Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Mercy Day
1710 -
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
William K. Black
1797-1879
William K. Black
B:
1797
Chester, Hampden County, MA
D:
1879
New York state
Sally Blackman
1799-1866
Sally Blackman
B:
1799
New York state
M:
1820
New York state
D:
1866
New York state
Francis Black
1768-
Francis Black
B:
4 Oct 1768
Blandford, Hampden County, MA
D:
Middlefield Township, Otsego County, NY
Susannah Kelso
1770-
Susannah Kelso
B:
1770
Chester, Hampden County, MA
M:
23 Feb 1796
Chester, Hampden County, MA
D:
Otsego County, NY
William Black
1772-
William Black
B:
17 Oct 1772
Chester, Hampden County, MA
D:
Otsego County, NY
Polly
Abt 1772-
Polly
B:
Abt 1772
Chester, Hampden County, MA
M:
13 Feb 1794
Chester, Hampden County, MA
Sylvester Black
1803-
Sylvester Black
B:
1803
Cherry Valley, Otsego County, NY
Rufus Black
1774-
Rufus Black
B:
24 Oct 1774
Chester, Hampden County, MA
D:
Otsego County, NY
Lois Riley
Abt 1774-
Lois Riley
B:
Abt 1774
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
24 Feb 1802
Chester, Hampden County, MA
D:
Cherry Valley, Otsego County, NY
William Black
Abt 1801-
William Black
B:
Abt 1801
Otsego County, NY
James Black
1778-1853
James Black
B:
10 May 1778
Chester, Hampden County, MA
D:
1853
Otsego County, NY
Elizabeth Black
Abt 1782-
Elizabeth Black
B:
Abt 1782
New York state
D:
Westford, Otsego County, NY
Frederick Plum
1802-1883
Frederick Plum
B:
16 Dec 1802
Chester, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Oct 1883
Aurora, Portage County, OH
Melissa Wait
1810-1893
Melissa Wait
B:
3 Jan 1810
Chester, Hampden County, MA
M:
16 Apr 1829
Portage County, OH
D:
4 Dec 1893
Streetsboro, Portage County, OH
Louisa Plum
1819-1841
Louisa Plum
B:
1819
Massachusetts
D:
22 Aug 1841
Chippewa Township, Wayne County, OH
Aaron Meech
1815-1900
Aaron Meech
B:
5 Apr 1815
New York state
M:
9 Aug 1835
Portage, Wood County, OH
D:
1900
Ohio
Alonzo Plumb
Abt 1821-1858
Alonzo Plumb
B:
Abt 1821
Townsend, Sandusky County, OH
D:
1858
Eliza Jane Worthington
1825-
Eliza Jane Worthington
B:
8 May 1825
Royalton, Niagara County, NY
M:
23 Dec 1846
Castalia, Sandusky County, OH
Cordelia Plumb
1824-1885
Cordelia Plumb
B:
2 Jun 1824
Aurora, Portage County, OH
D:
13 Oct 1885
Streetsboro, Portage County, OH
Aaron Meech
1815-1900
Aaron Meech
B:
5 Apr 1815
New York state
D:
1900
Ohio
Betsey Black
1780-1856
Betsey Black
B:
9 May 1780
Chester, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Apr 1856
Ravenna, Portage County, OH
Comfort Plumb
1779-1838
Comfort Plumb
B:
1779
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
24 Oct 1799
Chester, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Jan 1838
Portage County, OH
Robert King
1803-1869
Robert King
B:
1803
Blandford, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Apr 1869
Ravenna, Portage County, OH
Rhoda Bishop
Abt 1805-1882
Rhoda Bishop
B:
Abt 1805
Blandford, Hampden County, MA
M:
12 Sep 1824
Portage, Wood County, OH
D:
Aug 1882
Portage, Wood County, OH
John Bertley King
1807-1864
John Bertley King
B:
30 Mar 1807
Blandford, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Apr 1864
Ravenna, Portage County, OH
Caroline Mary Selby
1810-1852
Caroline Mary Selby
B:
Feb 1810
Canandaigua, Ontario County, NY
M:
7 Feb 1831
Ravenna, Portage County, OH
D:
30 Oct 1852
Ravenna, Portage County, OH
Phebe Warner
1815-1903
Phebe Warner
B:
Mar 1815
Jefferson, Wayne County, OH
M:
18 Sep 1855
Ohio
D:
20 Dec 1903
Portage, Wood County, OH
Eli Porter King
1809-1879
Eli Porter King
B:
10 Jan 1809
Blandford, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Dec 1879
Ravenna, Portage County, OH
Caroline Jane Hill
1809-1845
Caroline Jane Hill
B:
3 Jul 1809
Middlebury, Addison County, VT
M:
23 May 1833
Ravenna, Portage County, OH
D:
24 Jun 1845
Ravenna, Portage County, OH
Lucina M. Severance
1819-1852
Lucina M. Severance
B:
26 Feb 1819
Andrews, Richland County, OH
M:
4 Nov 1846
Portage, Wood County, OH
D:
28 Oct 1852
Ravenna, Portage County, OH
Mary N. Livingston
Abt 1827-1880
Mary N. Livingston
B:
Abt 1827
Vermont
M:
15 Sep 1855
Portage County, OH
D:
8 May 1880
Mary Adeline King
Abt 1824-Aft 1885
Mary Adeline King
B:
Abt 1824
Portage County, OH
D:
Aft 1885
Abner B. Woodworth
Abt 1820-Aft 1885
Abner B. Woodworth
B:
Abt 1820
Portage County, OH
M:
26 Apr 1852
Portage County, OH
D:
Aft 1885
William King
1779-1842
William King
B:
5 Mar 1779
Blandford, Hampden County, MA
M:
1802
Massachusetts
D:
26 Jun 1842
Ravenna, Portage County, OH
John Brayton King
1810-1811
John Brayton King
B:
21 Sep 1810
Charlestown, Portage County, OH
D:
24 Oct 1811
Charlestown, Portage County, OH
Frederick Francis King
1813-1882
Frederick Francis King
B:
23 Mar 1813
Charlestown, Portage County, OH
D:
11 Oct 1882
Ravenna, Portage County, OH
Orpha Fitch Harmon
1817-Aft 1889
Orpha Fitch Harmon
B:
14 Jun 1817
Mantua, Portage County, OH
M:
23 Nov 1837
Hudson, Summit County, OH
D:
Aft 1889
Detroit, Wayne County, MI
William A. King
1816-Aft 1841
William A. King
B:
4 Dec 1816
Ravenna, Portage County, OH
D:
Aft 1841
Elizabeth R. King
1819-
Elizabeth R. King
B:
10 Jan 1819
Ravenna, Portage County, OH
William Wadsworth
1820-1860
William Wadsworth
B:
16 Dec 1820
Canfield, Mahoning County, OH
M:
8 May 1844
Ravenna, Portage County, OH
D:
22 Apr 1860
Ravenna, Portage County, OH
Polly Black
1782-1821
Polly Black
B:
21 Oct 1782
Chester, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Oct 1821
Ravenna, Portage County, OH
John King
1786-1827
John King
B:
8 May 1786
Blandford, Hampden County, MA
M:
23 Nov 1809
Massachusetts
D:
12 Jun 1827
Ravenna, Portage County, OH
Ruth Cook
1803-1859
Ruth Cook
B:
25 Oct 1803
Westford Township, Otsego County, NY
D:
23 May 1859
Tompkins Township, Delaware County, NY
Betsey (Burrows) Cook
1805-1821
Betsey (Burrows) Cook
B:
30 Oct 1805
Westford, Otsego County, NY
D:
7 Aug 1821
Tompkins Township, Delaware County, NY
Albert Burrows
1805-1901
Albert Burrows
B:
12 May 1805
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
25 Dec 1901
Deposit, Tompkins Township, Delaware County, NY
Ward Cook
1807-
Ward Cook
B:
29 Aug 1807
Westford, Otsego County, NY
Polly Cook
1810-
Polly Cook
B:
5 Oct 1810
Westford Township, Otsego County, NY
Irenus Cook
1813-1898
Irenus Cook
B:
27 Apr 1813
Middlefield Township, Otsego County, NY
D:
2 Dec 1898
Tompkins Township, Delaware County, NY
Harriet Mayo
1822-1896
Harriet Mayo
B:
1822
Tompkins Township, Delaware County, NY
D:
22 Feb 1896
Tompkins Township, Delaware County, NY
James B. Cook
1816-1874
James B. Cook
B:
5 Mar 1816
Westford, Otsego County, NY
D:
3 Jan 1874
Tompkins Township, Delaware County, NY
Ann Elizabeth Wilbur
1821-Aft 1870
Ann Elizabeth Wilbur
B:
1821
Otsego County, NY
D:
Aft 1870
Masonville, Delaware County, NY
George Washington Cook
1818-1877
George Washington Cook
B:
29 Jun 1818
Westford, Otsego County, NY
D:
15 Jul 1877
Tompkins Township, Delaware County, NY
Rachel May
Abt 1819-1867
Rachel May
B:
Abt 1819
Delaware County, NY
M:
Abt 1841
Delaware County, NY
D:
26 May 1867
Tompkins Township, Delaware County, NY
Amelia Rood
Abt 1820-Aft 1870
Amelia Rood
B:
Abt 1820
Delaware County, NY
D:
Aft 1870
Tompkins Township, Delaware County, NY
Francis Hawley Orlo Cook
1821-1872
Francis Hawley Orlo Cook
B:
13 Mar 1821
Westford Township, Otsego County, NY
D:
20 May 1872
Starrucca, Wayne County, PA
Martha M. Coss
Abt 1832-1902
Martha M. Coss
B:
Abt 1832
Otsego County, NY
D:
13 Feb 1902
Harmony, Susquehanna County, PA
David Brainard Cook
1824-1902
David Brainard Cook
B:
17 Mar 1824
Westford, Otsego County, NY
D:
1 Jul 1902
Tompkins Township, Delaware County, NY
Betsey Axtell
1825-1878
Betsey Axtell
B:
28 Aug 1825
Tompkins Township, Delaware County, NY
M:
17 Oct 1842
Tompkins Township, Delaware County, NY
D:
25 Mar 1878
Tompkins Township, Delaware County, NY
Mary Axtell Chaddon
Abt 1850-1929
Mary Axtell Chaddon
B:
Abt 1850
Tompkins Township, Delaware County, NY
M:
21 Mar 1881
Hartwick, Otsego County, NY
D:
1929
Tompkins Township, Delaware County, NY
Elisha Wise Cook
1826-Aft 1865
Elisha Wise Cook
B:
20 Aug 1826
Westford Township, Otsego County, NY
D:
Aft 1865
Muscatine, Muscatine County, IA
Sarah W. Cook
Abt 1834-
Sarah W. Cook
B:
Abt 1834
Delaware County, NY
M:
Abt 1850
Delaware County, NY
D:
Muscatine, Muscatine County, IA
Polly Cook
Abt 1833-
Polly Cook
B:
Abt 1833
Otsego County, NY
Mary Polly Black
1782-1870
Mary Polly Black
B:
21 Oct 1782
Chester, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Aug 1870
Tompkins Township, Delaware County, NY
Stephen Russel Cook
1783-1864
Stephen Russel Cook
B:
29 Jan 1783
Plymouth, Litchfield County, CT
M:
16 May 1802
D:
4 Jan 1864
Masonville, Tompkins Township, Delaware County, NY
Samuel Black
1785-
Samuel Black
B:
24 Jan 1785
Chester, Hampden County, MA
Elijah Ferris
1806-1856
Elijah Ferris
B:
30 Jan 1806
Phelps, Ontario County, NY
D:
17 Apr 1856
Jane Russell
1814-1848
Jane Russell
B:
24 Sep 1814
M:
6 Jan 1832
D:
May 1848
Elizabeth Ann Parks
1823-
Elizabeth Ann Parks
B:
7 May 1823
Burton, Geauga County, OH
M:
17 Aug 1853
James Ferris
1808-1864
James Ferris
B:
17 May 1808
Phelps, Ontario County, NY
D:
23 Jan 1864
Mary Russell
1811-1881
Mary Russell
B:
3 Jul 1811
New Hampshire
M:
26 Jul 1827
D:
5 Aug 1881
John Ferris
1810-1846
John Ferris
B:
11 Dec 1810
Phelps, Ontario County, NY
D:
1 May 1846
Parmelia Race
Abt 1810-
Parmelia Race
B:
Abt 1810
M:
15 Feb 1831
Phelps, Ontario County, NY
Emily Ferris
1814-1896
Emily Ferris
B:
1 Apr 1814
Milford, Otsego County, NY
D:
8 Apr 1896
William Ferris
1815-1860
William Ferris
B:
3 Feb 1815
Milford, Otsego County, NY
D:
13 Mar 1860
Jane Aull
1818-1891
Jane Aull
B:
3 Oct 1818
Frankfort, Mineral County, WV
M:
1 Dec 1841
Portage County, OH
D:
26 May 1891
Mary Ferris
1817-1842
Mary Ferris
B:
28 Feb 1817
Eaton, Madison County, NY
D:
31 Aug 1842
John M. Burlingham
John M. Burlingham
M:
5 Apr 1840
Hannah Ferris
1819-1848
Hannah Ferris
B:
10 Jan 1819
Eaton, Madison County, NY
D:
10 Nov 1848
John M. Burlingham
John M. Burlingham
M:
Mar 1843
Phoebe Ferris
1821-
Phoebe Ferris
B:
10 Apr 1821
Eaton, Madison County, NY
James Aull
1817-1889
James Aull
B:
27 Feb 1817
Uniontown, Westmoreland County, PA
M:
27 May 1846
Geauga County, OH
D:
26 Jul 1889
Eddy Ferris
1823-1872
Eddy Ferris
B:
3 May 1823
Phelps, Ontario County, NY
D:
20 Oct 1872
Silas Ferris
1827-1870
Silas Ferris
B:
3 Dec 1827
Phelps, Ontario County, NY
D:
20 Apr 1870
Eliza Almira Ferris
1832-
Eliza Almira Ferris
B:
31 Jan 1832
Phelps, Ontario County, NY
George Wilder
1821-1863
George Wilder
B:
24 Sep 1821
Rutland, Rutland County, VT
M:
15 Jan 1849
Geauga County, OH
D:
19 Feb 1863
Hannah H. Black
1787-1875
Hannah H. Black
B:
15 Apr 1787
Chester, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Feb 1875
Otsego County, NY
John Ferris
1782-1870
John Ferris
B:
19 May 1782
New York City, New York County, NY
M:
29 Dec 1804
Otsego County, NY
D:
18 Jan 1870
Otsego County, NY
Philena Angell
1808-1874
Philena Angell
B:
23 Mar 1808
Otsego County, NY
D:
1 Jan 1874
Daniel Tompkins Tanner
1810-1866
Daniel Tompkins Tanner
B:
1 Jun 1810
Otsego County, NY
M:
5 Feb 1835
Otsego County, NY
D:
6 Feb 1866
Vina Viena
1789-1816
Vina Viena
B:
21 May 1789
Chester, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Apr 1816
Milford, Otsego County, NY
William D. Angell
Abt 1789-
William D. Angell
B:
Abt 1789
New York state
M:
1807
Otsego County, NY
D:
Milford, Otsego County, NY
Mary Moore
1749-1836
Mary Moore
B:
16 Aug 1749
Massachusetts
D:
26 Dec 1836
Milford, Otsego County, NY
Captain James Black
1745-1813
Captain James Black
B:
17 Jun 1745
Massachusetts
M:
Abt 1767
Blandford, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Mar 1813
Milford, Otsego County, NY
Parents
Jonathan Day
1680-1712
Mercy (Mary) Burt
1685-1766
Mercy Day
1710-
Mercy Day
B:
4 Dec 1710
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
John Moore
1707-
John Moore
B:
1707
Kingston, Plymouth County, MA
M:
11 Sep 1730
Springfield, Hampden County, MA