Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Elizabeth
Abt 1604 - 1639 (~ 35 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Thomas Lamb
Abt 1626-1690
Thomas Lamb
B:
Abt 1626
England
D:
28 Sep 1690
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
Miss Stebbins
Abt 1630-
Miss Stebbins
B:
Abt 1630
John Lamb
1653-1654
John Lamb
B:
20 Feb 1652/1653
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Jul 1654
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Job (John) Lamb
1655-1676
Job (John) Lamb
B:
15 May 1655
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Jun 1676
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Thomas Lamb
1655-1734
Thomas Lamb
B:
15 May 1655
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1734
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Thankful Hill
Thankful Hill
M:
10 Feb 1688
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
son Stebbins
1680-1680
son Stebbins
B:
12 Mar 1679/1680
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Mar 1679/1680
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Thomas Stebbins
1681-1682
Thomas Stebbins
B:
26 Dec 1681
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Jan 1682
Samuel Stebbins, Jr.
1683-1767
Samuel Stebbins, Jr.
B:
13 May 1683
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Jun 1767
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Hannah Hitchcock
1684-1756
Hannah Hitchcock
B:
18 Mar 1684
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
30 Jan 1707
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 May 1756
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Allen
Abt 1736-1763
Sarah Allen
B:
Abt 1736
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
3 Jan 1758
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Feb 1763
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Joanna Lamb
1657-1683
Joanna Lamb
B:
20 Sep 1657
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Aug 1683
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Samuel Wright Stebbins
1646-1708
Samuel Wright Stebbins
B:
19 Jul 1646
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
22 Jul 1679
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Jul 1708
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Jonathan Bush, Jr.
1681-1746
Jonathan Bush, Jr.
B:
11 Apr 1681
Massachusetts
D:
28 Feb 1745/1746
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Rachel Kibbe
1688-1786
Rachel Kibbe
B:
17 Apr 1688
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
17 Feb 1708
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Jan 1786
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Bush
1699-1741
Sarah Bush
B:
27 Sep 1699
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Feb 1740/1741
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Jacob Kibbe
1701-1772
Jacob Kibbe
B:
21 Dec 1701
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
1735
D:
June 1771/1772
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Lamb
1660-1726
Sarah Lamb
B:
15 Jun 1660
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1726
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Jonathan Bush
1650-1739
Jonathan Bush
B:
1650
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
22 Jul 1679
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Feb 1738/1739
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Lamb
1688-1729
Mary Lamb
B:
10 Sep 1688
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1729
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
James Weldon
Abt 1684-
James Weldon
B:
Abt 1684
child Lamb
1690-1690
child Lamb
B:
7 Jan 1690
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Jan 1690
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
son Lamb
1691-1691
son Lamb
B:
30 Dec 1691
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Dec 1691
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Samuel Lamb
1693-1769
Samuel Lamb
B:
23 Feb 1692/1693
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Jul 1769
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Ann Rizley
Abt 1695-
Ann Rizley
B:
Abt 1695
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
2 Feb 1716/1717
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Martha Stebbins
1697-1738
Martha Stebbins
B:
28 Jun 1697
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
4 May 1720
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Mar 1738
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Wright
Abt 1695-
Mary Wright
B:
Abt 1695
M:
22 Jun 1749
Joanna Lamb
1695-1768
Joanna Lamb
B:
17 Jun 1695
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 May 1768
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Ebenezer Bliss
1683-1761
Ebenezer Bliss
B:
1683
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
23 Jul 1723
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Nov 1761
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Rebecca Lamb
1697-
Rebecca Lamb
B:
12 Nov 1697
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
James Beckwith
1695-1794
James Beckwith
B:
1 May 1695
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
4 Jul 1717
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Oct 1794
Bristol, Hartford County, CT
Deborah Lamb
1699-1777
Deborah Lamb
B:
25 Dec 1699
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Aug 1777
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
John Stebbins
1693-1741
John Stebbins
B:
10 Jan 1692/1693
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
8 Jun 1731
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Mar 1740/1741
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Thomas Lamb
1702-1761
Thomas Lamb
B:
31 Jan 1701/1702
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 May 1761
Pasquotank County, NC
Sarah (Beckworth) Beckwith
Sarah (Beckworth) Beckwith
M:
5 Oct 1723
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Adam Lamb
1703-1703
Adam Lamb
B:
8 May 1703
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 May 1703
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Decline Lamb
1704-1704
Decline Lamb
B:
23 Apr 1704
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Dec 1704
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Abigail Lamb
1707-1708
Abigail Lamb
B:
18 Mar 1706/1707
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Jul 1708
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Huldah Lamb
1710-1740
Huldah Lamb
B:
1710
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1740
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Deacon Andrew Lord
1697-1759
Deacon Andrew Lord
B:
9 May 1697
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
16 Aug 1741
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Dec 1759
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Lamb
1712-1742
Sarah Lamb
B:
26 Mar 1712
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Jan 1742
Abner Ely
1711-1772
Abner Ely
B:
26 Sep 1711
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
25 Mar 1738
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Mar 1772
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Samuel Lamb
1663-1729
Samuel Lamb
B:
28 Sep 1663
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Dec 1729
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Rebecca Bird
1673-1740
Rebecca Bird
B:
1669-1673
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1 Dec 1687
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Mar 1739/1740
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Experience Lamb
1690-
Experience Lamb
B:
19 Jun 1690
Groton, New London County, CT
William Stark, Jr.
Abt 1687-Bef 1736
William Stark, Jr.
B:
Abt 1687
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
13 Apr 1710
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 1736
Long Island, Suffolk County, NY
Elizabeth Lamb
1695-
Elizabeth Lamb
B:
24 Nov 1695
Stonington, New London County, CT
Joseph Mitchell
Alice Lamb
1698-
Alice Lamb
B:
19 Jun 1698
Stonington, New London County, CT
Experience Lamb
1698-1789
Experience Lamb
B:
19 Jun 1698
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
11 Feb 1789
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Jacob Lamb
1701-1774
Jacob Lamb
B:
17 Aug 1701
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
Between 1772-1774
Groton, New London County, CT
Jerusha Williams
1704-
Jerusha Williams
B:
1704
Preston, New London County, CT
M:
7 Feb 1725
Groton, New London County, CT
Daniel Lamb
1703-1783
Daniel Lamb
B:
1703
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
Mar 1783
Groton, New London County, CT
Zerviah Button
1708-1791
Zerviah Button
B:
13 Sep 1708
Plainfield, Windham County, CT
M:
5 Oct 1727
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
1791
Groton, New London County, CT
Freelove Lamb
1705-
Freelove Lamb
B:
1705
Groton, New London County, CT
John Culver
Isaac Lamb
1708-1775
Isaac Lamb
B:
1708
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
Jan 1775
Whitehill, Dutchess County, NY
Lydia Richards
Lydia Richards
M:
12 Jun 1733
Groton, New London County, CT
Dorothy Lamb
1709-
Dorothy Lamb
B:
1709
Groton, New London County, CT
David Morgan
Anna Lamb
Abt 1710-
Anna Lamb
B:
Abt 1710
Groton, New London County, CT
Samuel Branch
Isaac Lamb
1664-1723
Isaac Lamb
B:
1664
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
D:
12 May 1723
Groton, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Hempstead
1672-Aft 1726
Elizabeth Hempstead
B:
24 Dec 1672
New London, New London County, CT
M:
Abt 1692
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 28 May 1726
Groton, New London County, CT
John Lamb
1691-1749
John Lamb
B:
28 Mar 1691
D:
1749
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Jones
1688-1792
Sarah Jones
B:
5 Feb 1688
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1792
Daniel Lamb
1666-1691
Daniel Lamb
B:
24 Nov 1666
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Mar 1691
Elizabeth Atchinson
1672-
Elizabeth Atchinson
B:
22 Apr 1672
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
12 Jun 1690
D:
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Lamb
1669-1669
Mary Lamb
B:
19 Jul 1669
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Sep 1669
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Daniel Longbottom
1694-1758
Daniel Longbottom
B:
19 Mar 1694
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
27 Apr 1758
Norwich, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Longbottom
1697-1773
Elizabeth Longbottom
B:
9 Mar 1697
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
11 Jan 1773
Connecticut
Benjamin Baldwin
1701-1759
Benjamin Baldwin
B:
25 Oct 1701
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
M:
27 Apr 1724
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
11 Dec 1759
Connecticut
Mary Longbottom
1701-
Mary Longbottom
B:
1 Aug 1701
Norwich, New London County, CT
James Longbottom, Sr.
1703-
James Longbottom, Sr.
B:
15 Jan 1702/1703
Norwich, New London County, CT
Abigail Longbottom
1705-1770
Abigail Longbottom
B:
21 Oct 1705
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
17 Mar 1770
Norwich, New London County, CT
Jonathan Knight
1698-1770
Jonathan Knight
B:
2 Jul 1698
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
3 May 1726
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
7 Mar 1770
Norwich, New London County, CT
John Longbottom
1708-
John Longbottom
B:
4 Aug 1708
Norwich, New London County, CT
Anne Longbottom
1711-1780
Anne Longbottom
B:
5 May 1711
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
28 Nov 1780
Bennington, Bennington County, VT
Joseph Safford
1705-1775
Joseph Safford
B:
18 Jan 1705
Preston, New London County, CT
M:
5 Nov 1729
Congregational Church, Lisbon, New London County, CT
D:
25 Jun 1775
Bennington, Bennington County, VT
Jacob Longbottom
1714-1748
Jacob Longbottom
B:
4 Jun 1714
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
14 Jul 1748
David Longbottom
1717-1785
David Longbottom
B:
31 May 1717
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
17 Mar 1785
Norwich, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Lamb
1670-1757
Elizabeth Lamb
B:
1670
New London, New London County, CT
D:
22 May 1757
Norwich, New London County, CT
Daniel Longbottom
Abt 1670-1732
Daniel Longbottom
B:
Abt 1670
New London County, CT
M:
15 Feb 1692
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
18 Nov 1732
Norwich, New London County, CT
Abigail Lamb
1670-
Abigail Lamb
B:
20 Sep 1670
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
James Lawton
Joshua Lamb
1674-1729
Joshua Lamb
B:
3 Oct 1674
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1729
John Lamb
1628-1690
John Lamb
B:
1 Aug 1628
England
D:
28 Sep 1690
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Joanna Chapin
1631-1683
Joanna Chapin
B:
1631
England
M:
1663
Massachusetts
D:
8 Sep 1683
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lydia Wright
1635-1699
Lydia Wright
B:
1635
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
26 Jan 1687/1688
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Feb 1699
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Samuel Lamb
1630-
Samuel Lamb
B:
Oct 1630
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Abel Lamb
1633-1649
Abel Lamb
B:
Oct 1633
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
16 Oct 1649
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Decline Lamb
1637-
Decline Lamb
B:
Apr 1637
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Stephen Smith
Stephen Smith
M:
7 Dec 1666
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
Benjamin Lamb
1639-1639
Benjamin Lamb
B:
Oct 1639
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
Nov 1639
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Elizabeth
Abt 1604-1639
Elizabeth
B:
Abt 1604
England
D:
27 Nov 1639
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Thomas Lamb
Abt 1600-1646
Thomas Lamb
B:
Abt 1600
England
D:
28 Mar 1646
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA