Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Elizabeth Ann Sanford
1685 - 1762 (~ 77 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Prudence Palmer
1724-
Prudence Palmer
B:
28 Feb 1723/1724
Stonington, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Palmer
1749-
Elizabeth Palmer
B:
1749
Thompson Wells
1746-1811
Thompson Wells
B:
1746
Westerly, Washington County, RI
M:
24 Dec 1767
Hopkinton, Washington County, RI
D:
1811
Hopkinton, Washington County, RI
Thomas Palmer
1726-1752
Thomas Palmer
B:
27 Jan 1726
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1752
Stonington, New London County, CT
Mary Wilber
1723-
Mary Wilber
B:
29 Jun 1723
Little Compton, Newport County, RI
M:
12 May 1748
Little Compton, Newport County, RI
Elizabeth Palmer
1728-
Elizabeth Palmer
B:
25 Mar 1728
Stonington, New London County, CT
Ichabod Palmer
1730-
Ichabod Palmer
B:
8 Aug 1730
Stonington, New London County, CT
Priscilla Palmer
1778-1806
Priscilla Palmer
B:
20 May 1778
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
20 Aug 1806
Deacon Elias Breed
1782-1849
Deacon Elias Breed
B:
12 Mar 1782
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
4 Jan 1804
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
6 Dec 1849
Norwich, Chenango County, NY
Colonel Elias Sanford Palmer
1742-1821
Colonel Elias Sanford Palmer
B:
14 Mar 1741/1742
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
6 Jun 1821
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Phebe Palmer
Lucy Randall
1751-1831
Lucy Randall
B:
14 May 1751
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
23 Mar 1794
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
14 Nov 1831
Stonington, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Sanford Noyes
1706-1761
Elizabeth Sanford Noyes
B:
11 Oct 1706
Westerly, Washington County, RI
D:
6 Jan 1761
Stonington, New London County, CT
Lieutenant Ichabod Palmer, Jr.
1702-1749
Lieutenant Ichabod Palmer, Jr.
B:
25 Oct 1702
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
29 Apr 1723
Westerly, Washington County, RI
D:
15 Nov 1749
Stonington, New London County, CT
Dorothy Noyes
1708-
Dorothy Noyes
B:
23 Jun 1708
Stonington, New London County, CT
Nathan Noyes
Abt 1738-
Nathan Noyes
B:
Abt 1738
Stonington, New London County, CT
Lydia Fellows
1747-
Lydia Fellows
B:
20 Feb 1747
Stonington, New London County, CT
Stephen Noyes
Abt 1740-
Stephen Noyes
B:
Abt 1740
Betty Chase
Abt 1740-
Betty Chase
B:
Abt 1740
Thomas Noyes
1710-1754
Thomas Noyes
B:
26 Jan 1709/1710
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1754
Mary Thompson
Ebenezer Billings
1761-1787
Ebenezer Billings
B:
27 Jan 1761
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
7 Apr 1787
Stonington, New London County, CT
Sanford Billings, Jr.
1763-1787
Sanford Billings, Jr.
B:
15 Apr 1763
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
22 Jan 1787
Stonington, New London County, CT
Robert Billings
1764-1796
Robert Billings
B:
15 Dec 1764
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
15 Feb 1796
Stonington, New London County, CT
son Billings
1767-1767
son Billings
B:
7 Apr 1767
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
30 Apr 1767
Stonington, New London County, CT
Gilbert Billings, Sr.
1768-Bef 1856
Gilbert Billings, Sr.
B:
25 Nov 1768
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 4 May 1856
Griswold, New London County, CT
Lucy Swan
1770-1854
Lucy Swan
B:
5 Jan 1770
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
1792
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
16 Dec 1854
Griswold, New London County, CT
Coddington Billings, Sr.
1770-1845
Coddington Billings, Sr.
B:
25 Oct 1770
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
16 Feb 1845
New London, New London County, CT
Eunice Williams
1767-1811
Eunice Williams
B:
30 Jan 1767
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
13 Sep 1797
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
5 Aug 1811
Stonington, New London County, CT
Ann Wilcox
Abt 1775-
Ann Wilcox
B:
Abt 1775
M:
18 Jul 1819
Stonington, New London County, CT
Noyes Billings
1772-1797
Noyes Billings
B:
28 Mar 1772
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
17 Oct 1797
Stonington, New London County, CT
Lucy Billings
1775-1857
Lucy Billings
B:
20 Jun 1775
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
26 Feb 1857
Preston, New London County, CT
Stephen Walbridge Meech, Sr.
1770-1859
Stephen Walbridge Meech, Sr.
B:
20 May 1770
Preston, New London County, CT
M:
20 Mar 1796
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
22 Sep 1859
Preston, New London County, CT
James Geer Billings
1777-1798
James Geer Billings
B:
4 Oct 1777
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
2 Jul 1798
Stonington, New London County, CT
Sarah Billings
1781-1800
Sarah Billings
B:
17 Jul 1781
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
8 Jan 1800
Stonington, New London County, CT
Washington Billings
1783-1799
Washington Billings
B:
21 Dec 1783
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
9 Sep 1799
Stonington, New London County, CT
Sanford Billings, Sr.
1736-1806
Sanford Billings, Sr.
B:
21 Apr 1736
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
25 Apr 1806
Stonington, New London County, CT
Lucy Geer
1745-1810
Lucy Geer
B:
16 May 1745
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
24 Jan 1760
Second Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
19 Apr 1810
Stonington, New London County, CT
Mary Noyes
1712-1753
Mary Noyes
B:
28 Jan 1711/1712
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
7 Nov 1753
Stonington, New London County, CT
Ebenezer Billings, III
1711-1759
Ebenezer Billings, III
B:
20 Mar 1710/1711
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
20 Nov 1733
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
3 Jul 1759
Stonington, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Noyes
1750-
Elizabeth Noyes
B:
4 Nov 1750
Stonington, New London County, CT
Elisha Denison
Bef 1751-
Elisha Denison
B:
Bef 3 Nov 1751
Stonington, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Denison
1773-
Elizabeth Denison
B:
29 Nov 1773
Stonington, New London County, CT
Matilda Denison
1776-
Matilda Denison
B:
5 Sep 1776
Stonington, New London County, CT
Elisha Denison
1779-
Elisha Denison
B:
2 May 1779
Stonington, New London County, CT
Phebe Denison
1782-
Phebe Denison
B:
22 Apr 1782
Stonington, New London County, CT
Elisha Denison
Bef 1739-1739
Elisha Denison
B:
Bef 14 Apr 1739
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
28 Apr 1739
Stonington, New London County, CT
James Noyes
1714-1793
James Noyes
B:
30 Mar 1713/1714
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
19 Apr 1793
Stonington, New London County, CT
Grace Billings
1716-
Grace Billings
B:
27 May 1716
Stonington, New London County, CT
Sanford Noyes
1715-
Sanford Noyes
B:
29 Nov 1715
Stonington, New London County, CT
Sanford Noyes
1717-
Sanford Noyes
B:
12 Feb 1716/1717
Stonington, New London County, CT
Rebecca Denison
1744-1744
Rebecca Denison
B:
8 Jan 1744
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
25 Jul 1744
Stonington, New London County, CT
Rebecca Denison
1745-
Rebecca Denison
B:
26 Sep 1745
Stonington, New London County, CT
Elisha Denison
Bef 1751-
Elisha Denison
B:
Bef 3 Nov 1751
Stonington, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Noyes
1750-
Elizabeth Noyes
B:
4 Nov 1750
Stonington, New London County, CT
Mary Mercy Denison
Bef 1754-
Mary Mercy Denison
B:
Bef 24 Feb 1754
Stonington, New London County, CT
Peleg Brown
Abt 1742-1796
Peleg Brown
B:
Abt 1742
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
14 Apr 1776
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
13 Apr 1796
Stonington, New London County, CT
Rebecca Noyes
1718-1754
Rebecca Noyes
B:
15 Mar 1717/1718
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
11 Sep 1754
Stonington, New London County, CT
Captain John Denison
1701-1777
Captain John Denison
B:
1701
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
7 Jul 1743
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
28 Nov 1777
Stonington, New London County, CT
Amos Hallam
1762-1784
Amos Hallam
B:
1762
D:
1 Aug 1784
Nabby Hallam
1762-1842
Nabby Hallam
B:
1762
D:
1 Jan 1842
Nicholas Hallam
Bef 1767-
Nicholas Hallam
B:
Bef 13 Jan 1767
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Virginia
Mary Chesebrough
1772-1841
Mary Chesebrough
B:
20 Jun 1772
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
Abt 1792
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
17 Jun 1841
Stonington, New London County, CT
Captain Amos Hallam
1738-1816
Captain Amos Hallam
B:
26 Aug 1738
D:
3 Jan 1816
Desire Stanton
1734-1825
Desire Stanton
B:
1734
D:
6 Aug 1825
Nathaniel Chesebrough, Jr.
1766-1839
Nathaniel Chesebrough, Jr.
B:
25 Dec 1766
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
5 Feb 1839
Stonington, New London County, CT
Mary Polly Sanford
Abt 1770-Aft 1804
Mary Polly Sanford
B:
Abt 1770
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
29 May 1799
First Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 3 Sep 1804
Keturah Chesebrough
1768-1853
Keturah Chesebrough
B:
13 Oct 1768
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
23 Dec 1853
Stonington, New London County, CT
Prudence Chesebrough
1770-1843
Prudence Chesebrough
B:
21 Jan 1770
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
28 Jan 1843
Mary Chesebrough
1772-1841
Mary Chesebrough
B:
20 Jun 1772
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
17 Jun 1841
Stonington, New London County, CT
Nicholas Hallam
Bef 1767-
Nicholas Hallam
B:
Bef 13 Jan 1767
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
Abt 1792
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Virginia
Nathan Chesebrough
1775-1846
Nathan Chesebrough
B:
25 Jul 1775
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
18 Sep 1846
Knox, Albany County, NY
Cynthia Crary
1786-1861
Cynthia Crary
B:
21 May 1786
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
12 Oct 1804
Neversink, Sullivan County, NY
D:
16 Jan 1861
Knox, Albany County, NY
Hallam Chesebrough
1779-Aft 1811
Hallam Chesebrough
B:
1 Aug 1779
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1811
Enoch Stanton Chesebrough
1781-1859
Enoch Stanton Chesebrough
B:
28 Aug 1781
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
25 Sep 1859
Sally Sheffield
1793-1863
Sally Sheffield
B:
28 Nov 1793
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
1 Jan 1811
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
5 Jul 1863
Charles Grandison Chesebrough
1785-1855
Charles Grandison Chesebrough
B:
15 Apr 1785
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
6 Apr 1855
Stonington, New London County, CT
Mary Hallam
1746-1833
Mary Hallam
B:
22 Jun 1746
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
17 Nov 1833
Stonington, New London County, CT
Nathaniel Chesebrough, Sr.
1735-1804
Nathaniel Chesebrough, Sr.
B:
6 Jan 1734/1735
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
2 Feb 1766
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
24 Feb 1804
Stonington, New London County, CT
Abigail Noyes
1721-1801
Abigail Noyes
B:
12 May 1721
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
6 Oct 1801
John Hallam
1690-
John Hallam
B:
13 Apr 1690
M:
26 Aug 1737
William Stanton Frink, Sr.
1762-1852
William Stanton Frink, Sr.
B:
23 Nov 1762
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
11 Jun 1852
Wealthy Ann Downer
1769-
Wealthy Ann Downer
B:
1769
Lisbon, New London County, CT
M:
3 Jan 1790
Stonington, New London County, CT
Isaac Frink, III
1765-
Isaac Frink, III
B:
26 Apr 1765
Stonington, New London County, CT
Anna Frink
1767-1841
Anna Frink
B:
24 Oct 1767
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
8 Mar 1841
Franklin, New London County, CT
Frederick Brewster
1763-1845
Frederick Brewster
B:
7 Jul 1763
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
M:
22 Dec 1789
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
19 Feb 1845
Franklin, New London County, CT
Elias Frink
1770-
Elias Frink
B:
9 Feb 1770
Stonington, New London County, CT
Cyrus Frink
1772-1849
Cyrus Frink
B:
5 Jan 1772
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
14 Jan 1849
Newington, Rockingham County, NH
Abigail Nutter
1769-1856
Abigail Nutter
B:
30 Apr 1769
Newington, Rockingham County, NH
M:
9 Feb 1798
Newington, Rockingham County, NH
D:
28 Aug 1856
Newington, Rockingham County, NH
Mary Polly Frink
1775-1847
Mary Polly Frink
B:
15 Feb 1775
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
11 Oct 1847
New London County, CT
Darius Ladd
1774-1833
Darius Ladd
B:
4 Sep 1774
Franklin, New London County, CT
M:
11 Jun 1797
New London County, CT
D:
19 May 1833
Darius Frink
1777-
Darius Frink
B:
29 Jun 1777
Stonington, New London County, CT
Ruby Armstrong
Abt 1780-
Ruby Armstrong
B:
Abt 1780
Franklin, New London County, CT
M:
Abt 1800
Stonington, New London County, CT
Eunice Frink
1780-
Eunice Frink
B:
24 Feb 1780
Stonington, New London County, CT
Daniel Baldwin
1783-1855
Daniel Baldwin
B:
21 May 1783
North Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
Bef 1806
New London County, CT
D:
28 Oct 1855
Isaac Frink, Jr.
1741-
Isaac Frink, Jr.
B:
20 Jul 1741
Stonington, New London County, CT
Margaret Stanton
1741-1815
Margaret Stanton
B:
3 Nov 1741
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
21 Jan 1762
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
10 Sep 1815
Mary Frink
-1795
Mary Frink
D:
16 Mar 1795
Walter Brown
1728-1808
Walter Brown
B:
1 Feb 1727/1728
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
14 Sep 1808
Preston, New London County, CT
Anna Noyes
1723-
Anna Noyes
B:
10 Jun 1723
Stonington, New London County, CT
Isaac Frink, Sr.
1717-
Isaac Frink, Sr.
B:
25 Dec 1717
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
6 Nov 1738
Wheeler Wheeler
1766-1862
Wheeler Wheeler
B:
16 Sep 1766
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
11 Dec 1862
Jesse Hakes
Isaac Wheeler, III
1769-1856
Isaac Wheeler, III
B:
6 Jun 1768/1769
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
11 May 1856
Stonington, New London County, CT
Hannah Holmes
1775-1809
Hannah Holmes
B:
1775
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
20 Mar 1790
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
17 Mar 1809
Olive Burdick
-1873
Olive Burdick
M:
1810
D:
8 Dec 1873
Bridget Wheeler
1770-YOUNG
Bridget Wheeler
B:
26 Mar 1770
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Lodowick Wheeler
1771-
Lodowick Wheeler
B:
19 Feb 1771
Stonington, New London County, CT
Mary Brown
Betsey Brown
Noyes Wheeler
1772-
Noyes Wheeler
B:
17 Dec 1772
Stonington, New London County, CT
Priscilla Stewart
1778-
Priscilla Stewart
B:
20 Mar 1778
Peleg Wheeler
1775-1858
Peleg Wheeler
B:
18 Feb 1775
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1858
Eunice Utter
Timothy Swan Wheeler
1777-1865
Timothy Swan Wheeler
B:
17 May 1777
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
21 May 1865
Hopkinton, Washington County, RI
Lucy Grant
1776-1853
Lucy Grant
B:
7 Jun 1776
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
13 Dec 1796
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
12 Dec 1853
Hopkinton, Washington County, RI
Bridget Wheeler
1779-1873
Bridget Wheeler
B:
25 Jun 1779
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
30 Aug 1873
Benjamin Green
1769-1834
Benjamin Green
B:
1769
M:
1798
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1834
William Wheeler
1781-
William Wheeler
B:
7 Oct 1781
Stonington, New London County, CT
Seraphina Haley
Ruth Wheeler
1784-
Ruth Wheeler
B:
2 Feb 1784
Stonington, New London County, CT
John Holmes, III
1777-
John Holmes, III
B:
1777
North Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
1820
Oliver Wheeler
1786-
Oliver Wheeler
B:
22 Mar 1786
Stonington, New London County, CT
Matilda Wheeler
1788-
Matilda Wheeler
B:
6 Dec 1788
Stonington, New London County, CT
Betsey Wheeler
1792-
Betsey Wheeler
B:
26 Jan 1792
Stonington, New London County, CT
James Pitman
Charles Phelps Wheeler
1795-1888
Charles Phelps Wheeler
B:
1 Jul 1795
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
9 Jun 1888
Stonington, New London County, CT
Nancy Hewitt
1795-1876
Nancy Hewitt
B:
8 Jun 1795
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
20 Aug 1876
Stonington, New London County, CT
Isaac Wheeler, Jr.
1746-1831
Isaac Wheeler, Jr.
B:
26 Dec 1746
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
31 Dec 1831
Stonington, New London County, CT
Ruth Swan
1747-
Ruth Swan
B:
5 Jun 1747
M:
31 Dec 1765
Stonington, New London County, CT
Bridget Noyes
1725-1772
Bridget Noyes
B:
1 Jul 1725
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
11 Mar 1772
Stonington, New London County, CT
Isaac Wheeler
1724-1747
Isaac Wheeler
B:
12 Feb 1724
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
9 Apr 1746
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
26 May 1747
Stonington, New London County, CT
Content Denison
1752-
Content Denison
B:
29 Jan 1752
Stonington, New London County, CT
Peleg Denison
1753-1754
Peleg Denison
B:
24 Nov 1753
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
16 Oct 1754
Stonington, New London County, CT
Peleg Denison
1755-
Peleg Denison
B:
6 Jul 1755
Stonington, New London County, CT
Charles Wheeler Denison
1778-
Charles Wheeler Denison
B:
26 Jun 1778
Stonington, New London County, CT
Amos Denison
1780-
Amos Denison
B:
19 Aug 1780
Stonington, New London County, CT
Hannah Denison
1782-1785
Hannah Denison
B:
23 Aug 1782
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
14 May 1785
Stonington, New London County, CT
Jesse Denison
1785-1787
Jesse Denison
B:
1785
D:
4 Nov 1787
Sarah Potter Denison
1785-1862
Sarah Potter Denison
B:
3 Sep 1785
North Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
9 Jul 1862
Luke Palmer
1775-1822
Luke Palmer
B:
14 Feb 1775
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
11 Mar 1804
D:
25 Dec 1822
Stonington, New London County, CT
Edward Denison
1790-
Edward Denison
B:
30 Nov 1790
Stonington, New London County, CT
Ezra Denison
1793-
Ezra Denison
B:
28 Jun 1793
Stonington, New London County, CT
Martha Denison
1796-
Martha Denison
B:
17 Mar 1796
Stonington, New London County, CT
Hannah Denison
1799-
Hannah Denison
B:
11 Jun 1799
Stonington, New London County, CT
Amos Denison
1757-1835
Amos Denison
B:
18 Mar 1757
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Oct 1835
Hannah Williams
1753-1829
Hannah Williams
B:
17 Jun 1753
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
3 Jul 1777
Second Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
19 Aug 1829
Ezra Denison
1759-1760
Ezra Denison
B:
5 May 1759
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
28 Sep 1760
Stonington, New London County, CT
Hannah Elizabeth Williams
Courtlandt Palmer Dixon
Hannah Eliza Denison
Ephraim Williams
Ephraim Denison
1761-
Ephraim Denison
B:
6 May 1761
Stonington, New London County, CT
Manassah Denison
1761-1761
Manassah Denison
B:
6 May 1761
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
16 May 1761
Stonington, New London County, CT
Bridget Denison
1763-1802
Bridget Denison
B:
23 Mar 1763
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
30 Aug 1802
Nehemiah Mason
1757-1816
Nehemiah Mason
B:
10 Apr 1757
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
6 Nov 1782
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1816
Joseph Denison
1707-1795
Joseph Denison
B:
21 Sep 1707
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
23 Apr 1751
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
15 Feb 1795
Stonington, New London County, CT
Joseph Noyes
1727-
Joseph Noyes
B:
9 Oct 1727
Stonington, New London County, CT
Parents
Governor Peleg Sanford
1639-1701
Mary Coddington
1654-1693
Elizabeth Ann Sanford
1685-1762
Elizabeth Ann Sanford
B:
Between 1677-1685
Newport, Newport County, RI
D:
23 Oct 1762
Colonel Thomas Noyes
1679-1755
Colonel Thomas Noyes
B:
15 Aug 1679
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
3 Sep 1705
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
26 Jun 1755