Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Samuel Beebe
1633 - 1712 (78 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Mary Beebe
1657-1680
Mary Beebe
B:
1657
New London, New London County, CT
D:
1680
Westport, Fairfield County, CT
Aaron Fountain
Aaron Fountain
M:
1678
New London, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Beebe
1684-
Elizabeth Beebe
B:
27 Oct 1684
New London, New London County, CT
Mary Beebe
1686-
Mary Beebe
B:
4 May 1686
Plum Island, Suffolk County, NY
Bathsheba Beebe
1688-1764
Bathsheba Beebe
B:
16 Mar 1687/1688
New London, New London County, CT
D:
1 May 1764
William King, Jr.
Rebecca Beebe
1689-
Rebecca Beebe
B:
25 Jan 1688/1689
New London, New London County, CT
Samuel Brown
Samuel Brown
M:
14 Jan 1712
New London, New London County, CT
Hopestill Beebe
1691-Bef 1738
Hopestill Beebe
B:
25 Feb 1690/1691
Plum Island, Suffolk County, NY
D:
Bef 1738
Patience Beebe
1691-1776
Patience Beebe
B:
25 Feb 1690/1691
Plum Island, Suffolk County, NY
D:
26 May 1776
Hannah Beebe
1695-Bef 1738
Hannah Beebe
B:
5 Apr 1695
New London, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 1738
David King
David King
M:
5 Sep 1715
Silas Beebe
1734-1804
Silas Beebe
B:
11 Nov 1734
Plum Island, Suffolk County, NY
D:
7 Sep 1804
Riverhead, Suffolk County, NY
Lydia Terry
Abt 1742-Abt 1819
Lydia Terry
B:
Abt 1742
Orient, Long Island, NY
M:
Mar 1762
Southold, Suffolk County, NY
D:
Abt 1819
Southold, Suffolk County, NY
Elizabeth Beebe
1719-Abt 1764
Elizabeth Beebe
B:
23 Oct 1719
New London, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1764
Southold, Suffolk County, NY
Samuel Beebe
1721-1768
Samuel Beebe
B:
25 Nov 1721
New London, New London County, CT
D:
20 Apr 1768
Eliphalet Beebe
1723-1745
Eliphalet Beebe
B:
27 Dec 1723
New London, New London County, CT
D:
12 Sep 1745
Elnathan Beebe
1725-Aft 1787
Elnathan Beebe
B:
25 Oct 1725
New London, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1787
Southold, Suffolk County, NY
Amon Beebe
1729-YOUNG
Amon Beebe
B:
4 Jan 1728/1729
New London, New London County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Theophilus Beebe
1731-Abt 1793
Theophilus Beebe
B:
31 Jan 1730/1731
Plum Island, Suffolk County, NY
D:
Abt 1793
Plum Island, Suffolk County, NY
Lucretia Beebe
1732-1799
Lucretia Beebe
B:
29 Dec 1732
New London, New London County, CT
D:
12 Nov 1799
Southold, Suffolk County, NY
Andrew Amos Beebe
1739-
Andrew Amos Beebe
B:
29 Aug 1739
New London, New London County, CT
Ann Beebe
1742-
Ann Beebe
B:
18 Apr 1742
New London, New London County, CT
Jersusha Beebe
1743-Abt 1821
Jersusha Beebe
B:
8 Dec 1743
New London, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1821
Jemima Beebe
1743-
Jemima Beebe
B:
8 Dec 1743
New London, New London County, CT
Hannah Beebe
1744-
Hannah Beebe
B:
30 Sep 1744
New London, New London County, CT
Hannah Beebe
1727-1736
Hannah Beebe
B:
23 Aug 1727
Plum Island, Suffolk County, NY
D:
23 Oct 1736
New London, New London County, CT
Samuel Beebe
1697-1763
Samuel Beebe
B:
16 Jul 1697
New London, New London County, CT
D:
15 Feb 1763
Ann Lester
1698-Abt 1750
Ann Lester
B:
28 Dec 1698
Plumb Island, Suffolk County, NY
M:
1 Jan 1716/1717
New London, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1750
Samuel Beebe
James Beebe
1701-
James Beebe
B:
10 Oct 1701
New London, New London County, CT
Mary Beebe
Aft 1700-
Mary Beebe
B:
Aft 1700
New London, New London County, CT
M:
19 Nov 1721
New London, New London County, CT
Mary Beebe
1728-
Mary Beebe
B:
8 Aug 1728
New London, New London County, CT
Asa Elliot
1727-1768
Asa Elliot
B:
13 Apr 1727
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
21 Jun 1753
D:
12 May 1768
Susanna Babcock
Abt 1705-
Susanna Babcock
B:
Abt 1705
Samuel Beebe
1660-1742
Samuel Beebe
B:
1660
New London, New London County, CT
D:
July 1741/1742
Plum Island, Suffolk County, NY
Elizabeth Rogers
1658-1716
Elizabeth Rogers
B:
15 Apr 1658
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
9 Feb 1680/1681
New London, New London County, CT
D:
10 Jun 1716
Plum Island, Suffolk County, NY
Parents
John Beebe
1600-1650
Rebecca Ladd
Bef 1602-Bef 1650
Samuel Beebe
1633-1712
Samuel Beebe
B:
23 Jun 1633
Broughton, Northamptonshire, England
D:
14 Mar 1712
Plum Island, Long Island Sound, New London County, CT
Agnes Keeny
1640-1725
Agnes Keeny
B:
1640
New London, New London County, CT
M:
1656
D:
5 Apr 1725
Colchester, New London County, CT
Susannah Beebe
1663-Bef 1702
Susannah Beebe
B:
1663
New London, New London County, CT
D:
Bef Nov 1702
Aaron Fountain
Aaron Fountain
M:
1680
New London, New London County, CT
Joseph Beebe
1686-
Joseph Beebe
B:
1686
Samuel Beebe
1687-
Samuel Beebe
B:
11 Sep 1687
Sarah Tubbs
Abt 1685-1738
Sarah Tubbs
B:
Abt 1685
New London, New London County, CT
M:
29 May 1710
New London, New London County, CT
D:
21 Nov 1738
New London, New London County, CT
Ruth Beebe
1720-
Ruth Beebe
B:
15 Jun 1720
New London, New London County, CT
Abigail Beebe
1723-
Abigail Beebe
B:
20 Jul 1723
New London, New London County, CT
Nathan Crocker
Amos Beebe
1730-
Amos Beebe
B:
3 Jul 1730
New London, New London County, CT
Naomi Fox
Reuben Beebe
1734-1767
Reuben Beebe
B:
24 Jul 1734
New London, New London County, CT
D:
1767
Mary Gorton
1739-1768
Mary Gorton
B:
30 Sep 1739
Cranston, Providence County, RI
M:
19 Jan 1759
D:
8 Feb 1768
Butternuts, Otsego County, NY
Stephen Beebe
1696-
Stephen Beebe
B:
1696
New London, New London County, CT
Mary Leach
Mary Leach
M:
16 Nov 1716
New London, New London County, CT
Lieut. Samuel Beebe
1697-
Lieut. Samuel Beebe
B:
16 Jul 1697
Samuel Beebe
Mary Beebe
Aft 1700-
Mary Beebe
B:
Aft 1700
New London, New London County, CT
James Beebe
1701-
James Beebe
B:
10 Oct 1701
New London, New London County, CT
M:
19 Nov 1721
New London, New London County, CT
Jerusha Beebe
1726-1730
Jerusha Beebe
B:
12 Mar 1725/1726
New London, New London County, CT
D:
25 Jul 1730
New London, New London County, CT
Ann Beebe
1727-1727
Ann Beebe
B:
3 Jul 1727
New London, New London County, CT
D:
23 Jul 1727
New London, New London County, CT
Captain Jabez Beebe
1729-1814
Captain Jabez Beebe
B:
18 Sep 1729
New London, New London County, CT
D:
30 May 1814
Waterford, New London County, CT
Eunice Newberry
Eunice Newberry
M:
11 Oct 1747
New London, New London County, CT
William Beebe, III
1731-Abt 1798
William Beebe, III
B:
19 Sep 1731
New London, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1798
Hannah Lester
Hannah Lester
M:
7 May 1761
Mary Beebe
Abt 1733-
Mary Beebe
B:
Abt 1733
New London, New London County, CT
Henry Jones
Henry Jones
M:
Nov 1754
New London, New London County, CT
Jeduthan Beebe
1734-1798
Jeduthan Beebe
B:
10 Sep 1734
New London, New London County, CT
D:
26 Nov 1798
New London, New London County, CT
Lucretia Dayton
1727-1807
Lucretia Dayton
B:
1727
M:
27 Dec 1753
New London, New London County, CT
D:
4 Feb 1807
New London, New London County, CT
Othaniel Beebe
1736-
Othaniel Beebe
B:
23 Jan 1736
New London, New London County, CT
Joanna Weeks
Joanna Weeks
M:
22 Jan 1756
New London, New London County, CT
William Beebe
1705-
William Beebe
B:
15 Jan 1704/1705
New London, New London County, CT
D:
New London, New London County, CT
Jerusha Rogers
1705-
Jerusha Rogers
B:
15 Jan 1705
New London, New London County, CT
M:
9 Jan 1725
New London, New London County, CT
Hannah Beebe
1730-1768
Hannah Beebe
B:
27 Nov 1730
New London, New London County, CT
D:
26 Mar 1768
New London, New London County, CT
Daniel Beebe
1738-Bef 1795
Daniel Beebe
B:
1738
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
10 Jan 1751
New London, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 16 Nov 1795
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Jemima Beebe
1733-
Jemima Beebe
B:
25 Jan 1732/1733
New London, New London County, CT
Samuel Beebe, III
Samuel Beebe, III
M:
6 Apr 1757
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Ezekiel Beebe, II
1734-Abt 1823
Ezekiel Beebe, II
B:
29 Jan 1734
New London, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1823
Mary McMullen
James Beebe
1740-1814
James Beebe
B:
17 Feb 1740
New London, New London County, CT
D:
18 Apr 1814
Marshall, Oneida County, NY
Ruth Brooks
1741-1828
Ruth Brooks
B:
26 Jul 1741
New London, New London County, CT
M:
1765
New London, New London County, CT
D:
1828
Marshall, Oneida County, NY
Jerusha Beebe
1743-
Jerusha Beebe
B:
19 Aug 1743
Zadock Beebe, Sr.
1745-1843
Zadock Beebe, Sr.
B:
29 Nov 1745
New London, New London County, CT
D:
1843
Sarah Beebe
1749-
Sarah Beebe
B:
25 Jul 1749
New London, New London County, CT
Thomas Beebe
Abt 1751-
Thomas Beebe
B:
Abt 1751
Ezekiel Beebe
1707-1779
Ezekiel Beebe
B:
1707
New London, New London County, CT
D:
19 May 1779
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Hannah Rogers
1711-Bef 1785
Hannah Rogers
B:
3 Aug 1710/1711
East Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
13 Nov 1728
Congregational Church, New London, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 1785
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Lydia Beebe
1710-
Lydia Beebe
B:
1710
New London, New London County, CT
Ezekiel Sawyer
Ezekiel Sawyer
M:
7 Dec 1727
New London, New London County, CT
William Beebe
1665-1750
William Beebe
B:
1665
New London, New London County, CT
D:
27 Dec 1750
Westerly, Washington County, RI
Ruth Rogers
1678-1718
Ruth Rogers
B:
1678
New London, New London County, CT
M:
9 Jun 1726
New London, New London County, CT
D:
1718
Lucretia Daniels
John Daniels
1686-1731
John Daniels
B:
22 Oct 1686
New London, New London County, CT
D:
10 Jul 1731
Lyme, New London County, CT
Mary (Mrs. Daniels)
Samuel Daniels
1688-
Samuel Daniels
B:
29 Nov 1688
New London, New London County, CT
Thomas Daniels
1690-
Thomas Daniels
B:
22 Jan 1689/1690
New London, New London County, CT
William Daniels
1719-
William Daniels
B:
19 Feb 1718/1719
New London, New London County, CT
Hanna (Anne) Beebe
Abt 1718-
Hanna (Anne) Beebe
B:
Abt 1718
Jonathan Daniels, Jr.
Abt 1724-
Jonathan Daniels, Jr.
B:
Abt 1724
New London, New London County, CT
Mary Daniels
Ghiles
Jonathan Daniels
Eunice Daniels
Barton
Lois Daniels
Trap
Benajah Daniels
1722-
Benajah Daniels
B:
1722
Thankful Daniels
1734-1814
Thankful Daniels
B:
1734
D:
1814
Jonathan Daniels
1693-
Jonathan Daniels
B:
22 Mar 1692/1693
New London, New London County, CT
Mary Potts
1691-
Mary Potts
B:
Between 1684-1691
New London, New London County, CT
M:
1 Jan 1718
New London, New London County, CT
Mary Daniels
1695-
Mary Daniels
B:
24 Feb 1694/1695
New London, New London County, CT
Mary Daniels
1717-
Mary Daniels
B:
3 Jul 1717
New London, New London County, CT
Rachel Daniels
1720-
Rachel Daniels
B:
14 Feb 1719/1720
New London, New London County, CT
Ruth Daniels
1722-
Ruth Daniels
B:
9 Apr 1722
New London, New London County, CT
George Chapel
1722-
George Chapel
B:
3 Dec 1722
New London, New London County, CT
M:
Abt 1744
New London, New London County, CT
Sarah Daniels
1724-1780
Sarah Daniels
B:
16 Apr 1724
New London, New London County, CT
D:
1780
George Chappel
1722-
George Chappel
B:
30 Dec 1722
New London, New London County, CT
M:
June 1744
New London, New London County, CT
David Daniels
1729-
David Daniels
B:
4 Mar 1729
New London, New London County, CT
Bathsheba Daniels
1734-
Bathsheba Daniels
B:
11 Jan 1733/1734
New London, New London County, CT
Nathan Daniels
1735-
Nathan Daniels
B:
10 Jan 1735
New London, New London County, CT
Peter Daniels
1738-
Peter Daniels
B:
23 Apr 1738
New London, New London County, CT
Stephen Daniels
1743-
Stephen Daniels
B:
12 Jun 1743
New London, New London County, CT
Nathaniel Daniels
1697-
Nathaniel Daniels
B:
20 Jun 1697
New London, New London County, CT
D:
New London, New London County, CT
Bathsheba Beckwith
1700-
Bathsheba Beckwith
B:
1695-1700
New London, New London County, CT
M:
20 Oct 1716
New London, New London County, CT
William Daniels
1699-
William Daniels
B:
1 Sep 1699
New London, New London County, CT
Jeremiah Daniels
Sterling Daniels
1727-1833
Sterling Daniels
B:
6 Mar 1727
D:
28 Jun 1833
Abigail Daniels
1730-
Abigail Daniels
B:
28 Jun 1730
New London, New London County, CT
Uriah Daniels
1733-
Uriah Daniels
B:
21 Aug 1733
New London, New London County, CT
Edward Daniels
1735-
Edward Daniels
B:
17 Feb 1734/1735
Mary Daniels
1737-
Mary Daniels
B:
29 Apr 1737
New London, New London County, CT
John Daniels
1739-
John Daniels
B:
11 Nov 1739
New London, New London County, CT
Benjamin Daniels
1739-
Benjamin Daniels
B:
11 Nov 1739
New London, New London County, CT
Ebenezer Daniels
1702-1758
Ebenezer Daniels
B:
15 Feb 1702
New London, New London County, CT
D:
2 Nov 1758
Middlesex County, NJ
Mary Graves
1704-1780
Mary Graves
B:
29 Oct 1704
New London, New London County, CT
M:
21 Oct 1724
New London, New London County, CT
D:
1780
New Jersey
Susanna Daniels
1705-
Susanna Daniels
B:
9 Apr 1705
New London, New London County, CT
Benjamin Fox
Abt 1700-
Benjamin Fox
B:
Abt 1700
M:
17 Jan 1728
New London, New London County, CT
Hannah Daniels
1706-
Hannah Daniels
B:
15 Sep 1706
New London, New London County, CT
James Daniels
1708-
James Daniels
B:
21 Aug 1708
New London, New London County, CT
Agnes Beebe
1667-1747
Agnes Beebe
B:
1667
New London, New London County, CT
D:
8 Jun 1747
John Daniels
1666-1756
John Daniels
B:
19 Jan 1666
New London, New London County, CT
M:
13 Dec 1685
New London, New London County, CT
D:
14 Jan 1756
New London, New London County, CT
John Beebe
Lucretia (Mrs. Beebe)
Lucretia (Mrs. Beebe)
M:
23 Mar 1749
Lucy Beebe
Samuel Beebe
1733-
Samuel Beebe
B:
5 Jun 1733
Thankful Beebe
1740-1777
Thankful Beebe
B:
1 Feb 1739/1740
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
11 Jan 1777
Colchester, New London County, CT
Jesse Crow
1739-
Jesse Crow
B:
1 Apr 1739
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
8 Feb 1760
Colchester, New London County, CT
Richard Beebe
Abt 1707-
Richard Beebe
B:
Abt 1707
Colchester, New London County, CT
Thankful Harris
Abt 1701-
Thankful Harris
B:
Abt 1701
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
23 Mar 1729/1730
Joshua Beebe
1731-
Joshua Beebe
B:
18 Aug 1731
New London, New London County, CT
Lydia Beebe
1733-
Lydia Beebe
B:
19 Aug 1733
New London, New London County, CT
Nathaniel Beebe
1737-
Nathaniel Beebe
B:
30 Oct 1737
Bonerges Beebe
1739-
Bonerges Beebe
B:
18 Mar 1738/1739
New London, New London County, CT
John Beebe
1742-
John Beebe
B:
28 Mar 1742
New London, New London County, CT
George Beebe
1744-
George Beebe
B:
3 Jun 1744
New London, New London County, CT
Peter Beebe
1749-1750
Peter Beebe
B:
15 Oct 1749
New London, New London County, CT
D:
28 Sep 1750
New London, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Beebe
1760-
Elizabeth Beebe
B:
27 Apr 1760
New London, New London County, CT
Richard Beebe
1766-
Richard Beebe
B:
31 Aug 1766
New London, New London County, CT
Hannah Beebe
1767-
Hannah Beebe
B:
3 May 1767
New London, New London County, CT
Nathaniel Beebe
Abt 1710-
Nathaniel Beebe
B:
Abt 1710
New London, New London County, CT
Lydia Griffin
Abt 1712-
Lydia Griffin
B:
Abt 1712
New London, New London County, CT
M:
29 Dec 1729
New London, New London County, CT
Ann Beebe
1736-
Ann Beebe
B:
1736
New London, New London County, CT
Esther Beebe
1736-
Esther Beebe
B:
1736
New London, New London County, CT
Azariah Beebe
1739-Abt 1825
Azariah Beebe
B:
27 Jun 1739
New London, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1825
New Lisbon, Otsego County, NY
Lydia Chappell
Abt 1740-
Lydia Chappell
B:
Abt 1740
New London, New London County, CT
Hannah Beebe
1744-
Hannah Beebe
B:
1744
New London, New London County, CT
Samuel Beebe
1746-
Samuel Beebe
B:
1746
New London, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Beebe
1749-
Elizabeth Beebe
B:
1749
New London, New London County, CT
Rhoda Beebe
1752-
Rhoda Beebe
B:
1752
New London, New London County, CT
Bethia Beebe
1756-
Bethia Beebe
B:
1756
New London, New London County, CT
Samuel Beebe
Abt 1712-Abt 1810
Samuel Beebe
B:
Abt 1712
New London, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1810
New London, New London County, CT
Hannah Rose Morgan
1714-
Hannah Rose Morgan
B:
18 Apr 1714
New London, New London County, CT
M:
10 Jul 1735
New London, New London County, CT
Nathaniel Beebe
1670-1769
Nathaniel Beebe
B:
1670
New London, New London County, CT
D:
1769
New London, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Wheeler
1678-
Elizabeth Wheeler
B:
Feb 1678
New London, New London County, CT
M:
2 Jul 1697
New London, New London County, CT
Anne Beebe
1672-1702
Anne Beebe
B:
1672
New London, New London County, CT
D:
1702
Thomas Crocker
1670-1754
Thomas Crocker
B:
1 Sep 1670
New London, New London County, CT
M:
23 Apr 1700
New London, New London County, CT
D:
28 Mar 1754
New London, New London County, CT
Jonathan Beebe, II
1695-1786
Jonathan Beebe, II
B:
1693-1695
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Mar 1785/1786
Millington, Middlesex County, CT
Phebe
Lydia Spencer
Remember Nye
Abt 1698-
Remember Nye
B:
Abt 1698
M:
7 Oct 1783
First Church, East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Coley
1700-
Hannah Coley
B:
4 Aug 1700
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Eleanor Beebe
Abt 1697-
Eleanor Beebe
B:
Abt 1697
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Abner Beebe
1720-
Abner Beebe
B:
1720
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Damaris Weeks
Dr. William Beebe
1700-1788
Dr. William Beebe
B:
1700
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
29 Jan 1788
Colchester, New London County, CT
Phebe
Phebe
M:
1727
Silas Beebe
1728-
Silas Beebe
B:
1728
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Emmons
1732-1765
Elizabeth Emmons
B:
9 Jan 1732
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
5 Jan 1751/1752
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
15 Oct 1765
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Esther Cone
1746-
Esther Cone
B:
23 Aug 1746
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
Abt 1766
Asa Seignor Beebe, Sr.
1728-1813
Asa Seignor Beebe, Sr.
B:
5 Jun 1728
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
9 Dec 1813
Winhall, Bennington County, VT
Lydia Day
1744-1813
Lydia Day
B:
21 Apr 1744
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
4 Aug 1763
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
15 Dec 1813
Winhall, Bennington County, VT
Anne Beebe
1731-
Anne Beebe
B:
27 Jan 1731
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Jabez Chapman
1731-1801
Jabez Chapman
B:
24 Aug 1731
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
2 Apr 1752
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1801
William Beebe
1732-
William Beebe
B:
1732
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Lydia
Frances (Fannie) Beebe
Bixby Isham
Phebe Beebe
Abt 1732-
Phebe Beebe
B:
Abt 1732
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Ebenezer Dutton
1733-1807
Ebenezer Dutton
B:
22 Jan 1733
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
26 Apr 1753
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1807
Eleanor Beebe
1747-1784
Eleanor Beebe
B:
1746-1747
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
18 Feb 1784
Amasa Day
1742-1816
Amasa Day
B:
21 Apr 1742
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
1770
Connecticut
D:
17 Oct 1816
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Elihu Beebe
1748-1826
Elihu Beebe
B:
24 Jan 1748
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
9 Jun 1826
Sarah Fox
1748-1810
Sarah Fox
B:
24 Feb 1748
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
9 Sep 1810
Daniel Beebe
1738-Bef 1795
Daniel Beebe
B:
1738
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Bef 16 Nov 1795
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Hannah Beebe
1730-1768
Hannah Beebe
B:
27 Nov 1730
New London, New London County, CT
M:
10 Jan 1751
New London, New London County, CT
D:
26 Mar 1768
New London, New London County, CT
Ann Mullin
Ann Mullin
M:
18 Jul 1768
New London, New London County, CT
Eleanor Rogers
Abt 1709-Abt 1750
Eleanor Rogers
B:
Abt 1709
M:
1729
D:
Abt 1750
New London, New London County, CT
Joshua Fuller
1730-
Joshua Fuller
B:
19 Sep 1730
Colchester, New London County, CT
Deacon Joshua Fuller
1731-1810
Deacon Joshua Fuller
B:
9 Sep 1731
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
6 Oct 1810
Monson, Hampden County, MA
Mercy Lathrop
1736-1827
Mercy Lathrop
B:
1 Oct 1736
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
M:
Jan 1753
D:
15 Jan 1827
David Fuller
1734-1804
David Fuller
B:
24 Apr 1734
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
25 Sep 1804
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Lois Hubbard
1730-1792
Lois Hubbard
B:
13 Dec 1730
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
17 Apr 1759
D:
29 May 1792
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Caleb Fuller
1735-1815
Caleb Fuller
B:
1735
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
20 Aug 1815
Hanover, Grafton County, NH
Hannah Weld
1741-1805
Hannah Weld
B:
1741
M:
28 Oct 1762
D:
13 Jan 1805
Hanover, Grafton County, NH
Jerusha Fuller
1737-
Jerusha Fuller
B:
30 Jul 1737
Colchester, New London County, CT
Denslow
Lydia Fuller
1741-
Lydia Fuller
A:
13 Dec 1741
Colchester, New London County, CT
Anne Fuller
1747-
Anne Fuller
B:
15 Mar 1747
Colchester, New London County, CT
Jerusha Beebe
1710-Aft 1747
Jerusha Beebe
B:
1709-1710
New London, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1747
Young Fuller
1708-1796
Young Fuller
B:
1708
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
M:
23 Apr 1730
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
17 Jun 1796
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
Brockway Beebe
1735-1815
Brockway Beebe
B:
12 Sep 1735
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
23 Feb 1815
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Phebe Dutton
1734-1813
Phebe Dutton
B:
28 Dec 1734
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
10 Feb 1757
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
23 Sep 1813
Joshua Beebe
1738-Abt 1778
Joshua Beebe
B:
10 Oct 1738
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Abt 1778
New York state
Mary Secord
1736-
Mary Secord
B:
1736
M:
Abt 1765
Prudence Beebe
1737-
Prudence Beebe
B:
3 Aug 1737
Darmis Beebe
1740-
Darmis Beebe
B:
17 Jul 1740
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Jeremiah Dutton
Abt 1739-Abt 1790
Jeremiah Dutton
B:
Abt 1739
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
21 Jan 1758
D:
Abt 1790
Gideon Beebe
1742-1830
Gideon Beebe
B:
17 Jun 1742
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
17 Sep 1830
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
Betty Sherwood
Abt 1746-
Betty Sherwood
B:
Abt 1746
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
M:
10 May 1768
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Rebecca Gray
Abt 1749-
Rebecca Gray
B:
Abt 1749
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
3 Apr 1772
D:
Westfield, Middlesex County, CT
Jerusha Beebe
1746-
Jerusha Beebe
B:
11 Aug 1746
Joshua Beebe
1713-1797
Joshua Beebe
B:
1712-1713
New London, New London County, CT
D:
1797
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Brockway
1718-Aft 1740
Hannah Brockway
B:
10 Nov 1718
New London, New London County, CT
M:
18 Oct 1733
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Aft 1740
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
Nathaniel Beebe
1715-1760
Nathaniel Beebe
B:
1715
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Jan 1760
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Caleb Beebe, Jr.
1737-
Caleb Beebe, Jr.
B:
4 Jun 1737
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Eunice Avery
Eunice Avery
M:
21 Jan 1761
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Reuben Beebe
1741-
Reuben Beebe
B:
14 Feb 1741
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Mary (Biggslow) Bigelow
-1773
Mary (Biggslow) Bigelow
M:
9 Sep 1761
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
25 Oct 1773
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Lydia Waters
Lydia Waters
M:
21 Apr 1774
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Robert Beebe
1747-1813
Robert Beebe
B:
5 Aug 1747
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1813
Wells, Rutland County, VT
Abigail Martin
Living
Sgt. Simeon Ackley, Jr.
1749-1837
Sgt. Simeon Ackley, Jr.
B:
15 Apr 1749
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
26 May 1837
Richmond, Berkshire County, MA
Caleb Beebe
1717-1761
Caleb Beebe
B:
1716-1717
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
12 Feb 1761
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Phebe Buckingham
1718-1790
Phebe Buckingham
B:
8 Nov 1718
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
6 Mar 1736/1737
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
4 Oct 1790
Millington, Middlesex County, CT
Edward Beebe
1717-
Edward Beebe
B:
1717
Agnes Beebe
1719-
Agnes Beebe
B:
1719
Peter Beebe
1721-
Peter Beebe
B:
1721
Jonathan Beebe
1674-1761
Jonathan Beebe
B:
19 Aug 1674
New London, New London County, CT
D:
12 Oct 1761
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Bridget Wolston Brockway
1672-1756
Bridget Wolston Brockway
B:
9 Jan 1671/1672
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
23 Apr 1700
New London, New London County, CT
D:
5 Apr 1756
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Staples
1670-Aft 1761
Elizabeth Staples
B:
1670
M:
11 Oct 1759
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Aft 1761
Thomas Tozer
1703-
Thomas Tozer
B:
1703
Richard Tozer
1705-
Richard Tozer
B:
1705
Susannah Tozer
1710-
Susannah Tozer
B:
1710
William Bentley
1731-1777
William Bentley
B:
16 May 1731
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
25 Aug 1777
Massachusetts
Margaret Tracy
1734-
Margaret Tracy
B:
16 May 1734
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
25 Aug 1757
Norwich, New London County, CT
Orange Bentley
1733-1820
Orange Bentley
B:
29 Oct 1733
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
17 May 1820
Franklin, New London County, CT
Prentice
Richard Bentley
1741-
Richard Bentley
B:
14 Jul 1741
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Betty Holmes
Betty Holmes
M:
15 Oct 1765
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Mercy Bentley
1756-Bef 1810
Mercy Bentley
B:
7 Aug 1756
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 1810
Tyringham, Berkshire County, MA
Benjamin Markham
1752-Aft 1810
Benjamin Markham
B:
14 Jul 1752
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
M:
18 Nov 1779
Tyringham, Berkshire County, MA
D:
Aft 1810
Orange Tozer
1712-
Orange Tozer
B:
1712
William Bentley, III
John Tozer
1718-
John Tozer
B:
1718
Colchester, New London County, CT
James Tozer
1720-
James Tozer
B:
1720
Colchester, New London County, CT
Mercy Tozer
Abt 1722-
Mercy Tozer
B:
Abt 1722
Colchester, New London County, CT
Mercy (Mary?) Beebe
1678-1730
Mercy (Mary?) Beebe
B:
6 Oct 1678
New London, New London County, CT
D:
13 Jan 1729/1730
New London, New London County, CT
Richard Tozer
1678-Bef 1729
Richard Tozer
B:
1678
M:
8 Mar 1702
New London, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 13 Jan 1729
Thomas Beebe
1743-1792
Thomas Beebe
B:
6 Sep 1743
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
24 Feb 1792
Olive Hall
1743-1828
Olive Hall
B:
24 Mar 1743
Redding, Fairfield County, CT
M:
Abt 29 Jun 1767
Rensselaerville, Albany County, NY
D:
1 Feb 1828
Columbia County, NY
Edward Beebe
1709-1786
Edward Beebe
B:
1709
D:
20 May 1786
Essex, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Pratt
Hannah Pratt
M:
15 Sep 1737
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Azariah Pratt, Jr.
1739-
Azariah Pratt, Jr.
B:
1739
Seth Pratt
1741-1802
Seth Pratt
B:
24 Jun 1741
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1802
Lyme, New London County, CT
Abigail Tulley
Abigail Tulley
M:
1765
Margaret Smith
Hannah Pratt
1743-
Hannah Pratt
B:
1743
Deliverance Pratt
1745-
Deliverance Pratt
B:
1745
Phineas Pratt
1747-
Phineas Pratt
B:
27 Jun 1747
David Pratt
1748-
David Pratt
B:
1748
Sarah Pratt
1753-
Sarah Pratt
B:
1753
Agnes Beebe
Abt 1711-
Agnes Beebe
B:
Abt 1711
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Azariah Pratt
1710-
Azariah Pratt
B:
Aug 1710
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
18 Jan 1737
Captain Hopson Beebe
1749-1836
Captain Hopson Beebe
B:
17 Feb 1749
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
26 Aug 1836
Athens, Athens County, OH
Deliverance Curtiss
1752-
Deliverance Curtiss
B:
15 Jun 1752
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
4 Sep 1774
Connecticut
Rebecca Warren
Rebecca Warren
M:
2 Apr 1826
Jerusha Beebe
Abt 1749-1776
Jerusha Beebe
B:
Abt 1749
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
19 Dec 1776
Priscilla Beebe
1751-1751
Priscilla Beebe
B:
25 Mar 1751
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
12 May 1751
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Rebecca Beebe
1752-
Rebecca Beebe
B:
11 Nov 1752
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Peter Beebe, Jr.
1754-1834
Peter Beebe, Jr.
B:
10 Feb 1754
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
6 Nov 1834
Perry Center, Wyoming County, NY
Hannah Bigelow
Abigail Beebe
1756-
Abigail Beebe
B:
21 Apr 1756
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Priscilla Beebe
1758-
Priscilla Beebe
B:
3 Oct 1758
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Christina Beebe
1762-
Christina Beebe
B:
21 Mar 1762
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Zeruiah Beebe
1764-
Zeruiah Beebe
B:
30 Jul 1764
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Lydia Beebe
1767-
Lydia Beebe
B:
6 Apr 1767
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Clarissa Beebe
1770-1840
Clarissa Beebe
B:
10 May 1770
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
27 Mar 1840
Onondaga County, NY
Peter Beebe, Sr.
1712-1795
Peter Beebe, Sr.
B:
1712
D:
May 1795
Lanesborough, Berkshire County, MA
Priscilla Ledyard
Abt 1717-
Priscilla Ledyard
B:
Abt 1717
New London, New London County, CT
Thomas Beebe
1682-
Thomas Beebe
B:
1682
New London, New London County, CT
D:
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Anna Hobson
1690-
Anna Hobson
B:
1690
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
17 Dec 1707
Congregational Church, New London, New London County, CT
Jane (Mrs. Beebe)
Jane (Mrs. Beebe)
M:
Bef 1727
Mary Keeny
1638-1725
Mary Keeny
B:
1638
Norfolk County, England
M:
1662
New London, New London County, CT
D:
9 May 1725
New London, New London County, CT