Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Elizabeth Ring
1603 - 1687 (84 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Samuel Rogers
1671-1671
Samuel Rogers
B:
1 Nov 1671
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
3 Dec 1671
John Rogers
1672-1739
John Rogers
B:
4 Nov 1672
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
10 Jan 1738/1739
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
Priscilla Hamblen
1670-1734
Priscilla Hamblen
B:
30 Apr 1670
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
M:
22 Apr 1696
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
1734
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
Sarah Williams
-Aft 1744
Sarah Williams
M:
18 Apr 1728
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Aft 16 Oct 1744
Judah Rogers
1677-Aft 1738
Judah Rogers
B:
23 Nov 1677
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Aft 28 Mar 1738
Patience Lombard
1684-Aft 1717
Patience Lombard
B:
Sep 1684
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
M:
6 Apr 1704
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Aft 1717
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
Joseph Rogers
1679-Bef 1757
Joseph Rogers
B:
22 Feb 1679
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Bef 4 Aug 1757
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Mercy Crisp
1681-Bef 1739
Mercy Crisp
B:
15 Oct 1681
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
13 Oct 1703
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Bef 13 Apr 1739
Sarah Hamilton
Sarah Hamilton
M:
13 Apr 1739
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Elizabeth Rogers
1682-
Elizabeth Rogers
B:
23 Oct 1682
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Eleazer Rogers
1685-Aft 1759
Eleazer Rogers
B:
18 May 1685
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Aft 20 Apr 1759
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
Martha Young
1695-Aft 1764
Martha Young
B:
28 Jul 1695
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
22 Aug 1712
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Aft 4 Jan 1764
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
Mehitable Rogers
1687-Aft 1760
Mehitable Rogers
B:
13 Mar 1686/1687
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Aft 16 Sep 1760
Nathaniel Mayo
1681-Aft 1760
Nathaniel Mayo
B:
7 Jul 1681
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
15 Mar 1721/1722
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Aft 16 Sep 1760
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Hannah Rogers
1689-Aft 1754
Hannah Rogers
B:
5 Aug 1689
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Aft 22 Oct 1754
James Smith
1685-Aft 1754
James Smith
B:
Apr 1685
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
19 Feb 1712/1713
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Aft 22 Oct 1754
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Nathaniel Rogers
1693-Aft 1743
Nathaniel Rogers
B:
3 Oct 1693
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Aft 25 Jun 1743
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Crosby
1693-Abt 1720
Elizabeth Crosby
B:
15 Sep 1693
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
1 Feb 1715/1716
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Abt 1720
Silence Dimmock
Abt 1700-Aft 1741
Silence Dimmock
B:
Abt 1700
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
M:
1 Feb 1721/1722
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Aft 1741
Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Twining
1649-1724
Elizabeth Twining
B:
8 Aug 1649
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
10 Mar 1724
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
John Rogers
1642-1713
John Rogers
B:
3 Apr 1642
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
M:
19 Aug 1669
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
27 Apr 1713
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Ann Bills
1673-
Ann Bills
B:
28 Jun 1673
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
Elizabeth Bills
1675-
Elizabeth Bills
B:
23 Aug 1675
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
Anne Twining
1652-1721
Anne Twining
B:
1652
D:
2 Apr 1721
Shrewsbury, Monmouth County, NJ
Thomas Bills
Thomas Bills
M:
3 Oct 1672
David Kelly
David Kelly
M:
1692
Susanna Twining
1654-1660
Susanna Twining
B:
25 Jan 1654
D:
1660
Elizabeth Twining
1690-1766
Elizabeth Twining
B:
25 Aug 1690
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Feb 1766
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Joseph Merrick
1690-1721
Joseph Merrick
B:
8 Mar 1690
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
25 Oct 1716
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
25 Jun 1721
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Thankful Twining
1697-1777
Thankful Twining
B:
11 Jan 1697
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
26 Aug 1777
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Jonathan Mayo
Abt 1694-1768
Jonathan Mayo
B:
Abt 1694
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
9 Apr 1719
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
17 May 1768
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Ruth Twining
1699-1793
Ruth Twining
B:
27 Aug 1699
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
2 Jun 1793
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Joshua Higgins
1695-Bef 1768
Joshua Higgins
B:
3 Dec 1695
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
15 Oct 1719
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Bef 10 May 1768
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Hannah Twining
1702-1777
Hannah Twining
B:
2 Apr 1702
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
1766-1777
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
David Young
1701-
David Young
B:
20 Sep 1701
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
1 Jun 1731
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
William Twining
1704-1769
William Twining
B:
2 Sep 1704
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
17 Nov 1769
Orleans, Barnstable County, MA
Appia Lewis
1704-Aft 1776
Appia Lewis
B:
9 May 1704
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
21 Feb 1728
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Aft 1776
Barnabas Twining
1705-1766
Barnabas Twining
B:
29 Sep 1705
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
5 Mar 1766
Orleans, Barnstable County, MA
Hannah Sweet
-1793
Hannah Sweet
M:
11 Jun 1731
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
1793
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Mercy Twining
1708-Bef 1757
Mercy Twining
B:
29 Feb 1707/1708
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Bef 6 Oct 1757
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
David Higgins
1706-1771
David Higgins
B:
5 Apr 1706
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
15 Oct 1727
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
July 1771
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
William Twining
1654-1734
William Twining
B:
28 Feb 1654
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
23 Jan 1734
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Ruth Cole
1668-1728
Ruth Cole
B:
11 Mar 1668
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
26 Mar 1689
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
4 Mar 1727/1728
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Nathaniel Bills
1677-
Nathaniel Bills
B:
25 Jun 1677
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
Mary Mercy Bills
1679-
Mary Mercy Bills
B:
14 Apr 1679
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
John Scott
1680-1736
John Scott
B:
9 Jan 1679/1680
Gravesend, Kings County, NY
D:
1736
Mehitable Bills
1681-
Mehitable Bills
B:
26 Mar 1681
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
Thomas Bills
1684-
Thomas Bills
B:
22 Mar 1684
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
Gershom Bills
1686-
Gershom Bills
B:
5 Jun 1686
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
Joanna Bills
1688-
Joanna Bills
B:
2 Dec 1688
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
Joanna Twining
1657-1723
Joanna Twining
B:
30 May 1657
D:
4 Jun 1723
Shrewsbury, Monmouth County, NJ
Thomas Bills
Thomas Bills
M:
2 May 1676
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
Stephen Twining
1684-
Stephen Twining
B:
30 Dec 1684
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Margaret Mitchell
Eleazer Twining
1686-
Eleazer Twining
B:
26 Nov 1686
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Nathaniel Twining
1689-
Nathaniel Twining
B:
27 Mar 1689
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Mercy Twining
1690-
Mercy Twining
B:
8 Sep 1690
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
John Twining
1693-
John Twining
B:
5 Mar 1693
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Stephen Twining
1659-1720
Stephen Twining
B:
6 Feb 1659
D:
8 Feb 1720
Newtown, Bucks County, PA
Abigail Young
1660-1715
Abigail Young
B:
Oct 1660
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
3 Jan 1683
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
9 Apr 1715
Daniel Doane
1688-1743
Daniel Doane
B:
23 Nov 1687/1688
Cape Cod, Barnstable County, MA
D:
1743
Middletown, Dauphin County, PA
Ann Baynes
1698-1754
Ann Baynes
B:
28 Jun 1698
M:
1 Jan 1716
Middletown, Dauphin County, PA
D:
13 Jan 1754
Lydia Doane
1691-
Lydia Doane
B:
30 Oct 1690/1691
Thomas Stradling
Thomas Stradling
M:
5 Aug 1715
Middletown, Dauphin County, PA
Eleazer Doane
1692-1757
Eleazer Doane
B:
21 Dec 1692
Cape Cod, Barnstable County, MA
D:
1757
Wrightstown, Bucks County, PA
Susanna (Mrs. Doane)
Susanna (Mrs. Doane)
M:
Abt 1715
Rebecca Davis
Rebecca Davis
M:
21 Mar 1731
Elijah Doane
1694-1736
Elijah Doane
B:
3 Jun 1694
Cape Cod, Barnstable County, MA
D:
21 Nov 1736
Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, PA
Catherine (Mrs. Doane)
Joseph Doane
1697-
Joseph Doane
B:
23 Feb 1697
Bucks County, PA
D:
Cane Creek, Orange County, NC
Mary Carter
-1744
Mary Carter
M:
14 Oct 1726
Middletown, Dauphin County, PA
D:
Between 1740-1744
Israel Doane
1699-Abt 1797
Israel Doane
B:
20 Mar 1699
Newtown, Bucks County, PA
D:
Abt 1797
Plumstead Township, Bucks County, PA
Esther Dillon
Esther Dillon
M:
Abt 1724
Elizabeth Doane
1701-1728
Elizabeth Doane
B:
20 Aug 1701
D:
1728
George Randall
1701-
George Randall
B:
1701
M:
10 Aug 1722
Middletown, Dauphin County, PA
Rebecca Doane
Joseph Randall
1700-
Joseph Randall
B:
1700
M:
10 Aug 1722
Middletown, Dauphin County, PA
Mehitable Twining
1661-1743
Mehitable Twining
B:
1661
Massachusetts
D:
1743
Daniel Doane
Abt 1664-1743
Daniel Doane
B:
Abt 1664
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
1686
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
1 Nov 1743
Newtown, Bucks County, PA
Elizabeth Deane
1630-1708
Elizabeth Deane
B:
1629-1630
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
28 Feb 1708
Newtown, Bucks County, PA
William Twining
1619-1703
William Twining
B:
25 Oct 1619
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, England
M:
Abt 1650
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
4 Nov 1703
Newtown, Bucks County, PA
Miriam (Meriam) Deane
Abt 1632-1702
Miriam (Meriam) Deane
B:
Abt 1632
D:
1702
John Wing
John Wing
M:
Aft 31 Jan 1692/1693
Joseph Rogers
Abt 1661-
Joseph Rogers
B:
Abt 1661
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Susanna Deane
1644-1676
Susanna Deane
B:
1644
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
16 Jun 1676
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Joseph Rogers
1635-1660
Joseph Rogers
B:
19 Jul 1635
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
M:
4 Apr 1660
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
27 Dec 1660
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Stephen King
Abt 1693-1718
Stephen King
B:
Abt 1693
D:
8 Feb 1717/1718
Roger King
Abt 1695-1768
Roger King
B:
Abt 1695
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
23 May 1768
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
Hannah Mulford
1698-1796
Hannah Mulford
B:
5 Sep 1698
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
Abt 1723
D:
25 Jun 1796
Chatham, Barnstable County, MA
Samuel King
1698-Bef 1733
Samuel King
B:
9 Jun 1698
D:
Bef 20 Feb 1733
Abigail Linnell
1699-Aft 1733
Abigail Linnell
B:
1 Jul 1699
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Aft 20 Feb 1733
Ebenezer King
1700-Bef 1790
Ebenezer King
B:
15 Jun 1700
D:
Bef 1790
Putnam County, NY
Mercy Merrick
Abt 1705-
Mercy Merrick
B:
Abt 1705
John King
Abt 1706-Bef 1752
John King
B:
Abt 1706
D:
Bef 18 Nov 1752
Mary Bangs
1711-1734
Mary Bangs
B:
2 May 1711
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
12 Apr 1734
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
Nathaniel King
1702-Bef 1704
Nathaniel King
A:
11 Oct 1702
D:
Bef 23 Apr 1704
Nathaniel King
1704-
Nathaniel King
A:
23 Apr 1704
Joanna King
Abt 1707-Aft 1752
Joanna King
B:
Abt 1707
D:
Aft 18 Nov 1752
Eleazer Cole
Abt 1703-1784
Eleazer Cole
B:
Abt 1703
D:
1784
Dutchess County, NY
Bathshua Snow
1664-Bef 1707
Bathshua Snow
B:
25 Jul 1664
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Bef 14 Oct 1707
Brewster, Barnstable County, MA
John King
Abt 1648-Aft 1752
John King
B:
Abt 1648
England
M:
Bef 1695
D:
Aft 18 Nov 1752
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
Elisha Cole
1687-
Elisha Cole
B:
26 Jan 1687
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Ann (Mrs. Cole)
Ann (Mrs. Cole)
M:
Abt 1714
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
David Cole
1691-Bef 1735
David Cole
B:
4 Oct 1691
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Bef 21 Jan 1735
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Jerusha Doane
1705-1792
Jerusha Doane
B:
23 Jan 1704/1705
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
7 Oct 1725
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
25 Feb 1792
Wellfleet, Barnstable County, MA
Hannah Cole
1693-1786
Hannah Cole
B:
15 Dec 1693
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
25 Feb 1786
Wellfleet, Barnstable County, MA
Deacon Elisha Doane
Abt 1699-1759
Deacon Elisha Doane
B:
Abt 1699
Provincetown, Barnstable County, MA
M:
26 Feb 1718/1719
Truro, Barnstable County, MA
D:
7 Dec 1759
Wellfleet, Barnstable County, MA
Jane Cole
1694-
Jane Cole
B:
4 Jan 1694
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Truro, Barnstable County, MA
Thomas Gross
1678-Bef 1728
Thomas Gross
B:
4 Feb 1677/1678
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
M:
7 Dec 1721
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Bef 14 Mar 1727/1728
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Joseph Smalley
Abt 1696-1773
Joseph Smalley
B:
Abt 1696
New England
M:
16 May 1734
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
3 Jan 1773
Truro, Barnstable County, MA
Hannah Snow
1667-1737
Hannah Snow
B:
2 Jan 1667
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
23 Jun 1737
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
William Cole
1663-1735
William Cole
B:
15 Sep 1663
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
2 Dec 1686
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
20 Nov 1735
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
John Snow
1700-1766
John Snow
B:
26 May 1700
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
15 Feb 1766
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
Hannah Merrick
Abt 1700-Abt 1764
Hannah Merrick
B:
Abt 1700
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
M:
12 Oct 1721
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Abt 17 Feb 1764
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
Elizabeth Paine
1718-1780
Elizabeth Paine
B:
14 Dec 1718
Truro, Barnstable County, MA
M:
9 Aug 1764
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
3 Apr 1780
Stephen Snow
1702-Bef 1752
Stephen Snow
B:
19 May 1702
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Bef 3 Mar 1752
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Mary Cole
1698-Aft 1751
Mary Cole
B:
25 Aug 1698
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
30 Jan 1734/1735
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Aft 26 Oct 1751
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Jonathan Snow
1704-
Jonathan Snow
B:
16 Jan 1704
Phebe Snow
1707-
Phebe Snow
B:
17 Jul 1707
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Joshua Paine
1696-
Joshua Paine
B:
20 May 1696
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
19 Mar 1729/1730
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Jesse Snow
1709-1772
Jesse Snow
B:
27 Oct 1709
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Apr 1772
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Lois Freeman
1726-1790
Lois Freeman
B:
3 Sep 1726
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
10 Nov 1748
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
3 Oct 1790
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
David Snow
1711-1776
David Snow
B:
30 Oct 1711
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
23 Feb 1776
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Priscilla Sparrow
1722-Aft 1775
Priscilla Sparrow
B:
8 Jul 1722
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
5 Mar 1747
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Aft 1 Feb 1775
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Mercy Snow
1713-1790
Mercy Snow
B:
16 Sep 1713
Yarmouth, Barnstable County, MA
D:
8 May 1790
Yarmouth, Barnstable County, MA
Daniel Sears
1710-1771
Daniel Sears
B:
16 Jul 1710
Yarmouth, Barnstable County, MA
M:
13 Jan 1736
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
28 Nov 1771
Yarmouth, Barnstable County, MA
Micajah Snow
1716-Bef 1798
Micajah Snow
B:
15 Dec 1716
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Bef 29 Sep 1798
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Elizabeth Freeman
1725-1795
Elizabeth Freeman
B:
12 Apr 1725
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
27 May 1742
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
1795
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Ruth Snow
1718-1765
Ruth Snow
B:
14 Mar 1717/1718
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Nov 1765
Truro, Barnstable County, MA
Samuel Arey
1719-Bef 1761
Samuel Arey
B:
20 Jan 1718/1719
Truro, Barnstable County, MA
M:
20 Feb 1745
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Bef 25 Feb 1761
Truro, Barnstable County, MA
Ebenezer Dyer
1697-1777
Ebenezer Dyer
B:
3 Apr 1697
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
M:
25 Feb 1761
Truro, Barnstable County, MA
D:
23 Jul 1777
Truro, Barnstable County, MA
Micajah Snow
1669-1753
Micajah Snow
B:
22 Dec 1669
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
25 Dec 1753
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Mercy Young
Abt 1678-Bef 1753
Mercy Young
B:
Abt 1678
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
25 Nov 1697
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Bef 25 Dec 1753
James Smith
1695-1696
James Smith
B:
13 Feb 1695
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
27 May 1696
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Samuel Smith
1696-Aft 1742
Samuel Smith
B:
21 May 1696
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Aft May 1742
Mercy Higgins
1697-Bef 1736
Mercy Higgins
B:
20 Mar 1696/1697
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
1718
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Bef 25 Sep 1736
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Sarah Snow
1712-Aft 1773
Sarah Snow
B:
13 Feb 1711/1712
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
25 Sep 1736
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Aft 1773
Dean Smith
Abt 1698-Bef 1729
Dean Smith
B:
Abt 1698
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Bef 18 Mar 1729
Chatham, Barnstable County, MA
Esther Rider
1699-Aft 1759
Esther Rider
B:
Apr 1699
Yarmouth, Barnstable County, MA
M:
13 Oct 1720
Yarmouth, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Aft 23 Oct 1759
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
Mary Smith
Abt 1702-Abt 1767
Mary Smith
B:
Abt 1702
Chatham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Abt 1767
Obadiah Chase
Obadiah Chase
M:
Abt 1732
John Smith
1703-
John Smith
B:
7 Apr 1703
Chatham, Barnstable County, MA
Elizabeth Brown
Stephen Smith
Abt 1706-1766
Stephen Smith
B:
Abt 1706
Chatham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
13 Jan 1766
Chatham, Barnstable County, MA
Hannah Collins
1711-Bef 1729
Hannah Collins
B:
2 Nov 1711
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
Bef 18 Dec 1726
Chatham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Bef 12 Mar 1729
Chatham, Barnstable County, MA
Bathsheba Brown
1709-1766
Bathsheba Brown
B:
1709
Chatham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
9 Apr 1729
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
16 Jan 1766
Chatham, Barnstable County, MA
Bethiah Smith
Abt 1708-Abt 1777
Bethiah Smith
B:
Abt 1708
D:
Abt 1777
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Elisha Young, Jr.
1704-1773
Elisha Young, Jr.
B:
27 Oct 1704
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
15 Dec 1731
Chatham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
1773
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Mercy Smith
Abt 1710-Bef 1744
Mercy Smith
B:
Abt 1710
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Bef 3 Nov 1744
Chatham, Barnstable County, MA
Nathan Kenney
1709-Bef 1754
Nathan Kenney
B:
10 Apr 1709
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
M:
24 Sep 1729
Chatham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Bef 4 Feb 1754
Chatham, Barnstable County, MA
David Smith
Abt 1711-Aft 1734
David Smith
B:
Abt 1711
Chatham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Aft 1734
Seth Smith
Abt 1713-Abt 1787
Seth Smith
B:
Abt 1713
Chatham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Abt 28 Apr 1787
Chatham, Barnstable County, MA
Elizabeth (Mrs. Smith)
1718-1756
Elizabeth (Mrs. Smith)
B:
15 Mar 1718
M:
15 Mar 1737
Chatham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
12 Apr 1756
Chatham, Barnstable County, MA
Mary Nickerson
Mary Nickerson
M:
18 Nov 1756
Chatham, Barnstable County, MA
Mary Godfrey
1711-1782
Mary Godfrey
B:
4 Sep 1711
Chatham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
18 Nov 1756
Chatham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
24 Apr 1782
Chatham, Barnstable County, MA
Bethiah Snow
1672-Aft 1734
Bethiah Snow
B:
1 Jul 1672
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Aft 31 Jul 1734
Chatham, Barnstable County, MA
John Smith
1673-Bef 1718
John Smith
B:
26 May 1673
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
14 May 1694
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Bef 25 Feb 1718
Chatham, Barnstable County, MA
Mehitable Snow
Aft 1673-Aft 1706
Mehitable Snow
B:
Aft 1673
D:
Aft 21 May 1706
Susanna Snow
1699-Bef 1765
Susanna Snow
B:
6 Feb 1699
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Bef 1765
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Roger Thomas
1699-1771
Roger Thomas
B:
1699
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
14 May 1724
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
1771
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Thomas Snow
1701-Bef 1766
Thomas Snow
B:
1 Feb 1701
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Bef 12 Mar 1766
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Abigail Doane
1706-Aft 1765
Abigail Doane
B:
29 Dec 1706
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
27 Jan 1731
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Aft 7 May 1765
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Nathaniel Snow
1706-Aft 1738
Nathaniel Snow
B:
7 Feb 1705/1706
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Aft 4 Mar 1737/1738
Mary Doane
Mary Doane
M:
21 May 1731
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Ebenezer Snow
1704-
Ebenezer Snow
B:
16 Feb 1703/1704
Henry Snow
1707-Bef 1752
Henry Snow
B:
6 Jan 1706/1707
D:
Bef 19 Oct 1752
Rebecca Berry
1715-
Rebecca Berry
B:
25 Feb 1715
M:
30 Sep 1736
Aaron Snow
1708-Bef 1758
Aaron Snow
B:
20 Mar 1707/1708
D:
Bef 23 Feb 1758
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Gross
1713-1758
Sarah Gross
B:
27 Nov 1713
D:
4 Apr 1758
Samuel Snow
1710-1728
Samuel Snow
B:
1709/1710
D:
10 Jun 1728
Thankful Snow
1714-1725
Thankful Snow
B:
23 Jul 1714
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
23 Sep 1725
Thomas Atkins
Thomas Atkins
M:
14 May 1741
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Elisha Snow
1716-Bef 1770
Elisha Snow
B:
9 Oct 1716
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Bef 11 Dec 1770
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
Abigail Doane
-Aft 1782
Abigail Doane
M:
8 Oct 1735
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Aft 16 Mar 1782
Hope (Hopestill) Snow
1718-
Hope (Hopestill) Snow
B:
18 Nov 1718
Hannah Snow
1720-
Hannah Snow
B:
21 Dec 1720
Bathshua Snow
1723-
Bathshua Snow
B:
4 Oct 1723
Elkanah Nickerson
1722-Bef 1778
Elkanah Nickerson
B:
14 Feb 1722
D:
Bef 1778
Ebenezer Snow
Abt 1676-1725
Ebenezer Snow
B:
Abt 1676
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
9 Apr 1725
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Hopestill Horton
-Bef 1734
Hopestill Horton
M:
22 Dec 1698
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Bef 28 Mar 1734
Chatham, Barnstable County, MA
Stephen Snow
1636-1705
Stephen Snow
B:
1636
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
M:
28 Oct 1663
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
17 Dec 1705
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Parents
William Ring
-Abt 1629
Mary Durrant
Abt 1589-1631
Elizabeth Ring
1603-1687
Elizabeth Ring
B:
23 Feb 1602/1603
Ufford, Pettistree, Suffolk, England
D:
28 Dec 1687
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
Stephen Deane
Abt 1606-1634
Stephen Deane
B:
Abt 1606
M:
1629
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
6 Oct 1634
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
Mary Atwood
1684-
Mary Atwood
B:
Nov 1684
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
William Baddishall
John Atwood
1686-Abt 1745
John Atwood
B:
10 Aug 1686
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Abt 1745
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Thankful Williamson
1702-Abt 1745
Thankful Williamson
B:
18 May 1702
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
M:
28 Sep 1721
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Abt 1745
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Thankful Gray
-Bef 1721
Thankful Gray
M:
18 Jun 1718
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Bef 12 Aug 1721
Anna Atwood
1688-Aft 1764
Anna Atwood
B:
Jan 1687/1688
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Aft Sep 1764
Chatham, Barnstable County, MA
Ensign William Nickerson
1668-Aft 1739
Ensign William Nickerson
B:
1668
Monomoit, Barnstable County, MA
M:
24 Oct 1717
Yarmouth, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Aft 13 Sep 1739
Chatham, Barnstable County, MA
Benjamin Bearse
1682-1748
Benjamin Bearse
B:
21 Jun 1682
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
M:
25 Aug 1747
Chatham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
15 May 1748
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
Deborah Atwood
1690-
Deborah Atwood
B:
Mar 1690
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Sarah Atwood
1692-
Sarah Atwood
B:
Apr 1692
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Eldad Atwood
1695-
Eldad Atwood
B:
9 Jul 1695
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Margaret Snow
1706-Aft 1789
Margaret Snow
B:
14 May 1706
Orleans, Barnstable County, MA
M:
15 Feb 1727/1728
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Aft 14 Dec 1789
Ebenezer Atwood
1698-1758
Ebenezer Atwood
B:
Mar 1697/1698
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
8 Apr 1758
Hepsibah Williamson
1705-1759
Hepsibah Williamson
B:
29 Apr 1705
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
M:
3 Feb 1725/1726
D:
21 Dec 1759
Benjamin Atwood
1701-
Benjamin Atwood
B:
June 1701
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Anna Snow
1656-1714
Anna Snow
B:
7 Jul 1656
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
7 Jul 1714
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Eldad Atwood
1651-1707
Eldad Atwood
B:
2 Jul 1651
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
14 Feb 1684
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
8 May 1707
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Anna (Anne) Cooke
Abt 1636-1656
Anna (Anne) Cooke
B:
Abt 1636
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
25 Jul 1656
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Mark Snow
1628-1694
Mark Snow
B:
9 May 1628
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
M:
18 Jan 1655
Abington, Plymouth County, MA
D:
9 Jan 1694
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Elizabeth Cooke
1669-1670
Elizabeth Cooke
B:
12 Oct 1669
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
April 1670
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Jacob Cook
1706-1800
Jacob Cook
B:
1706
Truro, Barnstable County, MA
D:
5 Sep 1800
Loudon, Berkshire County, MA
Mercy Young
Mercy Young
M:
18 Feb 1730
Josiah Cook
1670-1727
Josiah Cook
B:
12 Nov 1670
Yarmouth, Barnstable County, MA
D:
7 Dec 1727
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Thankful (Mrs. Cook)
Desire Cooke
1694-Aft 1736
Desire Cooke
B:
14 Jun 1694
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Aft 17 May 1736
Beriah Higgins
Abt 1692-Aft 1749
Beriah Higgins
B:
Abt 1692
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
Abt 1716
D:
Aft 17 Aug 1749
Deborah Cooke
1696-Bef 1731
Deborah Cooke
B:
12 Apr 1696
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Bef 27 Jan 1730/1731
Joseph Hatch
Joseph Hatch
M:
29 May 1718
Truro, Barnstable County, MA
John Cooke
1698-Aft 1746
John Cooke
B:
9 Apr 1698
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Aft 1746
Desire
Desire
M:
Bef 1728
Mary Cooke
1700-Bef 1720
Mary Cooke
B:
8 Feb 1699/1700
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Bef 29 Apr 1720
Truro, Barnstable County, MA
David Vickery
1685-Aft 1736
David Vickery
B:
1685
M:
24 Apr 1718
Truro, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Aft 1736
Joshua Cooke
Abt 1704-
Joshua Cooke
B:
Abt 1704
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Zerviah Hatch
1707-Bef 1748
Zerviah Hatch
B:
10 Sep 1707
Rochester, Plymouth County, MA
M:
5 Aug 1724
Truro, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Bef May 1748
Provincetown, Barnstable County, MA
Elizabeth Cooke
Abt 1704-1726
Elizabeth Cooke
B:
Abt 1704
D:
1725-1726
Thomas Doty
1704-1795
Thomas Doty
B:
26 Jan 1704
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
M:
1 Nov 1722
Truro, Barnstable County, MA
D:
23 Mar 1795
Stoughton, Norfolk County, MA
Hannah Cooke
Abt 1707-1783
Hannah Cooke
B:
Abt 1707
D:
21 Mar 1783
Truro, Barnstable County, MA
Isaiah Atkins
1704-1782
Isaiah Atkins
B:
24 Feb 1704
M:
12 Nov 1724
Truro, Barnstable County, MA
D:
3 Apr 1782
Truro, Barnstable County, MA
Jacob Cooke
Abt 1708-1800
Jacob Cooke
B:
Abt 1708
D:
5 Sep 1800
Marcy Young
Abt 1712-1802
Marcy Young
B:
Abt 1712
M:
18 Feb 1730
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
31 Jul 1802
Solomon Cooke
Abt 1708-1781
Solomon Cooke
B:
Abt 1708
D:
21 Nov 1781
Rebecca Cowell
Rebecca Cowell
M:
4 Jun 1733
Mary Godfrey
Abt 1672-
Mary Godfrey
B:
Abt 1672
M:
Bef 1694
Thomas Cooke
Hannah Cooke
1700-Aft 1767
Hannah Cooke
B:
25 Jan 1699/1700
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Aft 28 Jul 1767
Connecticut
Ebenezer Rogers
1698-Bef 1769
Ebenezer Rogers
B:
17 Feb 1697/1698
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
M:
24 Mar 1719/1720
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Bef 25 Jun 1769
Lyme, New London County, CT
Caleb Cooke
Elizabeth Cooke
1704-1778
Elizabeth Cooke
B:
30 Nov 1704
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
1778
Yarmouth, Barnstable County, MA
Jonathan Rogers
1703-1781
Jonathan Rogers
B:
20 Mar 1703
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
M:
18 Jan 1727/1728
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
13 Feb 1781
Yarmouth, Barnstable County, MA
Sarah Cooke
Deborah Cooke
1710-Bef 1786
Deborah Cooke
B:
22 Aug 1710
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Bef 10 Apr 1786
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Sylvanus Snow
1705-1772
Sylvanus Snow
B:
16 Feb 1705
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
11 Nov 1761
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
23 Mar 1772
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Anne Cooke
Abigail Cooke
Thankful Cooke
Richard Cooke
1672-1754
Richard Cooke
B:
1 Sep 1672
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
25 Apr 1754
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Hannah Smith
Edward Newcomb
1695-
Edward Newcomb
B:
3 Aug 1695
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Thomas Newcomb
1697-Abt 1764
Thomas Newcomb
B:
13 Aug 1697
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Abt 1764
Hepzibah Wood
Abt 1700-
Hepzibah Wood
B:
Abt 1700
M:
1720
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Simon Newcomb
1699-Aft 1778
Simon Newcomb
B:
30 Nov 1699
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Aft 16 Mar 1778
Wellfleet, Barnstable County, MA
Lydia Brown
1702-Bef 1758
Lydia Brown
B:
30 Apr 1702
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
5 Apr 1722
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Bef 30 Aug 1758
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Deborah Newcomb
Abt 1702-
Deborah Newcomb
B:
Abt 1702
Thomas Lamkin
Abt 1700-
Thomas Lamkin
B:
Abt 1700
M:
28 Jan 1719
Mary Newcomb
Abt 1704-Aft 1756
Mary Newcomb
B:
Abt 1704
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Aft 22 Mar 1756
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Luke Stubbs
1696-Aft 1756
Luke Stubbs
B:
5 Jul 1696
Hull, Plymouth County, MA
M:
11 Apr 1723
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Aft 1756
Josiah Newcomb
Abt 1706-
Josiah Newcomb
B:
Abt 1706
Esther Briggs
Abt 1710-
Esther Briggs
B:
Abt 1710
M:
16 Feb 1758
Norton, Bristol County, MA
Elizabeth Newcomb
Abt 1708-Aft 1763
Elizabeth Newcomb
B:
Abt 1708
D:
Aft 6 Apr 1763
Joshua Pierce
1707-1760
Joshua Pierce
B:
1707
M:
24 Jul 1729
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
1760
Captain Ebenezer Newcomb
1712-1782
Captain Ebenezer Newcomb
B:
1712
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
11 Oct 1782
Greenwich, Worcester County, MA
Thankful Freeman
1713-Bef 1757
Thankful Freeman
B:
15 Feb 1713
M:
15 Jun 1738
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Bef 17 Dec 1757
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Joseph Newcomb
Abt 1715-1762
Joseph Newcomb
B:
Abt 1715
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
1762
Wellfleet, Barnstable County, MA
Mary Eldridge
1720-
Mary Eldridge
B:
15 Mar 1720
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
16 Mar 1738
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Elizabeth Cooke
1674-1727
Elizabeth Cooke
B:
June 1674
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
7 Dec 1727
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Thomas Newcomb
1668-Abt 1735
Thomas Newcomb
B:
1668
Kittery, York County, ME
M:
October 1693
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Abt 1735
Elizabeth Cooke
-AS CHILD
Elizabeth Cooke
D:
AS CHILD
Abigail Cooke
-AS CHILD
Abigail Cooke
D:
AS CHILD
Experience Cooke
Cornelius Cooke
Mary Cooke
Ephraim Cooke
-AS CHILD
Ephraim Cooke
D:
AS CHILD
Caleb Cooke
1676-Aft 1738
Caleb Cooke
B:
15 Nov 1676
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Aft 22 Jan 1737/1738
Truro, Barnstable County, MA
Deliverance Crowell
Jonathan Godfrey
1701-Bef 1730
Jonathan Godfrey
B:
1701
Chatham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Bef 18 Mar 1729/1730
Chatham, Barnstable County, MA
Mercy Nickerson
Abt 1705-
Mercy Nickerson
B:
Abt 1705
M:
2 Sep 1725
Chatham, Barnstable County, MA
Moses Godfrey
1703-Aft 1773
Moses Godfrey
B:
1703
Chatham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Aft 16 Feb 1773
Barrington, NS, Canada
Martha Collins
1707-1756
Martha Collins
B:
26 Jan 1707
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
1726
Chatham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
10 Aug 1756
Chatham, Barnstable County, MA
Samuel Godfrey
1703-1760
Samuel Godfrey
B:
1703
D:
7 Jul 1760
Yarmouth, Barnstable County, MA
Thankful (Mrs. Godfrey)
Thankful (Mrs. Godfrey)
M:
Abt 1726
Chatham, Barnstable County, MA
George Godfrey
Abt 1706-1768
George Godfrey
B:
Abt 1706
Chatham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
4 Dec 1768
Chatham, Barnstable County, MA
Mercy Knowles
1717-1758
Mercy Knowles
B:
9 Aug 1717
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
1 Nov 1733
Chatham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
14 May 1758
Chatham, Barnstable County, MA
Jane Collins
Jane Collins
M:
9 Nov 1758
Chatham, Barnstable County, MA
David Godfrey
1709-1790
David Godfrey
B:
1709
Chatham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
1790
Orange County, NY
Priscilla Baker
1709-1783
Priscilla Baker
B:
1709
Yarmouth, Barnstable County, MA
M:
14 Oct 1731
Yarmouth, Barnstable County, MA
D:
1783
Mary Godfrey
1711-1782
Mary Godfrey
B:
4 Sep 1711
Chatham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
24 Apr 1782
Chatham, Barnstable County, MA
Caleb Nickerson
1713-1749
Caleb Nickerson
B:
1713
Chatham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
Abt 1732
Chatham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
18 Dec 1749
Chatham, Barnstable County, MA
Seth Smith
Abt 1713-Abt 1787
Seth Smith
B:
Abt 1713
Chatham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
18 Nov 1756
Chatham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Abt 28 Apr 1787
Chatham, Barnstable County, MA
Desire Godfrey
1712-
Desire Godfrey
B:
1712
Yarmouth, Barnstable County, MA
Nathaniel Rider
Nathaniel Rider
M:
26 Sep 1728
Chatham, Barnstable County, MA
Deborah Godfrey
Abt 1715-Bef 1763
Deborah Godfrey
B:
Abt 1715
Chatham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Bef 15 Sep 1763
Chatham, Barnstable County, MA
Thomas Bassett
Abt 1715-1766
Thomas Bassett
B:
Abt 1715
Chatham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
Abt 1740
Chatham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
14 Jan 1766
Chatham, Barnstable County, MA
Elizabeth Godfrey
1718-1742
Elizabeth Godfrey
B:
15 Mar 1718
Chatham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
1 Dec 1742
Chatham, Barnstable County, MA
Benjamin Bearse
1710-1755
Benjamin Bearse
B:
26 Mar 1710
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
M:
31 May 1733
Chatham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
16 Oct 1755
Chatham, Barnstable County, MA
Benjamin Godfrey
1720-
Benjamin Godfrey
B:
1720
Chatham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Nova Scotia, Canada
Elizabeth Hopkins
Abt 1720-1816
Elizabeth Hopkins
B:
Abt 1720
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
23 Aug 1738
Chatham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
6 Apr 1816
Gusborough, NS, Canada
Joshua Godfrey
1723-Bef 1758
Joshua Godfrey
B:
30 Apr 1723
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Bef 1758
Phebe Gould
Phebe Gould
M:
27 Apr 1743
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
Richard Godfrey
Abt 1724-1760
Richard Godfrey
B:
Abt 1724
Chatham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
6 May 1760
Liverpool, NS, Canada
Azubah Collins
Azubah Collins
M:
10 Jan 1750
Chatham, Barnstable County, MA
Deborah Cooke
1679-1743
Deborah Cooke
B:
15 Feb 1679
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
16 Apr 1743
Chatham, Barnstable County, MA
Moses Godfrey
1667-1743
Moses Godfrey
B:
27 Jan 1666/1667
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
1693
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
16 Apr 1743
Chatham, Barnstable County, MA
Martha Cooke
1706-
Martha Cooke
B:
6 Apr 1706
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Josiah Cooke
1707-Bef 1775
Josiah Cooke
B:
30 Aug 1707
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Bef 24 Jun 1775
Chatham, Barnstable County, MA
Hannah Sparrow
1711-1784
Hannah Sparrow
B:
12 Oct 1711
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
11 Feb 1730/1731
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
20 Sep 1784
Chatham, Barnstable County, MA
Joshua Cook
1709-1801
Joshua Cook
B:
23 Mar 1708/1709
D:
13 Mar 1801
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Zilpha Brown
1708-1783
Zilpha Brown
B:
18 Oct 1708
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
8 Oct 1730
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
14 Apr 1783
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Mercy Cooke
1710-
Mercy Cooke
B:
2 Sep 1710
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Ebenezer Cook
1711-1793
Ebenezer Cook
B:
25 Nov 1711
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
1793
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Mercy Paine
1712-1774
Mercy Paine
B:
3 Apr 1712
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
9 Oct 1735
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
June 1774
Connecticut
Ephraim Cooke
1712-Aft 1778
Ephraim Cooke
B:
16 Sep 1712
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Aft Feb 1778
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Mary Merrick
1717-1778
Mary Merrick
B:
31 Jul 1717
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
12 Feb 1734/1735
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Feb 1778
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Ruhama (Roana) Cooke
1713-AS CHILD
Ruhama (Roana) Cooke
B:
18 Feb 1713
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
AS CHILD
Simeon Cooke
1715-1767
Simeon Cooke
B:
24 Aug 1715
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
28 Apr 1767
New Marlborough, Berkshire County, MA
Melatiah Robbins
Melatiah Robbins
M:
16 Nov 1738
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Moses Cooke
1717-
Moses Cooke
B:
11 May 1717
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Zaccheus Cooke
Abt 1719-1812
Zaccheus Cooke
B:
Abt 1719
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
19 Apr 1812
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Hubbard
1728-1788
Mary Hubbard
B:
20 Mar 1728
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
9 May 1747
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
8 Oct 1788
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Jonathan Cooke
-Bef 1804
Jonathan Cooke
B:
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Bef 29 Oct 1804
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Deborah Robards
1732-
Deborah Robards
B:
13 Mar 1731/1732
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Ruhama Cooke
Abt 1721-Bef 1776
Ruhama Cooke
B:
Abt 1721
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Bef 1776
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
Robert Shattuck
1721-1802
Robert Shattuck
B:
3 Jun 1721
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
M:
9 Sep 1742
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
12 Feb 1802
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Cooke
Abt 1725-Aft 1800
Mary Cooke
B:
Abt 1725
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Aft 1800
Burlington Flats, Otsego County, NY
Caleb Johnson
1722-Aft 1800
Caleb Johnson
B:
1722
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
19 Sep 1745
Congregational Church, Haddam Neck, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Aft 1800
Burlington Flats, Otsego County, NY
Hezekiah Cooke
Abt 1728-1793
Hezekiah Cooke
B:
Abt 1728
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
23 Apr 1793
New Marlborough, Berkshire County, MA
Lydia (Mrs. Cooke)
Abt 1734-1821
Lydia (Mrs. Cooke)
B:
Abt 1734
D:
2 Jan 1821
New Marlborough, Berkshire County, MA
Joshua Cooke
1683-Bef 1746
Joshua Cooke
B:
4 Feb 1682/1683
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Bef 28 Sep 1746
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Patience Doane
1682-Aft 1746
Patience Doane
B:
Apr 1682
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
7 Feb 1705/1706
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Aft 28 Sep 1746
Connecticut
Nathaniel Cooke
1717-
Nathaniel Cooke
B:
6 Jul 1717
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Mercy Remick
1718-1783
Mercy Remick
B:
30 Nov 1718
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
27 Sep 1740
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
1783
Richard Cooke
1718-Aft 1769
Richard Cooke
B:
23 Nov 1718
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Aft 1769
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Rebecca Mayo
-Aft 1769
Rebecca Mayo
B:
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
23 Aug 1740
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Aft 18 Jul 1769
Shubael Cooke
Joseph Cooke
Benjamin Cooke
1687-Aft 1727
Benjamin Cooke
B:
28 Apr 1687
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Aft 7 Dec 1727
Mercy Paine
1686-Aft 1718
Mercy Paine
B:
5 Aug 1686
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
23 Nov 1710
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Aft 23 Nov 1718
Josiah Cooke
1645-1731
Josiah Cooke
B:
1645
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
31 Jan 1731
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Deborah Hopkins
1648-1727
Deborah Hopkins
B:
June 1648
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
27 Jul 1668
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
7 Dec 1727
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Bethiah Brown
1685-1685
Bethiah Brown
B:
4 Sep 1685
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
27 Jun 1685
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Bethiah Brown
1685-Aft 1752
Bethiah Brown
B:
9 Sep 1685
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Aft 1750/1751
Samuel Knowles, Jr.
1683-1751
Samuel Knowles, Jr.
B:
15 Jan 1683
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
7 Nov 1709
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
30 Jan 1750/1751
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Martha Brown
1688-1691
Martha Brown
B:
24 Jun 1688
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
4 Nov 1691
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Samuel Brown
1690-1739
Samuel Brown
B:
7 Nov 1690
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
3 May 1739
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Lydia Fish
1696-1734
Lydia Fish
B:
1692-1696
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
M:
23 Oct 1717
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
1734
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Martha Harding
1662-Aft 1692
Martha Harding
B:
13 Dec 1662
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Aft 1692
Chatham, Barnstable County, MA
Samuel Brown
1656-1691
Samuel Brown
B:
3 Mar 1656
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
19 Feb 1683
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
3 Dec 1691
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Mary Harding
1665-
Mary Harding
B:
19 Aug 1665
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Joseph Harding
1667-1745
Joseph Harding
B:
8 Jul 1667
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
8 May 1745
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Josiah Harding
1669-1752
Josiah Harding
B:
15 Aug 1669
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
23 Jun 1752
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Hannah Harding
1694-
Hannah Harding
B:
15 Feb 1694
John Harding
-Aft 1761
John Harding
B:
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Aft 9 Jan 1761
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Elizabeth Young
1711-Aft 1761
Elizabeth Young
B:
24 May 1711
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
23 Sep 1731
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Aft 9 Jan 1761
Thomas Harding
1699-1722
Thomas Harding
B:
13 Nov 1699
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
14 Dec 1722
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
James Harding
1702-1732
James Harding
B:
2 Nov 1702
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
30 Apr 1732
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Mary Nickerson
1701-Aft 1774
Mary Nickerson
B:
13 Aug 1701
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
M:
8 Oct 1724
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Aft 1774
Mary Harding
1706-Bef 1734
Mary Harding
B:
2 Apr 1706
D:
Bef Apr 1734
Elizabeth Harding
1708-Abt 1751
Elizabeth Harding
B:
Apr 1708
D:
Abt 1751
Phebe Harding
1710-Aft 1747
Phebe Harding
B:
Apr 1710
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Aft Oct 1747
Benjamin Rogers
1704-1747
Benjamin Rogers
B:
19 Nov 1704
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
19 Oct 1747
Kingston, Plymouth County, MA
Nathan Harding
1711-1801
Nathan Harding
B:
29 Oct 1711
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
27 Mar 1801
Anna Brown
Cornelius Harding
1717-
Cornelius Harding
B:
31 Mar 1716/1717
Amaziah Harding
1671-1734
Amaziah Harding
B:
1 Nov 1671
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
5 Jun 1734
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
Hannah Rogers
1669-1733
Hannah Rogers
B:
20 Mar 1669
Orleans, Barnstable County, MA
M:
Bef 1694
D:
18 Jul 1733
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
John Harding
1673-1679
John Harding
B:
9 Oct 1673
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
14 Jun 1679
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Nathaniel Harding
1674-1741
Nathaniel Harding
B:
25 Dec 1674
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
1 Aug 1741
Truro, Barnstable County, MA
Joshua Harding
1676-Aft 1711
Joshua Harding
B:
15 Feb 1676
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Aft 1711
Ezekiel Harding
1719-
Ezekiel Harding
B:
23 Jun 1719
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Mary Young
Abt 1722-
Mary Young
B:
Abt 1722
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
1744
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Abiah Harding
1680-1743
Abiah Harding
B:
26 Jan 1679/1680
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
7 Sep 1743
Wellfleet, Barnstable County, MA
Rebecca Young
1689-Bef 1764
Rebecca Young
B:
24 Oct 1689
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
24 Sep 1713
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Bef 25 Feb 1764
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Nicholas Harding
1708-Bef 1735
Nicholas Harding
B:
24 Jun 1708
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Bef 1735
Samuel Harding
1709-1764
Samuel Harding
B:
21 Dec 1709
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
1 May 1764
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
John Harding
1711-YOUNG
John Harding
B:
4 Nov 1711
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
YOUNG
John Harding
1713-1761
John Harding
B:
7 Jul 1713
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
1761
Thankful Rich
1715-1756
Thankful Rich
B:
13 Apr 1715
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
1756
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Zephaniah Harding
1715-
Zephaniah Harding
B:
11 May 1715
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Elizabeth Harding
1717-1791
Elizabeth Harding
B:
9 May 1717
Truro, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Mar 1791
Gorham, Cumberland County, ME
Joseph Harding
1719-1771
Joseph Harding
B:
19 May 1719
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
6 Feb 1771
Wellfleet, Barnstable County, MA
Eunice Newcomb
1719-1780
Eunice Newcomb
B:
1719
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
22 Apr 1740
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
27 Sep 1780
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Martha Harding
1722-1741
Martha Harding
B:
1722
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
25 Apr 1741
Samuel Brown
1722-
Samuel Brown
B:
18 Jul 1722
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
25 Apr 1741
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Mary Harding
1724-
Mary Harding
B:
1724
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Barnabas Harding
1726-Aft 1770
Barnabas Harding
B:
20 Dec 1726
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Aft 1770
Ruth Atwood
1728-
Ruth Atwood
B:
18 Apr 1728
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Seth Harding
1728-
Seth Harding
B:
1728
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Samuel Harding
1685-1735
Samuel Harding
B:
1 Sep 1685
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
29 Nov 1735
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Elizabeth Eldredge
1687-1735
Elizabeth Eldredge
B:
1687
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
28 Aug 1707
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
1735
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Bethia Cooke
Abt 1647-Aft 1687
Bethia Cooke
B:
Abt 1647
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Aft 31 May 1687
Joseph Harding
Abt 1629-1685
Joseph Harding
B:
Abt 1629
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
4 Apr 1660
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
1685
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Josiah Cooke
1610-1673
Josiah Cooke
B:
1610
Leyden, Zuid-Holland, Netherlands
M:
16 Sep 1635
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
17 Oct 1673
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA