Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Martha Leonard
1649 - 1704 (54 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Rufus Welles
Abt 1730-
Rufus Welles
B:
Abt 1730
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Ebenezer Wells
1691-1758
Ebenezer Wells
B:
13 Sep 1691
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
12 Jun 1758
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Abigail Barnard
1691-1772
Abigail Barnard
B:
3 Oct 1691
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
6 May 1720
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
11 Mar 1772
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Eleazar Wells
1728-1805
Eleazar Wells
B:
23 Sep 1728
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
15 Jun 1805
Hannah Corse
Abt 1732-1805
Hannah Corse
B:
Abt 1732
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
11 Apr 1760
D:
17 Jan 1805
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Ebenezer Wells
1730-1783
Ebenezer Wells
B:
24 Mar 1729/1730
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
23 Jul 1783
Whately, Franklin County, MA
Mercy Bardwell
1737-1801
Mercy Bardwell
B:
29 May 1737
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
20 Jun 1757
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
29 Mar 1801
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Joseph Wells
1731-1804
Joseph Wells
B:
8 Oct 1731
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
22 Dec 1804
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Eunice Field
1743-1785
Eunice Field
B:
29 Dec 1743
M:
Mar 1760
D:
10 Dec 1785
Benjamin Welles
1731-1746
Benjamin Welles
B:
8 Oct 1731
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
23 Mar 1746
Thomas Wells
1733-1747
Thomas Wells
B:
7 Mar 1732/1733
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
23 Mar 1745/1747
Augustus Wells
1734-1786
Augustus Wells
B:
16 Oct 1734
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
6 Jul 1786
Sarah Wells
1736-
Sarah Wells
B:
30 May 1736
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
Colonel William Williams
Abt 1736-
Colonel William Williams
B:
Abt 1736
M:
11 Aug 1752
Captain Agrippa Wells
1738-1809
Captain Agrippa Wells
B:
27 Nov 1738
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
24 Mar 1809
Mehitable Smead
1742-1801
Mehitable Smead
B:
27 Nov 1742
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
7 Sep 1761
D:
1 Dec 1801
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Mary Wells
1741-1776
Mary Wells
B:
6 Aug 1741
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
2 Jul 1776
Conway, Franklin County, MA
Lucius Allis
1737-1822
Lucius Allis
B:
19 May 1737
Somers, Tolland County, CT
M:
14 Aug 1765
D:
12 Mar 1822
Conway, Franklin County, MA
Reverend Rufus Wells
1743-1834
Reverend Rufus Wells
B:
29 Sep 1743
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
8 Nov 1834
Sarah Porter
1755-1796
Sarah Porter
B:
17 Aug 1755
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
M:
16 Dec 1776
D:
27 Apr 1796
Temperance (Mrs. Shepard)
Abt 1756-1830
Temperance (Mrs. Shepard)
B:
Abt 1756
D:
7 Oct 1830
Thomas Wells
1693-1744
Thomas Wells
B:
25 Sep 1693
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
7 Mar 1744
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Sarah Hawks
1701-1783
Sarah Hawks
B:
26 Jul 1701
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
22 Nov 1726
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
10 Oct 1783
Whately, Franklin County, MA
Joshua Wells
1721-Abt 1790
Joshua Wells
B:
16 Sep 1721
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
Abt 1790
Dummerston, Windham County, VT
Experience Alexander
1721-1811
Experience Alexander
B:
3 Feb 1721
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
Franklin County, MA
D:
24 Apr 1811
Leyden, Franklin County, MA
Ebenezer Welles
1723-1787
Ebenezer Welles
B:
16 May 1723
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
11 Jan 1787
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Elizabeth Field
1723-1784
Elizabeth Field
B:
3 Jan 1722/1723
M:
14 Feb 1744/1745
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
May 1784
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Mary Whipple
Mary Whipple
M:
20 Feb 1785
Martha Wells
1724-1798
Martha Wells
B:
16 Feb 1723/1724
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
9 Aug 1798
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Daniel Nash, Jr.
1715-1790
Daniel Nash, Jr.
B:
13 Sep 1715
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
6 Mar 1750
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
1 Jul 1790
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Elizabeth Wells
1726-1736
Elizabeth Wells
B:
17 Oct 1726
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
14 Jan 1735/1736
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Simeon Wells
1728-1755
Simeon Wells
B:
7 Mar 1727/1728
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
8 Sep 1755
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Asa Wells
1730-1761
Asa Wells
B:
15 Jan 1729/1730
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
7 Apr 1761
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Elisha Wells
1731-1792
Elisha Wells
B:
23 Nov 1731
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
5 Oct 1792
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Abigail Brooks
1735-1772
Abigail Brooks
B:
5 Apr 1735
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
10 Jan 1754
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
20 Dec 1772
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Mehitable (Mabel) Mattoon
1737-1776
Mehitable (Mabel) Mattoon
B:
15 Aug 1737
M:
25 Sep 1775
D:
29 Jun 1776
Rhoda Graves
1733-1817
Rhoda Graves
B:
7 Oct 1733
M:
25 Dec 1778
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
7 Dec 1817
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Welles
1733-
Mary Welles
B:
6 Aug 1733
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Holland
Abt 1733-
Holland
B:
Abt 1733
Alvord
Joel Welles
1735-1736
Joel Welles
B:
2 Apr 1735
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
29 Dec 1736
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Esther Welles
1736-1802
Esther Welles
B:
29 Mar 1736
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
Nov 1802
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Seth Hawks
1729-1808
Seth Hawks
B:
5 Oct 1729
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
4 Oct 1773
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
1 Dec 1808
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Elizabeth Welles
1737-
Elizabeth Welles
B:
15 Dec 1737
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Joel Welles
1739-1784
Joel Welles
B:
6 May 1739
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
29 Apr 1784
Hannah Bascom
1739-
Hannah Bascom
B:
26 Jul 1739
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Thankful Welles
1741-1810
Thankful Welles
B:
14 Jul 1741
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
20 May 1810
Wilmington, Windham County, VT
Abisha Hollan
Abt 1737-Abt 1777
Abisha Hollan
B:
Abt 1737
M:
Mar 1764
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
Abt 1777
Gad Alvord
1726-1810
Gad Alvord
B:
1726
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
24 Feb 1778
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
11 May 1810
Wilmington, Windham County, VT
Abner Welles
1742-1835
Abner Welles
B:
15 Dec 1742
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
31 Oct 1835
Elizabeth Allen
1749-1835
Elizabeth Allen
B:
13 Aug 1749
M:
10 Aug 1775
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
7 Nov 1835
Joshua Wells
1695-1768
Joshua Wells
B:
31 Aug 1695
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
21 Apr 1768
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Elizabeth Smead
1698-1774
Elizabeth Smead
B:
24 Dec 1698
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
6 Apr 1720
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
1 May 1774
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Martha Wells
1697-1720
Martha Wells
B:
18 Sep 1697
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
26 Feb 1719/1720
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Edward Allen
1688-1756
Edward Allen
B:
11 Mar 1687/1688
M:
4 Feb 1719/1720
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
19 Dec 1756
Abigail Welles
Abt 1698-
Abigail Welles
B:
Abt 1698
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Samuel Wells
1729-1801
Samuel Wells
B:
28 Oct 1729
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
25 May 1801
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Margaret McCrellis
Abt 1729-29 Aug
Margaret McCrellis
B:
Abt 1729
M:
11 Nov 1751
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
29 Aug
Sarah Wells
1732-
Sarah Wells
B:
16 Mar 1732
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Colonel Isaac Lyman
Abt 1732-
Colonel Isaac Lyman
B:
Abt 1732
John Wells
1734-1806
John Wells
B:
16 Feb 1734
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
23 Apr 1806
Waitsfield, Washington County, VT
Tamar Rice
1732-
Tamar Rice
B:
15 Jun 1732
Worcester, Worcester County, MA
M:
Feb 1764
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
Shelburne, Franklin County, MA
Daniel Wells
1735-1755
Daniel Wells
B:
17 Aug 1735
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
8 Sep 1755
Bloody Morning Scout
Susanna Wells
1737-1740
Susanna Wells
B:
2 Sep 1737
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
12 May 1740
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Elijah Wells
1740-1786
Elijah Wells
B:
20 Jul 1740
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
10 May 1786
Conway, Franklin County, MA
Hannah Billings
Abt 1740-
Hannah Billings
B:
Abt 1740
M:
31 May 1772
Ruth Faunsworth
Susanna Wells
1743-
Susanna Wells
B:
3 Jan 1743
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Aaron Phelps
Abt 1743-
Aaron Phelps
B:
Abt 1743
M:
3 Jan 1761
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Thomas Wells
1745-1833
Thomas Wells
B:
31 Oct 1745
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
9 Apr 1833
Keene, Cheshire County, NH
Dorothy Allen
1749-1836
Dorothy Allen
B:
1749
Windsor County, CT
M:
Abt 1767
D:
24 Dec 1836
Keene County, NH
John Wells
1700-1746
John Wells
B:
9 Jun 1700
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
10 Mar 1746
Green River, Franklin County, MA
Sarah Allyn
1707-1756
Sarah Allyn
B:
July 1707
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
2 Jan 1728/1729
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
22 Aug 1756
Keene, Cheshire County, NH
Ensign Jonathan Wells
1702-1735
Ensign Jonathan Wells
B:
26 Sep 1702
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
7 May 1735
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Rebecca Barnard
1686-1718
Rebecca Barnard
B:
25 Dec 1686
D:
14 Nov 1718
Jonathan Wells
1724-1750
Jonathan Wells
B:
21 Jun 1724
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
30 Oct 1750
David Wells
1726-1800
David Wells
B:
21 Apr 1726
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
14 Feb 1800
Mary Wells
1728-1779
Mary Wells
B:
4 Mar 1727/1728
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
19 Jun 1779
Timothy Childs
1720-1781
Timothy Childs
B:
18 Sep 1720
M:
12 Jul 1744
D:
12 Dec 1781
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Colonel Samuel Wells
1730-1786
Colonel Samuel Wells
B:
9 Sep 1730
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
6 Aug 1786
Brattleboro, Windham County, VT
Hannah Sheldon
1730-1790
Hannah Sheldon
B:
21 Aug 1730
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
20 May 1751
Brattleboro, Windham County, VT
D:
1790
Brattleboro, Windham County, VT
Oliver Wells
1732-1751
Oliver Wells
B:
4 Nov 1732
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
1 Oct 1751
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Rebecca Wells
1734-1751
Rebecca Wells
B:
2 Oct 1734
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
9 Jan 1750/1751
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Benjamin Wells
1735-
Benjamin Wells
B:
1735
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Lucy Graves
Mary Hoyt
1703-1750
Mary Hoyt
B:
20 Apr 1703
M:
4 Jul 1723
D:
22 Nov 1750
Rebecca Smith
1705-1790
Rebecca Smith
B:
4 Apr 1705
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
16 Sep 1790
Mary Waite
1672-1704
Mary Waite
B:
25 Feb 1672
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1704
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Ebenezer Wells
1669-1743
Ebenezer Wells
B:
20 Jul 1669
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
4 Dec 1690
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1743
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Martha Waite
1673-1717
Martha Waite
B:
23 Jan 1673
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1717
John Belding
1694-1778
John Belding
B:
22 Sep 1694
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
6 Jan 1778
Paul Belding
1719-SOON
Paul Belding
B:
1719
D:
SOON
Esther Belding
1720-1761
Esther Belding
B:
20 Sep 1720
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
20 Sep 1761
Whately, Franklin County, MA
David Scott
-1761
David Scott
M:
13 Dec 1739
D:
1761
Abigail Belden
1721-SOON
Abigail Belden
B:
22 Sep 1721
Whately, Franklin County, MA
D:
SOON
Mary Belden
1722-1801
Mary Belden
B:
1722
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
D:
31 Jul 1801
Thomas Hastings
1721-1787
Thomas Hastings
B:
28 Jan 1721
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
M:
1742
D:
22 Jan 1787
Sarah Belden
1723-
Sarah Belden
B:
1 Feb 1723
Whately, Franklin County, MA
Paul Belden
1724-SOON
Paul Belden
B:
17 Nov 1724
Whately, Franklin County, MA
D:
SOON
Joseph Belding
1696-1778
Joseph Belding
B:
9 Aug 1696
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Oct 1778
Whately, Franklin County, MA
Esther (Hester) Bardwell
1693-1724
Esther (Hester) Bardwell
B:
8 Aug 1693
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
23 Oct 1717
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
17 Nov 1724
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Margaret Belding
1732-
Margaret Belding
B:
11 May 1732
Joseph Scott
Abt 1730-
Joseph Scott
B:
Abt 1730
M:
Abt 1750
Eleazer Frary
1716-1801
Eleazer Frary
B:
19 Dec 1716
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
17 Dec 1788
D:
19 May 1801
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Abigail Belding
1734-
Abigail Belding
B:
13 Feb 1734
Benjamin Scott, Jr.
Abt 1730-1806
Benjamin Scott, Jr.
B:
Abt 1730
D:
2 Jun 1806
Joseph Belding
1735-
Joseph Belding
B:
31 Oct 1735
Whately, Franklin County, MA
Lydia Silvery
Abt 1737-
Lydia Silvery
B:
Abt 1737
Paul Belding
1737-
Paul Belding
B:
13 Dec 1737
Elizabeth Bardwell
1735-
Elizabeth Bardwell
B:
7 Feb 1735
Whately, Franklin County, MA
Margarette Gillett
1699-1785
Margarette Gillett
B:
1 May 1699
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
13 Jul 1727
D:
Mar 1785
John Bridgman
1734-
John Bridgman
B:
10 Sep 1734
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Martha Belding
1698-1766
Martha Belding
B:
6 Aug 1698
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
3 Apr 1766
Hinsdale, Cheshire County, NH
Orlando Bridgman
1701-1771
Orlando Bridgman
B:
18 Sep 1701
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
4 Jun 1771
Lucy Bardwell
1726-1808
Lucy Bardwell
B:
28 Jan 1725/1726
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
28 Apr 1808
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Abner Stebbins Sheldon
1721-1752
Abner Stebbins Sheldon
B:
22 Nov 1721
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
19 Mar 1744/1745
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
1752
Massachusetts
Colonel Benjamin Day
1710-1808
Colonel Benjamin Day
B:
27 Oct 1710
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
31 Oct 1770
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
10 May 1808
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Bardwell
1728-
Sarah Bardwell
B:
22 Feb 1727/1728
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Captain Amasa Sheldon
1726-1809
Captain Amasa Sheldon
B:
27 Aug 1726
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
3 Aug 1747
Bernardston, Franklin County, MA
D:
8 Mar 1809
Franklin County, MA
Reuben Bardwell
1723-
Reuben Bardwell
B:
2 Nov 1723
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Lucy Waite
John Bardwell
1729-1731
John Bardwell
B:
2 Oct 1729
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
7 Nov 1731
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
twin Bardwell
1729-1729
twin Bardwell
B:
4 Oct 1729
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
4 Oct 1729
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
son Bardwell
1731-1731
son Bardwell
B:
4 Nov 1731
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
4 Nov 1731
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Rhoda Bardwell
1732-
Rhoda Bardwell
B:
1732
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Lieut. John Bardwell
1735-1814
Lieut. John Bardwell
B:
7 Apr 1735
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
5 Feb 1814
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Mercy Sheldon
1736-1798
Mercy Sheldon
B:
16 Jan 1735/1736
M:
17 Jan 1765
D:
30 Oct 1798
Hannah Bardwell
1736-
Hannah Bardwell
B:
24 Mar 1736
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Abigail Bardwell
1739-1816
Abigail Bardwell
B:
19 Jul 1739
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
16 Jul 1816
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
Dr. Samuel Mattoon
1731-1807
Dr. Samuel Mattoon
B:
15 Jan 1730/1731
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
8 Sep 1756
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
13 Mar 1807
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
Eunice Bardwell
1741-1815
Eunice Bardwell
B:
28 Jan 1741
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
22 Nov 1815
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
Captain Eldad Wright
1732-1822
Captain Eldad Wright
B:
16 Mar 1731/1732
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
5 Oct 1779
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
31 Oct 1822
Winchester, Cheshire County, NH
Thomas Bardwell
-1826
Thomas Bardwell
B:
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
20 Sep 1826
Cheapside, Franklin County, MA
Catherine Seekins
1769-1855
Catherine Seekins
B:
1769
M:
1790
D:
21 Nov 1855
Sarah Belding
1701-1783
Sarah Belding
B:
10 Feb 1701
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
12 Jan 1783
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Thomas Bardwell
1691-1781
Thomas Bardwell
B:
8 Dec 1691
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
27 Jun 1722
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
8 Feb 1781
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Submit Hawks
1729-
Submit Hawks
B:
10 Feb 1728/1729
Hilkiah Grout
Zadock Hawks
1731-1821
Zadock Hawks
B:
24 May 1731
D:
2 Aug 1821
Mary Bardwell
1734-1817
Mary Bardwell
B:
12 Sep 1734
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
5 Jul 1758
D:
4 Feb 1817
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Asa Hawks
1732-1801
Asa Hawks
B:
20 Dec 1732
D:
25 May 1801
Elizabeth Smead
1732-1816
Elizabeth Smead
B:
23 Nov 1732
M:
18 Jun 1761
D:
19 Feb 1816
Hannah Hawks
1734-1799
Hannah Hawks
B:
27 Oct 1734
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
1 Jun 1799
Gideon Bardwell
1725-1814
Gideon Bardwell
B:
2 Jul 1725
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
26 Dec 1752
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
20 Jan 1814
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Nathaniel Hawks
1736-1736
Nathaniel Hawks
B:
14 Aug 1736
D:
15 Aug 1736
Hannah Belding
1703-1736
Hannah Belding
B:
14 May 1703
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
22 Aug 1736
Nathaniel Hawkes
1699-1754
Nathaniel Hawkes
B:
9 Oct 1699
M:
Abt 1727
D:
25 Sep 1754
Elijah Dickinson
1727-1813
Elijah Dickinson
B:
31 Jul 1727
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
26 Jan 1813
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Sybil Billings
-1767
Sybil Billings
D:
1767
Elihu Dickinson
1729-1742
Elihu Dickinson
B:
11 Oct 1729
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
30 Aug 1742
Lucy Dickinson
1731-1794
Lucy Dickinson
B:
20 Nov 1731
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
27 Mar 1794
Lois Dickinson
1733-1742
Lois Dickinson
B:
9 Dec 1733
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
27 Aug 1742
Israel Dickinson
1736-1777
Israel Dickinson
B:
21 Feb 1736
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
18 Nov 1777
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
Mercy Partridge
1742-1803
Mercy Partridge
B:
15 Feb 1742
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
20 Nov 1764
D:
18 Sep 1803
Hannah Dickinson
1738-1814
Hannah Dickinson
B:
4 Oct 1738
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
3 Sep 1814
Obadiah Dickinson
1740-1742
Obadiah Dickinson
B:
6 Dec 1740
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
31 Aug 1742
Submit Dickinson
1742-1766
Submit Dickinson
B:
21 Oct 1742
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
25 Oct 1766
Lois Dickinson
1744-1787
Lois Dickinson
B:
5 Aug 1744
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
7 Sep 1787
Randolph, Orange County, VT
John Chester Williams
1747-1819
John Chester Williams
B:
6 Mar 1747
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
14 Nov 1770
D:
18 May 1819
Randolph, Orange County, VT
Mary Dickinson
1746-1747
Mary Dickinson
B:
Jan 1746
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1747
Mary Wells Belden
1705-1747
Mary Wells Belden
B:
27 Jul 1705
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Feb 1747
Obediah Dickinson
1704-1788
Obediah Dickinson
B:
28 Jul 1704
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
26 May 1726
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
24 Jun 1788
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Wells Belden
1705-
Mary Wells Belden
B:
27 Jul 1705
Joseph Field, Jr.
1689-1754
Joseph Field, Jr.
B:
9 Jun 1689
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
2 May 1723
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
4 Feb 1754
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
Ebenezer Belding
1712-Bef 1714
Ebenezer Belding
B:
7 Jun 1712
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Bef 29 Jul 1714
Ephraim Belding
John Belding
Ebenezer Belding
Martha Belding
Mercy Belding
Sarah Belding
Abilene Belding
Ebenezer Belding
1714-1736
Ebenezer Belding
B:
29 Jul 1714
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
30 Sep 1736
Hannah Nash
1716-
Hannah Nash
B:
16 Sep 1716
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
30 Sep 1736
Lucius Sheldon
1742-
Lucius Sheldon
B:
15 Mar 1742
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Reuben Sheldon
Sarah West
Rhoda Belding
1716-
Rhoda Belding
B:
20 Jul 1716
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Aaron Sheldon
1713-
Aaron Sheldon
B:
4 Mar 1713
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Waite
1675-
Sarah Waite
B:
1675
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
John (Belding) Belden
1669-1726
John (Belding) Belden
B:
15 Nov 1669
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
23 Oct 1717
Whately, Franklin County, MA
D:
18 Oct 1725/1726
Whately, Franklin County, MA
Ichabod Allis
1675-1747
Ichabod Allis
B:
10 Jul 1675
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
25 Nov 1726
D:
9 Jul 1747
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Field
Abt 1718-1804
Mary Field
B:
Abt 1718
Massachusetts
D:
1804
Massachusetts
Daniel Clark
1713-1804
Daniel Clark
B:
3 Mar 1713
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
14 Mar 1754
Massachusetts
D:
26 Dec 1804
Massachusetts
Abigail Field
1721-1803
Abigail Field
B:
11 Aug 1721
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
2 Nov 1803
Samuel Field
1719-1789
Samuel Field
B:
6 Jul 1719
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
24 Apr 1745
Franklin, Norfolk County, MA
D:
17 Jun 1789
Elijah Field
Abt 1722-
Elijah Field
B:
Abt 1722
Joseph Field
1723-1798
Joseph Field
B:
1723
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
1798
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Ruth Parker
1734-1796
Ruth Parker
B:
1734
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
1796
Thankful Field
1726-1784
Thankful Field
B:
1726
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
11 Apr 1784
Benjamin Graves
1735-1777
Benjamin Graves
B:
28 Feb 1734/1735
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
M:
15 Sep 1757
D:
17 Aug 1777
Martha Field
Abt 1725-
Martha Field
B:
Abt 1725
Deacon Beldon
Abt 1720-
Deacon Beldon
B:
Abt 1720
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Experience Field
1732-1800
Experience Field
B:
10 Apr 1732
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
1800
Massachusetts
Elijah Clark
1730-1791
Elijah Clark
B:
14 Jun 1730
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
8 Nov 1759
D:
12 Apr 1791
Simeon Parsons
Abt 1720-
Simeon Parsons
B:
Abt 1720
Sarah Field
Abt 1735-
Sarah Field
B:
Abt 1735
Simeon Lyman
Abt 1730-
Simeon Lyman
B:
Abt 1730
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
Deacon Jonathan Field
1737-1814
Deacon Jonathan Field
B:
30 Jul 1737
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
21 May 1814
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Elizabeth Cooley
1744-1838
Elizabeth Cooley
B:
17 Sep 1744
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
M:
29 Nov 1764
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
7 May 1838
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Israel Field
1741-
Israel Field
B:
27 Mar 1741
Mary Smith
1697-1767
Mary Smith
B:
24 Sep 1697
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
9 Mar 1767
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Joseph Field, Jr.
1689-1754
Joseph Field, Jr.
B:
9 Jun 1689
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
13 Sep 1716
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
4 Feb 1754
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
Submit Nash
1728-1728
Submit Nash
B:
18 May 1728
D:
11 Jun 1728
Rebecca Nash
1730-
Rebecca Nash
B:
26 Feb 1730
Submit Nash
1732-
Submit Nash
B:
13 Feb 1732
Deacon Elisha Nash
1734-1827
Deacon Elisha Nash
B:
2 Aug 1734
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
15 Sep 1827
Williamsburg, Hampshire County, MA
Elizabeth Smith
1743-1782
Elizabeth Smith
B:
Sep 1743
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
M:
13 Aug 1767
D:
29 Apr 1782
Williamsburg, Hampshire County, MA
Naomi Sheldon
1743-1811
Naomi Sheldon
B:
29 Sep 1743
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
8 Oct 1783
D:
19 Oct 1811
Williamsburg, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Howe Clark
1749-1827
Sarah Howe Clark
B:
1749
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
M:
27 Feb 1812
D:
19 Jan 1827
Williamsburg, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Johnson
-1838
Mary Johnson
M:
27 May 1827
D:
Jun 1838
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
John Nash
1736-1773
John Nash
B:
20 Oct 1736
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
31 May 1773
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Martha Graves
1739-1804
Martha Graves
B:
26 Feb 1739
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
28 Dec 1758
D:
Dec 1804
Williamsburg, Hampshire County, MA
Moses Nash
1739-
Moses Nash
B:
29 Sep 1739
Martha Nash
1742-
Martha Nash
B:
21 Feb 1742
General Elisha Nash
1744-1827
General Elisha Nash
B:
1 Oct 1744
D:
15 Sep 1827
Williamsburg, Hampshire County, MA
Elizabeth Smith
1743-1782
Elizabeth Smith
B:
10 Sep 1743
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
M:
13 Aug 1767
Williamsburg, Hampshire County, MA
D:
29 Apr 1782
Williamsburg, Hampshire County, MA
Naomi Shelton
1743-1811
Naomi Shelton
B:
29 Sep 1743
M:
8 Oct 1783
D:
19 Oct 1811
Sarah (Clark) Howe
Sarah (Clark) Howe
M:
27 Feb 1812
Mary Johnson
-1838
Mary Johnson
M:
27 May 1827
D:
June 1838
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Martha Smith
1699-
Martha Smith
B:
19 Oct 1699
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Thomas Nash
1693-1773
Thomas Nash
B:
26 Feb 1693
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
8 Jun 1727
D:
12 Mar 1773
Williamsburg, Hampshire County, MA
Benjamin Smith
1701-1724
Benjamin Smith
B:
17 Nov 1701
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
18 Jun 1724
John Smith
1703-1705
John Smith
B:
26 Dec 1703
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
July 1705
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Benjamin Smith
1728-1793
Benjamin Smith
B:
5 Nov 1728
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
6 Feb 1793
Whately, Franklin County, MA
Elizabeth (Mrs. Smith)
Abigail Smith
Abigail Smith
M:
18 May 1758
Whately, Franklin County, MA
Phillip Smith
1730-1806
Phillip Smith
B:
22 Jul 1730
Whately, Franklin County, MA
D:
30 Aug 1806
Whately, Franklin County, MA
Elizabeth Graves
Elizabeth Graves
M:
18 Apr 1758
Abigail Smith
1732-
Abigail Smith
B:
2 Jul 1732
Whately, Franklin County, MA
Paul Smith
1734-1798
Paul Smith
B:
21 Jun 1734
Whately, Franklin County, MA
D:
31 Aug 1798
Whately, Franklin County, MA
Elizabeth Smith
1740-1814
Elizabeth Smith
B:
1740
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
2 May 1758
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
3 Jul 1814
Silas Smith
1736-1805
Silas Smith
B:
15 Aug 1736
Whately, Franklin County, MA
D:
2 Dec 1805
Whately, Franklin County, MA
Lavinia Houghton
Sarah Smith
1739-
Sarah Smith
B:
6 Aug 1738/1739
Whately, Franklin County, MA
Elisha Smith, Jr.
1740-1789
Elisha Smith, Jr.
B:
13 Aug 1740
Whately, Franklin County, MA
D:
30 Oct 1789
Jonathan Smith
1743-1809
Jonathan Smith
B:
18 Aug 1742/1743
Whately, Franklin County, MA
D:
9 Feb 1809
Whately, Franklin County, MA
Abigail Chauncey
Hannah Dickinson
Eleanor Smith
1744-
Eleanor Smith
B:
14 Aug 1744
Whately, Franklin County, MA
Mary Smith
1746-
Mary Smith
B:
4 Jul 1746
Whately, Franklin County, MA
Joseph Waite
Gad Smith
1749-1827
Gad Smith
B:
23 Jan 1749
Whately, Franklin County, MA
D:
9 Jan 1827
Charlemont, Franklin County, MA
Irene Waite
1752-1842
Irene Waite
B:
3 Jan 1752
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1 Jan 1778
Whately, Franklin County, MA
D:
8 May 1842
Whately, Franklin County, MA
Esther Smith
1751-1828
Esther Smith
B:
8 Dec 1751
Whately, Franklin County, MA
D:
6 Oct 1828
Whately, Franklin County, MA
Joseph Hill
Joseph Hill
M:
1 Dec 1776
Whately, Franklin County, MA
Sarah Smith
1707-1795
Sarah Smith
B:
14 Oct 1707
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
17 Aug 1795
Whately, Franklin County, MA
Elisha Smith
1705-1784
Elisha Smith
B:
10 Jul 1705
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
14 Dec 1727
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
28 Nov 1784
Whately, Franklin County, MA
daughter Field
1740-1740
daughter Field
B:
7 Mar 1740
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
7 Mar 1740
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Seth Field
1741-1813
Seth Field
B:
13 Mar 1741
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
3 Mar 1813
Mary Hubbard
1747-1803
Mary Hubbard
B:
29 Nov 1747
Plumtrees, Franklin County, MA
M:
26 May 1767
D:
7 Aug 1803
Esther Bodman Field
1743-
Esther Bodman Field
B:
6 Feb 1743
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
William Field
1745-1824
William Field
B:
27 Aug 1745
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
21 Jan 1824
Leverett, Franklin County, MA
Editha Frary
1756-1855
Editha Frary
B:
27 Apr 1756
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
17 Feb 1780
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
17 Oct 1855
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Editha Field
1747-1832
Editha Field
B:
Dec 1747
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
14 May 1832
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Giles Hubbard
1742-1824
Giles Hubbard
B:
17 Sep 1742
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
M:
23 Apr 1767
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
21 Jul 1824
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Jonathan Field
1750-1833
Jonathan Field
B:
15 Aug 1750
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
22 Nov 1833
Sarah Kellogg
-1832
Sarah Kellogg
M:
6 Sep 1773
D:
14 Jan 1832
Moses Field
1754-
Moses Field
B:
17 Sep 1754
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Mary Spellman
Esther Field
1764-
Esther Field
B:
6 Feb 1764
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Joseph Bodman
Esther Smith
1710-1795
Esther Smith
B:
2 Jun 1710
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
19 Jan 1795
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Jonathan Field
1697-1781
Jonathan Field
B:
13 Oct 1697
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
25 Jul 1739
D:
31 Mar 1781
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Miriam Dickinson
1746-
Miriam Dickinson
B:
9 May 1746
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Silas Billings
1741-1808
Silas Billings
B:
13 Nov 1741
M:
25 Nov 1773
D:
6 Jun 1808
Hannah (Anna) Smith
1712-1804
Hannah (Anna) Smith
B:
22 Jul 1712
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
7 Mar 1804
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Moses Dickinson
1711-1785
Moses Dickinson
B:
28 Sep 1711
M:
24 Oct 1737
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
11 Sep 1785
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Smith
1750-1750
Mary Smith
B:
10 Sep 1750
D:
23 Oct 1750
Samuel Smith
1752-1834
Samuel Smith
B:
16 Apr 1752
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
26 Oct 1834
Benjamin Smith
1754-1841
Benjamin Smith
B:
9 Apr 1754
D:
21 Apr 1841
Elijah Smith
1756-1829
Elijah Smith
B:
7 Nov 1756
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
30 Nov 1829
Joseph Smith
1758-1836
Joseph Smith
B:
7 Nov 1758
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1836
Lois White
1769-1829
Lois White
B:
1769
M:
19 Feb 1789
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1829
Lieut. Rufus Smith
1761-1841
Lieut. Rufus Smith
B:
13 Sep 1761
D:
24 Dec 1841
Lovina Lavinia Bangs
Abt 1765-
Lovina Lavinia Bangs
B:
Abt 1765
M:
5 May 1785
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Oliver Smith
1766-1845
Oliver Smith
B:
20 Jan 1766
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
22 Dec 1845
Samuel Smith
1715-1767
Samuel Smith
B:
1715
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Jul 1767
Mary Morton
1727-1797
Mary Morton
B:
29 Sep 1727
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
1749
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Aug 1797
Jonathan Morton
1746-1836
Jonathan Morton
B:
16 Oct 1746
D:
19 Jan 1836
Mary Morton
1747-
Mary Morton
B:
13 Dec 1747
Enas Morton
1749-
Enas Morton
B:
4 Feb 1749
Enas Morton
1751-
Enas Morton
B:
30 Mar 1751
Lucy Morton
1752-1777
Lucy Morton
B:
25 May 1752
D:
13 Jan 1777
Perez Morton
1761-
Perez Morton
B:
19 Sep 1761
Dorothy Morton
1759-1840
Dorothy Morton
B:
12 Jul 1759
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
11 Aug 1785
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
17 Feb 1840
Eleanor Morton
Abt 1763-
Eleanor Morton
B:
Abt 1763
Eleanor Smith
1717-1783
Eleanor Smith
B:
9 Dec 1717
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
11 Oct 1783
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Jonathan Morton
1716-1788
Jonathan Morton
B:
12 Jul 1716
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1740
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
18 Sep 1788
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Joseph Smith
1720-
Joseph Smith
B:
21 Nov 1720
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Canada Waite
1678-1749
Canada Waite
B:
22 Jan 1678
Canada
D:
5 May 1749
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Joseph Smith
1670-1752
Joseph Smith
B:
16 Nov 1670
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
15 Dec 1696
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
6 Feb 1752
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Jerusha Waite
1727-
Jerusha Waite
B:
1727
John Billings
1725-1813
John Billings
B:
8 Jul 1725
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
31 Aug 1813
Eleanor Waite
1730-1816
Eleanor Waite
B:
4 Apr 1730
D:
1 Apr 1816
Whately, Franklin County, MA
Daniel Morton
1720-1786
Daniel Morton
B:
23 Dec 1720
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
6 Dec 1764
D:
20 Jun 1786
Whately, Franklin County, MA
Submit Wait
1746-
Submit Wait
B:
1746
Waite Broughton
1750-1842
Waite Broughton
B:
1750
D:
1842
John Wait
1703-1776
John Wait
B:
3 Dec 1703
Whately, Franklin County, MA
D:
4 Mar 1776
Whately, Franklin County, MA
Submit Hastings
1707-
Submit Hastings
B:
16 Jul 1707
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
19 Sep 1723
Mary Frary
-1807
Mary Frary
D:
23 Dec 1807
Whately, Franklin County, MA
Experience Hawks
1740-1771
Experience Hawks
B:
19 Apr 1740
D:
28 Dec 1771
Elijah Arms
1727-1802
Elijah Arms
B:
1 Apr 1727
M:
17 Aug 1758
D:
5 Oct 1802
Martha Hawks
1743-1743
Martha Hawks
B:
16 Aug 1743
D:
2 Sep 1743
Nathaniel Hawks
1744-
Nathaniel Hawks
B:
27 Oct 1744
Martha Hawks
1746-
Martha Hawks
B:
19 Apr 1746
Jonathan Oaks
Jonathan Oaks
M:
21 Feb 1765
Simeon Hawks
1750-
Simeon Hawks
B:
18 Dec 1750
Martha Wait
1706-
Martha Wait
B:
20 Feb 1706
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Nathaniel Hawkes
1699-1754
Nathaniel Hawkes
B:
9 Oct 1699
M:
10 Aug 1738
D:
25 Sep 1754
Lucy Munn
1733-1810
Lucy Munn
B:
8 Apr 1733
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
24 Jul 1810
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Christopher Tyler
1724-Abt 1758
Christopher Tyler
B:
1724
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
M:
9 May 1752
D:
Abt 1758
Havana, Cuba
Phineas Munn
1736-1820
Phineas Munn
B:
10 May 1736
D:
6 Nov 1820
Dorothy Catlin
1743-1828
Dorothy Catlin
A:
18 Dec 1743
M:
29 Dec 1763
D:
18 Mar 1828
Benjamin Munn
1738-1824
Benjamin Munn
B:
1 Feb 1737/1738
D:
26 Jul 1824
Shelburne, Franklin County, MA
Patty Parsons
Mary Munn
1740-1743
Mary Munn
B:
28 Dec 1740
D:
23 Aug 1743
Mary Munn
1743-1833
Mary Munn
B:
26 Dec 1743
D:
1 Jun 1833
Edward Joiner
-1814
Edward Joiner
M:
16 Nov 1769
D:
May 1814
Joel Munn
1745-1779
Joel Munn
B:
24 Oct 1745
D:
1778/1779
Conway, Franklin County, MA
Eleanor Hickey
Abt 1742-1797
Eleanor Hickey
B:
Abt 1742
D:
Dec 1797
Lydia Munn
1748-1844
Lydia Munn
B:
30 Nov 1748
D:
10 Feb 1844
John Saxton
1741-1783
John Saxton
B:
16 Mar 1740/1741
M:
5 Sep 1765 or 1766
D:
26 Dec 1783
Joseph Bradley
-1813
Joseph Bradley
M:
5 Jan 1789
D:
11 Nov 1813
Mary Wait
1708-1795
Mary Wait
B:
22 Jun 1708
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Jan 1795
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Benjamin Munn
1709-1778
Benjamin Munn
B:
3 Jul 1709
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
1729
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
1778
Massachusetts
Lydia Wait
1710-SOON
Lydia Wait
B:
7 Oct 1710
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
SOON
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Lydia Wait
1712-
Lydia Wait
B:
4 Jul 1712
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Noah Coleman
Benjamin Wait
1718-
Benjamin Wait
B:
4 Jan 1718
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Israel Graves, Jr.
1758-1830
Israel Graves, Jr.
B:
23 Oct 1758
Whately, Franklin County, MA
D:
29 Dec 1830
Anna Brown
-1816
Anna Brown
M:
21 Jul 1782
D:
21 Jul 1816
Phebe Train
1763-1838
Phebe Train
B:
3 Dec 1763
West Whately, Franklin County, MA
M:
3 Jun 1817
D:
1 Oct 1838
Eunice Graves
1763-1826
Eunice Graves
B:
12 Jan 1763
Whately, Franklin County, MA
D:
9 Dec 1826
Whately, Franklin County, MA
Graves Crafts
1759-1847
Graves Crafts
B:
26 Oct 1759
Whately, Franklin County, MA
M:
6 Nov 1782
Whately, Franklin County, MA
D:
29 Jul 1847
Whately, Franklin County, MA
Eunice Waite
1720-1802
Eunice Waite
B:
1720
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1 Sep 1802
Whately, Franklin County, MA
Israel Graves
1716-1773
Israel Graves
B:
23 Jun 1716
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
15 Jul 1756
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
8 Sep 1773
Whately, Franklin County, MA
Eleanor Wait
1722-
Eleanor Wait
B:
10 Dec 1722
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Wait
Lucy Waite
1749-1833
Lucy Waite
B:
12 Nov 1749
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
11 Sep 1833
Whately, Franklin County, MA
Lieut. Noah Bardwell
1748-1828
Lieut. Noah Bardwell
B:
28 Apr 1748
Whately, Franklin County, MA
M:
1768
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
13 Mar 1828
Whately, Franklin County, MA
Irene Waite
1752-1842
Irene Waite
B:
3 Jan 1752
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
8 May 1842
Whately, Franklin County, MA
Gad Smith
1749-1827
Gad Smith
B:
23 Jan 1749
Whately, Franklin County, MA
M:
1 Jan 1778
Whately, Franklin County, MA
D:
9 Jan 1827
Charlemont, Franklin County, MA
Elihu Waite
1757-1828
Elihu Waite
B:
15 Aug 1757
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
19 Jul 1828
Whately, Franklin County, MA
Rebecca Graves
Abt 1758-1821
Rebecca Graves
B:
Abt 1758
Hampshire County, MA
D:
1821
Martha Waite
1760-1845
Martha Waite
B:
1760
D:
11 Oct 1845
Nathan Gerry
1755-1830
Nathan Gerry
B:
7 Dec 1755
Lancaster, Worcester County, MA
M:
28 Nov 1782
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
13 Nov 1830
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Elisha Waite
1725-1816
Elisha Waite
B:
10 Oct 1725
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
29 Jun 1816
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Martha Wells
1731-1817
Martha Wells
B:
12 Jun 1731
M:
Abt 1749
D:
2 Feb 1817
John Waite
1680-1744
John Waite
B:
17 Jan 1680
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1744
Mary Belding
1685-
Mary Belding
B:
20 May 1685
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
12 Feb 1702
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Joseph Wait
1682-1686
Joseph Wait
B:
17 Jul 1682
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
21 Jan 1686
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Benjamin Wait
1707-
Benjamin Wait
B:
1707
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Samuel Morton
1731-
Samuel Morton
B:
23 Jun 1731
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Martin Morton
1732-
Martin Morton
B:
7 Feb 1732
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Jerusha
Abt 1734-
Jerusha
B:
Abt 1734
Jeremiah Morton
1732-
Jeremiah Morton
B:
20 Nov 1732
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Alice Ford
Abt 1734-
Alice Ford
B:
Abt 1734
M:
30 Nov 1766
Abraham Morton
1735-
Abraham Morton
B:
25 Dec 1735
Athol, Worcester County, MA
Rhoda Smith
Abt 1740-
Rhoda Smith
B:
Abt 1740
Margery Morton
1737-
Margery Morton
B:
28 Oct 1737
Athol, Worcester County, MA
Benjamin Morton
1739-1760
Benjamin Morton
B:
20 Oct 1739
Athol, Worcester County, MA
D:
12 Sep 1760
Athol, Worcester County, MA
Mary Dexter
1743-
Mary Dexter
B:
11 Jun 1743
Hardwick, Worcester County, MA
M:
28 Sep 1760
Athol, Worcester County, MA
D:
Hardwick, Worcester County, MA
Mary Morton
Abt 1741-
Mary Morton
B:
Abt 1741
Athol, Worcester County, MA
Stephen Lord
Abt 1739-
Stephen Lord
B:
Abt 1739
M:
18 Apr 1760
Petersham, Worcester County, MA
Submit Morton
Abt 1743-
Submit Morton
B:
Abt 1743
Athol, Worcester County, MA
Caleb Smith
Abt 1741-
Caleb Smith
B:
Abt 1741
M:
18 Nov 1762
Athol, Worcester County, MA
Mary Waite
1708-1743
Mary Waite
B:
17 Nov 1708
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
2 Nov 1743
Athol, Worcester County, MA
Richard Morton
1704-1772
Richard Morton
B:
1 Oct 1704
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
25 Feb 1731
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1 Jan 1772
Athol, Worcester County, MA
Nathan Wait
1711-
Nathan Wait
B:
1711
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Gad Wait
Reuben Wait
Simeon Wait
Miriam Wait
Jeremiah Waite
1684-1733
Jeremiah Waite
B:
24 Sep 1684
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
3 Oct 1733
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Graves
1682-
Mary Graves
B:
24 Feb 1681/1682
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
4 Apr 1706
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Moses Wait
1714-
Moses Wait
B:
1714
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Jonathan Porter
1752-1833
Jonathan Porter
B:
16 Apr 1752
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
26 Apr 1833
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Ruth Chapin
1754-1838
Ruth Chapin
B:
25 Mar 1754
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
25 Mar 1776
D:
3 Feb 1838
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Hannah Wait
1716-
Hannah Wait
B:
8 Jul 1716
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
James Porter
1714-1792
James Porter
B:
19 Sep 1714
M:
22 Feb 1736/1737
D:
25 Apr 1792
Joseph Waite
1688-1780
Joseph Waite
B:
11 Nov 1688
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1780
Hannah Billings
-1716
Hannah Billings
M:
19 Nov 1713
D:
15 Jul 1716
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Rhoda Wait
1721-
Rhoda Wait
B:
1721
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
David Wait
1722-
David Wait
B:
1722
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Dickinson
1748-
Mary Dickinson
B:
6 Jan 1748
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Obadiah Dickinson
1751-1755
Obadiah Dickinson
B:
27 Mar 1751
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
11 Oct 1755
daughter Dickinson
1753-
daughter Dickinson
B:
12 Apr 1753
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Elihu Dickinson
1755-1709
Elihu Dickinson
B:
4 Sep 1755
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
8 Aug 1709
Mary Hannah Smith
1751-1820
Mary Hannah Smith
B:
1751
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1779
D:
23 May 1820
Obadiah Dickinson
1757-1844
Obadiah Dickinson
B:
31 Aug 1757
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
9 Mar 1844
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
Sophia Pomeroy
1766-1843
Sophia Pomeroy
B:
11 Jan 1766
M:
28 Jun 1787
D:
14 Jan 1843
Martha Dickinson
1759-1759
Martha Dickinson
B:
14 Sep 1759
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
14 Sep 1759
Martha Dickinson
1761-
Martha Dickinson
B:
26 Oct 1761
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
John Barrett
1756-1826
John Barrett
B:
1756
M:
29 Oct 1790
D:
26 Dec 1826
Silas Dickinson
1764-1775
Silas Dickinson
B:
3 Apr 1764
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
26 Aug 1775
Sylvia Dickinson
1766-1766
Sylvia Dickinson
B:
6 May 1766
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
27 Jun 1766
Martha Wait
1724-1785
Martha Wait
B:
7 Oct 1724
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
18 Nov 1785
Obediah Dickinson
1704-1788
Obediah Dickinson
B:
28 Jul 1704
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
24 Jun 1788
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Judah Wright
1772-1823
Judah Wright
B:
4 Sep 1772
D:
7 Aug 1823
Charlotte Arms
1774-1802
Charlotte Arms
B:
23 Jun 1774
M:
31 Dec 1795
D:
14 Apr 1802
Lucy Wait
1727-1814
Lucy Wait
B:
1727
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1 Apr 1814
Asahel Wright
1721-1816
Asahel Wright
B:
8 Oct 1721
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
2 Feb 1749/1750
D:
4 Dec 1816
Wapping, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Wait
1730-
Mary Wait
B:
1730
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Warner
1694-
Mary Warner
B:
17 Aug 1694
M:
22 Sep 1720
Parents
John Leonard
1615-1676
Sarah Heath
1620-1711
Martha Leonard
1649-1704
Martha Leonard
B:
15 May 1649
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Feb 1704
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Sgt. Benjamin Waite
1644-1704
Sgt. Benjamin Waite
B:
1644
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
8 Jun 1670
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
28 Feb 1704
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA