Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Anna Alexander
1786 -
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Julianna Henry
1807-1837
Julianna Henry
B:
12 Jul 1807
Martinsburg, Lewis County, NY
D:
13 Aug 1837
Martinsburg, Lewis County, NY
Calista Henry
1809-1811
Calista Henry
B:
30 Jul 1809
Martinsburg, Lewis County, NY
D:
2 Aug 1811
Martinsburg, Lewis County, NY
Christina Henry
1811-
Christina Henry
B:
1 Sep 1811
Martinsburg, Lewis County, NY
D:
Cooperstown, Griggs County, ND
Philander Pierce
Abt 1811-
Philander Pierce
B:
Abt 1811
W.C. MacDonald
Abt 1811-
W.C. MacDonald
B:
Abt 1811
New York state
M:
Abt 1831
Emeline Henry
1813-1829
Emeline Henry
B:
2 Sep 1813
Martinsburg, Lewis County, NY
D:
5 Dec 1829
Martinsburg, Lewis County, NY
William A. Henry
1816-1817
William A. Henry
B:
19 Feb 1816
Martinsburg, Lewis County, NY
D:
16 Dec 1817
Martinsburg, Lewis County, NY
Eliza Ann Henry
1818-
Eliza Ann Henry
B:
21 Jun 1818
Martinsburg, Lewis County, NY
Cornelius Turpening
Abt 1817-
Cornelius Turpening
B:
Abt 1817
New York state
M:
Abt 1838
Della Jane Mills
1864-1939
Della Jane Mills
B:
1 Jul 1864
McPhereson, Blue Earth County, MN
D:
3 Sep 1939
William James Ray
William James Ray
M:
7 Jul 1885
Springdale, Redwood County, MN
Jessie Freemont Florence Mills
1866-1870
Jessie Freemont Florence Mills
B:
19 Jul 1866
Mapleton, Blue Earth County, MN
D:
2 Feb 1870
Myrtie Minerva Mills
1868-1937
Myrtie Minerva Mills
B:
19 Jul 1868
Mapleton, Blue Earth County, MN
D:
29 Jun 1937
Grant Milton Mills
1871-1899
Grant Milton Mills
B:
14 Feb 1871
Mapleton, Blue Earth County, MN
D:
11 May 1899
Grant County, OK
Diantha Davis
Diantha Davis
M:
6 Oct 1894
Sinclair, Jewell County, KS
Ruby Lula Mills
1872-1936
Ruby Lula Mills
B:
13 Oct 1872
Mapleton, Blue Earth County, MN
D:
22 Feb 1936
George Frank Dyas
George Frank Dyas
M:
4 Mar 1900
Sinclair, Jewell County, KS
Belle Emily Mills
1875-1883
Belle Emily Mills
B:
6 Aug 1875
Springdale, Redwood County, MN
D:
15 Dec 1883
Haven Clark Mills
1877-1877
Haven Clark Mills
B:
4 Jun 1877
Springdale, Redwood County, MN
D:
21 Jun 1877
May Anna Mills
1881-1975
May Anna Mills
B:
25 Oct 1881
Mapleton, Blue Earth County, MN
D:
31 Oct 1975
Emerarld Mills
1884-
Emerarld Mills
B:
May 1884
Mapleton, Blue Earth County, MN
Emily Anna Henry
1843-1920
Emily Anna Henry
B:
14 Feb 1843
Newfane, Niagara County, NY
D:
14 Jun 1920
Milton Forest Mills
1835-1902
Milton Forest Mills
B:
11 Feb 1835
Portland, Chautauqua County, NY
M:
8 Apr 1863
LaGrange, Walworth County, WI
D:
27 Aug 1902
William Alexander Henry
1880-
William Alexander Henry
B:
5 Feb 1880
Poynette, Columbia County, WI
Pearl L. Henry
1881-
Pearl L. Henry
B:
9 Sep 1881
Poynette, Columbia County, WI
Richard Henry
1884-
Richard Henry
B:
26 Dec 1884
Poynette, Columbia County, WI
William J. Henry
1844-
William J. Henry
B:
24 Dec 1844
LaGrange, Walworth County, WI
Emma May Young
Emma May Young
M:
10 Sep 1878
Albert Henry
Abt 1867-
Albert Henry
B:
Abt 1867
Lex Henry
Abt 1869-
Lex Henry
B:
Abt 1869
Edgar Henry
1846-
Edgar Henry
B:
12 Jul 1846
LaGrange, Walworth County, WI
Unknown
William Henry
Abt 1875-
William Henry
B:
Abt 1875
Atta Henry
Abt 1879-1881
Atta Henry
B:
Abt 1879
D:
1881
Anna
Abt 1850-
Anna
B:
Abt 1850
Arkansas
Walter Henry
1850-
Walter Henry
B:
29 Dec 1850
LaGrange, Walworth County, WI
Minnie Etta Friend
1873-1960
Minnie Etta Friend
B:
23 Aug 1873
Jewell County, KS
D:
10 May 1960
Edmonton, AB, Canada
Ulysses (Grant) Mumert
1869-1956
Ulysses (Grant) Mumert
B:
17 May 1869
Lincoln, Benton County, MO
M:
26 Nov 1890
Kansas
D:
7 Mar 1956
Edmonton, AB, Canada
William Morton Friend
1876-1953
William Morton Friend
B:
27 Mar 1876
Jewell County, KS
D:
4 Mar 1953
Albany, Linn County, OR
Jesse Pearl Fisk
1886-1949
Jesse Pearl Fisk
B:
6 Apr 1886
Philomath, Benton County, OR
M:
25 Oct 1902
D:
29 Oct 1949
Corvallis, Benton County, OR
Adaline Amanda Henry
1855-1950
Adaline Amanda Henry
B:
6 May 1855
LaGrange, Walworth County, WI
D:
29 Dec 1950
Philomath, Benton County, OR
Joel F. Friend
1848-1921
Joel F. Friend
B:
6 Sep 1848
Johnson Township, Clinton County, IN
M:
1871
Jewell County, KS
D:
30 Mar 1921
Corvallis, Benton County, OR
Alexander Henry
1821-1912
Alexander Henry
B:
25 Sep 1821
Martinsburg, Lewis County, NY
D:
22 Sep 1912
Jewell County, KS
Amanda Cronkite
1822-1857
Amanda Cronkite
B:
12 Mar 1822
Seneca, Seneca County, NY
M:
8 Feb 1842
D:
16 Oct 1857
LaGrange, Walworth County, WI
John Henry
1860-1910
John Henry
B:
8 Mar 1860
Wisconsin
D:
23 Jul 1910
Jewell County, KS
Etta B.
1867-1896
Etta B.
B:
Oct 1867
D:
27 Apr 1896
Jewell County, KS
Mary Henry
1861-
Mary Henry
B:
2 Dec 1861
Charles Dyas
Abt 1861-
Charles Dyas
B:
Abt 1861
Martha Henry
1861-
Martha Henry
B:
2 Dec 1861
Isaac Hogin
Abt 1861-
Isaac Hogin
B:
Abt 1861
Alexander Henry
1865-1911
Alexander Henry
B:
14 Dec 1865
D:
15 Feb 1911
Caroline Johnson
1831-1911
Caroline Johnson
B:
1831
Norway
M:
1 Jan 1858
Walworth County, WI
D:
11 Feb 1911
Jewell County, KS
Margaret Henry
1849-1908
Margaret Henry
B:
29 Nov 1849
D:
1 Aug 1908
Florence L. Henry
1857-
Florence L. Henry
B:
27 Feb 1857
Frederick W. Henry
1867-
Frederick W. Henry
B:
21 Dec 1867
Frederick Loren Henry
1823-1893
Frederick Loren Henry
B:
22 Sep 1823
Martinsburg, Lewis County, NY
D:
23 Dec 1893
Poynette, Columbia County, WI
Eliza W. Cronkite
1825-1911
Eliza W. Cronkite
B:
22 Jul 1825
New York state
D:
7 Jul 1911
Stewart Boyd
Abt 1862-
Stewart Boyd
B:
Abt 1862
Waterloo, Black Hawk County, IA
daughter Boyd
Abt 1864-
daughter Boyd
B:
Abt 1864
Waterloo, Black Hawk County, IA
daughter Boyd
Abt 1866-
daughter Boyd
B:
Abt 1866
Waterloo, Black Hawk County, IA
Edith Boyd
Abt 1868-
Edith Boyd
B:
Abt 1868
Waterloo, Black Hawk County, IA
Ella Doxey
1848-
Ella Doxey
B:
15 Jul 1848
Richmond, Wayne County, IN
William Orr Boyd
1836-1920
William Orr Boyd
B:
18 Sep 1836
County Tyrone, Ireland
M:
4 Jan 1870
Waterloo, Black Hawk County, IA
D:
15 Aug 1920
Ames, Story County, IA
May Mary Eliza Doxey
1849-
May Mary Eliza Doxey
B:
1849
Wayne County, IN
Henry C. Edwards
Abt 1845-
Henry C. Edwards
B:
Abt 1845
Wayne County, IN
M:
7 Oct 1869
Blackhawk County, IA
Ida Anna Doxey
1851-
Ida Anna Doxey
B:
7 Oct 1851
Wayne County, IN
Jacob P. Geist
Abt 1847-
Jacob P. Geist
B:
Abt 1847
Wayne County, IN
M:
19 Dec 1871
Blackhawk County, IA
Loren Bisco Doxey
1858-1912
Loren Bisco Doxey
B:
Oct 1858
Blackhawk County, IA
D:
From 12 Jun 1912 to )
Clifton, Wayne County, TN
William Thomas Doxey
1863-
William Thomas Doxey
B:
21 Apr 1863
Blackhawk County, IA
Della Margaret Doxey
1866-
Della Margaret Doxey
B:
1866
Blackhawk County, IA
Howard Close
Abt 1862-
Howard Close
B:
Abt 1862
Blackhawk County, IA
Margaret Henry
1825-1908
Margaret Henry
B:
27 Dec 1825
Martinsburg, Lewis County, NY
D:
8 Jun 1908
Mountain View, San Bernardino County, CA
Thomas Bisco Doxey
1820-1903
Thomas Bisco Doxey
B:
17 Aug 1820
Baltimore, Baltimore County, MD
M:
7 Oct 1847
Richmond, Wayne County, IN
D:
13 May 1903
Washburn, Blackhawk, IA
James F. Henry
1831-1831
James F. Henry
B:
July 1831
Martinsburg, Lewis County, NY
D:
3 Oct 1831
Martinsburg, Lewis County, NY
Parents
Nathaniel Alexander
1743-1829
Eunice Hitchcock
1746-1822
Anna Alexander
1786-
Anna Alexander
B:
14 Oct 1786
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Poynette, Columbia County, WI
William Henry
1778-
William Henry
B:
28 Apr 1778
Chester, Hampden County, MA
M:
25 Jan 1803
Martinsburg, Lewis County, NY
D:
Martinsburg, Lewis County, NY