Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Edward Bigelow
1810 - 1889 (78 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Alice Bigelow
Arthur Strong
Frank B. Bigelow
Edward Bigelow
1864-
Edward Bigelow
B:
8 Dec 1864
Malden-on-Hudson, Ulster County, NY
Rebecca Bispham Knorr
Abt 1868-
Rebecca Bispham Knorr
B:
Abt 1868
M:
5 Dec 1888
William Smith Bigelow
1866-
William Smith Bigelow
B:
28 Feb 1866
Malden-on-Hudson, Ulster County, NY
Caroline Pierson
Caroline Pierson
M:
10 Apr 1889
John Albert Bigelow, Jr.
1870-1943
John Albert Bigelow, Jr.
B:
27 Mar 1870
Malden-on-Hudson, Ulster County, NY
D:
1943
Harrington Park, Bergen County, NJ
Nellie Blauvelt
Robert Faulkner Hildreth
1909-1986
Robert Faulkner Hildreth
B:
11 Aug 1909
D:
Oct 1986
Southbury, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Bigelow Hildreth
1911-1968
Elizabeth Bigelow Hildreth
B:
22 Jul 1911
Cornwall-on-Hudson, Orange County, NY
D:
Oct 1968
Pennsylvania
Harriet Munson Bigelow
1872-1964
Harriet Munson Bigelow
B:
10 Dec 1872
D:
7 Aug 1964
Montclair, Essex County, NJ
John Lewis Hildreth
1870-1920
John Lewis Hildreth
B:
17 Aug 1870
West Townsend, Middlesex County, MA
M:
1 Jun 1897
D:
5 Dec 1920
Bayonne, Hudson County, NJ
Charlotte K. Bigelow
Aft 1882-Aft 1950
Charlotte K. Bigelow
B:
Aft 1882
D:
Aft 1950
James O'Malley
John Albert Bigelow
1842-1929
John Albert Bigelow
B:
24 Jun 1842
Malden-on-Hudson, Ulster County, NY
D:
24 Jul 1929
Harrington Park, Bergen County, NJ
Harriet Munson Smith
1844-1917
Harriet Munson Smith
B:
10 May 1844
Hanover, Grafton County, NH
M:
26 Oct 1864
D:
23 Jan 1917
Lois Bigelow
1874-1901
Lois Bigelow
B:
29 Jun 1874
Mt. Marino, Hudson, NY
D:
11 Jan 1901
unmarried
Ashely Bigelow
1876-1912
Ashely Bigelow
B:
22 Mar 1876
Brooklyn, Kings County, NY
D:
5 May 1912
New York City, New York County, NY
Richard Bigelow, Jr.
1906-1961
Richard Bigelow, Jr.
B:
9 Jun 1906
Stapleton, Long Island, NY
D:
1961
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Grace Gertrude Slack
Grace Gertrude Slack
M:
7 Jun 1936
Barbara Bigelow
1908-
Barbara Bigelow
B:
21 Jul 1908
Red Bank, Gloucester County, NJ
Ralph Orin Ward
Ralph Orin Ward
M:
10 Jan 1936
Benjamin Bigelow
1910-
Benjamin Bigelow
B:
9 Jun 1910
Nutley, Essex County, NJ
Anne Lehr
Anne Lehr
M:
16 Apr 1943
Living
Mary Agnes Milward
Living
Richard Bigelow
1878-1948
Richard Bigelow
B:
21 Jan 1878
New York City, New York County, NY
D:
12 Dec 1948
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Irma Fredericka Himely
1881-
Irma Fredericka Himely
B:
23 Nov 1881
M:
18 May 1905
Long Island, Suffolk County, NY
Sophie Louise Bigelow
1907-
Sophie Louise Bigelow
B:
18 Mar 1907
Nutley, Essex County, NJ
William Parsons
William Parsons
M:
27 Jun 1936
Bushnell Bigelow
1880-
Bushnell Bigelow
B:
11 Jun 1880
New York City, New York County, NY
Sophie Louise Himely
1880-
Sophie Louise Himely
B:
Apr 1880
M:
26 Mar 1906
Long Island, Suffolk County, NY
Louise Bigelow Sweet
1910-
Louise Bigelow Sweet
B:
18 Jan 1910
New York City, New York County, NY
Alden Fogel Poanger
Alden Fogel Poanger
M:
19 Aug 1936
James LeRoy Sweet
1911-
James LeRoy Sweet
B:
24 Jan 1911
New York City, New York County, NY
Charlotte DuBoise
Charlotte DuBoise
M:
3 Jul 1939
Living
William Frederick Hand
Living
John Jay Lorenzen
-1947
John Jay Lorenzen
D:
1947
World War II
Robert Boyd Parker
Living
Mary White Nelson
Living
William Baynard S. Boykin
Ruth Bigelow
1882-1985
Ruth Bigelow
B:
22 Mar 1882
Morristown, Morris County, NJ
D:
JUNE1985
Shrewsbury, Worcester County, MA
William Leroy Sweet, Jr.
1878-1952
William Leroy Sweet, Jr.
B:
25 Nov 1878
Waterloo, Seneca County, NY
M:
23 Mar 1909
New York City, New York County, NY
D:
8 Dec 1952
Yonkers, Westchester County, NY
Lucy Ann Billingsley
1913-
Lucy Ann Billingsley
B:
16 Aug 1913
Butte, Silver Bow County, MT
D:
unmarried
Living
Ramond Compton
William David Robinson
Living
Betty Sue Lee
Harriet Amelia Bigelow
1889-1963
Harriet Amelia Bigelow
B:
7 Sep 1889
New York City, New York County, NY
D:
11 Jan 1963
Seattle, King County, WA
Lieut. Paul Billingsley
1887-1962
Lieut. Paul Billingsley
B:
30 Nov 1887
New York City, New York County, NY
M:
18 Mar 1912
New York City, New York County, NY
D:
18 May 1962
Burton, Clark County, WA
Lieut. Edward Payson Bigelow
1843-1925
Lieut. Edward Payson Bigelow
B:
4 Nov 1843
Malden-on-Hudson, Ulster County, NY
D:
20 Jul 1925
New York City, New York County, NY
Mary Frances Ashley
1847-1930
Mary Frances Ashley
B:
30 Apr 1847
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
M:
27 Aug 1872
D:
30 Jul 1930
New Brighton, Richmond County, NY
Clarence Read Walker
1870-1880
Clarence Read Walker
B:
9 Aug 1870
D:
17 Feb 1880
Edith Walker
1872-1880
Edith Walker
B:
24 Jul 1872
D:
11 Apr 1880
Caroline Elizabeth Bigelow
1845-1876
Caroline Elizabeth Bigelow
B:
29 Nov 1845
Malden-on-Hudson, Ulster County, NY
D:
22 Aug 1876
Malden-on-Hudson, Ulster County, NY
Dr. Edward Field Walker
1846-1916
Dr. Edward Field Walker
B:
4 Feb 1846
New York City, New York County, NY
M:
1870
D:
16 Dec 1916
Malden-on-Hudson, Ulster County, NY
Mary Elizabeth Bigelow
1747-
Mary Elizabeth Bigelow
B:
7 May 1747
Malden-on-Hudson, Ulster County, NY
William Watts
Caroline Lydia Walker
1880-1927
Caroline Lydia Walker
B:
3 Sep 1880
D:
4 Feb 1927
Providence, Providence County, RI
Edward Field Walker, III
1913-1921
Edward Field Walker, III
B:
1 Apr 1913
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
4 Feb 1921
Providence, Providence County, RI
Living
John Danvers Bateman
1910-1965
John Danvers Bateman
B:
28 May 1910
Cobalt, ON, Canada
D:
6 Feb 1965
Toronto, ON, Canada
Katherine Frances Walker
Robert Megget Steel Walker
1922-1945
Robert Megget Steel Walker
B:
22 Mar 1922
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
27 May 1945
Okinawa, Japan
Nancy Elizabeth Walker
1925-1988
Nancy Elizabeth Walker
B:
27 Aug 1925
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
16 Mar 1988
Providence, Providence County, RI
Stanley Thomas
Stanley Thomas
M:
15 Mar 1950
Providence, Providence County, RI
Edward Field Walker, Jr.
1883-1972
Edward Field Walker, Jr.
B:
25 Dec 1883
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
25 Nov 1972
Providence, Providence County, RI
Alice Josephine Danielson
1882-1974
Alice Josephine Danielson
B:
23 Mar 1882
Southbridge, Worcester County, MA
M:
15 Jun 1912
Danielson, Windham County, CT
D:
2 Jan 1974
East Providence, Providence County, RI
Katherine Boies Bigelow
1850-1937
Katherine Boies Bigelow
B:
26 Apr 1850
Malden-on-Hudson, Ulster County, NY
D:
31 Aug 1937
Providence, Providence County, RI
Dr. Edward Field Walker
1846-1916
Dr. Edward Field Walker
B:
4 Feb 1846
New York City, New York County, NY
M:
2 Apr 1879
Malden-on-Hudson, Ulster County, NY
D:
16 Dec 1916
Malden-on-Hudson, Ulster County, NY
Asa Bigelow
1852-
Asa Bigelow
B:
27 May 1852
Malden-on-Hudson, Ulster County, NY
Parents
Asa Bigelow
1779-1850
Lucy Isham
1780-1853
Edward Bigelow
1810-1889
Edward Bigelow
B:
20 Aug 1810
Malden Township, Ulster County, NY
D:
23 Jul 1889
Saugerties, Ulster County, NY
Caroline Elizabeth Boies
1814-1852
Caroline Elizabeth Boies
B:
8 Jul 1814
Blandford, Hampden County, MA
M:
9 Jun 1841
Saugerties, Ulster County, NY
D:
11 Sep 1852
Malden-on-Hudson, Ulster County, NY
Lucy Boise Bigelow
1858-1941
Lucy Boise Bigelow
B:
14 Dec 1858
Malden-on-Hudson, Ulster County, NY
D:
1941
Luther Lafleur
Mary Marguerite Ogden Bigelow
1883-1928
Mary Marguerite Ogden Bigelow
B:
15 Nov 1883
Halifax, Halifax, NS, Canada
D:
12 Jan 1928
James Gargrave Wilkinson
-1929
James Gargrave Wilkinson
M:
1909
D:
Feb 1929
Kankakee, Kankakee County, IL
Gertrude Natalie Bigelow
1888-1975
Gertrude Natalie Bigelow
B:
30 Aug 1888
Saugerties, Ulster County, NY
D:
18 Dec 1975
Living
Living
Living
Jean Marian Faricy
Elizabeth M. Grunbaum Sands
Living
Living
Living
Katherine Lois Bigelow
1890-1990
Katherine Lois Bigelow
B:
3 Jul 1890
Saugerties, Ulster County, NY
D:
Feb 1990
William Swift Lord, Jr.
1884-1961
William Swift Lord, Jr.
B:
5 Mar 1884
Lawrence, Essex County, MA
M:
Oct 1912
D:
16 Nov 1961
Evanston, Cook County, IL
child McWilliams
Gladys Boies Bigelow
1892-1948
Gladys Boies Bigelow
B:
5 Oct 1892
Saugerties, Ulster County, NY
D:
26 Jul 1948
Edward McWilliams
1886-
Edward McWilliams
B:
11 May 1886
M:
Oct 1911
Living
Living
Living
Living
Ogden Bigelow
1899-1971
Ogden Bigelow
B:
24 May 1899
Evanston, Cook County, IL
D:
14 May 1971
Elizabeth Stephens
1902-1987
Elizabeth Stephens
B:
11 Mar 1902
Montclair, Essex County, NJ
M:
27 Mar 1926
D:
9 Oct 1987
Living
Living
Frances Seton Bigelow
1901-1982
Frances Seton Bigelow
B:
28 Aug 1901
Evanston, Cook County, IL
D:
17 May 1982
Nealy Adolphus Chapin
1899-1977
Nealy Adolphus Chapin
B:
30 Aug 1899
Upper Montclair, Essex County, NJ
M:
4 Sep 1926
D:
14 Aug 1977
Nathan Kellogg Bigelow
1861-1941
Nathan Kellogg Bigelow
B:
13 Dec 1861
Malden-on-Hudson, Ulster County, NY
D:
13 Jul 1941
Evanston, Cook County, IL
Gertrude Ogden Zulime Holmes
1855-1936
Gertrude Ogden Zulime Holmes
B:
19 Aug 1855
Brockville, Leeds and Grenville County, ON, Canada
M:
Oct 1882
Montreal, Quebec, Canada
D:
21 Nov 1936
Berkeley, Alameda County, CA
Richard Boies Bigelow
1863-1865
Richard Boies Bigelow
B:
1 Apr 1863
Malden-on-Hudson, Ulster County, NY
D:
1865
Malden-on-Hudson, Ulster County, NY
Mary Aurelia Boies
1825-1901
Mary Aurelia Boies
B:
6 May 1825
Blandford, Hampden County, MA
M:
27 Jun 1853
Meriden, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 Nov 1901
Bloomfield, Essex County, NJ