Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Hannah Woodruff
1648 - 1712 (~ 63 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Hannah Pomeroy
1694-1694
Hannah Pomeroy
B:
9 Jun 1694
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
19 Aug 1694
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Elizabeth Pomeroy
1720-
Elizabeth Pomeroy
B:
20 Feb 1720
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Norton
Hannah Pomeroy
1721-Aft 1777
Hannah Pomeroy
B:
6 Jun 1721
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 5 Jun 1777
Jacob Austin
1704-1773
Jacob Austin
B:
1 Jun 1704
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
20 Dec 1739
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Aug 1773
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Experience Pomeroy
1723-1777
Experience Pomeroy
B:
4 Jun 1723
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1777
Hewitt Root
1724-1788
Hewitt Root
B:
1724
M:
1744
D:
1788
Jerusha Pomeroy
1725-Abt 1767
Jerusha Pomeroy
B:
14 Aug 1725
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 1767
Ebenezer Selden
1720-1760
Ebenezer Selden
B:
17 May 1720
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
17 Nov 1753
D:
26 Mar 1760
Medad Pomeroy, Jr.
1730-1801
Medad Pomeroy, Jr.
B:
17 Dec 1730
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1801
Eunice Southwell
-1760
Eunice Southwell
M:
18 Aug 1757
D:
6 Apr 1760
Phebe Kent
1735-1762
Phebe Kent
B:
12 Nov 1735
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
8 Jul 1761
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Jan 1762
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Wilcocks
-1821
Mary Wilcocks
M:
4 Dec 1764
D:
7 Jul 1821
Granby, Hartford County, CT
Seth Pomeroy
1732-
Seth Pomeroy
B:
14 Dec 1732
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Clenena Wadsworth
Phinehas Pomeroy
1738-1802
Phinehas Pomeroy
B:
7 Apr 1738
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Dec 1802
West Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Thankful Smith
Abt 1738-
Thankful Smith
B:
Abt 1738
M:
8 Jul 1756
Medad Pomeroy
1695-1767
Medad Pomeroy
B:
18 Jul 1695
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
11 Jun 1767
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Trumbull
1697-
Hannah Trumbull
B:
2 Oct 1697
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
12 Feb 1718/1719
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Eliakim Pomeroy
1697-1711
Eliakim Pomeroy
B:
4 Nov 1697
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
10 Nov 1711
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Pomeroy
1700-Aft 1722
Hannah Pomeroy
B:
12 Apr 1700
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1722
Granger
Thankful Pomeroy
1728-1813
Thankful Pomeroy
B:
23 Jul 1728
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Nov 1813
New Marlborough, Berkshire County, MA
Asa Sheldon
1722-1810
Asa Sheldon
B:
1722
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
10 Dec 1748
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Nov 1810
New Marlborough, Berkshire County, MA
Sarah Pomeroy
Sheldon
Mercy Pomeroy
Cass
Isaac Pomeroy
1745-1804
Isaac Pomeroy
B:
6 Aug 1745
D:
24 Mar 1804
Rhoda Sykes
1750-1784
Rhoda Sykes
B:
1750
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
11 Feb 1773
D:
20 Aug 1784
Jerusha (Mrs. Pomeroy)
Jerusha (Mrs. Pomeroy)
M:
1 Feb 1787
Joseph Pomeroy, Jr.
1702-1787
Joseph Pomeroy, Jr.
B:
15 Jul 1702
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
25 Sep 1787
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Thankful Burbank
1704-1796
Thankful Burbank
B:
3 Sep 1704
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
10 Jul 1727
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1796
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Zerviah Granger
1723-1810
Zerviah Granger
B:
22 Nov 1723
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Mar 1810
Lemuel Granger
1726-
Lemuel Granger
B:
9 Jul 1726
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Annie (Mrs. Granger)
Simeon Granger
1728-1815
Simeon Granger
B:
28 Dec 1728
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
May 1815
Sandisfield, Berkshire County, MA
Abigail Dudley
1737-1807
Abigail Dudley
B:
17 Sep 1737
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
26 Nov 1757
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1807
Deerfield, Portage County, OH
Daniel Granger
1731-1778
Daniel Granger
B:
25 Nov 1731
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
31 Dec 1778
Samuel Granger
1733-1818
Samuel Granger
B:
5 Jan 1733
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Aug 1818
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Anna Lyman
1737-1815
Anna Lyman
B:
28 Jul 1737
D:
5 Dec 1815
Abner Granger
1736-1816
Abner Granger
B:
8 Feb 1736
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Oct 1816
Buffalo, Erie County, NY
Experience King
1738-1823
Experience King
B:
3 Sep 1738
D:
16 Feb 1823
Hannah Granger
1737-1816
Hannah Granger
B:
20 Feb 1737
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Apr 1816
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Dudley Kent
1732-1777
Dudley Kent
B:
2 Oct 1732
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1776-1777
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Susannah Granger
1745-1818
Susannah Granger
B:
1745
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
31 Jul 1818
Enoch Cooper
1739-1814
Enoch Cooper
B:
17 Sep 1739
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
28 May 1762
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Apr 1814
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Asher Granger
1745-
Asher Granger
B:
17 Jan 1745
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Tabitha Ball
Hannah Pomeroy
1702-
Hannah Pomeroy
B:
15 Jul 1702
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Granger
1699-1775
Samuel Granger
B:
10 Feb 1699
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
6 Nov 1722
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Jun 1775
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Benjamin Pomeroy
1736-1757
Benjamin Pomeroy
B:
9 Jan 1735/1736
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
8 Dec 1757
Skaneateles, Onondaga County, NY
Ralph Pomeroy
1737-
Ralph Pomeroy
B:
8 Dec 1737
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Eunice Belden
1744-1816
Eunice Belden
B:
1744
M:
31 Jan 1770
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
26 Aug 1816
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Eleazar Wheelock Pomeroy
1739-
Eleazar Wheelock Pomeroy
B:
1 Sep 1739
Mary Wyllis
Mary Wyllis
M:
8 May 1764
Josiah Pomeroy
1741-1742
Josiah Pomeroy
B:
4 Sep 1741
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
11 Sep 1742
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Abigail Pomeroy
1744-1835
Abigail Pomeroy
B:
31 May 1744
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
24 Jan 1835
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
John Gillett
1738-1808
John Gillett
B:
6 Jan 1737/1738
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
19 Apr 1759
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
1808
Josiah Pomeroy
1745-1812
Josiah Pomeroy
B:
18 Jun 1745
D:
July 1812
Samuel Pomeroy
1747-1748
Samuel Pomeroy
B:
19 Nov 1747
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
16 Jan 1747/1748
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Hannah Pomeroy
1748-1749
Hannah Pomeroy
B:
28 Jan 1747/1748
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
29 Mar 1749
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Hezekiah Pomeroy
1750-1755
Hezekiah Pomeroy
B:
17 Jul 1750
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
3 Jan 1755
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Hannah Pomeroy
1751-1849
Hannah Pomeroy
B:
8 Dec 1751
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
1849
David McClure
John Pomeroy
1754-1755
John Pomeroy
B:
5 Mar 1754
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
27 Apr 1755
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Elihu Pomeroy
1755-1834
Elihu Pomeroy
B:
19 Aug 1755
D:
17 Apr 1834
Lydia Barber
1757-1828
Lydia Barber
B:
20 Jul 1757
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
11 Feb 1776
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
25 Aug 1828
Augustus Wheelock Pomeroy
1758-1759
Augustus Wheelock Pomeroy
B:
14 Feb 1758
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
24 Jan 1759
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Reverend Benjamin Pomeroy
1704-1784
Reverend Benjamin Pomeroy
B:
19 Nov 1704
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
21 Dec 1784
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Wheelock
1717-
Abigail Wheelock
B:
3 Mar 1716/1717
Windham, Windham County, CT
M:
23 Oct 1734
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Captain Nathaniel Pomeroy, Jr.
1734-1787
Captain Nathaniel Pomeroy, Jr.
B:
23 May 1734
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Feb 1787
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Abigail King
1738-1823
Abigail King
B:
11 Feb 1738
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
16 Sep 1756
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Oct 1823
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Lucina (Lusina) Pomeroy
1736-1787
Lucina (Lusina) Pomeroy
B:
27 Oct 1736
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Aug 1787
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
James Smith
1733-1787
James Smith
B:
22 Apr 1733
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
19 Apr 1759
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Feb 1787
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Lavinia Pomeroy
1736-
Lavinia Pomeroy
B:
27 Oct 1736
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Susannah Pomeroy
1738-
Susannah Pomeroy
B:
17 Jan 1738
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Ichabod Smith
Abt 1736-
Ichabod Smith
B:
Abt 1736
M:
16 Sep 1765
Daniel Pomeroy
1740-1777
Daniel Pomeroy
B:
20 Mar 1740
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Jun 1777
Hannah Hale
1744-1814
Hannah Hale
B:
1 Dec 1744
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
7 Jul 1768
D:
2 Jul 1814
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
John Pomeroy
1741-1804
John Pomeroy
B:
7 Mar 1741
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 May 1804
Poultney, Rutland County, VT
Elizabeth King
1746-1831
Elizabeth King
B:
25 Oct 1746
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
1764
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1831
Poultney, Rutland County, VT
Samuel Pomeroy
1744-1777
Samuel Pomeroy
B:
19 Feb 1744
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
June 1777
Asa Pomeroy
1749-1806
Asa Pomeroy
B:
1 Jun 1749
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Mar 1806
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Mary King
1748-1820
Mary King
B:
7 Dec 1748
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
15 Dec 1771
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Feb 1820
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Pomeroy
1706-1781
Nathaniel Pomeroy
B:
23 Jan 1706
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
20 Feb 1781
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Susanna Seymour
1706-1778
Susanna Seymour
B:
13 Apr 1706
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
20 Jul 1733
Congregational Church, West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Feb 1778
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Noah Pomeroy
1733-
Noah Pomeroy
B:
24 Jan 1733
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Pomeroy
1734-1734
Abigail Pomeroy
B:
3 Apr 1734
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 May 1734
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Eliakim Pomeroy
1735-1790
Eliakim Pomeroy
B:
3 May 1735
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Jun 1790
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Sheldon
1735-
Sarah Sheldon
B:
5 Nov 1735
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Pomeroy
1736-1761
Abigail Pomeroy
B:
14 Oct 1736
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Jun 1761
Simeon Pomeroy
1738-1761
Simeon Pomeroy
B:
20 Jul 1738
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Jan 1761
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Pomeroy
1741-
Sarah Pomeroy
B:
2 Aug 1741
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Jonathan Pomeroy
1743-1808
Jonathan Pomeroy
B:
15 Sep 1743
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Sep 1808
Prudence Austin
1746-1837
Prudence Austin
B:
3 May 1746
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
7 Mar 1771
D:
15 Jan 1837
Elijah Pomeroy
1745-
Elijah Pomeroy
B:
15 Apr 1745
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Epaphras Pomeroy
1749-1751
Epaphras Pomeroy
B:
12 Jul 1749
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Aug 1751
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Ruth Pomeroy
1751-
Ruth Pomeroy
B:
8 Feb 1751
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Pomeroy
1752-1752
Elizabeth Pomeroy
B:
24 Sep 1752
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Sep 1752
Epaphras Pomeroy
1753-1764
Epaphras Pomeroy
B:
4 Apr 1753
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Apr 1764
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Noah Pomeroy
1709-1798
Noah Pomeroy
B:
20 Oct 1709
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Sep 1798
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Remington
1712-1813
Abigail Remington
B:
25 May 1712
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
26 Aug 1732
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Sep 1813
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Eliakim Pomeroy
1711-
Eliakim Pomeroy
B:
10 Nov 1711
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Seymour
1675-1728
Hannah Seymour
B:
27 Oct 1675
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1727-1728
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Joseph Pomeroy
1672-1712
Joseph Pomeroy
B:
26 Jun 1672
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
29 Nov 1692
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
16 Dec 1712
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Josiah Hale
1678-1774
Josiah Hale
B:
22 Sep 1678
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
28 Oct 1713
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Jul 1774
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
James North, Jr.
1747-1833
James North, Jr.
B:
14 Jan 1747
D:
14 May 1833
Rhoda Judd
1754-1824
Rhoda Judd
B:
9 Jan 1754
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
M:
29 Sep 1774
D:
15 Mar 1824
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
Jane (Sarah ?) Seymour
1711-1781
Jane (Sarah ?) Seymour
B:
2 Dec 1711
D:
20 Aug 1781
James North, Sr.
1709-1758
James North, Sr.
B:
17 Apr 1709
Berlin, Hartford County, CT
D:
1758
Judah Hart
1709-1784
Judah Hart
B:
25 Oct 1709
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
27 Sep 1759
D:
14 Sep 1784
Samuel Seymour
1681-1749
Samuel Seymour
B:
1681
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1749
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Hannah North
Abt 1686-Aft 1758
Hannah North
B:
Abt 1686
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
10 May 1706
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 19 Apr 1758
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
Richard Hubbard
1713-
Richard Hubbard
B:
5 Sep 1713
Mercy Hubbard
George Hubbard
Gideon Hubbard
Abigail Smith
Samuel Andrews
Thankful Hubbard
Joseph Smith, Jr.
Mercy Seymour
1683-1731
Mercy Seymour
B:
6 Jan 1683
Kensington, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Feb 1731
Kensington, Hartford County, CT
George Hubbard
1680-1751
George Hubbard
B:
29 Dec 1680
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
Feb 1710/1711
D:
19 Sep 1751
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Ebenezer King
1728-1810
Ebenezer King
B:
22 Feb 1728
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Apr 1810
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Chloe Kent
1732-1772
Chloe Kent
B:
7 Feb 1732
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
11 Dec 1751
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Oct 1772
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Eunice Hale
1745-1815
Eunice Hale
B:
4 Dec 1745
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
10 Aug 1773
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Jan 1815
Lucy King
1735-1807
Lucy King
B:
29 Aug 1735
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Jun 1807
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Moses Ball
1734-1810
Moses Ball
B:
18 Jun 1734
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
27 Jun 1756
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Nov 1810
Agawam (now Springfield), Hampden County, MA
Abigail King
1738-1823
Abigail King
B:
11 Feb 1738
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Oct 1823
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Captain Nathaniel Pomeroy, Jr.
1734-1787
Captain Nathaniel Pomeroy, Jr.
B:
23 May 1734
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
16 Sep 1756
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Feb 1787
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Dan King
1741-1833
Dan King
B:
11 Oct 1741
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Sep 1833
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Thankful Bronson
1743-1796
Thankful Bronson
B:
24 Aug 1743
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
13 Sep 1767
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Aug 1796
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Harmon
1746-
Hannah Harmon
B:
24 Jul 1746
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Delight Parks
Delight Parks
M:
26 Nov 1800
Amos King
1743-1794
Amos King
B:
28 Sep 1743
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Mar 1794
Mary Pengilly
Abt 1746-Aft 1795
Mary Pengilly
B:
Abt 1746
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
1766-1777
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1795
Elizabeth King
1746-1831
Elizabeth King
B:
25 Oct 1746
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1831
Poultney, Rutland County, VT
John Pomeroy
1741-1804
John Pomeroy
B:
7 Mar 1741
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
1764
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 May 1804
Poultney, Rutland County, VT
Curtis
Abt 1742-
Curtis
B:
Abt 1742
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Betsey King
1746-1795
Elizabeth Betsey King
B:
29 Oct 1746
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Aug 1795
General Edward Paine
1746-1841
General Edward Paine
B:
27 Jan 1745/1746
Ellington, Tolland County, CT
M:
7 Sep 1769
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
21 Aug 1841
Painesville, Lake County, OH
Mary King
1748-1820
Mary King
B:
7 Dec 1748
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Feb 1820
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Asa Pomeroy
1749-1806
Asa Pomeroy
B:
1 Jun 1749
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
15 Dec 1771
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Mar 1806
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Seymour
1710-1796
Abigail Seymour
B:
3 Mar 1710
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
June 1796
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Ebenezer King
1706-1781
Ebenezer King
B:
8 Dec 1706
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
30 Mar 1727
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Jun 1781
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Anne Granger
1732-
Anne Granger
B:
13 Jul 1732
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Robert Granger
1734-
Robert Granger
B:
22 Sep 1734
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Colonel Zadock Granger
1736-1779
Colonel Zadock Granger
B:
20 Jul 1736
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Jul 1779
Halford Landing, Rochester, Monroe County, NY
Martha Cooley
1742-1823
Martha Cooley
B:
20 Feb 1742
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
M:
23 Nov 1761
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Feb 1823
Rochester, Monroe County, NY
Huldah Granger
1741-1742
Huldah Granger
B:
7 May 1741
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Jan 1742
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Huldah Granger
1746-
Huldah Granger
B:
16 Sep 1746
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Robert Granger, Jr.
1747-1804
Robert Granger, Jr.
B:
1747
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Aug 1804
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Kendall
1747-1772
Elizabeth Kendall
B:
12 Mar 1747
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
15 Oct 1765
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Jul 1772
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Ruth Granger
1748-1819
Ruth Granger
B:
11 Feb 1747/1748
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 May 1819
Dan Rowe
1741-1797
Dan Rowe
B:
8 Sep 1741
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
28 Oct 1767
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1797
Ebenezer Granger
1752-1771
Ebenezer Granger
B:
18 Oct 1752
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 May 1771
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Granger
1755-1802
Elizabeth Granger
B:
8 Jun 1755
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Mar 1802
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Joel Hathaway
Joel Hathaway
M:
26 May 1774
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Anne Seymour
1712-1773
Anne Seymour
B:
28 Jul 1712
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Apr 1773
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Robert Granger
1710-1785
Robert Granger
B:
6 May 1710
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
11 Aug 1731
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Feb 1785
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Seymour
1714-1800
Elizabeth Seymour
B:
28 Apr 1714
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Dec 1800
Ebenezer Richards
Ebenezer Richards
M:
28 Feb 1734
Joash Seymour
1742-
Joash Seymour
B:
1 May 1742
Mary Seymour
1744-1768
Mary Seymour
B:
15 Jul 1744
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
7 Feb 1768
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Levi Welton
1741-
Levi Welton
B:
6 Mar 1741
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
M:
3 Jun 1761
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Richard Seymour
1716-1796
Richard Seymour
B:
16 Oct 1716
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Aug 1796
Watertown, Litchfield County, CT
Mary (Hickox) Hickok
1721-1744
Mary (Hickox) Hickok
B:
30 Oct 1721
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
M:
20 May 1740
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 Jul 1744
Watertown, Litchfield County, CT
Gideon Seymour
1741-
Gideon Seymour
B:
24 Sep 1741
Thankful Seymour
1743-
Thankful Seymour
B:
6 Nov 1743
Thomas Hickox
Thomas Hickox
M:
12 May 1765
Abel Seymour
1745-
Abel Seymour
B:
2 Jul 1745
Daniel Seymour
1748-
Daniel Seymour
B:
30 Oct 1748
David Seymour
1750-
David Seymour
B:
5 May 1750
Lydia Seymour
1754-1772
Lydia Seymour
B:
17 Jun 1754
D:
2 Oct 1772
Zadock Seymour
1757-1845
Zadock Seymour
B:
30 Apr 1757
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Nov 1845
Pompey, Onondaga County, NY
Naomi Munger
1765-1840
Naomi Munger
B:
16 Jul 1765
Norfolk, Litchfield County, CT
M:
19 Jan 1786
Norfolk, Litchfield County, CT
D:
24 Nov 1840
Mehitable Seymour
1759-
Mehitable Seymour
B:
21 Jul 1759
Joseph Mason
Joseph Mason
M:
26 Nov 1792
Steven Seymour
1759-
Steven Seymour
B:
21 Jul 1759
Amy Seymour
1761-1826
Amy Seymour
B:
7 Jun 1761
D:
8 Nov 1826
James Curtiss
James Curtiss
M:
17 Apr 1785
Amos Seymour
1766-
Amos Seymour
B:
5 Sep 1766
Steven Seymour
1718-1807
Steven Seymour
B:
1718
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Nov 1807
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Mehitabel Hickox
1723-1767
Mehitabel Hickox
B:
22 Nov 1723
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
M:
18 Mar 1740
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 May 1767
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Mary Dunbar Elwell
Miss Todd
Lydia Seymour
1720-1762
Lydia Seymour
B:
1720
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Jun 1762
William Hickok
1725-
William Hickok
B:
14 Jan 1725
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
M:
4 Apr 1745
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Gideon Seymour
1722-1736
Gideon Seymour
B:
1722
D:
20 Oct 1736
Ebenezer Seymour
1684-1733
Ebenezer Seymour
B:
1 Feb 1684
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
Sep 1733
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Hollister
1688-1733
Abigail Hollister
B:
16 Aug 1688
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
29 Dec 1709
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Sep 1733
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Alexander King
1737-1802
Alexander King
B:
26 Oct 1737
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Oct 1802
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Jonathan Seymour King
1742-1804
Jonathan Seymour King
B:
28 Feb 1742
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Jul 1804
Barkhamsted, Litchfield County, CT
Bethiah Austin
1745-1826
Bethiah Austin
B:
17 Mar 1745
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
22 Sep 1762
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Jun 1826
Cambridge, Washington County, NY
William King
1746-
William King
B:
4 Mar 1746
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Gideon King
1747-1804
Gideon King
B:
4 Mar 1747
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Jul 1804
King's Landing, Rochester, Monroe County, NY
Gideon King
1747-1798
Gideon King
B:
4 Mar 1747
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Aug 1798
Genesee, Allegany County, NY
Mary Kendall
1749-1791
Mary Kendall
B:
27 Apr 1749
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
31 Aug 1767
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Aug 1791
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Eunice King
1750-1841
Eunice King
B:
20 Apr 1750
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Mar 1841
Eunice Seymour
1715-1809
Eunice Seymour
B:
1 Jan 1714/1715
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Nov 1809
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Joseph King
1709-1772
Joseph King
B:
13 Aug 1709
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
19 Jul 1736
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Jun 1772
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Jonathan Seymour
1687-1725
Jonathan Seymour
B:
17 Apr 1687
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Oct 1725
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Eunice Hollister
1696-
Eunice Hollister
B:
1696
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
23 Dec 1714
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Parents
Matthew Woodruff
1612-1682
Hannah Flanders Flagg
1620-Aft 1692
Hannah Woodruff
1648-1712
Hannah Woodruff
B:
October 1648
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Sep 1712
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Captain Richard Seymour
1645-1710
Captain Richard Seymour
B:
1644-1645
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
1674
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Nov 1710
Farmington, Hartford County, CT