Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
John Strong
1665 - 1749 (83 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Parents
John Strong, Jr.
1626-1697
Elizabeth Warriner
1640-1684
John Strong
1665-1749
John Strong
B:
25 Dec 1665
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 May 1749
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Trumbull
1673-
Hannah Trumbull
B:
9 May 1673
Rowley, Essex County, MA
M:
26 Nov 1686
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mary Strong
1688-1718
Mary Strong
B:
24 May 1688
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Dec 1718
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Strong
1689-1720
Elizabeth Strong
B:
21 Sep 1689
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Apr 1720
Hannah Strong
1692-
Hannah Strong
B:
8 May 1692
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Jonathan Strong
1694-1773
Jonathan Strong
B:
22 Apr 1694
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Jul 1773
Hannah Ellsworth
Sarah Strong
Abt 1696-1749
Sarah Strong
B:
Abt 1696
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Sep 1749
Esther Strong
1699-
Esther Strong
B:
12 Apr 1699
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Jerusha Hatch
1748-1780
Jerusha Hatch
B:
22 May 1748
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
31 May 1780
Willington, Tolland County, CT
Abigail Hatch
1750-
Abigail Hatch
B:
4 Feb 1750
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Abner Hatch
1753-
Abner Hatch
B:
31 Jan 1753
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Eleazer Hatch
1755-
Eleazer Hatch
B:
29 Aug 1755
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Hannah Hatch
1758-
Hannah Hatch
B:
12 Feb 1758
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Eddy Hatch
1760-
Eddy Hatch
B:
20 Sep 1760
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Esther Hatch
1763-
Esther Hatch
B:
14 Feb 1763
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Sarah Hatch
1768-
Sarah Hatch
B:
3 Feb 1768
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Stephen Hatch
1770-
Stephen Hatch
B:
27 Apr 1770
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Abigail Loomis
1728-1773
Abigail Loomis
B:
18 Apr 1728
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
19 Nov 1773
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Abner Hatch
1726-1805
Abner Hatch
B:
22 Oct 1726
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
M:
5 Nov 1747
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
2 Jan 1805
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
daughter Loomis
1730-YOUNG
daughter Loomis
B:
20 May 1730
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Michael Loomis
1730-1773
Michael Loomis
B:
20 May 1730
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
11 May 1773
Simon Loomis
1758-1842
Simon Loomis
B:
7 Mar 1758
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
22 Nov 1842
Harmony, Saratoga County, NY
Mary Carpenter
Abt 1769-1853
Mary Carpenter
B:
Abt 1769
M:
8 Mar 1787
D:
9 Mar 1853
Harmony, Saratoga County, NY
Solomon Loomis
1760-1830
Solomon Loomis
B:
27 Sep 1760
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
July 1830
Antwerp, Jefferson County, NY
Betsey Burt
-1807
Betsey Burt
M:
13 Nov 1793
D:
27 Feb 1807
Antwerp, Jefferson County, NY
Sarah Ames
Abt 1764-1838
Sarah Ames
B:
Abt 1764
M:
1809
D:
1838
Luke Loomis
1764-1764
Luke Loomis
B:
11 Apr 1764
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
27 Apr 1764
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Nathaniel Loomis
1766-1815
Nathaniel Loomis
B:
5 Jan 1766
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
1815
New Bern, Craven, NC
Epaphras Loomis
1768-1842
Epaphras Loomis
B:
20 Sep 1768
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
24 Apr 1842
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Abigail Grover
Abt 1773-1851
Abigail Grover
B:
Abt 1773
M:
27 Nov 1794
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
22 Apr 1851
Solomon Loomis
1732-1802
Solomon Loomis
B:
4 Nov 1732
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
5 Aug 1802
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Mary Chapman
Abt 1732-1774
Mary Chapman
B:
Abt 1732
M:
Abt 1757
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
21 Feb 1774
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Jeduthun Loomis
1777-
Jeduthun Loomis
B:
10 Nov 1777
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Elisha Loomis
1779-1856
Elisha Loomis
B:
27 Jan 1779
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
Sep 1856
Troupsburg, Steuben County, NY
Eunice Hatch
1782-1861
Eunice Hatch
B:
29 Aug 1782
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
Aug 1861
Troupsburg, Steuben County, NY
Mary Loomis
1780-1864
Mary Loomis
B:
5 Nov 1780
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
8 Mar 1864
Windsor, Ashtabula County, OH
Stephen Clapp
1754-
Stephen Clapp
B:
14 Aug 1754
M:
29 Mar 1804
Justin Loomis
1782-1854
Justin Loomis
B:
11 Jul 1782
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
24 Jun 1854
Waynesfield, Auglaize County, OH
Sarah Selic
1792-1852
Sarah Selic
B:
16 Aug 1792
M:
29 Sep 1811
New York
D:
16 Jul 1852
Penfield, Lorain County, OH
Ralph Loomis
1785-1863
Ralph Loomis
B:
28 Feb 1785
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
1 Feb 1863
Pleasant Township, LaPorte County, IN
Melinda Wilson
1793-1863
Melinda Wilson
B:
14 Oct 1793
Vermont
M:
1812
Buffalo, Erie County, NY
D:
26 Mar 1863
Pleasant Township, LaPorte County, IN
Ruth Loomis
1787-1882
Ruth Loomis
B:
11 Apr 1787
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
20 Jan 1882
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Joel Loomis
1789-1814
Joel Loomis
B:
18 Aug 1789
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
9 Sep 1814
Mary Johnson
1746-1829
Mary Johnson
B:
21 Feb 1745/1746
Killingly, Windham County, CT
M:
21 Dec 1775
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
5 Feb 1829
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Francis Barnard
Esther Barnard
Jonathan Barnard
Ann Barnard
Moses Barnard
William Barnard
John Barnard
Ruby Barnard
Abby Barnard
Solomon Barnard
Anna Loomis
1735-1774
Anna Loomis
B:
29 Mar 1735
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
12 Jan 1774
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Moses Barnard
Moses Barnard
M:
22 May 1750
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Esther Loomis
1738-1751
Esther Loomis
B:
8 Jul 1738
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
17 Jun 1751
Abigail Strong
1701-1773
Abigail Strong
B:
11 May 1701
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 May 1773
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Ensign Solomon Loomis
1700-1772
Ensign Solomon Loomis
B:
14 Jul 1700
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
28 Jun 1727
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Aug 1772
Tolland County, CT
David Strong
1733-
David Strong
B:
13 May 1733
Levi Strong
1734-
Levi Strong
B:
19 Dec 1734
child Loomis
Abt 1770-1770
child Loomis
B:
Abt 1770
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
29 Sep 1770
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Samuel Loomis
1770-
Samuel Loomis
B:
1770
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
David Loomis
1772-
David Loomis
B:
18 Jun 1772
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Beulah Loomis
1774-1854
Beulah Loomis
B:
1774
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
1854
New York City, New York County, NY
Mary Loomis
1781-1781
Mary Loomis
B:
1781
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
2 May 1781
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Beulah Strong
1735-1832
Beulah Strong
B:
28 Dec 1735
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
10 May 1832
Southbridge, Worcester County, MA
Andrew Loomis
1747-1808
Andrew Loomis
B:
14 Mar 1747
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
M:
22 Dec 1768
Congregational Church, Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
14 Dec 1808
Southbridge, Worcester County, MA
Nathan Strong
1737-
Nathan Strong
B:
15 Jan 1737
Judah Strong
1738-
Judah Strong
B:
28 Nov 1738
Thankful Strong
1740-1773
Thankful Strong
B:
12 Oct 1740
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
1773
Noah Strong
1781-1870
Noah Strong
B:
24 Feb 1781
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
15 Aug 1870
Grace L. Foote
1790-1864
Grace L. Foote
B:
31 Mar 1790
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
M:
31 Mar 1810
D:
3 Jan 1864
Aaron Strong
1743-1826
Aaron Strong
B:
21 Sep 1743
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
16 Nov 1826
Berlin, Washington County, VT
Margaret Howard
1745-1831
Margaret Howard
B:
23 Mar 1744/1745
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
M:
3 Sep 1766
Congregational Church, Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
16 Oct 1831
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Bathsheba Strong
1747-
Bathsheba Strong
B:
20 Jan 1747
Hepzibah Strong
Abt 1750-
Hepzibah Strong
B:
Abt 1750
William Hibbard
Ebenezer Strong
1780-
Ebenezer Strong
B:
20 May 1780
Solomon Strong
1782-
Solomon Strong
B:
8 Jul 1782
Daniel Strong
1784-1870
Daniel Strong
B:
18 Nov 1784
D:
1870
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Sabra Morgan
1797-1871
Sabra Morgan
B:
1797
M:
1825
D:
1871
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Eli Strong
1789-1867
Eli Strong
B:
8 Oct 1789
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
19 Sep 1867
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Sybil Cowles
1802-
Sybil Cowles
B:
19 Jul 1802
Genubeth Strong
1791-1856
Genubeth Strong
B:
22 Oct 1791
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
13 Oct 1856
Andover, Tolland County, CT
Lucy Hannum
1795-1856
Lucy Hannum
B:
25 Nov 1795
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
M:
7 Mar 1815
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
12 Oct 1856
Andover, Tolland County, CT
Samuel Strong
1795-
Samuel Strong
B:
22 Apr 1795
Ebenezer Strong
1754-1824
Ebenezer Strong
B:
1754
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
1824
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Lucy Kilbourne
-1825
Lucy Kilbourne
M:
24 Aug 1779
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
29 Oct 1825
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Deacon David Strong
1704-1801
Deacon David Strong
B:
15 Dec 1704
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Jan 1801
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Thankful Loomis
1709-1771
Thankful Loomis
B:
5 Mar 1709
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
3 May 1732
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
21 May 1771
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Abigail Pettibone
1706-1787
Abigail Pettibone
B:
22 Apr 1706
D:
16 Oct 1787
John Warham Strong
1706-
John Warham Strong
B:
30 Sep 1706
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
John Strong
1707-1793
John Strong
B:
14 Jul 1707
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Oct 1793
Elizabeth Strong
1708-
Elizabeth Strong
B:
13 Aug 1708
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mary Pinney
1667-1747
Mary Pinney
B:
16 Jun 1667
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Jul 1747
Windsor, Hartford County, CT