Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Joan Denslow
Aft 1622 - 1676 (~ 53 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Samuel Cook
1650-1676
Samuel Cook
B:
21 Nov 1650
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Mar 1676
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Samuel Parsons
1678-YOUNG
Samuel Parsons
B:
24 Nov 1678
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
YOUNG
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Samuel Parsons
1680-1683
Samuel Parsons
B:
July 1680
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
8 May 1683
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Elizabeth Parsons
1684-
Elizabeth Parsons
B:
21 Apr 1684
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Jemima Parsons
1691-
Jemima Parsons
B:
24 Nov 1691
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Elizabeth Cook
1653-1690
Elizabeth Cook
B:
7 Aug 1653
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Sep 1690
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Lieut. Samuel Parsons
1653-1734
Lieut. Samuel Parsons
B:
23 Jan 1653
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1677
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
19 Nov 1734
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
Joseph Cook
1680-1747
Joseph Cook
B:
1680
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Nov 1747
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Rachel Spencer
Abt 1678-1759
Rachel Spencer
B:
Abt 1678
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
8 Oct 1705
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Apr 1759
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Cook
1682-
Sarah Cook
B:
1682
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Lieutenant Isaac Merrill
1682-1742
Lieutenant Isaac Merrill
B:
11 Mar 1682
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
23 May 1706
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1742
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
John Clarke
1705-1766
John Clarke
B:
27 Sep 1705
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
21 Aug 1766
Southampton, Hampshire County, MA
Submit Searles
1705-1757
Submit Searles
B:
17 Sep 1704/1705
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
28 Dec 1732
Southampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
5 May 1757
Southampton, Hampshire County, MA
Submit White
1713-
Submit White
B:
21 Aug 1713
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
4 Dec 1760
Southampton, Hampshire County, MA
Eliakim Clark
1707-1781
Eliakim Clark
B:
6 Oct 1707
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
17 Jan 1781
Massachusetts
Esther Wright
1708-1786
Esther Wright
B:
6 May 1708
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
10 Dec 1730
D:
23 Aug 1786
Massachusetts
Aaron Clark
1709-1783
Aaron Clark
B:
10 Nov 1709
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1783
Southampton, Hampshire County, MA
Elizabeth Bartlett
1712-
Elizabeth Bartlett
B:
18 Nov 1712
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
11 Nov 1731
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Jerusha Clark
1712-1745
Jerusha Clark
B:
23 Jan 1712
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
11 Mar 1745
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Jonathan Kingsley
1700-1754
Jonathan Kingsley
B:
10 Mar 1699/1700
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
20 Sep 1739
Massachusetts
D:
29 Jun 1754
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Elisha Clark
1714-1747
Elisha Clark
B:
20 Apr 1714
Southampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
27 Aug 1747
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Hannah Bartlett
1714-
Hannah Bartlett
B:
30 Jun 1714
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
3 Jan 1737/1738
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Massachusetts
Ithamar Clark
1716-1802
Ithamar Clark
B:
Aug 1716
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
7 Jan 1802
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Martha Alexander
1715-1744
Martha Alexander
B:
22 Oct 1715
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
10 Aug 1738
Massachusetts
D:
27 Jun 1744
Massachusetts
Elizabeth Alvord
Abt 1728-1750
Elizabeth Alvord
B:
Abt 1728
Massachusetts
M:
Abt 1748
Massachusetts
D:
15 Jul 1750
Massachusetts
Sarah Parsons
1729-1765
Sarah Parsons
B:
4 Jan 1729
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1753
D:
16 Mar 1765
Unknown
Gershom Clark
1718-1771
Gershom Clark
B:
1718
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
22 Sep 1771
Massachusetts
Hannah Keet
1720-1813
Hannah Keet
B:
5 Apr 1719/1720
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
23 Nov 1751
Massachusetts
D:
17 Jul 1813
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Stephen Clark
1720-1745
Stephen Clark
B:
1720
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1745
Cape Breton, NS, Canada
Catherine Clark
1723-1803
Catherine Clark
B:
1723
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
29 Apr 1803
Massachusetts
Deacon Samuel J Edwards
1716-1784
Deacon Samuel J Edwards
B:
12 Sep 1716
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1747
Massachusetts
D:
19 May 1784
Southampton, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Clark
1724-1810
Sarah Clark
B:
1724
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
11 Mar 1810
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Elizabeth Clark
1725-1787
Elizabeth Clark
B:
1725
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
4 Jun 1787
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
David Clark
1729-1810
David Clark
B:
24 Sep 1729
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
13 Nov 1810
Westhampton, Hampshire County, MA
Eunice Bartlett
1728-1798
Eunice Bartlett
B:
21 Sep 1727/1728
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
21 Feb 1747
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
22 Oct 1798
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Wood
1735-1821
Mary Wood
B:
1735
Massachusetts
M:
10 Nov 1804
Massachusetts
D:
3 Apr 1821
Easthampton, Hampshire County, MA
Elizabeth Cook
1685-1761
Elizabeth Cook
B:
1685
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Oct 1761
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Deacon John Clark, Jr.
1679-1768
Deacon John Clark, Jr.
B:
28 Dec 1679
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
31 Oct 1704
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
3 Aug 1768
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Isaac Nathaniel Strong
1714-1714
Isaac Nathaniel Strong
B:
23 Jun 1714
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
10 Aug 1714
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Cook
1687-1714
Mary Cook
B:
12 Mar 1686/1687
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Jul 1714
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Lieutenant Nathaniel Strong
1673-1750
Lieutenant Nathaniel Strong
B:
25 Sep 1673
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
29 Oct 1713
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Oct 1750
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Agnes Cook
Abt 1687-
Agnes Cook
B:
Abt 1687
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Cook
1714-1714
Abigail Cook
B:
7 Feb 1714
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
8 Apr 1714
Noah Cook
1715-1715
Noah Cook
B:
11 Aug 1715
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
29 Aug 1715
Mary Cook
1716-YOUNG
Mary Cook
B:
10 Sep 1716
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
YOUNG
Abigail Cook
1718-YOUNG
Abigail Cook
B:
26 Dec 1718
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
YOUNG
Eunice Cook
1721-
Eunice Cook
B:
4 Jun 1721
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Josiah Raymond
Noah Cook, III
Abt 1724-1731
Noah Cook, III
B:
Abt 1724
D:
29 Dec 1731
Joseph Cook
Abt 1726-
Joseph Cook
B:
Abt 1726
Deacon Aaron Cook
1729-1805
Deacon Aaron Cook
B:
8 Jan 1729
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
9 Oct 1805
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Penelope Strong
1731-1815
Penelope Strong
B:
15 Jan 1731
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
19 Dec 1754
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
5 Mar 1815
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Elisha Cook
1731-
Elisha Cook
B:
30 Sep 1731
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Deacon Noah Cook, Jr.
1688-1773
Deacon Noah Cook, Jr.
B:
1688
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
6 Jan 1773
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Abigail Clark
1692-1766
Abigail Clark
B:
3 Mar 1692
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
21 Nov 1712
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
27 Dec 1766
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Miriam Cook
1690-1765
Miriam Cook
B:
30 Sep 1690
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
21 Dec 1765
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Abraham Kellogg
1692-1718
Abraham Kellogg
B:
23 Oct 1692
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
2 Apr 1718
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
14 Aug 1718
Hartford County, CT
Daniel Webster
1720-1721
Daniel Webster
B:
16 Feb 1720
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Feb 1721
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Captain Noah Webster, Sr.
1722-1813
Captain Noah Webster, Sr.
B:
25 Mar 1722
Hartford Township, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Nov 1813
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mercy Steele
1727-1794
Mercy Steele
B:
8 Oct 1727
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
12 Jan 1749
Congregational Church, West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Oct 1794
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Zephaniah Webster
1724-1761
Zephaniah Webster
B:
7 Jun 1724
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Mar 1761
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Abraham Webster
1727-1751
Abraham Webster
B:
17 Jan 1727
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Nov 1751
Miriam Webster
1729-1819
Miriam Webster
B:
2 Oct 1729
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Sep 1819
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Miriam Webster
1729-1819
Miriam Webster
B:
1729
D:
17 Sep 1819
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Elias Hopkins
1726-1756
Elias Hopkins
B:
5 Jul 1726
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
10 May 1751
D:
1756
Egremont, Berkshire County, MA
William Sedgwick
1707-1771
William Sedgwick
B:
1707
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
14 May 1761
D:
1771
John Marsh
1727-1805
John Marsh
B:
1727
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
M:
27 Nov 1777
D:
10 Nov 1805
Whitestown, Oneida County, NY
Deacon Daniel Webster
1731-1782
Deacon Daniel Webster
B:
4 Sep 1731
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Nov 1782
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Azubah Judd
1746-
Azubah Judd
B:
Apr 1746
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
28 Feb 1760
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Rachel Webster
1732-
Rachel Webster
B:
1732
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Elihu Webster
1733-
Elihu Webster
B:
15 Nov 1733
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Captain Daniel Webster
1693-1765
Captain Daniel Webster
B:
1 Oct 1693
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
11 Nov 1719
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Dec 1765
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Eliakim Cook
1693-1776
Eliakim Cook
B:
6 May 1693
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
6 Aug 1776
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Jemima (Mrs. Cook)
1694-1760
Jemima (Mrs. Cook)
B:
1694
D:
4 Apr 1760
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Dinah Wright
1718-1784
Dinah Wright
B:
24 Nov 1718
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
21 Jun 1784
Esther Wright
1721-1792
Esther Wright
B:
31 Oct 1721
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
28 Apr 1792
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Elisha Pomeroy
1721-1762
Elisha Pomeroy
B:
29 Jan 1721
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
Abt 1743
D:
26 Jun 1762
Stephen Wright
1725-1809
Stephen Wright
B:
10 Feb 1724/1725
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
3 Jun 1809
Easthampton, Hampshire County, MA
Catherine Sheldon
Catherine Sheldon
M:
1753
Eliakim Wright
1727-1755
Eliakim Wright
B:
23 Oct 1727
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
8 Sep 1755
Dorcas Wright
1729-
Dorcas Wright
B:
1729
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Westhampton, Hampshire County, MA
Charles Clapp
1725-1767
Charles Clapp
B:
1725
M:
1 Mar 1753
D:
11 Aug 1767
Joel Clark
Joel Clark
M:
5 Sep 1771
Elijah Wright
1733-1809
Elijah Wright
B:
22 Aug 1733
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
12 Apr 1809
Mary Strong
1744-1837
Mary Strong
B:
2 Feb 1743/1744
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
5 Apr 1763
D:
8 Jan 1837
Reverend Job Wright
1737-1823
Reverend Job Wright
B:
16 Oct 1737
Easthampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
24 Jan 1823
Bernardston, Franklin County, MA
Miriam Wright
1739-1815
Miriam Wright
B:
10 Sep 1739
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
6 Oct 1762
Massachusetts
D:
7 Feb 1815
Sarah Wright
1740-1783
Sarah Wright
B:
24 Feb 1739/1740
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
3 Dec 1783
Simeon Strong
1736-1805
Simeon Strong
B:
6 Mar 1736
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
12 Jan 1763
D:
14 Dec 1805
Esther Cooke
1695-
Esther Cooke
B:
21 May 1695
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Stephen Wright
1693-1763
Stephen Wright
B:
1693
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
19 Dec 1717
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
15 Feb 1763
Easthampton, Hampshire County, MA
Aaron Cook
1697-1720
Aaron Cook
B:
3 Oct 1697
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1720
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Noah (Cooke) Cook
1657-1699
Noah (Cooke) Cook
B:
14 Jun 1657
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Jun 1699
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Nash
1658-Aft 1720
Sarah Nash
B:
1658
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1679
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1720
Parents
Nicholas Denslow
-1669
Elizabeth Doling
Abt 1584-1669
Joan Denslow
Aft 1622-1676
Joan Denslow
B:
Aft 1622
Dorsetshire, England
D:
Apr 1676
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Major Aaron Cooke
1610-1690
Major Aaron Cooke
B:
1610
England
M:
1649
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Sep 1690
Windsor, Hartford County, CT