Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Ensign Thomas Lee
1644 - 1704 (60 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Sarah Lee
1693-1732
Sarah Lee
B:
12 Nov 1693
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
31 May 1732
Lyme, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Lee
1695-1720
Elizabeth Lee
B:
30 Apr 1695
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
1720
Phebe Lee
1696-
Phebe Lee
B:
2 Mar 1696
Norwich, New London County, CT
Joseph Tinker
1717-YOUNG
Joseph Tinker
B:
5 Nov 1717
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Amos Tinker
1719-1802
Amos Tinker
B:
17 Feb 1719
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
9 Nov 1802
Lyme, New London County, CT
Hannah Minor
1721-1790
Hannah Minor
B:
29 Aug 1721
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
6 Jun 1742
First Congregational Church, Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
11 Apr 1790
Lyme, New London County, CT
Lydia Tinker
1723-1805
Lydia Tinker
B:
5 Nov 1723
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
19 Mar 1805
Robert Lay
1708-1792
Robert Lay
B:
1708
M:
1 Feb 1739
First Congregational Church, Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
3 Feb 1792
Lucy Tinker
1726-
Lucy Tinker
B:
9 Feb 1725/1726
Lyme, New London County, CT
Elijah Chadwick
Elijah Chadwick
M:
1746
Benjamin Tinker
1728-1774
Benjamin Tinker
B:
6 May 1728
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
9 Apr 1774
Elizabeth Chadwick
1730-1810
Elizabeth Chadwick
B:
1725-1730
Connecticut
M:
13 Dec 1749
First Congregational Church, Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
May 1810
Hamden, New Haven County, CT
Sylvanus Tinker, Esq.
1730-1815
Sylvanus Tinker, Esq.
B:
9 Dec 1730
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
13 Oct 1815
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Abigail Olmstead
1735-1773
Abigail Olmstead
B:
16 Sep 1735
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
25 Sep 1755
First Congregational Church, East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
22 Oct 1773
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Wealthy Gilbert
1747-1834
Wealthy Gilbert
B:
1746-1747
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1781
D:
26 Jan 1834
Lyme, New London County, CT
Parthenia (Partheny) Tinker
1732-
Parthenia (Partheny) Tinker
B:
25 Nov 1732
Lyme, New London County, CT
Joseph Chadwick
Joseph Chadwick
M:
13 Apr 1758
First Congregational Church, Lyme, New London County, CT
Phinehas Tinker
1734-1782
Phinehas Tinker
B:
6 Feb 1734
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
14 Jul 1782
Charity Marshall
1738-1802
Charity Marshall
B:
6 Nov 1738
Freetown, Bristol County, MA
M:
24 Feb 1761
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
21 Apr 1802
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Eunice Tinker
1737-
Eunice Tinker
B:
31 Mar 1737
Lyme, New London County, CT
William Roland
William Roland
M:
1 Aug 1764
First Congregational Church, Lyme, New London County, CT
Martin Tinker
1739-1811
Martin Tinker
B:
28 Jun 1739
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
20 Dec 1811
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Peck
1753-Aft 1811
Mary Peck
B:
29 May 1753
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
2 Nov 1769
First Congregational Church, Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1811
Jehiel Tinker
1741-1780
Jehiel Tinker
B:
11 Nov 1741
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
Sep 1780
Temperance (Mrs.) Huntley
Abt 1745-
Temperance (Mrs.) Huntley
B:
Abt 1745
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
Abt 1770
Betty Tinker
1745-
Betty Tinker
B:
4 Feb 1745
Lyme, New London County, CT
Lucy Lee
1699-1757
Lucy Lee
B:
20 Jun 1699
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
9 Sep 1757
Lyme, New London County, CT
Amos Tinker
1695-1760
Amos Tinker
B:
17 Jan 1695
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
17 Jan 1717
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
July 1760
Lyme, New London County, CT
Jane Jeane Lee
1701-1739
Jane Jeane Lee
B:
20 May 1701
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
16 Mar 1739
Lyme, New London County, CT
John Lee
1703-1745
John Lee
B:
17 May 1703
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
26 Aug 1745
Joseph Lee
1705-1779
Joseph Lee
B:
24 Nov 1705
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
29 Aug 1779
Mary Lee
1707-
Mary Lee
B:
30 Jan 1707
Lyme, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Lee
1710-
Elizabeth Lee
B:
16 May 1710
Lyme, New London County, CT
Mary Ann Lee
1738-
Mary Ann Lee
B:
1738
Benjamin Lee
1740-1826
Benjamin Lee
B:
27 Feb 1740
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
2 Jul 1826
Truxton, Cortland County, NY
Mary Dorr
1743-1825
Mary Dorr
B:
1743
M:
23 Aug 1760
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
23 Jan 1825
Truxton, Cortland County, NY
William Lee
1743-
William Lee
B:
1743
Lucia Lee
1745-
Lucia Lee
B:
1745
Martin Lee
1748-
Martin Lee
B:
1748
Abigail Lee
1752-
Abigail Lee
B:
1752
Esther Lee
1753-
Esther Lee
B:
1753
John Lee
1755-
John Lee
B:
1755
D:
Roxbury, Delaware County, NY
Olive Towner
Elizabeth Lee
1757-1843
Elizabeth Lee
B:
25 May 1757
D:
6 Jan 1843
Joseph Chester
1758-
Joseph Chester
B:
27 Jan 1758
M:
22 Sep 1785
Lemuel Lee
1760-
Lemuel Lee
B:
1760
Daniel Lee
1762-
Daniel Lee
B:
1762
Benjamin Lee
1712-1777
Benjamin Lee
B:
4 Sep 1712
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
11 Apr 1777
Mary Ely
1714-
Mary Ely
B:
1714
M:
1736
Hepzibah Lee
1712-1783
Hepzibah Lee
B:
4 Sep 1712
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
21 Jan 1783
Joanna Lee
1715-
Joanna Lee
B:
28 Apr 1715
Lyme, New London County, CT
John Lee
1670-1716
John Lee
B:
21 Sep 1670
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
17 Jan 1716
Lyme, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Smith
1670-1761
Elizabeth Smith
B:
21 Oct 1670
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
8 Feb 1692
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
17 Dec 1761
Lyme, New London County, CT
Esther Hester Lord
1729-
Esther Hester Lord
B:
12 Jan 1729
Lyme, New London County, CT
Nehemiah Marvin
1717-1784
Nehemiah Marvin
B:
20 Feb 1717
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
9 Jan 1745
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
1784
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Lord
1730-1759
Mary Lord
B:
27 Sep 1730
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
9 Aug 1759
John Colt
1725-1784
John Colt
B:
19 May 1725
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
16 Jul 1747
D:
27 May 1784
Abner Lord
1733-1790
Abner Lord
B:
9 Mar 1732/1733
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
12 Nov 1790
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Temperance Colt
1738-1799
Temperance Colt
B:
28 Feb 1737/1738
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
1799
Mathew Lord
1735-1736
Mathew Lord
B:
1735
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
29 Oct 1736
Lyme, New London County, CT
Thomas Lord
1737-
Thomas Lord
B:
7 Apr 1737
Lyme, New London County, CT
Renold Lord
1739-1740
Renold Lord
B:
12 Aug 1739
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
29 Jun 1740
Lyme, New London County, CT
Saphehia (Taphenia) Lord
1741-
Saphehia (Taphenia) Lord
B:
Jan 1740/1741
Lyme, New London County, CT
Barnabas Tuthill Lord
1744-
Barnabas Tuthill Lord
B:
31 Mar 1744
Lyme, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Lord
1746-1825
Elizabeth Lord
B:
25 Feb 1746
Old Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
28 Dec 1825
Old Lyme, New London County, CT
Daniel Lord, Jr.
1744-1828
Daniel Lord, Jr.
B:
1744
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
10 Jan 1764
Old Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
9 Jun 1828
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Thomas Lord, Jr.
1694-1762
Thomas Lord, Jr.
B:
22 Sep 1694
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
4 Aug 1762
Lyme, New London County, CT
Esther Marvin
1707-1792
Esther Marvin
B:
3 Apr 1707
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
28 Dec 1727
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
3 Feb 1792
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Lord
1695-1720
Mary Lord
B:
20 Mar 1695
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
1720
Abigail Lord
1726-
Abigail Lord
B:
3 Feb 1725/1726
Lyme, New London County, CT
Joseph Lord
1697-1736
Joseph Lord
B:
17 Oct 1697
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
25 Jul 1736
Lyme, New London County, CT
Abigail Comstock
Lydia Lord
1729-
Lydia Lord
B:
19 Mar 1728/1729
Lyme, New London County, CT
Deborah Lord
1730-
Deborah Lord
B:
26 Sep 1730
Lyme, New London County, CT
Sarah Lord
1733-
Sarah Lord
B:
20 Feb 1732/1733
Lyme, New London County, CT
Hosea Lord
1735-
Hosea Lord
B:
16 Jul 1735
Lyme, New London County, CT
Hephsebeth Lord
1737-
Hephsebeth Lord
B:
22 Jun 1737
Lyme, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Lord
1739-
Elizabeth Lord
B:
5 Jul 1739
Lyme, New London County, CT
Theophilus Lord
1698-1761
Theophilus Lord
B:
19 Dec 1698
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
28 Feb 1761
Hamburg, New London County, CT
Deborah Mack
Daniel Lord
Abt 1700-
Daniel Lord
B:
Abt 1700
Lyme, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Lord
1701-
Elizabeth Lord
B:
1 Oct 1701
Lyme, New London County, CT
Daniel Lord, Jr.
1744-1828
Daniel Lord, Jr.
B:
1744
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
9 Jun 1828
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Elizabeth Lord
1746-1825
Elizabeth Lord
B:
25 Feb 1746
Old Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
10 Jan 1764
Old Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
28 Dec 1825
Old Lyme, New London County, CT
Daniel Lord
1703-1744
Daniel Lord
B:
19 Dec 1703
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
29 Feb 1744
New Lyme, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Palmer
1701-1759
Elizabeth Palmer
B:
2 Jun 1701
Branford, New Haven County, CT
M:
7 Jul 1743
Congregational Church, Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 Feb 1759
Samuel Lord
1737-1811
Samuel Lord
B:
16 Jul 1737
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
1811
Meadville, Crawford County, PA
Elizabeth Bates
1750-1821
Elizabeth Bates
B:
3 Aug 1750
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
M:
December 1768
New London, New London County, CT
D:
30 May 1821
Meadville, Crawford County, PA
Phebe Lord
1739-
Phebe Lord
B:
24 Feb 1738/1739
Lyme, New London County, CT
Nathan Lord
1741-
Nathan Lord
B:
10 Apr 1741
Lyme, New London County, CT
Nicholas Lord
1743-
Nicholas Lord
B:
20 Jan 1742/1743
Lyme, New London County, CT
Jabez Lord
1745-1794
Jabez Lord
B:
16 Apr 1745
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
2 Apr 1794
Hartford County, CT
Betsey Lord
1747-
Betsey Lord
B:
9 Apr 1747
Peter Lord
1747-
Peter Lord
B:
9 Apr 1747
Lyme, New London County, CT
Mercy Lord
1749-
Mercy Lord
B:
21 Aug 1749
Lyme, New London County, CT
Lucia Lord
1751-
Lucia Lord
B:
1 Aug 1751
Lyme, New London County, CT
Sarah Lord
1753-
Sarah Lord
B:
1 Jul 1753
Lyme, New London County, CT
Theophilus Lord
1756-
Theophilus Lord
B:
16 Sep 1756
Lyme, New London County, CT
Samuel Lord
1705-1761
Samuel Lord
B:
22 Dec 1705
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
1761
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Catherine Ransom
1717-1800
Catherine Ransom
B:
8 Mar 1717
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
26 Jun 1735
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
1800
Elihu Marvin
1733-1812
Elihu Marvin
B:
13 Feb 1733
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
13 Aug 1812
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Anna Beach
1739-1778
Anna Beach
B:
17 Apr 1739
M:
26 Nov 1762
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
26 Sep 1778
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Azubah Case
1756-1780
Azubah Case
B:
8 Jun 1756
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
1 Jul 1779
D:
23 Apr 1780
Mary Chapman
Abt 1750-1788
Mary Chapman
B:
Abt 1750
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
13 Jun 1782
D:
25 Mar 1788
Unice Dimmick
1753-1835
Unice Dimmick
B:
9 Feb 1753
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
12 Nov 1789
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
12 Apr 1835
Zachariah Marvin, Jr.
1735-1805
Zachariah Marvin, Jr.
B:
11 Aug 1735
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
1805
Anna Lee
1739-1777
Anna Lee
B:
1 Aug 1739
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
23 Jul 1761
First Congregational Church, Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
1 Mar 1777
Lyme, New London County, CT
Hannah Lay
1740-
Hannah Lay
B:
18 Feb 1740
Lyme, New London County, CT
Thomas Marvin
1737-1737
Thomas Marvin
B:
12 Oct 1737
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
15 Oct 1737
Lyme, New London County, CT
Susannah Marvin
1738-1801
Susannah Marvin
B:
12 Nov 1738
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
1801
Nathaniel Rodgers
1725-1801
Nathaniel Rodgers
B:
12 Sep 1725
New London, New London County, CT
M:
23 Apr 1778
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
1801
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Thomas Marvin
1742-
Thomas Marvin
B:
29 May 1742
Lyme, New London County, CT
Sarah Lay
1755-Abt 1793
Sarah Lay
B:
16 Mar 1755
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
23 May 1784
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1793
Daniel Marvin
1745-1751
Daniel Marvin
B:
2 Mar 1745
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
30 Jan 1751
Lyme, New London County, CT
Joseph Marvin
1747-1750
Joseph Marvin
B:
8 Jan 1747
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
22 Feb 1750
Silas Marvin
1750-
Silas Marvin
B:
19 Jul 1750
Lyme, New London County, CT
Joseph Marvin
1751-
Joseph Marvin
B:
22 Jun 1751
Lyme, New London County, CT
Abigail Lord
1708-
Abigail Lord
B:
May 1708
Lyme, New London County, CT
Zachariah Marvin
1701-1792
Zachariah Marvin
B:
27 Dec 1701
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
29 Mar 1732
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
12 Sep 1792
Lyme, New London County, CT
Martha Lord
1711-1796
Martha Lord
B:
1706-1711
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
24 Oct 1796
Clinton, Middlesex County, CT
Benoni Hillard
1716-1801
Benoni Hillard
B:
12 Mar 1715/1716
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
6 Jul 1740
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
19 Aug 1801
Clinton, Middlesex County, CT
David Lord
1715-1785
David Lord
B:
9 Jun 1715
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
9 Mar 1785
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
Lydia Lee
1726-1784
Lydia Lee
B:
9 Mar 1726
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
1743
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Dec 1784
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
Mary Lee
1670-1734
Mary Lee
B:
21 Sep 1670
New London, New London County, CT
D:
28 Feb 1734
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Lord
1645-1730
Thomas Lord
B:
Dec 1645
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
22 Dec 1693
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Jun 1730
Lyme, New London County, CT
Mary Lee
1698-
Mary Lee
B:
22 Oct 1698
Lyme, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Graham Lee
1701-1757
Elizabeth Graham Lee
B:
8 Apr 1701
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
3 Sep 1757
Lyme, New London County, CT
Lucretia Minor
1724-1763
Lucretia Minor
B:
22 May 1724
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
1763
Reuben Ely
1710-1799
Reuben Ely
B:
12 Jan 1710
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1746
D:
22 Feb 1799
Hancock, Berkshire County, MA
Christopher Minor
1726-1767
Christopher Minor
B:
23 Feb 1726
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
2 Jan 1767
Lyme, New London County, CT
Lucretia Beckwith
1728-
Lucretia Beckwith
B:
1726-1728
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
Abt 1749
Abigail Abrial Way
1728-
Abigail Abrial Way
B:
1728
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
28 May 1758
Lyme, New London County, CT
Andrew Minor
1728-1783
Andrew Minor
B:
26 May 1728
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
1783
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Priscilla Bosworth
1731-
Priscilla Bosworth
B:
16 May 1731
Killingly, Windham County, CT
M:
4 Nov 1749/1750
Lyme, New London County, CT
Elisha Minor
1730-1792
Elisha Minor
B:
24 Aug 1730
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
Feb 1792
Lyme, New London County, CT
Ruth Robbins
1727-1805
Ruth Robbins
B:
1727
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
22 Oct 1755
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
26 Oct 1805
Phebe Brown
1770-1817
Phebe Brown
B:
1770
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
27 Jun 1817
Sabra Sarah Minor
1732-1788
Sabra Sarah Minor
B:
2 Oct 1732
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
16 Apr 1788
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Benjamin Stebbins, Jr.
1727-1803
Benjamin Stebbins, Jr.
B:
8 Mar 1727
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
4 Oct 1751
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Sep 1803
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Amos Fox
1714-
Amos Fox
B:
1714
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
Abt 1753
Lyme, New London County, CT
Zenas Minor
1735-1738
Zenas Minor
B:
10 Jan 1735
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
24 Feb 1738
Lyme, New London County, CT
Samuel Minor
1738-
Samuel Minor
B:
21 Aug 1738
Lyme, New London County, CT
Jane Latimer
Abt 1765-
Jane Latimer
B:
Abt 1765
New London, New London County, CT
M:
1790
Alice (Elys) Minor
Abt 1740-
Alice (Elys) Minor
B:
Abt 1740
Lyme, New London County, CT
John Minor
1743-
John Minor
B:
25 Mar 1743
Lyme, New London County, CT
Martha Bolles
1746-
Martha Bolles
B:
1746
Lyme, New London County, CT
Deborah (Mrs. Minor)
1746-
Deborah (Mrs. Minor)
B:
1746
Lyme, New London County, CT
Joel Minor
1744-Bef 1755
Joel Minor
B:
25 Jan 1744
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 1755
Parnel Minor
1748-1772
Parnel Minor
B:
1748
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
1 Jan 1772
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Tilley Merrick
1743-1835
Tilley Merrick
B:
SEP/OCT 1743
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
6 Dec 1770
D:
31 Aug 1835
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Jedediah Minor
Ephraim Minor
Esther Lee
1703-1765
Esther Lee
B:
18 Aug 1703
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
6 Jun 1765
Lyme, New London County, CT
Clement Minor
1696-1756
Clement Minor
B:
12 Feb 1696
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
31 Oct 1722
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
22 Jan 1756
Lyme, New London County, CT
Thomas Lee
1705-1733
Thomas Lee
B:
19 Dec 1705
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
20 Oct 1733
East Lyme, New London County, CT
Samuel Lee
1708-1742
Samuel Lee
B:
7 Jul 1708
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
13 Dec 1742
Lyme, New London County, CT
Eunice Lee
1711-1741
Eunice Lee
B:
18 Sep 1711
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
20 Apr 1741
Lyme, New London County, CT
Elisha Lee
1714-1747
Elisha Lee
B:
7 Mar 1714
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
16 Apr 1747
Lyme, New London County, CT
Thomas Lee
1672-1733
Thomas Lee
B:
10 Dec 1672
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
13 Oct 1733
Lyme, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Graham
1679-1720
Elizabeth Graham
B:
18 Mar 1679
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
24 Jan 1695
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
1720
Lyme, New London County, CT
Sarah Buckingham
1695-
Sarah Buckingham
B:
21 Sep 1695
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Daniel Buckingham
1698-
Daniel Buckingham
B:
9 Apr 1698
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Lydia Lord
1703-
Lydia Lord
B:
3 Jul 1703
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
4 Mar 1726
Andrew Lord
1722-
Andrew Lord
B:
15 Aug 1722
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Deacon Christopher Lord
1723-
Deacon Christopher Lord
B:
26 Dec 1723
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Martin Lord
1725-
Martin Lord
B:
13 Nov 1725
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Hester Lord
1727-
Hester Lord
B:
21 Jan 1727
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Elijah Lord
1728-
Elijah Lord
B:
27 Sep 1728
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Hester Buckingham
1701-1732
Hester Buckingham
B:
16 Apr 1701
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
2 Oct 1732
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Deacon Andrew Lord
1697-1759
Deacon Andrew Lord
B:
9 May 1697
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
13 Dec 1721
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Dec 1759
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Solomon Buckingham
1731-
Solomon Buckingham
B:
1 Feb 1731
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Temperance Buckingham
1733-
Temperance Buckingham
B:
14 Jan 1733
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Daniel Buckingham
1735-
Daniel Buckingham
B:
21 Aug 1735
Anne Buckingham
1737-1822
Anne Buckingham
B:
3 Jul 1737
D:
8 Dec 1822
Greenfield, Fairfield County, CT
Rachel Buckingham
1739-
Rachel Buckingham
B:
1739
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Elizabeth Buckingham
1743-
Elizabeth Buckingham
B:
1742-1743
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Ebenezer Buckingham
1748-1824
Ebenezer Buckingham
B:
1 Nov 1748
Greenfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
24 Oct 1824
Carthage Township, Athens County, OH
Esther Bradley
1754-1827
Esther Bradley
B:
28 Feb 1754
Greenfield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
23 Oct 1770
Fairfield County, CT
D:
25 Jun 1827
Zanesville, Muskingum County, OH
Stephen Buckingham
1703-1762
Stephen Buckingham
B:
4 Aug 1703
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1762
sea
Elizabeth Sherwood
1708-1792
Elizabeth Sherwood
B:
1708
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
24 Feb 1728
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
11 Aug 1792
Cooperstown, Otsego County, NY
Ann Buckingham
1705-1724
Ann Buckingham
B:
11 Oct 1705
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1724
Ezekiel Butler
1734-
Ezekiel Butler
B:
12 Apr 1734
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Mabel Jones
1735-
Mabel Jones
B:
1735
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Temperance Buckingham
1708-
Temperance Buckingham
B:
1708
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Jonathan Butler
1700-1760
Jonathan Butler
B:
14 Jul 1700
New London, New London County, CT
M:
8 Dec 1726
D:
30 Mar 1760
Sarah Lee
1675-Aft 1729
Sarah Lee
B:
14 Jan 1674/1675
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
Aft Oct 1729
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Daniel Buckingham
1672-1725
Daniel Buckingham
B:
2 Oct 1672
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
24 May 1693
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
25 Mar 1725
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Parents
Thomas Lee
1614-1647
Phoebe Brown
1620-1664
Ensign Thomas Lee
1644-1704
Ensign Thomas Lee
B:
29 Sep 1644
Rusper, Essex, England
D:
4 Dec 1704
Lyme, New London County, CT
Sarah Ann Kirtland
1646-1676
Sarah Ann Kirtland
B:
27 Sep 1646
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
1669
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
21 May 1676
Lyme, New London County, CT
Phebe Marvin
1696-
Phebe Marvin
B:
3 Dec 1696
Lyme, New London County, CT
Reynold Marvin
1702-
Reynold Marvin
B:
Jan 1702
Lyme, New London County, CT
Lydia Marvin
1704-
Lydia Marvin
B:
12 Jan 1704
Lyme, New London County, CT
Esther Hester Lord
1729-
Esther Hester Lord
B:
12 Jan 1729
Lyme, New London County, CT
Nehemiah Marvin
1717-1784
Nehemiah Marvin
B:
20 Feb 1717
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
9 Jan 1745
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
1784
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Lord
1730-1759
Mary Lord
B:
27 Sep 1730
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
9 Aug 1759
John Colt
1725-1784
John Colt
B:
19 May 1725
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
16 Jul 1747
D:
27 May 1784
Abner Lord
1733-1790
Abner Lord
B:
9 Mar 1732/1733
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
12 Nov 1790
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Temperance Colt
1738-1799
Temperance Colt
B:
28 Feb 1737/1738
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
1799
Mathew Lord
1735-1736
Mathew Lord
B:
1735
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
29 Oct 1736
Lyme, New London County, CT
Thomas Lord
1737-
Thomas Lord
B:
7 Apr 1737
Lyme, New London County, CT
Renold Lord
1739-1740
Renold Lord
B:
12 Aug 1739
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
29 Jun 1740
Lyme, New London County, CT
Saphehia (Taphenia) Lord
1741-
Saphehia (Taphenia) Lord
B:
Jan 1740/1741
Lyme, New London County, CT
Barnabas Tuthill Lord
1744-
Barnabas Tuthill Lord
B:
31 Mar 1744
Lyme, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Lord
1746-1825
Elizabeth Lord
B:
25 Feb 1746
Old Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
28 Dec 1825
Old Lyme, New London County, CT
Daniel Lord, Jr.
1744-1828
Daniel Lord, Jr.
B:
1744
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
10 Jan 1764
Old Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
9 Jun 1828
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Esther Marvin
1707-1792
Esther Marvin
B:
3 Apr 1707
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
3 Feb 1792
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Thomas Lord, Jr.
1694-1762
Thomas Lord, Jr.
B:
22 Sep 1694
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
28 Dec 1727
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
4 Aug 1762
Lyme, New London County, CT
Phebe P. Lee
1677-1707
Phebe P. Lee
B:
14 Apr 1677
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
21 Oct 1707
Lyme, New London County, CT
Captain Reinhold Marvin
1669-1737
Captain Reinhold Marvin
B:
1669
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
1696
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
18 Oct 1737
Lyme, New London County, CT
Mary Lee
1679-
Mary Lee
B:
23 Apr 1679
Lyme, New London County, CT
Stephen Lee
1686-at 8 years
Stephen Lee
B:
27 Jun 1686
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
at 8 years
Elizabeth Peck
1702-1705
Elizabeth Peck
B:
26 Apr 1702
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
15 Jan 1705
Lyme, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Ely
1724-1802
Elizabeth Ely
B:
11 Oct 1724
Connecticut
D:
12 Feb 1802
Lyme, New London County, CT
Colonel Samuel Selden
1723-1776
Colonel Samuel Selden
B:
11 Jan 1723
Hadlyme, New London County, CT
M:
23 May 1745
Connecticut
D:
11 Oct 1776
New York City, New York County, NY
Esther Ely
1726-1736
Esther Ely
B:
1726
D:
1736
Ezra Cullick Ely
1728-1793
Ezra Cullick Ely
B:
1728
D:
1793
Elizabeth Eleanor Peck
1705-1730
Elizabeth Eleanor Peck
B:
14 May 1705
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
8 Oct 1730
Lyme, New London County, CT
Deacon Richard Ely
1697-1774
Deacon Richard Ely
B:
27 Oct 1697
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
23 Jan 1723/1724
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
24 Jan 1774
Samuel Peck
1729-1776
Samuel Peck
B:
7 Sep 1729
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
1776
Lyme, New London County, CT
Hannah Beckwith
1733-
Hannah Beckwith
B:
1733
Abner Peck
1731-
Abner Peck
B:
27 Sep 1731
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
Lyme, New London County, CT
Caroline Reed
1735-
Caroline Reed
B:
1735
M:
30 Nov 1786
Lyme, New London County, CT
Darius Peck
1733-1797
Darius Peck
B:
11 Sep 1733
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
1797
Lyme, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Beckwith
1737-
Elizabeth Beckwith
B:
1737
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
19 Apr 1757
Lyme, New London County, CT
Carter Peck
1737-
Carter Peck
B:
23 Jun 1737
Lyme, New London County, CT
Elisha Peck
1739-
Elisha Peck
B:
27 Nov 1739
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
Lyme, New London County, CT
Daniel Peck
1742-1802
Daniel Peck
B:
27 Mar 1742
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
25 Apr 1802
Lyme, New London County, CT
Jerusha Yearington
1746-
Jerusha Yearington
B:
1746
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
25 Dec 1764
Lyme, New London County, CT
Samuel Peck, Jr.
1707-
Samuel Peck, Jr.
B:
12 Jul 1707
Lyme, New London County, CT
Alice Way
Abt 1709-
Alice Way
B:
Abt 1709
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
7 Nov 1728
Lyme, New London County, CT
William Peck
1709-Bef 1744
William Peck
B:
31 Aug 1709
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 22 May 1744
Jemima Marvin
1711-1798
Jemima Marvin
B:
20 Jul 1711
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
25 Jan 1732
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
17 Jan 1798
Lyme, New London County, CT
Benjamin Peck
1711-1784
Benjamin Peck
B:
6 Mar 1710/1711
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
12 Feb 1784
Colchester, New London County, CT
Sarah Champen
1711-1792
Sarah Champen
B:
1711
M:
8 Feb 1733/1734
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
24 Oct 1792
Mary Peck
1738-1739
Mary Peck
B:
14 May 1738
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
18 Mar 1739
Lyme, New London County, CT
Peter Peck
1740-1741
Peter Peck
B:
1 Feb 1740
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
8 Jun 1741
Lyme, New London County, CT
Elijah Peck
1742-1766
Elijah Peck
B:
28 May 1742
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
31 May 1766
Lyme, New London County, CT
Esther Ely
Abt 1750-1812
Esther Ely
B:
Abt 1750
D:
1812
Peter Peck
1744-1771
Peter Peck
B:
22 Mar 1744
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
6 Aug 1771
Hepsibah Peck
1746-
Hepsibah Peck
B:
2 Mar 1746
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
Lyme, New London County, CT
John Mather
Jedediah Peck
1748-1821
Jedediah Peck
B:
28 Jan 1748
D:
15 Aug 1821
Burlington, Otsego County, NY
Tabitha Ely
1760-1858
Tabitha Ely
B:
1760
M:
5 Nov 1772
D:
14 Jan 1858
Burlington, Otsego County, NY
William Peck
1750-1771
William Peck
B:
22 Mar 1750
D:
1771
Lyme, New London County, CT
Luther Peck
1752-1771
Luther Peck
B:
20 Mar 1752
D:
1771
Lyme, New London County, CT
Parnel Peck
1754-1813
Parnel Peck
B:
13 May 1754
D:
1813
Lyme, New London County, CT
Rosewell Clark
Anna Peck
1756-1837
Anna Peck
B:
1 May 1756
D:
1837
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
Timothy Chittenden
Elizabeth Peck
1758-1759
Elizabeth Peck
B:
14 May 1758
D:
1759
Lyme, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Peck
1760-1839
Elizabeth Peck
B:
3 Jun 1760
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
12 Apr 1839
Chautauqua County, NY
Stephen Mather
1758-1837
Stephen Mather
B:
9 Feb 1758
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
5 Jun 1781
D:
7 Jun 1837
Ellington, Chautauqua County, NY
Elisha Peck
1762-1829
Elisha Peck
B:
3 Apr 1762
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
15 Jul 1829
Victor, Ontario County, NY
Olive Emmons
1764-1847
Olive Emmons
B:
16 Nov 1764
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
27 Nov 1785
First Congregational Church, East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
29 Apr 1847
Ypsilanti, Washtenaw County, MI
Elijah Peck
1713-1771
Elijah Peck
B:
20 Oct 1713
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
6 Aug 1771
Lyme, New London County, CT
Hepsibah Pearson
1719-1770
Hepsibah Pearson
B:
1 May 1719
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
28 Apr 1737
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
9 Oct 1770
Lyme, New London County, CT
Jane Miner
Abt 1730-1771
Jane Miner
B:
Abt 1730
M:
8 Jan 1771
New London, New London County, CT
D:
6 Aug 1771
Lyme, New London County, CT
Jedediah Peck
1717-1744
Jedediah Peck
B:
1 Jun 1717
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
1744
sea
Tabitha Pierson
1721-1753
Tabitha Pierson
B:
6 May 1721
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
1738
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
1753
Daniel Peck
1721-1751
Daniel Peck
B:
4 Mar 1721
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
1 Mar 1751
Lyme, New London County, CT
Abigail Lord
Abt 1720-
Abigail Lord
B:
Abt 1720
M:
8 Nov 1744
Lyme, New London County, CT
Sarah Peck
William Johnson
William Johnson
M:
Horton, Kings, NS, Canada
Silas Peck
1724-1808
Silas Peck
B:
2 Oct 1724
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
June 1808
Lyme, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Calkins
1724-1784
Elizabeth Calkins
B:
29 Dec 1724
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
3 Nov 1746
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
29 Oct 1784
Elizabeth Lee
1681-1731
Elizabeth Lee
B:
20 Oct 1681
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
29 Aug 1731
Lyme, New London County, CT
Samuel Peck
1678-1734
Samuel Peck
B:
29 Jul 1678
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
28 Dec 1699
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
28 Jan 1734
Lyme, New London County, CT
William Lee
1684-
William Lee
B:
10 Apr 1684
Lyme, New London County, CT
Joseph Lee
1688-
Joseph Lee
B:
14 May 1688
Benjamin Lee
1690-
Benjamin Lee
B:
8 Oct 1690
Stephen Lee
1699-
Stephen Lee
B:
19 Jan 1699
Ursula Griswold
1744-1745
Ursula Griswold
B:
18 Nov 1744
D:
14 Feb 1744/1745
Hannah Griswold
1746-1755
Hannah Griswold
B:
17 Apr 1746
D:
15 Dec 1755
Marian Griswold
1750-1829
Marian Griswold
B:
17 Apr 1750
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
17 Jun 1829
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Charles Church Chandler
1746-1787
Charles Church Chandler
B:
1746
M:
20 Sep 1769
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
9 Aug 1787
Captain Ebenezer Lane
1747-1808
Captain Ebenezer Lane
B:
10 Feb 1747
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
M:
1793
D:
21 Jun 1808
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Justin Ely
1739-1817
Justin Ely
B:
10 Aug 1739
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
11 Dec 1809
D:
26 Jun 1817
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
John Griswold
1752-1812
John Griswold
B:
26 Feb 1751/1752
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
1812
Sarah Johnson
1748-1802
Sarah Johnson
B:
1748
M:
5 Nov 1773
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
1802
Ursula Griswold
1754-1781
Ursula Griswold
B:
13 Apr 1754
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
27 Nov 1781
Lynde McCurdy
1755-1803
Lynde McCurdy
B:
1755
M:
27 Nov 1777
D:
1803
Hon. Matthew Griswold
1760-1842
Hon. Matthew Griswold
B:
17 Apr 1760
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
10 Jun 1842
North Lyme, New London County, CT
Lydia Ely
1766-1853
Lydia Ely
B:
12 Sep 1766
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
4 Sep 1788
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
10 Apr 1853
Governor Roger Griswold
1762-1812
Governor Roger Griswold
B:
21 May 1762
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
25 Aug 1812
Norwich, New London County, CT
Fanny Rogers
1768-1793
Fanny Rogers
B:
28 Mar 1768
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
27 Aug 1788
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
1793
Lyme, New London County, CT
Governor Matthew Griswold
1714-1799
Governor Matthew Griswold
B:
25 Mar 1714
D:
28 Apr 1799
Ursula Wolcott
1724-1788
Ursula Wolcott
B:
30 Oct 1724
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
10 Nov 1743
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
5 Apr 1788
Hartford County, CT
Marshfield Parsons
1733-1813
Marshfield Parsons
B:
1733
D:
1813
Jonathan Parsons
1735-1784
Jonathan Parsons
B:
1735
D:
1784
Samuel Holden Parsons
1737-1789
Samuel Holden Parsons
B:
14 May 1737
D:
17 Nov 1789
Mehitable Mather
1743-1802
Mehitable Mather
B:
7 Mar 1743
M:
10 Sep 1761
D:
7 Aug 1802
Ezra Parsons
1742-1742
Ezra Parsons
B:
1742
D:
1742
Phebe Parsons
1748-1781
Phebe Parsons
B:
6 Mar 1748
D:
12 Nov 1781
Captain Ebenezer Lane
1747-1808
Captain Ebenezer Lane
B:
10 Feb 1747
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
D:
21 Jun 1808
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Ezra Parsons
1751-1751
Ezra Parsons
B:
1751
D:
1751
Lucia Parsons
Tappan
Phoebe Griswold
1716-1770
Phoebe Griswold
B:
22 Apr 1716
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
26 Dec 1770
Reverend Jonathan Parsons
1705-1776
Reverend Jonathan Parsons
B:
30 Nov 1705
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
14 Dec 1731
First Congregational Church, Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
19 Jul 1776
Newburyport, Essex County, MA
Israel Post
1739-1739
Israel Post
B:
12 Apr 1739
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
9 May 1739
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Sibbel Post
1741-1755
Sibbel Post
B:
1741
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
26 Feb 1755
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Rachel Post
1743-1754
Rachel Post
B:
26 Jun 1743
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
22 Apr 1754
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Phebe Post
1745-1818
Phebe Post
B:
31 Jan 1744/1745
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
11 Dec 1818
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Hezekiah Bissell
1736-1822
Hezekiah Bissell
B:
9 May 1736
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
17 May 1770
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
27 Sep 1822
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Jemimah Post
1746-1805
Jemimah Post
B:
20 Sep 1746
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
5 Dec 1805
Marlborough, Middlesex County, MA
Joseph Phelps
1743-1795
Joseph Phelps
B:
29 Mar 1742/1743
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
6 Dec 1764
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
17 Jan 1795
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Ishbel Phelps
Abigail Post
1751-
Abigail Post
B:
27 May 1751
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Martin Phelps
1744-1783
Martin Phelps
B:
5 Aug 1744
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
22 Jun 1767
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
22 Feb 1783
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Phebe Griswold
1716-1786
Phebe Griswold
B:
22 Apr 1716
Lyme, Grafton County, NH
D:
2 Jun 1786
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Deacon Israel Post
1709-1776
Deacon Israel Post
B:
13 May 1709
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
21 May 1776
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Thomas Griswold
1718-1770
Thomas Griswold
B:
25 Feb 1717/1718
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
16 Jul 1770
Susannah Lynde
1722-1768
Susannah Lynde
B:
1722
M:
17 Dec 1741
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1768
Hannah Griswold
1724-
Hannah Griswold
B:
10 Jan 1723/1724
Lyme, New London County, CT
Benjamin Benaiah Bushnell
1715-
Benjamin Benaiah Bushnell
B:
1715
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
5 Nov 1740
First Congregational Church, Lyme, New London County, CT
Lucy Griswold
1726-1795
Lucy Griswold
B:
6 Jul 1726
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
16 Dec 1795
Elijah Backus
-1798
Elijah Backus
M:
9 Jan 1753
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
4 Sep 1798
Senator James Hillhouse
1754-1832
Senator James Hillhouse
B:
20 Oct 1754
Montville, New London County, CT
D:
29 Dec 1832
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Rachel E. Hillhouse
1760-1811
Rachel E. Hillhouse
B:
17 Aug 1760
New London, New London County, CT
D:
2 Dec 1811
Daniel Fitch Raymond
1755-1828
Daniel Fitch Raymond
B:
1755
New London, New London County, CT
M:
11 Oct 1779
D:
7 Oct 1828
Montville, New London County, CT
Sarah Griswold
1728-1777
Sarah Griswold
B:
2 Dec 1728
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
10 Mar 1777
Montville, New London County, CT
Hon. William Hillhouse
1728-1816
Hon. William Hillhouse
B:
25 Aug 1728
Montville, New London County, CT
M:
1 Nov 1750
First Congregational Church, Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
12 Jan 1816
Montville, New London County, CT
Clerine Griswold
1731-1732
Clerine Griswold
B:
30 May 1731
D:
9 Apr 1732
Lucy Elliott
1755-1845
Lucy Elliott
B:
17 Sep 1755
New Preston, Litchfield County, CT
D:
14 Jun 1845
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Reverend Seth Swift
1749-1807
Reverend Seth Swift
B:
14 Nov 1749
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
M:
21 Sep 1781
D:
13 Feb 1807
Clarina Griswold
1732-
Clarina Griswold
B:
9 Feb 1731/1732
Lyme, New London County, CT
Nathan Elliot
Nathan Elliot
M:
22 Oct 1754
Deborah Griswold
1735-1811
Deborah Griswold
B:
1 Mar 1734/1735
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
16 May 1811
Nathan Jewitt, II
1734-1802
Nathan Jewitt, II
B:
20 Sep 1734
North Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
9 Dec 1756
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
19 Jun 1802
John Griswold, II
1739-1742
John Griswold, II
B:
15 May 1739
D:
4 Jan 1741/1742
Lydia Griswold
1742-1788
Lydia Griswold
B:
1742
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
1788
New York City, New York County, NY
Samuel Louden
1727-1813
Samuel Louden
B:
1727
Scotland
M:
26 Apr 1762
First Congregational Church, Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
24 Feb 1813
Hannah Lee
1694-1773
Hannah Lee
B:
1694
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
11 May 1773
John Griswold, Esq.
1690-1764
John Griswold, Esq.
B:
22 Dec 1690
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
23 Jun 1713
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
22 Sep 1764
Lydia Lee
1702-
Lydia Lee
B:
18 Feb 1702
Mary De Wolf
1656-1724
Mary De Wolf
B:
20 Oct 1656
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
13 Jul 1676
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
24 Oct 1724
Lyme, New London County, CT