Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
James Enno
1625 - 1682 (56 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Martha Holcomb
1706-1785
Martha Holcomb
B:
10 Sep 1706
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
2 Dec 1785
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Dr. Samuel Mather
1706-1779
Dr. Samuel Mather
B:
6 Jan 1706
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1730
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
29 Apr 1779
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Parnel Holcombe
1708-Bef 1789
Parnel Holcombe
B:
8 Jul 1708
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef 1789
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
John King
1705-1789
John King
B:
17 May 1705
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
24 May 1727
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Nov 1789
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Benajah Holcomb
1710-
Benajah Holcomb
B:
10 Jul 1710
Ann Holcomb
1716-
Ann Holcomb
B:
1716
Benajah Holcomb, Jr.
1668-1716
Benajah Holcomb, Jr.
B:
16 Apr 1668
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Oct 1716
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Martha Winchell
1678-1722
Martha Winchell
B:
1678
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
17 May 1705
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Sep 1722
James Holcomb
1671-1681
James Holcomb
B:
13 Oct 1671
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Feb 1681
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Owen
1695-
Sarah Owen
B:
17 Feb 1695
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Ephraim Phelps, Jr.
1692-1743
Ephraim Phelps, Jr.
B:
28 Sep 1692
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
30 Dec 1714
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Jul 1743
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Eunice (Deborah ?) Owen
1696-
Eunice (Deborah ?) Owen
B:
8 Aug 1696
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mr. Eno
Rebecca Owen
1698-
Rebecca Owen
B:
2 Mar 1698
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Ann Owen
1700-
Ann Owen
B:
15 Jun 1700
David Highley
1712-
David Highley
B:
1712
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
3 Apr 1735
Ensign Isaac Owen
1702-1775
Ensign Isaac Owen
B:
7 Nov 1702
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Jan 1775
Mary Ellsworth
1706-1778
Mary Ellsworth
B:
1 Mar 1706
M:
Abt 1730
D:
1 Feb 1778
Elijah Owen
1706-1741
Elijah Owen
B:
7 Oct 1706
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Sep 1741
Hannah Higley
1717-1806
Hannah Higley
B:
17 Dec 1717
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1735
D:
25 Jan 1806
Bloomfield, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Holcomb
1673-1763
Sarah Holcomb
B:
1 Feb 1673
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Jan 1763
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Isaac Owen
1670-1736
Isaac Owen
B:
27 May 1670
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
20 Dec 1694
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Jun 1736
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Anna Hayden
1706-
Anna Hayden
B:
2 Mar 1705/1706
Lieut. Abraham Adams
1687-1769
Lieut. Abraham Adams
B:
10 Nov 1687
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
25 Jul 1733
D:
12 Feb 1769
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Hayden, Jr.
1707-
Samuel Hayden, Jr.
B:
7 Oct 1707
Hayden, Hartford County, CT
D:
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
Abigail Hall
1715-
Abigail Hall
B:
28 Apr 1715
Somers, Tolland County, CT
M:
7 Nov 1737
Hayden, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Hayden
1709-1803
Nathaniel Hayden
B:
18 Jun 1709
Hayden, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Nov 1803
Hayden, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Hayden
1711-1782
Joseph Hayden
B:
17 Nov 1711
Hayden, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Feb 1782
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Esther Crane
William Hayden
1714-1785
William Hayden
B:
13 Mar 1714
Hayden, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Oct 1785
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Mary Hannum
Sarah Hayden
1716-1808
Sarah Hayden
B:
17 Sep 1716
Hayden, Hartford County, CT
D:
1808
Goshen, Litchfield County, CT
Moses Lyman
Anna Holcomb
1681-1756
Anna Holcomb
B:
12 May 1681
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Jun 1756
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Hayden
1678-1742
Samuel Hayden
B:
28 Feb 1677/1678
Hayden, Hartford County, CT
M:
28 Jan 1703/1704
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Oct 1742
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Anthony Austin, III
1700-1775
Anthony Austin, III
B:
4 Jul 1700
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 May 1775
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Elizabeth Huxley King
1699-1787
Elizabeth Huxley King
B:
6 Aug 1699
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
22 Jul 1725
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
8 Feb 1787
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Abigail Austin
1702-1799
Abigail Austin
B:
12 Feb 1702
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Nov 1799
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Thomas Smith
1690-1759
Thomas Smith
B:
26 Aug 1690
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
10 Aug 1724
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1759
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Benajah Austin
1704-1704
Benajah Austin
B:
11 Jul 1704
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Jul 1704
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Benajah Austin
1705-
Benajah Austin
B:
23 Aug 1705
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Esther Austin
1707-1708
Esther Austin
B:
6 Mar 1707
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Apr 1708
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Esther Austin
1709-1756
Esther Austin
B:
5 May 1709
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
31 May 1756
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Abel Leonard
1700-1779
Abel Leonard
B:
27 Aug 1700
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
11 Dec 1734
D:
2 Feb 1779
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Uriah Austin
1711-1799
Uriah Austin
B:
25 Dec 1711
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Dec 1799
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Case
Abt 1715-
Abigail Case
B:
Abt 1715
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
3 Mar 1743
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Caleb Austin
1713-1714
Caleb Austin
B:
19 Jan 1713
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
31 Jul 1714
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Austin
1715-1787
Sarah Austin
B:
25 Dec 1715
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Oct 1787
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
Deacon Amos Kent
1713-1805
Deacon Amos Kent
B:
16 Oct 1713
Gloucester, Essex County, MA
M:
15 Sep 1743
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Apr 1805
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Joshua Austin
1719-1801
Joshua Austin
B:
6 Feb 1718/1719
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Oct 1801
Tryphena Hathaway
1729-1802
Tryphena Hathaway
B:
17 Jun 1729
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
10 Jul 1747
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 May 1802
Great Barrington, Berkshire County, MA
Caleb Austin
1718-1792
Caleb Austin
B:
6 Feb 1717/1718
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 May 1792
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Phebe King
1728-1820
Phebe King
B:
11 Oct 1728
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
14 Nov 1751
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Jan 1820
West Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Deborah Austin
1721-1802
Deborah Austin
B:
17 Dec 1721
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Jan 1802
Bennington, Bennington County, VT
Simeon Hathaway
1719-1804
Simeon Hathaway
B:
25 Jun 1719
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
11 Nov 1742
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Apr 1804
Old Bennington, Bennington County, VT
Abigail Holcomb
1681-1756
Abigail Holcomb
B:
12 May 1681
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1756
Ensign Anthony Austin, Jr.
1668-1732
Ensign Anthony Austin, Jr.
B:
7 Dec 1668
Rowley, Essex County, MA
M:
4 Oct 1699
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Jan 1732
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Martha Holcomb
1710-YOUNG
Martha Holcomb
B:
6 Aug 1710
D:
YOUNG
Samuel Holcomb
1712-YOUNG
Samuel Holcomb
B:
16 Feb 1712
D:
YOUNG
Mary Holcomb
1714-1802
Mary Holcomb
B:
1714
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Jan 1802
West Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Amos Case
1712-1798
Amos Case
B:
1712
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
15 Aug 1739
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 May 1798
West Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Deborah Holcomb
1716-1772
Deborah Holcomb
B:
20 Jul 1716
D:
1772
Sarah Holcomb
1717-
Sarah Holcomb
B:
24 Dec 1717
Rebecca Holcomb
1719-
Rebecca Holcomb
B:
Aug 1719
John Barnard
Maria Holcomb
Abt 1720-
Maria Holcomb
B:
Abt 1720
Ashbel Skinner
1716-1792
Ashbel Skinner
B:
6 Mar 1716
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Jun 1792
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Sophia Holcomb
1720-
Sophia Holcomb
B:
16 Jan 1720
Samuel Holcomb
1721-
Samuel Holcomb
B:
2 Jan 1721
Martha Holcomb
1722-1776
Martha Holcomb
B:
8 Nov 1722
Poquetanuck, New London County, CT
D:
12 Dec 1776
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
William Phelps
1698-1775
William Phelps
B:
13 Jan 1698
Poquetanuck, New London County, CT
M:
4 Jun 1739
D:
22 Sep 1775
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Maria Holcomb
1722-
Maria Holcomb
B:
8 Nov 1722
Cpl. Samuel Holcomb
1683-1722
Cpl. Samuel Holcomb
B:
29 Mar 1683
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Aug 1722
Poquetanuck, New London County, CT
Martha Phelps
1688-
Martha Phelps
B:
12 Nov 1688
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
13 Oct 1709
Poquetanuck, New London County, CT
D:
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Holcomb
1715-YOUNG
Joseph Holcomb
B:
5 Aug 1715
D:
YOUNG
Mary Holcomb
1717-
Mary Holcomb
B:
2 Feb 1717
Isaac Pinney
1716-1790
Isaac Pinney
B:
15 Jan 1716
D:
9 Apr 1790
Elizabeth Holcomb
1722-
Elizabeth Holcomb
B:
9 May 1722
David Holcomb
1723-1724
David Holcomb
B:
7 Jan 1723
D:
21 Apr 1724
Elizabeth Holcomb
1723-
Elizabeth Holcomb
B:
9 Nov 1723
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Elisha Phelps
1722-1818
Elisha Phelps
B:
Dec 1722
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1742
D:
1818
Scipio, Cayuga County, NY
Martin Holcomb
1725-1798
Martin Holcomb
B:
21 Nov 1725
D:
8 Nov 1798
Joseph Holcomb
1686-1756
Joseph Holcomb
B:
6 Nov 1686
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Apr 1756
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mary Winchell
1685-
Mary Winchell
B:
8 Feb 1685
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
11 Nov 1714
Martha Holcomb
Ann Holcomb
Deborah Holcomb
Benjamin Holcomb
1689-
Benjamin Holcomb
B:
1 Jun 1689
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Eunice
Susannah Griswold
1714-1714
Susannah Griswold
B:
15 Jan 1714
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Jan 1714
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Griswold, Jr.
1715-
Samuel Griswold, Jr.
B:
12 Dec 1715
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Adkins
1712-
Hannah Adkins
B:
12 Oct 1712
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
8 Feb 1734/1735
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Griswold
1717-
Elizabeth Griswold
B:
3 Aug 1717
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Esther Griswold
1720-1739
Esther Griswold
B:
15 Sep 1720
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Aug 1739
Lydia Griswold
1722-
Lydia Griswold
B:
17 Dec 1722
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Ezra Griswold
1725-1726
Ezra Griswold
B:
1 Dec 1725
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 May 1726
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Deborah Griswold
1727-1727
Deborah Griswold
B:
24 Jul 1727
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Jul 1727
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Deborah Holcomb
1690-1715
Deborah Holcomb
B:
26 Oct 1690
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Dec 1715
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Griswold
1684-1777
Samuel Griswold
B:
15 Dec 1684
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
5 Mar 1713
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 May 1777
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Enno
1649-1732
Sarah Enno
B:
16 Jun 1649
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Apr 1732
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Sgt. Benajah Thomas Holcomb
1644-1736
Sgt. Benajah Thomas Holcomb
B:
23 Jun 1644
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
11 Apr 1667
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Jan 1736
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Sgt. James Eno
1679-1764
Sgt. James Eno
B:
23 Sep 1679
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
1764
Connecticut
Mary Grant
Mary Grant
M:
5 Apr 1703
Sarah Enos
1717-Aft 1750
Sarah Enos
B:
7 Nov 1717
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1750
Daniel Loomis, III
1710-1758
Daniel Loomis, III
B:
2 Nov 1710
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
1736
D:
1 Jan 1758
Union, Tolland County, CT
Hannah Eno
1710-1793
Hannah Eno
B:
1 Sep 1710
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1793
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Job Loomis
1710-1772
Job Loomis
B:
11 Mar 1710
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
1736
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1772
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
James Eno
1713-
James Eno
B:
1713
Benjamin Eno
1715-1716
Benjamin Eno
B:
1715
D:
1716
Sarah Eno
1717-
Sarah Eno
B:
1717
Benjamin Eno
1719-
Benjamin Eno
B:
1719
Joseph Eno
1721-
Joseph Eno
B:
1721
Hannah Phelps
1684-1722
Hannah Phelps
B:
2 Aug 1684
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
15 Jul 1708
D:
5 Aug 1722
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Deacon Joseph Case
1700-1782
Deacon Joseph Case
B:
2 Feb 1700
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Mar 1782
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Humphrey
1701-1782
Hannah Humphrey
B:
17 Mar 1701
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
7 Dec 1721
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Mar 1782
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Barber
1706-1779
Abigail Barber
B:
1706
D:
15 Jan 1779
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Jacob Case
1702-1763
Jacob Case
B:
19 Mar 1702
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Jul 1763
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Barber
1706-1779
Abigail Barber
B:
1706
M:
31 Oct 1728
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Jan 1779
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Aaron Case
1705-1705
Aaron Case
B:
1705
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Aug 1705
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Benajah Case
1709-1748
Benajah Case
B:
5 Feb 1709
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
1748
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Josiah Case
1716-1789
Josiah Case
B:
1 Feb 1716
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Nov 1789
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Mary Hoskins
Abt 1720-1797
Mary Hoskins
B:
Abt 1720
M:
22 Jul 1742
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Apr 1797
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Hezekiah Case
1719-Bef 1748
Hezekiah Case
B:
26 Apr 1719
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef 1748
David Case
1722-1753
David Case
B:
1722
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
1753
Sarah Kilburn
Sarah Kilburn
M:
15 Dec 1742
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Joel Case
1724-1793
Joel Case
B:
30 May 1724
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
1793
Thankful Hoskins
1725-
Thankful Hoskins
B:
1725
M:
28 Oct 1746
Chloe
Anna Eno
1682-1760
Anna Eno
B:
10 Apr 1682
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Jun 1760
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Case
1674-1748
Joseph Case
B:
6 Apr 1674
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
6 Apr 1699
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Aug 1748
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Eno
1723-
Samuel Eno
B:
1723
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Deborah Griswold
1732-Bef 1800
Deborah Griswold
B:
1732
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef 1800
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
William Eno
1684-1763
William Eno
B:
5 Jan 1684
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
1763
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Mary North
1690-
Mary North
B:
1690
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
1709
Connecticut
Abigail Phelps
1707-
Abigail Phelps
B:
8 Mar 1707
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Lieut. Samuel Phelps
1710-1754
Lieut. Samuel Phelps
B:
5 Apr 1710
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Aug 1754
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Ruth Phelps
1713-1749
Ruth Phelps
B:
23 Jan 1713
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
1732
D:
21 Dec 1749
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Damaris Gilman
James Phelps
1713-1718
James Phelps
B:
12 Aug 1713
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Apr 1718
Poquetanuck, New London County, CT
Matthew Phelps
1715-1743
Matthew Phelps
B:
25 Jan 1714/1715
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1743
Mary Phelps
1718-1718
Mary Phelps
B:
20 Feb 1718
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Mar 1718
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
James Phelps
1720-1767
James Phelps
B:
23 Jan 1720
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Oct 1767
Poquetanuck, New London County, CT
Hester (Esther) Fowler
1721-1767
Hester (Esther) Fowler
B:
24 Jan 1721
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
11 Jul 1745
D:
3 Apr 1767
Tabitha Phelps
1721-1749
Tabitha Phelps
B:
18 Jan 1721
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1749
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Ebenezer Moore
1720-
Ebenezer Moore
B:
1720
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
21 Feb 1738/1739
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Turkey Hill, Hartford County, CT
Dr. Hezekiah Phelps
1725-1752
Dr. Hezekiah Phelps
B:
1725
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Jun 1752
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Lydia Griswold
1722-1801
Lydia Griswold
B:
1722
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
21 Feb 1749
D:
1801
Joshua Phelps
1729-1796
Joshua Phelps
B:
13 Oct 1729
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Dec 1796
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Hannah Birge
1731-1818
Hannah Birge
B:
18 Mar 1730/1731
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
18 Jul 1752
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
19 Feb 1818
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Abigail Eno
1686-1749
Abigail Eno
B:
1 Mar 1686
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Dec 1749
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Lieutenant Samuel Phelps
1675-1741
Lieutenant Samuel Phelps
B:
29 Jan 1675
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
3 Jun 1706
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Oct 1741
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Susannah Eno
1688-
Susannah Eno
B:
7 Mar 1688
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Mary Eno
1691-1697
Mary Eno
B:
5 May 1691
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Sep 1697
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Isaac Eno
Abt 1732-1785
Isaac Eno
B:
Abt 1732
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Feb 1785
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Anne (Mrs. Eno)
Abt 1740-1828
Anne (Mrs. Eno)
B:
Abt 1740
Connecticut
M:
Abt 1761
Connecticut
D:
26 Dec 1828
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
John Eno
1693-1757
John Eno
B:
5 Jan 1693
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
1757
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Frances Roberts
Abt 1700-1778
Frances Roberts
B:
Abt 1700
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1726
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
1778
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Captain Samuel Eno
1696-1778
Captain Samuel Eno
B:
7 Jul 1696
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Aug 1778
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Eunice Marshall
1709-1792
Eunice Marshall
B:
3 May 1709
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
24 Dec 1735
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 May 1792
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Lieut. Joseph Phelps, Jr.
1716-1764
Lieut. Joseph Phelps, Jr.
B:
21 May 1716
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
16 Jun 1764
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Naomi Sibley
Naomi Sibley
M:
14 May 1734
Lydia Rowley
1718-1757
Lydia Rowley
B:
17 Sep 1718
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
21 Jan 1740/1741
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
29 Dec 1757
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Susannah Gross
1722-1795
Susannah Gross
B:
20 Jun 1722
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
11 Aug 1760
D:
1795
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Phelps
1720-1773
Sarah Phelps
B:
10 Dec 1720
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
5 Nov 1773
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Daniel Hosford
1711-1773
Daniel Hosford
B:
19 Mar 1711
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
2 Feb 1736/1737
D:
13 Oct 1773
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Lydia Phelps
1723-1784
Lydia Phelps
B:
25 Nov 1723
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
15 Feb 1784
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Colonel John Peters
1717-1804
Colonel John Peters
B:
28 Dec 1717
North Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
M:
25 Feb 1739
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
9 Nov 1804
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Susannah Phelps
1731-1795
Susannah Phelps
B:
22 Sep 1731
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
13 Sep 1795
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
Isaac Pinney
1716-1791
Isaac Pinney
B:
15 Jan 1715/1716
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
2 Sep 1791
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
Frederick Phelps
1733-
Frederick Phelps
B:
1733
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Susanna Eno
1699-1778
Susanna Eno
B:
16 May 1699
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Dec 1778
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Joseph Phelps
1692-1761
Joseph Phelps
B:
16 Mar 1692
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
8 Mar 1715
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Oct 1761
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Abigail Eno
1740-1782
Abigail Eno
B:
1740
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Jan 1782
Martin North
1734-1806
Martin North
B:
13 Dec 1734
Berlin, Hartford County, CT
M:
2 Apr 1760
Congregational Church, Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1806
Colebrook, Litchfield County, CT
David Eno
1702-1745
David Eno
B:
12 Aug 1702
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
June 1745
Cape Breton, NS, Canada
Mary Gillett
1700-1760
Mary Gillett
B:
2 Jun 1700
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
20 Oct 1726
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Nov 1760
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
James Eno, Jr.
1651-1714
James Eno, Jr.
B:
30 Oct 1651
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Jul 1714
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Bissell
1661-1728
Abigail Bissell
B:
6 Jul 1661
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
26 Dec 1678
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Apr 1728
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Ann Loomis
1719-YOUNG
Ann Loomis
B:
7 Mar 1718/1719
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Ezra Loomis
1721-1745
Ezra Loomis
B:
10 Sep 1721
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Dec 1745
Cape Breton, NS, Canada
Anne Loomis
1724-1734
Anne Loomis
B:
8 May 1724
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Nov 1734
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Lucy Loomis
1729-1801
Lucy Loomis
B:
21 Aug 1729
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Feb 1801
Egremont, Berkshire County, MA
Captain Robert Joyner
1725-1802
Captain Robert Joyner
B:
1725
New London, New London County, CT
M:
3 Mar 1757
Wintonbury CC, Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Nov 1802
Egremont, Berkshire County, MA
Anna Eno
1682-
Anna Eno
B:
10 Apr 1682
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Ensign John Loomis
1688-1765
Ensign John Loomis
B:
11 Oct 1688
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
24 Apr 1712
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Sep 1765
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mary Eno
1682-1773
Mary Eno
B:
12 Oct 1682
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Dec 1773
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Martha Eno
1685-
Martha Eno
B:
6 Apr 1685
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Susannah Eno
1688-
Susannah Eno
B:
7 Mar 1688
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Richard Eno
1693-1748
Richard Eno
B:
1693
D:
Dec 1748
Newcastle, New Castle County, DE
Sarah Eno
1694-
Sarah Eno
B:
1694
John (Enos) Enno
1654-
John (Enos) Enno
B:
2 Dec 1654
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Jersey, Gloucester County, NJ
Mary Dibble
1664-1697
Mary Dibble
B:
24 Dec 1664
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
10 May 1681
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Sep 1697
Jersey, Gloucester County, NJ
Parents
Jean Henno
Catelaine Jones
James Enno
1625-1682
James Enno
B:
21 Aug 1625
Threadneedle, London, Middlesex, England
D:
11 Jun 1682
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Hannah (Ann) Bidwell
1634-1657
Hannah (Ann) Bidwell
B:
22 Oct 1634
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
18 Aug 1648
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Oct 1657
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Ferguson
1617-1679
Elizabeth Ferguson
B:
1617
Wales, Great Britain
M:
5 Aug 1658
D:
7 Oct 1679
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Esther (Hester) Williams
1636-1720
Esther (Hester) Williams
B:
1636
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
29 Apr 1680
D:
10 Jul 1720
Hartford, Hartford County, CT