Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Rebecca Rockwell
1715 - 1807 (92 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Ruth Carrier
1736-1817
Ruth Carrier
B:
14 Aug 1736
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
20 Oct 1817
Connecticut
Sylvanus Young
1735-1807
Sylvanus Young
B:
23 Apr 1735
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
6 Apr 1761
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
27 May 1807
Samuel Carrier
1764-1764
Samuel Carrier
B:
Mar 1764
D:
22 May 1764
Samuel Carrier
1765-1765
Samuel Carrier
B:
1765
D:
1765
Sarah Carrier
1789-1789
Sarah Carrier
B:
19 Oct 1789
New York state
D:
19 Oct 1789
Amasa Day Carrier
1792-1878
Amasa Day Carrier
B:
27 Mar 1792
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Sep 1878
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
Sophronia Ackley
1792-1847
Sophronia Ackley
B:
1792
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
25 Nov 1818
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
4 Nov 1847
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
Lois Carrier
1793-1836
Lois Carrier
B:
16 Dec 1793
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
5 Mar 1836
West Richfield, Summit County, OH
Ruth Carrier
1795-
Ruth Carrier
B:
25 Sep 1795
New York state
Lucy Carrier
1798-1882
Lucy Carrier
B:
24 Feb 1798
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Aug 1882
Elmira, Chemung County, NY
Otis Alvord
1794-1866
Otis Alvord
B:
26 May 1794
East Hampton, Windham County, CT
M:
15 Sep 1818
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Jan 1866
Elmira, Chemung County, NY
Carrier
Ammi Carrier
1799-
Ammi Carrier
B:
5 Dec 1799
Colchester, New London County, CT
Ann Carrier
1802-1882
Ann Carrier
B:
16 Jul 1802
New York state
D:
12 Feb 1882
Joseph Carrier
1805-
Joseph Carrier
B:
24 Jun 1805
New York state
Harriet Carrier
1806-
Harriet Carrier
B:
6 Oct 1806
New York state
Philo Carrier
1808-1874
Philo Carrier
B:
14 Dec 1808
D:
26 Jun 1874
Cuba, Allegany County, NY
William Carter Carrier
1811-1883
William Carter Carrier
B:
16 Nov 1811
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Apr 1883
Cuba, Allegany County, NY
Harriet Eliza Blish
1812-1839
Harriet Eliza Blish
B:
9 Aug 1812
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
M:
2 May 1838
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Jun 1839
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Thomas Carrier
1766-1846
Joseph Thomas Carrier
B:
4 Aug 1766
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
11 Mar 1846
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
Lois Day
1768-1842
Lois Day
B:
4 Mar 1768
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
8 Jan 1789
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
17 Dec 1842
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
Ruth Carrier
1768-1863
Ruth Carrier
B:
1768
D:
1863
Deacon Joseph Carrier
1738-1800
Deacon Joseph Carrier
B:
3 Mar 1737/1738
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
8 Oct 1800
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
Ruth Adams
1742-1770
Ruth Adams
B:
12 Mar 1741/1742
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
14 Dec 1762
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
9 Feb 1770
Colchester, New London County, CT
Deborah Carrier
1816-Abt 1893
Deborah Carrier
B:
13 Mar 1816
Liberty, Sullivan County, NY
D:
Abt 1893
Ohio
William D. Kimball
1814-Abt 1896
William D. Kimball
B:
29 Aug 1814
Colchester, Delaware County, NY
M:
4 Dec 1834
Colchester, Delaware County, NY
D:
Abt 1896
Ohio
Ebenezer Carrier
1774-1810
Ebenezer Carrier
B:
28 Jun 1774
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
24 Apr 1810
Clarissa Day
1777-1821
Clarissa Day
B:
8 May 1777
M:
14 Apr 1795
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
3 Sep 1821
Liberty, Sullivan County, NY
Samuel Carrier
1771-1774
Samuel Carrier
B:
1771
D:
1774
Ebenezer Carrier
1772-1773
Ebenezer Carrier
B:
11 Apr 1772
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
20 Feb 1773
Julia Carrier
1818-1899
Julia Carrier
B:
26 Jun 1818
Sullivan County, NY
D:
15 Jan 1899
Oneida, Madison County, NY
Joseph C Ackley
1820-1893
Joseph C Ackley
B:
4 Feb 1820
East Hamilton, Madison County, NY
D:
7 Dec 1893
Oneida, Madison County, NY
Edwin Ebenezer Carrier
1774-1847
Edwin Ebenezer Carrier
B:
28 Jun 1774
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
17 Jun 1847
Liberty, Sullivan County, NY
Clarissa Day
1777-1821
Clarissa Day
B:
8 May 1777
M:
14 Apr 1795
D:
3 Sep 1821
Liberty, Sullivan County, NY
Sarah Banks Hill
1776-1868
Sarah Banks Hill
B:
1776
M:
Bef 22 Aug 1826
D:
1868
David Carrier
1776-1857
David Carrier
B:
1776
D:
1857
Deborah Carrier
1778-1810
Deborah Carrier
B:
1778
D:
1810
Dolly Carrier
1781-1862
Dolly Carrier
B:
1781
D:
1862
Erastus Carrier
1784-1855
Erastus Carrier
B:
1784
D:
1855
Alfred Carrier
1789-
Alfred Carrier
B:
1789
Jerusha Carrier
1791-1868
Jerusha Carrier
B:
1791
D:
1868
Sarah Carrier
1796-1877
Sarah Carrier
B:
1796
D:
1877
Deborah Kneeland
1750-1824
Deborah Kneeland
B:
6 May 1750
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
Sep 1771
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
21 May 1824
Hamilton, Madison County, NY
Eli Carrier
1767-
Eli Carrier
B:
13 Jan 1767
Colchester, New London County, CT
Aristobulus Carrier
1790-1869
Aristobulus Carrier
B:
11 Aug 1790
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
19 Jul 1869
Colchester, New London County, CT
Electa Adams
1799-1883
Electa Adams
B:
4 Apr 1799
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
30 Nov 1819
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
5 Mar 1883
Colchester, New London County, CT
Rebecca Carrier
1792-1880
Rebecca Carrier
B:
3 Nov 1792
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
13 Jul 1880
Westchester, New London County, CT
Sparrow Williams
1788-1875
Sparrow Williams
B:
15 Mar 1788
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
M:
12 Apr 1812
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
6 Jun 1875
Westchester, New London County, CT
Matilda Carrier
1794-1849
Matilda Carrier
B:
12 Aug 1794
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
30 Jun 1849
Colchester, New London County, CT
Elias Loomis
1788-1856
Elias Loomis
B:
18 May 1788
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
1812
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
21 Jun 1856
Colchester, New London County, CT
Samuel Carrier
1768-1839
Samuel Carrier
B:
16 Oct 1768
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
5 Sep 1839
Colchester, New London County, CT
Abigail Hyde
1769-1855
Abigail Hyde
B:
July 1769
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
26 Nov 1789
D:
4 Aug 1855
Westchester, New London County, CT
Erastus Carrier
1818-1903
Erastus Carrier
B:
2 May 1818
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1903
Colchester, New London County, CT
Nancy M. Gillet
1822-1899
Nancy M. Gillet
B:
1822
M:
9 Feb 1843
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1899
Colchester, New London County, CT
Andrew Carrier
1769-1847
Andrew Carrier
B:
8 Dec 1769
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
15 Feb 1847
Colchester, New London County, CT
Anna Gillet
1781-1872
Anna Gillet
B:
5 Apr 1781
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
22 Mar 1814
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
14 Jun 1872
Colchester, New London County, CT
Abigail Carrier
1771-1811
Abigail Carrier
B:
10 Jul 1771
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
2 Feb 1811
Colchester, New London County, CT
Tabitha Carrier
1772-1848
Tabitha Carrier
B:
24 Nov 1772
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
8 Aug 1848
Colchester, New London County, CT
Elias Ingraham
1805-1885
Elias Ingraham
B:
1 Oct 1805
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Aug 1885
Oak Bluffs, Dukes County, MA
Julia Hale Sparks
1806-1894
Julia Hale Sparks
B:
27 Mar 1806
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Jan 1894
Bristol, Hartford County, CT
Andrew Ingraham
1807-1894
Andrew Ingraham
B:
3 Sep 1807
Connecticut
D:
25 Nov 1894
Connecticut
Lucy E. Finley
Abt 1806-1837
Lucy E. Finley
B:
Abt 1806
Connecticut
D:
20 Sep 1837
Connecticut
Rhoda Barber
1806-1874
Rhoda Barber
B:
1806
Connecticut
M:
6 Jun 1838
D:
22 Sep 1874
Connecticut
Honora Sparks
-1879
Honora Sparks
B:
Connecticut
D:
14 Sep 1879
Connecticut
Eunice Carrier
1774-1841
Eunice Carrier
B:
17 Mar 1774
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
20 Dec 1841
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Ingraham
1776-1858
Joseph Ingraham
B:
8 Jul 1776
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
1803
D:
8 Jun 1858
Bristol, Hartford County, CT
Timothy Carrier
1777-1836
Timothy Carrier
B:
7 Apr 1777
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
4 Feb 1836
Colchester, New London County, CT
Aaron Carrier
1781-1814
Aaron Carrier
B:
14 Nov 1781
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
4 Apr 1814
Colchester, New London County, CT
Oliver Carrier
1784-1809
Oliver Carrier
B:
4 Aug 1784
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
23 Sep 1809
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Carrier
1739-1811
Samuel Carrier
B:
6 Jan 1739
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
29 Apr 1811
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Rebecca Sears
1742-1814
Rebecca Sears
B:
6 Aug 1742
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
16 Dec 1765
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
6 Apr 1814
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Ruth Carrier
1734-1734
Ruth Carrier
B:
1734
D:
1734
Ruth Carrier
1736-1817
Ruth Carrier
B:
1736
D:
1817
Joseph Carrier
1737-1800
Joseph Carrier
B:
1737
D:
1800
Samuel Carrier
1739-1811
Samuel Carrier
B:
1739
D:
1811
Israel Carrier
1741-
Israel Carrier
B:
1741
Isaac Carrier
1744-1806
Isaac Carrier
B:
1744
D:
1806
David Carrier
1746-1749
David Carrier
B:
1746
D:
1749
Rebecca Carrier
1746-1837
Rebecca Carrier
B:
1746
D:
1837
Thomas Carrier
1749-1750
Thomas Carrier
B:
1749
D:
1750
Thomas Carrier
1750-1813
Thomas Carrier
B:
1750
D:
1813
Abigail Carrier
1753-1833
Abigail Carrier
B:
1753
D:
1833
David Carrier
1755-1828
David Carrier
B:
1755
D:
1828
Israel Carrier
1741-
Israel Carrier
B:
12 Mar 1741
Colchester, New London County, CT
Mary Clark
Mary Clark
M:
6 Jun 1768
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Lucinda Russell
1798-1889
Lucinda Russell
B:
14 Sep 1798
Liberty, Sullivan County, NY
D:
13 Aug 1889
Missouri
Harlehigh Sage
1791-1844
Harlehigh Sage
B:
16 Sep 1791
Gallipolis, Gallia County, OH
D:
20 Dec 1844
Ripley County, IN
Lavina (twin) Russell
1798-
Lavina (twin) Russell
B:
14 Sep 1798
Liberty, Sullivan County, NY
Rutilla Russell
1800-
Rutilla Russell
B:
1800
Liberty, Sullivan County, NY
Erastus Russell
1802-
Erastus Russell
B:
3 Jun 1802
Flat Neversink, Ulster County, NY
Frances Russell
1804-
Frances Russell
B:
1804
Liberty, Sullivan County, NY
Tibbets
Marsha Russell
1806-
Marsha Russell
B:
1806
Liberty, Sullivan County, NY
Dorcas Russell
1808-
Dorcas Russell
B:
1808
Liberty, Sullivan County, NY
Roswell Russell, Jr.
1810-1892
Roswell Russell, Jr.
B:
1810
Liberty, Sullivan County, NY
D:
10 Oct 1892
Emeline Jaquith
Emeline Jaquith
M:
15 Oct 1838
Dearborn County, IN
Elizabeth H Carrier
1780-1840
Elizabeth H Carrier
B:
10 Sep 1780
D:
12 Jul 1840
Roswell Russell
1772-
Roswell Russell
B:
24 Mar 1772
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
Abt 1797
Abram Grant
Lavinia Hall
1824-1849
Lavinia Hall
B:
1824
D:
1849
Lucy Carrier
1780-1858
Lucy Carrier
B:
4 Nov 1780
D:
15 Mar 1858
Eber Hall
1782-1826
Eber Hall
B:
1782
D:
1826
Isaac Carrier
1744-1806
Isaac Carrier
B:
21 Apr 1744
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
23 Feb 1806
Liberty, Sullivan County, NY
Elizabeth Adams
1753-1818
Elizabeth Adams
B:
4 Apr 1753
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
May 1774
D:
10 Aug 1818
Liberty, Sullivan County, NY
Anna Dewey
1769-1841
Anna Dewey
B:
13 Feb 1769
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
18 Sep 1841
Silas Dewey
1795-1813
Silas Dewey
B:
2 Jun 1795
Washington County, VT
D:
19 Sep 1813
Osman Dewey
1798-1863
Osman Dewey
B:
15 Oct 1798
Berlin, Washington County, VT
D:
5 Feb 1863
Montpelier, Washington County, VT
Betsey Perley
1798-1831
Betsey Perley
B:
29 Dec 1798
Berlin, Washington County, VT
D:
6 Jun 1831
Berlin, Washington County, VT
Rebecca Davis
1800-1877
Rebecca Davis
B:
10 Jul 1800
D:
1 Jul 1877
Zenas Coleman Dewey
1801-1867
Zenas Coleman Dewey
B:
22 Aug 1801
Berlin Corners, Washington County, VT
D:
13 Mar 1867
Berlin Corners, Washington County, VT
M Eliza Page
1804-1884
M Eliza Page
B:
15 Mar 1804
Cambridge, Lamoille County, VT
D:
3 Apr 1884
Berlin, Washington County, VT
Dr. Julius Yemans Dewey
1801-1877
Dr. Julius Yemans Dewey
B:
22 Aug 1801
Berlin, Washington County, VT
D:
29 May 1877
Montpelier, Washington County, VT
Mary Polly Perrin
1799-1843
Mary Polly Perrin
B:
1799
M:
9 Jun 1825
Berlin, Washington County, VT
D:
1843
Susan Edson
1799-1854
Susan Edson
B:
1799
M:
4 Aug 1845
Randolph, Orange County, VT
D:
1854
Susan Elizabeth Griggs
1816-1886
Susan Elizabeth Griggs
B:
1816
M:
9 Mar 1855
Montpelier, Washington County, VT
D:
1886
Captain Simeon Dewey
1770-1863
Captain Simeon Dewey
B:
20 Aug 1770
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
11 Jan 1863
Montpelier, Washington County, VT
Prudence Yeomans
1772-1844
Prudence Yeomans
B:
29 Mar 1772
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
M:
27 Feb 1794
Berlin, Washington County, VT
D:
1 Apr 1844
Berlin, Washington County, VT
Captain William Dewey
1772-1840
Captain William Dewey
B:
6 Jan 1772
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
7 Sep 1840
Berlin, Washington County, VT
Abigail Flagg
1783-1862
Abigail Flagg
B:
19 Jul 1783
Holden, Worcester County, MA
M:
22 Apr 1804
D:
28 Jul 1862
Montpelier, Washington County, VT
Deacon David Dewey
1773-1847
Deacon David Dewey
B:
2 Jun 1773
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
15 Sep 1847
Chelsea, Orange County, VT
Heta (Hittie) Wright
1773-1867
Heta (Hittie) Wright
B:
15 Apr 1773
Hanover, Grafton County, NH
M:
23 Mar 1797
D:
4 Feb 1867
Asa Dewey
1775-1850
Asa Dewey
B:
18 Feb 1775
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
12 Mar 1850
East Bethel, Windsor County, VT
Jerusha Knapp
1777-1824
Jerusha Knapp
B:
31 Dec 1777
Hanover, Grafton County, NH
M:
1803
D:
3 Dec 1824
Israel Dewey
1777-1862
Israel Dewey
B:
26 Jan 1777
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
21 Jul 1862
Lunenburg, Essex County, VT
Betsey Baldwin
1776-1807
Betsey Baldwin
B:
2 Dec 1776
M:
1 Mar 1801
D:
27 Oct 1807
Nancy Hovey
1786-1859
Nancy Hovey
B:
24 Dec 1786
M:
1 Mar 1809
D:
7 Aug 1859
Lunenburg, Essex County, VT
Lydia Dewey
1778-1841
Lydia Dewey
B:
11 Mar 1778
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
28 Aug 1841
Eli Hurlburt
1766-1845
Eli Hurlburt
B:
7 Nov 1766
Connecticut
D:
26 Apr 1845
Henry Dewey
1779-1875
Henry Dewey
B:
12 Sep 1779
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
3 Oct 1875
Waitsfield, Washington County, VT
Amelia L. Dutton
1795-1881
Amelia L. Dutton
B:
10 Apr 1795
Alstead, Cheshire County, NH
M:
7 Apr 1816
D:
29 Sep 1881
Waitsfield, Washington County, VT
Parthenia Dewey
1781-1846
Parthenia Dewey
B:
13 Feb 1781
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
21 Feb 1846
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Dr. Jacob Miller
-1913
Dr. Jacob Miller
B:
Middleboro, Plymouth County, MA
D:
19 Jan 1913
Jacob Miller
-1913
Jacob Miller
B:
Middleboro, Plymouth County, MA
D:
19 Jan 1913
Thomas Beach
-1826
Thomas Beach
B:
Stratford County, NH
M:
14 Mar 1824
D:
28 Dec 1826
Martha Conant Dewey
1818-1901
Martha Conant Dewey
B:
28 Dec 1818
Hanover, Grafton County, NH
D:
27 Nov 1901
Canton, Fulton County, IL
Amory Rice
1813-1904
Amory Rice
B:
5 Mar 1813
Westminster, Worcester County, MA
M:
7 Sep 1842
Lewistown, Fulton County, IL
D:
1 Feb 1904
Lewistown, Fulton County, IL
Oliver Dewey
1782-1871
Oliver Dewey
B:
26 Sep 1782
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
3 Aug 1871
Canton, Fulton County, IL
Jemima Wright
1787-1862
Jemima Wright
B:
5 Apr 1787
Hanover, Grafton County, NH
M:
10 Mar 1814
Hanover, Grafton County, NH
D:
23 Oct 1862
Canton, Fulton County, IL
Eunice Dewey
1784-1851
Eunice Dewey
B:
7 Apr 1784
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
27 Sep 1851
Waitsfield, Washington County, VT
Artemas Brown
1789-1877
Artemas Brown
B:
31 Dec 1789
Guilford, Windham County, VT
M:
21 Oct 1819
D:
4 Dec 1877
Waitsfield, Washington County, VT
Elias Dewey
1785-1838
Elias Dewey
B:
26 Dec 1785
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
30 Oct 1838
Hanover, Grafton County, NH
Mary Newell
1797-1869
Mary Newell
B:
14 Feb 1797
Bradford, Orange County, VT
M:
19 Jan 1824
D:
15 Sep 1869
Toulon, Stark County, IL
Eliza Dewey
1815-1818
Eliza Dewey
B:
30 Aug 1815
Hanover, Grafton County, NH
D:
26 Aug 1818
Hanover, Grafton County, NH
Lucretia Dewey
1817-
Lucretia Dewey
B:
27 Jun 1817
Hanover, Grafton County, NH
Tryphenia Dewey
1819-1895
Tryphenia Dewey
B:
16 Oct 1819
Hanover, Grafton County, NH
D:
21 Oct 1895
Toulon, Stark County, IL
Lucinda Dewey
1821-1823
Lucinda Dewey
B:
31 Jul 1821
Hanover, Grafton County, NH
D:
3 Sep 1823
Hanover, Grafton County, NH
Samuel Mills Dewey
1823-1866
Samuel Mills Dewey
B:
21 Dec 1823
Hanover, Grafton County, NH
D:
31 Aug 1866
Toulon, Stark County, IL
Cornelia Phelps
1833-1862
Cornelia Phelps
B:
8 Mar 1833
Lewistown, Fulton County, IL
M:
12 May 1853
Lewistown, Fulton County, IL
D:
2 Jan 1862
Toulon, Stark County, IL
Sarah M. Hale
Sarah M. Hale
M:
June 1863
John Adams Dewey
1826-1827
John Adams Dewey
B:
28 Jul 1826
Hanover, Grafton County, NH
D:
16 Aug 1827
Hanover, Grafton County, NH
Joseph Dewey
1829-1831
Joseph Dewey
B:
23 Apr 1829
Hanover, Grafton County, NH
D:
3 Nov 1831
Hanover, Grafton County, NH
Julius Pinneo Dewey
1831-1832
Julius Pinneo Dewey
B:
14 Aug 1831
Hanover, Grafton County, NH
D:
8 May 1832
Hanover, Grafton County, NH
Andrew Dewey
1789-1854
Andrew Dewey
B:
1 Apr 1789
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
12 Oct 1854
Toulon, Stark County, IL
Harriet (Peimeo) Pinneo
1791-1832
Harriet (Peimeo) Pinneo
B:
31 Oct 1791
Hanover, Grafton County, NH
M:
5 Jul 1814
Hanover, Grafton County, NH
D:
10 May 1832
Hanover, Grafton County, NH
Sally Martin
1796-1861
Sally Martin
B:
30 Aug 1796
Pembroke, Merrimack County, NH
M:
21 Aug 1832
D:
Jan 1861
Toulon, Stark County, IL
child Dewey
1791-1791
child Dewey
B:
9 Aug 1791
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
11 Aug 1791
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Rebecca Carrier
1747-1837
Rebecca Carrier
B:
19 Mar 1746/1747
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
6 Jul 1837
Hanover, Grafton County, NH
William Dewey
1745-1813
William Dewey
B:
11 Jan 1745
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
Mar 1768
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
10 Jun 1813
Hanover, Grafton County, NH
David Carrier
1746-1749
David Carrier
B:
27 Mar 1746
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
29 Dec 1749
Colchester, New London County, CT
Thomas Carrier
1749-1750
Thomas Carrier
B:
3 May 1749
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
3 Jan 1750
Colchester, New London County, CT
Thomas Carrier
1750-1813
Thomas Carrier
B:
15 Mar 1750
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
31 Mar 1813
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
Lydia Ingraham
-1784
Lydia Ingraham
M:
13 Jun 1776
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1 Jun 1784
Colchester, New London County, CT
Mary Marshall
-1844
Mary Marshall
M:
6 Dec 1784
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
8 Apr 1844
Abigail Carrier
1753-1833
Abigail Carrier
B:
5 or 6 May 1753
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
14 Mar 1833
Hanover, Grafton County, NH
Zenas Coleman
1751-1822
Zenas Coleman
B:
15 Jan 1751
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
19 Oct 1774
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
9 Nov 1822
Hanover, Grafton County, NH
Rebekah Carrier
1809-1895
Rebekah Carrier
B:
6 Jun 1809
Hawley, Franklin County, MA
D:
2 Apr 1895
Buckland, Franklin County, MA
Robert Nelson Fife
1811-1871
Robert Nelson Fife
B:
1811
Florida, Berkshire County, MA
M:
30 Apr 1833
Hawley, Franklin County, MA
D:
26 Jun 1871
Buckland, Franklin County, MA
David Carrier
1810-1894
David Carrier
B:
4 Oct 1810
Hawley, Franklin County, MA
D:
22 Jan 1894
Readsboro, Bennington County, VT
Ann Borodell Tobey
1815-1854
Ann Borodell Tobey
B:
1815
Hawley, Franklin County, MA
D:
3 Apr 1854
Buckland, Franklin County, MA
Mary Adeline Carrier
1812-1908
Mary Adeline Carrier
B:
1812
D:
1908
Elias Carrier
1780-1854
Elias Carrier
B:
11 Jun 1780
Conway, Franklin County, MA
D:
10 Dec 1854
Buckland, Franklin County, MA
Elizabeth Newell Porter
1782-1872
Elizabeth Newell Porter
B:
19 Mar 1782
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
15 Sep 1808
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
4 May 1872
Buckland, Franklin County, MA
Joseph Carrier
1789-1872
Joseph Carrier
B:
1789
D:
1872
Dorothy Carrier
1794-1884
Dorothy Carrier
B:
1794
D:
1884
David Carrier
1755-1828
David Carrier
B:
4 Dec 1755
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
28 Jun 1828
Conway, Franklin County, MA
Rebecca Huxford
1757-1840
Rebecca Huxford
B:
15 Nov 1757
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
4 Jun 1778
D:
7 Dec 1840
Conway, Franklin County, MA
Margery Carrier
Peter Thatcher, Jr.
Peter Thatcher, Jr.
M:
Abt 07 Mar 1777
Parents
Josiah Rockwell
1678-1742
Rebecca Loomis
1687-
Rebecca Rockwell
1715-1807
Rebecca Rockwell
B:
24 May 1715
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Sep 1807
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
Andrew Carrier, Jr.
1705-1776
Andrew Carrier, Jr.
B:
2 Feb 1705
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
27 Oct 1735
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
6 Dec 1776
Colchester, New London County, CT