Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Samuel Thompson
1813 - 1892 (79 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Almond Worthy Thompson
1863-1887
Almond Worthy Thompson
B:
27 Aug 1863
Spanish Fork, Utah County, UT
D:
23 Oct 1887
Thomas Thompson
1864-1880
Thomas Thompson
B:
17 Aug 1864
Spanish Fork, Utah County, UT
D:
13 Mar 1880
Samuel Henry Thompson
1867-
Samuel Henry Thompson
B:
11 Jun 1867
Spanish Fork, Utah County, UT
Watson Latham Thompson
1868-1946
Watson Latham Thompson
B:
23 Oct 1868
Kanosh, Millard County, UT
D:
17 Feb 1946
Vernal, Uintah County, UT
Elinora Borgenson
1868-
Elinora Borgenson
B:
1868
M:
16 Oct 1909
Vernal, Uintah County, UT
James Marion Thompson
1898-1950
James Marion Thompson
B:
9 Oct 1898
Salem, Utah County, UT
D:
12 Mar 1950
Wilmer Thompson
1903-1953
Wilmer Thompson
B:
11 Aug 1903
Vernal, Uintah County, UT
D:
14 Oct 1953
Vera Thompson
William Thompson
Marilda Thompson
Clifford Thompson
Cora May Wells
David John Thompson
1870-1940
David John Thompson
B:
24 Apr 1870
Kanosh, Millard County, UT
D:
24 Oct 1940
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Lucy Caroline Mooney
1882-1915
Lucy Caroline Mooney
B:
13 Aug 1882
Bibb, Mason, GA
M:
9 Oct 1902
Provo, Utah County, UT
D:
4 Dec 1915
Altonah, Duchesne County, UT
Anna Amanda Mooney
1874-1902
Anna Amanda Mooney
B:
29 Dec 1874
Rome, Floyd, GA
D:
2 Mar 1902
Carolyn Atkins
1870-
Carolyn Atkins
B:
1870
Robert Dallas Bodily
1898-1980
Robert Dallas Bodily
B:
21 Feb 1898
Masier, UT
D:
8 Mar 1980
Murray, Salt Lake County, UT
Althea Rogers
1912-
Althea Rogers
B:
8 Sep 1912
Bountiful, Conejos County, CO
M:
17 Aug 1931
Vernal, Uintah County, UT
Almond Worthy Bodily
1900-1900
Almond Worthy Bodily
B:
19 Feb 1900
Vernal, Uintah County, UT
D:
19 Feb 1900
Vernal, Uintah County, UT
Mary Cecelia Thompson
1872-1900
Mary Cecelia Thompson
B:
27 Sep 1872
Warm Creek, Sanpete County, UT
D:
19 Feb 1900
Vernal, Uintah County, UT
Levi Robert Bodily
1870-1941
Levi Robert Bodily
B:
28 Nov 1870
Kaysville, Davis County, UT
M:
24 Nov 1896
Vernal, Uintah County, UT
D:
12 Dec 1941
Gusher, Uintah County, UT
William Ward Thompson
1874-1894
William Ward Thompson
B:
8 Jun 1874
Spanish Fork, Utah County, UT
D:
8 Oct 1894
George Lewis Thompson
1876-1877
George Lewis Thompson
B:
17 Jun 1876
Spanish Fork, Utah County, UT
D:
8 Feb 1877
Charles Edward Thompson
1878-1917
Charles Edward Thompson
B:
22 May 1878
Spanish Fork, Utah County, UT
D:
20 Jun 1917
Sarah Marinda Thompson
1879-1880
Sarah Marinda Thompson
B:
17 Dec 1879
Spanish Fork, Utah County, UT
D:
13 Mar 1880
Joseph Benjamin Thompson
1881-1947
Joseph Benjamin Thompson
B:
22 May 1881
Spanish Fork, Utah County, UT
D:
23 Oct 1947
Vernal, Uintah County, UT
Alice Clark
Abt 1881-
Alice Clark
B:
Abt 1881
Truelove Thompson
1883-
Truelove Thompson
B:
16 Apr 1883
Spanish Fork, Utah County, UT
Edward McKee
Abt 1883-
Edward McKee
B:
Abt 1883
Samuel Ward Thompson
1907-1966
Samuel Ward Thompson
B:
2 Oct 1907
Vernal, Uintah County, UT
D:
28 May 1966
Reno, Washoe County, NV
Isabelle Tomlinson
Abt 1907-
Isabelle Tomlinson
B:
Abt 1907
Morris Augustus Thompson
1909-1940
Morris Augustus Thompson
B:
17 Mar 1909
Vernal, Uintah County, UT
D:
8 May 1940
Annie Comber Thompson
Abt 1910-
Annie Comber Thompson
B:
Abt 1910
Charles Archie Thompson
1912-1945
Charles Archie Thompson
B:
1 Sep 1912
Vernal, Uintah County, UT
D:
31 May 1945
William Antone Thompson
Vedra Judd Staley
Dallas Wilbur Thompson
Ardon Wesley Thompson
Gwen Bowen
Morris Wilber Thompson
1885-1955
Morris Wilber Thompson
B:
6 May 1885
Spanish Fork, Utah County, UT
D:
23 Nov 1955
Clearfield, Davis County, UT
Harriet Weaver Davis
1886-1944
Harriet Weaver Davis
B:
5 Nov 1886
Naples, Uintah County, UT
M:
6 Dec 1906
Vernal, Uintah County, UT
D:
8 Feb 1944
Twin Falls, Twin Falls County, ID
Estella Green
Abt 1887-
Estella Green
B:
Abt 1887
Almond Worthy Thompson
1839-1918
Almond Worthy Thompson
B:
9 Mar 1839
Nashville, Lee County, IA
D:
26 Dec 1918
Spanish Fork, Utah County, UT
Truelove Ward
1838-1926
Truelove Ward
B:
15 Dec 1838
Belgrave, Leicestershire, England
D:
14 Aug 1926
Spanish Fork, Utah County, UT
Morley Spencer Black
1881-1913
Morley Spencer Black
B:
10 Apr 1881
Orderville, Kane County, UT
D:
13 Jul 1913
Bluewater, Valencia County, NM
Minnie Belle Chapman
1887-
Minnie Belle Chapman
B:
27 Feb 1887
St. Johns, Apache County, AZ
M:
6 Jul 1908
Kettner, Valencia County, NM
George Henry Black
1882-
George Henry Black
B:
11 Jun 1882
Orderville, Kane County, UT
D:
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Louise Ann Brown
1894-
Louise Ann Brown
B:
23 Oct 1894
Huntington, Emery County, UT
M:
21 Dec 1916
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Joseph Black
1884-1913
Joseph Black
B:
22 Oct 1884
Salina, Sevier County, UT
D:
25 Oct 1913
Louise Ann Brown
Abt 1884-
Louise Ann Brown
B:
Abt 1884
M:
4 Apr 1912
Franklin Black
1888-1889
Franklin Black
B:
9 Jan 1888
Huntington, Emery County, UT
D:
1889
Samuel Ether Black
1889-1954
Samuel Ether Black
B:
22 Dec 1889
Huntington, Emery County, UT
D:
24 Dec 1954
Lucy Jane Hancock
Abt 1889-
Lucy Jane Hancock
B:
Abt 1889
M:
11 Apr 1917
Harriett Marinda Black
1892-1976
Harriett Marinda Black
B:
23 Oct 1892
Amity, Apache County, AZ
D:
16 Jul 1976
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Joel Wesley Norton
1891-
Joel Wesley Norton
B:
6 Jul 1891
Amity, Apache County, AZ
M:
17 May 1911
Hammond, San Juan County, NM
Harriet Marinda Spencer
1859-1926
Harriet Marinda Spencer
B:
4 Apr 1859
Washington, Washington County, UT
D:
11 Feb 1926
Blanding, San Juan County, UT
John Morley Black
1856-1933
John Morley Black
B:
27 Nov 1856
Nephi, Juab County, UT
M:
25 Feb 1880
St. George, Washington County, UT
D:
19 Apr 1933
Blanding, San Juan County, UT
Samuel Morley Spencer
1861-1932
Samuel Morley Spencer
B:
10 Feb 1861
Moroni, Sanpete County, UT
D:
1 Aug 1932
Lucy Leah Spencer
1863-1865
Lucy Leah Spencer
B:
16 Feb 1863
Moroni, Sanpete County, UT
D:
2 Jan 1865
Joseph Spencer Hancock
1884-1885
Joseph Spencer Hancock
B:
21 Jun 1884
Glendale, Kane County, UT
D:
9 Sep 1885
Ellen Irene Hancock
1886-1891
Ellen Irene Hancock
B:
5 Feb 1886
Huntington, Emery County, UT
D:
20 Jul 1891
Lydia May Hancock
1888-1892
Lydia May Hancock
B:
7 Sep 1888
Huntington, Emery County, UT
D:
5 Dec 1892
James Leroy Hancock
1890-1892
James Leroy Hancock
B:
17 Nov 1890
Black Falls, Coconino County, AZ
D:
29 Dec 1892
Sarah Clarissa Hancock
1893-1966
Sarah Clarissa Hancock
B:
31 Jan 1893
Cave Valley, Chihuahua, Mexico
D:
25 Aug 1966
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Chester Allen Black
1889-1975
Chester Allen Black
B:
19 Jan 1889
Huntington, Emery County, UT
M:
24 Dec 1914
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
18 Apr 1975
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Mary Abigail Hancock
1895-1963
Mary Abigail Hancock
B:
7 Mar 1895
Cave Valley, Chihuahua, Mexico
D:
20 Sep 1963
Gresham, Multnomah County, OR
Randolph Edwin Smith
1892-
Randolph Edwin Smith
B:
17 Nov 1892
Fort Rice, Morton County, ND
M:
11 Apr 1921
Monticello, San Juan County, UT
Francis Levi Hancock
1897-1898
Francis Levi Hancock
B:
23 Apr 1897
Cave Valley, Chihuahua, Mexico
D:
14 Sep 1898
Lucy Jane Hancock
1899-1970
Lucy Jane Hancock
B:
14 Jun 1899
Colonia Pacheco, Chihuahua, Mexico
D:
14 Nov 1970
Harriet Josephine (Peg) Hancock
Ruben Floyd Neilson
1897-
Ruben Floyd Neilson
B:
28 Nov 1897
Emery, Emery County, UT
Lewis Alma Hancock
Jennie Sylvia Jensen
Jerusha Irene Spencer
1865-1942
Jerusha Irene Spencer
B:
1 Mar 1865
Moroni, Sanpete County, UT
D:
26 Feb 1942
Mancos, Montezuma County, CO
Joseph Warren Hancock, Jr.
1856-1929
Joseph Warren Hancock, Jr.
B:
16 Nov 1856
Payson, Utah County, UT
M:
31 May 1883
St. George, Washington County, UT
D:
13 Apr 1929
Monticello, San Juan County, UT
Heber Kimball Spencer
1868-1869
Heber Kimball Spencer
B:
13 Jul 1868
Washington, Washington County, UT
D:
15 Jan 1869
James Daniel Washburn
1890-1969
James Daniel Washburn
B:
24 Feb 1890
Huntington, Emery County, UT
D:
5 Mar 1969
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Sally Margaret McGee
1890-
Sally Margaret McGee
B:
5 May 1890
Thornfield, Ozark, MO
M:
8 Oct 1908
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Francis Morley Washburn
1891-1921
Francis Morley Washburn
B:
25 Aug 1891
Huntington, Emery County, UT
D:
17 Nov 1921
Hazel Stolworthy
1891-
Hazel Stolworthy
B:
6 Aug 1891
Huntington, Emery County, UT
M:
13 Aug 1911
Guy Spencer Washburn
1893-1966
Guy Spencer Washburn
B:
25 Apr 1893
Huntington, Emery County, UT
D:
15 May 1966
Alvin Lavell Washburn
1895-1942
Alvin Lavell Washburn
B:
25 Apr 1895
Huntington, Emery County, UT
D:
1 Aug 1942
Blanding, San Juan County, UT
Wasel Amelia Black
1896-
Wasel Amelia Black
B:
21 Dec 1896
Colonia Pacheco, Chihuahua, Mexico
M:
18 Apr 1917
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
Neta Washburn
William Richard Young
1895-
William Richard Young
B:
2 Dec 1895
Colonia Pacheco, Chihuahua, Mexico
Ivan Ross Washburn
1899-1971
Ivan Ross Washburn
B:
24 Dec 1899
Huntington, Emery County, UT
D:
22 Dec 1971
Draper, Salt Lake County, UT
Rhoda Thompson
Abt 1899-
Rhoda Thompson
B:
Abt 1899
Hugh Lyman Washburn
1905-1905
Hugh Lyman Washburn
B:
10 Jan 1905
Kirtland, San Juan County, NM
D:
1 Jun 1905
Marion Joy Washburn
1906-1921
Marion Joy Washburn
B:
7 Jun 1906
Kirtland, San Juan County, NM
D:
2 Sep 1921
Klea Washburn
William Ervin Palmer
1906-
William Ervin Palmer
B:
11 Jan 1906
Colonia Pacheco, Chihuahua, Mexico
Reva Marinda Washburn
Clarence Mace Rogers
Vernis Washburn
Leonard Ashton Harris
Lydia Spencer
1871-1921
Lydia Spencer
B:
2 Jan 1871
St. George, Washington County, UT
D:
11 Mar 1921
Blanding, San Juan County, UT
James Fredrick Washburn
1869-1938
James Fredrick Washburn
B:
20 Jan 1869
Rockville, Washington County, UT
M:
9 Nov 1888
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
D:
24 May 1938
St. George, Washington County, UT
Sarah Marinda Thompson
1841-1914
Sarah Marinda Thompson
B:
25 Sep 1841
Macedonia, Hancock County, IL
D:
10 Jul 1914
Blanding, San Juan County, UT
George Spencer
1829-1872
George Spencer
B:
7 Oct 1829
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
2 Apr 1858
Washington, Washington County, UT
D:
12 Apr 1872
Glendale, Kane County, UT
Willard Morley Carroll
1894-1894
Willard Morley Carroll
B:
13 Nov 1894
Cave Valley, Chihuahua, Mexico
D:
13 Nov 1894
Cave Valley, Chihuahua, Mexico
James Guy Carroll
1895-1896
James Guy Carroll
B:
1 Oct 1895
Cave Valley, Chihuahua, Mexico
D:
6 Sep 1896
Colonia Pacheco, Chihuahua, Mexico
Charles Thomas Carroll
1897-1918
Charles Thomas Carroll
B:
13 May 1897
Pacheco, Chihuahua, Mexico
D:
3 Oct 1918
Liverpool, Merseyside, England
Mayo Lavell Carroll
1899-1982
Mayo Lavell Carroll
B:
31 Jan 1899
Colonia Pacheco, Chihuahua, Mexico
D:
17 Nov 1982
Sandy, Salt Lake County, UT
Thelma Smith
1905-
Thelma Smith
B:
3 Nov 1905
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
M:
9 Apr 1924
Salt Lake Temple, Salt Lake County, UT
Ernest Leroi Carroll
1901-1986
Ernest Leroi Carroll
B:
3 Jun 1901
Colonia Pacheco, Chihuahua, Mexico
D:
5 Jan 1986
Cottonwood Hospital, Murray, Salt Lake County, UT
Lillian Beatrice Bolton
1901-
Lillian Beatrice Bolton
B:
2 Mar 1901
Kingmont, Marion County, WV
M:
29 Nov 1922
Eliza Roxey Carroll
1903-1903
Eliza Roxey Carroll
B:
14 Jun 1903
Pacheco, Chihuahua, Mexico
D:
14 Jun 1903
Colonia Pacheco, Chihuahua, Mexico
Evan Henry Carroll
Winafred Lake
Wayne Earl Carroll
Mary Lois Westover
Mable Carroll
Grant Lee Shumway
Marinda Dollie Carroll
Kline B. Carroll
1916-1946
Kline B. Carroll
B:
3 Feb 1916
Blanding, San Juan County, UT
D:
7 Dec 1946
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Living
son Carroll
Mary Bell Black
1875-1955
Mary Bell Black
B:
18 Apr 1875
Glendale, Kane County, UT
D:
1 Jul 1955
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
James Carroll
1870-1959
James Carroll
B:
3 Mar 1870
Heber City, Wasatch County, UT
M:
23 Jan 1894
Cave Valley, Chihuahua, Mexico
D:
23 Feb 1959
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Amy Jane Black
1877-1959
Amy Jane Black
B:
21 Jun 1877
Orderville, Kane County, UT
D:
15 Mar 1959
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Thomas Moulton Carroll
1874-
Thomas Moulton Carroll
B:
27 Oct 1874
Heber City, Wasatch County, UT
M:
27 Jun 1894
Colonia Juarez, Chihuahua, Mexico
Eliza Roxie Black
1880-1891
Eliza Roxie Black
B:
18 Dec 1880
Orderville, Kane County, UT
D:
14 Dec 1891
Colonia Diaz, Chihuahua, Mexico
Lewis Almond Black
1884-1884
Lewis Almond Black
B:
5 Mar 1884
Orderville, Kane County, UT
D:
6 Mar 1884
Glendale, Kane County, UT
William Morley Black
1826-1915
William Morley Black
B:
11 Feb 1826
Vermillion, Richland County, OH
M:
10 May 1874
St. George, Washington County, UT
D:
21 Jun 1915
Blanding, San Juan County, UT
Lydia Thompson
1843-1925
Lydia Thompson
B:
26 Nov 1843
Macedonia, Hancock County, IL
D:
11 Jan 1925
Alexander Johnson
1836-
Alexander Johnson
B:
15 Feb 1836
Davis, Carteret County, NC
M:
3 Mar 1861
Calhoun, Harrison County, IA
Belle Thompson
1845-1879
Belle Thompson
B:
1845
St. Louis, St. Louis County, MO
D:
1879
Parents
David (John David) Thompson
Leah Lewis
Samuel Thompson
1813-1892
Samuel Thompson
B:
30 Mar 1813
Pomfret, Chautauqua County, NY
D:
22 Apr 1892
Vernal, Uintah County, UT
Mary Anderson
1822-1890
Mary Anderson
B:
5 Aug 1822
Lyman, Huron County, OH
M:
30 Aug 1838
Huron, Erie County, OH
D:
16 Sep 1890
Mondamin, Harison, IA
Druscilla Holt
Druscilla Holt
M:
8 Apr 1849
Spanish Fork, Utah County, UT
Mary Reed
Mary Reed
M:
19 Apr 1855
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT