Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
John Shepard
Abt 1584 -
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
John Shepard
1599-
John Shepard
B:
1599
Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, England
Rebecca Shepard
1650-1697
Rebecca Shepard
B:
1650
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Mar 1697
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Jonathan Bigelow
1646-1711
Jonathan Bigelow
B:
11 Dec 1646
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
M:
1671-1672
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Jan 1711
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Shepard
1656-1753
Sarah Shepard
B:
5 Mar 1656
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
D:
18 Dec 1753
Benjamin (Benajah) Stone
Abt 1649-1738
Benjamin (Benajah) Stone
B:
Abt 1649
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
3 Jul 1738
Deacon John Shepard
1658-1736
Deacon John Shepard
B:
22 Jan 1658
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
D:
Mar 1736
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Peck
1656-1689
Hannah Peck
B:
1655-1656
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
12 May 1680
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1689
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mary Olcott
1656-1697
Mary Olcott
B:
1656
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
18 May 1712
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Mar 1697
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mary Benton
1655-1752
Mary Benton
B:
14 Apr 1655
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
19 Mar 1713
D:
27 Dec 1752
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Violet Shepard
Abt 1658-1682
Violet Shepard
B:
Abt 1658
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
D:
14 Aug 1682
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
John B. Stedman, Jr.
1651-1734
John B. Stedman, Jr.
B:
5 Apr 1651
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
10 Aug 1678
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Nov 1734
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Shepard
1660-1742
Elizabeth Shepard
B:
29 Jul 1660
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
D:
1742
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
William Goodwin
Abt 1629-1689
William Goodwin
B:
Abt 1629
England
M:
July 1680
D:
15 Oct 1689
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Edward Shepard
1662-1711
Edward Shepard
B:
31 Jul 1662
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
D:
9 Sep 1711
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Abigail Savage
1666-1719
Abigail Savage
B:
10 Jul 1666
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
14 Apr 1687
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
D:
16 Oct 1719
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Samuel Shepard
1664-1745
Samuel Shepard
B:
3 Jul 1664
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
D:
2 Apr 1745
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Bethiah Steel
1690-1720
Bethiah Steel
B:
1690
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
17 May 1709
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1720
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Shepard
1665-1750
Abigail Shepard
B:
1665
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
D:
5 Sep 1750
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Butler
1661-1725
Thomas Butler
B:
1661
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
6 Aug 1691
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Aug 1725
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Shepard
1666-1743
Thomas Shepard
B:
30 Apr 1666
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
D:
6 Mar 1743
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Susannah Scott
1668-1709
Susannah Scott
B:
1668
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
5 Sep 1695
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1708-1709
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Jane Stebbins
1680-Abt 1749
Jane Stebbins
B:
6 Sep 1680
New London, New London County, CT
M:
12 Oct 1710
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 1749
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Deborah Shepard
Abt 1669-1721
Deborah Shepard
B:
Abt 1669
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
D:
8 Feb 1721
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Jacob White
1665-1738
Jacob White
B:
10 May 1665
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
4 Feb 1692
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Mar 1738
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Shepard
1672-1709
Hannah Shepard
B:
29 Jan 1672
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Nov 1709
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Ensign
1668-1738
Thomas Ensign
B:
7 Dec 1668
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 Dec 1692
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1737-1738
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
John Shepard
1623-1707
John Shepard
B:
5 Nov 1623
Lawford, Essex, England
D:
12 Jun 1707
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Rebecca Greenhill
1630-1689
Rebecca Greenhill
B:
24 Feb 1630
Staplehurst, Kent, England
M:
4 Oct 1649
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
D:
22 Dec 1689
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Susannah Fruen
1635-
Susannah Fruen
B:
1635
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
3 Aug 1691
Martha
Martha
M:
8 Sep 1698
Elizabeth Strickland
Samuel Andrews
-1712
Samuel Andrews
B:
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Jan 1712
John Strickland
1648-1736
John Strickland
B:
14 Feb 1648
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
1736
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Esther Smith
1648-Abt 1725
Esther Smith
B:
1648
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 Sep 1676
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 1725
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Rebecca Strickland
1651-
Rebecca Strickland
B:
19 Jan 1651
Dedham, Norfolk County, MA
Joseph Strickland
1654-1703
Joseph Strickland
B:
Feb 1654
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Feb 1703
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Chapman
1667-
Elizabeth Chapman
B:
15 Jun 1667
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
11 Dec 1684
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Shepard
1629-
Elizabeth Shepard
B:
1629
Thwaite Strickland
1625-1670
Thwaite Strickland
B:
1625
D:
1670
Nicholas Disborough
1612-1683
Nicholas Disborough
B:
16 Jun 1612
M:
Aft 1669
D:
31 Aug 1683
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
John Pond
1656-
John Pond
B:
6 Jul 1656
Dedham, Norfolk County, MA
Hannah Hill
1660-1692
Hannah Hill
B:
1660
M:
30 Sep 1686
Sherborn, Middlesex County, MA
D:
2 Jan 1692
Wrentham, Norfolk County, MA
Rachel Stow
1660-
Rachel Stow
B:
1660
M:
1693
Wrentham, Norfolk County, MA
Judith (Mrs. Pond)
1670-1708
Judith (Mrs. Pond)
B:
1670
M:
Abt 1697
Wrentham, Norfolk County, MA
D:
26 Apr 1708
Ephraim Pond
-1704
Ephraim Pond
D:
22 Dec 1704
Wrentham, Norfolk County, MA
Deborah Hawes
1666-1760
Deborah Hawes
B:
1 Sep 1666
Dedham, Norfolk County, MA
M:
6 Jan 1686
Wrentham, Norfolk County, MA
D:
27 Apr 1760
Wrentham, Norfolk County, MA
Rachel Pond
Bef 1658-1704
Rachel Pond
B:
Bef 5 Sep 1658
Dedham, Norfolk County, MA
D:
22 Dec 1704
Wrentham, Norfolk County, MA
Deacon Matthew Stone
1660-1743
Deacon Matthew Stone
B:
16 Feb 1659/1660
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
M:
July 1681
Dedham, Norfolk County, MA
D:
12 Aug 1743
Sudbury, Middlesex County, MA
Abigail Shepard
1631-1661
Abigail Shepard
B:
1631
England
D:
5 Jul 1661
Dedham, Norfolk County, MA
Lieut. Daniel Pond
Abt 1630-1698
Lieut. Daniel Pond
B:
Abt 1630
England
M:
1651
D:
4 Feb 1698
Dedham, Norfolk County, MA
Deborah Fairbanks
1654-1717
Deborah Fairbanks
B:
3 Jun 1654
Dedham, Norfolk County, MA
D:
12 Mar 1717
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
William Lyon
1652-1714
William Lyon
B:
12 Jul 1652
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
M:
18 Nov 1690
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
10 Aug 1714
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Grace Fairbanks
1656-1673
Grace Fairbanks
B:
17 Dec 1656
Dedham, Norfolk County, MA
D:
28 Oct 1673
Dedham, Norfolk County, MA
Sarah Fairbanks
1658-1673
Sarah Fairbanks
B:
12 Dec 1658
Dedham, Norfolk County, MA
D:
28 Oct 1673
Edward Fairbanks
1661-
Edward Fairbanks
B:
10 Jan 1661
Dedham, Norfolk County, MA
David Fairbanks
1663-
David Fairbanks
B:
28 Jan 1663
Dedham, Norfolk County, MA
Samuel Fairbanks
1665-
Samuel Fairbanks
B:
2 Jun 1665
Dedham, Norfolk County, MA
Mary Fairbanks
1667-
Mary Fairbanks
B:
24 Jul 1667
Dedham, Norfolk County, MA
Samuel Whiting
1649-1727
Samuel Whiting
B:
30 Dec 1649
Dedham, Norfolk County, MA
M:
29 Apr 1702
Dedham, Norfolk County, MA
D:
4 Dec 1727
Dedham, Norfolk County, MA
Abigail Fairbanks
Abt 1669-1711
Abigail Fairbanks
B:
Abt 1669
Sowerby, Halifax, Yorkshire, England
D:
18 Jan 1711
Elizabeth Fairbanks
Abt 1671-
Elizabeth Fairbanks
B:
Abt 1671
Dedham, Norfolk County, MA
Rachel Fairbanks
1673-
Rachel Fairbanks
B:
14 May 1673
Dedham, Norfolk County, MA
Jeremiah Fairbanks
1675-1735
Jeremiah Fairbanks
B:
31 Jan 1674/1675
Dedham, Norfolk County, MA
D:
28 Mar 1735
Bristol, Bristol County, RI
Mary Penfield
1678-1735
Mary Penfield
B:
24 Oct 1678
Lynn, Essex County, MA
M:
19 Apr 1698
Taunton, Bristol County, MA
D:
28 Mar 1735
Bristol, Bristol County, RI
Jonathan Fairbanks
1677-1735
Jonathan Fairbanks
B:
1677
Dedham, Norfolk County, MA
D:
28 Mar 1735
Bristol, Bristol County, RI
Deborah Shepard
1633-1679
Deborah Shepard
B:
1633
D:
1 Jan 1679
Jonathan Fairbanks, Jr.
1631-1712
Jonathan Fairbanks, Jr.
B:
1631
Sowerby, Halifax, Yorkshire, England
M:
27 Apr 1653
Dedham, Norfolk County, MA
D:
28 Jan 1712
Dedham, Norfolk County, MA
Sarah Thompson
1657-1657
Sarah Thompson
B:
27 Apr 1657
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
11 Nov 1657
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Deborah Thompson
1660-1661
Deborah Thompson
B:
25 Mar 1660
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
1661
Samuel Thompson
1662-1750
Samuel Thompson
B:
6 Nov 1662
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
8 May 1750
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Reverend Edward Thompson
1665-1703
Reverend Edward Thompson
B:
20 Apr 1665
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
16 Mar 1703
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
Sarah Webster
1659-1705
Sarah Webster
B:
31 Jul 1659
Newbury, Essex County, MA
M:
1687
Newbury, Essex County, MA
D:
16 Mar 1705
Newbury, Essex County, MA
Abigail Thompson
1667-1747
Abigail Thompson
B:
10 Nov 1667
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
24 Jun 1747
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Sarah Thompson
1670-1674
Sarah Thompson
B:
28 Apr 1670
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
2 Oct 1674
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Hannah Thompson
1672-1781
Hannah Thompson
B:
5 Aug 1672
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
1781
William Thompson
1674-1675
William Thompson
B:
25 Jan 1674
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
2 Apr 1675
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
William Thompson
1676-
William Thompson
B:
3 Jun 1676
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Sarah Thompson
1678-
Sarah Thompson
B:
1 Jan 1678
Benjamin Allen
1679-1733
Benjamin Allen
B:
31 Oct 1679
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
M:
2 Oct 1702
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
2 Oct 1733
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Sarah Tompson
1680-1771
Sarah Tompson
B:
1 Jan 1679/1680
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
20 Dec 1771
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Nathaniel Thayer, Jr.
1680-1751
Nathaniel Thayer, Jr.
B:
1680
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
M:
24 Sep 1741
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
3 Jan 1751
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Sarah Shepard
1636-1679
Sarah Shepard
B:
1636
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
D:
15 Jan 1678/1679
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Deacon Samuel Thompson
1629-1695
Deacon Samuel Thompson
B:
19 Feb 1629
Winwich, Lancashire, England
M:
25 Apr 1656
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
18 Jun 1695
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Edward Shepard
1596-1680
Edward Shepard
B:
27 Jun 1596
Elmstead, Essex, England
D:
20 Aug 1680
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
Violet (Stanley) Wolterton
1596-1649
Violet (Stanley) Wolterton
B:
26 Sep 1596
M:
6 Dec 1620
D:
9 Jun 1649
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
Mary
Abt 1596-Aft 1680
Mary
B:
Abt 1596
Groton, Suffolkshire, England
M:
1650
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
D:
Aft 1680
Sarah Wadsworth
1657-1740
Sarah Wadsworth
B:
1 Nov 1657
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Mar 1740
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Stephen Root
1652-1717
Stephen Root
B:
1652
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 Jan 1680
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Jan 1717
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Wadsworth
1660-1731
Samuel Wadsworth
B:
3 Jan 1660
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 May 1731
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Judson
-1732
Hannah Judson
M:
12 Jun 1689
D:
22 Aug 1732
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
John Wadsworth
1662-1718
John Wadsworth
B:
14 Apr 1662
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1718
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Stanley
1672-1713
Elizabeth Stanley
B:
28 Nov 1672
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
20 Aug 1696
D:
25 Oct 1713
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Mary Wadsworth
1665-YOUNG
Mary Wadsworth
B:
13 Nov 1665
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
William Wadsworth
1671-1751
William Wadsworth
B:
1671
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Oct 1751
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Lewis
1678-1707
Abigail Lewis
B:
19 Sep 1678
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
10 Dec 1696
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Jun 1707
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Bunce
-1748
Sarah Bunce
M:
2 Jan 1709
D:
1748
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Wadsworth
1674-1761
Nathaniel Wadsworth
B:
1674
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Dec 1761
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Dorothy Ball
1682-
Dorothy Ball
B:
10 Dec 1682
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
21 Mar 1705
James Wadsworth
1677-
James Wadsworth
B:
1677
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Wadsworth
1680-
Thomas Wadsworth
B:
1680
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Hezekiah Wadsworth
Sarah Stanley
1630-Abt 1718
Sarah Stanley
B:
1630
Ashford, Kent, England
D:
Abt 1718
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
John Wadsworth
1632-Bef 1689
John Wadsworth
B:
1629-1632
Braintree, Essex, England
M:
1656
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef 6 Nov 1689
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Mary Porter
1646-1707
Mary Porter
B:
24 Feb 1646
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
10 Jun 1707
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Joseph Hubbard
1643-1686
Joseph Hubbard
B:
10 Dec 1643
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
29 Dec 1670
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
26 Dec 1686
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Sgt. John Porter
1651-1699
Sgt. John Porter
B:
3 Jun 1651
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Jan 1699
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Joanna Gaylord
1653-1699
Joanna Gaylord
B:
5 Feb 1653
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
16 Dec 1669
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Jan 1698/1699
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mary Porter
1653-1682
Mary Porter
B:
16 Jul 1653
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Jun 1682
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Phelps
1647-1695
Joseph Phelps
B:
24 Jun 1647
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
26 Jun 1673
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Sep 1695
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Porter
1655-1730
Sarah Porter
B:
5 Sep 1655
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Dec 1730
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Enoch Drake
1655-1698
Enoch Drake
B:
8 Dec 1655
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
11 Nov 1680
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Aug 1698
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Lieut. Josiah Barber
1652-1733
Lieut. Josiah Barber
B:
15 Feb 1652
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
5 Nov 1701
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Dec 1733
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
James Porter
1657-1727
James Porter
B:
22 Dec 1657
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Dec 1727
London, Middlesex, England
Sarah Tudor
1652-1725
Sarah Tudor
B:
26 Nov 1652
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
15 Jan 1679
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Aug 1725
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Porter
1663-1739
Hannah Porter
B:
1 Jan 1663
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Aug 1739
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Loomis
1656-1746
Thomas Loomis
B:
17 Mar 1656
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
17 Dec 1682
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Apr 1746
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Porter
1665-1694
Samuel Porter
B:
5 Mar 1665
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Nov 1694
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Rebecca Porter
1666-1750
Rebecca Porter
B:
8 Mar 1666
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Apr 1750
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Timothy Loomis
1661-1710
Timothy Loomis
B:
27 Jul 1661
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
20 Mar 1689
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 May 1710
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Esther (Hester) Porter
1669-1687
Esther (Hester) Porter
B:
8 May 1669
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Feb 1687
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Loomis
1663-1732
Nathaniel Loomis
B:
1663
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1732
Ruth Porter
1671-1753
Ruth Porter
B:
7 Aug 1671
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Feb 1753
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Ensign Nathaniel Loomis
1663-1732
Ensign Nathaniel Loomis
B:
8 Jul 1663
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
28 Nov 1689
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Jun 1732
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Colonel Hezekiah Porter
1673-1717
Colonel Hezekiah Porter
B:
9 Nov 1673
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Jun 1717
Mary Buell
1669-
Mary Buell
B:
28 Nov 1669
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
27 Jun 1700
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mary Bissell
Mary Bissell
M:
27 Jun 1700
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Porter
1675-1741
Joseph Porter
B:
7 Feb 1675
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Sep 1741
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Buell
1674-1741
Hannah Buell
B:
4 May 1674
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
5 Dec 1699
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Sep 1741
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Porter
1660-
Nathaniel Porter
B:
20 Apr 1660
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Deborah Buell
1665-Bef 1710
Deborah Buell
B:
18 Oct 1665
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1700
Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef 1710
Eleanor Gillett
Abt 1664-
Eleanor Gillett
B:
Abt 1664
Colchester, New London County, CT
Mary Stanley
1631-1688
Mary Stanley
B:
2 Feb 1631
Ashford, Kent, England
D:
13 Sep 1688
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
John Porter, Jr.
1621-1688
John Porter, Jr.
B:
9 Feb 1621
Messing, Essex, England
M:
1650
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Aug 1688
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Honorable Samuel Porter, Jr.
1660-1722
Honorable Samuel Porter, Jr.
B:
6 Apr 1660
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
29 Jul 1722
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Joanna Cook
1667-1713
Joanna Cook
B:
10 Jul 1667
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
22 Feb 1683
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
13 Nov 1713
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
child Porter
1662-1662
child Porter
B:
26 Apr 1662
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
26 Apr 1662
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Thomas Porter
1663-1668
Thomas Porter
B:
17 Apr 1663
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
27 May 1668
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Hezekiah Porter
1665-1752
Hezekiah Porter
B:
7 Jan 1665
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
3 Jan 1752
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Esther Dickinson
1674-Aft 1721
Esther Dickinson
B:
23 Jan 1674
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Aft 9 Nov 1721
Hannah Cowles
1664-1701
Hannah Cowles
B:
10 Dec 1664
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
20 May 1686
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Sep 1701
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Merrifield
1670-1708
Hannah Merrifield
B:
6 Dec 1670
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
M:
1703
D:
18 Dec 1708
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
John Porter
1666-1747
John Porter
B:
12 Dec 1666
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
4 Jan 1747
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Butler
1669-1725
Mary Butler
B:
1669
M:
3 Apr 1690
D:
1725
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Sarah Church
1700-
Sarah Church
B:
1700
M:
13 Oct 1726
Hannah Porter
1668-1689
Hannah Porter
B:
18 Oct 1668
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
26 May 1689
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Lieutenant John Nash
1667-1743
Lieutenant John Nash
B:
21 Aug 1667
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
29 Mar 1689
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
7 Oct 1743
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Mehitable Porter
1673-1726
Mehitable Porter
B:
15 Sep 1673
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
6 Feb 1726
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Deacon Nathaniel Goodwin
1669-1747
Deacon Nathaniel Goodwin
B:
1669
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 Nov 1687
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1 Nov 1747
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Deacon Experience Porter
1676-1750
Deacon Experience Porter
B:
15 Aug 1676
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
28 Aug 1750
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
Abigail Williams
1674-1765
Abigail Williams
B:
12 Jul 1674
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
M:
26 May 1698
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
20 Apr 1765
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
Ichabod Porter
1678-1727
Ichabod Porter
B:
17 Jun 1678
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
12 Sep 1727
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Dorcas Marsh
1677-1723
Dorcas Marsh
B:
29 Dec 1677
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
4 Jul 1700
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
15 Aug 1723
Nathaniel Porter
1680-1709
Nathaniel Porter
B:
15 Nov 1680
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1709
Fort Ann, Washington County, NY
Mehitabel Buell
1682-1704
Mehitabel Buell
B:
22 Aug 1682
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
18 Nov 1701
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
30 Apr 1704
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Thomas Stanley Porter
1683-1755
Thomas Stanley Porter
B:
1 Apr 1683
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
7 Aug 1755
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Thankful Babcock
1686-Abt 1716
Thankful Babcock
B:
1686
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
13 Nov 1707
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1716
Rebecca
Hannah Stanley
1635-1708
Hannah Stanley
B:
2 Jun 1635
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Dec 1708
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Samuel Porter
1635-1689
Samuel Porter
B:
2 Jun 1635
Felsted, Essex, England
M:
1659
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Sep 1689
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Nathaniel Stanley
1664-1665
Nathaniel Stanley
B:
5 Jun 1664
Hartford Township, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Apr 1665
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Stanley
1669-1689
Sarah Stanley
B:
24 Aug 1669
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Nov 1689
Hartford Township, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Stanley
1672-1675
Joseph Stanley
B:
20 Feb 1672
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Mar 1675
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Stanley
1674-1681
Hannah Stanley
B:
30 Sep 1674
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
31 Oct 1681
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mary Stanley
1677-1753
Mary Stanley
B:
8 Oct 1677
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Aug 1753
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Hooker
1671-1711
Nathaniel Hooker
B:
18 Sep 1671
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
23 Dec 1698
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Nov 1711
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
John Austin
John Austin
M:
8 Dec 1713
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Susanna Stanley
1681-1683
Susanna Stanley
B:
13 Apr 1681
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Sep 1683
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Stanley, Jr.
1683-1755
Nathaniel Stanley, Jr.
B:
9 Jul 1683
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Aug 1755
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Anna Whiting
1687-1752
Anna Whiting
B:
18 Aug 1687
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
14 Nov 1706
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Aug 1752
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Stanley
1689-
Sarah Stanley
B:
28 Nov 1689
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Stanley
1638-1712
Nathaniel Stanley
B:
1638
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Nov 1712
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Boosey
1643-1716
Sarah Boosey
B:
12 Nov 1643
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
2 Jun 1659
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Aug 1716
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Benedicta Tritton Shepard
1609-1694
Benedicta Tritton Shepard
B:
1 Aug 1609
Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, England
D:
Jan 1693/1694
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Stanley
1597-1663
Thomas Stanley
B:
20 Oct 1597
Ashford, Kent, England
M:
3 Aug 1630
Ashford, Kent, England
D:
30 Jan 1663
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Gregory Wilterton
-Abt 1674
Gregory Wilterton
M:
1663
D:
Abt 17 Jul 1674
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Parents
Thomas Shepard
Abt 1562-
Bennett (Dale) Day
Abt 1564-
John Shepard
Abt 1584-
John Shepard
B:
Abt 1584
London, Greater London, England
Rebecca Waller
Abt 1588-
Rebecca Waller
B:
Abt 1588