Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Edward Shepard
1596 - 1680 (84 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Jonathan Bigelow
1673-1749
Jonathan Bigelow
B:
22 Mar 1673
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Jul 1749
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mabel Edwards
1685-1765
Mabel Edwards
B:
13 Dec 1685
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
14 Dec 1699
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Mar 1765
Mary Olcutt
Rebecca Bigelow
Bef 1696-Bef 1711
Rebecca Bigelow
B:
Bef 1696
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef 1711
Sarah Bigelow
1673-1754
Sarah Bigelow
B:
1673
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Oct 1754
Colchester, New London County, CT
Lieutenant John Bigelow
1681-1770
Lieutenant John Bigelow
B:
20 Dec 1681
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
M:
4 Nov 1709
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Mar 1770
Colchester, New London County, CT
Mary Bigelow
Abt 1679-1716
Mary Bigelow
B:
Abt 1679
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1716
John Williams
-Abt 1713
John Williams
M:
11 Jan 1700
D:
Abt 1713
John Bigelow
1677-1733
John Bigelow
B:
1677
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Jul 1733
Whippany, Hunterdon County, NJ
Abigail Richards
1689-1754
Abigail Richards
B:
10 Jan 1689
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
11 Jan 1709/1710
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Jan 1754
Whippany, Hunterdon County, NJ
Violet Bigelow
Abt 1683-Aft 1723
Violet Bigelow
B:
Abt 1683
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1723
Stephen Taylor
1674-1745
Stephen Taylor
B:
1674
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 Sep 1709
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1745
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Rebecca Shepard
1650-1697
Rebecca Shepard
B:
1650
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Mar 1697
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Jonathan Bigelow
1646-1711
Jonathan Bigelow
B:
11 Dec 1646
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
M:
1671-1672
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Jan 1711
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Shepard
1656-1753
Sarah Shepard
B:
5 Mar 1656
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
D:
18 Dec 1753
Benjamin (Benajah) Stone
Abt 1649-1738
Benjamin (Benajah) Stone
B:
Abt 1649
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
3 Jul 1738
John Shepard
1681-Bef 1719
John Shepard
B:
1 Nov 1681
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef 3 Dec 1719
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Allen
1680-1755
Abigail Allen
B:
5 Dec 1680
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
9 Oct 1707
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
19 Dec 1755
Newtown, Fairfield County, CT
Samuel Shepard
1684-1750
Samuel Shepard
B:
2 Feb 1684
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Jun 1750
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Bethiah Steele
Abt 1690-Abt 1736
Bethiah Steele
B:
Abt 1690
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
17 May 1709
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 1736
Eunice Butler
1694-1772
Eunice Butler
B:
1694
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
Bef 1736
D:
29 Oct 1772
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Anna Shepherd
1685-YOUNG
Anna Shepherd
B:
30 Jan 1685
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Hannah Shepard
1688-
Hannah Shepard
B:
29 Jan 1688
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Charles Buckland
-1731
Charles Buckland
M:
22 May 1712
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Dec 1731
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Shepherd
1689-1762
Joseph Shepherd
B:
29 Apr 1689
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
21 Jan 1762
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Flowers
1693-1750
Elizabeth Flowers
B:
8 Mar 1693
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
19 Jun 1711
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Mar 1750
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Rebecca Shepard
1696-1706
Rebecca Shepard
B:
20 May 1696
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Oct 1706
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Timothy Shepard
1698-1716
Timothy Shepard
B:
7 Jun 1698
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Apr 1716
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Deacon John Shepard
1658-1736
Deacon John Shepard
B:
22 Jan 1658
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
D:
Mar 1736
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Peck
1656-1689
Hannah Peck
B:
1655-1656
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
12 May 1680
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1689
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mary Olcott
1656-1697
Mary Olcott
B:
1656
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
18 May 1712
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Mar 1697
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mary Benton
1655-1752
Mary Benton
B:
14 Apr 1655
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
19 Mar 1713
D:
27 Dec 1752
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
John Stedman
1679-1737
John Stedman
B:
1 Sep 1679
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1737
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Andrews
1680-
Abigail Andrews
B:
1680
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
1702
Connecticut
Violet Stedman
1681-1751
Violet Stedman
B:
11 Jan 1681
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Apr 1751
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Rowley
1671-1741
Thomas Rowley
B:
Oct 1671
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
16 Mar 1699
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Oct 1741
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Violet Shepard
Abt 1658-1682
Violet Shepard
B:
Abt 1658
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
D:
14 Aug 1682
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
John B. Stedman, Jr.
1651-1734
John B. Stedman, Jr.
B:
5 Apr 1651
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
10 Aug 1678
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Nov 1734
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Goodwin
1685-1758
Mary Goodwin
B:
8 Dec 1685
D:
3 Jun 1758
Thomas Savage
1684-1755
Thomas Savage
B:
21 Aug 1684
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
21 Mar 1711
D:
13 Mar 1755
Elizabeth Shepard
1660-1742
Elizabeth Shepard
B:
29 Jul 1660
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
D:
1742
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
William Goodwin
Abt 1629-1689
William Goodwin
B:
Abt 1629
England
M:
July 1680
D:
15 Oct 1689
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
John Shepard
1688-1763
John Shepard
B:
19 Feb 1688
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
8 Jan 1763
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Clark
1692-1737
Sarah Clark
B:
9 Sep 1692
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
17 Feb 1720
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
31 May 1737
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Edward Shepard
1689-1721
Edward Shepard
B:
18 Dec 1689
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
24 Apr 1721
Cromwell, Middlesex County, CT
Samuel Shepard
1692-1750
Samuel Shepard
B:
18 Apr 1692
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
9 Apr 1750
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Ranney
1694-1731
Mary Ranney
B:
14 Dec 1694
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
21 Apr 1715
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
13 Mar 1731
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Christian Savage
1702-1758
Christian Savage
B:
7 May 1702
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
10 Jan 1732
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
12 Sep 1758
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Edward Shepard
1662-1711
Edward Shepard
B:
31 Jul 1662
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
D:
9 Sep 1711
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Abigail Savage
1666-1719
Abigail Savage
B:
10 Jul 1666
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
14 Apr 1687
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
D:
16 Oct 1719
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Deacon John Shepard
1710-1789
Deacon John Shepard
B:
28 Apr 1710
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Apr 1789
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
James Shepard
1714-1790
James Shepard
B:
27 Apr 1714
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Aug 1790
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Hopkins
1719-1762
Sarah Hopkins
B:
28 Oct 1719
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
22 Nov 1739
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Jan 1762
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Bethiah Shepard
1720-YOUNG
Bethiah Shepard
B:
23 Oct 1720
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Bethia Shepherd
1721-
Bethia Shepherd
B:
6 Dec 1721
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Shepherd
1723-
Sarah Shepherd
B:
7 Aug 1723
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Shepherd
1724-1756
Hannah Shepherd
B:
22 Nov 1724
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Jan 1756
Samuel Shepard
1728-1793
Samuel Shepard
B:
26 May 1728
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Dec 1793
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Stephen Shepard
1730-1799
Stephen Shepard
B:
1730
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Jan 1799
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
William Shepard
1732-1802
William Shepard
B:
15 Oct 1732
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Feb 1802
Panton, Addison County, VT
Amos Shepherd
1738-1798
Amos Shepherd
B:
1738
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Jun 1798
Samuel Shepard
1664-1745
Samuel Shepard
B:
3 Jul 1664
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
D:
2 Apr 1745
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Bethiah Steel
1690-1720
Bethiah Steel
B:
1690
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
17 May 1709
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1720
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Butler
1692-1751
Abigail Butler
B:
24 Oct 1692
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Dec 1751
Joseph White
1688-1770
Joseph White
B:
8 Oct 1688
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
30 Jun 1726
D:
14 Dec 1770
East Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Isaac Butler
1693-
Isaac Butler
B:
27 Nov 1693
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Marshfield
1695-1723
Sarah Marshfield
B:
20 Aug 1695
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Jan 1722/1723
Deborah Butler
1695-
Deborah Butler
B:
29 Sep 1695
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Amy Butler
1698-
Amy Butler
B:
27 Apr 1698
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Daniel Butler
1700-1700
Daniel Butler
B:
25 Oct 1700
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Oct 1700
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Sybil Butler
1701-
Sybil Butler
B:
6 Mar 1701
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Daniel Butler
1704-
Daniel Butler
B:
11 Oct 1704
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Violet Butler
1706-
Violet Butler
B:
21 Sep 1706
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Isaac White
Isaac White
M:
30 Jun 1726
Daniel Burr
1700-
Daniel Burr
B:
12 May 1700
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1727
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Butler
1708-1712
Elizabeth Butler
B:
12 Sep 1708
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Aug 1712
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Butler
1711-
Thomas Butler
B:
3 Jul 1711
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Elisha Butler
1716-1780
Elisha Butler
B:
30 Sep 1716
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Apr 1780
Jerusha Bigelow
1717-1777
Jerusha Bigelow
B:
23 Jun 1717
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Aug 1777
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Butler
1716-1760
Elizabeth Butler
B:
30 Sep 1716
D:
3 Aug 1760
Abraham Pinney
1709-1780
Abraham Pinney
B:
2 Oct 1709
M:
Abt 1734
D:
12 Sep 1780
Abigail Shepard
1665-1750
Abigail Shepard
B:
1665
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
D:
5 Sep 1750
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Butler
1661-1725
Thomas Butler
B:
1661
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
6 Aug 1691
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Aug 1725
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Shepard
1697-1775
Thomas Shepard
B:
2 Apr 1697
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 May 1775
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mary Eggleston
1697-1735
Mary Eggleston
B:
20 Jul 1697
Wintonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1720
D:
22 Mar 1735
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Susanna Shepard
1698-1732
Susanna Shepard
B:
24 Aug 1698
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Jul 1732
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Violet Shepard
1700-
Violet Shepard
B:
14 May 1700
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Ebenezer Shepard
1702-
Ebenezer Shepard
B:
21 Feb 1701/1702
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Daniel Shepard
1704-1784
Daniel Shepard
B:
11 Jan 17031/1704
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Aug 1784
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
Zebulon Shepard
1705-1762
Zebulon Shepard
B:
5 Oct 1705
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Sep 1762
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Rebecca Shepard
1707-
Rebecca Shepard
B:
16 Mar 1706/1707
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Shepard
1666-1743
Thomas Shepard
B:
30 Apr 1666
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
D:
6 Mar 1743
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Susannah Scott
1668-1709
Susannah Scott
B:
1668
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
5 Sep 1695
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1708-1709
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Jane Shepard
1711-
Jane Shepard
B:
20 Jul 1711
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Deborah Shepard
1713-
Deborah Shepard
B:
18 Dec 1713
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Shepard
1717-
Sarah Shepard
B:
15 May 1717
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Jane Stebbins
1680-Abt 1749
Jane Stebbins
B:
6 Sep 1680
New London, New London County, CT
M:
12 Oct 1710
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 1749
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth White
1692-
Elizabeth White
B:
22 Nov 1692
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Deborah White
1694-
Deborah White
B:
26 Feb 1694
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Rebecca White
1695-YOUNG
Rebecca White
B:
12 Aug 1695
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Jacob White
1697-
Jacob White
B:
29 Jan 1697
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah White
1699-
Hannah White
B:
28 Mar 1699
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Thomas White
1701-1773
Thomas White
B:
14 Aug 1701
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1773
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Sarah Miller
1702-1736
Sarah Miller
B:
15 Oct 1702
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
23 Dec 1725
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
10 Aug 1736
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Samuel White
1703-YOUNG
Samuel White
B:
24 May 1703
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Rebecca White
1707-YOUNG
Rebecca White
B:
14 Sep 1707
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Samuel White
Abt 1710-Abt 1724
Samuel White
B:
Abt 1710
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Abt 1724
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
John White
1712-
John White
B:
19 Oct 1712
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Deborah Shepard
Abt 1669-1721
Deborah Shepard
B:
Abt 1669
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
D:
8 Feb 1721
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Jacob White
1665-1738
Jacob White
B:
10 May 1665
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
4 Feb 1692
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Mar 1738
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Thomas Ensign
1693-1752
Thomas Ensign
B:
29 Aug 1693
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Aug 1752
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Hopkins
1702-1764
Hannah Hopkins
B:
1702
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
24 Nov 1726
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 May 1764
Connecticut
Captain John Ensign
1694-1776
Captain John Ensign
B:
21 Feb 1694
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Nov 1776
Falls Village, Canaan, Litchfield County, CT
Elizabeth Dickinson
1695-1758
Elizabeth Dickinson
B:
8 Sep 1695
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
13 May 1719
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Jul 1758
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Ensign
1698-1764
Hannah Ensign
B:
30 Jan 1697/1698
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 May 1764
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Caleb Benton
1694-1775
Caleb Benton
B:
1 Mar 1694
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
28 Jul 1715
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Jul 1775
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
David Ensign
1702-1774
David Ensign
B:
26 Mar 1702
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Jul 1774
Daniel Ensign
1703-1774
Daniel Ensign
B:
19 Mar 1703
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Jul 1774
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Goodman
1704-
Abigail Goodman
B:
26 Mar 1704
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1727
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Moses Ensign
1707-1750
Moses Ensign
B:
29 Feb 1707
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 May 1750
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Love Knight Andrews
1709-1793
Love Knight Andrews
B:
8 Nov 1709
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
3 Jan 1730/1731
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Oct 1793
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Shepard
1672-1709
Hannah Shepard
B:
29 Jan 1672
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Nov 1709
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Ensign
1668-1738
Thomas Ensign
B:
7 Dec 1668
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 Dec 1692
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1737-1738
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
John Shepard
1623-1707
John Shepard
B:
5 Nov 1623
Lawford, Essex, England
D:
12 Jun 1707
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Rebecca Greenhill
1630-1689
Rebecca Greenhill
B:
24 Feb 1630
Staplehurst, Kent, England
M:
4 Oct 1649
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
D:
22 Dec 1689
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Susannah Fruen
1635-
Susannah Fruen
B:
1635
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
3 Aug 1691
Martha
Martha
M:
8 Sep 1698
Thomas Andrews
Nathaniel Andrews
John Andrews
Samuel Andrews
Elizabeth Andrews
Joseph Day
Elizabeth Strickland
Samuel Andrews
-1712
Samuel Andrews
B:
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Jan 1712
Rebecca Strickland
1677-1715
Rebecca Strickland
B:
4 Sep 1677
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
Sep 1715
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Simon Couch
1669-1759
Simon Couch
B:
1669
Connecticut
D:
14 Dec 1759
Connecticut
John Strickland
1678-1711
John Strickland
B:
1678
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Dec 1711
Joseph Strickland
1678-1726
Joseph Strickland
B:
16 Feb 1678
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Nov 1726
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Strickland
1680-
Samuel Strickland
B:
1680
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Strickland
1680-
Thomas Strickland
B:
1680
Benjamin Strickland
1682-1778
Benjamin Strickland
B:
1 Mar 1682
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Jan 1778
Eastbury, Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Loveland
1683-1773
Elizabeth Loveland
B:
1683
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
2 Dec 1708
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
May 1773
Eastbury, Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
William Strickland
1684-
William Strickland
B:
1684
Jonathan Strickland
1685-
Jonathan Strickland
B:
1685
Jonah Strickland
1685-1776
Jonah Strickland
B:
2 Feb 1685
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Feb 1776
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
David Strickland
1686-
David Strickland
B:
6 Jul 1686
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
John Strickland
1648-1736
John Strickland
B:
14 Feb 1648
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
1736
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Esther Smith
1648-Abt 1725
Esther Smith
B:
1648
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 Sep 1676
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 1725
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Rebecca Strickland
1651-
Rebecca Strickland
B:
19 Jan 1651
Dedham, Norfolk County, MA
Elizabeth Strickland
1685-1746
Elizabeth Strickland
B:
29 Jan 1685
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1746
Massachusetts
Samuel Pomeroy
1669-1748
Samuel Pomeroy
B:
29 May 1669
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
7 Dec 1715
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
29 Oct 1748
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Joseph Strickland
1654-1703
Joseph Strickland
B:
Feb 1654
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Feb 1703
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Chapman
1667-
Elizabeth Chapman
B:
15 Jun 1667
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
11 Dec 1684
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Shepard
1629-
Elizabeth Shepard
B:
1629
Thwaite Strickland
1625-1670
Thwaite Strickland
B:
1625
D:
1670
Nicholas Disborough
1612-1683
Nicholas Disborough
B:
16 Jun 1612
M:
Aft 1669
D:
31 Aug 1683
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Daniel Pond
1690-1692
Daniel Pond
B:
2 Apr 1690
Wrentham, Norfolk County, MA
D:
2 Jan 1692
Wrentham, Norfolk County, MA
John Pond
1656-
John Pond
B:
6 Jul 1656
Dedham, Norfolk County, MA
Hannah Hill
1660-1692
Hannah Hill
B:
1660
M:
30 Sep 1686
Sherborn, Middlesex County, MA
D:
2 Jan 1692
Wrentham, Norfolk County, MA
Hannah Pond
1694-
Hannah Pond
B:
16 Mar 1694
Wrentham, Norfolk County, MA
Rachel Pond
1695-
Rachel Pond
B:
19 Oct 1695
Wrentham, Norfolk County, MA
Rachel Stow
1660-
Rachel Stow
B:
1660
M:
1693
Wrentham, Norfolk County, MA
Judith (Mrs. Pond)
1670-1708
Judith (Mrs. Pond)
B:
1670
M:
Abt 1697
Wrentham, Norfolk County, MA
D:
26 Apr 1708
Ephraim Pond
1686-
Ephraim Pond
B:
21 Oct 1686
Wrentham, Norfolk County, MA
Daniel Pond
1689-
Daniel Pond
B:
22 Sep 1689
Wrentham, Norfolk County, MA
Deborah Pond
1693-
Deborah Pond
B:
13 Sep 1693
Wrentham, Norfolk County, MA
Samuel Pond
1695-
Samuel Pond
B:
29 Dec 1695
Wrentham, Norfolk County, MA
Ephraim Pond
-1704
Ephraim Pond
D:
22 Dec 1704
Wrentham, Norfolk County, MA
Deborah Hawes
1666-1760
Deborah Hawes
B:
1 Sep 1666
Dedham, Norfolk County, MA
M:
6 Jan 1686
Wrentham, Norfolk County, MA
D:
27 Apr 1760
Wrentham, Norfolk County, MA
Rachel Pond
Bef 1658-1704
Rachel Pond
B:
Bef 5 Sep 1658
Dedham, Norfolk County, MA
D:
22 Dec 1704
Wrentham, Norfolk County, MA
Deacon Matthew Stone
1660-1743
Deacon Matthew Stone
B:
16 Feb 1659/1660
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
M:
July 1681
Dedham, Norfolk County, MA
D:
12 Aug 1743
Sudbury, Middlesex County, MA
Abigail Shepard
1631-1661
Abigail Shepard
B:
1631
England
D:
5 Jul 1661
Dedham, Norfolk County, MA
Lieut. Daniel Pond
Abt 1630-1698
Lieut. Daniel Pond
B:
Abt 1630
England
M:
1651
D:
4 Feb 1698
Dedham, Norfolk County, MA
David Lyon
1692-1731
David Lyon
B:
31 Oct 1692
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
1731
Needham, Norfolk County, MA
Mary Perry
Mary Perry
M:
22 Mar 1714
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Martha Lyon
Abt 1694-SOON
Martha Lyon
B:
Abt 1694
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
SOON
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Jacob Lyon
1696-1771
Jacob Lyon
B:
4 Jun 1696
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
19 Apr 1771
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Mehitable Bugbee
1706-1790
Mehitable Bugbee
B:
9 Jun 1706
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
M:
20 Jun 1728
First Congregational Church, Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
25 May 1790
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Deborah Fairbanks
1654-1717
Deborah Fairbanks
B:
3 Jun 1654
Dedham, Norfolk County, MA
D:
12 Mar 1717
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
William Lyon
1652-1714
William Lyon
B:
12 Jul 1652
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
M:
18 Nov 1690
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
10 Aug 1714
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Grace Fairbanks
1656-1673
Grace Fairbanks
B:
17 Dec 1656
Dedham, Norfolk County, MA
D:
28 Oct 1673
Dedham, Norfolk County, MA
Sarah Fairbanks
1658-1673
Sarah Fairbanks
B:
12 Dec 1658
Dedham, Norfolk County, MA
D:
28 Oct 1673
Edward Fairbanks
1661-
Edward Fairbanks
B:
10 Jan 1661
Dedham, Norfolk County, MA
David Fairbanks
1663-
David Fairbanks
B:
28 Jan 1663
Dedham, Norfolk County, MA
Samuel Fairbanks
1665-
Samuel Fairbanks
B:
2 Jun 1665
Dedham, Norfolk County, MA
Mary Fairbanks
1667-
Mary Fairbanks
B:
24 Jul 1667
Dedham, Norfolk County, MA
Samuel Whiting
1649-1727
Samuel Whiting
B:
30 Dec 1649
Dedham, Norfolk County, MA
M:
29 Apr 1702
Dedham, Norfolk County, MA
D:
4 Dec 1727
Dedham, Norfolk County, MA
Abigail Fairbanks
Abt 1669-1711
Abigail Fairbanks
B:
Abt 1669
Sowerby, Halifax, Yorkshire, England
D:
18 Jan 1711
Elizabeth Fairbanks
Abt 1671-
Elizabeth Fairbanks
B:
Abt 1671
Dedham, Norfolk County, MA
Rachel Fairbanks
1673-
Rachel Fairbanks
B:
14 May 1673
Dedham, Norfolk County, MA
Mary Fairbanks
1699-1743
Mary Fairbanks
B:
22 Aug 1699
Bristol, Newport County, RI
D:
7 May 1743
Bristol, Newport County, RI
Richard Bush
1696-1732
Richard Bush
B:
1696
Dedham, Norfolk County, MA
M:
1725-1726
Bristol, Newport County, RI
D:
27 Sep 1732
Bristol, Newport County, RI
David Fairbanks
1700-
David Fairbanks
B:
7 Feb 1700
Bristol, Newport County, RI
D:
Newport, Newport County, RI
Susannah Stacey
Susannah Stacey
M:
6 Jan 1723
Newport, Newport County, RI
Abigail Fairbanks
1703-1730
Abigail Fairbanks
B:
17 Apr 1703
Bristol, Bristol County, RI
D:
6 Nov 1730
Sarah Fairbanks
1705-1786
Sarah Fairbanks
B:
4 Apr 1705
Bristol, Bristol County, RI
D:
26 Dec 1786
Bristol, Bristol County, RI
James Gladding
1707-1760
James Gladding
B:
21 Sep 1707
Bristol, Bristol County, RI
M:
1 Dec 1737
D:
1760
Elizabeth Fairbanks
1707-Bef 1748
Elizabeth Fairbanks
B:
4 Apr 1707
Bristol, Bristol County, RI
D:
Bef 1748
Bristol, Bristol County, RI
Thomas Lawrence
Thomas Lawrence
M:
6 May 1728
Bristol, Hartford County, CT
Jerusha Fairbanks
1708-
Jerusha Fairbanks
B:
5 Sep 1708
Bristol, Bristol County, RI
Philip Brewer
Philip Brewer
M:
1 Oct 1726
Bristol, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Fairbanks
1710-
Hannah Fairbanks
B:
28 Apr 1710
Bristol, Bristol County, RI
James Dyer
James Dyer
M:
1 Dec 1737
Deborah Fairbanks
1712-
Deborah Fairbanks
B:
8 Feb 1712
Bristol, Bristol County, RI
Richard Willowborough
Richard Willowborough
M:
13 Mar 1740
Bristol, Hartford County, CT
Jonathan Fairbanks
1714-1732
Jonathan Fairbanks
B:
29 Mar 1714
Bristol, Bristol County, RI
D:
8 Jan 1732
Nathaniel Fairbanks
1716-
Nathaniel Fairbanks
B:
2 Mar 1716
Bristol, Bristol County, RI
D:
Warwick, Kent County, RI
Jeremiah Fairbanks
1717-1735
Jeremiah Fairbanks
B:
8 Jan 1717
Bristol, Bristol County, RI
D:
28 Aug 1735
Rebecca Fairbanks
1719-1770
Rebecca Fairbanks
B:
25 Jan 1719
Bristol, Bristol County, RI
D:
12 Apr 1770
Benjamin Fairbanks
1722-1756
Benjamin Fairbanks
B:
23 May 1722
Bristol, Bristol County, RI
D:
1756
Jeremiah Fairbanks
1675-1735
Jeremiah Fairbanks
B:
31 Jan 1674/1675
Dedham, Norfolk County, MA
D:
28 Mar 1735
Bristol, Bristol County, RI
Mary Penfield
1678-1735
Mary Penfield
B:
24 Oct 1678
Lynn, Essex County, MA
M:
19 Apr 1698
Taunton, Bristol County, MA
D:
28 Mar 1735
Bristol, Bristol County, RI
Jonathan Fairbanks
1677-1735
Jonathan Fairbanks
B:
1677
Dedham, Norfolk County, MA
D:
28 Mar 1735
Bristol, Bristol County, RI
Deborah Shepard
1633-1679
Deborah Shepard
B:
1633
D:
1 Jan 1679
Jonathan Fairbanks, Jr.
1631-1712
Jonathan Fairbanks, Jr.
B:
1631
Sowerby, Halifax, Yorkshire, England
M:
27 Apr 1653
Dedham, Norfolk County, MA
D:
28 Jan 1712
Dedham, Norfolk County, MA
Sarah Thompson
1657-1657
Sarah Thompson
B:
27 Apr 1657
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
11 Nov 1657
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Deborah Thompson
1660-1661
Deborah Thompson
B:
25 Mar 1660
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
1661
Samuel Thompson
1662-1750
Samuel Thompson
B:
6 Nov 1662
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
8 May 1750
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Sarah Thompson
1688-
Sarah Thompson
B:
11 May 1688
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Anna Thompson
1689-1723
Anna Thompson
B:
31 Dec 1689
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Mar 1722/1723
Pembroke, Plymouth County, MA
Isaac Thomas
1682-1731
Isaac Thomas
B:
19 Oct 1682
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
M:
25 Oct 1711
Newbury, Essex County, MA
D:
16 Mar 1731
Pembroke, Plymouth County, MA
Reverend Samuel Thompson
1691-1724
Reverend Samuel Thompson
B:
1 Sep 1691
Newbury, Essex County, MA
D:
8 Dec 1724
Abigail Thompson
1693-1778
Abigail Thompson
B:
1693
Rowley, Essex County, MA
D:
10 Sep 1778
Newbury, Essex County, MA
Lieutenant Stephen Longfellow
1685-1764
Lieutenant Stephen Longfellow
B:
22 Sep 1685
Newbury, Essex County, MA
M:
25 Mar 1713
Newbury, Essex County, MA
D:
7 Nov 1764
Byfield Parish, Rowley, Essex County, MA
Dr. Edward Thompson
1695-
Dr. Edward Thompson
B:
14 May 1695
Newbury, Essex County, MA
Reverend William Thompson
1697-
Reverend William Thompson
B:
26 Apr 1697
Newbury, Essex County, MA
John Thompson
1699-1759
John Thompson
B:
17 Sep 1699
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
D:
24 Aug 1759
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Mary Otis
1696-
Mary Otis
B:
20 Mar 1696
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
M:
5 Nov 1724
Montville, New London County, CT
Joseph Thompson
1704-
Joseph Thompson
B:
1704
Newbury, Essex County, MA
Reverend Edward Thompson
1665-1703
Reverend Edward Thompson
B:
20 Apr 1665
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
16 Mar 1703
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
Sarah Webster
1659-1705
Sarah Webster
B:
31 Jul 1659
Newbury, Essex County, MA
M:
1687
Newbury, Essex County, MA
D:
16 Mar 1705
Newbury, Essex County, MA
Abigail Thompson
1667-1747
Abigail Thompson
B:
10 Nov 1667
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
24 Jun 1747
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Sarah Thompson
1670-1674
Sarah Thompson
B:
28 Apr 1670
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
2 Oct 1674
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Hannah Thompson
1672-1781
Hannah Thompson
B:
5 Aug 1672
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
1781
William Thompson
1674-1675
William Thompson
B:
25 Jan 1674
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
2 Apr 1675
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
William Thompson
1676-
William Thompson
B:
3 Jun 1676
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Benjamin Allen
1702-
Benjamin Allen
B:
1702
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
William Allen
1706-
William Allen
B:
2 Apr 1706
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Samuel Allen
1707-
Samuel Allen
B:
2 Jul 1707
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Sarah Allen
1709-1801
Sarah Allen
B:
15 Apr 1709
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
20 Mar 1801
Norton, Bristol County, MA
Benjamin Copeland
1708-1790
Benjamin Copeland
B:
5 Oct 1708
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
M:
21 Nov 1734
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
20 Oct 1790
Norton, Bristol County, MA
Thomas Allen
1711-1761
Thomas Allen
B:
6 Jul 1711
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
14 Apr 1761
Susannah Allen
1713-1776
Susannah Allen
B:
20 May 1713
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
1776
Nathaniel Allen
1714-1715
Nathaniel Allen
B:
18 Feb 1714
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
3 Apr 1715
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Lydia Allen
1714-1800
Lydia Allen
B:
9 Feb 1714
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
1800
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Timothy Allen
1718-1727
Timothy Allen
B:
1 May 1718
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
30 Oct 1727
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Deborah Allen
1720-1720
Deborah Allen
B:
20 Aug 1720
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
28 Aug 1720
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Rachel Allen
1721-1727
Rachel Allen
B:
16 Sep 1721
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
5 Nov 1727
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Ebenezer Allen
1723-1724
Ebenezer Allen
B:
4 Dec 1723
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
7 May 1724
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Sarah Thompson
1678-
Sarah Thompson
B:
1 Jan 1678
Benjamin Allen
1679-1733
Benjamin Allen
B:
31 Oct 1679
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
M:
2 Oct 1702
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
2 Oct 1733
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Sarah Tompson
1680-1771
Sarah Tompson
B:
1 Jan 1679/1680
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
20 Dec 1771
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Nathaniel Thayer, Jr.
1680-1751
Nathaniel Thayer, Jr.
B:
1680
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
M:
24 Sep 1741
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
3 Jan 1751
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Sarah Shepard
1636-1679
Sarah Shepard
B:
1636
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
D:
15 Jan 1678/1679
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Deacon Samuel Thompson
1629-1695
Deacon Samuel Thompson
B:
19 Feb 1629
Winwich, Lancashire, England
M:
25 Apr 1656
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
18 Jun 1695
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Parents
John Shepard
Abt 1584-
Rebecca Waller
Abt 1588-
Edward Shepard
1596-1680
Edward Shepard
B:
27 Jun 1596
Elmstead, Essex, England
D:
20 Aug 1680
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
Violet (Stanley) Wolterton
1596-1649
Violet (Stanley) Wolterton
B:
26 Sep 1596
M:
6 Dec 1620
D:
9 Jun 1649
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
Mary
Abt 1596-Aft 1680
Mary
B:
Abt 1596
Groton, Suffolkshire, England
M:
1650
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
D:
Aft 1680