Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Nathaniel Bliss
1622 - 1654 (31 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Samuel Bliss
1677-1692
Samuel Bliss
B:
10 Aug 1677
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
31 Aug 1692
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Nathaniel Bliss, Jr.
1704-1771
Nathaniel Bliss, Jr.
B:
26 Oct 1704
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Nov 1771
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Priscilla Burt
1711-1769
Priscilla Burt
B:
18 May 1711
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
25 Sep 1733
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Apr 1769
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Mary Bliss
1706-1724
Mary Bliss
B:
11 Sep 1706
D:
17 Jan 1724
Mercy Bliss
1709-1797
Mercy Bliss
B:
24 Apr 1709
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
31 Jul 1797
James Morgan
1705-1786
James Morgan
B:
12 Aug 1705
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
12 Oct 1732
D:
29 Sep 1786
Hannah Bliss
1711-1712
Hannah Bliss
B:
26 May 1711
D:
19 Jul 1712
Hannah Bliss
1713-1800
Hannah Bliss
B:
1 Oct 1713
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Jul 1800
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Jonathan Day
1712-1760
Jonathan Day
B:
3 Mar 1712
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
8 Jan 1732/1733
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Dec 1760
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Pelatiah Bliss
1716-1789
Pelatiah Bliss
B:
4 Mar 1716
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Oct 1789
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Crowfoot
Sarah Crowfoot
M:
24 Sep 1743
Jemima Hitchcock
1729-1811
Jemima Hitchcock
B:
14 May 1729
Monson, Hampden County, MA
M:
1 Dec 1748
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Feb 1811
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Bathsheba Bliss
1722-1794
Bathsheba Bliss
B:
30 Aug 1722
D:
15 Feb 1794
Samuel Nichols
1720-
Samuel Nichols
B:
20 Dec 1720
M:
23 Apr 1742
Mary Bliss
1725-1725
Mary Bliss
B:
31 Jul 1725
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Aug 1725
Abner Bliss
1726-1782
Abner Bliss
B:
19 Aug 1726
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Apr 1782
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Cooley
1724-1794
Sarah Cooley
B:
1 Jan 1723/1724
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
28 Jun 1749
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Aug 1794
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Nathaniel Bliss
1679-1751
Nathaniel Bliss
B:
8 Sep 1679
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Mar 1750/1751
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Morgan
1686-1739
Mary Morgan
B:
24 Dec 1686
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
20 Jan 1703/1704
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Nov 1739
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Dorchester
1694-1773
Mary Dorchester
B:
30 Sep 1694
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
6 Dec 1742
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
2 Apr 1773
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Nathaniel Bliss Mighel
Sarah Bliss
1681-1751
Sarah Bliss
B:
Oct 1681
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1751
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Nathaniel (Mighel) Mighill
-1710
Nathaniel (Mighel) Mighill
B:
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
15 Jan 1702
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Feb 1710
William Nichols
Abt 1678-
William Nichols
B:
Abt 1678
M:
23 Apr 1712
Benjamin Cooley, Jr.
1701-1790
Benjamin Cooley, Jr.
B:
5 Nov 1701
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Apr 1790
Pittsford, Rutland County, VT
Elizabeth Sweatman Charles
1710-
Elizabeth Sweatman Charles
B:
15 Feb 1709/1710
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1 Sep 1730
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Needham
1725-1799
Mary Needham
B:
21 Jun 1725
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
14 Feb 1744/1745
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Jun 1799
Pittsfield, Rutland County, VT
Keziah Cooley
1702-
Keziah Cooley
B:
29 Oct 1702
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Philip Goss
Abt 1705-1742
Philip Goss
B:
Abt 1705
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
M:
25 Nov 1723
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
D:
17 Sep 1742
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
Azariah Cooley
1704-1734
Azariah Cooley
B:
21 Aug 1704
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1734
Nathaniel Cooley
1706-Abt 1776
Nathaniel Cooley
B:
24 Jun 1706
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Abt 1776
Rachel Bliss
1707-Abt 1777
Rachel Bliss
B:
8 Sep 1707
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
14 Jun 1734
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
D:
Abt 1777
Zerviah Cooley
1709-
Zerviah Cooley
B:
28 Feb 1708/1709
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Joseph Jennings
1704-Abt 1746
Joseph Jennings
B:
27 Apr 1704
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
M:
12 Apr 1727
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Abt 1746
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Joseph Frost
1694-1775
Joseph Frost
B:
27 Jun 1694
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
Abt 1730
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Nov 1775
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Margaret Cooley
1710-1754
Margaret Cooley
B:
30 Jan 1709/1710
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1754
Joseph Morgan
Ebenezer Cooley
1716-1753
Ebenezer Cooley
B:
5 Jul 1716
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
31 Oct 1753
Mary Barnes
1718-Abt 1789
Mary Barnes
B:
13 Dec 1718
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
M:
10 Jul 1736
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
D:
Abt 1789
child Cooley
1717-1717
child Cooley
B:
22 Feb 1716/1717
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Feb 1716/1717
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Margaret Bliss
1683-
Margaret Bliss
B:
23 Nov 1683
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Benjamin Cooley
1681-1745
Benjamin Cooley
B:
28 Oct 1681
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
31 Jan 1700
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1745
Greenwich, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Bliss
1711-1788
Sarah Bliss
B:
10 Dec 1711
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Nov 1788
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Stephen Stebbins
1711-1768
Stephen Stebbins
B:
16 Oct 1711
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
9 Oct 1733
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Feb 1768
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Margaret Bliss
1715-1744
Margaret Bliss
B:
3 Aug 1715
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Jun 1744
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Jonathan Stebbins
1709-1788
Jonathan Stebbins
B:
24 Oct 1709
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
11 Dec 1735
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Jul 1788
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Miriam Bliss
1717-1789
Miriam Bliss
B:
27 Sep 1717
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Nov 1789
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Noah Hale
1710-1793
Noah Hale
B:
24 Feb 1709/1710
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
1 Feb 1736/1737
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Dec 1793
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Jemima Bliss
1720-1785
Jemima Bliss
B:
15 May 1720
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Feb 1785
Lieut. William King
1717-1797
Lieut. William King
B:
20 Jan 1716/1717
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
30 Jun 1742
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Sep 1797
Anna Bliss
1722-1772
Anna Bliss
B:
24 Apr 1722
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 May 1772
Mary Bliss
1728-1804
Mary Bliss
B:
30 Sep 1728
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Apr 1804
Thomas Bliss
1685-1767
Thomas Bliss
B:
22 Jan 1685
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Sep 1767
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Dorchester
1692-1745
Sarah Dorchester
B:
20 Mar 1692
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
2 Nov 1710
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Sep 1745
Massachusetts
Mehitable Miller
1700-1780
Mehitable Miller
B:
1700
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
6 Nov 1746
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Jul 1780
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Samuel Warner
1708-1711
Samuel Warner
B:
3 Oct 1708
D:
1711
Hannah Bliss
1687-1711
Hannah Bliss
B:
Aug 1687
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Apr 1711
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Ebenezer Warner
1681-
Ebenezer Warner
B:
16 Feb 1681
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
9 Jan 1707/1708
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Colonel John Bliss
1727-1809
Colonel John Bliss
B:
1 Feb 1726/1727
Massachusetts
D:
3 Nov 1809
Sarah Chaffee
1729-1818
Sarah Chaffee
B:
18 Jan 1728/1729
Barrington, Berkshire County, MA
M:
10 Sep 1804
D:
27 Apr 1818
Abiel Pease Colton
1718-1803
Abiel Pease Colton
B:
27 Jan 1717/1718
M:
8 Nov 1749
D:
30 Sep 1803
Aaron Bliss
1730-1810
Aaron Bliss
B:
3 May 1730
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Feb 1810
Miriam Colton
1734-1805
Miriam Colton
B:
7 Jul 1734
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
23 Apr 1754
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 May 1805
Hon. John Bliss
1690-1784
Hon. John Bliss
B:
4 Nov 1690
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Oct 1784
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lydia Field
1695-1760
Lydia Field
B:
26 Jun 1695
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
18 Apr 1724
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Feb 1760
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Abigail Bliss
1714-
Abigail Bliss
B:
1714
John Charles
John Charles
M:
1740
Josiah Bliss
1716-1716
Josiah Bliss
B:
8 Oct 1716
D:
27 Oct 1716
Esther Bliss
1717-1718
Esther Bliss
B:
22 Nov 1717
D:
30 Apr 1718
Esther Bliss
1719-
Esther Bliss
B:
8 Jun 1719
Elizabeth Bliss
1721-1751
Elizabeth Bliss
B:
1721
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Apr 1751
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Seth Chapin
1709-1807
Seth Chapin
B:
28 Feb 1709
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
22 Nov 1739
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Feb 1807
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Samuel Bliss
1694-1724
Samuel Bliss
B:
25 Apr 1694
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Dec 1724
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Warriner
1686-
Elizabeth Warriner
B:
30 Sep 1686
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
4 Dec 1713
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Catherine Bliss
1720-1805
Catherine Bliss
B:
24 Jan 1719/1720
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 May 1805
Esther Bliss
1721-1793
Esther Bliss
B:
26 Jun 1721
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
Jan 1793
Daniel Chandler, Jr.
Daniel Chandler, Jr.
M:
10 Jun 1759
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Ebenezer Bliss
1722-1723
Ebenezer Bliss
B:
25 Nov 1722
D:
24 Jan 1723
Ebenezer Bliss
1724-1787
Ebenezer Bliss
B:
7 Apr 1724
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Oct 1787
Sarah Cooley
1725-1775
Sarah Cooley
B:
25 May 1725
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
18 Oct 1749
D:
3 Mar 1775
Josiah Bliss
1725-1805
Josiah Bliss
B:
17 Aug 1725
D:
Feb 1805
Isaac Bliss
1727-1809
Isaac Bliss
B:
28 Jan 1726/1727
D:
30 Sep 1809
Sarah Bliss
1730-1733
Sarah Bliss
B:
11 Mar 1729/1730
D:
7 Apr 1733
Ruth Bliss
1732-
Ruth Bliss
B:
16 Jun 1732
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Samuel Warriner
1730-
Samuel Warriner
B:
23 Mar 1730
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
6 Nov 1753
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Samuel Bliss
1734-1814
Samuel Bliss
B:
2 Apr 1734
D:
22 Nov 1814
Sarah Rumrill
Sarah Bliss
1736-
Sarah Bliss
B:
1 Mar 1735/1736
John Rumrill
Ebenezer Bliss
1696-1784
Ebenezer Bliss
B:
4 Mar 1696
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Aug 1784
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Colton
1692-1780
Sarah Colton
B:
12 Mar 1692
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
29 Jan 1719
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Jan 1780
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Samuel Bliss
1647-1749
Samuel Bliss
B:
7 Nov 1647
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Jun 1749
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Stebbins
1654-1721
Sarah Stebbins
B:
18 Aug 1654
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
2 Jan 1671/1672
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Nov 1721
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Abigail Olcott
1692-
Abigail Olcott
B:
4 Aug 1692
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Douglas Olcott
1694-
Sarah Douglas Olcott
B:
12 Dec 1694
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Jonathan Dean
1694-1763
Jonathan Dean
B:
1694
South Kingston, Washington County, RI
M:
17 Jan 1715/1716
Congregational Church, New London, New London County, CT
D:
18 May 1763
Plainfield, Windham County, CT
Mary Olcott
1696-
Mary Olcott
B:
21 Nov 1696
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Cullick Olcott
1699-1732
Cullick Olcott
B:
18 Apr 1699
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1732
Nathaniel Olcott
1701-
Nathaniel Olcott
B:
11 Sep 1701
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Pitkin
1707-
Hannah Pitkin
B:
8 Jun 1707
Josiah Olcott
1703-
Josiah Olcott
B:
2 Mar 1703
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Margaret Olcott
1705-
Margaret Olcott
B:
12 Apr 1705
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Richard Ely
1690-1767
Richard Ely
B:
1690
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
1730
D:
6 Mar 1767
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Olcott
1707-
Hannah Olcott
B:
4 Aug 1707
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Olcott
1709-1804
Elizabeth Olcott
B:
17 Nov 1709
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Feb 1804
Colonel John Pitkin
1707-1790
Colonel John Pitkin
B:
18 Dec 1707
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
1733
D:
5 Jun 1790
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
child Olcott
1712-1712
child Olcott
B:
1712
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1712
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Olcott
1713-
Thomas Olcott
B:
1713
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Foote
1672-1756
Sarah Foote
B:
25 Feb 1672
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
24 Jul 1756
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Thomas Olcott
1669-Aft 1719
Thomas Olcott
B:
1669
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
30 Nov 1691
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1719
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Margaret Foote
1674-
Margaret Foote
B:
15 Dec 1674
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Foote
1677-1745
Elizabeth Foote
B:
23 Jun 1677
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1745
Connecticut
Robert Turner
1671-1745
Robert Turner
B:
25 Apr 1671
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
June 1701
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1745
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Ruth Rose
1706-YOUNG
Ruth Rose
B:
14 Oct 1706
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Jehiel Rose
1708-1773
Jehiel Rose
B:
8 Sep 1708
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Apr 1773
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Tabitha (Mrs. Rose)
Daniel Rose
1710-Abt 1755
Daniel Rose
B:
29 Aug 1710
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 1755
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Judith
Abt 1714-
Judith
B:
Abt 1714
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
M:
Bef 1737
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Josiah Rose
1712-1786
Josiah Rose
B:
27 Nov 1712
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Oct 1786
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Eunice Meacham
Lydia Rose
1714-
Lydia Rose
B:
1 Oct 1714
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Stephen Tilden
1690-1770
Stephen Tilden
B:
18 Jan 1690
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
M:
24 Mar 1737
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
27 Nov 1770
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Ruth Rose
1717-1784
Ruth Rose
B:
13 Mar 1717
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Mar 1784
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Captain Abner Fitch
1703-1797
Captain Abner Fitch
B:
8 Jul 1703
Billerica, Middlesex County, MA
M:
17 Feb 1735/1736
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
D:
23 Jun 1797
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Mary Rose
1719-1797
Mary Rose
B:
6 Feb 1719
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Nov 1797
Hester (Esther) Rose
1721-1804
Hester (Esther) Rose
B:
3 Aug 1721
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Jan 1804
Ephraim Robertson
Ephraim Robertson
M:
5 Jan 1742/1743
Mary Foote
1679-1752
Mary Foote
B:
24 Nov 1679
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Feb 1752
Daniel Rose
1667-
Daniel Rose
B:
20 Aug 1667
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
14 May 1706
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Foote
1712-1811
Nathaniel Foote
B:
28 May 1712
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
9 May 1811
Westchester, New London County, CT
Patience Gates
1712-1799
Patience Gates
B:
21 May 1712
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
15 Apr 1736
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
22 Feb 1799
Westchester Society, Colchester, New London County, CT
Israel Foote
1713-1785
Israel Foote
B:
16 Oct 1713
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
25 Aug 1785
Colchester, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Kimberly
1715-1798
Elizabeth Kimberly
B:
30 Jun 1715
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
28 Dec 1748
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
6 Jan 1798
Colchester, New London County, CT
Ann Foote
1715-1760
Ann Foote
B:
25 Aug 1715
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
22 Jun 1760
Colchester, New London County, CT
Isaac Day
1713-1765
Isaac Day
B:
17 May 1713
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
23 Jul 1740
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
7 Mar 1765
Colchester, New London County, CT
Daniel Foote, Esq.
1717-1801
Daniel Foote, Esq.
B:
6 Feb 1716/1717
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
27 Dec 1801
Colchester, New London County, CT
Margaret Parsons
1720-1765
Margaret Parsons
B:
23 Aug 1720
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
7 May 1743
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Jul 1765
Colchester, New London County, CT
Mary Thompson
1718-1814
Mary Thompson
B:
1718
Billerica, Middlesex County, MA
M:
31 Jul 1766
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1814
Mary Skinner
Abt 1720-1814
Mary Skinner
B:
Abt 1720
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
31 Jul 1788
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1814
Charles Foote
1718-1719
Charles Foote
B:
26 Dec 1718
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
15 Jun 1719
Colchester, New London County, CT
Hannah Foote
1720-1803
Hannah Foote
B:
17 Apr 1720
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
2 Mar 1802/1803
Vermont
Samson Howe
1713-
Samson Howe
B:
1713
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
5 Apr 1753
Connecticut
D:
Vermont
Elizabeth Foote
1722-1809
Elizabeth Foote
B:
15 Feb 1722
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
11 Jan 1809
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Barker
1720-
Joseph Barker
B:
8 Jun 1720
Branford, New Haven County, CT
M:
20 Nov 1744
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Charles Foote
1723-1795
Charles Foote
B:
10 Nov 1723
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
25 Aug 1795
Colchester, New London County, CT
Jerusha Chamberlain
1733-1782
Jerusha Chamberlain
B:
4 Mar 1733
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
Oct 1750
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
10 Apr 1782
Colchester, New London County, CT
Captain Asa Foote
1726-1799
Captain Asa Foote
B:
4 May 1726
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
11 May 1799
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
Jerusha Carter
1727-1770
Jerusha Carter
B:
11 Jan 1726/1727
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
26 Apr 1752
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
15 May 1770
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
Captain Nathaniel Foote
1682-1774
Captain Nathaniel Foote
B:
9 Sep 1682
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Aug 1774
Colchester, New London County, CT
Ann Clarke
1687-1726
Ann Clarke
B:
1684-1687
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
4 Jul 1711
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
25 Jun 1726
Colchester, New London County, CT
Jared Foote
1728-1806
Jared Foote
B:
28 Aug 1728
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
28 Jan 1806
Cornwall, Addison County, VT
Hannah Buell
1735-1774
Hannah Buell
B:
9 Nov 1735
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
M:
18 Oct 1753
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
5 Apr 1774
Colchester, New London County, CT
Hepzibah Phelps
Hepzibah Phelps
M:
Abt 1775
Joanna Jennings
Abt 1748-1823
Joanna Jennings
B:
Abt 1748
M:
Abt 1787
D:
17 May 1823
Mary Mercy
1686-1765
Mary Mercy
B:
1685-1686
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
M:
13 Sep 1727
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1765
Colchester, New London County, CT
Anna Foote
1732-1803
Anna Foote
B:
25 Aug 1732
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
7 Aug 1803
Samuel Bridges
1727-1788
Samuel Bridges
B:
1727
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
10 Sep 1752
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
22 Dec 1788
Colchester, New London County, CT
Hannah Coleman
1690-1765
Hannah Coleman
B:
1690
M:
13 Sep 1727
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1765
Margaret Foote
1711-1801
Margaret Foote
B:
13 May 1711
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Apr 1801
Colchester, New London County, CT
Captain Benjamin Day
1704-1777
Captain Benjamin Day
B:
7 Feb 1704
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
6 Mar 1729
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
22 Dec 1777
Colchester, New London County, CT
Sarah Foote
1713-1801
Sarah Foote
B:
20 Oct 1713
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Apr 1801
New Jersey
Joshua Douglas
1708-Aft 1744
Joshua Douglas
B:
2 Jun 1708
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
22 Oct 1733
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1744
New Jersey
Ephraim Foote
1716-1800
Ephraim Foote
B:
27 Apr 1716
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1799-1800
Troy, Rensselaer County, NY
Margaret Smith
1716-1754
Margaret Smith
B:
27 Apr 1716
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
Abt 1736
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
4 Jul 1754
Lyme, New London County, CT
Lucretia Lewis
Abt 1721-1815
Lucretia Lewis
B:
Abt 1721
M:
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
1815
Vernon, Oneida County, NY
Rebecca Foote
1718-
Rebecca Foote
B:
21 Dec 1718
Colchester, New London County, CT
David Johnson
1716-
David Johnson
B:
10 Feb 1716
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
M:
24 Oct 1736
Colchester, New London County, CT
Irene Foote
1722-1809
Irene Foote
B:
18 Mar 1722
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
7 Aug 1809
Colchester, New London County, CT
Abraham Adam Day
1712-1792
Abraham Adam Day
B:
17 Mar 1712
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
20 Nov 1740
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
18 Mar 1792
Colchester, New London County, CT
Lydia Foote
1724-1816
Lydia Foote
B:
1724
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1816
Lyme, New London County, CT
Thomas Smith
1728-1811
Thomas Smith
B:
1728
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
15 Jun 1746
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1811
New London County, CT
Lieutenant Adonijah Foote
1729-1795
Lieutenant Adonijah Foote
B:
1729
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
19 Aug 1795
Colchester, New London County, CT
Grace Day
1736-1776
Grace Day
B:
12 Mar 1736
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
24 Oct 1754
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
16 Mar 1776
Colchester, New London County, CT
Abigail Roberts
1728-1811
Abigail Roberts
B:
1728
M:
17 Oct 1776
First Church, Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
30 Dec 1811
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Abigail Emmons
1726-1811
Abigail Emmons
B:
28 Jul 1726
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
17 Mar 1777
D:
30 Dec 1811
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Dorothy Foote
1733-1790
Dorothy Foote
B:
23 Apr 1733
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
8 Nov 1790
Colchester, New London County, CT
John Isham
1721-1802
John Isham
B:
6 Aug 1721
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
M:
19 Dec 1751
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
2 Mar 1802
Westchester Parish, Colchester, New London County, CT
Abigail Foote
1734-1734
Abigail Foote
B:
18 Aug 1734
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
18 Aug 1734
Colchester, New London County, CT
Ephraim Foote, Esq.
1685-1765
Ephraim Foote, Esq.
B:
13 Feb 1685
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Jun 1765
Colchester, New London County, CT
Sarah Chamberlain
1693-1777
Sarah Chamberlain
B:
10 Mar 1692/1693
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
9 Jun 1708
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
9 Jun 1777
Colchester, New London County, CT
Josiah Foote, Jr.
1713-1798
Josiah Foote, Jr.
B:
28 Jul 1713
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Feb 1798
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Chamberlain
1718-1799
Sarah Chamberlain
B:
1718
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
7 Dec 1738
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
29 Dec 1799
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Jonathan Foote
1715-1803
Jonathan Foote
B:
23 Mar 1715
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
11 Nov 1803
Lee, Berkshire County, MA
Sarah Fenner
1730-1791
Sarah Fenner
B:
1730
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
25 May 1749
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
27 Sep 1791
Lee, Berkshire County, MA
Eunice Foote
1716-1801
Eunice Foote
B:
26 Sep 1716
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
22 Oct 1801
Salem, New London County, CT
Josiah Treadway
1707-1790
Josiah Treadway
B:
20 Jun 1707
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
M:
13 May 1735
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
16 May 1790
Salem, New London County, CT
David Foote
1718-1757
David Foote
B:
24 Feb 1718
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
3 Sep 1757
Colchester, New London County, CT
Joseph Foote
1721-1757
Joseph Foote
B:
12 May 1721
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Feb 1757
Colchester, New London County, CT
Thankful Pease
1724-1812
Thankful Pease
B:
1724
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
9 Jun 1748
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
4 Aug 1812
West Hartland, Hartford County, CT
Josiah Foote
1721-1757
Josiah Foote
B:
15 May 1721
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Feb 1757
Habakuk Foote
1723-1803
Habakuk Foote
B:
27 Jan 1723
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1803
Hebron, Gilead Society, Tolland County, CT
Mary Chamberlain
1721-1801
Mary Chamberlain
B:
1721
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
5 Mar 1754
New London, New London County, CT
D:
14 May 1801
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mary Foote
1726-1811
Mary Foote
B:
22 May 1726
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
19 Jun 1811
Colchester, New London County, CT
Jonas Wyles
1723-1802
Jonas Wyles
B:
1723
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
10 Oct 1748
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
4 May 1802
Vernon, Tolland County, CT
John Foote
1728-1818
John Foote
B:
15 Aug 1728
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
9 Oct 1818
Anna Thompson
1734-1798
Anna Thompson
B:
2 Jul 1734
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
Jan 1761
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
28 Mar 1798
Maria Catharine Miller
1759-1845
Maria Catharine Miller
B:
3 May 1759
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
8 Sep 1792
D:
5 Nov 1845
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Foote
1731-1818
Sarah Foote
B:
28 Jan 1731
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
15 Aug 1818
Colchester, New London County, CT
Cullick Ely
1733-1821
Cullick Ely
B:
1733
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
5 Jan 1758
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
29 Aug 1821
Catherine Foote
1733-1811
Catherine Foote
B:
13 Apr 1733
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
23 Dec 1811
South Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Daniel Isham
1729-1809
Daniel Isham
B:
13 Apr 1729
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
M:
14 Jul 1756
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
30 May 1809
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Noah Foote
1738-1809
Noah Foote
B:
1738
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
28 Feb 1809
Esther Kellogg
1741-1771
Esther Kellogg
B:
22 Oct 1741
New Canaan, Fairfield County, CT
M:
18 Apr 1768
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
18 Dec 1771
Tabitha Shaylor
1753-1815
Tabitha Shaylor
B:
25 Mar 1753
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
M:
Abt 1774
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
1 Aug 1815
Josiah Foote
1688-1766
Josiah Foote
B:
27 Sep 1688
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Aug 1766
Colchester, New London County, CT
Sarah Welles
1692-1766
Sarah Welles
B:
6 Oct 1692
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
7 Dec 1712
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Aug 1766
Samuel Foote
Abt 1719-1733
Samuel Foote
B:
Abt 1719
D:
28 Feb 1733
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Ambrose Clothier Foote
1723-YOUNG
Ambrose Clothier Foote
B:
3 Apr 1723
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
YOUNG
David Foote
1724-1749
David Foote
B:
1724
D:
25 Sep 1749
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Jeremiah Foote
1725-1784
Jeremiah Foote
B:
11 Oct 1725
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
15 May 1784
Colchester, New London County, CT
Ruhama Northam
1727-1809
Ruhama Northam
B:
15 Oct 1727
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
14 Sep 1749
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
8 Feb 1809
Colchester, New London County, CT
Hosea Foote
1729-1808
Hosea Foote
B:
1729
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
23 Sep 1808
Colchester, New London County, CT
Eunice Chamberlin
Abt 1739-1789
Eunice Chamberlin
B:
Abt 29 Oct 1739
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
8 Apr 1756
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
3 May 1789
Colchester, New London County, CT
Anna Foote
-1803
Anna Foote
B:
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
7 Aug 1803
Samuel Bridges
1727-1788
Samuel Bridges
B:
1727
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
10 Sep 1752
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
22 Dec 1788
Colchester, New London County, CT
Eilane Foote
-1749
Eilane Foote
D:
25 Sep 1749
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Eunice Foote
1735-1755
Eunice Foote
B:
1735
D:
28 Apr 1755
Joseph Foote
1690-1761
Joseph Foote
B:
28 Dec 1690
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Jun 1761
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Anne Clothier
1695-1740
Anne Clothier
B:
1695
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
12 Dec 1719
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
15 Apr 1740
Hannah Pomeroy
1698-
Hannah Pomeroy
B:
22 Apr 1698
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
2 Sep 1740
Colchester, New London County, CT
Eunice Taintor
1714-1766
Eunice Taintor
B:
18 Apr 1714
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
17 Nov 1766
Connecticut
Captain Aaron Skinner
1713-1766
Captain Aaron Skinner
B:
14 Jun 1713
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
4 Aug 1737
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
17 Nov 1766
Colchester, New London County, CT
Michael Taintor, Jr.
1719-1748
Michael Taintor, Jr.
B:
31 Dec 1719
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
20 Nov 1748
Colchester, New London County, CT
Sarah Loomis
1711-Aft 1726
Sarah Loomis
B:
16 Apr 1711
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
Abt 1743
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1726
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Loomis
1722-
Sarah Loomis
B:
15 Sep 1722
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
1745
Charles Taintor
1723-1807
Charles Taintor
B:
8 Jul 1723
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
16 Mar 1807
Colchester, New London County, CT
Mary Skinner
1743-1823
Mary Skinner
B:
31 Jan 1742/1743
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
20 Aug 1766
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
23 Nov 1823
Colchester, New London County, CT
John Taintor
1725-1798
John Taintor
B:
23 Feb 1725
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Apr 1798
Esther Clark
1729-1756
Esther Clark
B:
14 Oct 1729
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
12 Dec 1751
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
19 Sep 1756
Colchester, New London County, CT
Sarah Bulkeley
1736-1806
Sarah Bulkeley
B:
10 Jan 1735/1736
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
23 Nov 1758
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Nov 1806
Windham, Windham County, CT
Mary Taintor
1727-1815
Mary Taintor
B:
7 Nov 1727
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
10 Dec 1815
Shelburne, Franklin County, MA
Colonel David Wells
1723-1814
Colonel David Wells
B:
10 Sep 1723
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
19 Jan 1749
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
10 Jan 1814
Shelburne, Franklin County, MA
Prudence Taintor
1729-1823
Prudence Taintor
B:
9 Dec 1729
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
7 Jun 1823
Colchester, New London County, CT
John Otis
1728-1804
John Otis
B:
1 Apr 1728
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
1 Dec 1750
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
24 Oct 1804
Colchester, New London County, CT
John Watrous
1727-1817
John Watrous
B:
28 Feb 1727
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
11 Jan 1817
Sarah Taintor
1731-1755
Sarah Taintor
B:
3 Apr 1731
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
3 Jan 1755
Colchester, New London County, CT
Dr. John Watrous
1727-1817
Dr. John Watrous
B:
28 Feb 1726/1727
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
30 Apr 1752
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
11 Jan 1817
Colchester, New London County, CT
Ann Taintor
1734-1755
Ann Taintor
B:
31 Oct 1734
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
31 Jan 1755
Colchester, New London County, CT
Eunice Foote
1694-1771
Eunice Foote
B:
10 May 1694
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Mar 1771
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Deacon Michael Taintor
1680-1771
Deacon Michael Taintor
B:
6 Sep 1680
Branford, New Haven County, CT
M:
3 Dec 1712
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
11 Mar 1771
Colchester, New London County, CT
Margaret Bliss
1649-1745
Margaret Bliss
B:
10 Nov 1649
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Apr 1745
Colchester, New London County, CT
Nathaniel Foote, III
1647-1703
Nathaniel Foote, III
B:
10 Jan 1647
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
2 May 1672
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Jan 1703
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Joshua Holcomb
1672-1727
Joshua Holcomb
B:
18 Sep 1672
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Feb 1727
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Captain Nathaniel Holcomb, III
1696-1783
Captain Nathaniel Holcomb, III
B:
25 Oct 1696
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
1783
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Thankful Hayes
1700-1771
Thankful Hayes
B:
January 1700
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
9 Oct 1717
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 May 1771
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Mary Buttolph
1707-
Mary Buttolph
B:
2 Feb 1706/1707
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
14 Dec 1771
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
David Holcomb
1696-Aft 1784
David Holcomb
B:
25 Oct 1696
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft Feb 1784
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Mehitable Buttolph
1704-1767
Mehitable Buttolph
B:
25 Aug 1704
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 Mar 1722
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Mar 1767
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Hoskins
Abt 1749-1779
Elizabeth Hoskins
B:
Abt 1749
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
21 Feb 1770
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Jul 1779
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Benjamin Holcomb
1698-1700
Benjamin Holcomb
B:
15 Feb 1698
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Apr 1700
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Holcomb
1700-1700
Elizabeth Holcomb
B:
4 Mar 1700
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Apr 1700
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Martha Holcomb
1702-1726
Martha Holcomb
B:
15 Feb 1701/1702
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Jan 1726
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Daniel Hayes
1686-1756
Daniel Hayes
B:
26 Apr 1686
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 Mar 1716
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Sep 1756
Granby, Hartford County, CT
Dr. Jonathan Buttolph
1697-1769
Dr. Jonathan Buttolph
B:
2 Jun 1697
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
21 Feb 1712
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Jun 1769
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Judah Holcomb, Esq.
1706-1802
Judah Holcomb, Esq.
B:
12 Jan 1706
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Jan 1802
Granby, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Buttolph
1711-1765
Hannah Buttolph
B:
20 Feb 1711
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt Sep 1730
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Mar 1765
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Prudence Goodrich
1701-1783
Prudence Goodrich
B:
18 Jun 1701
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Nov 1783
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Jacob Holcomb
Abt 1707-
Jacob Holcomb
B:
Abt 1707
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Mary Holcomb
1711-1810
Mary Holcomb
B:
1711
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Oct 1810
North East, Washington County, NY
David John Buttolph
1709-1783
David John Buttolph
B:
24 May 1709
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
3 Sep 1731
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Feb 1783
North East, Washington County, NY
Sarah Holcomb
1712-1780
Sarah Holcomb
B:
12 Jul 1712
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Jun 1780
Great Barrington, Berkshire County, MA
Timothy Case
1707-1754
Timothy Case
B:
16 Mar 1707
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
25 Sep 1730
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Apr 1754
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Peter Holcomb
1715-1803
Peter Holcomb
B:
15 Apr 1715
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Apr 1803
Granby, Hartford County, CT
Margaret Case
1713-1750
Margaret Case
B:
1713
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
15 Oct 1740
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
14/15 Oct 1750
Granby, Hartford County, CT
Tryphena Goss
Abt 1729-1815
Tryphena Goss
B:
Abt 1729
M:
10 Dec 1751
D:
1815
Lieut. Nathaniel Holcombe
1673-1766
Lieut. Nathaniel Holcombe
B:
11 Jun 1673
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Sep 1766
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Martha Buell
1675-1760
Martha Buell
B:
27 Dec 1675
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 Nov 1695
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Sep 1760
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Mary Holcombe
1675-1744
Mary Holcombe
B:
17 May 1675
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Dec 1744
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Jonathan Holcombe
1701-1705
Jonathan Holcombe
B:
25 Dec 1701
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Oct 1705
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Holcombe
1703-1727
Elizabeth Holcombe
B:
14 Jan 1703
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Aug 1727
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Wilcoxson
1701-1760
Joseph Wilcoxson
B:
3 Jul 1701
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
28 Feb 1723
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Mar 1760
Jonathon Holcomb
1706-
Jonathon Holcomb
B:
1706
Amy Case
1703-Aft 1740
Amy Case
B:
3 Mar 1703
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
4 Dec 1729
D:
Aft 1740
Persis Holcomb
Deacon Azariah Holcombe
1708-1771
Deacon Azariah Holcombe
B:
22 Feb 1707/1708
Granby, Hartford County, CT
D:
Dec 1771
Hannah Loomis
1705-1771
Hannah Loomis
B:
21 Mar 1705
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
25 Jun 1730
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
1771
Damaris Holcomb
1713-
Damaris Holcomb
B:
12 Jul 1713
Jacob Holcomb
1715-1737
Jacob Holcomb
B:
14 Apr 1715
D:
13 Jul 1737
Margaret Case
1713-1750
Margaret Case
B:
1713
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
10 Feb 1736
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
14/15 Oct 1750
Granby, Hartford County, CT
Tryphena Case
Abt 1729-1815
Tryphena Case
B:
Abt 1729
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
10 Dec 1751
D:
21 Nov 1815
Granby, Hartford County, CT
Mary Holcombe
1717-1802
Mary Holcombe
B:
10 Jul 1717
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Jan 1802
Marcey Holcombe
1717-
Marcey Holcombe
B:
10 Jul 1717
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Sgt. Jonathan Holcombe
1678-1761
Sgt. Jonathan Holcombe
B:
15 Feb 1678
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Oct 1761
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Mary Buell
1677-1720
Mary Buell
B:
23 Dec 1677
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 Nov 1695
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Jun 1720
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Mary Saxton
1678-
Mary Saxton
B:
4 May 1678
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
22 Jun 1721
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Ann Holcomb
1707-Abt 1742
Ann Holcomb
B:
1 Feb 1707
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 1742
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
George Granger, Jr.
1702-1796
George Granger, Jr.
B:
27 Mar 1702
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
26 Aug 1729
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
1796
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Azariah Holcombe
1708-
Azariah Holcombe
B:
22 Feb 1708
Granby, Hartford County, CT
Dinah Holcomb
1708-1788
Dinah Holcomb
B:
1708
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Dec 1788
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
John Granger
1694-1788
John Granger
B:
30 May 1694
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
21 Feb 1729
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Sep 1788
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Ruth Holcomb
1709-1737
Ruth Holcomb
B:
1709
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
31 Jul 1737
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Higley
1715-1790
Joseph Higley
B:
21 Oct 1715
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 Apr 1737
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 May 1790
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
John Holcomb, Jr.
1711-1797
John Holcomb, Jr.
B:
4 Jul 1711
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Apr 1797
Rupert, Bennington County, VT
Mary Kent
1715-1807
Mary Kent
B:
12 Jan 1715
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
23 Apr 1741
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 May 1807
Rupert, Bennington County, VT
Esther Holcombe
1714-1774
Esther Holcombe
B:
25 Jan 1714
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Jun 1774
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Brewster Higley
1709-1794
Brewster Higley
B:
12 Dec 1709
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
13 Mar 1733/1734
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Mar 1794
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Moses Holcomb
1714-1752
Moses Holcomb
B:
24 May 1714
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Aug 1752
East Granby, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Holcomb
1716-1800
Sarah Holcomb
B:
2 May 1716
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
1800
Ichabod Miller
1704-Abt 1800
Ichabod Miller
B:
25 Mar 1704
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
27 Jan 1742
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 1800
West Granby, Hartford County, CT
Martha Holcomb
1717-
Martha Holcomb
B:
5 Apr 1717
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
James Thompson
Miriam Holcomb
1719-
Miriam Holcomb
B:
18 Jan 1719
Asahel Holcomb
1720-1807
Asahel Holcomb
B:
15 Jul 1720
East Granby, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Feb 1807
East Granby, Hartford County, CT
Thankful Kent
1722-1746
Thankful Kent
B:
28 Dec 1722
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
27 Jan 1741/1742
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Mar 1745/1746
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Dinah Kent
1717-1804
Dinah Kent
B:
6 Oct 1717
M:
11 Jun 1747
D:
1804
Ensign John Holcombe
1680-1744
Ensign John Holcombe
B:
1680
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Jul 1744
East Granby, Hartford County, CT
Ann Pettibone
1679-1753
Ann Pettibone
B:
11 Mar 1679
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
9 Mar 1706
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Jul 1753
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Brewster Higley
1709-1794
Brewster Higley
B:
12 Dec 1709
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Mar 1794
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Esther Holcombe
1714-1774
Esther Holcombe
B:
25 Jan 1714
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
13 Mar 1733/1734
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Jun 1774
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
David Highley
1712-
David Highley
B:
1712
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Ann Owen
1700-
Ann Owen
B:
15 Jun 1700
M:
3 Apr 1735
Joseph Higley
1715-1790
Joseph Higley
B:
21 Oct 1715
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 May 1790
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Case
1715-1756
Sarah Case
B:
1715
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
19 Mar 1740
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Jun 1756
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Eunice Smith
1705-1795
Eunice Smith
B:
1705
D:
Mar 1795
Ruth Holcomb
1709-1737
Ruth Holcomb
B:
1709
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 Apr 1737
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
31 Jul 1737
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Higley
1717-1806
Hannah Higley
B:
17 Dec 1717
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Jan 1806
Bloomfield, Hartford County, CT
Elijah Owen
1706-1741
Elijah Owen
B:
7 Oct 1706
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1735
D:
22 Sep 1741
Peletiah Mills
1724-1786
Peletiah Mills
B:
19 Jan 1724
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
29 Mar 1743
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Jul 1786
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Esther (Hester) Higley
1719-1807
Esther (Hester) Higley
B:
3 Dec 1719
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Sep 1807
Canton, Hartford County, CT
Captain Josiah Case
1718-1789
Captain Josiah Case
B:
1 Apr 1718
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
1740
D:
21 Nov 1789
Canton, Hartford County, CT
John Higley
1722-1802
John Higley
B:
17 Feb 1721/1722
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
Mar 1802
Elizabeth Higley
1723-1774
Elizabeth Higley
B:
1723
D:
27 Jul 1774
West Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Reverend Gideon Mills
1715-1772
Reverend Gideon Mills
B:
15 Aug 1715
Wintonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
23 Nov 1748
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Aug 1772
West Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Naomi Higley
1726-1817
Naomi Higley
B:
1726
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
1817
Huldah Higley
1750-1810
Huldah Higley
B:
1 Feb 1749/1750
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Aug 1810
Abel Case
1748-1834
Abel Case
B:
13 Jan 1748
M:
8 Jul 1777
D:
29 Apr 1834
Hester Holcomb
1684-1775
Hester Holcomb
B:
3 Feb 1684
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Dec 1775
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Reverend Brewster Higley
1680-1760
Reverend Brewster Higley
B:
10 Jan 1680
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
19 Mar 1706
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Nov 1760
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Holcombe
1685-1700
Elizabeth Holcombe
B:
1685
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Jul 1700
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Margaret North
1713-
Margaret North
B:
2 Jan 1713
Hartford County, CT
Captain Joseph Woodruff
1716-1777
Captain Joseph Woodruff
B:
7 Jul 1716
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
29 May 1735
Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Feb 1777
Hartford County, CT
Margaret Holcombe
1687-1777
Margaret Holcombe
B:
1687
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 May 1777
Avon, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel North
1688-1777
Nathaniel North
B:
1688
Northington, Hartford County, CT
M:
10 Jun 1708
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Apr 1777
Avon, Hartford County, CT
Isaac Messenger
1717-1801
Isaac Messenger
B:
29 Mar 1717
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
3 Jun 1801
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Alford
1727-1811
Hannah Alford
B:
1727
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Jan 1811
Canton, Hartford County, CT
Catherine Holcombe
1689-1769
Catherine Holcombe
B:
1689
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
1760-1769
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Messenger
1687-1763
Joseph Messenger
B:
20 Sep 1687
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
22 Jan 1707
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 May 1763
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Samuel A. Barber
1714-1797
Samuel A. Barber
B:
26 Jan 1713/1714
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Jan 1797
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Tryphena Humphrey
1722-1752
Tryphena Humphrey
B:
29 Jan 1722
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
11 Jun 1739
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Mar 1752
Canton, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Humphrey
Thomas Barber
1716-1792
Thomas Barber
B:
1716
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
1792
Elizabeth Adams
1715-1809
Elizabeth Adams
B:
5 Sep 1715
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
8 Dec 1737
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Feb 1809
Canton, Hartford County, CT
Jonathan Barber
1717-Abt 1745
Jonathan Barber
B:
1717
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 1745
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Jemima Cornish
1718-1791
Jemima Cornish
B:
20 Nov 1718
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
28 May 1740
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Oct 1791
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
John Barber
1719-1797
John Barber
B:
4 Dec 1719
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Dec 1797
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Lydia Reed
1726-1806
Lydia Reed
B:
18 Nov 1726
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
22 Jan 1746/1747
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Oct 1806
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Mercy "Mary" Barber
Abt 1720-1745
Mercy "Mary" Barber
B:
Abt 1720
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Jul 1745
Ephraim Buell
1683-1718
Ephraim Buell
B:
20 Feb 1682/1683
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
7 Jul 1742
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Jan 1718
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Mercy Barber
1721-1745
Mercy Barber
B:
1721
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Jul 1745
Ephraim Buell
1717-Abt 1745
Ephraim Buell
B:
24 Nov 1717
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
7 Jul 1742
D:
Abt 1745
Canton, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Barber
1722-1805
Sarah Barber
B:
1 Apr 1722
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Dec 1805
John Case
1718-1776
John Case
B:
19 Feb 1718
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
7 Nov 1745
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 May 1776
the Revolutionary War
Sarah Holcombe
1691-1787
Sarah Holcombe
B:
1691
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Dec 1787
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Barber
1673-1725
Samuel Barber
B:
17 May 1673
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
17 Dec 1712
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Dec 1725
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Benjamin Holcombe
1697-1758
Benjamin Holcombe
B:
15 Feb 1697
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Jan 1758
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Case
1699-1758
Hannah Case
B:
30 Jan 1699
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
12 Oct 1727
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Jan 1758
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Holcomb
1701-
Elizabeth Holcomb
B:
23 Jan 1700/1701
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Mary Bliss
1651-1741
Mary Bliss
B:
23 Sep 1651
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Mar 1740/1741
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lieut. Nathaniel Holcombe
1648-1740
Lieut. Nathaniel Holcombe
B:
4 Nov 1648
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
27 Feb 1670
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Mar 1740
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Joshua (adopted) Bliss
1695-1783
Joshua (adopted) Bliss
B:
1695
D:
1783
Nathaniel Bliss, Jr.
1653-1736
Nathaniel Bliss, Jr.
B:
27 Mar 1653
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Dec 1736
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Deborah Colton
1654-1733
Deborah Colton
B:
25 Nov 1654
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
28 Dec 1676
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Nov 1733
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Parents
Thomas Bliss, Sr.
1583-1651
Margaret Lawrence Hulings
1595-1684
Nathaniel Bliss
1622-1654
Nathaniel Bliss
B:
28 Dec 1622
Belstone, Devonshire, England
D:
8 Nov 1654
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Catherine Chapin
1630-1712
Catherine Chapin
B:
6 Apr 1630
Paignton, Devonshire, England
M:
20 Nov 1646
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Feb 1712
Springfield, Hampden County, MA