Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Isaac Snyder
1787 - 1844 (56 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Samuel Snyder
1803-1886
Samuel Snyder
B:
4 Feb 1803
Fort Ann, Washington County, NY
D:
8 Apr 1886
Alice Jane Dickinson
1858-1936
Alice Jane Dickinson
B:
6 Apr 1858
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
11 Dec 1936
Panguitch, Garfield County, UT
Joseph Steele Marshall
1860-1939
Joseph Steele Marshall
B:
5 Feb 1860
Pine Canyon, Tooele County, UT
M:
6 Apr 1880
Panguitch, Garfield County, UT
D:
8 Mar 1939
Panguitch, Garfield County, UT
Maria Delight Dickinson
1861-1940
Maria Delight Dickinson
B:
24 Dec 1861
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
3 Oct 1940
Panguitch, Garfield County, UT
David James Shakespeare
1861-1949
David James Shakespeare
B:
20 May 1861
Spanish Fork, Utah County, UT
M:
3 Mar 1885
St. George, Washington County, UT
D:
22 Jan 1949
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Luna Elizabeth Dickinson
1868-1900
Luna Elizabeth Dickinson
B:
26 Mar 1868
Santa Clara, Washington County, UT
D:
29 Jan 1900
Panguitch, Garfield County, UT
Joseph William Myers
1862-1937
Joseph William Myers
B:
4 Feb 1862
Centerville, Davis County, UT
M:
1 Jan 1885
Panguitch, Garfield County, UT
D:
9 May 1937
Spring Lake, Utah County, UT
Robert Ephraim Dickinson
1870-1939
Robert Ephraim Dickinson
B:
30 Sep 1870
Santa Clara, Washington County, UT
D:
27 Sep 1939
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Mary Elizabeth Lynn
1877-1965
Mary Elizabeth Lynn
B:
6 Jan 1877
Panguitch, Garfield County, UT
M:
21 Aug 1895
Panguitch, Garfield County, UT
D:
4 Jan 1965
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Joseph Leland Dickinson
1880-1949
Joseph Leland Dickinson
B:
8 Mar 1880
Panguitch, Garfield County, UT
D:
8 Jan 1949
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Lula Elizabeth Baker
1893-1975
Lula Elizabeth Baker
B:
12 Sep 1893
Joseph, Sevier County, UT
M:
14 Apr 1910
Joseph, Sevier County, UT
D:
1 Jun 1975
Panguitch, Garfield County, UT
Sarah Jane Snyder
1838-1924
Sarah Jane Snyder
B:
14 Jun 1838
Camden East, Addington, ON, Canada
D:
10 Oct 1924
Panguitch, Garfield County, UT
James Dickinson
1828-1894
James Dickinson
B:
12 Oct 1828
Upholland, Lancashire, England
M:
27 Mar 1857
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
29 Oct 1894
Panguitch, Garfield County, UT
Samuel Comstock Snyder
1808-1886
Samuel Comstock Snyder
B:
14 Feb 1808
Fort Ann, Washington County, NY
D:
8 Apr 1886
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Henrietta Mariah Stockwell
1810-1888
Henrietta Mariah Stockwell
B:
4 Sep 1810
High Gate, Chittenden County, VT
M:
26 Mar 1827
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
15 Oct 1888
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Joseph Smith Snyder
1860-1866
Joseph Smith Snyder
B:
25 Dec 1860
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
1866
Charles Hardy Carroll
1880-1925
Charles Hardy Carroll
B:
6 Nov 1880
Orderville, Kane County, UT
D:
30 Sep 1925
Provo, Utah County, UT
Elsie Chamberlain
1882-1967
Elsie Chamberlain
B:
18 Nov 1882
Orderville, Kane County, UT
M:
30 May 1907
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
3 Oct 1967
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
William Earnest Carroll
1882-
William Earnest Carroll
B:
8 Nov 1882
Orderville, Kane County, UT
Lenore Zire
Abt 1886-
Lenore Zire
B:
Abt 1886
Orderville, Kane County, UT
Jennie Amelia Carroll
1885-1902
Jennie Amelia Carroll
B:
14 Dec 1885
Orderville, Kane County, UT
D:
1 Dec 1902
Israel Hoyt Porter
1882-1948
Israel Hoyt Porter
B:
12 Jun 1882
Orderville, Kane County, UT
D:
18 Apr 1948
Basalt, Bingham County, ID
George Stanley Carroll
1889-1903
George Stanley Carroll
B:
11 Jul 1889
Orderville, Kane County, UT
D:
28 May 1903
Joseph Snyder Carroll
1891-1977
Joseph Snyder Carroll
B:
26 Nov 1891
Orderville, Kane County, UT
D:
9 Oct 1977
San Jose, Santa Clara County, CA
Anna Russell
1895-1937
Anna Russell
B:
11 Oct 1895
Provo, Utah County, UT
M:
2 Jan 1918
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
D:
2 Oct 1937
Palo Alto, Santa Clara County, CA
Maurine Carroll
1904-1962
Maurine Carroll
B:
31 Mar 1904
Orderville, Kane County, UT
D:
15 Nov 1962
Stockton, San Joaquin County, CA
Carroll Hall Harrison
1903-1961
Carroll Hall Harrison
B:
10 Jan 1903
Springville, Utah County, UT
M:
17 Mar 1927
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
20 Oct 1961
Stockton, San Joaquin County, CA
Susan Amelia Snyder
1863-1943
Susan Amelia Snyder
B:
25 Apr 1863
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
7 Jan 1943
Palo Alto, Santa Clara County, CA
Charles William Carroll
1859-1959
Charles William Carroll
B:
7 Oct 1859
Provo, Utah County, UT
M:
12 Dec 1879
St. George, Washington County, UT
D:
5 Dec 1959
Stockton, San Joaquin County, CA
Susan Clarissa (Harding) Williams
1842-1937
Susan Clarissa (Harding) Williams
B:
20 Apr 1842
Venice, Cayuga County, NY
M:
6 Mar 1856
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
15 Jun 1937
Provo, Utah County, UT
Isaac Comstock Snyder
1810-1810
Isaac Comstock Snyder
B:
1810
Camillus, Onondaga County, NY
D:
1810
Camillus, Onondaga County, NY
Robert Snyder
1811-1842
Robert Snyder
B:
11 May 1811
Camillus, Onondaga County, NY
D:
3 Oct 1842
Job Creek, Hancock County, IL
Sarah Snyder
1813-1894
Sarah Snyder
B:
11 Apr 1813
Ernestown, Lennox & Addington County, ON, Canada
D:
4 Oct 1894
Plain City, Weber County, UT
Franklin Dewey Richards
1821-1899
Franklin Dewey Richards
B:
2 Apr 1821
Richmond, Berkshire County, MA
M:
13 Oct 1849
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
9 Dec 1899
Ogden, Weber County, UT
Chester Snyder
1815-1888
Chester Snyder
B:
10 Jun 1815
Camden, ON, Canada
D:
22 Mar 1888
Snyderville, Summit County, UT
George Gideon Snyder
1819-1887
George Gideon Snyder
B:
12 Jun 1819
Watertown, Jefferson County, NY
D:
11 Mar 1887
Park City, Summit County, UT
Peter Snyder
1821-2 WEEKS OLD
Peter Snyder
B:
1821
Watertown, Jefferson County, NY
D:
2 WEEKS OLD
Watertown, Jefferson County, NY
Jane Snyder
1823-1912
Jane Snyder
B:
31JAN 1823
Pamelia, Jefferson County, NY
D:
17 Nov 1912
Ogden, Weber County, UT
Franklin Dewey Richards
1821-1899
Franklin Dewey Richards
B:
2 Apr 1821
Richmond, Berkshire County, MA
M:
18 Dec 1842
Job Creek, Hancock County, IL
D:
9 Dec 1899
Ogden, Weber County, UT
Jesse Snyder
1825-1853
Jesse Snyder
B:
12 Apr 1825
Permelia, Jefferson County, NY
D:
20 May 1853
Hyrum Snyder
1827-1829
Hyrum Snyder
B:
21 Nov 1827
Port Ferry, Saint Lawrence County, NY
D:
June 1829
Davis (David) Snyder
1832-1833
Davis (David) Snyder
B:
12 Jun 1832
Camden, ON, Canada
D:
May 1833
Camden, ON, Canada
Parents
Jacob Snyder
1745-1769
Nancie Ismay
1754-1826
Isaac Snyder
1787-1844
Isaac Snyder
B:
15 Sep 1787
Bennington, Bennington County, VT
D:
28 Feb 1844
Nauvoo, Hancock County, IL
Lovisa Comstock
1789-1856
Lovisa Comstock
B:
22 May 1789
Great Barrington, Berkshire County, MA
M:
18 Mar 1807
Fort Ann, Washington County, NY
D:
20 Mar 1856
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT