Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Thomas Spencer
1641 - 1689 (48 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Abigail Spencer
Abt 1660-1680
Abigail Spencer
B:
Abt 1660
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Oct 1680
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Spencer
Abt 1663-1692
Thomas Spencer
B:
Abt 1663
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Aug 1692
Ann Ellsworth
1731-
Ann Ellsworth
B:
10 Nov 1731
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Joseph Ellsworth
1738-
Joseph Ellsworth
B:
30 Jan 1737/1738
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Tryphena Ellsworth
1741-
Tryphena Ellsworth
B:
30 Jun 1741
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Abigail Taylor
Joseph Ellsworth
Sarah Parmelee
1730-1730
Sarah Parmelee
B:
22 Apr 1730
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
8 May 1730
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Brient Parmelee
1732-
Brient Parmelee
B:
31 Jul 1732
Oliver Parmelee
1734-
Oliver Parmelee
B:
Oct 1734
Abigail Clark
1734-
Abigail Clark
B:
1 Apr 1734
M:
Abt 1755
Ann Parmelee
1737-
Ann Parmelee
B:
Feb 1736/1737
Connecticut
Asahel Hooker
1736-
Asahel Hooker
B:
13 Dec 1736
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
15 Feb 1759
Sarah Parmelee
1739-
Sarah Parmelee
B:
1 Nov 1739
Jonathan Parmelee
1743-
Jonathan Parmelee
B:
7 Oct 1743
Asaph Parmelee
1746-
Asaph Parmelee
B:
2 Apr 1746
Jared Parmelee
1748-
Jared Parmelee
B:
1 Aug 1748
Lucy Parmelee
1752-
Lucy Parmelee
B:
15 Jan 1751/1752
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Titus Hull
Titus Hull
M:
1772
Sarah Taylor
Jonathan Parmelee
1701-
Jonathan Parmelee
B:
21 Jun 1701
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
Dec 1728
John Taylor
1723-
John Taylor
B:
1723
Huntington, Suffolk County, NY
Nehemiah Taylor
1725-
Nehemiah Taylor
B:
1725
Huntington, Suffolk County, NY
Medad Taylor
1727-
Medad Taylor
B:
1727
Huntington, Suffolk County, NY
Mary Taylor
1729-
Mary Taylor
B:
1729
Huntington, Suffolk County, NY
John Taylor
1687-
John Taylor
B:
17 Jan 1687
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Huntington, Suffolk County, NY
Hannah (Mrs. Taylor)
Abt 1690-
Hannah (Mrs. Taylor)
B:
Abt 1690
M:
1722
Ruth Taylor
1712-
Ruth Taylor
B:
3 Apr 1712
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Jerusha Taylor
1714-1792
Jerusha Taylor
B:
15 Mar 1713/1714
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Feb 1792
Solomon Doolittle
1713-
Solomon Doolittle
B:
13 Aug 1713
M:
1 Jun 1736
Stephen Taylor
1718-
Stephen Taylor
B:
1718
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Taylor
1721-
Abigail Taylor
B:
10 Feb 1720/1721
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Elijah Fitch
1718-
Elijah Fitch
B:
23 Feb 1718
Windham County, CT
M:
Abt 1745
Margaret Taylor
1724-
Margaret Taylor
B:
12 Jul 1724
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
Captain Elijah Gaylord
1725-1797
Captain Elijah Gaylord
B:
12 Sep 1725
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
11 Nov 1749
D:
27 May 1797
Keziah Taylor
1726-1784
Keziah Taylor
B:
23 Oct 1726
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Apr 1784
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
Elisha Munsell
1723-1803
Elisha Munsell
B:
15 Sep 1723
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
27 Dec 1750
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Nov 1803
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Taylor
1688-1736
Nathaniel Taylor
B:
20 May 1688
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 May 1736
Connecticut
Ruth Stiles
1691-1760
Ruth Stiles
B:
5 Feb 1690/1691
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
31 May 1711
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Dec 1760
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
Sarah Taylor
1717-1717
Sarah Taylor
B:
11 Oct 1717
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Oct 1717
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Samuel Taylor
1718-1798
Samuel Taylor
B:
26 Dec 1718
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Jan 1798
Middlefield, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Stebbins
1725-1755
Sarah Stebbins
B:
8 Nov 1725
Massachusetts
M:
19 Apr 1743
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Oct 1755
Martha Lamb
Sarah Taylor
1721-1795
Sarah Taylor
B:
5 Aug 1721
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Jun 1795
Washington, Berkshire County, MA
Moses Ashley
1703-1782
Moses Ashley
B:
9 Oct 1703
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
19 Jan 1744/1745
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Apr 1782
Washington, Hampshire County, MA
John Taylor
1724-
John Taylor
B:
30 Sep 1724
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Skinner
1705-
Sarah Skinner
B:
6 Aug 1705
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
Abt 1738
D:
Connecticut
Nathaniel Taylor
1736-1801
Nathaniel Taylor
A:
16 May 1736
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Oct 1801
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Chloe Brooks
1740-1835
Chloe Brooks
B:
5 Aug 1740
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
M:
1 May 1760
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Nov 1835
Obedience Taylor
1732-
Obedience Taylor
B:
1732
Samuel Taylor
1691-1774
Samuel Taylor
B:
11 Apr 1691
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Dec 1774
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Bagg
1694-1776
Sarah Bagg
B:
21 Aug 1694
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
17 Jan 1716/1717
D:
2 May 1776
Middlefield, Hampshire County, MA
John Stiles
1729-1756
John Stiles
B:
6 May 1729
D:
1756
Elizabeth Taylor
1694-
Elizabeth Taylor
B:
11 Nov 1694
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
New Jersey
John Stiles
1683-1728
John Stiles
B:
1683
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Nov 1728
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Ebenezer Stiles
Stephen Stiles
Abt 1738-
Stephen Stiles
B:
Abt 1738
New Jersey
Isaac Stiles
Thomas Stiles
Abt 1740-Abt 1802
Thomas Stiles
B:
Abt 1740
New Jersey
D:
Abt 1802
New Jersey
Jonathan Stiles
1668-1758
Jonathan Stiles
B:
10 Mar 1667/1668
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
Abt 1731
D:
15 Nov 1758
Morris Township, Morris County, NJ
Ebenezer Taylor
1721-Abt 1787
Ebenezer Taylor
B:
14 Jul 1721
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 1787
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Zerviah Culver
1718-1808
Zerviah Culver
B:
28 Apr 1718
New London, New London County, CT
M:
17 Jan 1749/1750
D:
1808
Charlotte, Chittenden County, VT
Eleanor Taylor
1723-1805
Eleanor Taylor
B:
5 May 1723
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
29 Mar 1805
Connecticut
Lieut. Zebulon Culver
1716-1806
Lieut. Zebulon Culver
B:
30 Nov 1716
Connecticut
M:
30 Jul 1740
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
14 Dec 1806
Ruhamah Taylor
1725-
Ruhamah Taylor
B:
26 Jun 1725
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Asa Preston
Asa Preston
M:
24 Dec 1755
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Tahan Taylor
1727-Abt 1788
Tahan Taylor
B:
14 Jun 1727
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Abt 1788
Ruth Preston
Abt 1739-
Ruth Preston
B:
Abt 1739
M:
10 Feb 1757
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Elizabeth Taylor
1729-
Elizabeth Taylor
B:
24 Aug 1729
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Ambrose Marsh
1732-
Ambrose Marsh
B:
27 Feb 1731/1732
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
M:
30 Oct 1754
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Joel Taylor
1732-
Joel Taylor
B:
3 Sep 1732
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Eleanor Goodell
Abt 1735-
Eleanor Goodell
B:
Abt 1735
M:
5 Jul 1758
Mary Taylor
1735-1773
Mary Taylor
B:
27 Jun 1735
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
29 May 1773
Abraham Loomis, Jr.
1724-1788
Abraham Loomis, Jr.
B:
17 Oct 1724
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
10 Feb 1757
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
6 Mar 1788
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
Mabel Taylor
1739-
Mabel Taylor
B:
28 Aug 1739
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Henry Smith
Abt 1739-
Henry Smith
B:
Abt 1739
Pennsylvania
M:
2 Aug 1773
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Ebenezer Taylor
1697-Abt 1770
Ebenezer Taylor
B:
11 Sep 1697
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 1770
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Elena Grant
1696-1786
Elena Grant
B:
21 Oct 1696
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1720
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Nov 1786
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Sarah Kilborn
1726-
Sarah Kilborn
B:
31 Jan 1725/1726
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Amos Parmalee
1734-
Amos Parmalee
B:
21 Jul 1734
Giles Kilborn
1728-
Giles Kilborn
B:
25 Jan 1727/1728
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Pettibone
Abt 1730-
Mary Pettibone
B:
Abt 1730
Mary Kilborn
1730-
Mary Kilborn
B:
17 Jan 1729/1730
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Woodruff
Sibyl Kilborn
1732-
Sibyl Kilborn
B:
31 Jan 1731/1732
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
John Dibble
Abt 1730-
John Dibble
B:
Abt 1730
John Kilborn
1735-
John Kilborn
B:
15 Apr 1735
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Ann Anna Smith
1740-
Ann Anna Smith
B:
20 Apr 1740
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Temperance Kilborn
1739-1807
Temperance Kilborn
B:
18 Oct 1739
D:
May 1807
Anne Kilborn
1741-
Anne Kilborn
B:
2 Jul 1741
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Aaron Stoddard
Abt 1740-
Aaron Stoddard
B:
Abt 1740
Mary Taylor
Abt 1700-1778
Mary Taylor
B:
Abt 1700
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1778
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Kilborn
1700-1748
Samuel Kilborn
B:
25 Jan 1699/1700
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Dec 1748
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Taylor
1730-1816
Sarah Taylor
B:
21 Oct 1730
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
18 Aug 1816
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Noah Marshall
1723-1777
Noah Marshall
B:
29 Apr 1723
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
15 Nov 1753
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
D:
3 Feb 1777
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
Caleb Dalton
Abt 1730-
Caleb Dalton
B:
Abt 1730
M:
19 Apr 1759
Avis Taylor
1733-
Avis Taylor
B:
30 Jul 1733
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Anne Taylor
1734-
Anne Taylor
B:
15 Mar 1733/1734
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
John Taylor
1736-
John Taylor
B:
14 Nov 1736
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Zebulon Taylor
Abt 1737-1746
Zebulon Taylor
B:
Abt 1737
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
17 Jun 1746
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Anna Taylor
1738-
Anna Taylor
B:
26 Aug 1738
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Ambrose Taylor
1744-1744
Ambrose Taylor
B:
15 Jul 1744
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
15 Jul 1744
Zebulon Taylor
1747-
Zebulon Taylor
B:
25 Mar 1747
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Rhoda Grant
Rhoda Grant
M:
19 Jan 1775
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Thankful Woodruff
1747-
Thankful Woodruff
B:
31 May 1747
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
M:
23 Nov 1780
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Zebulon Taylor
1702-1763
Zebulon Taylor
B:
1701-1702
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Jan 1763
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Sarah Hosford
1706-1763
Sarah Hosford
B:
11 Jul 1706
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
20 Dec 1727
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1763
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Elizabeth Spencer
1648-
Elizabeth Spencer
B:
Mar 1647/1648
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
John Taylor
1652-1726
John Taylor
B:
22 Mar 1652
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
24 Mar 1686
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Jul 1726
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Pierce
1688-
Thomas Pierce
B:
1688
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Esther Spencer
Abt 1667-
Esther Spencer
B:
Abt 1667
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
William Pierce
Abt 1665-
William Pierce
B:
Abt 1665
M:
1688
William Spencer
Abt 1669-1745
William Spencer
B:
Abt 1669
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Dec 1745
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Mehitable Mascraft
Mehitable Mascraft
M:
18 Apr 1704
Samuel Spencer
Abt 1673-1743
Samuel Spencer
B:
Abt 1673
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Nov 1743
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Ann Spencer
1680-1680
Ann Spencer
B:
6 Jun 1680
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Oct 1680
Anna Spencer
1680-1680
Anna Spencer
B:
6 Jun 1680
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Oct 1680
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Parents
Thomas Spencer
1607-1687
Ann Derifield
1610-Bef 1645
Thomas Spencer
1641-1689
Thomas Spencer
B:
1641
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Jul 1689
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Esther Andrews
1641-1697
Esther Andrews
B:
6 Sep 1641
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
1658
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Mar 1697
Suffield, Hartford County, CT