Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Mary Bathsheba Cogin
1645 - 1676 (31 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
John Smith
1688-
John Smith
B:
18 Jun 1688
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Joanna Barber
1667-1688
Joanna Barber
B:
8 Apr 1667
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Jun 1688
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Smith
-1726
Thomas Smith
B:
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
M:
18 Mar 1683/1684
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Dec 1726
John Barber
1669-1690
John Barber
B:
14 Jul 1669
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Oct 1690
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Return Barber
1672-1673
Return Barber
B:
29 May 1672
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Dec 1673
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Barber
1741-1742
Sarah Barber
B:
9 Sep 1741
Bethesda, Chatham County, GA
D:
15 Nov 1742
Bethesda, Chatham County, GA
Thomas Barber
1742-1805
Thomas Barber
B:
9 Sep 1742
Bethesda, Chatham County, GA
D:
9 Feb 1805
Middletown Point, Monmouth County, NJ
Mary Darrell
-1778
Mary Darrell
B:
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
3 Mar 1778
Jonathan Barber
1744-
Jonathan Barber
B:
11 Oct 1744
Bethesda, Chatham County, GA
John Barber, Sr.
1747-1816
John Barber, Sr.
B:
11 Jun 1747
Oyster Ponds, Suffolk County, NY
D:
22 Mar 1816
Groton, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Denison
1748-1822
Elizabeth Denison
B:
19 Nov 1748
New London, New London County, CT
M:
Nov 1770
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
1 Dec 1822
James Noyes Barber
1749-
James Noyes Barber
B:
8 Mar 1748/1749
Oyster Ponds, Suffolk County, NY
D:
Cooperstown, Otsego County, NY
Zerviah Bushnell
1750-1795
Zerviah Bushnell
B:
9 Feb 1749/1750
M:
6 Jan 1771
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
1795
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Sarah Barber
1750-1800
Sarah Barber
B:
2 Sep 1750
Oyster Ponds, Suffolk County, NY
D:
26 Mar 1800
Groton, New London County, CT
Rebecca Barber
1752-1801
Rebecca Barber
B:
17 May 1752
Oyster Ponds, Suffolk County, NY
D:
June 1801
Albany, Albany County, NY
Peleg Chesebrough
1737-1793
Peleg Chesebrough
B:
16 Jan 1736/1737
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
27 Feb 1772
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
30 Oct 1793
Fishkill, Dutchess County, NY
David Barber
1753-1754
David Barber
B:
8 Nov 1753
Oyster Ponds, Suffolk County, NY
D:
19 May 1754
Oyster Ponds, Suffolk County, NY
David White Barber
1755-1777
David White Barber
B:
28 Feb 1755
Oyster Ponds, Suffolk County, NY
D:
6 Dec 1777
White Plains, Westchester County, NY
Jonathan Barber
1712-1783
Jonathan Barber
B:
31 Jan 1711/1712
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Oct 1783
Sarah Noyes
1715-1761
Sarah Noyes
B:
2 Apr 1715
Westerly, Washington County, RI
M:
2 Nov 1740
New York City, New York County, NY
D:
30 May 1761
Groton, New London County, CT
Thomas Barber
1713-1714
Thomas Barber
B:
1713
D:
Dec 1714
Thomas Barber
1675-1714
Thomas Barber
B:
4 Feb 1674/1675
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Jan 1713/1714
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Ball
1685-1744
Sarah Ball
B:
6 Aug 1685
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
17 Feb 1703/1704
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Nov 1744
Mary Frost
1697-Aft 1734
Mary Frost
B:
1 Jan 1697
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Aft 1734
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Ebenezer Scott
1673-1759
Ebenezer Scott
B:
3 Aug 1673
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
21 May 1724
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Jun 1759
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
John Frost
1700-Aft 1751
John Frost
B:
24 Jan 1700
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Aft 1751
Damaris Howard
-1753
Damaris Howard
B:
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
M:
24 May 1731
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
22 Jan 1753
Bathsheba Frost
1702-Aft 1743
Bathsheba Frost
B:
6 Apr 1702
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Aft 1743
Benjamin Bedortha
Joanna Frost
1704-1704
Joanna Frost
B:
3 May 1704
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 May 1704
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Isaac Frost
1705-1751
Isaac Frost
B:
22 Apr 1705
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Dec 1751
Joanna Frost
1707-
Joanna Frost
B:
7 Jul 1707
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Jonathan Bedortha
Ebenezer Frost, Jr.
1732-Aft 1797
Ebenezer Frost, Jr.
B:
6 Jun 1732
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Aft 3 Jul 1797
Thankful Dunham
1743-1838
Thankful Dunham
B:
3 Aug 1743
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
18 Jun 1773
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 May 1838
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Dinah Frost
Abt 1734-Aft 1797
Dinah Frost
B:
Abt 1734
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Aft 3 Jul 1797
Aaron Frost
1737-Bef 1797
Aaron Frost
B:
6 Sep 1737
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Bef 3 Jul 1797
Warner
Daniel Frost
1740-1818
Daniel Frost
B:
22 May 1740
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1817-1818
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Deborah Frost
Abt 1742-Aft 1797
Deborah Frost
B:
Abt 1742
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Aft 3 Jul 1797
Jay, Essex County, NY
Benjamin Crouch
1740-1822
Benjamin Crouch
B:
1740
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
M:
24 Nov 1763
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
1822
Jay, Essex County, NY
Joseph Frost
Abt 1744-Aft 1797
Joseph Frost
B:
Abt 1744
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Aft 3 Jul 1797
Jane Frost
Abt 1746-Aft 1797
Jane Frost
B:
Abt 1746
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Aft 3 Jul 1797
Mary Frost
Abt 1748-Aft 1797
Mary Frost
B:
Abt 1748
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Aft 3 Jul 1797
Mills
Stephen Frost
Abt 1750-Aft 1797
Stephen Frost
B:
Abt 1750
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Aft 3 Jul 1797
Jonathan Frost
Abt 1752-Aft 1797
Jonathan Frost
B:
Abt 1752
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Aft 3 Jul 1797
Ruth Frost
Abt 1754-Aft 1797
Ruth Frost
B:
Abt 1754
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Aft 3 Jul 1797
Bartlett
Elizabeth Frost
1709-1760
Elizabeth Frost
B:
3 Apr 1709
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Dec 1760
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Ebenezer Frost
1701-1798
Ebenezer Frost
B:
9 Nov 1701
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1731
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Jul 1798
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Mercy Frost
1711-
Mercy Frost
B:
21 Aug 1711
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Nehemiah Lee
Return Frost
1714-1714
Return Frost
B:
15 May 1714
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 May 1714
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Ruth Frost
1714-1714
Ruth Frost
B:
15 May 1714
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 May 1714
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Abraham Frost
1715-
Abraham Frost
B:
13 Jul 1715
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah (Mrs. Frost)
Mary Barber
1677-1758
Mary Barber
B:
15 Feb 1677
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Dec 1758
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Isaac Frost
1666-1747
Isaac Frost
B:
21 Oct 1666
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
M:
27 Jul 1696
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Sep 1747
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Parents
Thomas Cogin
-1653
Joan Borridge
-1695
Mary Bathsheba Cogin
1645-1676
Mary Bathsheba Cogin
B:
1645
Taunton, Bristol County, MA
D:
19 May 1676
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
John Barber
1642-1711
John Barber
B:
24 Jul 1642
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
3 Sep 1663
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Jan 1711
Springfield, Hampden County, MA