Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Lieut. Andrew Warner, Jr.
1702 - 1751 (49 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
John Lewis
1795-
John Lewis
B:
26 Jul 1795
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Emily Simmonds
1801-
Emily Simmonds
B:
5 Apr 1801
Homer, Cortland County, NY
M:
1823
Abner Lewis
1766-
Abner Lewis
B:
25 Jul 1766
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Lois Kelsey
1773-
Lois Kelsey
B:
5 Jun 1773
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
19 Jun 1794
Deborah Warner
Abt 1723-1813
Deborah Warner
B:
Abt 1723
D:
1 Feb 1813
Chester, Middlesex County, CT
John Lewis
1723-
John Lewis
B:
18 Apr 1723
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
21 Jun 1744
Stephen Deming
Stephen Deming
1780-1867
Stephen Deming
B:
19 Dec 1780
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
24 Jun 1867
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Frances (Fanny) Beecher
1782-1803
Frances (Fanny) Beecher
B:
22 Feb 1782
Oxford, New Haven County, CT
M:
13 Jul 1802
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
D:
26 Apr 1803
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Daniel Deming
1751-1816
Daniel Deming
B:
11 Apr 1751
D:
15 May 1816
Cynthia Hunt
1762-1850
Cynthia Hunt
B:
11 May 1762
M:
24 Jan 1780
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
D:
4 Apr 1850
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Samuel Deming
1755-1803
Samuel Deming
B:
20 Nov 1755
D:
11 Dec 1803
Huldah Dewey
Huldah Dewey
M:
20 Dec 1781
James Deming
Lydia Deming
1760-1835
Lydia Deming
B:
22 Sep 1760
D:
20 Jun 1835
Crampton
Isaac Bartholomew
Isaac Bartholomew
M:
1784
Charles Deming
1768-1815
Charles Deming
B:
28 Aug 1768
D:
16 Apr 1815
Hannah Warner
Judith Boardman
Clarissa Brundage
Elizabeth Deming
Hinsdale
Anna Deming
Hopkins
Abigail Deming
Solomon Hodges
Benjamin Wyman
Sarah Deming
Daniel Holbrook
Ruth Warner
Abt 1725-
Ruth Warner
B:
Abt 1725
Charles Deming
1714-1780
Charles Deming
B:
26 Jun 1714
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1780
Anna Warner
1778-1869
Anna Warner
B:
1778
D:
1869
Joel Pratt
1762-1841
Joel Pratt
B:
1762
M:
1817
D:
1841
Hepsibah Warner
1780-1810
Hepsibah Warner
B:
1780
D:
1810
Jonathan Warner
1782-1862
Jonathan Warner
B:
1782
D:
1862
Nancy Frethy
1789-1881
Nancy Frethy
B:
1789
M:
1807
D:
1881
Ely Warner
1785-1872
Ely Warner
B:
1785
D:
1872
Sarah Ward Warner
1798-
Sarah Ward Warner
B:
1798
M:
1817
Thomas Warner
1787-1808
Thomas Warner
B:
1787
D:
1808
Phebe Warner
1790-1811
Phebe Warner
B:
1790
D:
1811
Lovice Warner
1793-1870
Lovice Warner
B:
1793
D:
1870
George Washington Warner
1796-1824
George Washington Warner
B:
1796
D:
1824
Jonathan Warner
1756-1828
Jonathan Warner
B:
1756
D:
1828
Hepsibah Ely
1753-1820
Hepsibah Ely
B:
22 Oct 1753
D:
1820
Samuel Selden Warner
1789-1868
Samuel Selden Warner
B:
15 Mar 1789
Hadlyme, New London County, CT
D:
1 Apr 1868
Toledo, Lucas County, OH
Abigail (Abby) Champlin
1793-1823
Abigail (Abby) Champlin
B:
11 Feb 1793
Connecticut
M:
23 Feb 1819
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
26 Apr 1823
Connecticut
Azubah Tully
1789-1863
Azubah Tully
B:
20 Mar 1789
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
17 Mar 1825
Connecticut
D:
29 Oct 1863
Andrew Ferdinando Warner
1790-1825
Andrew Ferdinando Warner
B:
29 Dec 1790
Hadlyme, New London County, CT
D:
23 Jun 1825
Joseph Warner
1792-1861
Joseph Warner
B:
3 Dec 1792
Hadlyme, New London County, CT
D:
13 Jun 1861
Lyme, New London County, CT
Mary Ann Holmes
1809-
Mary Ann Holmes
B:
4 Feb 1809
Hadlyme, New London County, CT
M:
8 Nov 1827
Hadlyme, New London County, CT
Richard Warner
1794-1853
Richard Warner
B:
19 Oct 1794
Hadlyme, New London County, CT
D:
29 Sep 1853
William Henry Warner
1797-1849
William Henry Warner
B:
18 Feb 1797
Hadlyme, New London County, CT
D:
6 Oct 1849
Matthew Griswold Warner
1799-1884
Matthew Griswold Warner
B:
6 Mar 1799
Hadlyme, New London County, CT
D:
29 Dec 1884
Rochester, Monroe County, NY
Lucretia Hubbard Loomis
1805-1876
Lucretia Hubbard Loomis
B:
5 Mar 1804/1805
Westchester, New London County, CT
M:
30 Nov 1825
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
4 May 1876
Rochester, Monroe County, NY
Mary Warner
1801-1825
Mary Warner
B:
17 Jan 1801
Hadlyme, New London County, CT
D:
10 Aug 1825
Elizabeth Warner
1803-1825
Elizabeth Warner
B:
20 Apr 1803
Hadlyme, New London County, CT
D:
15 Sep 1825
Jonathan Trumbull Warner
1807-1895
Jonathan Trumbull Warner
B:
27 Nov 1807
Hadlyme, New London County, CT
D:
11 Apr 1895
Selden Warner
1760-1843
Selden Warner
B:
20 Oct 1760
Hadlyme, New London County, CT
D:
1 Mar 1843
Hadlyme, New London County, CT
Dorothy Selden
1766-1825
Dorothy Selden
B:
26 Dec 1766
Connecticut
M:
5 Jun 1788
D:
19 Aug 1825
Lieut. Jonathan Warner
1728-
Lieut. Jonathan Warner
B:
1 Oct 1728
Elizabeth Selden
1722-
Elizabeth Selden
B:
27 Nov 1722
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Wealthy Warner
Abt 1770-1838
Wealthy Warner
B:
Abt 1770
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1838
Chester, Middlesex County, CT
Daniel Spencer
Abt 1767-1815
Daniel Spencer
B:
Abt 26 Feb 1767
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
30 Oct 1791
Chester, Middlesex County, CT
D:
27 Jul 1815
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Benjamin Willard
Benjamin Willard
M:
30 Dec 1824
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
John Warner
1772-
John Warner
B:
4 Aug 1772
Mehitabel Clark
Mehitabel Clark
M:
3 Oct 1797
Lucy Comstock
Lucy Comstock
M:
8 Oct 1827
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Samuel Warner
Wealthy Clark
Phoebe Brooks
Phineas Warner, Jr.
1777-1824
Phineas Warner, Jr.
B:
1777
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1824
Montrose, Susquehanna County, PA
Lydia Clarke
1784-1840
Lydia Clarke
B:
1784
Chester, Middlesex County, CT
M:
17 Oct 1799
Chester, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1840
Montrose, Susquehanna County, PA
David Warner
1780-
David Warner
B:
4 Apr 1780
Mary Cone
Eunice Warner
Mary Warner
Timothy Warner
1782-
Timothy Warner
B:
1 Apr 1782
Lydia Platts
Phineas Warner
1749-1812
Phineas Warner
B:
1749
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1812
Chester, Middlesex County, CT
Eunice Church
1748-1823
Eunice Church
B:
18 Sep 1748
Chester, Middlesex County, CT
D:
3 Jan 1823
Chester, Middlesex County, CT
Samuel Silliman
1786-1874
Samuel Silliman
B:
17 Jul 1786
D:
16 Jun 1874
Anna Shipman
1789-1879
Anna Shipman
B:
9 May 1789
D:
4 May 1879
Lydia Warner
1751-1788
Lydia Warner
B:
21 Aug 1751
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
20 Dec 1788
Thomas Silliman
1748-1839
Thomas Silliman
B:
19 Feb 1748
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
26 May 1839
William Warner
Sarah Warner
David Warner
1730-1800
David Warner
B:
7 Aug 1730
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
6 Nov 1800
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Ward
Abt 1730-1793
Sarah Ward
B:
Abt 1730
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
20 Feb 1793
Eunice Prout
Eunice Prout
M:
27 Mar 1794
First Church, Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Warner
1732-1811
Sarah Warner
B:
1732
D:
1811
Philip Kirtland Warner
1791-1885
Philip Kirtland Warner
B:
18 Apr 1791
D:
21 May 1885
Norwich, Chenango County, NY
Lovina Ackley
1794-1889
Lovina Ackley
B:
29 Jun 1794
Cambridge, Albany County, NY
M:
20 May 1813
D:
12 Jul 1889
Norwich, Chenango County, NY
Philip Warner
1766-1848
Philip Warner
B:
16 Feb 1766
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
15 Apr 1848
Cambridge, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Woods
-1853
Sarah Woods
D:
24 Jan 1853
Oxford, Chenango County, NY
Eleazer Warner
1733-1817
Eleazer Warner
B:
1733
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
26 Oct 1817
Cambridge, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Kirtland
1740-1804
Elizabeth Kirtland
B:
23 May 1740
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
14 Jan 1762
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
29 Mar 1804
James Warner
1736-1757
James Warner
B:
1736
D:
1757
Chester, Middlesex County, CT
Abigail Bates
Andrew Warner
1738-1757
Andrew Warner
B:
1738
D:
1757
Chester, Middlesex County, CT
Lucy Warner
Samuel Waterhouse Watrous
Samuel Waterhouse Watrous
M:
11 Nov 1762
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Seth Warner
1742-
Seth Warner
B:
28 Jan 1742
Hannah LeMoyne De Angelis
Prudence Warner
-1765
Prudence Warner
D:
1765
Chester, Middlesex County, CT
Parents
Andrew Warner
1667-
Ruth Clark
1680-1705
Lieut. Andrew Warner, Jr.
1702-1751
Lieut. Andrew Warner, Jr.
B:
25 Jan 1702
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
23 Sep 1751
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Graves
Abt 1705-1756
Sarah Graves
B:
Abt 1705
D:
10 Feb 1756
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT