Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Andrew Allen
1613 - 1690 (77 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Elizabeth Carrier
1695-
Elizabeth Carrier
B:
3 Jun 1695
Andover, Essex County, MA
Nathaniel Pinney
1695-
Nathaniel Pinney
B:
18 Aug 1695
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
12 Jan 1716
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
John Carrier
1696-1746
John Carrier
B:
16 Mar 1696
Andover, Essex County, MA
D:
3 Jan 1746
Cape Breton, NS, Canada
Mary Brown
1696-
Mary Brown
B:
6 Dec 1696
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
22 Jul 1722
Colchester, New London County, CT
Timothy Carrier
1699-1781
Timothy Carrier
B:
22 Jul 1699
Andover, Essex County, MA
D:
22 Feb 1781
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Frances Crippen
1710-1777
Frances Crippen
B:
26 Jun 1710
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
26 Feb 1729
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
18 Sep 1777
Sarah Carrier
1701-1717
Sarah Carrier
B:
13 Apr 1701
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
27 Sep 1717
Colchester, New London County, CT
Mehitable Carrier
1702-1751
Mehitable Carrier
B:
10 Apr 1702
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
29 Aug 1751
Benjamin Wentworth
1698-1764
Benjamin Wentworth
B:
28 Dec 1698
M:
13 Jan 1726
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
17 May 1764
Norwich, New London County, CT
Richard Carrier
1674-1749
Richard Carrier
B:
19 Jul 1674
Billerica, Middlesex County, MA
D:
17 Nov 1749
Colchester, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Sessions
1672-1704
Elizabeth Sessions
B:
4 Apr 1672
M:
18 Jul 1694
Andover, Essex County, MA
D:
6 Mar 1704
Colchester, New London County, CT
Hannah Carrier
1708-
Hannah Carrier
B:
1 May 1708
Colchester, New London County, CT
Benjamin Johnson
Benjamin Johnson
M:
3 Nov 1736
Colchester, New London County, CT
Thankful Carrier
1711-
Thankful Carrier
B:
29 Apr 1711
Colchester, New London County, CT
Ebenezer Fillmore
Ebenezer Fillmore
M:
15 Feb 1732
Norwich, New London County, CT
Remembrance Carrier
1715-1790
Remembrance Carrier
B:
14 Apr 1715
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
23 Jan 1790
Colchester, New London County, CT
Curtis (Curtice) Cleveland
Curtis (Curtice) Cleveland
M:
16 Jan 1733
Norwich, New London County, CT
Amos Carrier
1722-1793
Amos Carrier
B:
3 Jul 1722
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1793
Phebe Kneeland
1730-
Phebe Kneeland
B:
15 Jan 1730
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
6 Jun 1745
Colchester, New London County, CT
Thankful Brown
1680-1759
Thankful Brown
B:
7 Jun 1680
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
29 Jul 1707
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
20 May 1759
Colchester, New London County, CT
Andrew Carrier, Jr.
1705-1776
Andrew Carrier, Jr.
B:
2 Feb 1705
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
6 Dec 1776
Colchester, New London County, CT
Ruth Adams
1716-1734
Ruth Adams
B:
28 Jan 1715/1716
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
27 Dec 1733
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
16 Nov 1734
Colchester, New London County, CT
Rebecca Rockwell
1715-1807
Rebecca Rockwell
B:
24 May 1715
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
27 Oct 1735
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
20 Sep 1807
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
John Carrier
1707-Bef 1749
John Carrier
B:
14 Jun 1707
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 7 Apr 1749
Mary Carrier
1708-1773
Mary Carrier
B:
19 Apr 1708
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
2 Dec 1773
Samuel Day
1705-1780
Samuel Day
B:
15 Sep 1705
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
Abt 1728
D:
24 Aug 1780
Thomas Carrier
1711-1748
Thomas Carrier
B:
20 Jun 1711
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1748
Deborah Day
1718-
Deborah Day
B:
26 Nov 1718
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
9 Apr 1741
Colchester, New London County, CT
Benjamin Carrier
1713-1780
Benjamin Carrier
B:
17 Sep 1713
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
3 Jul 1780
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Elizabeth Kneeland
1708-1774
Elizabeth Kneeland
B:
5 May 1708
Framingham, Middlesex County, MA
M:
6 Feb 1734
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
18 Sep 1774
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Andrew Carrier
1677-1749
Andrew Carrier
B:
27 Apr 1677
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
22 Jul 1749
Colchester, New London County, CT
Mary Adams
1678-1748
Mary Adams
B:
19 Aug 1678
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
11 Jan 1704
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
13 Sep 1748
Colchester, New London County, CT
Jane Carrier
1680-1680
Jane Carrier
B:
23 Jul 1680
Billerica, Middlesex County, MA
D:
26 Aug 1680
Billerica, Middlesex County, MA
Susannah Carrier
1705-
Susannah Carrier
B:
6 Mar 1705
Andover, Essex County, MA
Ephriam Brockway
Ephriam Brockway
M:
11 Feb 1727
East Lyme, New London County, CT
Hannah Carrier
1709-
Hannah Carrier
B:
1708/09
Andover, Essex County, MA
Sarah Carrier
1710-
Sarah Carrier
B:
21 Oct 1710
Andover, Essex County, MA
Martha Carrier
Abt 1711-
Martha Carrier
B:
Abt 1711
Lydia Carrier
1712-
Lydia Carrier
B:
2 Jul 1712
Andover, Essex County, MA
Thomas Carrier
Caleb Carrier
1715-
Caleb Carrier
B:
17 Oct 1715
Colchester, New London County, CT
Isaac Carrier
1718-1742
Isaac Carrier
B:
5 Jul 1718
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
14 Feb 1742
Rachel Carrier
1720-
Rachel Carrier
B:
15 Sep 1720
Colchester, New London County, CT
Jeremiah Carrier
1722-
Jeremiah Carrier
B:
28 Jul 1722
Colchester, New London County, CT
Thomas Carrier, Jr.
1682-1740
Thomas Carrier, Jr.
B:
18 Jun 1682
Billerica, Middlesex County, MA
D:
7 Mar 1740
Colchester, New London County, CT
Susannah Johnson
1684-1740
Susannah Johnson
B:
9 Mar 1684
Andover, Essex County, MA
M:
19 Jun 1705
Andover, Essex County, MA
D:
17 Mar 1740
Colchester, New London County, CT
Jean (Jane) Chapman
1708-
Jean (Jane) Chapman
B:
15 Oct 1708
Charles Hill
Sarah Chapman
1710-
Sarah Chapman
B:
25 May 1710
Samuel Dodge
Samuel Dodge
M:
14 Jan 1734
Colchester, New London County, CT
Lucy Chapman
1712-
Lucy Chapman
B:
8 Nov 1712
Nathan Chapman
Nathan Chapman
M:
26 Jan 1758
John Chapman
1714-
John Chapman
B:
10 Jan 1714
Colchester, New London County, CT
Bethia Chapman
Bethia Chapman
M:
10 Apr 1740
Congregational Church, New London, New London County, CT
Jason Chapman
1716-Abt 1774
Jason Chapman
B:
7 Dec 1716
D:
Abt Jun 1774
James Chapman
1719-
James Chapman
B:
31 Jan 1719
Abner Chapman
1722-
Abner Chapman
B:
5 Mar 1722
Dinah Butler
1726-1780
Dinah Butler
B:
6 Nov 1726
M:
10 Mar 1748
D:
Dec 1780
Colchester, New London County, CT
Zippora Chapman
1724-1772
Zippora Chapman
B:
22 Apr 1724
D:
22 May 1772
Colchester, New London County, CT
Gideon Chapman
1726-
Gideon Chapman
B:
26 Jul 1726
Colchester, New London County, CT
Lucretia Chapman
Lucretia Chapman
M:
6 Dec 1751
Delight Chapman
1728-1816
Delight Chapman
B:
16 Oct 1728
D:
1816
Sarah Carrier
1684-1772
Sarah Carrier
B:
17 Nov 1684
Billerica, Middlesex County, MA
D:
6 Dec 1772
Colchester, New London County, CT
John Chapman
1664-
John Chapman
B:
1664
M:
7 Sep 1707
Colchester, New London County, CT
Priscilla Wood
1721-1743
Priscilla Wood
B:
31 Oct 1721
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
1 Apr 1743
Windham, Windham County, CT
Philemon Wood
1724-1761
Philemon Wood
B:
1724
D:
26 Nov 1761
Sarah Budd
Hannah Wood
1725-
Hannah Wood
B:
8 Apr 1725
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Samuel Tubbs
Samuel Tubbs
M:
3 Sep 1754
Miriam Wood
1728-
Miriam Wood
B:
1 Nov 1728
Littleton, Middlesex County, MA
Nathaniel Wood
1729-1815
Nathaniel Wood
B:
19 Nov 1729
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
3 May 1748
D:
28 Apr 1815
Woodville, Jefferson County, NY
Irene Wood
1729-1794
Irene Wood
B:
8 Dec 1729
Littleton, Middlesex County, MA
D:
22 Mar 1794
John Pember, III
1719-1767
John Pember, III
B:
16 Oct 1719
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
22 Mar 1749
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
13 May 1767
Norwich, New London County, CT
Joseph Wood
1732-
Joseph Wood
B:
1 Oct 1732
Norwich, New London County, CT
Debora Tubbs
Debora Tubbs
M:
8 Apr 1756
Hannah Carrier
1689-1772
Hannah Carrier
B:
12 Jul 1689
Andover, Essex County, MA
D:
6 Dec 1772
Joseph Wood
1696-1766
Joseph Wood
B:
5 May 1696
Rowley, Essex County, MA
M:
28 Nov 1720
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
7 Feb 1766
Windham, Windham County, CT
Martha Crane Allen
1643-1692
Martha Crane Allen
B:
1643
Andover, Essex County, MA
D:
19 Aug 1692
Salem, Essex County, MA
Thomas Carrier
1626-1735
Thomas Carrier
B:
1626
Wales, Great Britain
M:
7 May 1674
Billerica, Middlesex County, MA
D:
16 May 1735
Colchester, New London County, CT
Sarah Allen
1646-1716
Sarah Allen
B:
1646
Andover, Essex County, MA
D:
3 Apr 1716
Andover, Essex County, MA
Samuel Holt
1641-1703
Samuel Holt
B:
6 Oct 1641
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
M:
1669
Andover, Essex County, MA
D:
7 Nov 1703
Andover, Essex County, MA
Nathaniel Toothaker
1666-
Nathaniel Toothaker
B:
28 Apr 1666
Joseph Emerson
1691-1761
Joseph Emerson
B:
28 Dec 1691
Haverhill, Essex County, MA
D:
13 Jul 1761
Haverhill, Essex County, MA
Mary Haseltine
Mary Haseltine
M:
9 Dec 1718
Haverhill, Essex County, MA
Robert Emerson
1693-Bef 1749
Robert Emerson
B:
26 Oct 1693
Haverhill, Essex County, MA
D:
Bef 1749
Haverhill, Essex County, MA
Abigail Bond
1681-
Abigail Bond
B:
22 Feb 1681
Haverhill, Essex County, MA
M:
24 Mar 1715
Haverhill, Essex County, MA
Mary Emerson
1695-Aft 1749
Mary Emerson
B:
21 Mar 1695
Haverhill, Essex County, MA
D:
Aft 1749
Haverhill, Essex County, MA
Benjamin Kimball
1697-1741
Benjamin Kimball
B:
16 May 1697
Bradford, Essex County, MA
M:
15 Jul 1715
Haverhill, Essex County, MA
D:
5 Aug 1741
Hampstead, Rockingham County, NH
Thomas Emerson
1699-Aft 1749
Thomas Emerson
B:
19 Jul 1699
Haverhill, Essex County, MA
D:
Aft 1749
David Emerson
1701-1764
David Emerson
B:
28 Oct 1701
Haverhill, Essex County, MA
D:
18 May 1764
Plaistow, Rockingham County, NH
Hannah Webster
Hannah Webster
M:
Abt 1724
Daniel Emerson
1704-Aft 1749
Daniel Emerson
B:
1 Jan 1704
Haverhill, Essex County, MA
D:
Aft 1749
Elizabeth Hall
Elizabeth Hall
M:
3 Dec 1725
Kingston, Rockingham County, NH
Hannah Emerson
1707-Abt 1749
Hannah Emerson
B:
7 Apr 1707
Haverhill, Essex County, MA
D:
Abt 1749
Thomas Dent
Thomas Dent
M:
Abt 1725
Ann Emerson
1709-1722
Ann Emerson
B:
1 May 1709
Haverhill, Essex County, MA
D:
6 Jun 1722
Haverhill, Essex County, MA
James Emerson
1712-Aft 1777
James Emerson
B:
20 Oct 1712
Haverhill, Essex County, MA
D:
Aft 1777
Mary Webster
Mary Webster
M:
19 Sep 1732
Haverhill, Essex County, MA
Sarah Merrill
Jabez Emerson
1716-Aft 1749
Jabez Emerson
B:
7 Aug 1716
Haverhill, Essex County, MA
D:
Aft 1749
Martha Toothaker
1668-1724
Martha Toothaker
B:
23 Jul 1668
Billerica, Middlesex County, MA
D:
14 Jan 1724
Haverhill, Essex County, MA
Joseph Emerson
1668-1755
Joseph Emerson
B:
26 Feb 1668
Haverhill, Essex County, MA
M:
16 Jul 1690
Haverhill, Essex County, MA
D:
6 Aug 1755
Haverhill, Essex County, MA
Allin Toothaker
1670-
Allin Toothaker
B:
17 Sep 1670
Roger Toothaker
1672-
Roger Toothaker
B:
27 Nov 1672
Mary Toothaker
1675-
Mary Toothaker
B:
7 Jun 1675
Mary Toothaker
1676-
Mary Toothaker
B:
28 Sep 1676
Andrew Toothaker
1679-
Andrew Toothaker
B:
4 Oct 1679
Margaret Toothaker
1681-
Margaret Toothaker
B:
31 Jan 1681
Mary Allen
1648-1695
Mary Allen
B:
1648
Andover, Essex County, MA
D:
5 Aug 1695
Billerica, Middlesex County, MA
Roger Toothaker
Abt 1634-Abt 1692
Roger Toothaker
B:
Abt 1634
England
M:
9 Jun 1665
Billerica, Middlesex County, MA
D:
Abt 16 May 1692
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
James Holt
-1690
James Holt
B:
Andover, Essex County, MA
D:
13 Dec 1690
Andover, Essex County, MA
Hannah Allen
1652-1698
Hannah Allen
B:
28 Oct 1652
Andover, Essex County, MA
D:
30 Sep 1698
Andover, Essex County, MA
James Holt
1651-1690
James Holt
B:
21 Jun 1651
Andover, Essex County, MA
M:
12 Oct 1675
Andover, Essex County, MA
D:
14 Dec 1690
Andover, Essex County, MA
Thomas Allen
-1690
Thomas Allen
D:
18 Dec 1690
Andover, Essex County, MA
Andrew Allen
1657-1690
Andrew Allen
B:
9 May 1657
Andover, Essex County, MA
D:
26 Sep 1690
Andover, Essex County, MA
Elizabeth Richardson
Abt 1667-1745
Elizabeth Richardson
B:
Abt 1667
M:
1 Jan 1682
Andover, Essex County, MA
D:
1745
Andover, Essex County, MA
John Allen
1662-1690
John Allen
B:
16 Mar 1662
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
D:
26 Nov 1690
Andover, Essex County, MA
Mercy Peters
1670-1690
Mercy Peters
B:
27 Jan 1670
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
M:
22 May 1686
Andover, Essex County, MA
D:
25 Dec 1690
Andover, Essex County, MA
Andrew Allen
1613-1690
Andrew Allen
B:
21 Mar 1613
England
D:
24 Oct 1690
Andover, Essex County, MA
Faith Ingalls
1622-1682
Faith Ingalls
B:
14 Jul 1622
Shirbeck, Lincolnshire, England
M:
28 Aug 1648
Lynn, Essex County, MA
D:
1682
Andover, Essex County, MA