Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Mary Post
1608 - 1684 (76 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Samuel Buell
1687-1688
Samuel Buell
B:
29 May 1687
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
15 Jun 1688
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Captain Samuel Buell
1690-1750
Captain Samuel Buell
B:
8 Mar 1690
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
18 Nov 1750
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Abigail Crittenden
1691-1735
Abigail Crittenden
B:
23 Dec 1691
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
3 May 1711
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
6 Nov 1735
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Benton
1697-1748
Elizabeth Benton
B:
22 Jun 1697
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
26 Jan 1736
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
14 May 1748
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Josiah Buell
1692-1732
Josiah Buell
B:
7 Mar 1692
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
11 Oct 1732
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Martha Jeffin Fithian
-1740
Martha Jeffin Fithian
M:
20 Jun 1716
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
20 Jan 1739/1740
Deborah Buell
1694-1767
Deborah Buell
B:
24 Jan 1694
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Aug 1767
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Daniel Dudley
1680-Bef 1767
Daniel Dudley
B:
1680
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
2 Sep 1714
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Bef 28 Aug 1767
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Buell
1696-1774
Mary Buell
B:
17 May 1696
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
22 Feb 1774
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Joseph Waterous
1690-
Joseph Waterous
B:
12 Jul 1690
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
3 Feb 1713/1714
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Daniel Buell
1698-1782
Daniel Buell
B:
19 Jun 1698
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
9 May 1782
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Post
1695-1779
Elizabeth Post
B:
2 Sep 1695
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
21 Sep 1720
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
26 Apr 1779
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Nathaniel Buell
1700-
Nathaniel Buell
B:
29 Sep 1700
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Oblong, Dutchess County, NY
Deborah Horton
1698-
Deborah Horton
B:
14 Nov 1698
Southold, Suffolk County, NY
M:
14 Nov 1721
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Lydia Buell
1703-1710
Lydia Buell
B:
9 Mar 1703
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
8 Aug 1710
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Mehitable Buell
1705-1779
Mehitable Buell
B:
8 May 1705
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
14 Sep 1779
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Elnathan Smith
1698-1772
Elnathan Smith
B:
30 Jan 1697/1698
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
M:
18 Feb 1730
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
3 Dec 1772
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Lucy Buell
1708-1708
Lucy Buell
B:
25 May 1708
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
8 Aug 1708
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Joseph Buell
1710-
Joseph Buell
B:
24 Aug 1710
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Anna Colton
1714-1772
Mary Anna Colton
B:
13 Sep 1714
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
10 Apr 1733
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
27 Dec 1772
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Samuel Buell
1663-1732
Samuel Buell
B:
20 Jul 1663
Windsor, Windsor County, VT
D:
2 Nov 1732
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Judith Stevens
1668-1732
Judith Stevens
B:
1 Oct 1668
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
26 Aug 1686
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
31 Oct 1732
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Deborah Buell
1665-Bef 1710
Deborah Buell
B:
18 Oct 1665
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Bef 1710
Nathaniel Porter
1660-
Nathaniel Porter
B:
20 Apr 1660
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
1700
Hartford County, CT
Hannah Buell
1667-Abt 1668
Hannah Buell
B:
6 Sep 1667
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Abt 1668
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Ruth Porter
Mary Buell
1669-
Mary Buell
B:
28 Nov 1669
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Colonel Hezekiah Porter
1673-1717
Colonel Hezekiah Porter
B:
9 Nov 1673
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
27 Jun 1700
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Jun 1717
Mary Buell
1696-1774
Mary Buell
B:
11 Dec 1696
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
22 Feb 1774
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Gershom Hinckley
1682-1774
Gershom Hinckley
B:
2 Apr 1682
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
M:
29 Oct 1712
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
24 Nov 1774
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
Captain John Buell, Jr.
1699-1785
Captain John Buell, Jr.
B:
1 Feb 1698/1699
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
1785
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Freedom Strong
1704-
Freedom Strong
B:
16 May 1704
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
9 May 1726
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Isaac Buell
1701-1701
Isaac Buell
B:
27 Mar 1701
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
3 May 1701
Abigail Buell
1702-1788
Abigail Buell
B:
26 Mar 1702
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
24 Oct 1788
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Stephen Strong
1690-1785
Stephen Strong
B:
24 Nov 1690
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
16 Jan 1718
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
2 Feb 1785
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Hannah Buell
1703-1757
Hannah Buell
B:
7 Dec 1703
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
1757
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Joseph Waller
Joseph Waller
M:
8 Dec 1726
Lois Buell
1706-1730
Lois Buell
B:
12 Mar 1706
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
26 Apr 1730
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Supply Strong
1697-1786
Supply Strong
B:
10 Oct 1697
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
16 Jan 1722
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
26 Nov 1786
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Deborah Buell
1708-1784
Deborah Buell
B:
24 Jan 1708
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
30 Jul 1784
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Ebenezer Marsh
1701-1773
Ebenezer Marsh
B:
3 Nov 1701
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
Nov 1725
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Apr 1773
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Deacon Peter Buell
1710-1754
Deacon Peter Buell
B:
23 May 1710
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
1 Nov 1754
Avis Collins
1714-1754
Avis Collins
B:
1 Apr 1714
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
26 Dec 1734
D:
1 Nov 1754
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Hannah Steele
-1764
Hannah Steele
M:
6 Jan 1756
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
15 Jan 1764
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Abigail Catlin
Ebenezer Buell
1713-1801
Ebenezer Buell
B:
16 Mar 1713
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
25 Feb 1801
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Dorothy Gillett
1710-1767
Dorothy Gillett
B:
10 Dec 1710
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
19 Oct 1736
Congregational Church, West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Jun 1767
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Ruth Lewis
1729-1796
Ruth Lewis
B:
1 Sep 1729
Goshen, Litchfield County, CT
M:
5 Jan 1768
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
19 Sep 1796
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Captain Solomon Buell
1715-1795
Captain Solomon Buell
B:
30 Aug 1715
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
22 Mar 1795
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Eunice Griswold
1721-1771
Eunice Griswold
B:
21 Mar 1721
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
M:
19 Jan 1737
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
24 Jun 1771
Jerusha
1735-1798
Jerusha
B:
1735
D:
30 Oct 1798
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Jonathan Buell
1717-1796
Jonathan Buell
B:
13 Dec 1717
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
7/20 Aug 1796
Goshen, Litchfield County, CT
Lydia Landon
Abt 1722-1812
Lydia Landon
B:
Abt 1722
Southampton, Suffolk County, NY
M:
10 Dec 1741
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
12 Jan 1812
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Elizabeth Buell
1720-
Elizabeth Buell
B:
27 Apr 1720
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Ezra Plumb
Ezra Plumb
M:
29 Mar 1739
Rachel Buell
1723-
Rachel Buell
B:
22 May 1723
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Captain Thomas Grant
1710-1753
Captain Thomas Grant
B:
5 Oct 1710
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
6 Dec 1738
D:
16 Aug 1753
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Paul Welch
Deacon John Buell
1672-1746
Deacon John Buell
B:
16 Feb 1671/1672
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
3 Apr 1746
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Mary Loomis
1673-1768
Mary Loomis
B:
20 Mar 1673
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
20 Nov 1695
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Nov 1768
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Joseph Porter
1700-SOON
Joseph Porter
B:
14 Sep 1700
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
SOON
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Porter
1701-
Joseph Porter
B:
20 Jan 1701
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mehitable Porter
1707-
Mehitable Porter
B:
27 Jun 1707
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Porter
1709-
Nathaniel Porter
B:
14 Jun 1709
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mary Porter
1712-YOUNG
Mary Porter
B:
25 May 1712
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Buell
1674-1741
Hannah Buell
B:
4 May 1674
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
29 Sep 1741
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Porter
1675-1741
Joseph Porter
B:
7 Feb 1675
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
5 Dec 1699
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Sep 1741
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Deacon William Buell, Jr.
1706-1795
Deacon William Buell, Jr.
B:
5 Sep 1706
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
30 Oct 1795
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Elizabeth Holbrook
-1731
Elizabeth Holbrook
M:
14 Sep 1727
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
29 Apr 1731
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Sybil Cibbel Post
1706-1737
Sybil Cibbel Post
B:
10 Oct 1706
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
21 Sep 1732
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
26 Jan 1737
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Elizabeth Hollister
1703-1790
Elizabeth Hollister
B:
17 Dec 1703
M:
2 Jan 1737
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
28 Feb 1790
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Betty Perrin
1761-
Betty Perrin
B:
26 Oct 1761
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
25 Aug 1794
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Samuel Buell
1708-1759
Samuel Buell
B:
5 Nov 1708
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
1759
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Timothy Buell
1711-1794
Timothy Buell
B:
24 Oct 1711
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
D:
1794
Gilead, Tolland County, CT
Hannah Bradford
1709-1749
Hannah Bradford
B:
24 May 1709
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
20 Jan 1729
D:
29 May 1749
Abel Buell
1714-1798
Abel Buell
B:
5 Jun 1714
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
28 Jan 1798
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Mehitable Dewey
1708-1796
Mehitable Dewey
B:
29 Jun 1708
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
9 Apr 1734
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
31 Jul 1796
Elizabeth Buell
1716-
Elizabeth Buell
B:
27 Mar 1716
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Deborah Buell
1718-1811
Deborah Buell
B:
23 Jul 1718
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
15 Feb 1811
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Joseph Throop
1716-1799
Joseph Throop
B:
26 Feb 1716
Bristol, Bristol County, RI
M:
20 Mar 1740
First Congregational Church, Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
4 May 1799
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Mehitable Buell
1721-1726
Mehitable Buell
B:
25 Apr 1721
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
14 Aug 1726
Lebanon, New London County, CT
William Buell
1676-1763
William Buell
B:
18 Oct 1676
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
7 Apr 1763
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Collier
1675-1729
Elizabeth Collier
B:
1675
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
1705
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Dec 1729
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Martha Abell
1682-1751
Martha Abell
B:
13 Dec 1682
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
23 Apr 1730
D:
25 May 1751
Dean
Dean
M:
12 Nov 1751
Phebe Buell
1702-
Phebe Buell
B:
7 Apr 1702
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Josiah Hurd
1701-
Josiah Hurd
B:
5 Nov 1701
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
1 Sep 1726
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Jedediah Buell
1704-
Jedediah Buell
B:
2 Dec 1704
Deborah Sheather
1715-1788
Deborah Sheather
B:
17 Jun 1715
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
20 Dec 1788
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Buell
Abt 1705-
Sarah Buell
B:
Abt 1705
John Murray
1703-1789
John Murray
B:
10 Oct 1703
East Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 Sep 1789
East Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Major David Buell
1679-1749
Major David Buell
B:
15 Feb 1678/1679
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
25 Feb 1749
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Phebe Fenner
1673-
Phebe Fenner
B:
6 Sep 1673
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
4 May 1701
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Josiah Buell
1681-1732
Josiah Buell
B:
17 Mar 1681
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
11 Nov 1732
Connecticut
Martha (Jeffin Fithian) Jeffers
-1740
Martha (Jeffin Fithian) Jeffers
M:
20 Jun 1716
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
19 Nov 1740
Mehitabel Buell
1682-1704
Mehitabel Buell
B:
22 Aug 1682
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
30 Apr 1704
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Nathaniel Porter
1680-1709
Nathaniel Porter
B:
15 Nov 1680
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
18 Nov 1701
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1709
Fort Ann, Washington County, NY
Peter Buell
1715-1715
Peter Buell
B:
1715
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
D:
1715
Reverend Samuel Buell
1716-1798
Reverend Samuel Buell
B:
20 Aug 1716
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
D:
19 Jul 1798
East Hampton, Long Island, NY
Jerusha Meachum
Jerusha Meachum
M:
1 May 1745
Mary Mulford
Abt 1736-1783
Mary Mulford
B:
Abt 1736
East Hampton, Long Island, NY
M:
1765
D:
15 May 1783
Mary Miller
1743-1798
Mary Miller
B:
1743
M:
9 Nov 1785
D:
1798
Hannah Buell
1719-
Hannah Buell
B:
15 Jan 1719
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Captain Peter Buell
1684-1769
Captain Peter Buell
B:
3 Dec 1684
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Mar 1769
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Hannah Wells
1689-1718
Hannah Wells
B:
22 Nov 1689
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
8 Dec 1713
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
D:
20 Feb 1718
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Abigail Buell
Colonel Joshua Porter
1730-1825
Colonel Joshua Porter
B:
26 Jun 1730
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
2 Apr 1825
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
Martha Huntington
1696-1779
Martha Huntington
B:
9 Dec 1696
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
7 Jan 1728/1729
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
D:
26 Aug 1779
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Hannah Buell
1711-
Hannah Buell
B:
7 Dec 1711
Daniel Wilcoxson
1702-
Daniel Wilcoxson
B:
1 Dec 1702
M:
1 Apr 1731
Deborah Buell
1714-1750
Deborah Buell
B:
16 Feb 1714
D:
7 May 1750
Connecticut
Peter Ward, Jr.
1709-1775
Peter Ward, Jr.
B:
11 Oct 1709
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
13 Apr 1733
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
3 Dec 1775
John Buell
1717-1752
John Buell
B:
17 Jun 1717
Connecticut
D:
13 Nov 1752
Abigail Chatfield
Abigail Chatfield
M:
4 Jul 1739
Submit Buell
1720-
Submit Buell
B:
16 May 1720
James Wright
James Wright
M:
7 Nov 1748
Benjamin Buell
1722-1811
Benjamin Buell
B:
4 Apr 1722
D:
1811
Mary Sprague
Abt 1730-
Mary Sprague
B:
Abt 1730
M:
4 Jul 1751
Sybil Buell
Abigail Bartlett
Mary Buell
1722-1749
Mary Buell
B:
4 Apr 1722
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
22 Aug 1749
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Theophilus Redfield
1718-1770
Theophilus Redfield
B:
6 Sep 1718
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
4 Sep 1740
Second Church, Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
30 Jan 1770
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Experience Buell
1724-
Experience Buell
B:
5 Sep 1724
Eleazer Baldwin
1717-1753
Eleazer Baldwin
B:
31 Aug 1717
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1753
Benjamin Buell
1686-1725
Benjamin Buell
B:
1686
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
18 Feb 1725
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Hutchinson
1688-1728
Hannah Hutchinson
B:
1 Oct 1688
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
28 Jun 1710
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
1728
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Samuel B. Buell
Samuel Buell
1641-1720
Samuel Buell
B:
2 Sep 1641
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Jul 1720
Clinton, Middlesex County, CT
Deborah Griswold
1646-1719
Deborah Griswold
B:
28 Jun 1646
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
13 Nov 1662
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Feb 1719
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Jerusha Meacham
Samuel Mills
1661-1661
Samuel Mills
B:
23 Apr 1661
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
May 1661
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Simon Mills
1661-1661
Simon Mills
B:
23 Apr 1661
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
May 1661
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mary Humphrey
1681-1737
Mary Humphrey
B:
16 Nov 1681
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Jul 1737
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Bartholomew Case
1670-1725
Bartholomew Case
B:
1 Oct 1670
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
7 Dec 1699
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Oct 1725
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Humphrey
1684-Abt 1778
Elizabeth Humphrey
B:
22 Apr 1684
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 1778
John Collyer, Jr.
Abt 1677-1730
John Collyer, Jr.
B:
Abt 1677
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
4 Jul 1705
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Jul 1730
Ensign Samuel Humphrey
1686-1759
Ensign Samuel Humphrey
B:
17 May 1686
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Oct 1759
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Phelps
1693-1710
Hannah Phelps
B:
25 Oct 1693
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
23 Feb 1708/1710
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Oct 1710
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Mary Tuller
1692-1714
Mary Tuller
B:
27 Nov 1692
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
26 Feb 1711/1712
Connecticut
D:
1714
Lydia North
1696-1736
Lydia North
B:
1696
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
6 Dec 1714
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Aug 1730/1736
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Mary Orton
1690-1750
Mary Orton
B:
16 Feb 1689/1690
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
M:
31 Oct 1731
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
1750
Jonathan Humphrey
1688-1749
Jonathan Humphrey
B:
2 Dec 1688
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Jun 1749
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Mercy Ruggles
1697-1761
Mercy Ruggles
B:
6 Nov 1697
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
30 Jun 1714
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Nov 1761
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Humphrey
1697-
Hannah Humphrey
B:
6 Apr 1697
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Humphrey
1698-1760
Abigail Humphrey
B:
13 Jan 1697/1698
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Mar 1760
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
John Case
1694-1752
John Case
B:
22 Aug 1693/1694
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
24 Jan 1716/1717
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Dec 1752
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Charles Humphrey
1707-Bef 1774
Charles Humphrey
B:
1707
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef 14 May 1774
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Hepzibah Pettibone
1704-1753
Hepzibah Pettibone
B:
1704
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
8 May 1723
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Feb 1753
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Noah Humphrey
1707-1785
Noah Humphrey
B:
30 Mar 1707
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
July 1785
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Case
1709-1799
Hannah Case
B:
16 Oct 1709
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
27 Apr 1726
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Sep 1799
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Mary Buell Mills
1662-1730
Mary Buell Mills
B:
8 Dec 1662
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Apr 1730
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Lieut. Samuel Humphrey
1656-1736
Lieut. Samuel Humphrey
B:
15 May 1656
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
23 Feb 1678/1679
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Jun 1736
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Simon Drake
1690-1690
Simon Drake
B:
27 Aug 1690
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Sep 1690
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Drake
1694-Bef 1735
Hannah Drake
B:
29 Sep 1694
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef 1735
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
Edee Drake
1697-1781
Edee Drake
B:
14 Nov 1697
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Oct 1781
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
Frances Drake
1701-1713
Frances Drake
B:
16 Oct 1701
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Jun 1713
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Francis Drake
1701-1715
Francis Drake
B:
16 Oct 1701
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Jun 1715
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Phineas Drake
1706-1776
Phineas Drake
B:
21 Sep 1706
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1776
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Deborah Moore
1705-
Deborah Moore
B:
18 Aug 1705
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
27 Feb 1727
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Mills
1665-1720
Hannah Mills
B:
1665
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1720
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Simon Drake
1659-1711
Simon Drake
B:
28 Oct 1659
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
15 Dec 1687
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Dec 1711
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Sgt. Daniel Loomis
1657-1740
Sgt. Daniel Loomis
B:
16 Jun 1657
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
9 Jul 1713
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Jun 1740
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Simon Mills
1667-
Simon Mills
B:
1 May 1667
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
John Mills
1690-1774
John Mills
B:
4 Nov 1690
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
Mar 1774
Damaris Phelps
1703-1787
Damaris Phelps
B:
5 Nov 1703
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
7 Apr 1720
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
Feb 1787
Connecticut
Prudence Mills
1692-Bef 1698
Prudence Mills
B:
29 Jan 1692
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef 11 Mar 1698
Benjamin Mills
1694-
Benjamin Mills
B:
23 Dec 1694
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Humphrey
Bef 1715-
Hannah Humphrey
B:
Bef 1715
M:
Abt 1732
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Mills
1694-1783
Joseph Mills
B:
23 Dec 1694
East Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Apr 1783
West Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Adams
1709-1777
Hannah Adams
B:
22 Oct 1709
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
1724
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
Sep 1776/1777
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Mills
1696-1797
Sarah Mills
B:
5 Nov 1696
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Nov 1797
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Tuller
1689-1719
Samuel Tuller
B:
1689
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
6 Jan 1713
D:
13 Jan 1719
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Francis Garrett
-1731
Francis Garrett
B:
France
D:
24 Jun 1731
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Woodford
1677-1760
Joseph Woodford
B:
1677
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
14 Feb 1743/1744
D:
27 Feb 1760
Avon, Hartford County, CT
Patience Mills
1697-1697
Patience Mills
B:
1697
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
1697
John Mills
1669-1697
John Mills
B:
23 Jun 1668/1669
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Mar 1697
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Pettibone
1667-1748
Sarah Pettibone
B:
24 Sep 1667
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
4 Nov 1689/1690
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Apr 1748
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Damaris Phelps
1703-1787
Damaris Phelps
B:
5 Nov 1703
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
Feb 1787
Connecticut
Sarah Ellsworth
1696-
Sarah Ellsworth
B:
9 Dec 1696
Josiah Allen
Nathaniel Ellsworth
1699-
Nathaniel Ellsworth
B:
3 Dec 1699
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Strong
Abigail Strong
M:
1729
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
William Ellsworth
1702-1759
William Ellsworth
B:
15 Apr 1702
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Jan 1759
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Mary Oliver
Mary Oliver
M:
16 Jun 1737
Hannah Ellsworth
1704-
Hannah Ellsworth
B:
25 Nov 1704
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Ellsworth
1706-
Elizabeth Ellsworth
B:
18 Nov 1706
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
David Skinner
1707-
David Skinner
B:
21 May 1707
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
20 Nov 1728
Thomas Ellsworth
1708-1750
Thomas Ellsworth
B:
10 Mar 1708
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Sep 1750
Connecticut
Sarah Loomis
1710-1810
Sarah Loomis
B:
26 Sep 1710
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
26 Mar 1733
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 May 1810
Mary Ellsworth
1709-1777
Mary Ellsworth
B:
7 Jan 1709
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Feb 1777
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Daniel Bidwell
Daniel Bidwell
M:
5 Dec 1733
Abigail Ellsworth
1712-1761
Abigail Ellsworth
B:
14 Sep 1712
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 May 1761
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
John Loomis
1713-1793
John Loomis
B:
21 Sep 1713
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
5 Apr 1733
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Oct 1793
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Deborah Ellsworth
1714-1793
Deborah Ellsworth
B:
24 Sep 1714
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
3 Mar 1793
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
Daniel Blodgett
1709-1793
Daniel Blodgett
B:
19 Jan 1709
Woburn, Middlesex County, MA
M:
16 Nov 1732
D:
24 Feb 1793
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
Eunice Ellsworth
1717-1792
Eunice Ellsworth
B:
27 Mar 1717
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 May 1792
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Timothy Green, Sr.
1723-1796
Timothy Green, Sr.
B:
9 Aug 1723
M:
1738
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Nov 1796
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Naomi Ellsworth
1719-
Naomi Ellsworth
B:
23 Feb 1718/1719
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Mills
1670-1719
Sarah Mills
B:
16 Sep 1670
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Apr 1719
Sgt. Thomas Ellsworth
1665-1750
Sgt. Thomas Ellsworth
B:
2 Sep 1665
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
24 Jul 1691
D:
26 Sep 1750
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Mills
1672-
Abigail Mills
B:
1672
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Mills
1674-
Elizabeth Mills
B:
1674
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Prudence Mills
1676-
Prudence Mills
B:
1676
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Simon Mills
1678-
Simon Mills
B:
1678
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Mary Buell
1642-1718
Mary Buell
B:
3 Sep 1642
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Jun 1718
East Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Simon Mills
1637-1683
Simon Mills
B:
16 Sep 1637
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
23 Feb 1660
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Jun 1683
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Bissell
1636-1697
Samuel Bissell
B:
1636
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1662
D:
17 May 1697
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Peter Buell
1671-YOUNG
Peter Buell
B:
1671
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Thomas Barber
1701-1775
Thomas Barber
B:
19 Jan 1700/1701
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Jun 1775
Mercy Case
1701-
Mercy Case
B:
12 Jan 1701
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
17 Jan 1726
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Barber
1703-1725
Sarah Barber
B:
1703
D:
22 Oct 1725
Abigail Barber
1706-1779
Abigail Barber
B:
1706
D:
15 Jan 1779
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Deacon Joseph Case
1700-1782
Deacon Joseph Case
B:
2 Feb 1700
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Mar 1782
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Jacob Case
1702-1763
Jacob Case
B:
19 Mar 1702
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
31 Oct 1728
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Jul 1763
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Buell
1673-1727
Abigail Buell
B:
17 May 1673
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 May 1727
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Barber
1671-1714
Thomas Barber
B:
7 Oct 1671
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
25 May 1699
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Jul 1714
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Captain Nathaniel Holcomb, III
1696-1783
Captain Nathaniel Holcomb, III
B:
25 Oct 1696
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
1783
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Thankful Hayes
1700-1771
Thankful Hayes
B:
January 1700
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
9 Oct 1717
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 May 1771
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Mary Buttolph
1707-
Mary Buttolph
B:
2 Feb 1706/1707
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
14 Dec 1771
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
David Holcomb
1696-Aft 1784
David Holcomb
B:
25 Oct 1696
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft Feb 1784
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Mehitable Buttolph
1704-1767
Mehitable Buttolph
B:
25 Aug 1704
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 Mar 1722
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Mar 1767
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Hoskins
Abt 1749-1779
Elizabeth Hoskins
B:
Abt 1749
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
21 Feb 1770
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Jul 1779
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Benjamin Holcomb
1698-1700
Benjamin Holcomb
B:
15 Feb 1698
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Apr 1700
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Holcomb
1700-1700
Elizabeth Holcomb
B:
4 Mar 1700
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Apr 1700
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Martha Holcomb
1702-1726
Martha Holcomb
B:
15 Feb 1701/1702
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Jan 1726
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Daniel Hayes
1686-1756
Daniel Hayes
B:
26 Apr 1686
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 Mar 1716
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Sep 1756
Granby, Hartford County, CT
Dr. Jonathan Buttolph
1697-1769
Dr. Jonathan Buttolph
B:
2 Jun 1697
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
21 Feb 1712
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Jun 1769
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Judah Holcomb, Esq.
1706-1802
Judah Holcomb, Esq.
B:
12 Jan 1706
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Jan 1802
Granby, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Buttolph
1711-1765
Hannah Buttolph
B:
20 Feb 1711
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt Sep 1730
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Mar 1765
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Prudence Goodrich
1701-1783
Prudence Goodrich
B:
18 Jun 1701
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Nov 1783
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Jacob Holcomb
Abt 1707-
Jacob Holcomb
B:
Abt 1707
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Mary Holcomb
1711-1810
Mary Holcomb
B:
1711
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Oct 1810
North East, Washington County, NY
David John Buttolph
1709-1783
David John Buttolph
B:
24 May 1709
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
3 Sep 1731
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Feb 1783
North East, Washington County, NY
Sarah Holcomb
1712-1780
Sarah Holcomb
B:
12 Jul 1712
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Jun 1780
Great Barrington, Berkshire County, MA
Timothy Case
1707-1754
Timothy Case
B:
16 Mar 1707
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
25 Sep 1730
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Apr 1754
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Peter Holcomb
1715-1803
Peter Holcomb
B:
15 Apr 1715
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Apr 1803
Granby, Hartford County, CT
Margaret Case
1713-1750
Margaret Case
B:
1713
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
15 Oct 1740
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
14/15 Oct 1750
Granby, Hartford County, CT
Tryphena Goss
Abt 1729-1815
Tryphena Goss
B:
Abt 1729
M:
10 Dec 1751
D:
1815
Martha Buell
1675-1760
Martha Buell
B:
27 Dec 1675
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Sep 1760
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Lieut. Nathaniel Holcombe
1673-1766
Lieut. Nathaniel Holcombe
B:
11 Jun 1673
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 Nov 1695
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Sep 1766
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Jonathan Holcombe
1701-1705
Jonathan Holcombe
B:
25 Dec 1701
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Oct 1705
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Holcombe
1703-1727
Elizabeth Holcombe
B:
14 Jan 1703
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Aug 1727
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Wilcoxson
1701-1760
Joseph Wilcoxson
B:
3 Jul 1701
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
28 Feb 1723
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Mar 1760
Jonathon Holcomb
1706-
Jonathon Holcomb
B:
1706
Amy Case
1703-Aft 1740
Amy Case
B:
3 Mar 1703
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
4 Dec 1729
D:
Aft 1740
Persis Holcomb
Deacon Azariah Holcombe
1708-1771
Deacon Azariah Holcombe
B:
22 Feb 1707/1708
Granby, Hartford County, CT
D:
Dec 1771
Hannah Loomis
1705-1771
Hannah Loomis
B:
21 Mar 1705
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
25 Jun 1730
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
1771
Damaris Holcomb
1713-
Damaris Holcomb
B:
12 Jul 1713
Jacob Holcomb
1715-1737
Jacob Holcomb
B:
14 Apr 1715
D:
13 Jul 1737
Margaret Case
1713-1750
Margaret Case
B:
1713
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
10 Feb 1736
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
14/15 Oct 1750
Granby, Hartford County, CT
Tryphena Case
Abt 1729-1815
Tryphena Case
B:
Abt 1729
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
10 Dec 1751
D:
21 Nov 1815
Granby, Hartford County, CT
Mary Holcombe
1717-1802
Mary Holcombe
B:
10 Jul 1717
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Jan 1802
Marcey Holcombe
1717-
Marcey Holcombe
B:
10 Jul 1717
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Mary Buell
1677-1720
Mary Buell
B:
23 Dec 1677
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Jun 1720
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Sgt. Jonathan Holcombe
1678-1761
Sgt. Jonathan Holcombe
B:
15 Feb 1678
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 Nov 1695
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Oct 1761
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Buell
1679-1734
Sarah Buell
B:
22 Jan 1678/1679
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Oct 1734
Elias Slater
Elias Slater
M:
Abt 1715
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Peter Buell
1681-1713
Peter Buell
B:
7 Apr 1681
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Oct 1713
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Mindwell Buell
1714-1740
Mindwell Buell
B:
25 Aug 1714
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Apr 1740
Ephraim Buell
1717-Abt 1745
Ephraim Buell
B:
24 Nov 1717
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 1745
Canton, Hartford County, CT
Mercy Barber
1721-1745
Mercy Barber
B:
1721
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
7 Jul 1742
D:
14 Jul 1745
Ephraim Buell
1683-1718
Ephraim Buell
B:
20 Feb 1682/1683
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Jan 1718
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Mary Holcomb
1676-1745
Mary Holcomb
B:
1676
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
16 Oct 1713
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Jul 1745
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Mercy "Mary" Barber
Abt 1720-1745
Mercy "Mary" Barber
B:
Abt 1720
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
7 Jul 1742
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Jul 1745
Hannah Saxton
1707-1725
Hannah Saxton
B:
1707
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Jul 1725
Mary Saxton
1708-1776
Mary Saxton
B:
1708
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Apr 1776
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Azariah Wilcoxson, Sr.
1706-1776
Azariah Wilcoxson, Sr.
B:
27 Jul 1706
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
15 Dec 1726
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
31 Mar 1776
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Adam Sexton
1710-1774
Adam Sexton
B:
1710
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Oct 1774
Lucy Saxton
1712-1784
Lucy Saxton
B:
1712
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Sep 1784
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Daniel Adams
1706-1779
Daniel Adams
B:
1706
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
11 Jan 1732
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 May 1779
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Buell
1684-1725
Hannah Buell
B:
1684
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Jan 1725
Richard Saxton
1681-1714
Richard Saxton
B:
1681
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
20 Jun 1706
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Mar 1714
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Peter Buell
1711-
Peter Buell
B:
1711
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Mary Barber
1709-1745
Mary Barber
B:
4 Jan 1708/1709
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
20 Jun 1733
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Feb 1745
Samuel Buell
1714-1760
Samuel Buell
B:
26 Feb 1714
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
1760
Albany, Albany County, NY
Irenia Case
1724-
Irenia Case
B:
12 Jan 1724
M:
28 May 1740
Rebecca (Mrs. Buell)
Joseph Buell
1716-
Joseph Buell
B:
27 May 1716
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Buell
1718-
Hannah Buell
B:
2 Oct 1718
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Nicholas Nettle
Nicholas Nettle
M:
18 Apr 1738
Thomas Gleason
1717-
Thomas Gleason
B:
9 Aug 1717
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
6 Sep 1742
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Hepzibah Buell
1720-1821
Hepzibah Buell
B:
15 Sep 1720
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
1821
Tyringham, Berkshire County, MA
Thomas Orton
Thomas Orton
M:
18 Feb 1742
David Buell
1724-1745
David Buell
B:
29 Mar 1724
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Feb 1745
Cape Breton, NS, Canada
Samuel Buell
1686-Abt 1725
Samuel Buell
B:
10 May 1686
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 1725
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Holcomb
1680-1740
Hannah Holcomb
B:
1680
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
29 Nov 1711
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Mar 1740
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Ann Buell
1743-
Ann Buell
B:
7 Jun 1743
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Bulah Buell
1746-
Bulah Buell
B:
23 Sep 1746
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Ann Orton
Sgt. Peter Buell
1644-1727
Sgt. Peter Buell
B:
19 Aug 1644
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Jan 1727
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Martha Cogan
1649-1686
Martha Cogan
B:
1649
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
31 Mar 1670
D:
22 May 1686
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Mercy Strong
-1688
Mercy Strong
M:
Abt 1687
D:
4 Jun 1688
Miriam Buell
Abt 1699-
Miriam Buell
B:
Abt 1699
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Stevens
Thomas Stevens
M:
30 Mar 1719
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
William Buell
1701-1734
William Buell
B:
1701
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Sep 1734
Jonathon Buell
1703-1734
Jonathon Buell
B:
1703
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Oct 1734
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Abigail
Esther Holcomb
1740-1741
Esther Holcomb
B:
11 May 1740
D:
19 Oct 1741
Daniel Holcomb
1744-1836
Daniel Holcomb
B:
31 Mar 1744
D:
12 Oct 1836
Esther Buell
1705-1765
Esther Buell
B:
24 Nov 1705
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
1765
Daniel Holcomb
1692-1760
Daniel Holcomb
B:
30 Sep 1692
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 Jan 1735
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
1760
Mary Gillett
1667-1734
Mary Gillett
B:
21 Oct 1667
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
30 Jun 1699
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Aug 1734
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Timothy Palmer
1664-
Timothy Palmer
B:
25 Aug 1664
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Hosford
1690-
Hannah Hosford
B:
12 Oct 1690
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
Abraham Dibble
1684-1737
Abraham Dibble
B:
15 May 1684
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
18 Aug 1709
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Apr 1737
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Timothy Hosford
1692-1701
Timothy Hosford
B:
5 Feb 1692
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Sep 1701
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Daniel Hosford
1695-1777
Daniel Hosford
B:
5 Jul 1695
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 May 1777
South Canaan, Litchfield County, CT
Elizabeth Nettleton Stannard
1699-1781
Elizabeth Nettleton Stannard
B:
3 Sep 1699
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
6 Apr 1721
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
28 May 1781
Williamstown, Berkshire County, MA
Timothy Hosford
1695-1777
Timothy Hosford
B:
5 Jul 1695
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 May 1777
South Canaan, Litchfield County, CT
Elizabeth Stannard
Elizabeth Stannard
M:
6 Apr 1721
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
John Hosford
1699-1701
John Hosford
B:
16 Jun 1699
D:
18 Jul 1701
Hannah Palmer
1666-1701
Hannah Palmer
B:
3 Oct 1666
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Jan 1701
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Timothy Hosford
1662-1740
Timothy Hosford
B:
20 Oct 1662
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
5 Dec 1689
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Jan 1740
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Mary Hosford
1691-
Mary Hosford
B:
15 Feb 1691
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
William Hosford
1692-1713
William Hosford
B:
24 Jun 1692
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Apr 1713
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Benjamin Hosford
1698-1743
Benjamin Hosford
B:
1 Jan 1698
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1743
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Experience Smith
1702-1794
Experience Smith
B:
1702
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
M:
9 May 1723
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
14 Apr 1794
Berlin, Hartford County, CT
Martha Hosford
1707-1707
Martha Hosford
B:
6 Dec 1707
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Dec 1707
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Martha Hosford
1708-
Martha Hosford
B:
6 Sep 1708
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mary Palmer
1669-1715
Mary Palmer
B:
14 May 1669
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 May 1715
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Hosford
1669-1746
Samuel Hosford
B:
2 Jun 1669
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
5 Apr 1690
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1745-1746
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Palmer
1672-1675
Sarah Palmer
B:
25 Feb 1672
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1675
Captain John Palmer, Jr.
1700-1794
Captain John Palmer, Jr.
B:
11 Jun 1700
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Apr 1794
Deborah Filley
1706-1797
Deborah Filley
B:
24 Mar 1706
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
12 Sep 1723
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Jan 1797
John Palmer
1673-1756
John Palmer
B:
13 Apr 1673
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Sep 1756
Sarah Mudge
1682-Abt 1745
Sarah Mudge
B:
1674-1682
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
14 Jan 1696
D:
Abt 1745
Hannah Owen
1699-
Hannah Owen
B:
Mar 1699
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Owen
1700-1749
Sarah Owen
B:
3 May 1700
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Mar 1749
Noadiah Gillett
1702-
Noadiah Gillett
B:
1701-1702
M:
29 Sep 1737
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Owen
1702-1776
Nathaniel Owen
B:
31 Dec 1702
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1775-1776
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mary Griswold
1710-
Mary Griswold
B:
11 May 1710
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
2 Jul 1729
Anne Owen
1705-YOUNG
Anne Owen
B:
17 Jul 1705
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Abner Owen
1707-1709
Abner Owen
B:
17 Mar 1707
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1709
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Anne Owen
1709-
Anne Owen
B:
3 Jul 1709
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Palmer
1675-1731
Sarah Palmer
B:
12 Apr 1675
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Apr 1731
Nathaniel Owen
1656-
Nathaniel Owen
B:
9 Aug 1656
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
22 Feb 1698
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Palmer
1677-
Samuel Palmer
B:
7 Sep 1677
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Martha Palmer
1679-1683
Martha Palmer
B:
29 Dec 1679
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Aug 1683
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Benjamin Palmer
1682-
Benjamin Palmer
B:
24 Feb 1682
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Stephen Palmer
1686-1720
Stephen Palmer
B:
20 Jan 1686
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Nov 1720
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Barber
1688-1742
Sarah Barber
B:
28 Aug 1688
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
17 Oct 1717
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Jan 1741/1742
Westfield, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Buell
1647-1704
Hannah Buell
B:
8 Jan 1647
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Sep 1704
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Timothy Palmer
1642-1704
Timothy Palmer
B:
20 Mar 1642
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
17 Sep 1663
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Sep 1704
Mary Wells
1674-1704
Mary Wells
B:
12 Nov 1673/1674
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1704
Daniel Wells
Abt 1675-
Daniel Wells
B:
Abt 1675
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Mary White
Sarah Wells
1676-1693
Sarah Wells
B:
27 Jan 1676
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
6 Jun 1693
Thomas Wells, III
Abt 1678-1750
Thomas Wells, III
B:
Abt 1678
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
October 1750
Sarah Barnard
1677-1754
Sarah Barnard
B:
30 Dec 1677
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
29 Mar 1700
D:
13 Oct 1754
Lieutenant John Wells
Abt 1680-1709
Lieutenant John Wells
B:
Abt 1680
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
May 1709
Canada while serving as a scout
Eleazar Wells
Abt 1682-1723
Eleazar Wells
B:
Abt 1682
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1723
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
David Wells
Abt 1685-
David Wells
B:
Abt 1685
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Abigail Dickinson
1715-
Abigail Dickinson
B:
12 Jan 1715
Jonathan Wells
Captain Thomas Dickinson
1718-
Captain Thomas Dickinson
B:
16 Apr 1718
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Prudence Smith
Abt 1724-
Prudence Smith
B:
Abt 1724
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
David Dickinson
1720-1726
David Dickinson
B:
5 Oct 1720
D:
1726
Mary Dickinson
1722-1726
Mary Dickinson
B:
20 Jun 1722
D:
10 Dec 1726
Salmon Dickinson
1725-1781
Salmon Dickinson
B:
1725
D:
20 Aug 1781
Dorothy Dickinson
Hepzibah Wells
1686-1773
Hepzibah Wells
B:
1686
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
25 Apr 1773
John Dickinson
1667-1761
John Dickinson
B:
21 Nov 1667
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
Abt 1716
D:
21 Dec 1761
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Hepzibah Buell
1649-1704
Hepzibah Buell
B:
11 Dec 1649
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Feb 1704
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Lieut. Thomas Wells
1652-1691
Lieut. Thomas Wells
B:
10 Jun 1652
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
13 Jan 1673
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1691
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Daniel Belden
1648-1732
Daniel Belden
B:
20 Nov 1648
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
17 Feb 1699
D:
14 Aug 1732
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Sarah Buell
1653-1734
Sarah Buell
B:
21 Mar 1653
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1734
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Buell
1656-1681
Abigail Buell
B:
12 Feb 1656
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Nov 1681
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Parents
Abraham Poste
1566-1639
Anne Hunte
1580-1626
Mary Post
1608-1684
Mary Post
B:
17 Jul 1608
Otham, Kent, England
D:
1 Sep 1684
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
William Buell
1605-1681
William Buell
B:
17 Feb 1605
Chesterton, Huntington, England
M:
18 Nov 1640
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Nov 1681
Windsor, Hartford County, CT