Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Josiah Moody
1720 - 1794 (74 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Eliphaz Moody
1745-1752
Eliphaz Moody
B:
12 Nov 1745
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
15 May 1752
Sally Moody
1797-1835
Sally Moody
B:
1797
Bolton, Warren County, NY
D:
Nov 1835
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
George King Hitchcock
1791-Aft 1851
George King Hitchcock
B:
3 Jan 1791
Southwick, Hampden County, MA
M:
30 Dec 1813
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Aft 1851
Stillman Moody
1799-
Stillman Moody
B:
1799
Bolton, Warren County, NY
son Moody
Abt 1801-1812
son Moody
B:
Abt 1801
Bolton, Warren County, NY
D:
1812
Asenath Moody
1772-1812
Asenath Moody
B:
28 Dec 1772
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
6 Sep 1812
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Hezekiah Moody
1766-1812
Hezekiah Moody
B:
1766
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
M:
Abt 1795
D:
Dec 1812
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Philomelia Phimela Smith
1793-1831
Philomelia Phimela Smith
B:
31 Mar 1793
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
16 Jan 1831
Levi Wright
1793-
Levi Wright
B:
7 Jan 1793
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Clarissa Smith
1796-1830
Clarissa Smith
B:
9 Apr 1796
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
4 Jan 1830
Heman White
1792-
Heman White
B:
17 Apr 1792
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1 Feb 1814
Reuben Smith
1798-
Reuben Smith
B:
12 Aug 1798
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Lucy Witt
Polly Smith
1800-1860
Polly Smith
B:
8 Aug 1800
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1 Feb 1860
Alfred Judd
1798-
Alfred Judd
B:
3 Apr 1798
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
13 Oct 1822
Rebecca Smith
1803-1882
Rebecca Smith
B:
15 Aug 1803
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
10 Dec 1882
Nelson Smith
1801-1879
Nelson Smith
B:
18 May 1801
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
M:
20 Mar 1823
D:
13 Sep 1879
Nancy Smith
1809-1834
Nancy Smith
B:
11 Feb 1809
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
15 Dec 1834
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Noah Edwards
Maria Smith
1811-1843
Maria Smith
B:
22 Sep 1811
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
30 Dec 1843
Addison Burnett
1810-1894
Addison Burnett
B:
7 Jun 1810
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
27 Nov 1834
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
4 Jun 1894
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Asenath Mary Smith
1814-1860
Asenath Mary Smith
B:
13 Mar 1814
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
4 Feb 1860
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Almerin Daniel Miller
1813-1885
Almerin Daniel Miller
B:
21 Jan 1813
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
M:
7 May 1835
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
4 Oct 1885
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Polly Moody
1775-1845
Polly Moody
B:
1775
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
24 Jun 1845
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Selah Smith
1764-1825
Selah Smith
B:
21 May 1764
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
20 May 1792
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
23 Jan 1825
Freeman Moody
Abt 1776-
Freeman Moody
B:
Abt 1776
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
Quartus Moody
1803-1824
Quartus Moody
B:
13 Aug 1803
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
28 May 1824
Louisa Moody
1805-1825
Louisa Moody
B:
20 Oct 1805
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
30 Jan 1825
Festus Moody
1808-1832
Festus Moody
B:
29 May 1808
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
5 Sep 1832
Wells Moody
1811-1821
Wells Moody
B:
16 Aug 1811
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
4 Jun 1821
Heman Ebenezer Moody
1815-1885
Heman Ebenezer Moody
B:
27 Sep 1815
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Mar 1885
Electa Sophia Elder
1814-1841
Electa Sophia Elder
B:
30 Nov 1814
Chester, Hampden County, MA
M:
26 Apr 1841
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
2 Aug 1841
Chester, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Ann King
1822-1885
Sarah Ann King
B:
25 Oct 1821/1822
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 Jan 1844
D:
5 Mar 1885
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Heman Moody
1777-1826
Heman Moody
B:
27 Jul 1777
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
30 Jan 1826
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Electa Moody
1781-
Electa Moody
B:
30 Nov 1781
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
12 Jan 1802
daughter Yeomans
1797-1797
daughter Yeomans
B:
10 Aug 1797
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
11 Aug 1797
Stillman Yeomans
1804-
Stillman Yeomans
B:
10 Oct 1804
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
Sarah Holloway
1809-1844
Sarah Holloway
B:
22 Oct 1809
Conway, Franklin County, MA
M:
1828
Conway, Franklin County, MA
D:
22 Feb 1844
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
son Yeomans
1808-1808
son Yeomans
B:
29 Dec 1808
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
30 Dec 1808
Sarah Maria Yeomans
1810-1871
Sarah Maria Yeomans
B:
19 Apr 1810
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
26 Dec 1871
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Addison Graves
1806-1870
Addison Graves
B:
22 Aug 1806
Charlemont, Franklin County, MA
M:
29 Nov 1826
D:
11 Mar 1870
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Clarissa Moody
1779-1849
Clarissa Moody
B:
4 Oct 1779
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
7 Mar 1849
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
Jonathan Yeomans
1773-1840
Jonathan Yeomans
B:
28 Apr 1773
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
1796
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
15 Mar 1840
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
Mary Barentha Smith
1806-1841
Mary Barentha Smith
B:
2 Dec 1806
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
11 Aug 1841
James B. Wood, Jr.
1802-
James B. Wood, Jr.
B:
18 Nov 1802
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
2 Dec 1824
Chester, Hampden County, MA
Cordelia Smith
1808-1896
Cordelia Smith
B:
15 Aug 1808
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
15 Feb 1896
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Fuller, Jr.
1803-
Joseph Fuller, Jr.
B:
13 Jul 1803
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
25 May 1830
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Silas Moody Smith
1810-1887
Silas Moody Smith
B:
8 May 1810
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
12 Feb 1887
Theodosia Hunt
1811-
Theodosia Hunt
B:
3 Apr 1811
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
6 Jun 1832
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Asenath Smith
1812-1888
Asenath Smith
B:
8 Jul 1812
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
24 May 1888
Josiah White Smith
1819-1854
Josiah White Smith
B:
3 Jun 1819
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1 May 1854
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Jane Sophia Damon
1816-1898
Jane Sophia Damon
B:
22 Feb 1816
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
27 May 1841
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
9 Oct 1898
King
Abt 1825-1862
King
B:
Abt 1825
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Nov 1862
Rebecca Moody
1783-1821
Rebecca Moody
B:
28 Mar 1783
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
30 Nov 1821
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Colonel Horace Smith
1781-1862
Colonel Horace Smith
B:
16 Feb 1781
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
5 Mar 1805
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
11 Nov 1862
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Quartus Moody
1790-1792
Quartus Moody
B:
27 Oct 1790
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
17 Jan 1792
Josiah Moody
1748-1828
Josiah Moody
B:
7 Aug 1748
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
25 Oct 1828
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Elmer
1756-1835
Mary Elmer
B:
12 Dec 1756
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
Nov 1771
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
17 Apr 1835
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
Rebecca Moody
1750-1780
Rebecca Moody
B:
20 Jul 1750
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
12 Oct 1780
Parents
Captain Ebenezer Moody
1675-1757
Editha (Easther) Day
1677-1757
Josiah Moody
1720-1794
Josiah Moody
B:
1720
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Feb 1794
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Rebecca White
1724-1751
Rebecca White
B:
11 Mar 1724
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
17 Jan 1744/1745
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
17 Sep 1751
Fannie Wright
1799-1856
Fannie Wright
B:
5 Jun 1799
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
24 Apr 1856
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Captain Orange Hunter
1794-1864
Captain Orange Hunter
B:
17 Dec 1794
Wendell, Franklin County, MA
M:
2 Dec 1819
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
26 Jan 1864
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Justus Wright
1801-1856
Justus Wright
B:
18 Mar 1801
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
2 Dec 1856
Maria Prince
Abt 1805-
Maria Prince
B:
Abt 1805
Goshen, Hampshire County, MA
M:
24 Dec 1827
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Julia A. Wilder
Abt 1821-
Julia A. Wilder
B:
Abt 1821
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Abigail Wright
1803-1865
Abigail Wright
B:
17 Apr 1803
Whately, Franklin County, MA
D:
1865
Alanson Smith
1797-
Alanson Smith
B:
9 Nov 1797
Whately, Franklin County, MA
M:
13 Jan 1825
Massachusetts
Luther Wright
1805-1872
Luther Wright
B:
19 Feb 1805
Whately, Franklin County, MA
D:
22 Jan 1872
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
Mary Ann Gregg
1807-
Mary Ann Gregg
B:
25 Jul 1807
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
M:
3 Nov 1828
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
Edward Edwards Wright
1808-1863
Edward Edwards Wright
B:
29 Jan 1808
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
9 Sep 1863
Ashby, Middlesex County, MA
Mary Elizabeth Wilson
1812-1903
Mary Elizabeth Wilson
B:
14 Jul 1812
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
M:
2 Jun 1836
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
28 Jul 1903
Clarissa Wright
1815-1844
Clarissa Wright
B:
20 Mar 1815
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1 Jan 1844
Enfield, Hampshire County, MA
Stephen Joslyn
1812-
Stephen Joslyn
B:
19 Jan 1812
Ware, Hampshire County, MA
M:
20 Dec 1838
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Jane Wright
1820-1884
Jane Wright
B:
17 Apr 1820
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1884
Daniel Aldrich Wilson
1823-1904
Daniel Aldrich Wilson
B:
9 Apr 1823
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
M:
11 Jun 1844
Billerica, Middlesex County, MA
D:
1904
Justus Wright
1774-1855
Justus Wright
B:
12 Sep 1774
Chesterfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1850-1855
Abigail Ely
1777-1820
Abigail Ely
B:
16 Dec 1777
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
28 Jun 1798
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
25 Jul 1820
Billerica, Middlesex County, MA
Justus Wright Williams
1798-1875
Justus Wright Williams
B:
24 Apr 1798
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
29 Mar 1875
Oakville, Halton, ON, Canada
Nancy Elizabeth Aikman
1800-1837
Nancy Elizabeth Aikman
B:
1800
Ancaster Township, Wentworth, ON, Canada
M:
12 Dec 1822
Ancaster Township, Wentworth, ON, Canada
D:
1837
Elizabeth Hammill
1805-1887
Elizabeth Hammill
B:
1805
M:
4 Jun 1839
D:
11 May 1887
John Chester Williams
1800-1850
John Chester Williams
B:
10 Jun 1800
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1850
Lansing, Ingham County, MI
Charlotte Fitch
Lois Dickinson Williams
1802-1883
Lois Dickinson Williams
B:
8 Jun 1802
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
18 Sep 1883
Madison, Dane County, WI
Samuel Newell Smith
1796-1889
Samuel Newell Smith
B:
30 Oct 1796
Windsor, Windsor County, VT
M:
1824-1827
D:
24 Jun 1889
Madison, Dane County, WI
Dorcas Wright
1776-1802
Dorcas Wright
B:
26 Mar 1776
Chesterfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
8 Jun 1802
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Henry Dickinson Williams
1771-1833
Henry Dickinson Williams
B:
6 Oct 1771
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
18 Dec 1792
Randolph, Orange County, VT
D:
1833
Murray, Orleans County, NY
Andrew Wright
1778-1877
Andrew Wright
B:
17 Feb 1778
Chesterfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Oct 1877
Mary (Davis) Shaw
child Wright
1780-1780
child Wright
B:
26 Apr 1780
Chesterfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
27 Apr 1780
Fidelia Judd
1801-1802
Fidelia Judd
B:
13 Dec 1801
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
26 Sep 1802
Samuel Judd
1803-1805
Samuel Judd
B:
25 Jan 1803
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
17 Dec 1805
Fidelia Judd
1804-1846
Fidelia Judd
B:
15 May 1804
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
15 Apr 1846
Michigan
Alanson Dickinson
Abt 1799-1884
Alanson Dickinson
B:
Abt 1799
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1820
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
20 Apr 1884
Mundy Township, Genesee County, MI
Samuel Judd
1806-
Samuel Judd
B:
29 May 1806
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Julia Ann Swain
Abt 1810-
Julia Ann Swain
B:
Abt 1810
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1 Dec 1830
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
twin daughters Judd
1808-1808
twin daughters Judd
B:
12 Jan 1808
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
12 Jan 1808
Melissa Judd
1809-
Melissa Judd
B:
8 Jan 1809
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Asa Clark
Abt 1805-
Asa Clark
B:
Abt 1805
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
Nov 1827
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Dorcas Judd
1811-Aft 1860
Dorcas Judd
B:
5 Apr 1811
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Aft 1860
Josiah White Goodman
1809-Aft 1860
Josiah White Goodman
B:
12 Nov 1809
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
Nov 1827
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
Aft 1860
Andrew Wright Judd
1812-1823
Andrew Wright Judd
B:
29 Oct 1812
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
9 Jul 1823
Edwin Smith Judd
1814-1836
Edwin Smith Judd
B:
27 Sep 1814
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
29 Oct 1836
Daniel Austin Judd
1816-
Daniel Austin Judd
B:
16 Apr 1816
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Albert Wright Judd
1818-
Albert Wright Judd
B:
22 Jun 1818
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
George Judd
1820-1822
George Judd
B:
28 Apr 1820
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Apr 1822
Fidelia Wright
1781-1843
Fidelia Wright
B:
10 Mar 1781
Chesterfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
17 Jun 1843
Samuel Judd
1779-1825
Samuel Judd
B:
24 Apr 1779
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
23 Nov 1800
D:
2 Mar 1825
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
John Andie Wright
1783-
John Andie Wright
B:
25 Feb 1783
Chesterfield, Hampshire County, MA
Caroline Goodman
Abt 1779-
Caroline Goodman
B:
Abt 1779
Chesterfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
Abt 1800
Chesterfield, Hampshire County, MA
Adolphus Wright
1785-
Adolphus Wright
B:
13 Jun 1785
Chesterfield, Hampshire County, MA
Jerusha Warner
1785-1828
Jerusha Warner
B:
20 Jun 1785
Blackpole, Hampshire County, MA
M:
12 Nov 1806
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
17 Mar 1828
Sylvia Perry
1787-1867
Sylvia Perry
B:
14 Jan 1787
Marlborough, Middlesex County, MA
D:
19 Dec 1867
Dorcas Moody
1754-1798
Dorcas Moody
B:
8 Aug 1754
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
10 Jan 1798
Chesterfield, Hampshire County, MA
Justus Wright
1751-1791
Justus Wright
B:
5 Jan 1751
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
27 Jan 1774
Chesterfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
9 Dec 1791
London, Greater London, England
Caroline Stebbins
1802-1833
Caroline Stebbins
B:
18 Feb 1802
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
21 Jul 1833
Cattaraugus County, NY
Vine Plumb
1798-1881
Vine Plumb
B:
4 Jan 1798
Otto, Cattaraugus County, NY
M:
13 Jul 1826
D:
26 Jun 1881
Paris, Oneida County, NY
Sophrona Stebbins
1803-
Sophrona Stebbins
B:
11 Sep 1803
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
John Rice
Abt 1800-
John Rice
B:
Abt 1800
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
M:
Abt 1825
Lucinda Stebbins
1805-
Lucinda Stebbins
B:
21 Jul 1805
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Alpheus Winchester
-Abt 1801
Alpheus Winchester
M:
Abt 1824
D:
Abt 1801
Lockport, Niagara County, NY
Benjamin Kellogg Stebbins
1807-1879
Benjamin Kellogg Stebbins
B:
3 Mar 1807
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1879
Otto, Cattaraugus County, NY
Laura Howe
1809-1880
Laura Howe
B:
1809
Onondaga County, NY
M:
Abt 1835
Cattaraugus County, NY
D:
1880
Otto, Cattaraugus County, NY
Joseph Bardwell Stebbins
1809-1837
Joseph Bardwell Stebbins
B:
27 May 1809
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
14 May 1837
Caroline Bacon
Abt 1813-
Caroline Bacon
B:
Abt 1813
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
M:
Abt 1830
Sylvanus Morton Stebbins
1811-1836
Sylvanus Morton Stebbins
B:
11 Nov 1811
Onondaga County, NY
D:
1836
Mansfield, Cattaraugus County, NY
Dorcas Lyman Stebbins
1813-1841
Dorcas Lyman Stebbins
B:
15 Jul 1813
Onondaga County, NY
D:
2 Jun 1841
Alanson Bacon
Abt 1813-Aft 1880
Alanson Bacon
B:
Abt 1813
New York state
M:
Abt 1832
D:
Aft 1880
Eleroy, Stephenson County, IL
Philo Harison Stebbins
1817-1835
Philo Harison Stebbins
B:
25 Jan 1817
Onondaga County, NY
D:
1835
Mansfield, Cattaraugus County, NY
Edison Lyman Stebbins
1818-1901
Edison Lyman Stebbins
B:
24 Dec 1818
Onondaga County, NY
D:
Jan 1901
Oelwein, Jefferson Township, Fayette County, IA
Clarissa Babcock
1831-Aft 1880
Clarissa Babcock
B:
12 Jan 1831
Norwich, Windsor County, VT
M:
30 Jun 1857
Cattaraugus County, NY
D:
Aft 1880
Iowa
Francis Dwight Stebbins
1821-1895
Francis Dwight Stebbins
B:
2 Apr 1821
Onondaga County, NY
D:
3 Jul 1895
Mansfield, Cattaraugus County, NY
Loraine Babcock
1823-1900
Loraine Babcock
B:
3 Feb 1823
Norwich, Windsor County, VT
M:
13 Oct 1845
D:
3 Mar 1900
Mansfield, Cattaraugus County, NY
Lucinda Kellogg
1780-1834
Lucinda Kellogg
B:
4 May 1780
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1 Feb 1834
Mansfield, Cattaraugus County, NY
Deacon Sylvanus Stebbins
1778-1861
Deacon Sylvanus Stebbins
B:
27 Oct 1778
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
M:
4 Jun 1801
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
2 Aug 1861
Mansfield, Cattaraugus County, NY
Mercy Moody
1756-1827
Mercy Moody
B:
18 Oct 1756
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1 Aug 1827
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Benoni Kellogg
1752-1782
Benoni Kellogg
B:
3 Nov 1752
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
7 Jan 1782
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Jane Amelia Moody
1813-1875
Jane Amelia Moody
B:
24 Nov 1813
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
11 Mar 1875
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Harvey Montague
1809-
Harvey Montague
B:
30 Jan 1809
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
27 Jun 1834
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Ceylon Moody
1816-
Ceylon Moody
B:
6 Apr 1816
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Lucy Edwards
1817-
Lucy Edwards
B:
29 Jul 1817
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
23 Apr 1839
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Benoni Kellogg Moody
1786-1845
Benoni Kellogg Moody
B:
28 Sep 1786
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
30 Jan 1845
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Preston
1789-1841
Mary Preston
B:
16 Nov 1789
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
M:
13 Dec 1810
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
10 Oct 1841
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Sereno Moody
1817-
Sereno Moody
B:
26 Oct 1817
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Lois Hyde
1817-1866
Lois Hyde
B:
30 Apr 1817
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
M:
29 Nov 1849
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
19 Nov 1866
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Warren Moody
1819-1853
Warren Moody
B:
15 Nov 1819
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
26 Oct 1853
Rough and Ready, Nevada County, CA
Angeline M. Draper
1830-
Angeline M. Draper
B:
25 Feb 1830
Pelham, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1 Nov 1847
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Lurinda Moody
1833-1852
Lurinda Moody
B:
14 Jul 1833
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
2 Jan 1852
George Watson Moody
1839-
George Watson Moody
B:
17 Jan 1839
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Captain Enos Moody
1788-
Captain Enos Moody
B:
2 Oct 1788
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Pamma Smith
1795-1855
Pamma Smith
B:
20 Feb 1795
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1817
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
4 Mar 1855
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Catherine Mercy Moody
1827-
Catherine Mercy Moody
B:
22 Sep 1827
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
James Roberts Selman
1826-
James Roberts Selman
B:
10 Jun 1826
Wotton-under-Edge, Gloucestershire, England
M:
22 Oct 1850
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Helen Sophia Moody
1835-1871
Helen Sophia Moody
B:
25 Dec 1835
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
24 Oct 1871
Erastus Moody
1791-
Erastus Moody
B:
9 May 1791
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Tryphena Tuttle
1794-1868
Tryphena Tuttle
B:
21 Feb 1794
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1 Feb 1826
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
20 Aug 1868
Albert Moody
1821-
Albert Moody
B:
1 Apr 1821
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Grace Maria Stebbins
1821-
Grace Maria Stebbins
B:
3 Oct 1821
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
M:
19 Dec 1849
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Jotham Fayette Moody
1823-1850
Jotham Fayette Moody
B:
30 Nov 1823
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
30 Jul 1850
Mary Irene Moody
1831-1851
Mary Irene Moody
B:
12 May 1831
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
10 Oct 1851
Quartus Moody
1793-
Quartus Moody
B:
30 Aug 1793
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Towne
1799-
Mary Towne
B:
29 Nov 1799
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
M:
13 Apr 1820
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Justus Wright Moody
1795-
Justus Wright Moody
B:
24 Apr 1795
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Hannah Moody
1797-1819
Hannah Moody
B:
4 Jun 1797
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
8 Apr 1819
Obed Moody
1800-1836
Obed Moody
B:
13 Nov 1800
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
2 Oct 1836
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Carpenter
Abt 1804-
Sarah Carpenter
B:
Abt 1804
Vermont
M:
5 Mar 1834
Enos Moody
1753-1841
Enos Moody
B:
7 Apr 1753
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
26 May 1785
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
3 Oct 1841
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Dorcas Lyman
1728-1762
Dorcas Lyman
B:
1728
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1753
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
11 Nov 1762
Henry Clay Smith
1831-Abt 1861
Henry Clay Smith
B:
1831
Columbus, Franklin County, OH
D:
Abt 1861
Mary Bear
Abt 1831-
Mary Bear
B:
Abt 1831
Columbus, Franklin County, OH
M:
12 Feb 1860
Columbus, Franklin County, OH
Moody Smith
1833-Abt 1842
Moody Smith
B:
1833
Columbus, Franklin County, OH
D:
Abt 1842
Lucius Smith
1835-1865
Lucius Smith
B:
1835
Columbus, Franklin County, OH
D:
1865
Katharine Smith
1838-1926
Katharine Smith
B:
20 Sep 1838
Columbus, Franklin County, OH
D:
10 Dec 1926
Allston, Suffolk County, MA
Rudulph Bernhard Albert
1827-1883
Rudulph Bernhard Albert
B:
4 Jul 1827
Berlin, Brandenburg, Prussia
M:
29 Oct 1856
Washington, District of Columbia
D:
22 Apr 1883
Maysville, Mason County, KY
Sarah Smith
1841-Abt 1849
Sarah Smith
B:
1841
Columbus, Franklin County, OH
D:
Abt 1849
Helen Smith
1844-Abt 1852
Helen Smith
B:
1844
Columbus, Franklin County, OH
D:
Abt 1852
Susan Smith
1846-Abt 1856
Susan Smith
B:
1846
Columbus, Franklin County, OH
D:
Abt 1856
Jonathan Moody Smith
1796-1877
Jonathan Moody Smith
B:
July 1796
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
17 Jun 1877
Columbus, Franklin County, OH
Mary Lofland
1812-
Mary Lofland
B:
1812
Harrisonburg, Rockingham County, VA
M:
1830
Columbus, Franklin County, OH
Achsah Smith
1803-YOUNG
Achsah Smith
B:
30 Oct 1803
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
YOUNG
Lucius Smith
1803-
Lucius Smith
B:
30 Oct 1803
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Horace Smith
1803-YOUNG
Horace Smith
B:
30 Oct 1803
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
YOUNG
Sarah Moody
1764-1844
Sarah Moody
B:
16 Jul 1764
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
2 Feb 1844
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Asa Smith
1766-
Asa Smith
B:
6 Sep 1766
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
M:
3 Jul 1788
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Noah Goodman
1782-1783
Noah Goodman
B:
17 Jun 1782
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
12 Jan 1783
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Titus Goodman, Jr.
1785-1857
Titus Goodman, Jr.
B:
15 Aug 1785
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
30 Jul 1857
Clarissa Weller
Clarissa Dickinson
Abt 1789-
Clarissa Dickinson
B:
Abt 1789
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
Abt 1810
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Josiah White Goodman
1809-Aft 1860
Josiah White Goodman
B:
12 Nov 1809
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Aft 1860
Dorcas Judd
1811-Aft 1860
Dorcas Judd
B:
5 Apr 1811
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
Nov 1827
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
Aft 1860
Abigail Moody
1811-1832
Abigail Moody
B:
1 Jun 1811
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
12 May 1831
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
14 Oct 1832
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Edmund Otis Goodman
1813-1901
Edmund Otis Goodman
B:
28 Apr 1813
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
9 Jan 1901
St. Louis, St. Louis County, MO
Clarrissa Holmes
1819-1914
Clarrissa Holmes
B:
8 May 1819
Vernon, Oneida County, NY
M:
21 Sep 1843
Rochester, Monroe County, NY
D:
11 Feb 1914
Morris Heights, Morrisville, PA
Helen Maria Goodman
1817-
Helen Maria Goodman
B:
15 May 1817
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
William Pierson
Abt 1815-
William Pierson
B:
Abt 1815
M:
15 Jan 1838
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Henry Martyn Goodman
1823-1852
Henry Martyn Goodman
B:
11 Aug 1823
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
9 Sep 1852
Mary Fuller
Elizabeth Fuller
Abt 1826-
Elizabeth Fuller
B:
Abt 1826
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
Abt 1846
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Miller Judd
1825-1848
Mary Miller Judd
B:
9 Jan 1825
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Apr 1848
Harvey Goodman
1832-1837
Harvey Goodman
B:
5 Jun 1832
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
31 Aug 1837
Dr. Otis Goodman
1787-1861
Dr. Otis Goodman
B:
14 Apr 1787
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
3 Oct 1861
Maria White
1788-1853
Maria White
B:
27 Aug 1788
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
20 May 1808
D:
19 Feb 1853
Lowell Lonell Goodman
1789-1842
Lowell Lonell Goodman
B:
17 Aug 1789
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
18 Mar 1842
Lucy Merrill
1788-1853
Lucy Merrill
B:
22 Sep 1788
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
M:
23 Jun 1810
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
3 Apr 1853
Clarissa Goodman
1791-1874
Clarissa Goodman
B:
4 Aug 1791
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
25 Feb 1874
Percy Perez Porter Peck
Abt 1786-
Percy Perez Porter Peck
B:
Abt 1786
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
Abt 1812
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Harvey Goodman
1794-1826
Harvey Goodman
B:
12 Jan 1794
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
28 Dec 1826
Mary (Mrs. Goodman)
Abt 1798-
Mary (Mrs. Goodman)
B:
Abt 1798
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
Abt 1815
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Tally Goodman
1795-1795
Tally Goodman
B:
8 May 1795
D:
27 Jun 1795
George W. Goodman
1796-1866
George W. Goodman
B:
25 Jun 1796
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
21 Oct 1866
Experience Root
1806-
Experience Root
B:
16 Feb 1806
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
M:
29 Apr 1830
Josiah Moody Goodman
1798-1882
Josiah Moody Goodman
B:
20 Sep 1798
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
22 Jan 1882
Harriet Peck
1800-
Harriet Peck
B:
30 Mar 1800
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
Abt 1820
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Sally Maria Goodman
1800-1814
Sally Maria Goodman
B:
6 Dec 1800
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
6 Dec 1814
Walter Goodman
1803-1866
Walter Goodman
B:
8 Feb 1803
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
16 Apr 1866
Anna Merrill
1800-1876
Anna Merrill
B:
6 Apr 1800
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
M:
Abt 1824
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
14 Jul 1876
Holly Springs, Marshall County, MS
Eliza Goodman
1805-1810
Eliza Goodman
B:
22 Apr 1805
D:
4 Oct 1810
George Hosmer Graham
1830-1830
George Hosmer Graham
B:
June 1830
Rochester, Monroe County, NY
D:
3 Dec 1830
Mary Louisa Graham
1831-1908
Mary Louisa Graham
B:
Nov 1831
Rochester, Monroe County, NY
D:
Dec 1908
William James Graham
1833-1836
William James Graham
B:
Dec 1833
Rochester, Monroe County, NY
D:
18 Feb 1836
James Frank Graham
1838-1887
James Frank Graham
B:
May 1838
Monroe, Monroe County, MI
D:
1 Jun 1887
Los Angeles, Los Angeles County, CA
Sarah Norris
Abt 1838-1913
Sarah Norris
B:
Abt 1838
Cincinnati, Hamilton County, OH
M:
26 Jun 1861
Cincinnati, Hamilton County, OH
D:
30 Jun 1913
Rock Ford, Otero County, CO
Sarah Maria Graham
1840-1870
Sarah Maria Graham
B:
Sep 1840
Monroe, Monroe County, MI
D:
9 Feb 1870
Sarah Ann Goodman
1806-1888
Sarah Ann Goodman
B:
23 Nov 1806
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
9 Sep 1888
Toledo, Lucas County, OH
Hosmer Graham
1797-1855
Hosmer Graham
B:
26 Oct 1797
West Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
24 Dec 1828
Rochester, Monroe County, NY
D:
10 Nov 1855
Toledo, Lucas County, OH
Lieut. Titus Goodman
1763-1847
Lieut. Titus Goodman
B:
23 Oct 1763
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
Bef 1782
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
22 Feb 1847
Rochester, Monroe County, NY
Mary Woodward Taylor
1814-
Mary Woodward Taylor
B:
6 Nov 1814
Shelburne, Franklin County, MA
Reuben Hatfield
Reuben Hatfield
M:
2 Oct 1862
John Stoughton Taylor
1817-
John Stoughton Taylor
B:
6 May 1817
Shelburne, Franklin County, MA
Sybel Nims
1819-
Sybel Nims
B:
5 Sep 1819
Shelburne, Franklin County, MA
M:
18 Dec 1851
Lorinda Taylor
1820-1835
Lorinda Taylor
B:
1 Mar 1820
Shelburne, Franklin County, MA
D:
13 May 1835
Harriet Louisa Taylor
1825-
Harriet Louisa Taylor
B:
29 Jan 1825
Shelburne, Franklin County, MA
Marcus Barton
Marcus Barton
M:
Nov 1856
George Elias Taylor
1832-
George Elias Taylor
B:
12 Aug 1832
Shelburne, Franklin County, MA
Victoria Green
Lorinda Moody
1790-1865
Lorinda Moody
B:
14 Dec 1790
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
29 Sep 1865
Elias Taylor
1785-1849
Elias Taylor
B:
24 Jun 1785
Shelburne, Franklin County, MA
M:
11 Jan 1814
Shelburne, Franklin County, MA
D:
10 Jan 1849
Shelburne, Franklin County, MA
Eliphaz Moody
1792-1811
Eliphaz Moody
B:
17 Nov 1792
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
10 Oct 1811
Eliphaz Moody Ingraham
1820-1842
Eliphaz Moody Ingraham
B:
19 Aug 1820
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
27 Jan 1842
Warren Ingraham
1822-
Warren Ingraham
B:
9 Apr 1822
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Angeline Parker
Semantha Ingraham
1823-
Semantha Ingraham
B:
14 Dec 1823
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Austin Denision Smith
1825-
Austin Denision Smith
B:
10 Jun 1825
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
M:
15 Nov 1842
Stoughton Ingraham
1825-1826
Stoughton Ingraham
B:
17 Dec 1825
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
7 Sep 1826
Avis Lorinda Ingraham
1827-1881
Avis Lorinda Ingraham
B:
24 Jul 1827
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
29 Mar 1881
Barre, Worcester County, MA
Henry Pendleton
1822-1889
Henry Pendleton
B:
1 Oct 1822
Wales, Hampden County, MA
M:
22 Oct 1845
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
20 Jun 1889
Paxton, Worcester County, MA
Avis Stickney Moody
1794-1831
Avis Stickney Moody
B:
22 Sep 1794
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
12 Feb 1831
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Warren Ingraham
1793-1839
Warren Ingraham
B:
31 Oct 1793
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
5 Sep 1819
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
2 May 1839
Rebecca Allen Smith
1819-1883
Rebecca Allen Smith
B:
7 Apr 1819
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
3 Dec 1883
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Moses Gaylord
1815-1866
Moses Gaylord
B:
26 Feb 1815
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
6 Oct 1842
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
14 Dec 1866
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
child Smith
1821-YOUNG
child Smith
B:
7 Jan 1821
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
YOUNG
Edwin Smith
1822-1896
Edwin Smith
B:
26 Jun 1822
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
3 Jul 1896
Sarah Jane Wright
1824-1870
Sarah Jane Wright
B:
24 Feb 1824
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
26 Feb 1851
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Nov 1870
Hiram Smith, Jr.
1824-1890
Hiram Smith, Jr.
B:
24 Jul 1824
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
24 Mar 1890
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Harriet Sophia Coney
1827-1902
Harriet Sophia Coney
B:
2 Oct 1827
West Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
M:
17 Jan 1848
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
4 Oct 1902
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Jane Smith
1826-1892
Mary Jane Smith
B:
26 Dec 1826
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
29 Jul 1892
William Stacy
1820-
William Stacy
B:
4 Apr 1820
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
23 Feb 1848
Julia Avis Smith
1831-
Julia Avis Smith
B:
7 Feb 1831
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
John Lyman
1822-1859
John Lyman
B:
17 Apr 1822
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
M:
5 Sep 1850
D:
1 Mar 1859
Eliza Augusta Smith
1832-1868
Eliza Augusta Smith
B:
8 Dec 1832
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
22 Oct 1868
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Jotham Franklin Graves, Jr.
1827-1869
Jotham Franklin Graves, Jr.
B:
11 Dec 1827
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
15 Dec 1853
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
7 Sep 1869
Emily Wright Smith
1834-1872
Emily Wright Smith
B:
8 Jun 1834
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
29 Oct 1872
Josiah Moody Smith
1837-1839
Josiah Moody Smith
B:
21 Nov 1837
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
8 Sep 1839
Mary (Polly) Bartlett Moody
1796-
Mary (Polly) Bartlett Moody
B:
13 Aug 1796
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Hiram Smith
1793-
Hiram Smith
B:
23 Sep 1793
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
2 Jun 1817
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Josiah Moody
1798-1839
Josiah Moody
B:
5 Sep 1798
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
20 Feb 1839
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Electa Goodale
1808-1839
Electa Goodale
B:
12 May 1808
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
M:
15 Jan 1832
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1 Feb 1839
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Stoughton Moody
1802-1803
Stoughton Moody
B:
17 Mar 1802
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
15 Sep 1803
Edward Lowell Smith
1828-1907
Edward Lowell Smith
B:
9 Oct 1828
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
16 Jul 1907
Adeline Beulah Magrannis
1840-1914
Adeline Beulah Magrannis
B:
2 Feb 1840
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
24 Dec 1862
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
27 Aug 1914
Henry Stoughton Smith
1830-
Henry Stoughton Smith
B:
27 Aug 1830
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Ann Maria Judd
Harriet Jane Smith
1834-
Harriet Jane Smith
B:
17 Dec 1834
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
David Lyman
1835-1889
David Lyman
B:
1835
D:
1889
Emma Moody Smith
1837-1920
Emma Moody Smith
B:
7 Jun 1837
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
14 Dec 1920
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
William S. Witherell
William S. Witherell
M:
4 Apr 1861
Charles Emery Smith
1842-1843
Charles Emery Smith
B:
Aug 1842
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
25 Mar 1843
Harriet Moody
1804-1884
Harriet Moody
B:
29 Jan 1804
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
13 Aug 1884
Harry Smith
1799-1886
Harry Smith
B:
11 Feb 1799
M:
20 Dec 1827
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
24 Mar 1886
Silas Andre Smith
1836-1874
Silas Andre Smith
B:
26 Aug 1836
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
7 May 1874
Martha Louisa Smith
1840-1857
Martha Louisa Smith
B:
1 May 1840
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
30 Aug 1857
Mary Elizabeth Smith
1840-
Mary Elizabeth Smith
B:
1 May 1840
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Eliphaz Moody Smith
1844-1889
Eliphaz Moody Smith
B:
5 Apr 1844
Port Ontario, Oswego County, NY
D:
27 Mar 1889
Olive Moody
1806-
Olive Moody
B:
30 Jun 1806
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Silas Allen Smith
1813-
Silas Allen Smith
B:
11 Dec 1813
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
5 Nov 1835
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Roxana White Smith
1841-
Roxana White Smith
B:
20 Feb 1841
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Stickney Smith
1842-
Mary Stickney Smith
B:
28 Jul 1842
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Josiah Moodh Smith
1844-1845
Josiah Moodh Smith
B:
17 Oct 1844
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
14 Aug 1845
Ella Maria Smith
1846-
Ella Maria Smith
B:
4 Aug 1846
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
George Blossom Kellogg
1840-1898
George Blossom Kellogg
B:
5 Mar 1840
Geneva, Ontario County, NY
M:
27 Feb 1867
D:
23 Sep 1898
Geneva, Ontario County, NY
Emeline Moody
1808-1856
Emeline Moody
B:
29 Oct 1808
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
28 Jul 1856
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Edmund Smith
1811-
Edmund Smith
B:
13 Jan 1811
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
12 Dec 1839
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Colonel Eliphaz Moody
1766-1853
Colonel Eliphaz Moody
B:
20 Sep 1766
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
4 Apr 1853
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Polly Stickney
1768-1842
Mary Polly Stickney
B:
5 Jun 1768
Stoughton, Norfolk County, MA
M:
18 Mar 1789
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
6 Jul 1842
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Gilbert Grant Moody
1816-
Gilbert Grant Moody
B:
23 Jan 1816
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
Harriet Anderson
Abt 1820-
Harriet Anderson
B:
Abt 1820
M:
14 Nov 1842
Athens, Windham County, VT
Otis Moody
1818-1850
Otis Moody
B:
3 Mar 1818
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Jun 1850
Eliza Ann Moody
1821-
Eliza Ann Moody
B:
20 Jul 1821
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
Sylvester Moody
1797-
Sylvester Moody
B:
2 May 1797
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Amy French Dexter
1793-1827
Amy French Dexter
B:
20 Aug 1793
Cumberland, Providence County, RI
M:
1815
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Jul 1827
Helen Maria Moody
1837-1865
Helen Maria Moody
B:
26 May 1837
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
29 Nov 1865
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Henry Martin Blackmer
1834-1907
Henry Martin Blackmer
B:
13 Sep 1834
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
7 Aug 1856
D:
9 Mar 1907
Windsor Locks, Hartford County, CT
Mary Cowan
1802-
Mary Cowan
B:
21 Nov 1802
Chesterfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
9 Mar 1831
Elizur Spencer Moody
1826-
Elizur Spencer Moody
B:
13 Feb 1826
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Adeline Eno
Abt 1830-
Adeline Eno
B:
Abt 1830
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
1850
Sophia A. Moody
1828-
Sophia A. Moody
B:
2 Oct 1828
South Hadley Falls, Hampshire County, MA
James Thaddeus Sheldon
1827-1886
James Thaddeus Sheldon
B:
3 Feb 1827
Southampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
Nov 1849
Southampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
31 Aug 1886
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Stillman Moody
1830-1887
Stillman Moody
B:
15 Dec 1830
South Hadley Falls, Hampshire County, MA
D:
16 May 1887
Jane Jenks
Abt 1834-
Jane Jenks
B:
Abt 1834
South Hadley Falls, Hampshire County, MA
Julia Moody
1832-1838
Julia Moody
B:
26 Dec 1832
South Hadley Falls, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Aug 1838
Abigail Brainard Moody
1833-
Abigail Brainard Moody
B:
22 Oct 1833
South Hadley Falls, Hampshire County, MA
Sylvester Moody
1835-1836
Sylvester Moody
B:
Dec 1835
South Hadley Falls, Hampshire County, MA
D:
May 1836
Stillman Moody
1799-1835
Stillman Moody
B:
4 Apr 1799
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
24 Apr 1835
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Fanny Susan Brainerd
1799-1839
Fanny Susan Brainerd
B:
13 Oct 1799
Haddam Neck, Middlesex County, CT
M:
Apr 1825
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
12 Dec 1839
Otis Moody
1802-1819
Otis Moody
B:
6 Aug 1802
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
25 Mar 1819
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
Julia Moody
1805-
Julia Moody
B:
20 May 1805
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Justin Day
1803-1837
Justin Day
B:
26 Oct 1803
Greenfield, Ulster County, NY
M:
1 Mar 1825
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
19 Feb 1837
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
John Densmore Crowford
1803-1840
John Densmore Crowford
B:
13 May 1803
Northumberland, Coos County, NH
M:
19 Sep 1839
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
18 May 1840
Quartus Judd
1803-
Quartus Judd
B:
16 Oct 1803
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
13 Jan 1842
Chester, Hampden County, MA
Alfred Moody
1808-1844
Alfred Moody
B:
7 Nov 1808
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
8 Feb 1844
William Moody
1813-
William Moody
B:
2 Sep 1813
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Betsey Perdeu
Abt 1813-
Betsey Perdeu
B:
Abt 1813
M:
17 Jan 1856
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Julia Eliza Luey
1845-1905
Julia Eliza Luey
B:
21 Aug 1845
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
6 May 1905
Fred T. Stevens
Fred T. Stevens
M:
1 Oct 1873
Henry Clinton Luey
1847-
Henry Clinton Luey
B:
8 Apr 1847
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Maggie Barnes
Maggie Barnes
M:
8 Feb 1869
Martha Ellen Luey
1850-
Martha Ellen Luey
B:
24 Nov 1850
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Charles P. Parish
Charles P. Parish
M:
27 Dec 1881
Lizzie Adelade Luey
1853-1865
Lizzie Adelade Luey
B:
18 Jan 1853
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
24 Jul 1865
Willie Dexter Luey
1855-
Willie Dexter Luey
B:
6 Apr 1855
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Emma C. Allen
Emma C. Allen
M:
15 Sep 1880
Lester Albert Luey
1857-
Lester Albert Luey
B:
12 May 1857
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Anna N. Dillingham
Anna N. Dillingham
M:
26 Jun 1883
Mary Moody
1818-1883
Mary Moody
B:
21 Jul 1818
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Apr 1883
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Lester Lyman (Luey) Lucy
1819-1903
Lester Lyman (Luey) Lucy
B:
1 Feb 1819
Rochester, Strafford County, NH
M:
8 Feb 1844
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
20 May 1903
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Sylvester Moody
1771-1839
Sylvester Moody
B:
20 May 1771
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
5 Nov 1839
South Hadley Falls, Hampshire County, MA
Rhoda Day
1774-1841
Rhoda Day
B:
18 Dec 1774
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
11 Jan 1796
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
17 May 1841
South Hadley Falls, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Clark
1728-1810
Sarah Clark
B:
1728
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
6 Oct 1763
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
11 Mar 1810
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA