abt 1740-
Captain William Goodrich
B:
Abt 1740
Sylvia Woodbridge
1745-1806
Sylvia Woodbridge
B:
12 May 1745
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
3 Dec 1806
Captain Phineas Morgan
Abt 1740-
Captain Phineas Morgan
B:
Abt 1740
M:
Abt 1766
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
William Woodbridge
1747-1814
William Woodbridge
B:
17 Oct 1747
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
16 Jul 1814
Madrid, Saint Lawrence County, NY
Martha Patterson
1750-1801
Martha Patterson
B:
26 May 1750
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
M:
Abt 1770
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
31 Aug 1801
Ferrisburg, Addison County, VT
Judge Enoch Day Woodbridge
1750-1805
Judge Enoch Day Woodbridge
B:
25 Dec 1749/1750
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
25 Apr 1805
Vergennes, Addison County, VT
Nancy Winchell
1745-1800
Nancy Winchell
B:
12 Jul 1745
Oblong, Dutchess County, NY
M:
1774
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
11 May 1800
Sabria Hopkins
Abt 1752-1807
Sabria Hopkins
B:
Abt 1752
M:
Jan 1802
D:
5 Jan 1807
Clarissa Strong
1789-1846
Clarissa Strong
B:
7 Nov 1789
M:
1807
D:
20 Apr 1846
Vergennes, Addison County, VT
Lucy Woodbridge
1751-1788
Lucy Woodbridge
B:
29 Jan 1751
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
9 May 1788
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Ephraim Grant, Jr.
1750-1814
Ephraim Grant, Jr.
B:
6 Apr 1750
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
M:
14 Oct 1772
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
29 Sep 1814
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Electa Woodbridge
1754-
Electa Woodbridge
B:
1 Apr 1754
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Mr. Edwards
Colonel Stephen Pearl
1750-1816
Colonel Stephen Pearl
B:
1747-1750
M:
5 Nov 1773
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
1816
Abigail Day
1712-1770
Abigail Day
B:
17 Mar 1712
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Dec 1770
Hon. Timothy Woodbridge
1709-1775
Hon. Timothy Woodbridge
B:
27 Feb 1708/1709
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
23 Nov 1736
Housatonic, Berkshire County, MA
D:
11 May 1775
Southport, Kenosha County, WI
Aaron Day
1715-1778
Aaron Day
B:
11 Aug 1715
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Sep 1778
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Sybil Munson
1719-1742
Sybil Munson
B:
22 Mar 1719
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
3 Sep 1741
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
31 Oct 1742
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mary Ann Day
1746-1824
Mary Ann Day
B:
15 Aug 1746
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 Mar 1824
Samuel Curtis
1737-1801
Samuel Curtis
B:
15 Nov 1737
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
Aft 1769
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Aug 1801
Southington, Hartford County, CT
William Day
1748-
William Day
B:
25 May 1748
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Chenango County, NY
Lois Ives
1747-1807
Lois Ives
B:
27 Aug 1747
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
21 Apr 1807
Great Barrington, Berkshire County, MA
Thomas Stanley Day
1751-1837
Thomas Stanley Day
B:
19 May 1751
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
12 Oct 1837
West Haven, New Haven County, CT
Ruth Newell
1755-1840
Ruth Newell
B:
2 Mar 1755
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
21 Dec 1774
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Oct 1840
West Haven, New Haven County, CT
Horace Day
1754-1812
Horace Day
B:
Apr 1754
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Dec 1812
Berlin, Hartford County, CT
Mary Ferguson
Abt 1758-1812
Mary Ferguson
B:
Abt 1758
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
26 Dec 1781
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
31 Dec 1812
Berlin, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Day
1756-1827
Abigail Day
B:
12 Apr 1756
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Jan 1827
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Whiting Stanley
1747-1818
Whiting Stanley
B:
1 Mar 1747
Southington, Hartford County, CT
M:
1778-1779
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Sep 1818
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Susannah Day
1756-1799
Susannah Day
B:
Sep 1756
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 Sep 1799
Susanna Stanley
1717-1805
Susanna Stanley
B:
26 Jun 1717
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
18 Sep 1745
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Apr 1805
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Mary Dumbleton
1675-1759
Mary Dumbleton
B:
1675
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 May 1759
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Samuel Day
1671-1729
Samuel Day
B:
20 May 1671
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
22 Jul 1697
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Oct 1729
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Parents
John Dumbleton
1625-1702
Mercy Marshfield
1627-1704
John Dumbleton
1650-1675
John Dumbleton
B:
2 Jan 1650
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Oct 1675
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Lydia Leonard
1650-1682
Lydia Leonard
B:
2 Aug 1650
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
18 Mar 1674
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Mar 1682
Springfield, Hampden County, MA