Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Abigail Andrews
1680 -
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Huldah Hamlin
1758-1827
Huldah Hamlin
B:
1 Mar 1758
White Oak, Farmington, Middlesex County, CT
D:
28 Apr 1827
Lucy Hamlin
1759-1834
Lucy Hamlin
B:
1759
White Oak, Farmington, Middlesex County, CT
D:
25 Dec 1834
Oliver Hamlin
1762-1814
Oliver Hamlin
B:
13 Feb 1762
White Oak, Farmington, Middlesex County, CT
D:
18 Sep 1814
Timothy Hamlin
1764-1823
Timothy Hamlin
B:
1764
White Oak, Farmington, Middlesex County, CT
D:
30 Mar 1823
Phinehas Hamlin
1766-1828
Phinehas Hamlin
B:
1766
White Oak, Farmington, Middlesex County, CT
D:
29 Apr 1828
Abigail Hamlin
1769-1838
Abigail Hamlin
B:
1769
White Oak, Farmington, Middlesex County, CT
D:
2 May 1838
Lemuel Hamlin
1770-1829
Lemuel Hamlin
B:
21 Jan 1770
White Oak, Farmington, Middlesex County, CT
D:
16 Aug 1829
John Hamlin
1778-1853
John Hamlin
B:
7 May 1778
White Oak, Farmington, Middlesex County, CT
D:
20 May 1853
William Hamlin
1780-1863
William Hamlin
B:
30 Jul 1780
White Oak, Farmington, Middlesex County, CT
D:
15 Jan 1863
Luke Hamlin
1782-1838
Luke Hamlin
B:
1782
White Oak, Farmington, Middlesex County, CT
D:
12 Jun 1838
John Hamlin
1736-1821
John Hamlin
B:
16 Nov 1736
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Nov 1821
White Oak, Farmington, Middlesex County, CT
Eleanor Orvis
1737-1791
Eleanor Orvis
B:
24 Mar 1736/1737
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Oct 1791
Plainville, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Stedman
1704-
Abigail Stedman
B:
19 Jan 1703/1704
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
William Hamlin
1694-1743
William Hamlin
B:
7 Oct 1694
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
Abt 1724
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1743
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
John Stedman
1706-Aft 1778
John Stedman
B:
2 Mar 1705/1706
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 19 Feb 1778
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Eunice
-Aft 1778
Eunice
D:
Aft 19 Feb 1778
Phineas Smith
1732-1742
Phineas Smith
B:
9 Jun 1732
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Nov 1742
Elizabeth Smith
1735-
Elizabeth Smith
B:
28 Feb 1734/1735
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Ruth Smith
1736-
Ruth Smith
B:
14 Nov 1736
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Ichabod Smith
1738-
Ichabod Smith
B:
26 Nov 1738
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Asahel Smith
1764-
Asahel Smith
B:
9 Apr 1764
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Dr. Chauncey Smith
1765-1836
Dr. Chauncey Smith
B:
19 Dec 1765
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Dec 1836
Le Roy, Genesee County, NY
Elihu Smith
1768-
Elihu Smith
B:
9 Feb 1768
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Elle Smith
1768-
Elle Smith
B:
9 Feb 1768
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Benson, Rutland County, VT
Captain Asahel Smith
1739-1794
Captain Asahel Smith
B:
26 Nov 1739
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Jun 1794
Benson, Rutland County, VT
Agnes Gillet
1739-1810
Agnes Gillet
B:
1 Nov 1739
Ellington, Tolland County, CT
M:
28 Jun 1763
Ellington, Tolland County, CT
D:
24 Aug 1810
Benson, Rutland County, VT
Anna Smith
1762-
Anna Smith
B:
1 Apr 1762
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Paul Smith
1763-
Paul Smith
B:
28 Oct 1763
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Jerusha Smith
1742-1814
Jerusha Smith
B:
13 Aug 1742
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Feb 1814
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Paul Smith
1736-
Paul Smith
B:
15 Sep 1736
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Anne Smith
1744-
Anne Smith
B:
26 Nov 1744
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Phineas Smith
1746-
Phineas Smith
B:
28 Oct 1746
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Stedman
1707-1803
Elizabeth Stedman
B:
1707
D:
8 Feb 1803
Deacon Ichabod Smith
1708-1749
Deacon Ichabod Smith
B:
1 Jan 1708
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 Jan 1730/1731
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Feb 1749
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Dorcas Tucker
1763-
Dorcas Tucker
B:
17 Dec 1763
Elijah Tucker
1766-
Elijah Tucker
B:
24 Aug 1766
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Samuel Tucker
1766-
Samuel Tucker
B:
24 Aug 1766
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Clark Tucker
1768-
Clark Tucker
B:
19 May 1768
Violet Tucker
Bef 1770-
Violet Tucker
B:
Bef 4 Mar 1770
Jane Tucker
1773-
Jane Tucker
B:
10 Jan 1773
Dolly Tucker
1776-
Dolly Tucker
B:
11 Nov 1776
Hope Tucker
Bef 1779-
Hope Tucker
B:
Bef 21 Mar 1779
Violet Hills
Bef 1737-1807
Violet Hills
B:
Bef 27 Nov 1737
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Apr 1807
Vernon, Tolland County, CT
Elijah Tucker
1737-1810
Elijah Tucker
B:
19 Apr 1737
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
M:
6 Jun 1761
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
3 Jun 1810
Vernon, Tolland County, CT
Samuel Hills
Bef 1739-
Samuel Hills
B:
Bef 2 Mar 1738/1739
Samuel Hills Paine
1777-1813
Samuel Hills Paine
B:
1777
New York
D:
2 Jan 1813
Geneva, Ontario County, NY
George Clinton Paine
Betsey Paine
Susan Paine
Violeta Paine
Polly Paine
Hannah Paine
Deborah Paine
Clarissa Paine
Hannah Hills
Abt 1742-Abt 1788
Hannah Hills
B:
Abt 1742
Vernon, Tolland County, CT
D:
Abt 1788
Armenia Township, Dutchess County, NY
Brinton Paine
1737-1820
Brinton Paine
B:
1737
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
1820
Elmira, Chemung County, NY
Jerusha Paine
1763-
Jerusha Paine
B:
1763
North Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Eunice Paine
1765-1809
Eunice Paine
B:
1765
North Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
4 Apr 1809
Elijah Paine
1775-1813
Elijah Paine
B:
1775
North Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
10 Apr 1813
Vernon, Tolland County, CT
Brinton Paine
1777-1813
Brinton Paine
B:
1777
North Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
3 Apr 1813
Vernon, Tolland County, CT
Nancy Paine
1780-
Nancy Paine
B:
1780
North Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Damaris Hills
Abt 1744-1824
Damaris Hills
B:
Abt 1744
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Mar 1824
North Bolton, Tolland County, CT
John Paine
Lucy Hills
Abt 1747-
Lucy Hills
B:
Abt 1747
Connecticut
Moses Thrall, Jr.
Ebenezer Nash
1770-1822
Ebenezer Nash
B:
4 Jun 1770
Ellington, Tolland County, CT
D:
28 Jun 1822
Vernon, Tolland County, CT
Persis Bingham
1772-
Persis Bingham
B:
22 May 1772
Ellington, Tolland County, CT
M:
19 Sep 1790
Dr. Sylvester Nash
1771-1847
Dr. Sylvester Nash
B:
11 Dec 1771
Ellington, Tolland County, CT
D:
29 Aug 1847
Palermo, Oswego County, NY
Prudence Nash
1773-1849
Prudence Nash
B:
23 Dec 1773
Ellington, Tolland County, CT
D:
9 Dec 1849
Augusta, Oneida County, NY
Patty Nash
1775-1846
Patty Nash
B:
30 Dec 1775
Ellington, Tolland County, CT
D:
13 May 1846
Ellington, Tolland County, CT
child Nash
1777-1777
child Nash
B:
1777
D:
1777
child Nash
1778-1778
child Nash
B:
1778
D:
1778
Samuel Nash
1780-
Samuel Nash
B:
13 Jan 1780
Ellington, Tolland County, CT
Susannah Nash
1781-
Susannah Nash
B:
9 Oct 1781
Ellington, Tolland County, CT
D:
Augusta, Oneida County, NY
Aaron Nash
1783-
Aaron Nash
B:
20 Oct 1783
Ellington, Tolland County, CT
Zenas Nash
1783-
Zenas Nash
B:
20 Oct 1783
Ellington, Tolland County, CT
Stedman Nash
1786-
Stedman Nash
B:
4 Feb 1786
Ellington, Tolland County, CT
D:
Ellington, Tolland County, CT
Betsy Nash
1788-
Betsy Nash
B:
9 Apr 1788
Ellington, Tolland County, CT
Norman Nash
1790-
Norman Nash
B:
17 Nov 1790
Susannah Hills
1749-1834
Susannah Hills
B:
17 Feb 1749
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Feb 1834
Ellington, Tolland County, CT
Ebenezer Nash
1744-1832
Ebenezer Nash
B:
20 Jan 1744
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
16 Jul 1769
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Dec 1832
Ellington, Tolland County, CT
Violet Stedman
1708-1749
Violet Stedman
B:
2 Jan 1707/1708
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Jul 1749
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Hills
1708-1777
Samuel Hills
B:
1708
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
29 Jul 1736
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Jul 1777
Vernon, Tolland County, CT
Jerusha Smith
Jerusha Stedman
1711-
Jerusha Stedman
B:
1 Aug 1711
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Smith
1716-
Joseph Smith
B:
1 Jan 1715/1716
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Damaris Stedman
1713-Bef 1752
Damaris Stedman
B:
7 Apr 1713
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef 1752
Trial Stedman
1765-1856
Trial Stedman
B:
12 May 1765
Berlin, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Apr 1856
William Stedman
Abt 1767-1790
William Stedman
B:
Abt 1767
D:
21 Oct 1790
Hannah Stedman
Abt 1768-
Hannah Stedman
B:
Abt 1768
Mary Stedman
Abt 1770-1850
Mary Stedman
B:
Abt 1770
D:
11 Jan 1850
Flemingville, Tioga County, NY
Timothy Stedman
Abt 1772-1862
Timothy Stedman
B:
Abt 1772
Connecticut
D:
15 Aug 1862
John Stedman, Jr.
Abt 1776-Aft 1860
John Stedman, Jr.
B:
Abt 1776
Connecticut
D:
Aft Jun 1860
Unadilla, Livingston County, MI
Salmon Stedman
1779-1861
Salmon Stedman
B:
21 May 1779
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
D:
Mar 1861
West Brattleboro, Windham County, VT
Amzi Stedman
1783-1854
Amzi Stedman
B:
14 Jan 1783
Connecticut
D:
21 Feb 1854
Flemingville, Tioga County, NY
John Stedman
Bef 1740-1816
John Stedman
B:
Bef 28 Dec 1740
Hartford County, CT
D:
19 May 1816
Hudson, Columbia County, NY
Mary Frances Hotchkiss
1747-1813
Mary Frances Hotchkiss
B:
21 Jul 1747
D:
18 Feb 1813
Abigail Stedman
1769-
Abigail Stedman
B:
28 Apr 1769
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Irena Stedman
1771-1860
Irena Stedman
B:
2 Jan 1771
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Feb 1860
Redford, Wayne County, MI
Benjamin Stedman
1773-1774
Benjamin Stedman
B:
28 Oct 1773
Connecticut
D:
4 Jun 1774
Connecticut
Theodosia Stedman
1775-1776
Theodosia Stedman
B:
7 Nov 1775
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Aug 1776
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Stedman
1777-1814
Samuel Stedman
B:
7 Jul 1777
Connecticut
D:
23 Apr 1814
Sophrenia Stedman
1779-1780
Sophrenia Stedman
B:
25 Dec 1779
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Apr 1780
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Cynthia Stedman
1789-
Cynthia Stedman
B:
31 Oct 1789
Connecticut
Samuel Stedman
Bef 1740-1831
Samuel Stedman
B:
Bef 28 Dec 1740
D:
20 Apr 1831
Jerusalem, Yates County, NY
Keziah
Bef 1747-
Keziah
B:
Bef 1747
Samuel Stedman
1714-1781
Samuel Stedman
B:
28 Dec 1714
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Apr 1781
Hannah Becraft
-Bef 1843
Hannah Becraft
B:
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
10 Mar 1739/1740
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef 1843
Elizabeth Gridley
1715-Aft 1761
Elizabeth Gridley
B:
29 Sep 1715
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1761
Mary Stedman
1717-1759
Mary Stedman
B:
12 Apr 1717
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
Between 21 Aug 1758 - 2 Jan 1759
Tryon
Timothy Stedman
1719-Bef 1752
Timothy Stedman
B:
2 May 1719
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef 22 Sep 1752
Daniel Stedman
1722-Bef 1752
Daniel Stedman
B:
14 Jan 1721/1722
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef 1752
Lydia Stedman
1725-Bef 1752
Lydia Stedman
B:
20 Mar 1724/1725
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef 1752
Parents
Samuel Andrews
1645-1711
Elizabeth Spencer
1648-1680
Abigail Andrews
1680-
Abigail Andrews
B:
1680
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
John Stedman
1679-1737
John Stedman
B:
1 Sep 1679
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
1702
Connecticut
D:
1737
Farmington, Hartford County, CT