Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Mehitable May Applebee
1840 - 1882 (42 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Gardner Seth Lawrence
1894-1964
Gardner Seth Lawrence
B:
5 Feb 1894
D:
26 Mar 1964
Professor Wallace Gardner Lawrence
1862-
Professor Wallace Gardner Lawrence
B:
1 Jul 1862
Vermont
Ada Jane Strickland
Ada Jane Strickland
M:
28 Jan 1889
Parents
Benjamin Applebee
Mary Ann Morse
Mehitable May Applebee
1840-1882
Mehitable May Applebee
B:
8 Jan 1840
Lisbon, Grafton County, NH
D:
9 Jul 1882
Fulton Township, Whiteside County, IL
Private Albert Gardner Lawrence
1836-1864
Private Albert Gardner Lawrence
B:
16 Oct 1836
Charleston Township, Orleans County, VT
M:
Bef 1862
D:
8 Jan 1864
Lilla May Hollinshead
1866-1866
Lilla May Hollinshead
B:
15 Jan 1866
Fulton, Whiteside County, IL
D:
17 Jan 1866
Fulton Township, Whiteside County, IL
William Bill Howard Thompson
1926-1984
William Bill Howard Thompson
B:
1926
D:
1984
Margaret Myrtle May Hollinshead
1892-1969
Margaret Myrtle May Hollinshead
B:
16 Sep 1892
Fulton Township, Whiteside County, IL
D:
30 Jan 1969
Kennewick, Benton County, WA
William Otto Thompson
Abt 1888-1929
William Otto Thompson
B:
Abt 1888
M:
1918
D:
1929
Donald P. Krieg
Abt 1920-1945
Donald P. Krieg
B:
Abt 1920
D:
18 Jul 1945
San Carlos, Negros, Phillippine Islands
Rue Ruby Helena Hollinshead
1894-1948
Rue Ruby Helena Hollinshead
B:
20 Jan 1894
Fulton Township, Whiteside County, IL
D:
24 Sep 1948
Portland, Multnomah County, OR
N.N. Krieg
Abt 1889-
N.N. Krieg
B:
Abt 1889
M:
Bef 1920
Adolf Al I. Blessing
Abt 1889-
Adolf Al I. Blessing
B:
Abt 1889
M:
Bef 1942
Dorothy Ivy Lawrence Hollinshead
1894-1977
Dorothy Ivy Lawrence Hollinshead
B:
22 Nov 1894
Fulton Township, Whiteside County, IL
D:
4 Oct 1977
Santa Monica, Los Angeles County, CA
Elmer J. Brunton
1890-1976
Elmer J. Brunton
B:
1 Aug 1890
M:
Abt 1914
D:
June 1976
Youngstown, Mahoning County, OH
Peggy Adelia Hollinshead
1898-1988
Peggy Adelia Hollinshead
B:
23 Jun 1898
Fulton Township, Whiteside County, IL
D:
16 Dec 1988
Pacific Palisades, Los Angeles County, CA
Milton Conway
Abt 1893-
Milton Conway
B:
Abt 1893
M:
Abt 1918
James Hollinshead
1900-1900
James Hollinshead
B:
22 May 1900
Fulton Township, Whiteside County, IL
D:
Nov 1900
Fulton Township, Whiteside County, IL
George Leland Hollinshead
1867-1948
George Leland Hollinshead
B:
9 Apr 1867
Fulton, Whiteside County, IL
D:
1 Oct 1948
Post Falls, Kootenai County, ID
Adelia Nancy Fisk
1857-1900
Adelia Nancy Fisk
B:
June 1857
Illinois
M:
14 May 1891
Whiteside County, IL
D:
8 Oct 1900
Lieut. Colonel John Robert Stewart
1929-1992
Lieut. Colonel John Robert Stewart
B:
5 Oct 1929
St. Maries, Benewah County, ID
D:
15 Jan 1992
Es Castelle, Menorca, Baelerick Islands, Spain
Emma-Jane Muriel Hollinshead
1902-2001
Emma-Jane Muriel Hollinshead
B:
13 Sep 1902
West Plains, Howell, MO
D:
12 Mar 2001
Stockton, San Joaquin County, CA
Warwick Atlee Stewart
1895-1984
Warwick Atlee Stewart
B:
10 May 1895
Clair County, MI
M:
1 Jul 1928
Coeur d'Alene, Kootenai County, ID
D:
4 Feb 1984
Stockton, San Joaquin County, CA
Irvin Leroy Hollinshead
1926-1944
Irvin Leroy Hollinshead
B:
14 Mar 1926
D:
1 Jun 1944
Marvin Joshua Hollinshead
1905-1980
Marvin Joshua Hollinshead
B:
18 May 1905
West Plains, Howell, MO
D:
27 Aug 1980
San Diego, San Diego County, CA
Julia Sisley
1904-1989
Julia Sisley
B:
8 Apr 1904
M:
28 Jul 1924
Coeur d'Alene, Kootenai County, ID
D:
17 May 1989
Pensacola, Escambia County, FL
Bonnie Lee Hollinshead
1934-1995
Bonnie Lee Hollinshead
B:
29 Mar 1934
Dufur, Sherman County, OR
D:
25 Jul 1995
Deming, Luna County, NM
Nancy Kay Hollinshead
1937-1992
Nancy Kay Hollinshead
B:
10 Jan 1937
Dufur, Sherman County, OR
D:
6 Jan 1992
Bend, Deschutes County, OR
Russell Applebee Hollinshead
1908-1972
Russell Applebee Hollinshead
B:
18 Apr 1908
Coeur d'Alene, Kootenai County, ID
D:
27 Aug 1972
Bend, Deschutes County, OR
Kenneth Grier Hollinshead
1916-1997
Kenneth Grier Hollinshead
B:
3 Aug 1916
Coeur d'Alene, Kootenai County, ID
D:
May 1997
Lake Oswego, Clackamas County, OR
Ena Labrouse
1910-1998
Ena Labrouse
B:
27 Jul 1910
M:
25 Jun 1948
Coeur d'Alene, Kootenai County, ID
D:
26 Apr 1998
Portland, Multnomah County, OR
Harriet Mae Stalcup
Harriet Mae Stalcup
M:
4 Jul 1901
Whiteside County, IL
Georganna Hollinshead
1867-1867
Georganna Hollinshead
B:
9 Apr 1867
Fulton, Whiteside County, IL
D:
10 Apr 1867
Fulton Township, Whiteside County, IL
son Lewis
Abt 1891-
son Lewis
B:
Abt 1891
Mattie Irene Hollinshead
1870-
Mattie Irene Hollinshead
B:
10 Jun 1870
Fulton, Whiteside County, IL
Waite Lewis
Abt 1860-
Waite Lewis
B:
Abt 1860
M:
6 Dec 1890
Whiteside County, IL
Emma Elisabeth Hollinshead
1874-
Emma Elisabeth Hollinshead
B:
4 Aug 1874
Fulton, Whiteside County, IL
Edward Blodgett
Abt 1872-
Edward Blodgett
B:
Abt 1872
M:
Abt 1894
Joshua L. Hollinshead
1827-1901
Joshua L. Hollinshead
B:
7 Sep 1827
Kingston, Frontenac County, ON, Canada
M:
5 Apr 1865
Ustick Township, Whiteside County, IL
D:
15 Oct 1901
Ustick Township, Whiteside County, IL