Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Abigail Phelps
1690 - 1767 (76 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Rachel Shepard
1730-1731
Rachel Shepard
B:
23 Mar 1730
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Apr 1731
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Miriam Shepard
1755-1834
Miriam Shepard
B:
4 Jul 1755
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Jun 1834
Augusta, Oneida County, NY
Josiah Cook
1746-1817
Josiah Cook
B:
26 Nov 1746
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
17 Oct 1771
Blandford, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Nov 1817
Augusta, Oneida County, NY
Abner Ranney
1746-1847
Abner Ranney
B:
15 Mar 1746
East Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
21 Oct 1818
D:
1 Sep 1847
Augusta, Oneida County, NY
Jonathan Shepard
1757-1838
Jonathan Shepard
B:
6 Feb 1757
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Jun 1838
Blandford, Hampden County, MA
Abigail Boies
1764-1816
Abigail Boies
B:
20 Jan 1764
Blandford, Hampden County, MA
M:
13 Sep 1781
Blandford, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 May 1816
Blandford, Hampden County, MA
Louisa Shepard
1759-1817
Louisa Shepard
B:
24 Mar 1759
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Dec 1817
Augusta, Oneida County, NY
Abner Ranney
1746-1847
Abner Ranney
B:
15 Mar 1746
East Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
8 Oct 1778
Blandford, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Sep 1847
Augusta, Oneida County, NY
Ezra Shepard
1761-
Ezra Shepard
B:
26 Feb 1761
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Molley Boies
1760-
Mary Molley Boies
B:
22 Sep 1760
Blandford, Hampden County, MA
M:
18 Jan 1781
Blandford, Hampden County, MA
Elijah Shepard
1763-1848
Elijah Shepard
B:
27 Mar 1763
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Feb 1848
Augusta, Oneida County, NY
Elizabeth Adkins
1764-1843
Elizabeth Adkins
B:
Apr 1764
M:
1 Jan 1786
Blandford, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Jul 1843
Oliver Shepard
1765-1842
Oliver Shepard
B:
7 Mar 1765
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Mar 1842
Blandford, Hampden County, MA
Sally Scott
Abt 1771-1822
Sally Scott
B:
Abt 1771
M:
30 Oct 1790
Blandford, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Jul 1822
Blandford, Hampden County, MA
Lucy Shepard
1767-
Lucy Shepard
B:
1767
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Garner Scott
Garner Scott
M:
Apr 1791
Isabel Shepard
1769-
Isabel Shepard
B:
21 Apr 1769
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Amasa Hall
1763-
Amasa Hall
B:
3 Oct 1763
Granville, Hampden County, MA
M:
18 Jul 1790
Blandford, Hampden County, MA
D:
Whitesboro, Oneida County, NY
Mr. Jones
Rachel Shepard
Ezekial Williams
Ezekial Williams
M:
Abt 29 Nov 1795
Sarah (Sally) Shepard
Gregg Benjamin
Jonathan Shepard
1731-1800
Jonathan Shepard
B:
23 Mar 1731
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Jan 1800
Blandford, Hampden County, MA
Miriam Strong
1737-1810
Miriam Strong
B:
14 Feb 1737
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
21 Apr 1754
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Feb 1810
Augusta, Oneida County, NY
Eleanor Shepard
1734-1745
Eleanor Shepard
B:
7 Apr 1734
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Feb 1745
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Desire Shepard
1736-1736
Desire Shepard
B:
1 May 1736
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Sep 1736
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Amos Shepard
1738-1738
Amos Shepard
B:
4 May 1738
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 May 1738
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
John Shepard
1776-1855
John Shepard
B:
1776
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Jul 1855
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Electa Loomis
1784-1802
Electa Loomis
B:
1784
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
18 Jan 1802
Granville, Hampden County, MA
D:
1802
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Gad Shepard
Clark Shepard
Solomon Shepard
Martha Shepard
Josiah Watkins
Rachel Shepard
Samuel Lee
Solomon Shepard
1739-1807
Solomon Shepard
B:
18 Oct 1739
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Apr 1807
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Martha Clark
Martha Clark
M:
17 Dec 1754
Southampton, Hampshire County, MA
Lydia Hisscock
1776-1814
Lydia Hisscock
B:
27 Mar 1776
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Aug 1814
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
James Dewey
1772-1845
James Dewey
B:
28 Aug 1772
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1 Dec 1796
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Apr 1845
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Rachel Shepard
1742-
Rachel Shepard
B:
1 Apr 1742
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
William Hiscock
William Hiscock
M:
24 Nov 1759
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Shepard
1744-
Mary Shepard
B:
22 Nov 1744
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Noah Shepard
1746-1747
Noah Shepard
B:
27 Oct 1746
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Aug 1747
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Olive Warfield
1771-
Olive Warfield
B:
1771
Blandford, Hampden County, MA
Andrew Walton, Jr.
1769-1824
Andrew Walton, Jr.
B:
1769
Chester, Hampden County, MA
M:
27 Apr 1791
Blandford, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Sep 1824
Batavia, Genesee County, NY
Eleanor Shepard
1748-
Eleanor Shepard
B:
2 Aug 1748
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Eliphalet Warfield
Abt 1742-Bef 1810
Eliphalet Warfield
B:
Abt 1742
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
5 Feb 1767
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Bef 1810
Shepard Provin
1782-1844
Shepard Provin
B:
1782
Hampshire County, MA
D:
9 Jul 1844
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
Lucy Stocking
1787-1835
Lucy Stocking
B:
1787
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1835
Alba, Bradford County, PA
Sarah Shepard
1750-
Sarah Shepard
B:
29 Dec 1750
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
James Provin
1746-1786
James Provin
B:
11 Jul 1746
Blandford, Hampden County, MA
M:
25 Nov 1771
Blandford, Hampden County, MA
D:
1786
Blandford, Hampden County, MA
Amos Shepard
1754-
Amos Shepard
B:
27 Jun 1754
Blandford, Hampden County, MA
Rachel Langton
1706-
Rachel Langton
B:
14 Nov 1706
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Jonathan Shepard
1704-1756
Jonathan Shepard
B:
27 Sep 1704
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
2 Jul 1730
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
6 Oct 1756
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Elmer
1754-1826
Elizabeth Elmer
B:
6 Mar 1754
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1826
Nathan Lyon
1756-1825
Nathan Lyon
B:
24 Feb 1756
Sturbridge, Worcester County, MA
M:
26 Feb 1778
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
Aug 1825
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
Mary Elmer
1756-1835
Mary Elmer
B:
12 Dec 1756
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
17 Apr 1835
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
Josiah Moody
1748-1828
Josiah Moody
B:
7 Aug 1748
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
Nov 1771
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
25 Oct 1828
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Gad Elmer
1760-1819
Gad Elmer
B:
31 Aug 1760
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
13 Nov 1819
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
Anna Phillips
1763-1812
Anna Phillips
B:
4 May 1763
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
28 Nov 1782
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
3 Mar 1812
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
Esther Elmer
1764-
Esther Elmer
B:
24 Sep 1764
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Levi Bacon
Abt 1764-
Levi Bacon
B:
Abt 1764
M:
23 Jul 1780
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
Samuel Elmer
1766-1828
Samuel Elmer
B:
31 Mar 1766
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
5 Jun 1828
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
Chloe Chapin
1772-1848
Chloe Chapin
B:
1772
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
24 Oct 1793
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
27 Jun 1848
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
Zenas Elmer
1768-1818
Zenas Elmer
B:
20 Mar 1768
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
6 May 1818
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
Mary Phillips
1774-1844
Mary Phillips
B:
1 Oct 1774
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
4 Oct 1791
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
20 Apr 1844
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
Chloe Elmer
1770-1843
Chloe Elmer
B:
29 Dec 1770
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Nov 1843
Roger Augustus McKinstry
Abt 1770-
Roger Augustus McKinstry
B:
Abt 1770
Augustus McKee
Abt 1770-
Augustus McKee
B:
Abt 1770
Keziah Elmer
1775-1870
Keziah Elmer
B:
12 Apr 1775
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
17 Mar 1870
Cassadaga, Stockton Township, Chautauqua County, NY
Ebenezer Smith, Jr.
1766-1855
Ebenezer Smith, Jr.
B:
1 Apr 1766
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
17 May 1792
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
24 May 1855
Cassadaga, Stockton Township, Chautauqua County, NY
Elizabeth Canfield Kentfield
1730-1809
Elizabeth Canfield Kentfield
B:
9 Jun 1730
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
1809
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
Samuel Elmer
1732-1818
Samuel Elmer
B:
20 Sep 1732
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
25 Oct 1753
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1818
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
Daniel Kentfield
1733-1788
Daniel Kentfield
B:
1733
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
20 Feb 1788
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Thankful Kentfield
1735-1735
Thankful Kentfield
B:
9 Feb 1735
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
10 Feb 1735
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Elijah Taylor
Jared Taylor
Horace Taylor
Sylvester Taylor
David Taylor
Reuben Taylor
1761-
Reuben Taylor
B:
1761
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Taylor
1765-
Sarah Taylor
B:
Dec 1765
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Noah Taylor
Desire Kentfield
1737-1823
Desire Kentfield
B:
1737
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1823
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Reuben Taylor
1737-1816
Reuben Taylor
B:
1737
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
24 Jan 1758
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1816
Massachusetts
Thankful Kentfield
1739-1814
Thankful Kentfield
B:
11 Mar 1739
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
26 Sep 1814
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
William Welch
Abt 1739-
William Welch
B:
Abt 1739
M:
23 Feb 1758
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Lois Kentfield
1740-
Lois Kentfield
B:
10 Aug 1740
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Simeon Birge
1736-1816
Simeon Birge
B:
3 Nov 1736
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1764
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
18 Jun 1816
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
John Kentfield
1743-1804
John Kentfield
B:
1743
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1804
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Dorcas House
Dorcas House
M:
14 Feb 1774
First Congregational Church, Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Noah Kentfield
1745-1835
Noah Kentfield
B:
1745
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
2 Feb 1835
West Farms, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Coates
Abt 1745-
Mary Coates
B:
Abt 1745
M:
2 Apr 1772
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Rachel Kentfield
1746-1764
Rachel Kentfield
B:
1746
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
17 Sep 1764
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Eunice Kentfield
1747-1808
Eunice Kentfield
B:
1747
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
28 Jan 1808
Stephen Coates
Abt 1743-
Stephen Coates
B:
Abt 1743
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
Abt 1768
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Miriam Kentfield
1748-
Miriam Kentfield
B:
1748
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
John Wire
Abt 1748-
John Wire
B:
Abt 1748
M:
16 Dec 1770
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Shem Kentfield
1750-
Shem Kentfield
B:
1750
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Elizabeth Langton
1708-1779
Elizabeth Langton
B:
15 Nov 1708
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
8 Oct 1779
East Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Nathaniel (Canfield) Kentfield
1706-1799
Nathaniel (Canfield) Kentfield
B:
17 Oct 1706
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
17 Jan 1728
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
29 Mar 1799
East Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Lydia Loomis
1760-
Lydia Loomis
B:
17 Jun 1760
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Seth Loomis
1737-1823
Seth Loomis
B:
22 May 1737
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Jun 1823
North East, Erie County, PA
Lurane Knapp
-1760
Lurane Knapp
M:
17 Jun 1757
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Dec 1760
Lurane Loomis
1762-1840
Lurane Loomis
B:
1 Sep 1762
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1840
Wayne County, NY
Josiah Willard
Seth Loomis
1764-Bef 1766
Seth Loomis
B:
17 Sep 1764
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Bef 1766
Seth Loomis
1766-1830
Seth Loomis
B:
27 Dec 1766
Granville, Hampden County, MA
D:
1830
Monongahela City, Washington County, PA
Rhoda Loomis
1767-Abt 1797
Rhoda Loomis
B:
10 May 1767
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
20 Feb 1787
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Abt 1797
Margaret Springer Walker
Margaret Springer Walker
M:
Aft 1797
Mindwell Loomis
1769-1845
Mindwell Loomis
B:
30 Mar 1769
Granville, Hampden County, MA
D:
1845
Harbor Creek Township, Erie County, PA
Ephraim Willard
1759-1837
Ephraim Willard
B:
21 Dec 1759
New Braintree, Worcester County, MA
D:
8 Oct 1837
Harbor Creek Township, Erie County, PA
Oliver Loomis
1772-
Oliver Loomis
B:
9 Mar 1772
Sarah Loomis
1774-1855
Sarah Loomis
B:
30 Mar 1774
D:
1855
North East, Erie County, PA
Lemuel Brown
Joel Loomis
1776-
Joel Loomis
B:
10 Apr 1776
Susanna Beard
1780-
Susanna Beard
B:
7 Apr 1780
M:
1799
Bohan Loomis
1779-1830
Bohan Loomis
B:
2 Aug 1779
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1830
Painesville, Lake County, OH
Prudence Clark
Abt 1783-
Prudence Clark
B:
Abt 1783
Mindwell Porter
1736-1823
Mindwell Porter
B:
3 Oct 1736
Southampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
21 Sep 1761
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Jun 1823
Silence Loomis
1764-1828
Silence Loomis
B:
5 Apr 1764
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1828
Eldridge
John Loomis, Jr.
1766-1830
John Loomis, Jr.
B:
3 Mar 1766
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Jun 1830
Rebecca Gillet
Abt 1780-1852
Rebecca Gillet
B:
Abt 1780
Granville, Hampden County, MA
M:
5 Jan 1802
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Aug 1852
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Rhoda Loomis
1767-Abt 1797
Rhoda Loomis
B:
10 May 1767
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Abt 1797
Seth Loomis
1766-1830
Seth Loomis
B:
27 Dec 1766
Granville, Hampden County, MA
M:
20 Feb 1787
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1830
Monongahela City, Washington County, PA
Naomi Loomis
1768-1829
Naomi Loomis
B:
14 Dec 1768
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Nov 1829
Dresden, Washington County, NY
Joel Noble
1766-1836
Joel Noble
B:
26 Feb 1766
Granville, Hampden County, MA
M:
7 Feb 1791
D:
14 Apr 1836
Silas Loomis
1770-1793
Silas Loomis
B:
26 Nov 1770
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 May 1793
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Eunice Loomis
1772-
Eunice Loomis
B:
11 Nov 1772
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
William Everton
1776-
William Everton
B:
7 Feb 1776
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
14 Nov 1798
Granville, Washington County, NY
John Loomis, Sr.
1739-1789
John Loomis, Sr.
B:
27 Dec 1739
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1789
Silence Hayes
1737-
Silence Hayes
B:
9 Mar 1737
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
Aug 1763
Abigail Loomis
1742-1750
Abigail Loomis
B:
28 Oct 1742
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Dec 1750
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Samuel Hanchett
Eunice Hanchett
Lois Hanchett
Lucy Hanchett
Moses Hanchett
Lois Loomis
1744-
Lois Loomis
B:
10 Aug 1744
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Moses Hanchett
Moses Hanchett
M:
21 Dec 1767
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Martha Loomis
1747-
Martha Loomis
B:
31 Jan 1747
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Aaron Nelson
Abt 1743-
Aaron Nelson
B:
Abt 1743
M:
1768
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Achsah Loomis
1773-1836
Achsah Loomis
B:
1773
Massachusetts
D:
1836
Winthrop Shepard
1772-1854
Winthrop Shepard
B:
20 May 1772
M:
Abt 1792
D:
1854
Joshua Loomis
1779-1861
Joshua Loomis
B:
4 May 1779
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Feb 1861
Sally Noble
1785-1865
Sally Noble
B:
10 Dec 1785
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
9 Feb 1804
D:
29 Mar 1865
Elizabeth Loomis
1780-
Elizabeth Loomis
B:
1780
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Horace Stocking
Charles Loomis
1782-
Charles Loomis
B:
23 Jul 1782
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Cynthia Loomis
1784-
Cynthia Loomis
B:
9 Jul 1784
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Collins Kellogg
Vashti Loomis
1787-
Vashti Loomis
B:
1787
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
John Shepard
John Shepard
M:
20 Mar 1806
Roland Loomis
1789-
Roland Loomis
B:
28 Jun 1789
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Clarissa Loomis
1791-1870
Clarissa Loomis
B:
15 Jul 1791
Granville, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Jan 1870
William Arnold
1786-
William Arnold
B:
16 Jan 1786
Julia Loomis
1793-
Julia Loomis
B:
1793
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Silas Kellogg
Sophia Loomis
1795-
Sophia Loomis
B:
1795
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Hiel Holcomb
Joshua Loomis
1748-1831
Joshua Loomis
B:
23 Sep 1748
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Jun 1831
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Achsah Isham
1752-1840
Achsah Isham
B:
1752
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
13 Feb 1772
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Sep 1840
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Esther Loomis
1776-AGE 7 MONTHS
Esther Loomis
B:
1776
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
AGE 7 MONTHS
Esther Loomis
1778-1821
Esther Loomis
B:
10 Feb 1778
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Aug 1821
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Isabella Loomis
1781-Bef 1813
Isabella Loomis
B:
10 May 1781
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Bef 1813
Alexander McNeil
Hannah Loomis
1784-1816
Hannah Loomis
B:
21 Mar 1784
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Jan 1816
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Loomis
1786-
Mary Loomis
B:
17 Jul 1786
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Charles Douglas
Enoch Loomis
1789-1842
Enoch Loomis
B:
2 Mar 1789
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Apr 1842
Albany, Albany County, NY
Warham Loomis
1794-1870
Warham Loomis
B:
13 Feb 1794
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Dec 1870
Kentucky
Enoch Loomis
1750-1803
Enoch Loomis
B:
25 Aug 1750
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Jun 1803
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Esther Lovering
Abt 1755-1819
Esther Lovering
B:
Abt 1755
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
M:
21 Mar 1775
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Dec 1819
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Squire Loomis
1783-1854
Squire Loomis
B:
15 May 1783
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Aug 1854
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Patience Root
1782-1855
Patience Root
B:
22 Sep 1782
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
22 Nov 1809
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Oct 1855
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Electa Loomis
1784-1802
Electa Loomis
B:
1784
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1802
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
John Shepard
1776-1855
John Shepard
B:
1776
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
18 Jan 1802
Granville, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Jul 1855
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Justus Loomis, Jr.
1787-
Justus Loomis, Jr.
B:
9 Apr 1787
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Lucy Stiles
1792-1849
Lucy Stiles
B:
29 Jan 1792
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Sep 1849
Russell, Hampden County, MA
Tryphena Loomis
1789-1850
Tryphena Loomis
B:
10 Apr 1789
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1850
Daniel Sackett
Abt 1777-
Daniel Sackett
B:
Abt 1777
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Thomas Loomis
1791-
Thomas Loomis
B:
18 Mar 1791
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
William Loomis
1791-
William Loomis
B:
9 Nov 1791
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Lucinda Loomis
1795-
Lucinda Loomis
B:
1795
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Sylvester Olds
Abt 1793-
Sylvester Olds
B:
Abt 1793
James Loomis
1797-
James Loomis
B:
11 Apr 1797
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Mahala Loomis
1799-
Mahala Loomis
B:
13 Aug 1799
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
George Washington Noble
1798-1871
George Washington Noble
B:
6 Aug 1798
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
2 Dec 1824
D:
9 Nov 1871
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Electa Loomis
1803-1850
Electa Loomis
B:
Apr 1803
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Sep 1850
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Israel Stiles Fox
1803-1860
Israel Stiles Fox
B:
1803
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1821
D:
1860
Justus Loomis, Sr.
1752-1833
Justus Loomis, Sr.
B:
19 Jun 1752
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Jul 1833
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Tryphena Elmer
Abt 1757-1839
Tryphena Elmer
B:
Abt 1757
M:
31 Oct 1782
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Mar 1839
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Naomi Newton
Abt 1788-
Naomi Newton
B:
Abt 1788
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Silas H. Smith
Abt 1785-
Silas H. Smith
B:
Abt 1785
Roswell Newton, Jr.
Abt 1790-
Roswell Newton, Jr.
B:
Abt 1790
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Phoebe Sutton
Wayrum Newton
Abt 1791-
Wayrum Newton
B:
Abt 1791
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Celia
Timothy Newton
Abt 1792-
Timothy Newton
B:
Abt 1792
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
John Newton
Abt 1794-
John Newton
B:
Abt 1794
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Abigail Loomis
1754-
Abigail Loomis
B:
30 Jun 1754
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Roswell Newton
1752-
Roswell Newton
B:
1 Oct 1752
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
12 Nov 1776
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Northeast, Erie County, PA
David Kellogg
1786-1862
David Kellogg
B:
11 Oct 1786
D:
4 May 1862
Anna Kellogg
1788-
Anna Kellogg
B:
19 Jan 1788
Seth Kellogg, II
1790-1843
Seth Kellogg, II
B:
14 Apr 1790
D:
4 Mar 1843
Samuel Kellogg
1792-
Samuel Kellogg
B:
19 Jun 1792
Langdon Kellogg
1794-1867
Langdon Kellogg
B:
16 Aug 1794
D:
22 Oct 1867
Lovisa Kellogg
1797-
Lovisa Kellogg
B:
27 Feb 1797
Ann Loomis
1758-1841
Ann Loomis
B:
10 Jul 1758
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Jun 1841
Seth Kellogg
1754-1801
Seth Kellogg
B:
14 Mar 1754
Southwick, Hampden County, MA
M:
29 Mar 1786
D:
20 Jun 1801
Abigail Langdon
Abt 1710-1795
Abigail Langdon
B:
Abt 1710
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Apr 1795
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Joshua Loomis
1706-1779
Joshua Loomis
B:
24 Aug 1706
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
19 Apr 1735
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Apr 1779
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Amos Root
1778-1817
Amos Root
B:
1778
D:
1817
Theodosia Way
Reuben Root
Abt 1741-1802
Reuben Root
B:
Abt 1741
D:
1802
Sarah Curtiss
Abt 1745-
Sarah Curtiss
B:
Abt 1745
M:
Abt 1768
Meriam Langton
1712-1747
Meriam Langton
B:
23 Jan 1712
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1747
Daniel Root
1710-1756
Daniel Root
B:
1710
M:
1742
D:
1756
John Langton
Abt 1714-
John Langton
B:
Abt 1714
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah (Mrs. Langton)
Abt 1714-
Sarah (Mrs. Langton)
B:
Abt 1714
Experience Langton
Abt 1728-
Experience Langton
B:
Abt 1728
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Isaac Stiles
Abt 1728-
Isaac Stiles
B:
Abt 1728
M:
1753
Parents
Deacon Nathaniel Phelps
1653-1719
Grace Martin
1656-1727
Abigail Phelps
1690-1767
Abigail Phelps
B:
3 Nov 1690
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
28 Apr 1767
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
John Langton
1682-1727
John Langton
B:
22 Jul 1682
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
22 Jan 1708
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
26 Jan 1727
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA