Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Thomas Day
1674 - 1724 (50 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Thomas Day
1699-1729
Thomas Day
B:
8 Jun 1699
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Oct 1729
Sarah Barnes
-1726
Sarah Barnes
M:
June 1722
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Mar 1726
Colchester, New London County, CT
Dorcas Hart
1750-1750
Dorcas Hart
B:
17 May 1750
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
2 Jun 1750
Hannah Hart
1751-1753
Hannah Hart
B:
23 Feb 1751
Worthington, Tolland County, CT
D:
25 Jun 1753
Asahel Hart, Sr.
1754-
Asahel Hart, Sr.
B:
12 May 1754
Worthington, Tolland County, CT
D:
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
Anna Kilbourn
1759-1803
Anna Kilbourn
B:
24 Dec 1759
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
M:
5 Nov 1778
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Feb 1803
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
Chloe Booth
1763-1807
Chloe Booth
B:
1763
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
M:
11 Jan 1804
Northington, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Feb 1807
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
Prudence (widow) Gridley Peck
1765-1852
Prudence (widow) Gridley Peck
B:
1765
M:
29 Jul 1807
Connecticut
D:
2 Oct 1852
Avon, Hartford County, CT
Ann Hart
1756-1839
Ann Hart
B:
21 Jul 1756
Northington, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Sep 1839
Northington, Hartford County, CT
Lott Thompson
1752-1836
Lott Thompson
B:
4 May 1752
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1778
D:
7 Mar 1836
Joseph Hart
1759-1777
Joseph Hart
B:
29 Jul 1759
Worthington, Tolland County, CT
D:
10 Feb 1777
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Bethel Hart
1762-1824
Bethel Hart
B:
28 Nov 1762
Worthington, Tolland County, CT
D:
25 Dec 1824
Huldah Steele
1768-1810
Huldah Steele
B:
1768
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
M:
24 Jun 1784
Avon, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Sep 1810
Avon, Hartford County, CT
Nancy (widow) Seeley
Abt 1790-1850
Nancy (widow) Seeley
B:
Abt 1790
Rocky Hill, Hartford County, CT
M:
16 May 1811
D:
8 Jun 1850
Huldah Steele
1768-1810
Huldah Steele
B:
1768
D:
28 Sep 1810
Avon, Hartford County, CT
Azubah Hart
1765-
Azubah Hart
B:
28 Sep 1765
Worthington, Tolland County, CT
Eben Thompson
Abt 1761-
Eben Thompson
B:
Abt 1761
Ezra Hart
1768-
Ezra Hart
B:
5 Oct 1768
Worthington, Tolland County, CT
Anne Barnes
1727-1786
Anne Barnes
B:
24 Aug 1727
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Feb 1786
Connecticut
Joseph Hart
1723-1777
Joseph Hart
B:
1 Oct 1723
Northington, Hartford County, CT
M:
29 Jun 1749
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
16 Feb 1777
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Gamaliel Barnes
1757-1853
Gamaliel Barnes
B:
1757
D:
5 Feb 1853
Hannah Harris
1763-1829
Hannah Harris
B:
16 Sep 1763
D:
1829
Nathaniel Harris Barnes
1729-1826
Nathaniel Harris Barnes
B:
15 Apr 1729
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Nov 1826
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Living
Phineas Barnes, II
1756-1828
Phineas Barnes, II
B:
9 Aug 1756
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Sep 1828
Oran, Onondaga County, NY
Mary Lynch
1760-1842
Mary Lynch
B:
1 Dec 1760
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
M:
10 Dec 1778
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
12 Dec 1842
Oran, Onondaga County, NY
Lemuel Barnes
1757-1804
Lemuel Barnes
B:
30 Jan 1757
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1804
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Rebecca Bement
1762-Abt 1830
Rebecca Bement
B:
10 Mar 1762
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
1779
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
Abt 1830
Marathon, Cortland County, NY
Roswell Russell Barnes
1759-1824
Roswell Russell Barnes
B:
2 Jan 1759
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Jan 1824
Pompey, Onondaga County, NY
Candace Wright Hart
1758-Abt 1788
Candace Wright Hart
B:
8 Feb 1758
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
M:
26 Apr 1781
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
Abt 1788
Onondaga County, NY
Hannah Wright Dickinson
1758-1806
Hannah Wright Dickinson
B:
1758
M:
6 Feb 1797
New Hartford, Oneida County, NY
D:
16 Jul 1806
Bridgeport, Madison County, NY
Hannah Russell
1766-1811
Hannah Russell
B:
1766
M:
Aft 16 Jul 1806
Sullivan, Madison County, NY
D:
15 Jan 1811
Bridgeport, Madison County, NY
Sarah Root
1769-1833
Sarah Root
B:
1769
Southington, Hartford County, CT
M:
3 Mar 1811
Paris, Oneida County, NY
D:
17 Mar 1833
Bridgeport, Madison County, NY
Asa Barnes
1760-1824
Asa Barnes
B:
23 Sep 1760
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Jan 1824
Oran, Onondaga County, NY
Mary (Polly) Day
1768-1825
Mary (Polly) Day
B:
1768
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Oct 1825
Oran, Onondaga County, NY
Thomas Barnes
1762-1808
Thomas Barnes
B:
14 Mar 1762
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1808
Niagara County, NY
Sylvia Taylor Robinson
1772-1850
Sylvia Taylor Robinson
B:
1772
Southington, Hartford County, CT
M:
1797
Pompey, Onondaga County, NY
D:
3 Apr 1850
Appleton Barnes
1764-1833
Appleton Barnes
B:
7 Sep 1764
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Nov 1833
New Boston, Madison County, NY
Abigail Nabby Eaton
1771-1832
Abigail Nabby Eaton
B:
13 Apr 1771
Norage, Hartford County, CT
M:
11 Nov 1789
Massachusetts
D:
21 Jan 1832
Syracuse, Onondaga County, NY
Irene Barnes
1765-
Irene Barnes
B:
1765
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
Pompey, Onondaga County, NY
Samuel Binn Rice
1761-
Samuel Binn Rice
B:
1761
Pompey, Onondaga County, NY
M:
26 Nov 1782
Massachusetts
D:
Manlius, Onondaga County, NY
Lovina Barnes
1767-1847
Lovina Barnes
B:
10 Mar 1767
Great Barrington, Berkshire County, MA
D:
30 Mar 1847
Oran, Onondaga County, NY
Ebenezer Punderson Avery
1765-1840
Ebenezer Punderson Avery
B:
21 May 1765
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
15 Dec 1786
Great Barrington, Berkshire County, MA
D:
10 Sep 1840
Great Barrington, Berkshire County, MA
Phebe Barnes
1769-1855
Phebe Barnes
B:
May 1769
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Sep 1855
Pavilion, Genesee County, NY
Joseph Herring
Abt 1765-
Joseph Herring
B:
Abt 1765
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Mark St. John
Abt 1768-Abt 1834
Mark St. John
B:
Abt 1768
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
Abt 1834
Pavilion, Genesee County, NY
William Barnes
1771-1815
William Barnes
B:
26 Dec 1771
West Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
5 Dec 1815
Pompey, Onondaga County, NY
Sarah (Root) Willard
1769-1823
Sarah (Root) Willard
B:
17 Sep 1769
Pompey, Onondaga County, NY
M:
12 Oct 1794
West Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
11 Nov 1823
Lucy Barnes
1774-1834
Lucy Barnes
B:
2 Nov 1774
West Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
8 Dec 1834
Bradford, Merrimack County, NH
Samuel Bement
1768-1837
Samuel Bement
B:
8 Feb 1768
Great Barrington, Berkshire County, MA
M:
4 Jun 1793
Great Barrington, Berkshire County, MA
D:
31 Mar 1837
Bradford, Merrimack County, NH
Truelove (Freelove) Barnes
1776-1822
Truelove (Freelove) Barnes
B:
1776
West Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
1822
Tunbridge, Orange County, VT
Silas Bement
1775-1852
Silas Bement
B:
30 Apr 1775
Lenox, Berkshire County, MA
M:
28 Apr 1798
Tunbridge, Orange County, VT
D:
8 Feb 1852
Tunbridge, Orange County, VT
Samuel Bement
1768-1837
Samuel Bement
B:
8 Feb 1768
Great Barrington, Berkshire County, MA
D:
31 Mar 1837
Bradford, Merrimack County, NH
Captain Phineas Barnes
1730-1795
Captain Phineas Barnes
B:
7 Jul 1730
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Sep 1795
Great Barrington, Berkshire County, MA
Phoebe Bement
1734-1815
Phoebe Bement
B:
22 Jan 1734
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
1755
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1815
Pompey, Onondaga County, NY
Abiah Barnes
1765-1827
Abiah Barnes
B:
27 Apr 1765
Long Hill, Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1827
Phelps Township, Ontario County, NY
Moses Lucas, Jr.
1753-1829
Moses Lucas, Jr.
B:
16 Dec 1753
Long Hill, Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
27 Jan 1780
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Nov 1829
Phelps, Ontario County, NY
Captain Jabez Barnes
1730-1780
Captain Jabez Barnes
B:
1730
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1780
at sea, West Indies
Martha Adkins
1736-1834
Martha Adkins
B:
17 Jul 1736
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
23 Mar 1758
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1834
Long Hill, Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Irene Barnes
1733-1751
Irene Barnes
B:
14 Jan 1733
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Nov 1751
Phineas Penfield, Sr.
1756-1834
Phineas Penfield, Sr.
B:
6 Jun 1756
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
28 Mar 1834
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
Lucy Osgood
1757-1832
Lucy Osgood
B:
5 May 1757
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
M:
9 Apr 1778
Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Nov 1832
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Lydia Penfield
1758-1856
Lydia Penfield
B:
19 Aug 1758
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1856
Jeremiah Osgood, Jr.
1755-1816
Jeremiah Osgood, Jr.
B:
5 Jul 1755
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
9 Apr 1778
Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Apr 1816
Nathaniel Churchill, Jr.
1756-1835
Nathaniel Churchill, Jr.
B:
2 Mar 1756
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
2 Apr 1783
Connecticut
D:
22 Mar 1835
Nathaniel Penfield
1760-1838
Nathaniel Penfield
B:
14 Nov 1760
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
6 Feb 1838
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
Eunice Kelsey
1757-1822
Eunice Kelsey
B:
22 Aug 1757
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
22 Oct 1780
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Jan 1822
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
Polly Webb
Abt 1762-1857
Polly Webb
B:
Abt 1762
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
3 Oct 1822
Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Feb 1857
Rebecca Lurena (Rena) Penfield
1763-1838
Rebecca Lurena (Rena) Penfield
B:
10 May 1763
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Apr 1838
Hartford County, CT
William Steele
1757-1825
William Steele
B:
1757
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
M:
26 Oct 1780
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Nov 1825
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
Amelia Penfield
1766-
Amelia Penfield
B:
26 May 1766
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Dickinson
1751-1793
Samuel Dickinson
B:
1751
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
16 Nov 1786
Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Dec 1793
Hartford County, CT
Eben Thompson
Abt 1762-1843
Eben Thompson
B:
Abt 1762
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
23 Jan 1804
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Dec 1843
Benjamin Steele
Abt 1762-
Benjamin Steele
B:
Abt 1762
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
26 Nov 1827
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Penfield
1769-1840
Elizabeth Penfield
B:
1769
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
28 Feb 1840
Otsego, Otsego County, NY
Elisha Savage
1767-1845
Elisha Savage
B:
14 Apr 1767
Cromwell, Middlesex County, CT
M:
29 Oct 1789
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Mar 1845
Jacksonville, Tompkins County, NY
Phebe Penfield
Abt 1772-
Phebe Penfield
B:
Abt 19 Aug 1772
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Gladden
1785-1819
Samuel Gladden
B:
1785
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
M:
Bef 1811
D:
May 1819
sea
Roger Hart
1765-
Roger Hart
B:
1765
Hartford County, CT
M:
24 Oct 1824
Hartford County, CT
Sylvia Penfield
1774-1852
Sylvia Penfield
B:
June 1774
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Oct 1852
St. Mary's, Auglaize County, OH
James Hart
1773-1813
James Hart
B:
22 May 1773
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
M:
2 Jun 1793
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Mar 1813
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
John Wyart
Abt 1770-
John Wyart
B:
Abt 1770
Wolcott, New Haven County, CT
M:
7 Jan 1818
Hartford County, CT
Lydia Barnes
1735-1831
Lydia Barnes
B:
13 Jan 1735
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Mar 1831
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Penfield, Jr.
1732-1777
Nathaniel Penfield, Jr.
B:
6 Apr 1732
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
9 Jan 1755
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 May 1777
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
Jeremiah Hubbard Osgood
1732-1816
Jeremiah Hubbard Osgood
B:
5 Feb 1732
M:
23 Apr 1778
D:
6 Apr 1816
Martin Porter
1759-1843
Martin Porter
B:
24 Feb 1759
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Jun 1843
New Hartford, Oneida County, NY
Mary Wright
1768-1843
Mary Wright
B:
1767-1768
Paris, Oneida County, NY
M:
20 May 1816
Paris, Oneida County, NY
D:
20 Jun 1843
Oneida County, NY
Sibbel (Sybel) Porter
Abt 1761-1812
Sibbel (Sybel) Porter
B:
Abt 1761
Connecticut
D:
6 May 1812
New Hartford, Oneida County, NY
Simeon Porter
1768-1810
Simeon Porter
B:
12 Jun 1768
D:
12 Apr 1810
Mabel Loomis
1776-1855
Mabel Loomis
B:
14 Sep 1776
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
M:
18 Nov 1798
D:
27 May 1855
Mary Barnes
1737-1814
Mary Barnes
B:
12 Apr 1737
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Feb 1814
New Hartford, Oneida County, NY
John Porter
1735-1804
John Porter
B:
11 Mar 1735
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
9 Feb 1758
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 May 1804
New Hartford, Oneida County, NY
Silas Barnes
1760-1841
Silas Barnes
B:
26 Dec 1760
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Aug 1841
West Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Anna Judd
1763-1827
Anna Judd
B:
28 Jan 1763
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
3 Jun 1783
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Jul 1827
West Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Hannah Barnes
1763-
Hannah Barnes
B:
23 Jun 1763
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Ayres Tuttle
Abt 1762-
Ayres Tuttle
B:
Abt 1762
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
1792
Timothy Barnes
1765-1765
Timothy Barnes
B:
6 Sep 1765
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Oct 1765
Sarah Miller Barnes
1766-
Sarah Miller Barnes
B:
19 Dec 1766
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Timothy Barnes
1769-1795
Timothy Barnes
B:
9 Apr 1769
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Oct 1795
West Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Betsey Johnson
Abt 1773-
Betsey Johnson
B:
Abt 1773
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Polly Webb
Abt 1773-
Polly Webb
B:
Abt 1773
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
13 Jul 1794
Elisha Barnes
1771-1872
Elisha Barnes
B:
11 Mar 1771
West Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
19 Nov 1872
West Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Violate Ford
1775-1848
Violate Ford
B:
June 1775
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
M:
3 Mar 1796
D:
13 Dec 1848
Seth Barnes
1774-
Seth Barnes
B:
10 Feb 1774
West Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Mehitable Barker
Abt 1778-
Mehitable Barker
B:
Abt 1778
South Hampton, Suffolk County, NY
M:
8 Jan 1793
West Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Isaac Barnes
1778-1863
Isaac Barnes
B:
13 Jun 1778
West Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
30 Dec 1863
Brighton, Monroe County, NY
Sarah Foote
1779-1866
Sarah Foote
B:
17 Sep 1779
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
17 Mar 1802
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
24 May 1866
Brighton, Monroe County, NY
Miriam Barnes
1781-1783
Miriam Barnes
B:
4 Dec 1781
West Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
9 Jan 1783
Hartford County, CT
Timothy Barnes
1739-1831
Timothy Barnes
B:
20 Feb 1738/1739
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Mar 1831
West Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Miriam (Marian) Miller
1737-1818
Miriam (Marian) Miller
B:
30 May 1737
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
19 Mar 1760
Northington Church, Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Jan 1818
West Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Lemuel Barnes
1741-
Lemuel Barnes
B:
1741
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Day Barnes
1768-1823
Nathaniel Day Barnes
B:
1768
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1823
Barrington, Yates County, NY
Hanna Grey
Abt 1772-
Hanna Grey
B:
Abt 1772
Mount Holly, Rutland County, VT
Lucy Barnes
Abt 1768-
Lucy Barnes
B:
Abt 1768
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Perez (Percis) Merriman
1765-1833
Perez (Percis) Merriman
B:
17 Oct 1765
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Oct 1833
Nathaniel Barnes
1743-1806
Nathaniel Barnes
B:
1 May 1743
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Aug 1806
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Polly Dawson
1751-1779
Polly Dawson
B:
1751
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
29 May 1766
Connecticut
D:
1779
Beebe Barnes
1782-1829
Beebe Barnes
B:
22 Apr 1782
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Jul 1829
Rosanna Beecher
1787-1843
Rosanna Beecher
B:
23 Jun 1787
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
M:
24 Jun 1805
First Congregational Church, Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Jul 1843
Rosanna Barnes
1784-1860
Rosanna Barnes
B:
19 Dec 1784
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Sep 1860
Marcus Curtiss
1781-1812
Marcus Curtiss
B:
1781
Southington, Hartford County, CT
M:
25 Mar 1800
First Congregational Church, Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1812
Hannah Grey
1750-1802
Hannah Grey
B:
1750
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
29 Nov 1780
First Congregational Church, Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1802
Hannah Day
1701-Abt 1751
Hannah Day
B:
2 Feb 1701
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 3 Sep 1751
Thomas Barnes
1703-Abt 1744
Thomas Barnes
B:
21 Jun 1703
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
19 May 1726
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 12 Apr 1744
Southington, Hartford County, CT
James Beckwith
Abt 1697-
James Beckwith
B:
Abt 1697
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
19 Jan 1748
Connecticut
Thomas Day
1728-
Thomas Day
B:
22 Dec 1728
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Day
1730-
Sarah Day
B:
14 Feb 1730
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Eunice Day
Mary Day
1735-
Mary Day
B:
15 Feb 1735
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
John Day
1704-
John Day
B:
20 Aug 1704
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Eunice Turner
Abt 1706-
Eunice Turner
B:
Abt 1706
M:
11 Oct 1727
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Clarissa Day
-1788
Clarissa Day
D:
6 Apr 1788
Nathaniel Day
1769-
Nathaniel Day
B:
30 Jul 1769
Colchester, New London County, CT
Achsah Strong
1773-1847
Achsah Strong
B:
1773
M:
29 Nov 1792
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
31 Jul 1847
Samuel Day
1774-
Samuel Day
B:
Feb 1774
D:
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Brewster
Dudley Day
-1818
Dudley Day
D:
9 May 1818
Ruth Nichols
Ruth Nichols
M:
27 Feb 1811
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Grace Day
Samuel (Lemuel ?) May
Samuel (Lemuel ?) May
M:
9 May 1811
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Deborah Day
1782-
Deborah Day
B:
29 Sep 1782
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Jesse Ramsdell
Jesse Ramsdell
M:
20 Jun 1799
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Clarissa Day
1791-
Clarissa Day
B:
9 Jul 1791
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Elihu Strong
Elihu Strong
M:
9 Dec 1806
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Nathaniel Day
1737-1806
Nathaniel Day
B:
14 Nov 1737
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
5 Jul 1806
Adah Marshall
Adah Marshall
M:
25 Nov 1761
Simeon Day
1738-1739
Simeon Day
B:
12 Dec 1738
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
3 Feb 1739
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Joseph Fairfield
1764-1834
Joseph Fairfield
B:
29 Aug 1764
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
19 Dec 1834
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
Elizabeth Ellis
1769-1826
Elizabeth Ellis
B:
16 Jan 1769
M:
5 Apr 1790
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
13 Mar 1826
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
Thankful Day
1740-1825
Thankful Day
B:
31 Mar 1740
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
27 Jan 1825
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
Joseph Fairfield
Abt 1739-1827
Joseph Fairfield
B:
Abt 1739
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
M:
9 Aug 1763
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
27 Mar 1827
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
Oliver Strong
1776-1819
Oliver Strong
B:
Jan 1776
D:
8 May 1819
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Thaddeus Strong
1777-1777
Thaddeus Strong
B:
Oct 1777
D:
Oct 1777
Rachel Strong
1779-
Rachel Strong
B:
Mar 1779
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Gideon Edwards
Abt 1773-
Gideon Edwards
B:
Abt 1773
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
14 Nov 1799
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Hannah Strong
1781-
Hannah Strong
B:
June 1781
John Birge
1780-
John Birge
B:
27 May 1780
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
26 Sep 1805
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Elizabeth Strong
1783-
Elizabeth Strong
B:
Nov 1783
Charlotte Strong
Abt 1785-
Charlotte Strong
B:
Abt 1785
Hannah Day
1743-
Hannah Day
B:
19 Feb 1743
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Oliver Strong
1737-1791
Oliver Strong
B:
30 Dec 1737
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
6 Oct 1774
D:
23 Oct 1791
John Bullard
Nathaniel Day
1715-1787
Nathaniel Day
B:
13 Jul 1715
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Sep 1787
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Thankful Clesson
1718-1757
Thankful Clesson
B:
4 Jul 1718
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
20 Jan 1737
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
30 Jun 1757
Simeon Day
1785-1785
Simeon Day
B:
25 Mar 1785
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
26 Mar 1785
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Simeon Day
1758-
Simeon Day
B:
19 Feb 1758
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Eleanor Hulbert
1764-1785
Eleanor Hulbert
B:
25 Nov 1764
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
7 Apr 1784
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
30 Mar 1785
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Phebe Day
1789-
Phebe Day
B:
20 Jan 1789
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Greene
Spencer Day
1792-1826
Spencer Day
B:
6 May 1792
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Dec 1826
Martha Hall
Martha Hall
M:
1814
Hampton, Windham County, CT
Pamela Day
1795-
Pamela Day
B:
26 Apr 1795
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Artemas Humeston
Artemas Humeston
M:
30 Nov 1814
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Phebe Goff
Phebe Goff
M:
13 Apr 1786
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
William Day
1784-1805
William Day
B:
11 Feb 1784
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
16 Dec 1805
Nelly Corder
Nelly Corder
M:
24 or 26 Sep 1785
Fauquier County, VA
Martha Day
1786-
Martha Day
B:
6 Sep 1786
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Joseph Morton
1786-1821
Joseph Morton
B:
19 May 1786
M:
10 Feb 1810
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
13 Feb 1821
Pliny Day
1789-
Pliny Day
B:
4 Mar 1789
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Chloe Shumway Cowles
1794-Aft 1875
Chloe Shumway Cowles
B:
7 Dec 1794
Williamsburg, Hampshire County, MA
M:
3 Jan 1815
D:
Aft 1875
Zelotes Day
1791-1870
Zelotes Day
B:
24 Jun 1791
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1870
Eliza Atwater
1794-1894
Eliza Atwater
B:
2 Jun 1794
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
23 Jul 1817
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
4 Jun 1894
Elijah Day
1793-Abt 1877
Elijah Day
B:
6 Sep 1793
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Abt 1877
Hennepin, Putnam County, IL
Eliza Strong
1797-1833
Eliza Strong
B:
9 Aug 1797
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
16 May 1816
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
19 Sep 1833
Eliza Parsons
Eliza Parsons
M:
2 Mar 1824
Waterloo, Seneca County, NY
Ann Swift
Abt 1795-
Ann Swift
B:
Abt 1795
Waterloo, Seneca County, NY
M:
1828
Waterloo, Seneca County, NY
Obed Day
1796-1804
Obed Day
B:
6 May 1796
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
24 Jun 1804
Alonzo Day
1799-
Alonzo Day
B:
31 Jul 1799
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Jane Elizabeth Cory
Jane Elizabeth Cory
M:
14 Aug 1825
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mercy Murray Day
1801-1873
Mercy Murray Day
B:
23 Nov 1801
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1873
Clifton, Oneida (now Franklin County), ID
Amos Narramore
1800-
Amos Narramore
B:
1800
Goshen, Hampshire County, MA
M:
6 Sep 1824
Elijah Thomas
1815-1906
Elijah Thomas
B:
22 Jan 1815
Rockingham, Richmond County, NC
M:
23 Jun 1851
San Francisco, San Francisco County, CA
D:
14 Oct 1906
St. George, Washington County, UT
Joel Day
1759-1835
Joel Day
B:
16 Aug 1759
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
8 Apr 1835
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Martha Murray
1761-1838
Martha Murray
B:
14 Jul 1761
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
10 Mar 1783
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
21 Nov 1838
Electa Day
1795-
Electa Day
B:
20 Apr 1795
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Horace Lyman
1784-1859
Horace Lyman
B:
9 Jun 1784
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1 Dec 1819
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
24 Mar 1859
Lucy Day
1796-
Lucy Day
B:
1 Nov 1796
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
George Day
1798-1834
George Day
B:
19 Jun 1798
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
27 Oct 1834
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Susan King
Susan King
M:
17 Nov 1831
Experience Day
1800-1862
Experience Day
B:
1 Jun 1800
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
13 Jan 1862
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Jonathan Dwight Kellogg
1785-1882
Jonathan Dwight Kellogg
B:
11 Sep 1785
Chatham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
25 Dec 1823
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
5 Sep 1882
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Jonathan Day
1802-
Jonathan Day
B:
1 Apr 1802
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Laura O. Hubbard
1808-
Laura O. Hubbard
B:
29 Feb 1808
Cummington, Hampshire County, MA
M:
18 Feb 1830
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
David Steward Day
1804-1834
David Steward Day
B:
14 May 1804
D:
10 Nov 1834
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Amaranda Hotchkiss
Amaranda Hotchkiss
M:
11 Nov 1831
Utica, Oneida County, NY
Laura Day
1806-1829
Laura Day
B:
8 Oct 1806
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
19 Sep 1829
Luke Day
1761-1848
Luke Day
B:
24 May 1761
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
2 Jun 1848
Prudence Phelps
1765-1852
Prudence Phelps
B:
9 Jun 1765
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
10 Jun 1794
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
4 Nov 1852
Experience Day
1764-
Experience Day
B:
1764
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Ezekiel Crandall
1746-1843
Ezekiel Crandall
B:
11 Oct 1746
Westerly, Washington County, RI
M:
19 Jan 1806
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
1843
New Berlin, Chenango County, NY
Thomas Lyman Day
1799-
Thomas Lyman Day
B:
20 Aug 1799
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
Sally White
1808-
Sally White
B:
1808
M:
Feb 1830
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
Betsey Day
1800-
Betsey Day
B:
21 Oct 1800
Guilford, Chenango County, NY
Daniel Day
1802-1802
Daniel Day
B:
27 Feb 1802
D:
8 Jun 1802
Polly Day
1803-1803
Polly Day
B:
7 Jun 1803
D:
20 Sep 1803
Mary Strong Day
1805-
Mary Strong Day
B:
12 Mar 1805
William Day
1809-
William Day
B:
28 Mar 1809
Bristol, Hartford County, CT
Emeline C. Hitchcock
1815-1901
Emeline C. Hitchcock
B:
18 Jan 1815
Southington, Hartford County, CT
M:
2 May 1836
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Mar 1901
Daniel Day
1815-
Daniel Day
B:
18 Sep 1815
Lanesborough, Berkshire County, MA
Jane Eliza Smedley
1817-1865
Jane Eliza Smedley
B:
14 Oct 1817
Williamstown, Berkshire County, MA
M:
14 Oct 1840
Williamstown, Berkshire County, MA
D:
6 Aug 1865
Thomas Day
1769-1827
Thomas Day
B:
19 Feb 1769
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
2 Jun 1827
Elizabeth Betsey Strong
Elizabeth Betsey Strong
M:
22 Nov 1798
Experience Birge
1729-1783
Experience Birge
B:
10 Oct 1729
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1757
D:
3 Aug 1783
Zachariah Field
1744-1825
Zachariah Field
B:
6 Jan 1744
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1825
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Mehitable Dickinson
1747-1827
Mehitable Dickinson
B:
28 Oct 1747
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
M:
28 Nov 1776
D:
4 Nov 1827
Seth Field
Rachel Clark
1748-
Rachel Clark
B:
30 Aug 1748
Westhampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
28 Feb 1799
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Jonathan Sheldon
1780-1847
Jonathan Sheldon
B:
1780
Bernardston, Franklin County, MA
D:
1847
Abigail Church
1786-1858
Abigail Church
B:
18 Oct 1786
M:
15 Jan 1803
D:
25 Dec 1858
Barre, Orleans County, NY
Mehitable Field
1746-1787
Mehitable Field
B:
1746
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
16 Jan 1787
Bernardston, Franklin County, MA
Deacon Jonathan Sheldon
1744-1802
Deacon Jonathan Sheldon
B:
28 Apr 1744
Bernardston, Franklin County, MA
M:
Abt 1770
Franklin, Norfolk County, MA
D:
2 Oct 1802
Bernardston, Franklin County, MA
Amos Field, Jr.
1748-
Amos Field, Jr.
B:
1748
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Mehitable (Mary) Day
Abt 1717-
Mehitable (Mary) Day
B:
Abt 1717
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Amos Field
1708-1759
Amos Field
B:
24 Jun 1708
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
30 Aug 1739
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
10 Oct 1759
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Parents
John Day
1645-1730
Mary Gaylord
1651-1696
Thomas Day
1674-1724
Thomas Day
B:
21 Jun 1674
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Dec 1724
Colchester, New London County, CT
Hannah Wilson
1676-
Hannah Wilson
B:
12 Mar 1676
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
21 Sep 1698
Hartford, Hartford County, CT