Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Sarah Hoyt
Abt 1646 - 1713 (~ 67 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Jonathan Holly
1687-1769
Jonathan Holly
B:
16 Aug 1687
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1769
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Buxton
1689-Bef 1769
Sarah Buxton
B:
24 Aug 1689
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
25 Apr 1717
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Bef 1769
Sarah Holly
1690-1732
Sarah Holly
B:
4 Dec 1690
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
18 Dec 1732
David Holly
1691-1742
David Holly
B:
16 Jan 1690/1691
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
19 Apr 1742
Margery Webb
Charles Holly
1694-
Charles Holly
B:
21 Apr 1694
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Elizabeth Bradley
Bethia Holly
1697-1699
Bethia Holly
B:
4 Feb 1696/1697
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
20 Jan 1698/1699
Hannah Holly
1728-1821
Hannah Holly
B:
14 Aug 1728
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1 Jan 1821
Noah Look
Waitstill Holly
1730-
Waitstill Holly
B:
24 Jul 1730
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Abigail Holly
1732-
Abigail Holly
B:
9 Aug 1732
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Holly
1735-
Mary Holly
B:
27 May 1735
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Nathan Brown
Sarah Holly
1736-
Sarah Holly
B:
30 Jul 1736
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Holly
1737-1754
Sarah Holly
B:
30 Jun 1737
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
11 Jun 1754
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
John Crissey
1729-1807
John Crissey
B:
14 Apr 1729
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
10 Mar 1754
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
26 Mar 1807
Fairfax, Franklin County, VT
Jemima Holly
1739-
Jemima Holly
B:
10 Dec 1739
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
John Hoyt
Jabez Holly
1741-
Jabez Holly
B:
8 Feb 1740/1741
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Kesia Holly
1748-
Kesia Holly
B:
18 Jul 1748
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Jabez Holly
1699-Abt 1782
Jabez Holly
B:
20 Nov 1699
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Abt 1782
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Waitstill Clason
Abt 1699-Aft 1723
Waitstill Clason
B:
Abt 1699
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
9 Nov 1727
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1723
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
John Holly
1703-1704
John Holly
B:
2 Sep 1703
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
20 Dec 1704
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Increase Holly
1703-1732
Increase Holly
B:
2 Sep 1703
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
20 May 1732
Mary
Deborah Holly
1705-
Deborah Holly
B:
11 Mar 1704/1705
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
William King
Sarah Finch
1663-1751
Sarah Finch
B:
26 Jan 1663
D:
16 Jan 1751
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Jonathan Holly
1663-1712
Jonathan Holly
B:
1 Mar 1662/1663
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
2 Dec 1686
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
12 Oct 1712
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Hoyt
Abt 1720-
Mary Hoyt
B:
Abt 1720
John Delevan
1715-
John Delevan
B:
16 Nov 1715
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Abigail Hoyt
1722-Aft 1773
Abigail Hoyt
B:
2 Jan 1722
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1773
Abraham Scofield
1727-1787
Abraham Scofield
B:
20 Dec 1727
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
July 1787
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Nathan Hoyt
1724-1810
Nathan Hoyt
B:
6 Feb 1724
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
12 May 1810
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Jeffery
1727-1802
Sarah Jeffery
B:
3 May 1727
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
23 Mar 1758
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Feb 1802
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Samuel Hoyt
Abt 1726-1820
Samuel Hoyt
B:
Abt 1726
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
12 Dec 1820
New Canaan, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Seely
1729-1791
Sarah Seely
B:
24 Sep 1729
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
8 Sep 1748
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
11 Apr 1791
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Joseph Hoyt
1734-1778
Joseph Hoyt
B:
Between 1727-1734
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Between 1776-1778
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Deborah Bell
Abt 1738-
Deborah Bell
B:
Abt 1738
Mary Finch
1693-Bef 1751
Mary Finch
B:
2 Mar 1693
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Bef 1751
Nathan Hoyt
1691-Abt 1772
Nathan Hoyt
B:
24 Mar 1690/1691
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
3 Jun 1714
D:
Abt 1772
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Susannah Finch
1694-1748
Susannah Finch
B:
3 Mar 1694
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
2 Nov 1748
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Isaac Bishop
1689-1759
Isaac Bishop
B:
30 Oct 1689
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1759
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah Finch
1701-1762
Hannah Finch
B:
23 Mar 1701
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1762
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Joseph Hoyt
1686-1730
Joseph Hoyt
B:
12 Jun 1686
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
6 Jun 1728
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
19 May 1730
Thomas Waterbury
1687-1758
Thomas Waterbury
B:
12 May 1687
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
18 Jul 1758
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Martha Finch
1703-Aft 1750
Martha Finch
B:
23 Jul 1703
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1750
John Lewis
Abt 1703-Aft 1750
John Lewis
B:
Abt 1703
D:
Aft 1750
Samuel Finch
Abt 1666-1751
Samuel Finch
B:
Abt 1666
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
15 May 1751
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Gold
Abt 1671-Bef 1750
Sarah Gold
B:
Abt 1671
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
1 Dec 1692
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Bef 1750
Timothy Mead, Jr.
1724-1802
Timothy Mead, Jr.
B:
7 Jan 1724
Nine Partners, Dutchess County, NY
D:
3 Jul 1802
Manchester, Bennington County, VT
Phebe Palmer
1733-Abt 1780
Phebe Palmer
B:
1733
Charlotte, Chautauqua County, NY
M:
1751-1752
Nine Partners, Dutchess County, NY
D:
Abt 1780
Manchester, Bennington County, VT
Tameson Mead
Abt 1726-
Tameson Mead
B:
Abt 1726
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Martha Holmes Mead
1726-
Martha Holmes Mead
B:
6 Sep 1726
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Nine Partners, Dutchess County, NY
Jonathon Mead
Abt 1727-1804
Jonathon Mead
B:
Abt 1727
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
10 Feb 1804
Zebulon Mead
1728-1797
Zebulon Mead
B:
5 Oct 1728
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
26 Jan 1797
Rutland, Rutland County, VT
James Mead
1730-1805
James Mead
B:
6 Sep 1730
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
17 Jan 1805
Rutland, Rutland County, VT
Stephen Mead
1734-1825
Stephen Mead
B:
23 Jan 1734
Nine Partners, Dutchess County, NY
D:
1825
Manchester, Bennington County, VT
Ezra Mead
Abt 1736-
Ezra Mead
B:
Abt 1736
Nine Partners, Dutchess County, NY
D:
Nine Partners, Dutchess County, NY
Martha Mead
Abt 1736-
Martha Mead
B:
Abt 1736
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Tameson Mead
1739-
Tameson Mead
B:
1739
Nine Partners, Dutchess County, NY
D:
Nine Partners, Dutchess County, NY
Timothy Mead
1701-1790
Timothy Mead
B:
22 Apr 1701
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1790
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Martha Weeks
1703-1769
Martha Weeks
B:
14 Dec 1703
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
M:
28 Feb 1723
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1769
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Martha Finch
1669-
Martha Finch
B:
1668-1669
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Jonathan Mead
Abt 1665-1727
Jonathan Mead
B:
Abt 1665
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1727
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Mercy Marcy Seely
1721-
Mercy Marcy Seely
B:
21 Feb 1720/1721
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Hezekiah Weed
1715-1777
Hezekiah Weed
B:
Sep 1715
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
7 Jun 1739
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1777
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Susanna Seely
1725-1757
Susanna Seely
B:
1 Apr 1725
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
27 Sep 1757
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
David Stevens
1721-1777
David Stevens
B:
23 Jan 1721
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
1 Sep 1747
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1777
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
John Seely Jr.
1727-1814
John Seely Jr.
B:
1 Jun 1727
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
11 Feb 1814
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Ann Seely
1734-1808
Ann Seely
B:
24 Aug 1734
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
24 Jan 1754
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
8 Aug 1808
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Gideon Seely
1729-1804
Gideon Seely
B:
7 Sep 1729
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
18 Dec 1804
Cross River, Westchester County, NY
Deborah Lockwood
1736-1803
Deborah Lockwood
B:
3 Dec 1736
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
11 Jul 1754
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
20 Sep 1803
Cross River, Westchester County, NY
Abigail Seely
1730-
Abigail Seely
B:
2 Nov 1730
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
James Finch
1725-Aft 1768
James Finch
B:
23 Apr 1725
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
18 Aug 1749
Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1768
Abijah Seely
1733-1797
Abijah Seely
B:
26 Oct 1733
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1797
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Lydia Hoyt
1736-Aft 1801
Lydia Hoyt
B:
29 May 1736
M:
18 May 1758
Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1801
Jonas Seely
1735-Abt 1760
Jonas Seely
B:
5 Jul 1735
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Abt 1760
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Stephen Seely
1737-1757
Stephen Seely
B:
18 May 1737
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
18 Aug 1757
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Rebecca Seely
1738-1805
Rebecca Seely
B:
9 Feb 1737/1738
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
22 Mar 1805
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Isaac Lockwood
1741-1816
Isaac Lockwood
B:
21 May 1741
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
16 Apr 1762
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
30 Sep 1816
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
John S. Seely
1693-1756
John S. Seely
B:
25 Aug 1693
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
19 Mar 1756
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Abigail Bishop
1696-1757
Abigail Bishop
B:
15 Jul 1696
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
2 Jun 1720
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
7 Sep 1757
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Nathaniel Seely
1724-
Nathaniel Seely
B:
27 Jul 1724
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Levina Hollobord
Hannah Seely
1727-1730
Hannah Seely
B:
2 Oct 1727
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
29 Jul 1730
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah Seely
1730-1790
Hannah Seely
B:
10 Dec 1730
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1790
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Sylvanus Scofield
1729-Bef 1795
Sylvanus Scofield
B:
1 May 1729
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
12 Jan 1749
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Bef 1795
Elizabeth Seely
1734-
Elizabeth Seely
B:
25 Sep 1734
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Jonathan Talmadge
Jonathan Talmadge
M:
21 Feb 1750/1751
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Nathan Lounsbury
1722-1793
Nathan Lounsbury
B:
1722
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
6 Mar 1759
New Canaan, Fairfield County, CT
D:
23 Apr 1793
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Silvanus Seely
1736-Bef 1759
Silvanus Seely
B:
28 Jul 1736
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Bef 9 Jul 1759
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Jones
Nathaniel Seely
1695-Bef 1757
Nathaniel Seely
B:
19 Jun 1695
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Bef 21 Sep 1757
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Elizabeth Holly
1698-1742
Elizabeth Holly
B:
4 Mar 1698
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
12 Apr 1722
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
29 Jun 1742
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah Crissey
Abt 1699-Aft 1759
Hannah Crissey
B:
Abt 1699
M:
Aft 1742
D:
Aft 1759
Mercy Seely
1698-1715
Mercy Seely
B:
30 Jan 1697/1698
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
15 Sep 1715
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Obadiah Seely
1728-Abt 1778
Obadiah Seely
B:
8 May 1728
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Abt 1778
New Canaan, Fairfield County, CT
Abigail Crissey
1727-Aft 1780
Abigail Crissey
B:
6 Sep 1727
D:
Aft 1780
Sarah Seely
1729-1791
Sarah Seely
B:
24 Sep 1729
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
11 Apr 1791
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Samuel Hoyt
Abt 1726-1820
Samuel Hoyt
B:
Abt 1726
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
8 Sep 1748
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
12 Dec 1820
New Canaan, Fairfield County, CT
Esther Seely
1731-Aft 1783
Esther Seely
B:
10 Jun 1731
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1783
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Josiah Hull
Abt 1730-1756
Josiah Hull
B:
Abt 1730
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1756
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Josiah Seely
1733-1820
Josiah Seely
B:
21 Jan 1732/1733
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
25 Jan 1820
Delhi, Delaware County, NY
Mary (or Mercy) Tucker
Abt 1734-
Mary (or Mercy) Tucker
B:
Abt 1734
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
18 Mar 1753
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Priscilla Jin
Ann Seely
1734-1808
Ann Seely
B:
24 Aug 1734
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
8 Aug 1808
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
John Seely Jr.
1727-1814
John Seely Jr.
B:
1 Jun 1727
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
24 Jan 1754
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
11 Feb 1814
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Lydia Seely
1736-1801
Lydia Seely
B:
19 May 1736
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Between 1791-1801
New Canaan, Fairfield County, CT
Lemuel Raymond
Abt 1734-1765
Lemuel Raymond
B:
Abt 1734
Salem, Westchester County, NY
M:
13 Dec 1759
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1765
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Samuel Beebe
Abt 1736-Bef 1801
Samuel Beebe
B:
Abt 1736
M:
Abt 1772
Fairfield County, CT
D:
Bef 1801
Seth Seely
1737-1778
Seth Seely
B:
30 Dec 1737
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1778
Long Reach, Kings County, NB, Canada
Sarah Scofield
1737-1820
Sarah Scofield
B:
11 Nov 1737
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
2 Feb 1820
Long Reach, Kings County, NB, Canada
Ezekiel Seely
1740-1794
Ezekiel Seely
B:
11 Apr 1740
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1794
Central Blissville, Kings County, NB, Canada
Catherine Walsh
1738-
Catherine Walsh
B:
12 Aug 1738
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Central Blissville, Kings County, NB, Canada
John Seely
1742-1746
John Seely
B:
24 Aug 1742
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
23 Nov 1746
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Mercy Seely
1745-1805
Mercy Seely
B:
24 Aug 1745
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
15 Apr 1805
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Eliott Green
Eliott Green
M:
23 Apr 1766
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Elliot Green
1743-1778
Elliot Green
B:
18 Mar 1742/1743
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
8 Nov 1778
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Obadiah Seely
1701-1745
Obadiah Seely
B:
7 Aug 1701
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
4 Sep 1745
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Sally Holly
1701-1764
Sarah Sally Holly
B:
30 Sep 1701
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
22 Jun 1727
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
29 May 1764
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Susannah Pettit
1730-
Susannah Pettit
B:
24 Oct 1730
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Nehemiah Weed
Nehemiah Weed
M:
5 Apr 1750
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Nehemiah Weed
1729-1786
Nehemiah Weed
B:
8 Jun 1729
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1786
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Pettit
1731-
Mary Pettit
B:
1731
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Abner Osborn
Susannah Seely
1706-Aft 1753
Susannah Seely
B:
20 Aug 1706
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1753
Ebenezer Pettit
1701-1731
Ebenezer Pettit
B:
17 Jan 1701
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
1 Jan 1729
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
3 Feb 1731
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Benjamin Bishop, Jr.
1701-Aft 1727
Benjamin Bishop, Jr.
B:
28 Nov 1701
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1727
Eunice Seely
1728-1785
Eunice Seely
B:
20 Sep 1728
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
28 Sep 1785
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
David Scofield
1727-1778
David Scofield
B:
13 May 1727
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
18 May 1750
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1778
Brandon, Rutland County, VT
Sarah Seely
1730-1732
Sarah Seely
B:
1730
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
15 May 1732
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Rachel Seely
1732-1767
Rachel Seely
B:
11 Sep 1732
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1767
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Nathaniel Brown Jr.
1728-1803
Nathaniel Brown Jr.
B:
1 Apr 1728
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
18 Sep 1754
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1803
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Elijah Seely
1734-1786
Elijah Seely
B:
13 Jul 1734
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
14 Jan 1786
Elizabeth Weed
Abt 1739-Bef 1774
Elizabeth Weed
B:
Abt 1739
M:
12 Jun 1760
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Bef 15 Apr 1774
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Samuel Seely
1736-
Samuel Seely
B:
23 Nov 1736
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah Seely
1743-1812
Hannah Seely
B:
20 May 1743
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
4 Mar 1812
Ebenezer Scofield
1736-1814
Ebenezer Scofield
B:
11 Sep 1736
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
23 Jan 1766
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
14 Apr 1814
Mt. Pleasant, Westchester County, NY
Scofield Seely
1746-
Scofield Seely
B:
11 May 1746
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Rachel Waggoner
Abt 1750-
Rachel Waggoner
B:
Abt 1750
Miles, Ontario County, NY
M:
Abt 1771
Elijah Seely
1707-1785
Elijah Seely
B:
3 Sep 1707
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Between 1784-1785
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Eunice Scofield
Abt 1707-
Eunice Scofield
B:
Abt 1707
North Castle, Westchester County, NY
M:
26 Jun 1728
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Elizabeth Weed
Elizabeth Weed
M:
12 Jun 1760
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Eunice Scofield
1715-
Eunice Scofield
B:
1715
North Castle, Westchester County, NY
Preserved Seely
1711-Abt 1745
Preserved Seely
B:
4 Jun 1711
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Abt 1745
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Susannah Finch
Abt 1672-Aft 1746
Susannah Finch
B:
Abt 1672
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1746
Obadiah Seely
Abt 1670-1745
Obadiah Seely
B:
Abt 1670
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
5 Dec 1692
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
4 Sep 1745
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Rachel Finch
Abt 1674-
Rachel Finch
B:
Abt 1674
Joseph Finch
1704-
Joseph Finch
B:
6 Aug 1704
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Abigail Hunt
Benjamin Finch
1707-
Benjamin Finch
B:
8 Oct 1707
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Elizabeth Finch
1710-
Elizabeth Finch
B:
23 Oct 1710
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Joseph Finch
Abt 1677-1752
Joseph Finch
B:
Abt 1677
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
18 Dec 1752
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Abigail Seely
Abt 1673-1752
Abigail Seely
B:
Abt 1673
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
7 Aug 1703
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
18 Dec 1752
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Parents
Simon (Simeon) Hoyt
1589-1657
Susannah Smith
Abt 1597-Bef 1674
Simon Hoyt
Abt 1593-1657
Susannah Smith
1615-1672
Sarah Hoyt
Abt 1646-1713
Sarah Hoyt
B:
Abt 1646
Fairfield County, CT
D:
19 Mar 1713
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Samuel Finch
1636-1698
Samuel Finch
B:
1636
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
Abt 1657
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
23 Apr 1698
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT