Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Ellen (Helen) Eyre
1820 - 1898 (77 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Rosetta Banks
1843-
Rosetta Banks
B:
3 Feb 1843
Dowsby, Lincolnshire, England
Frances Banks
-1911
Frances Banks
B:
South Creek, Sidney, Australia
D:
30 Jul 1911
Spry, Garfield County, UT
daugher Banks
Abt 1846-1848
daugher Banks
B:
Abt 1846
Sidney, New South Wales, Australia
D:
1848
Sarah Ann Banks
Abt 1846-
Sarah Ann Banks
B:
Abt 1846
Sidney, New South Wales, Australia
George Banks
Abt 1848-
George Banks
B:
Abt 1848
Sidney, New South Wales, Australia
Charlotte Banks
1850-
Charlotte Banks
B:
1850
Sidney, New South Wales, Australia
Ida Thersia Lowder
1899-1925
Ida Thersia Lowder
B:
21 Sep 1899
Parowan, Iron County, UT
D:
18 Aug 1925
Cedar City, Iron County, UT
Clayton Ellsworth Trimmer
1886-1978
Clayton Ellsworth Trimmer
B:
6 Jan 1886
East Berlin, Adams County, PA
M:
26 Sep 1919
Parowan, Iron County, UT
D:
21 Oct 1978
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
son Lowder
1900-
son Lowder
B:
19 Aug 1900
Parowan, Iron County, UT
Eva Lowder
1902-1902
Eva Lowder
B:
6 Feb 1902
Parowan, Iron County, UT
D:
25 Feb 1902
son Lowder
Walter Monroe Lowder
1904-1904
Walter Monroe Lowder
B:
11 Jun 1904
Parowan, Iron County, UT
D:
17 Jun 1904
son Lowder
son Lowder
Clarence Lowder
1912-1981
Clarence Lowder
B:
26 Oct 1912
Parowan, Iron County, UT
D:
25 Nov 1981
West Valley City, Salt Lake County, UT
Mona Eastwood
Ida Vivian Smith
1879-1961
Ida Vivian Smith
B:
29 Apr 1879
Silver Reef, Washington County, UT
D:
2 Nov 1961
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Lewis Monroe Lowder
1871-1953
Lewis Monroe Lowder
B:
25 Feb 1871
Parowan, Iron County, UT
M:
19 Oct 1898
Parowan, Iron County, UT
D:
29 Aug 1953
Parowan, Iron County, UT
Esther May Smith
1881-1958
Esther May Smith
B:
29 Apr 1881
Spry, Garfield County, UT
D:
27 Feb 1958
Panguitch, Garfield County, UT
John W. Bentley
Clella Dean Norton
1903-1994
Clella Dean Norton
B:
13 Mar 1903
Panguitch, Garfield County, UT
D:
3 Oct 1994
American Fork, Utah County, UT
Milo John Harris
1901-1978
Milo John Harris
B:
2 Jun 1901
Farmington, Davis County, UT
M:
7 Sep 1923
Junction, Piute County, UT
D:
3 Apr 1978
American Fork, Utah County, UT
John Afton North
1904-1964
John Afton North
B:
14 Oct 1904
Panguitch, Garfield County, UT
D:
13 Nov 1964
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Delores Nielsen
Eldora Price
1902-1947
Eldora Price
B:
6 Oct 1902
Junction, Piute County, UT
M:
6 Nov 1922
D:
16 Jan 1947
McGill, White Pine County, NV
Orlo Smith Norton
1907-1981
Orlo Smith Norton
B:
24 Aug 1907
Panguitch, Garfield County, UT
D:
16 Aug 1981
Mountain View, Uinta County, WY
Zelda May Westwood
1912-1999
Zelda May Westwood
B:
11 Jan 1912
Circleville, Piute County, UT
M:
1 Feb 1936
Richfield, Sevier County, UT
D:
8 Feb 1999
Ida May Norton
1912-1938
Ida May Norton
B:
16 Aug 1912
Panguitch, Garfield County, UT
D:
7 Jun 1938
John Jack Dawson Dickinson
1910-1989
John Jack Dawson Dickinson
B:
18 Jun 1910
Panguitch, Garfield County, UT
M:
22 Dec 1930
Panguitch, Garfield County, UT
D:
21 May 1989
Ethel Norton
1916-1986
Ethel Norton
B:
11 Jan 1916
Panguitch, Garfield County, UT
D:
21 Apr 1986
Morgan Leon Dalton
1912-1977
Morgan Leon Dalton
B:
27 May 1912
Circleville, Piute County, UT
M:
27 May 1937
Junction, Piute County, UT
D:
18 Sep 1977
Living
John Ira Norton
1875-1940
John Ira Norton
B:
10 Sep 1875
Panguitch, Garfield County, UT
M:
5 Nov 1900/1901
D:
10 Aug 1940
Junction, Piute County, UT
Albert Earl Smith
1904-1967
Albert Earl Smith
B:
14 Sep 1904
Panguitch, Garfield County, UT
D:
8 Sep 1967
Panguitch, Garfield County, UT
Amelia Deuel
1907-1979
Amelia Deuel
B:
13 Jun 1907
Escalante, Garfield County, UT
M:
31 Oct 1924
Junction, Piute County, UT
D:
16 Jul 1979
Santaquin, Utah County, UT
Madge Smith
1906-1947
Madge Smith
B:
4 Jun 1906
Panguitch, Garfield County, UT
D:
31 Jul 1947
Feramorz Ferry Brown
1901-1971
Feramorz Ferry Brown
B:
17 Nov 1901
Kanab, Kane County, UT
M:
17 Jul 1926
Kanab, Kane County, UT
D:
9 Sep 1971
Doyle Smith
1908-1985
Doyle Smith
B:
16 Oct 1908
Panguitch, Garfield County, UT
D:
29 Sep 1985
Nina Smith
1912-1940
Nina Smith
B:
3 Mar 1912
Panguitch, Garfield County, UT
D:
11 Sep 1939/1940
Ned Smith
1914-1966
Ned Smith
B:
3 Feb 1914
Panguitch, Garfield County, UT
D:
23 Mar 1966
Utah
Alta Lewis
1917-1974
Alta Lewis
B:
24 Feb 1917
Circleville, Piute County, UT
M:
1 Mar 1933
D:
20 Jun 1974
Ray Smith
1919-1980
Ray Smith
B:
5 Apr 1919
Panguitch, Garfield County, UT
D:
2 Nov 1980
Panguitch, Garfield County, UT
Delaliah Bridges
1921-2003
Delaliah Bridges
B:
9 Aug 1921
Circleville, Piute County, UT
M:
22 Jan 1940
Richfield, Sevier County, UT
D:
31 Oct 2003
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Joseph Albert Smith, Jr.
1882-1920
Joseph Albert Smith, Jr.
B:
17 Oct 1882
Parowan, Iron County, UT
D:
9 Jan 1920
Panguitch, Garfield County, UT
Rebecca Norton
1879-1960
Rebecca Norton
B:
29 Sep 1879
Panguitch, Garfield County, UT
M:
2 Nov 1903
Panguitch, Garfield County, UT
D:
5 Dec 1960
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Virgil Ellis Smith
1884-1956
Virgil Ellis Smith
B:
25 May 1884
Spry, Garfield County, UT
D:
11 Nov 1956
Clara Drusilla Riding
1889-1957
Clara Drusilla Riding
B:
13 Oct 1889
Panguitch, Garfield County, UT
M:
23 Mar 1908
D:
26 Mar 1957
Melvina Smith
Kenneth Draper Hansen, Sr.
Clinton Smith
1908-1979
Clinton Smith
B:
31 Jul 1908
Panguitch, Garfield County, UT
D:
22 Jan 1979
Santaquin, Utah County, UT
Maud Smith
1910-1986
Maud Smith
B:
31 Mar 1910
Panguitch, Garfield County, UT
D:
3 Jul 1986
Provo, Utah County, UT
Roscoe Kay
1905-1973
Roscoe Kay
B:
16 Dec 1905
Mona, Juab County, UT
M:
25 Oct 1928
Provo, Utah County, UT
D:
23 Mar 1973
Provo, Utah County, UT
Deverl Smith
1912-1980
Deverl Smith
B:
3 Mar 1912
Panguitch, Garfield County, UT
D:
26 Feb 1980
Grace, Caribou County, ID
Virginia Orvin
1917-1995
Virginia Orvin
B:
22 Mar 1917
Vineyard, Utah County, UT
M:
5 Feb 1948
Elko, Elko County, NV
D:
30 Nov 1995
Otto Smith
Glen Smith
1916-1964
Glen Smith
B:
24 Feb 1916
Junction, Piute County, UT
D:
25 May 1964
Donna Smith
Azariah (Asa) Smith
1885-1966
Azariah (Asa) Smith
B:
17 Oct 1885
Parowan, Iron County, UT
D:
26 Aug 1966
Santaquin, Utah County, UT
Evaline Norton
1885-1965
Evaline Norton
B:
13 Jun 1885
Panguitch, Garfield County, UT
M:
4 Mar 1905
Panguitch, Garfield County, UT
D:
7 Oct 1965
Payson, Utah County, UT
Wanda Benson
1905-1944
Wanda Benson
B:
9 May 1905
Parowan, Iron County, UT
D:
15 Oct 1944
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Leonard Willden
Abt 1901-
Leonard Willden
B:
Abt 1901
Parowan, Iron County, UT
M:
1 Mar 1921
Cecil Devar Holman
1908-1979
Cecil Devar Holman
B:
19 Mar 1908
Santaquin, Utah County, UT
M:
5 Feb 1938
Santaquin, Utah County, UT
D:
Mar 1979
Provo, Utah County, UT
Wayne William Benson
1907-1964
Wayne William Benson
B:
3 Mar 1907
Parowan, Iron County, UT
D:
8 Mar 1964
Spring Lake, Utah County, UT
Ella Ferne Cowan
1909-1952
Ella Ferne Cowan
B:
27 Mar 1909
Payson, Utah County, UT
M:
24 Aug 1928
Nephi, Juab County, UT
D:
30 Nov 1952
Payson, Utah County, UT
Charlotte Fern Daley
1905-1964
Charlotte Fern Daley
B:
4 May 1905
Payson, Utah County, UT
M:
17 Nov 1955
Payson, Utah County, UT
D:
19 Nov 1964
Utah
Carl William Benson
1910-2000
Carl William Benson
B:
27 Jul 1910
Panguitch, Garfield County, UT
D:
8 Oct 2000
Josephine Katherina Wirthlin
1903-1993
Josephine Katherina Wirthlin
B:
16 Jan 1903
Eureka, Juab County, UT
M:
26 Dec 1930
Payson, Utah County, UT
D:
25 Apr 1993
Fannie Lavina Smith
1888-1971
Fannie Lavina Smith
B:
9 May 1888
Spry, Garfield County, UT
D:
25 Oct 1971
Payson, Utah County, UT
William Sylvester Benson
Abt 1884-1929
William Sylvester Benson
B:
Abt 1884
Parowan, Iron County, UT
M:
10 Jun 1904
Parowan, Iron County, UT
D:
7 Jun 1929
Caliente, Lincoln County, NV
Dot Norton
Calvin Elmer Norton
1916-1961
Calvin Elmer Norton
B:
6 Dec 1916
Junction, Piute County, UT
D:
17 Aug 1961
Utah
Helen Adelaide Carter
1921-1957
Helen Adelaide Carter
B:
15 Dec 1921
Spring Lake, Utah County, UT
M:
27 Sep 1938
Santaquin, Utah County, UT
D:
30 Dec 1957
Payson, Utah County, UT
David Dee Norton
1918-1951
David Dee Norton
B:
6 Nov 1918
Junction, Piute County, UT
D:
10 May 1951
Clifford K. Norton
1921-1979
Clifford K. Norton
B:
8 Mar 1921
Panguitch, Garfield County, UT
D:
16 Dec 1979
Santaquin, Utah County, UT
Nellie Norton
1924-2006
Nellie Norton
B:
4 Jan 1924
Panguitch, Garfield County, UT
D:
23 May 2006
June Clifford Herbert
1922-1993
June Clifford Herbert
B:
23 Nov 1922
Benjamin, Utah County, UT
M:
25 Jun 1941
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
D:
16 Jul 1993
Elmer Norton
1892-1971
Elmer Norton
B:
24 May 1892
Panguitch, Garfield County, UT
M:
30 Jun 1914
Panguitch, Garfield County, UT
D:
29 Mar 1971
Santaquin, Utah County, UT
Sarah Alice Smith
1889-1914
Sarah Alice Smith
B:
9 Mar 1889
Spry, Garfield County, UT
D:
11 Jun 1914
Ira Bartlett Church
Abt 1889-
Ira Bartlett Church
B:
Abt 1889
M:
5 Mar 1907
William Jean Norton
1914-2003
William Jean Norton
B:
18 Feb 1914
Panguitch, Garfield County, UT
D:
12 Jun 2003
Chelan County, WA
Living
Reed Norton
Elsie (Elsa) Dean Smith
1893-1980
Elsie (Elsa) Dean Smith
B:
12 Dec 1893
Spry, Garfield County, UT
D:
12 Jan 1980
Utah
William Taylor Norton
1887-1955
William Taylor Norton
B:
24 Jul 1887
Panguitch, Garfield County, UT
M:
31 Dec 1909
D:
19 Aug 1955
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Joseph Ethington
-1967
Joseph Ethington
D:
1967
Candace Emily Smith
1895-1896
Candace Emily Smith
B:
28 May 1895
Spry, Garfield County, UT
D:
7 Apr 1896
Mary Ellen Banks
1855-1898
Mary Ellen Banks
B:
23 Dec 1855
Kyneton, Victoria, Australia
D:
13 Apr 1898
Parowan, Iron County, UT
Joseph Albert Smith
1844-1926
Joseph Albert Smith
B:
4 Sep 1844
Commerce (now Nauvoo), Hancock County, IL
M:
1877
Parowan, Iron County, UT
D:
5 Aug 1926
Sawtelle, Los Angeles County, CA
Frank B. Westbrook
Francis William Westbrook
1872-1948
Francis William Westbrook
B:
10 Apr 1872
D:
5 Jan 1948
Frances Emeline Barney
Frances Emeline Barney
M:
3 Jun 1907
Ellen Francetta Westbrook
1873-1939
Ellen Francetta Westbrook
B:
1873
D:
19 Jan 1939
Edmund Stevens
Edmund Stevens
M:
31 Dec 1902
Francis (Frank) Westbrook
1849-1874
Francis (Frank) Westbrook
B:
3 Jul 1849
Oakland, Brant, ON, Canada
M:
23 Nov 1869
Parowan, Iron County, UT
D:
22 Oct 1874
Parowan, Iron County, UT
William Ellis Banks
1857-1929
William Ellis Banks
B:
3 Apr 1857
San Bernardino, San Bernardino County, CA
D:
1 Jun 1929
Provo, Utah County, UT
Sarah Elizabeth Banks
1860-1938
Sarah Elizabeth Banks
B:
20 Dec 1860
Parowan, Iron County, UT
D:
29 Jan 1938
Parowan, Iron County, UT
John Bentley
John Bentley
M:
17 Nov 1881
Parowan, Iron County, UT
Lovina Moore Banks
1862-1928
Lovina Moore Banks
B:
10 Jan 1862
Parowan, Iron County, UT
D:
4 Jun 1928
Parowan, Iron County, UT
Parents
James Eyre
Ann Naylor
1796-1867
Ellen (Helen) Eyre
1820-1898
Ellen (Helen) Eyre
B:
23 Sep 1820
Dowsby, Lincolnshire, England
D:
9 Jul 1898
Parowan, Iron County, UT
William Ellis Banks
1819-1889
William Ellis Banks
B:
27 Jul 1819
Dowsby, Lincolnshire, England
M:
5 Apr 1841
Dowsby, Lincolnshire, England
D:
7 Jan 1889
Utah