Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Delia Colton
1796 - 1842 (45 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Stella Mae Noble
1873-1963
Stella Mae Noble
B:
23 Sep 1873
Fowler, Benton County, IN
D:
1963
Minnesota
Albert V. Manchester
Abt 1869-
Albert V. Manchester
B:
Abt 1869
Fowler, Benton County, IN
M:
1892
Terre Haute, Vigo County, IN
Walter Dudley Noble
1878-1918
Walter Dudley Noble
B:
28 Oct 1878
Fowler, Benton County, IN
D:
14 Dec 1918
Harlowton, Wheatland County, MT
Anna Christine White
1886-1970
Anna Christine White
B:
23 Oct 1886
Marquette, Clayton County, IA
M:
24 Jun 1913
McGregor, Clayton County, IA
D:
21 May 1970
Prairie du Sac, Sauk County, WI
Katharine Kate Augusta Noble
1881-
Katharine Kate Augusta Noble
B:
11 Aug 1881
Terre Haute, Vigo County, IN
Frank James Sherman
Abt 1877-
Frank James Sherman
B:
Abt 1877
Terre Haute, Vigo County, IN
M:
20 Nov 1912
Miles City, Custer County, MT
Eliza Jane Noble
1885-1885
Eliza Jane Noble
B:
18 May 1885
Fort Worth, Tarrant County, TX
D:
18 May 1885
Fort Worth, Tarrant County, TX
Charles Ernest Noble
1886-Bef 1950
Charles Ernest Noble
B:
16 Aug 1886
Emory Gap, Roane County, TN
D:
Bef 1950
Harlowton, Wheatland County, MT
Ida D. Kluth
Abt 1890-
Ida D. Kluth
B:
Abt 1890
Bowman, Bowman County, ND
M:
17 Nov 1911
Bowman, Bowman County, ND
D:
Harlowton, Wheatland County, MT
Olive Bess Elizabeth Noble
1890-
Olive Bess Elizabeth Noble
B:
21 Apr 1890
Terre Haute, Vigo County, IN
D:
Fond du Lac, Fond du Lac County, WI
Arthur Knutzen
1890-
Arthur Knutzen
B:
21 Apr 1890
Terre Haute, Vigo County, IN
M:
5 Oct 1907
Fond du Lac, Fond du Lac County, WI
D:
Fond du Lac, Fond du Lac County, WI
Olive Maria Eglington Clark
1853-1906
Olive Maria Eglington Clark
B:
22 Feb 1853
Winchester, Scott County, IL
D:
6 Aug 1906
Minneapolis, Hennepin County, MN
Charles Merritt Noble
1852-1912
Charles Merritt Noble
B:
1852
M:
25 Dec 1872
Mt. Vernon, Jefferson County, IL
D:
23 Nov 1912
Miles City, Custer County, MT
Leroy Selden Templeton
1876-1942
Leroy Selden Templeton
B:
5 Apr 1876
Fowler, Benton County, IN
D:
5 Oct 1942
Chicago, Cook County, IL
Charlotte E. Camblin
Abt 1880-
Charlotte E. Camblin
B:
Abt 1880
Chase Waite Templeton
1879-1948
Chase Waite Templeton
B:
26 Mar 1879
Fowler, Benton County, IN
D:
11 Jul 1948
Chicago, Cook County, IL
Mabel Williams
Mark Wallace Templeton
1881-1956
Mark Wallace Templeton
B:
21 Jul 1881
Fowler, Benton County, IN
D:
23 Feb 1956
Chicago, Cook County, IL
Iva Winters
Syble Bradford Templeton
1885-1969
Syble Bradford Templeton
B:
30 Jun 1885
Fowler, Benton County, IN
D:
6 Feb 1969
Lafayette, Tippecanoe County, IN
Frederick Fletcher Shafer
1880-1969
Frederick Fletcher Shafer
B:
7 Sep 1880
Morocco, Newton County, IN
M:
13 Jun 1911
Morocco, Newton County, IN
D:
10 Sep 1969
Lafayette, Tippecanoe County, IN
Karl Remick Templeton
1890-1965
Karl Remick Templeton
B:
22 Aug 1890
Harriman, Roane County, TN
D:
26 Jan 1965
Chicago, Cook County, IL
Marie Jarvis
Abt 1894-
Marie Jarvis
B:
Abt 1894
Vermont
M:
19 Dec 1928
Vermont
Marjorie Scott
Abt 1894-
Marjorie Scott
B:
Abt 1894
Harriman, Roane County, TN
M:
1957
Clara Pamela Selden Clark
1855-1939
Clara Pamela Selden Clark
B:
20 Jul 1855
Winchester, Scott County, IL
D:
28 May 1939
Columbus, Franklin County, OH
Henry Vines Templeton
1856-1929
Henry Vines Templeton
B:
22 Aug 1856
Warren County, IN
M:
21 Aug 1875
Fowler, Benton County, IN
D:
14 Apr 1929
Morocco, Newton County, IN
Maude Catherine Bradford Clark
1862-
Maude Catherine Bradford Clark
B:
12 Dec 1862
Collinsville, Madison County, IL
Gideon Colton Clark
1821-1900
Gideon Colton Clark
B:
21 Feb 1821
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
10 Feb 1900
St. Paul, Ramsey County, MN
Jane Alexander Smith
1826-1894
Jane Alexander Smith
B:
9 Aug 1826
Millersburg, Bourbon, KY
M:
17 Mar 1852
Jacksonville, Morgan County, IL
D:
10 Mar 1894
Harriman, Roane County, TN
Henry Davis Clark
1822-1913
Henry Davis Clark
B:
1 Dec 1822
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
15 Mar 1913
Fowler, Benton County, IN
Sarah Ann Russell
Abt 1826-
Sarah Ann Russell
B:
Abt 1826
Somers, Tolland County, CT
M:
2 Feb 1843
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Henry Bradford Clark
1899-1972
Henry Bradford Clark
B:
3 Mar 1899
Fowler, Benton County, IN
D:
9 Jan 1972
Lafayette, Tippecanoe County, IN
Henry Major Clark
1870-1933
Henry Major Clark
B:
1870
Fowler, Benton County, IN
D:
1933
Lafayette, Tippecanoe County, IN
Katherine A. Martin
1873-1948
Katherine A. Martin
B:
1873
Fowler, Benton County, IN
D:
1948
Lafayette, Tippecanoe County, IN
Caroline A. Dickenson
1852-1926
Caroline A. Dickenson
B:
1852
Oneida County, NY
M:
9 Apr 1869
Reynolds, White County, IN
D:
1926
Jasper County, IN
Cynthia C. Russell
Abt 1826-
Cynthia C. Russell
B:
Abt 1826
Delia Maria Clark
1823-
Delia Maria Clark
B:
22 Jan 1823
Somers, Tolland County, CT
daughter Clark
1826-1826
daughter Clark
B:
6 Sep 1826
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Sep 1826
Julia Russell
Abt 1845-
Julia Russell
B:
Abt 1845
Somers, Tolland County, CT
C. Sanford Russell
Abt 1847-
C. Sanford Russell
B:
Abt 1847
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Ebenezer Russell
Abt 1849-
Ebenezer Russell
B:
Abt 1849
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Sarah Russell
Abt 1851-
Sarah Russell
B:
Abt 1851
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Delia Maria Clark
1828-
Delia Maria Clark
B:
22 Jan 1828
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Cyrus Russell
1819-1905
Cyrus Russell
B:
27 Feb 1819
Somers, Tolland County, CT
M:
10 Nov 1853
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
4 Oct 1905
Lucretia Colton Clark
1829-
Lucretia Colton Clark
B:
30 Dec 1829
Somers, Tolland County, CT
William Wallace Coomes
Abt 1825-
William Wallace Coomes
B:
Abt 1825
Somers, Tolland County, CT
M:
15 Jan 1851
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Ebenezer Bradford Clark
1834-
Ebenezer Bradford Clark
B:
7 Jul 1834
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Mary Bradford Colton
1832-1870
Mary Bradford Colton
B:
25 May 1832
Somers, Tolland County, CT
M:
Abt 1861
Philadelphia County, PA
D:
31 May 1870
Grace Clarke Pitkin
1869-
Grace Clarke Pitkin
B:
14 Mar 1869
Cerro Gordo County, IA
Edwin Sloan Tasker
Flavia Burt Clark
1836-1882
Flavia Burt Clark
B:
23 Dec 1836
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
5 Dec 1882
Reverend Caleb Johnson Pitkin
1812-1897
Reverend Caleb Johnson Pitkin
B:
4 Dec 1812
Vandalia, Fayette County, IL
M:
26 Sep 1866
D:
1897
Parents
Captain Gideon Colton
1763-1850
Lucretia Mary Woolworth
1765-1849
Delia Colton
1796-1842
Delia Colton
B:
23 Nov 1796
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Aug 1842
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Ebenezer Clark
1792-1850
Ebenezer Clark
B:
1 May 1792
Ellington, Tolland County, CT
M:
25 May 1820
D:
7 May 1850
Somers, Tolland County, CT