Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Charles Ferry (Ferre), Jr.
1665 - 1720 (54 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Parents
Charles Ferry
1637-1699
Sarah Harmon
1644-1740
Charles Ferry (Ferre), Jr.
1665-1720
Charles Ferry (Ferre), Jr.
B:
4 Apr 1665
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Feb 1720
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Rebecca Burt
1665-1691
Rebecca Burt
B:
10 Dec 1665
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
29 Jan 1690
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Feb 1691
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Amaziah Ferry
1722-1743
Amaziah Ferry
B:
16 Oct 1722
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Jul 1743
Aaron Ferre
1724-1793
Aaron Ferre
B:
24 Dec 1724
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Jul 1793
Grafton, Grafton County, NH
Ann Chapin
1725-1749
Ann Chapin
B:
28 Jan 1724/1725
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
29 Sep 1748
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Mar 1748/1749
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Eunice Ferre
1752-1780
Eunice Ferre
B:
6 Sep 1752
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 May 1780
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
John Worthington
1751-1815
John Worthington
B:
25 Jul 1751
Massachusetts
M:
20 Jan 1774
Massachusetts
D:
16 Apr 1815
Agawam, Hampden County, MA
Aaron Ferre
1753-Abt 1820
Aaron Ferre
B:
8 Dec 1753
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Abt 1820
Rensselaer County, NY
Martha Ferre
1755-
Martha Ferre
B:
29 Sep 1755
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Charles Purchase
Lewis Ferre
1757-
Lewis Ferre
B:
5 Dec 1757
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Grafton, Rensselaer County, NY
Katherine Ferre
1759-
Katherine Ferre
B:
25 Aug 1759
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Martin Sikes
Captain Charles Ferre
1761-1814
Captain Charles Ferre
B:
12 May 1761
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Apr 1814
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Eunice Chapin
1769-1843
Eunice Chapin
B:
22 Feb 1769
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
17 Dec 1790
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1843
Syracuse, Onondaga County, NY
Sabrina Ferre
1763-1837
Sabrina Ferre
B:
14 Jun 1763
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1837
Avaca, NY
David Randall, Jr.
1756-
David Randall, Jr.
B:
26 May 1756
Hopkinson, RI
M:
8 Oct 1782
Petersburg, Albany County, NY
Abner Ferre
1765-
Abner Ferre
B:
6 Aug 1765
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Tirzah Chapin
1767-Abt 1820
Tirzah Chapin
B:
21 Mar 1767
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
3 Mar 1788
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Abt 1820
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Elijah Ferre
1767-1837
Elijah Ferre
B:
25 Aug 1767
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1837
Otsego, Otsego County, NY
Sarah French
Pauline Ferre
1770-1827
Pauline Ferre
B:
18 Oct 1770
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Jul 1827
Yates, Orleans County, NY
Ichabod Randall
Lucy Ferre
1771-1785
Lucy Ferre
B:
15 Sep 1771
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Aug 1785
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Eunice Chapin
1733-1785
Eunice Chapin
B:
28 Oct 1732/1733
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
4 Dec 1751
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1785
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
Martha Miller
1745-
Martha Miller
B:
23 Jun 1745
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Levi Bliss
1745-1811
Levi Bliss
B:
29 Apr 1745
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
22 Dec 1768
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Oct 1811
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Sybil Miller
1747-1834
Sybil Miller
B:
1747
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Jul 1834
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
Lieut. Isaac Brewer, Jr.
1742-1788
Lieut. Isaac Brewer, Jr.
B:
17 Aug 1742
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
17 Dec 1767
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
July 1788
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
Aaron John Miller
1749-1838
Aaron John Miller
B:
31 Dec 1749
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Nov 1838
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
Esther Burr
1763-1826
Esther Burr
B:
9 Apr 1763
Monson, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Dec 1826
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Sgt. Leonard Miller
1752-1820
Sgt. Leonard Miller
B:
28 Mar 1752
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Oct 1820
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
Mary Sikes
1752-1790
Mary Sikes
B:
6 Jun 1752
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
M:
6 May 1772
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Jun 1790
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Kellogg
1754-1838
Sarah Kellogg
B:
25 Aug 1754
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
21 Jul 1791
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
29 Oct 1838
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
Katherine Miller
1754-
Katherine Miller
B:
3 Feb 1754
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Joseph Miller
1756-1829
Joseph Miller
B:
1 Sep 1756
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Apr 1829
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
Mary Wilder
1757-1845
Mary Wilder
B:
May 1757
Shutesbury, Hampshire County, MA
M:
20 Feb 1781
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Aug 1845
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
George Miller
1759-1829
George Miller
B:
13 May 1759
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Sep 1829
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
Mary Lyman
-1867
Mary Lyman
M:
15 Apr 1815
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
Dec 1867
Esther Cleveland
1767-1803
Esther Cleveland
B:
30 Jun 1767
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
D:
10 Apr 1803
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
Eunice Jennings
-1814
Eunice Jennings
M:
20 Oct 1803
D:
6 May 1814
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
Katherine Miller
1763-1852
Katherine Miller
B:
6 Nov 1763
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Jun 1852
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
Benjamin Sikes
1763-1851
Benjamin Sikes
B:
22 Jul 1763
D:
24 Aug 1851
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
Mary Miller
-1855
Mary Miller
B:
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Jan 1855
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
Moses Wood
Abt 1767-1853
Moses Wood
B:
Abt 1767
M:
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Feb 1853
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
Margaret Miller
1768-1820
Margaret Miller
B:
22 Sep 1768
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Apr 1820
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
Moses Miller
Katherine Ferry
1726-1811
Katherine Ferry
B:
7 Dec 1726
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Apr 1811
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
Joseph Miller
1724-1803
Joseph Miller
B:
20 Jun 1724
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
19 Jan 1743/1744
Massachusetts
D:
8 Apr 1803
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Charles Ferry
1694-1727
Charles Ferry
B:
30 Apr 1694
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 May 1727
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Martha Leonard
1695-Abt 1780
Martha Leonard
B:
23 Oct 1695
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
13 Jul 1722
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Abt 1780
Mark Ferry
1696-Aft 1771
Mark Ferry
B:
11 Mar 1695/1696
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Aft 1771
Oliver Parsons
1735-1755
Oliver Parsons
B:
27 Sep 1735
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1755
Eunice Parsons
1737-1755
Eunice Parsons
B:
7 May 1737
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
18 Apr 1755
Joel Parsons
1739-1818
Joel Parsons
B:
18 May 1739
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
18 Nov 1818
Abigail Ferry
1742-1828
Abigail Ferry
B:
23 Oct 1742
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
Jan 1761
D:
1828
Belah Parsons
1741-1815
Belah Parsons
B:
9 Dec 1741
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
9 Jul 1815
Westhampton, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Clapp
1749-
Mary Clapp
B:
1749
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Bela Parsons
1741-1815
Bela Parsons
B:
9 Dec 1741
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
9 Jul 1815
Westhampton, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Clapp
1741-
Mary Clapp
B:
1741
Sarah Parsons
1744-
Sarah Parsons
B:
7 May 1744
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Lieut. Samuel Clapp
1742-1761
Lieut. Samuel Clapp
B:
8 Nov 1742
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
10 May 1761
Sarah Janes
1718-1764
Sarah Janes
B:
14 Jan 1718
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1 Jan 1764
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Moses Parsons
1708-1746
Moses Parsons
B:
6 Jul 1708
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
28 Nov 1734
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
3 Jan 1746
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Abigail Janes
1721-
Abigail Janes
B:
29 Jan 1721
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Samuel Janes
1724-
Samuel Janes
B:
13 Sep 1724
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Jonathan Janes
1726-1825
Jonathan Janes
B:
1 Aug 1726
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
24 Apr 1825
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Esther Clark
1731-1825
Esther Clark
B:
23 Sep 1731
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
24 Apr 1825
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Jonathan Janes
1771-
Jonathan Janes
B:
1771
Rachel Clark
1770-
Rachel Clark
B:
23 Nov 1770
Lois Janes
1783-
Lois Janes
B:
1783
Solomon Lyman
Abt 1763-1848
Solomon Lyman
B:
Abt 1763
D:
14 Oct 1848
Hannah Parsons
1739-1818
Hannah Parsons
B:
4 Nov 1739
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
17 May 1818
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Obadiah Janes
1729-
Obadiah Janes
B:
17 Apr 1729
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Hannah Parsons
Martha Janes
1732-
Martha Janes
B:
1 Apr 1732
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Janes
Abt 1772-
Sarah Janes
B:
Abt 1772
Easthampton, Hampshire County, MA
Rachel Janes
Abt 1775-
Rachel Janes
B:
Abt 1775
Easthampton, Hampshire County, MA
Joel Parsons
Abt 1772-
Joel Parsons
B:
Abt 1772
Easthampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
27 Apr 1797
Mercy Janes
Abt 1778-
Mercy Janes
B:
Abt 1778
Easthampton, Hampshire County, MA
Elisha Janes
1734-1808
Elisha Janes
B:
7 Mar 1734
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1808
Sarah Phelps
Abt 1737-
Sarah Phelps
B:
Abt 1737
Massachusetts
Philip Clark, Jr.
Elam Clark
Abt 1760-1845
Elam Clark
B:
Abt 1760
D:
1845
Dorcas Parsons
Abt 1760-1849
Dorcas Parsons
B:
Abt 1760
D:
1849
Uriel Clark
Rachel Janes
1736-1762
Rachel Janes
B:
26 Dec 1736
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
12 Sep 1762
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Captain Philip Clark
1731-1818
Captain Philip Clark
B:
10 Feb 1731
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
19 May 1818
Easthampton, Hampshire County, MA
Abigail Ferry
1698-1784
Abigail Ferry
B:
7 Feb 1697/1698
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Feb 1784
Easthampton, Hampshire County, MA
Samuel Janes
1693-1776
Samuel Janes
B:
30 Sep 1693
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
14 Nov 1717
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 May 1776
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Benjamin Ball
1720-1745
Benjamin Ball
B:
24 Oct 1720
D:
8 Nov 1745
Cape Breton, NS, Canada
Abigail Ball
1722-1776
Abigail Ball
B:
18 Feb 1721/1722
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Nov 1776
Zephaniah Taylor
1720-
Zephaniah Taylor
B:
13 Feb 1719/1720
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
Aft 22 Oct 1745
Lieut. Charles Ball
1760-1838
Lieut. Charles Ball
B:
3 Aug 1760
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Jul 1838
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Merab Merah Miller
1761-1838
Merab Merah Miller
B:
16 Jul 1761
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
3 Jan 1788
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 May 1838
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Charles Ball
1725-1795
Charles Ball
B:
21 Jun 1725
D:
12 Oct 1795
Ruth Miller
1727-1795
Ruth Miller
B:
23 Oct 1727
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
14 Mar 1749/1750
D:
29 May 1795
Sarah Ball
1727-1727
Sarah Ball
B:
5 May 1727
D:
7 Aug 1727
Noah Ball
1732-Aft 1771
Noah Ball
B:
25 Apr 1732
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Aft 1771
Anna Granger
Anna Granger
M:
5 Apr 1758
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Benjamin Ball
1756-
Benjamin Ball
B:
7 Jun 1756
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Kent
1756-
Sarah Kent
B:
9 May 1756
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
24 Apr 1783
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Moses Ball
1758-1832
Moses Ball
B:
16 Jun 1758
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Oct 1832
Volney, Oswego County, NY
Phillis Rising
1766-1825
Phillis Rising
B:
6 Oct 1766
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
1785
D:
19 Nov 1825
Volney, Oswego County, NY
Sarah Ball
1760-1850
Sarah Ball
B:
16 Mar 1760
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1848-1850
Remsen, Oneida County, NY
John Stebbins
1759-1840
John Stebbins
B:
4 Jun 1759
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
6 Dec 1781
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Sep 1840
Remsen, Oneida County, NY
Lucy Ball
1762-1816
Lucy Ball
B:
16 Feb 1762
D:
15 May 1816
Zebulon Adams
1765-1827
Zebulon Adams
B:
21 Jul 1765
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
15 Apr 1790
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Aug 1827
Jonathan Ball
Abt 1763-1809
Jonathan Ball
B:
Abt 1763
D:
29 Oct 1809
Huldah Taft
-Aft 1814
Huldah Taft
M:
Nov 1792
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
Aft 1814
Eli Ball
1764-1844
Eli Ball
B:
2 Apr 1764
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 May 1844
Lucy Worthington
Martin Ball
Abt 1767-
Martin Ball
B:
Abt 1767
Abigail Ball
1770-1861
Abigail Ball
B:
Nov 1770
D:
28 Feb 1861
Stephen Adams
1768-1830
Stephen Adams
B:
6 Apr 1768
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Oct 1830
Moses Ball
1734-1810
Moses Ball
B:
18 Jun 1734
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Nov 1810
Agawam (now Springfield), Hampden County, MA
Lucy King
1735-1807
Lucy King
B:
29 Aug 1735
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
27 Jun 1756
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Jun 1807
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Ferry
1700-1756
Sarah Ferry
B:
28 Feb 1698/1700
D:
21 Mar 1756
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Benjamin Ball
1689-1773
Benjamin Ball
B:
19 Apr 1689
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
5 Jan 1720/1721
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1773
Ebenezer Ferry
1702-1702
Ebenezer Ferry
B:
23 Apr 1702
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Apr 1702
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Stephen Warner
Eleazer Warner
1755-1835
Eleazer Warner
B:
22 Jan 1755
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1835
Pittsford, Rutland County, VT
Hannah Cox
1767-1837
Hannah Cox
B:
1767
Massachusetts
M:
1783
Pittsford, Rutland County, VT
D:
11 Nov 1837
Pittsford, Rutland County, VT
Eleazer Warner
1731-1810
Eleazer Warner
B:
15 Jan 1731
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
10 Jun 1810
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Chapin
1728-1813
Mary Chapin
B:
22 May 1728
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Feb 1813
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Esther Warner
1732-1819
Esther Warner
B:
26 Sep 1732
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
13 Mar 1819
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Rebecca Ferry
1703-
Rebecca Ferry
B:
3 Apr 1703
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Stephen Warner
1698-1782
Stephen Warner
B:
3 Nov 1698
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
10 Dec 1723
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Sep 1782
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Thankful Ferry
1703-1703
Thankful Ferry
B:
3 Apr 1703
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Apr 1703
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Ferry
1706-
Mary Ferry
B:
3 Mar 1705/1706
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Timothy Colton
1706-1787
Timothy Colton
B:
10 Feb 1706
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
27 Mar 1729
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 May 1787
Grantham, Cheshire County, NH
Nathaniel Ferry
1708-1794
Nathaniel Ferry
B:
10 Oct 1708
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Jul 1794
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Abigail Ferry
1742-1828
Abigail Ferry
B:
23 Oct 1742
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1828
Joel Parsons
1739-1818
Joel Parsons
B:
18 May 1739
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
Jan 1761
D:
18 Nov 1818
Solomon Ferry
1744-1819
Solomon Ferry
B:
22 Feb 1744
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1819
Hannah French
1741-
Hannah French
B:
1741
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1766
Rachel Ferry
1745-
Rachel Ferry
B:
14 Sep 1745
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Ebenezer Ferry
1710-1752
Ebenezer Ferry
B:
29 Sep 1710
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Mar 1752
Mary Phelps
1711-
Mary Phelps
B:
17 Sep 1711
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
6 Dec 1739
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Charles L. Ferry
1763-1825
Charles L. Ferry
B:
1763
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
25 Sep 1825
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Moody
1767-1846
Mary Moody
B:
28 Apr 1767
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
M:
Oct 1789
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
8 May 1846
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Captain Luther Ferry
1773-1863
Captain Luther Ferry
B:
5 Nov 1773
D:
15 Feb 1863
Azubah Dickinson
1774-1863
Azubah Dickinson
B:
6 Aug 1774
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
M:
6 Jul 1797
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
5 Feb 1863
Chester Ferry
1781-1856
Chester Ferry
B:
28 Aug 1781
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
7 Jul 1856
Roxa Stebbins
1783-1855
Roxa Stebbins
B:
20 Jan 1783
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
M:
18 Jan 1805
D:
24 Jul 1855
Charles Ferry
1739-1806
Charles Ferry
B:
7 Jan 1739
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
19 Oct 1806
Mary Preston
1743-1789
Mary Preston
B:
1743
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
22 Nov 1789
Daniel Ferry
1743-1804
Daniel Ferry
B:
1743
D:
1804
Rebecca Ferry
1745-1769
Rebecca Ferry
B:
1745
D:
1769
Abner Ferry
1777-1828
Abner Ferry
B:
1777
D:
1828
Simon Ferry
1779-1857
Simon Ferry
B:
1779
D:
1857
Amos Ferry
1781-1852
Amos Ferry
B:
1781
D:
1852
Alpheus Ferry
1783-1850
Alpheus Ferry
B:
30 Nov 1783
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1850
Heman Ferry
1786-1856
Heman Ferry
B:
1786
D:
1856
Zenas Ferry
1789-1810
Zenas Ferry
B:
1789
D:
1810
Reverend Medad Ferry
1791-1859
Reverend Medad Ferry
B:
22 Nov 1791
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
27 Jun 1859
Murray, Orleans County, NY
Lavinia Littlefield
1788-1861
Lavinia Littlefield
B:
27 Feb 1788
Chesterfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
19 Nov 1861
Royalton Center, Niagara County, NY
Hannah M Ferry
1794-1841
Hannah M Ferry
B:
1794
D:
1841
Moody
Reverend William Montague Ferry
1796-1867
Reverend William Montague Ferry
B:
1796
D:
1867
Aretus Ferry
1800-1879
Aretus Ferry
B:
1800
D:
1879
Noah Ferry, Jr.
1748-1819
Noah Ferry, Jr.
B:
18 Oct 1748
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
30 Oct 1819
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Hannah Montague
1756-1845
Hannah Montague
B:
3 Jan 1756
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
9 Dec 1776
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
2 Jun 1845
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Noah Ferry, Sr.
1712-1798
Noah Ferry, Sr.
B:
11 Nov 1712
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Nov 1798
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Experience Allis
1711-1795
Experience Allis
B:
11 Mar 1711
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
Jan 1736
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Nov 1795
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Martha Ferry
1715-1756
Martha Ferry
B:
1 Jan 1714/1715
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Sep 1756
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Ferry
1741-1837
Elizabeth Ferry
B:
9 Mar 1741
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Jun 1837
Luke Chapin
1740-1776
Luke Chapin
B:
1 Apr 1740
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
M:
3 Dec 1761
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Sep 1776
Mount Independence, VT
Jonathan Ferry
1748-1838
Jonathan Ferry
B:
7 Feb 1747/1748
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Jun 1838
Monson, Hampden County, MA
Hannah Frizel
Abt 1759-1781
Hannah Frizel
B:
Abt 1759
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
Abt 1780
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 May 1781
Ann (Mrs. Ferry)
Abt 1763-1815
Ann (Mrs. Ferry)
B:
Abt 1763
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
Abt 1784
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Dec 1815
Hezekiah Ferry, Sr.
1770-1860
Hezekiah Ferry, Sr.
B:
2 Nov 1770
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Jun 1860
Hannah Fisher
Abt 1770-1849
Hannah Fisher
B:
Abt 1770
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
Abt 1792
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Aug 1849
Sabra Ferry
1772-
Sabra Ferry
B:
3 Aug 1772
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Ebenezer Stacy
Ebenezer Stacy
M:
Abt 1794
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Martha Ferry
1774-1775
Martha Ferry
B:
4 Feb 1774
D:
8 Sep 1775
Jonathan Ferry, II
1776-
Jonathan Ferry, II
B:
24 Nov 1776
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Chloe Ferry
1778-
Chloe Ferry
B:
4 May 1778
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Philip Lamb
1779-1836
Philip Lamb
B:
19 Aug 1779
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
M:
25 Jun 1803
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Nov 1836
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
Molly Ferry
1779-
Molly Ferry
B:
26 Aug 1779
Judah Ferry, Jr.
1781-1842
Judah Ferry, Jr.
B:
30 Mar 1781
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Apr 1842
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary W. Taintor
Abt 1791-
Mary W. Taintor
B:
Abt 1791
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
14 Apr 1812
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Asher Ferry
1782-1842
Asher Ferry
B:
30 Jul 1782
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Sep 1842
Mary Taintor
Asenath Nichols Chapin
1784-1871
Asenath Nichols Chapin
B:
23 Aug 1784
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1 Aug 1813
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1871
Hannah Ferry
1784-1875
Hannah Ferry
B:
5 Apr 1784
Monson, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Feb 1875
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
George Puffer Wight
1783-1880
George Puffer Wight
B:
3 Nov 1783
Wrentham, Norfolk County, MA
M:
12 Jun 1810
D:
2 Aug 1880
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Noah Ferry
1786-
Noah Ferry
B:
25 Apr 1786
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Oliver Ferry
1788-1853
Oliver Ferry
B:
27 Jun 1788
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Oct 1853
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Phila Fuller (Mrs.) Hale
1791-1867
Phila Fuller (Mrs.) Hale
B:
1790-1791
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
19 May 1813
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Jul 1867
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Reuben Ferry
1790-1857
Reuben Ferry
B:
30 Jun 1790
D:
25 Oct 1857
Sally Ferry
1792-1814
Sally Ferry
B:
10 Nov 1792
Massachusetts
D:
11 Nov 1814
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
George Puffer
1791-1882
George Puffer
B:
27 Apr 1791
Medway, Norfolk County, MA
M:
13 Apr 1812
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 May 1882
Monson, Hampden County, MA
Samuel Ferry
1794-
Samuel Ferry
B:
29 Oct 1794
Hepzibah Puffer
Judah Ferry
1749-1824
Judah Ferry
B:
5 Dec 1749
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Apr 1824
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
Hannah Cooley
1749-1839
Hannah Cooley
B:
6 Aug 1749
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
9 Aug 1770
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Nov 1839
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Chloe Ferry
1754-
Chloe Ferry
B:
5 Aug 1754
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Luke Welch
Abt 1750-
Luke Welch
B:
Abt 1750
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
M:
24 Dec 1771
Hampden County, MA
Asa Foskett
1782-
Asa Foskett
B:
13 Feb 1782
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Daniel Foskett
1785-1859
Daniel Foskett
B:
26 Sep 1785
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Jan 1859
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Singer Miner
1802-1881
Elizabeth Singer Miner
B:
13 Aug 1802
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
10 Sep 1820
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Apr 1881
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Daniel Foskett
1758-1816
Daniel Foskett
B:
4 Aug 1758
Sturbridge, Worcester County, MA
M:
22 Mar 1781
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Jan 1816
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Jonathan Ferry
1717-Abt 1797
Jonathan Ferry
B:
25 Feb 1717
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Abt 1797
Monson, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Ely
1711-1808
Elizabeth Ely
B:
30 Nov 1711
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
7 Apr 1739
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Oct 1808
Abigail Warner
1675-1748
Abigail Warner
B:
18 Aug 1675
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
4 May 1693
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Oct 1748
Springfield, Hampden County, MA