Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Henry Penny
1569 - 1630 (61 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Allen Penny
1595-
Allen Penny
B:
1595
Paignton, Devonshire, England
Chrystian Fosse
Abt 1595-
Chrystian Fosse
B:
Abt 1595
M:
9 Feb 1624
Joane Penny
1597-
Joane Penny
B:
1597
Paignton, Devonshire, England
Robert Barter
Abt 1597-
Robert Barter
B:
Abt 1597
Katherine Penny
1599-
Katherine Penny
B:
30 Sep 1599
Paignton, Devonshire, England
Thomas Benet
Abt 1599-
Thomas Benet
B:
Abt 1599
M:
12 Jul 1632
Lydia Chapin
1655-
Lydia Chapin
B:
19 Jun 1655
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Caleb Chapin
1657-
Caleb Chapin
B:
2 Apr 1657
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah
Sarah Chapin
1659-
Sarah Chapin
B:
3 Mar 1659
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Elizabeth Chapin
1659-1659
Elizabeth Chapin
B:
1659
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
1659
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Hannah Chapin
1661-1661
Hannah Chapin
B:
1661
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
1661
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Ebenezer Chapin
1664-1725
Ebenezer Chapin
B:
6 Apr 1664
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
15 Jan 1725
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Sarah Gilbert
1656-1712
Sarah Gilbert
B:
19 Feb 1656
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
17 Oct 1702
Massachusetts
D:
4 Feb 1712
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Jonathan Chapin
1665-1666
Jonathan Chapin
B:
12 Feb 1665
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
2 Mar 1666
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Union Chapin
1668-
Union Chapin
B:
23 Dec 1668
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
David Chapin
1624-1672
David Chapin
B:
4 Jan 1624
Paignton, Devonshire, England
D:
16 Aug 1672
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Lydia Crump
1626-
Lydia Crump
B:
1626
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
M:
29 Jun 1654
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Joseph Thomas
1647-1648
Joseph Thomas
B:
6 Sep 1647
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Jun 1648
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Joseph Thomas
1648-1649
Joseph Thomas
B:
6 Jan 1648
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Mar 1649
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Samuel Thomas
1649-1649
Samuel Thomas
B:
2 Mar 1649
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Mar 1649
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Thomas
1650-1650
Mary Thomas
B:
25 Mar 1650
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Mar 1650
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Joseph Thomas
1651-
Joseph Thomas
B:
25 Mar 1651
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary
Abt 1651-
Mary
B:
Abt 1651
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Benjamin Thomas
1653-1738
Benjamin Thomas
B:
23 May 1653
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1738
West Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
Anna Belding
1665-
Anna Belding
B:
20 Jan 1665
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
17 Aug 1688
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Josiah Thomas
1655-1657
Josiah Thomas
B:
4 Apr 1655
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Jun 1657
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Josiah Thomas
1657-1657
Josiah Thomas
B:
28 Oct 1657
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Nov 1657
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Samuel Thomas
1662-1701
Samuel Thomas
B:
6 May 1662
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1701
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
son Thomas
1665-1665
son Thomas
B:
31 Aug 1665
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
31 Aug 1665
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Thomas
1666-1743
Sarah Thomas
B:
14 Sep 1666
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Jun 1743
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
James Warriner, Jr.
1668-1735
James Warriner, Jr.
B:
19 Jul 1668
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
20 Jan 1692
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Mar 1735
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Thomas
1669-
Mary Thomas
B:
9 Jan 1669
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
John Dewey
1668-
John Dewey
B:
9 Feb 1668
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
5 Apr 1705
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Mercy Thomas
1671-1740
Mercy Thomas
B:
15 May 1671
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Nov 1740
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
John Bagg
1665-1740
John Bagg
B:
28 Mar 1665
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
30 Mar 1689
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Nov 1740
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Chapin
1628-1684
Sarah Chapin
B:
9 Oct 1628
Berry Pomeroy, Devonshire, England
D:
5 Aug 1684
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Rowland (Roland) Thomas
1625-1698
Rowland (Roland) Thomas
B:
1625
Berry Pomeroy, Devonshire, England
M:
14 Apr 1647
Berry Pomeroy, Devonshire, England
D:
21 Feb 1698
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Samuel Bliss
1647-1749
Samuel Bliss
B:
7 Nov 1647
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Jun 1749
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Stebbins
1654-1721
Sarah Stebbins
B:
18 Aug 1654
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
2 Jan 1671/1672
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Nov 1721
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Margaret Bliss
1649-1745
Margaret Bliss
B:
10 Nov 1649
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Apr 1745
Colchester, New London County, CT
Nathaniel Foote, III
1647-1703
Nathaniel Foote, III
B:
10 Jan 1647
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
2 May 1672
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Jan 1703
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Bliss
1651-1741
Mary Bliss
B:
23 Sep 1651
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Mar 1740/1741
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lieut. Nathaniel Holcombe
1648-1740
Lieut. Nathaniel Holcombe
B:
4 Nov 1648
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
27 Feb 1670
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Mar 1740
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Bliss, Jr.
1653-1736
Nathaniel Bliss, Jr.
B:
27 Mar 1653
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Dec 1736
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Deborah Colton
1654-1733
Deborah Colton
B:
25 Nov 1654
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
28 Dec 1676
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Nov 1733
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Catherine Chapin
1630-1712
Catherine Chapin
B:
6 Apr 1630
Paignton, Devonshire, England
D:
4 Feb 1712
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Nathaniel Bliss
1622-1654
Nathaniel Bliss
B:
28 Dec 1622
Belstone, Devonshire, England
M:
20 Nov 1646
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Nov 1654
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Gilbert
1656-1712
Sarah Gilbert
B:
19 Feb 1656
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Feb 1712
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Samuel Field
1651-1697
Samuel Field
B:
1651
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
9 Aug 1676
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
24 Jul 1697
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Ebenezer Chapin
1664-1725
Ebenezer Chapin
B:
6 Apr 1664
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
M:
17 Oct 1702
Massachusetts
D:
15 Jan 1725
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
John (Jonathan) Gilbert
1657-1709
John (Jonathan) Gilbert
B:
18 Oct 1657
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
August 1709
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah Blakeman
1665-Aft 1689
Hannah Blakeman
B:
21 Jan 1664/1665
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
1687
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 18 Jul 1689
Hannah Canfield
1667-Bef 1714
Hannah Canfield
B:
20 Nov 1667
Milford, Worcester County, MA
M:
2 Jul 1695
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Bef Nov 1714
Connecticut
Thomas Gilbert, Jr.
1659-1698
Thomas Gilbert, Jr.
B:
15 Mar 1659
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 May 1698
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Abilene Marshfield
1664-1689
Abilene Marshfield
B:
2 Apr 1664
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
4 Aug 1680
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Nov 1689
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
Anna Bancroft
1663-1733
Anna Bancroft
B:
5 May 1663
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
9 Apr 1690
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Mar 1733
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Henry Gilbert
1661-1740
Henry Gilbert
B:
1 Mar 1661
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Aug 1740
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
Elizabeth Belding
1663-1735
Elizabeth Belding
B:
17 Feb 1663
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
31 Jan 1682
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Apr 1735
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
Mary (Martha) Wheat
Mary (Martha) Wheat
M:
24 Dec 1735
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
Thomas Gilbert
1612-1662
Thomas Gilbert
B:
16 Feb 1611/1612
Berry Pomeroy, Devonshire, England
M:
31 Jul 1655
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Jun 1662
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Josiah Marshfield
1665-1712
Josiah Marshfield
B:
29 Sep 1665
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Jun 1712
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Rachel Gilbert
1668-1754
Rachel Gilbert
B:
17 Jul 1668
Salem, Essex County, MA
M:
22 Sep 1686
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Nov 1754
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Esther Marshfield
1667-1714
Esther Marshfield
B:
6 Sep 1667
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Jan 1714
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Ephraim Colton
1648-1713
Ephraim Colton
B:
9 Feb 1648
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
26 Mar 1685
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 May 1713
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
son Marshfield
1669-1669
son Marshfield
B:
17 Nov 1669
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Nov 1669
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Margaret Marshfield
1670-1758
Margaret Marshfield
B:
3 Dec 1670
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Jun 1758
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Deacon Ebenezer Parsons
1668-1752
Deacon Ebenezer Parsons
B:
17 Nov 1668
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
10 Apr 1690
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Sep 1752
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Samuel Marshfield
1626-1692
Samuel Marshfield
B:
1625-1626
Exeter, Devonshire, England
M:
28 Dec 1664
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 May 1692
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Samuel Field
Abt 1630-
Samuel Field
B:
Abt 1630
Henry Chapin
1666-1668
Henry Chapin
B:
1 Jun 1666
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Apr 1667/1668
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Chapin
1670-1732
Sarah Chapin
B:
30 Mar 1670
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Nov 1732
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Bethiah Chapin
1672-
Bethiah Chapin
B:
19 Feb 1672
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Chapin
1672-1708
Mary Chapin
B:
19 Feb 1672
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Jan 1708
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Benjamin Wright
1667-1704
Benjamin Wright
B:
14 Mar 1667
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
24 Jan 1694
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Dec 1704
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Henry Chapin
1679-1754
Henry Chapin
B:
19 Mar 1679
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Sep 1754
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Garnsey
1680-1715
Mary Garnsey
B:
1 May 1680
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
19 Feb 1701/1702
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 May 1715
Esther Bliss
1688-1768
Esther Bliss
B:
2 Apr 1688
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
10 May 1716
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Jan 1768
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Deacon Benjamin Chapin
1682-1756
Deacon Benjamin Chapin
B:
2 Feb 1682
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Mar 1756
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Hannah Colton
1688-1739
Hannah Colton
B:
8 Aug 1688
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
9 Nov 1704
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Sep 1739
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Joanna (Warriner) Dickinson
-1764
Joanna (Warriner) Dickinson
M:
27 Sep 1740
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Oct 1764
Massachusetts
Henry Chapin
1631-1718
Henry Chapin
B:
25 Jan 1631
Berry Pomeroy, Devonshire, England
D:
15 Aug 1718
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Bethia Cooley
1643-1711
Bethia Cooley
B:
16 Sep 1643
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
15 Dec 1664
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Dec 1711
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Samuel Chapin
1631-1634
Samuel Chapin
B:
25 Jan 1631
Berry Pomeroy, Devonshire, England
D:
10 Jul 1634
Berry Pomeroy, Devonshire, England
John Chapin
1632-1634
John Chapin
B:
16 Jan 1632
Totnes, Devonshire, England
D:
10 Jul 1634
Berry Pomeroy, Devonshire, England
Honor Chapin
1635-1636
Honor Chapin
B:
8 May 1635
Berry Pomeroy, Devonshire, England
D:
8 May 1636
Berry Pomeroy, Devonshire, England
Samuel Chapin
1659-1692
Samuel Chapin
B:
22 Nov 1659
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA
D:
10 Apr 1692
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Mary Hobart
1663-1743
Mary Hobart
B:
11 Feb 1663
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
M:
9 May 1688
Milton, Norfolk County, MA
D:
19 Apr 1743
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
John Chapin
1661-1686
John Chapin
B:
11 Jun 1661
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
22 Feb 1686
sea
Mary Chapin
1662-1687
Mary Chapin
B:
27 Aug 1662
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
14 Jun 1687
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Joseph Adams
1654-1736
Joseph Adams
B:
24 Dec 1654
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
M:
20 Feb 1682
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
12 Feb 1736
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Deborah Chapin
1664-1668
Deborah Chapin
B:
16 Jun 1664
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA
D:
16 Aug 1668
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Josiah Chapin
1665-1693
Josiah Chapin
B:
17 Dec 1665
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
20 May 1693
Shem Chapin
1667-1667
Shem Chapin
B:
11 May 1667
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
6 Jun 1667
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Captain Seth Chapin
1668-1746
Captain Seth Chapin
B:
4 Aug 1668
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
1 Apr 1746
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Mary Read
1669-1689
Mary Read
B:
21 Mar 1669
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA
M:
23 May 1689
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
12 Sep 1689
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Bethia Thurston
1672-1744
Bethia Thurston
B:
30 Aug 1672
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
M:
25 Mar 1691
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
2 Mar 1744
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Mary White
1672-
Mary White
B:
1672
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
M:
24 May 1744
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Joseph Chapin
1670-1722
Joseph Chapin
B:
17 May 1670
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
Apr 1722
Henry Chapin
1671-1671
Henry Chapin
B:
15 Feb 1671
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
20 Mar 1671
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Ephraim Chapin
1673-
Ephraim Chapin
B:
18 Dec 1673
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA
Margaret Torrey
1683-1752
Margaret Torrey
B:
19 Apr 1683
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
M:
23 Jan 1705
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
16 Apr 1752
Deborah Chapin
1675-1702
Deborah Chapin
B:
12 Feb 1675
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
9 Apr 1702
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
Samuel Read
1669-1725
Samuel Read
B:
3 Nov 1669
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
M:
8 Jul 1693
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
14 Feb 1725
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Josiah Chapin
1637-1726
Josiah Chapin
B:
29 Oct 1637
Berry Pomeroy, Devonshire, England
D:
10 Sep 1726
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Mary King
1639-1676
Mary King
B:
15 Jun 1639
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA
M:
30 Nov 1658
Norfolk, Norfolk County, MA
D:
30 May 1676
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Lydia Chapin
1677-1758
Lydia Chapin
B:
29 Sep 1677
Braintree, Essex, England
D:
31 Mar 1758
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Daniel Taft
1677-1761
Daniel Taft
B:
1677
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
M:
5 Dec 1706
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
24 Aug 1761
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Hannah Chapin
1684-1770
Hannah Chapin
B:
11 Nov 1684
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
12 Apr 1770
John Holbrook
1679-
John Holbrook
B:
24 Sep 1679
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA
M:
13 Jun 1705
Lydia Brown
1658-1711
Lydia Brown
B:
16 Nov 1658
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
M:
26 Sep 1676
Braintree, Essex, England
D:
18 Oct 1711
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Mehitabel Metcalf
Abt 1693-1724
Mehitabel Metcalf
B:
Abt 1693
Dedham, Norfolk County, MA
M:
22 Jun 1713
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
2 Dec 1724
Massachusetts
Samuel Chapin
1665-1729
Samuel Chapin
B:
4 Jul 1665
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
19 Oct 1729
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Hannah Sheldon
1670-
Hannah Sheldon
B:
29 Jun 1670
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
24 Dec 1690
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Chapin
1668-1747
Sarah Chapin
B:
15 Mar 1668
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
23 Nov 1747
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Deacon Nathaniel Munn
1661-1743
Deacon Nathaniel Munn
B:
20 Jul 1661
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
24 Mar 1689/1690
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
31 Dec 1743
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Thomas Chapin
1671-1755
Thomas Chapin
B:
20 May 1671
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Aug 1755
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Maud Wright
1673-1770
Sarah Maud Wright
B:
8 May 1673
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
15 Feb 1694
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
26 Jul 1770
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
John Chapin
1674-1759
John Chapin
B:
14 May 1674
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Jun 1759
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Bridgeman
1682-1756
Sarah Bridgeman
B:
1682
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
29 Jan 1701/1702
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
21 May 1756
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Ebenezer Chapin
1677-1772
Ebenezer Chapin
B:
26 Jun 1677
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Dec 1772
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Ruth Janes
1682-1736
Ruth Janes
B:
5 Jun 1682
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1 Dec 1702
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Jan 1736
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Strong
1690-
Abigail Strong
B:
23 Nov 1690
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
12 Oct 1738
Hannah Chapin
1679-1679
Hannah Chapin
B:
21 Jun 1679
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Jul 1679
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Hannah Chapin
1680-1765
Hannah Chapin
B:
18 Jul 1680
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Sep 1765
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
John Sheldon
1681-1713
John Sheldon
B:
19 Sep 1681
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
3 Dec 1703
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Jun 1713
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Captain Timothy Childs
1686-1776
Captain Timothy Childs
B:
22 Sep 1686
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
M:
26 Nov 1719
Massachusetts
D:
26 Feb 1776
Deacon David Chapin
1682-1772
Deacon David Chapin
B:
16 Nov 1682
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Jul 1772
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Stebbins
1688-1726
Sarah Stebbins
B:
8 Jun 1688
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
21 Nov 1705
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Feb 1726
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mindwell Allen
1683-1758
Mindwell Allen
B:
4 Feb 1682/1683
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
8 May 1730
D:
21 Oct 1758
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Jonathan Chapin
1685-1686
Jonathan Chapin
B:
20 Feb 1685
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Mar 1686
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Jonathan Chapin
1688-1760
Jonathan Chapin
B:
23 Sep 1688
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Feb 1760
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Burt
1689-1769
Elizabeth Burt
B:
23 Feb 1689
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
20 Apr 1710
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
31 Jan 1769
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Japhet Chapin
1642-1712
Japhet Chapin
B:
15 Aug 1642
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Feb 1712
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Abilene Cooley
1642-1710
Abilene Cooley
B:
12 Mar 1641/1642
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
22 Jul 1664
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Nov 1710
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Dorothy Root
1644-1712
Dorothy Root
B:
1644
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
31 May 1711
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Feb 1712
Massachusetts
daughter Hitchcock
1667-1667
daughter Hitchcock
B:
4 Sep 1667
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Sep 1667
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Hannah Hitchcock
1668-1748
Hannah Hitchcock
B:
10 Sep 1668
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Jul 1748
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Parsons
1666-1736
Samuel Parsons
B:
10 Oct 1666
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
18 Mar 1683
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Feb 1736
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Ensign John Hitchcock, Jr.
1670-1751
Ensign John Hitchcock, Jr.
B:
13 Apr 1670
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Jul 1751
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Ball
1673-1760
Mary Ball
B:
12 Jun 1673
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
24 Sep 1691
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Oct 1760
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Samuel Hitchcock
1672-1727
Samuel Hitchcock
B:
21 Aug 1672
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Dec 1727
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Sarah Weller
1678-1761
Sarah Weller
B:
15 Apr 1678
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
17 Nov 1698
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
13 Apr 1761
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Deacon Luke Hitchcock
1674-1752
Deacon Luke Hitchcock
B:
23 Mar 1674
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Apr 1752
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth (Blackman) Walker
1676-1765
Elizabeth (Blackman) Walker
B:
22 Jul 1676
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
23 Nov 1699
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Oct 1765
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Nathaniel Hitchcock
1677-1761
Nathaniel Hitchcock
B:
28 Aug 1677
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Apr 1761
Abigail Lombard
1681-1757
Abigail Lombard
B:
30 Jan 1681
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
15 Oct 1713
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Mar 1757
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
David Hitchcock
1679-1762
David Hitchcock
B:
7 Feb 1679
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Apr 1762
Monson, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth (Betts) Ball
Abt 1680-
Elizabeth (Betts) Ball
B:
Abt 1680
Elizabeth Mighill
1671-1715
Elizabeth Mighill
B:
30 Apr 1671
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
M:
7 Feb 1705
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Sep 1715
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Thomas
Mary Thomas
M:
15 May 1717
Massachusetts
Jonathan Hitchcock
1682-1684
Jonathan Hitchcock
B:
16 Nov 1682
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Feb 1684
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Hitchcock
1686-1790
Sarah Hitchcock
B:
11 Jan 1686
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Apr 1790
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Samuel Green
Abt 1680-
Samuel Green
B:
Abt 1680
Massachusetts
M:
1 Aug 1717
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Hannah Chapin
Abt 1644-1719
Hannah Chapin
B:
Abt 15 Nov 1644
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 May 1719
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Deacon John Hitchcock
1642-1712
Deacon John Hitchcock
B:
27 Sep 1642
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
27 Sep 1666
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Feb 1711/1712
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Cicely Penny
1602-1683
Cicely Penny
B:
21 Feb 1601/1602
Paignton, Devonshire, England
D:
8 Feb 1682/1683
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Deacon Samuel Chapin
1598-1675
Deacon Samuel Chapin
B:
5 Oct 1598
Paignton, Devonshire, England
M:
9 Feb 1623
Paignton, Devonshire, England
D:
11 Nov 1675
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Ellinor Penny
1604-
Ellinor Penny
B:
15 Jan 1604
Paignton, Devonshire, England
Alice (Alse) Penny
1606-
Alice (Alse) Penny
B:
20 Apr 1606
Paignton, Devonshire, England
George Adam
Abt 1606-
George Adam
B:
Abt 1606
M:
7 Feb 1631
Susan Penny
1608-
Susan Penny
B:
2 Dec 1608
Paignton, Devonshire, England
John Hilling
Abt 1608-
John Hilling
B:
Abt 1608
M:
22 Jan 1635
David Penny
1610-
David Penny
B:
1610
Paignton, Devonshire, England
William Penny
1612-
William Penny
B:
1612
Paignton, Devonshire, England
Parents
William Penny
1539-
Henry Penny
1569-1630
Henry Penny
B:
1569
Paignton, Devonshire, England
D:
1630
Paignton, Devonshire, England
Jane
1573-1637
Jane
B:
1573
Paignton, Devonshire, England
M:
10 Jul 1589
St. Andrew, Plymouth, Devon, England
D:
1637
Paignton, Devonshire, England