Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Stephen Taylor
1794 - 1865 (71 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Hiram Taylor
1814-1885
Hiram Taylor
B:
16 Nov 1814
Elba, Genesee County, NY
D:
27 Jul 1885
Sugar Creek, Walworth County, WI
Mary Lura Barker
Mary Lura Barker
M:
22 May 1838
Batavia, Genesee County, NY
daughter Taylor
1820-
daughter Taylor
B:
1820
Elba, Genesee County, NY
Philena Taylor
Abt 1823-
Philena Taylor
B:
Abt 1823
Elba, Genesee County, NY
Emily Maretta Johnstun
1868-1926
Emily Maretta Johnstun
B:
10 Nov 1868
Spanish Fork, Utah County, UT
D:
28 Mar 1926
Joseph Delaney Bunce
1862-1927
Joseph Delaney Bunce
B:
16 Sep 1862
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
M:
14 Dec 1883
Sterling, Sanpete County, UT
D:
29 Dec 1927
Cyrenus Carlos Johnstun
1870-1939
Cyrenus Carlos Johnstun
B:
5 Oct 1870
Sterling, Sanpete County, UT
D:
20 Dec 1939
Roosevelt, Duchesne County, UT
Henrietta Amelia Bishop
Abt 1870-
Henrietta Amelia Bishop
B:
Abt 1870
Spanish Fork, Utah County, UT
M:
Abt 1891
Spanish Fork, Utah County, UT
Maud May Babcock
1877-1927
Maud May Babcock
B:
30 Sep 1877
Central, Sevier County, UT
M:
28 Sep 1897
Spanish Fork, Utah County, UT
D:
7 Jan 1927
Roosevelt, Duchesne County, UT
John Morris Johnstun
1873-1920
John Morris Johnstun
B:
30 May 1873
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
D:
28 Feb 1920
Bluebell, Duchesne County, UT
Florence Edith Powell
1878-1972
Florence Edith Powell
B:
30 Sep 1878
Salem, Utah County, UT
M:
28 Nov 1895
Sunnyside, Carbon County, UT
D:
23 Oct 1972
Long Beach, Los Angeles County, CA
Alzina Jannett Smithson
1887-1974
Alzina Jannett Smithson
B:
19 Nov 1887
Layton, Graham County, AZ
M:
23 Mar 1906
Price, Carbon County, UT
D:
24 Jul 1974
Bountiful, Davis County, UT
Royal A. Johnstun
1875-1898
Royal A. Johnstun
B:
5 Oct 1875
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
D:
5 Apr 1898
Jesse W. Johnstun
1877-1953
Jesse W. Johnstun
B:
26 Dec 1877
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
D:
20 Sep 1953
Willow Creek Canyon, Castle Gate, Carbon County, UT
Anna Blanch Andersen
1885-
Anna Blanch Andersen
B:
6 Feb 1885
Castle Dale, Emery County, UT
M:
5 Jun 1903
Price, Carbon County, UT
Hilder Wintergreen
Abt 1877-
Hilder Wintergreen
B:
Abt 1877
M:
Sep 1928
Jared Almond Johnstun
1880-1903
Jared Almond Johnstun
B:
3 Aug 1880
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
D:
20 Nov 1903
Hannah Anderson
1886-1953
Hannah Anderson
B:
29 Jun 1886
Castle Dale, Emery County, UT
M:
3 Aug 1903
Price, Carbon County, UT
D:
30 Jun 1953
Charles William Johnstun
1882-1955
Charles William Johnstun
B:
8 Oct 1882
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
D:
28 Feb 1955
Georgeanna Cecilia Downard
1885-
Georgeanna Cecilia Downard
B:
22 Nov 1885
Spring City, Sanpete County, UT
M:
22 Dec 1906
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
Lenora Johnstun
1886-1958
Lenora Johnstun
B:
21 Aug 1886
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
D:
23 Jan 1958
Sandpoint, Bonner County, ID
David Franklin Houskeeper
1879-1957
David Franklin Houskeeper
B:
5 Feb 1879
Payson, Utah County, UT
M:
27 Apr 1904
Mine Mile, Carbon County, UT
D:
27 Nov 1957
Sandpoint, Bonner County, ID
Emily Melissa Taylor
1851-1900
Emily Melissa Taylor
B:
1 May 1850/1851
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
D:
27 May 1900
Price, Carbon County, UT
George Don Carlos Johnstun
1847-1930
George Don Carlos Johnstun
B:
20 Sep 1847
Pisgah, Harrison County, IA
M:
9 Nov 1867
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
D:
30 Sep 1930
Price, Carbon County, UT
Cyrenus Almon Taylor
1850-1866
Cyrenus Almon Taylor
B:
5 Mar 1850
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
D:
2 May 1866
Ida Caroline Taylor
1873-1963
Ida Caroline Taylor
B:
28 Sep 1873
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
D:
6 Mar 1963
Orangeville, Emery County, UT
Arthur Andrew Van Buren
1869-1957
Arthur Andrew Van Buren
B:
13 Nov 1869
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
M:
13 Dec 1894
Manti Temple, Manti, Sanpete County, UT
D:
28 Jun 1957
Orangeville, Emery County, UT
William Henry Taylor
1876-1958
William Henry Taylor
B:
10 Apr 1876
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
D:
25 Sep 1958
Price, Carbon County, UT
Armeline Laramie
1879-1966
Armeline Laramie
B:
30 Jun 1879
Escalante, Garfield County, UT
M:
11 Oct 1900
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
D:
24 Oct 1966
Price, Carbon County, UT
John Hyrum Taylor
1879-1978
John Hyrum Taylor
B:
1 Feb 1879
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
D:
3 Sep 1978
Orangeville, Emery County, UT
Susannah Eliza Woodward
1881-1947
Susannah Eliza Woodward
B:
13 Feb 1881
Orangeville, Emery County, UT
M:
15 Nov 1899
D:
8 Jan 1947
Reah Moffitt Reid
Abt 1879-
Reah Moffitt Reid
B:
Abt 1879
M:
22 Apr 1950
Harold Taylor
1883-1960
Harold Taylor
B:
28 Feb 1883
Orangeville, Emery County, UT
D:
15 Mar 1960
Emily Eleanor Andersen
1885-1915
Emily Eleanor Andersen
B:
4 Jun 1885
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
M:
20 Feb 1907
D:
12 Sep 1915
Editha Williamet Clark
1886-1974
Editha Williamet Clark
B:
20 Jan 1886
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
M:
2 Sep 1916
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
13 Sep 1974
Vista, San Diego County, CA
Emily Taylor
1885-1977
Emily Taylor
B:
17 Oct 1885
Orangeville, Emery County, UT
D:
12 Mar 1977
Price, Carbon County, UT
Francis Emil Denison
1884-1965
Francis Emil Denison
B:
24 Jun 1884
Castle Dale, Emery County, UT
M:
12 Sep 1906
D:
9 Apr 1965
George Lee Taylor
1888-1970
George Lee Taylor
B:
11 Jan 1888
Orangeville, Emery County, UT
D:
25 Jan 1970
Orangeville, Emery County, UT
Francis Woodward
1893-1965
Francis Woodward
B:
16 Jun 1893
Orangeville, Emery County, UT
M:
7 Sep 1910
D:
30 Sep 1965
Jarred Leroy Taylor
1890-1950
Jarred Leroy Taylor
B:
8 Feb 1890
Orangeville, Emery County, UT
D:
3 Jun 1950
Orangeville, Emery County, UT
Della May Cox
1900-1964
Della May Cox
B:
9 Jan 1900
Ferron, Emery County, UT
M:
12 Mar 1919
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
D:
30 Mar 1964
Price, Carbon County, UT
Joseph Hyrum Taylor
1852-1932
Joseph Hyrum Taylor
B:
22 Oct 1852
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
D:
19 Oct 1932
Orangeville, Emery County, UT
Martha Ann Tatton
1854-1937
Martha Ann Tatton
B:
16 Oct 1854
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
M:
25 Nov 1872
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
17 Feb 1937
Orangeville, Emery County, UT
Esther Izenna Braithwaite
1874-1960
Esther Izenna Braithwaite
B:
5 Aug 1874
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
D:
14 Jul 1960
Phoenix, Maricopa County, AZ
George Walter Hoggan
1873-1942
George Walter Hoggan
B:
20 Oct 1873
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
M:
20 Jul 1898
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
D:
18 Jul 1942
Phoenix, Maricopa County, AZ
Malinda Braithwaite
1876-1952
Malinda Braithwaite
B:
28 Aug 1876
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
D:
May 1952
Henry Wellington Atwood
1875-
Henry Wellington Atwood
B:
5 Mar 1875
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
M:
6 Apr 1898
Joseph Henry Braithwaite
1878-1882
Joseph Henry Braithwaite
B:
30 Mar 1878
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
D:
24 Mar 1882
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
Sophronia Braithwaite
1881-
Sophronia Braithwaite
B:
23 Nov 1881
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
John Redd Emery
1870-1954
John Redd Emery
B:
16 Dec 1870
Quick City, Johnson County, MO
M:
23 Jun 1905
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
6 Jan 1954
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Harold Taylor Braithwaite
1885-1911
Harold Taylor Braithwaite
B:
8 Apr 1885
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
D:
8 May 1911
Alameda, Alameda County, CA
Amy Rozella Braithwaite
1888-1929
Amy Rozella Braithwaite
B:
9 Feb 1888
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
D:
27 Sep 1929
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Thomas Albert Fredriksen
1886-1970
Thomas Albert Fredriksen
B:
9 Oct 1886
Aarhus, Jutland, Denmark
M:
25 Apr 1911
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
4 Nov 1970
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Clara Melissa Braithwaite
1892-1958
Clara Melissa Braithwaite
B:
18 Aug 1892
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
D:
2 Aug 1958
Soren Niels Nielsen
1893-1968
Soren Niels Nielsen
B:
27 Oct 1893
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
M:
4 Sep 1912
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
D:
16 Feb 1968
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Edgar Braithwaite
1898-1898
Edgar Braithwaite
B:
5 Jan 1898
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
D:
2 Sep 1898
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
Esther Taylor
1855-1915
Esther Taylor
B:
25 Jan 1855
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
D:
19 Aug 1915
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
Joseph Smith Braithwaite
1845-1934
Joseph Smith Braithwaite
B:
23 Aug 1845
Kirkland, Kendal, Westmoreland, England
M:
28 Nov 1872
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
D:
26 Mar 1934
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
Mary Elizabeth Taylor
1875-1946
Mary Elizabeth Taylor
B:
11 Feb 1875
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
D:
2 Apr 1946
Charles Franklin Wilson
Abt 1874-
Charles Franklin Wilson
B:
Abt 1874
Utah
M:
Abt 1895
Utah
Edwin Leon Deaver
Abt 1875-
Edwin Leon Deaver
B:
Abt 1875
Charles Franklin Taylor
1877-1911
Charles Franklin Taylor
B:
19 Jan 1877
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
D:
25 Dec 1911
Price, Carbon County, UT
Lillia May Russell
1882-1966
Lillia May Russell
B:
20 Jan 1882
Gooseberry, Sevier County, UT
M:
29 Oct 1898
D:
9 Nov 1966
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Ada Clyde Taylor
1880-1956
Ada Clyde Taylor
B:
25 Sep 1880
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
D:
15 Mar 1956
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
James Harrison Russell
1880-1938
James Harrison Russell
B:
28 Aug 1880
Gooseberry, Sevier County, UT
M:
29 Oct 1898
Price, Carbon County, UT
D:
25 Jan 1938
Robert Hughes
Abt 1876-
Robert Hughes
B:
Abt 1876
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
Albert Thomas Taylor
1884-1940
Albert Thomas Taylor
B:
8 Sep 1884
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
D:
23 Dec 1940
Snowqualmie, King County, WA
Dora Babcock
1884-1945
Dora Babcock
B:
27 Nov 1884
Helper, Carbon County, UT
M:
8 Sep 1903
Vernal, Uintah County, UT
D:
13 Apr 1945
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Orson Reubin Taylor
1886-1953
Orson Reubin Taylor
B:
13 Jun 1886
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
D:
8 Feb 1953
Margarett Lyons
1903-1984
Margarett Lyons
B:
16 Mar 1903
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
M:
17 May 1920
Castle Gate, Carbon County, UT
D:
21 Nov 1984
Tooele, Tooele County, UT
Albert Taylor
1855-1928
Albert Taylor
B:
25 Jan 1855
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
D:
26 Jul 1928
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
Eliza Woolsey
1853-1895
Eliza Woolsey
B:
11 Sep 1853
Weber County, UT
M:
1876
D:
1 Oct 1895
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
Eva Taylor
1901-1968
Eva Taylor
B:
8 Jun 1901
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
D:
23 Oct 1968
Provo, Utah County, UT
Emil K. Nielsen
1897-1974
Emil K. Nielsen
B:
29 Jun 1897
Spring City, Sanpete County, UT
M:
1 Sep 1919
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
D:
17 Dec 1974
Provo, Utah County, UT
Howard Lawrence
Abt 1899-
Howard Lawrence
B:
Abt 1899
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
M:
Abt 1919
Utah
Eliza Black Demille
1866-1941
Eliza Black Demille
B:
27 Feb 1866
Weber County, UT
M:
7 Nov 1896
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
D:
26 Jul 1941
Weber County, UT
Cyrenus Henry Taylor
1826-1854
Cyrenus Henry Taylor
B:
30 Jul 1826
Elba, Genesee County, NY
D:
15 Nov 1854
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
Emily Hatch Smith
1832-1900
Emily Hatch Smith
B:
26 Jan 1832
Bodston, Otsego County, NY
M:
10 Apr 1849
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
24 May 1900
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
son Taylor
Abt 1828-
son Taylor
B:
Abt 1828
Elba, Genesee County, NY
Tryal Jackson
1869-
Tryal Jackson
B:
Mar 1869
Texas
Ada Jackson
1872-
Ada Jackson
B:
Aug 1872
Texas
J.N. Jackson
1876-
J.N. Jackson
B:
Dec 1876
Texas
Nevie Jackson
1878-
Nevie Jackson
B:
1878
Utah
Armena Jackson
1888-
Armena Jackson
B:
Aug 1888
Texas
C.H. Jackson
1891-
C.H. Jackson
B:
Aug 1891
Texas
Augusta Camilla Smith
1850-
Augusta Camilla Smith
B:
10 Mar 1850
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
John W. Jackson
1843-
John W. Jackson
B:
Nov 1843
Missouri
M:
Abt 1871
Stephen Azariah Smith
1851-1852
Stephen Azariah Smith
B:
16 Dec 1851
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
D:
30 Jan 1852
Samuel Smith
1853-Bef 1925
Samuel Smith
B:
22 Jul 1853
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
D:
Bef 1925
Maria Charlotte
1858-1919
Maria Charlotte
B:
1858
Jefferson County, OH
M:
28 Aug 1889
D:
13 Sep 1919
Fergus Falls, Otter Tail County, MN
Augusta Camilla Taylor
1833-1878
Augusta Camilla Taylor
B:
28 Jan 1833
Elba, Genesee County, NY
D:
22 Mar 1878
Elko, Elko County, NV
Azariah Smith
1826-1912
Azariah Smith
B:
1 Aug 1826
Boylston, Oswego County, NY
M:
10 Apr 1849
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
5 Sep 1912
John Franklin Lewis
1856-1865
John Franklin Lewis
B:
8 Sep 1856
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
D:
20 Mar 1865
Albert E. Lewis
1858-
Albert E. Lewis
B:
1 May 1858
Ephraim, Sanpete County, UT
Alice E. Lewis
1858-
Alice E. Lewis
B:
1 May 1858
Ephraim, Sanpete County, UT
Charles H. Lewis
1860-
Charles H. Lewis
B:
17 Nov 1860
Ephraim, Sanpete County, UT
Philena J. Lewis
1860-
Philena J. Lewis
B:
17 Nov 1860
Ephraim, Sanpete County, UT
David Lewis
1863-1863
David Lewis
B:
23 Jan 1863
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
D:
23 Jan 1863
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
Elizabeth Lewis
1864-
Elizabeth Lewis
B:
1 Sep 1864
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
William C. Lewis
1866-1881
William C. Lewis
B:
3 Oct 1866
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
D:
19 Apr 1881
Louis A. Lewis
1868-
Louis A. Lewis
B:
26 Dec 1868
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
Margaret H. Lewis
1872-
Margaret H. Lewis
B:
2 Jul 1872
Eureka, Eureka County, NV
Aurthur Lewis
1874-1875
Aurthur Lewis
B:
22 Jun 1874
Elko, Elko County, NV
D:
12 Sep 1875
Mable M. Lewis
1875-1876
Mable M. Lewis
B:
3 Dec 1875
Elko, Elko County, NV
D:
18 Jul 1876
John Lewis
1835-1878
John Lewis
B:
12 Mar 1835
Garmanhaw, Wales
M:
15 Mar 1855
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
D:
22 Mar 1878
Nora Marwick
1877-
Nora Marwick
B:
13 Jan 1877
Elko, Elko County, NV
Guy L. Flint
John Marwick
1848-1913
John Marwick
B:
15 Jun 1848
Tattenhall, Cheshire, England
M:
26 Dec 1876
Lamoille, Elko County, NV
D:
17 Jan 1913
Joseph Orson Taylor
1843-1867
Joseph Orson Taylor
B:
8 Jul 1843
Elba, Genesee County, NY
D:
22 Jul 1867
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
Mary Ann Wilkinson
Mary Ann Wilkinson
M:
1863
Jared Alvin Taylor
1845-1895
Jared Alvin Taylor
B:
26 Jan 1845
Elba, Genesee County, NY
D:
30 Jan 1895
Marysvale, Piute County, UT
Caroline Lucinda Oman
Elsie May Birdsall
Parents
Zeeb Taylor
1750-1825
Lydia Taylor
1760-1844
Stephen Taylor
1794-1865
Stephen Taylor
B:
1 Jul 1794
Scipio, Cayuga County, NY
D:
8 Oct 1865
Ft. Laramie, Goshen County, WY
Sophronia Tifft
Abt 1796-Bef 1834
Sophronia Tifft
B:
Abt 1796
Stephentown, Rensselaer County, NY
M:
Abt 1813
D:
Bef 1834
Elba, Genesee County, NY
Patty Barr
Martha Turner
Mary (Polly) King