Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Timothy Day
1720 - 1797 (77 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Joel Day
1799-1800
Joel Day
B:
8 Jun 1799
Marlboro, Windham County, VT
D:
12 Oct 1800
Giles Day
Esther Day
Aribut Day
1775-
Aribut Day
B:
31 Jan 1775
Marlboro, Windham County, VT
Esther May
1778-
Esther May
B:
1778
Marlboro, Windham County, VT
M:
Abt 1797
Marlboro, Windham County, VT
Sally Lassals
1782-
Sally Lassals
B:
1782
Cooperstown, Otsego County, NY
Solomon Day
1776-1778
Solomon Day
B:
20 Dec 1776
Marlboro, Windham County, VT
D:
24 Jul 1778
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Day
1778-
Sarah Day
B:
12 Jun 1778
Marlboro, Windham County, VT
Roswell Day
1804-1876
Roswell Day
B:
6 Aug 1804
Marlboro, Windham County, VT
D:
15 Apr 1876
Bennington, Bennington County, VT
Eliza Fillmore
1813-1876
Eliza Fillmore
B:
23 Dec 1813
Bennington, Bennington County, VT
M:
21 Oct 1841
Bennington, Bennington County, VT
D:
25 Jun 1876
Henry Burrell Day
1807-
Henry Burrell Day
B:
7 Feb 1807
Marlboro, Windham County, VT
Mary Fitch Ives
1804-1870
Mary Fitch Ives
B:
23 Jul 1804
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
22 Apr 1833
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Oct 1870
Auburn, Cayuga County, NY
Harriet Maria Day
1810-
Harriet Maria Day
B:
8 Sep 1810
Marlboro, Windham County, VT
Lyman Day
1811-
Lyman Day
B:
8 Dec 1811
Marlboro, Windham County, VT
Fanny Watson
Fanny Watson
M:
19 Apr 1837
Troy, Rensselaer County, NY
Solomon Day
1780-
Solomon Day
B:
3 Jun 1780
Marlboro, Windham County, VT
Polly Randall
Abt 1782-
Polly Randall
B:
Abt 1782
Bennington County, VT
M:
Abt 1802
Marlboro, Windham County, VT
Newton Day
1808-1887
Newton Day
B:
29 Oct 1808
Granby, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 May 1887
Granby, Hartford County, CT
Sybil Pease
1808-1897
Sybil Pease
B:
26 Apr 1808
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
27 Oct 1834
North Granby, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Feb 1897
North Granby, Hartford County, CT
Roswell Day
1781-1859
Roswell Day
B:
10 Nov 1781
Marlboro, Windham County, VT
D:
1 May 1859
Hilpah Goddard
1784-1862
Hilpah Goddard
B:
1784
Granby, Hartford County, CT
M:
16 Feb 1807
Granby, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Dec 1862
Sarah Day
1782-1851
Sarah Day
B:
12 Jun 1782
Marlboro, Windham County, VT
D:
1851
Erastus Thomas
Abt 1780-
Erastus Thomas
B:
Abt 1780
Canada
Flavia Day
1808-1881
Flavia Day
B:
20 Nov 1808
Marlboro, Windham County, VT
D:
26 Jun 1881
Jefferson, Ashtabula County, OH
Salmon Bunnell
1805-1882
Salmon Bunnell
B:
30 Jun 1805
Bainbridge, Chenango County, NY
M:
10 Dec 1829
Bainbridge, Chenango County, NY
D:
10 Dec 1882
Jefferson, Ashtabula County, OH
Diana Day
1811-1895
Diana Day
B:
9 Aug 1811
Marlboro, Windham County, VT
D:
1895
Platteville, Grant County, WI
Sherman Cooley
1806-1888
Sherman Cooley
B:
14 Mar 1806
Granby, Hartford County, CT
M:
3/4 Oct 1830
Granby, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Feb 1888
Platteville, Grant County, WI
Giles Lewis Day
1815-1879
Giles Lewis Day
B:
30 Oct 1815
Marlboro, Windham County, VT
D:
6 Apr 1879
Johnston, Trumbull County, OH
Eunice Cordelia Root
1821-1888
Eunice Cordelia Root
B:
2 Feb 1821
East Canaan, Litchfield County, CT
M:
27 Apr 1842
Marlboro, Windham County, VT
D:
12 Feb 1888
Johnston, Trumbull County, OH
Willard Day
1817-Bef 1885
Willard Day
B:
30 Jul 1817
Marlboro, Windham County, VT
D:
Bef 17 Sep 1885
Mesopotamia, Trumbull County, OH
Marilla Stevens
Abt 1821-1861
Marilla Stevens
B:
Abt 1821
Mesopotamia, Trumbull County, OH
M:
3 Nov 1841
Marlboro, Windham County, VT
D:
23 Sep 1861
Mesopotamia, Trumbull County, OH
Esther J. Fear
1839-1911
Esther J. Fear
B:
23 Oct 1839
Painesville, Lake County, OH
M:
27 Sep 1863
Marlboro, Windham County, VT
D:
31 May 1911
Conneaut, Ashtabula County, OH
Edward Newton Day
1819-Abt 1885
Edward Newton Day
B:
17 Apr 1819
Marlboro, Windham County, VT
D:
Abt 1885
Big Rapids, Mecosta County, MI
Catherine Spangler
1824-1903
Catherine Spangler
B:
5 Jul 1824
York, Lancaster County, PA
M:
1 Dec 1844
Marlboro, Windham County, VT
D:
6 Jan 1903
Hubbardston, Ionia County, MI
Filancy Van Wert
Abt 1844-
Filancy Van Wert
B:
Abt 1844
New York state
M:
1868
Ovid, Clinton County, MI
Betsey Cutler Day
1821-1842
Betsey Cutler Day
B:
30 Apr 1821
Marlboro, Windham County, VT
D:
5 Dec 1842
Sherman Skinner
Abt 1816-
Sherman Skinner
B:
Abt 1816
Ohio
M:
1 Jan 1842
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Leicester Day
1823-1897
Leicester Day
B:
4 Apr 1823
Marlboro, Windham County, VT
D:
4 Aug 1897
Burrton, Harvey County, KS
Christine Curley
1823-1901
Christine Curley
B:
8 Oct 1823
Sparta, Westchester County, NY
M:
30 Dec 1844
Johnstown, Licking County, OH
D:
15 Nov 1901
Burrton, Harvey County, KS
Sybil Day
1824-Bef 1855
Sybil Day
B:
28 Dec 1824
Marlboro, Windham County, VT
D:
Bef 1855
Sherman Skinner
Abt 1816-
Sherman Skinner
B:
Abt 1816
Ohio
M:
11 Jun 1843
Johnstown, Licking County, OH
Julia Maria Day
1828-1828
Julia Maria Day
B:
15 Jul 1828
Marlboro, Windham County, VT
D:
16 Sep 1828
William Butler Day
1831-1895
William Butler Day
B:
8 Apr 1831
Marlboro, Windham County, VT
D:
1 Jun 1895
Ohio
Emily Coleman
1828-
Emily Coleman
B:
5 Feb 1828
Greene, Trumbull County, OH
M:
25 Dec 1850
Johnston, Trumbull County, OH
D:
Monticello, Wright County, MN
Lavina Day
1833-1923
Lavina Day
B:
28 May 1833
Marlboro, Windham County, VT
D:
10 Oct 1923
Lougheed, AB, Canada
Henry Watson Smith
Solomon Pettibone
John Eastlick
1823-1862
John Eastlick
B:
1823
Ashtabula, Ashtabula County, OH
M:
13 Jun 1850
Johnston, Trumbull County, OH
D:
20 Aug 1862
Lake Shetek, Murray County, MN
Giles Day
1784-1872
Giles Day
B:
13 Feb 1784
Marlboro, Windham County, VT
D:
13 Dec 1872
Johnston, Trumbull County, OH
Hannah C. Cutler
1788-1874
Hannah C. Cutler
B:
28 Mar 1788
Marlboro, Windham County, VT
M:
10 Mar 1808
Marlboro, Windham County, VT
D:
21 Sep 1874
Gustavus, Trumbull County, OH
Mercy Day
1785-
Mercy Day
B:
29 May 1785
Marlboro, Windham County, VT
Moses Ely, Jr.
Moses Ely, Jr.
M:
28 Feb 1825
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lydia Day
1815-1837
Lydia Day
B:
15 Oct 1815
Deerfield, Portage County, OH
D:
8 Dec 1837
Sarah Day
1817-
Sarah Day
B:
2 May 1817
Deerfield, Portage County, OH
Laura Day
1823-
Laura Day
B:
11 Aug 1823
Deerfield, Portage County, OH
Sebra W. Day
1826-
Sebra W. Day
B:
27 Dec 1826
Deerfield, Portage County, OH
Reverend Hinman F Day
1829-1903
Reverend Hinman F Day
B:
15 Nov 1829
Deerfield, Portage County, OH
D:
28 Mar 1903
Amanda I. Calvin
1835-1911
Amanda I. Calvin
B:
28 Jul 1835
Portage County, OH
M:
11 Sep 1853
Portage County, OH
D:
8 Aug 1911
George F. Day
1832-
George F. Day
B:
6 May 1832
Deerfield, Portage County, OH
Phebe C. Day
1834-
Phebe C. Day
B:
11 Dec 1834
Deerfield, Portage County, OH
Sophronia M. Day
1837-
Sophronia M. Day
B:
14 Jul 1837
Deerfield, Portage County, OH
Zebulon Day
1787-
Zebulon Day
B:
19 Jan 1787
Marlboro, Windham County, VT
Isaac Newton Day
1826-
Isaac Newton Day
B:
8 Feb 1826
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Catherine Osborn
1830-
Catherine Osborn
B:
26 Mar 1830
M:
15 Dec 1859
Holyoke, Hampden County, MA
Jedediah Day
1828-
Jedediah Day
B:
3 Mar 1828
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Hepsibah Day
1830-1924
Sarah Hepsibah Day
B:
15 Jul 1830
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Jan 1924
Holyoke, Hampden County, MA
Andrew Thomas Judd
1826-1907
Andrew Thomas Judd
B:
9 Feb 1826
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
26 Jun 1851
D:
28 Aug 1907
Holyoke, Hampden County, MA
Phebe Day
1789-
Phebe Day
B:
20 Jan 1789
Marlboro, Windham County, VT
Jedediah (Fredrick) Day
1755-1839
Jedediah (Fredrick) Day
B:
7 Mar 1755
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
4 Mar 1824
D:
26 Dec 1839
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah A.J. Grousbeck
1819-1846
Sarah A.J. Grousbeck
B:
18 Apr 1819
Searsburg, Bennington, VT
D:
30 Jun 1846
James Abial Farrington
James Abial Farrington
M:
31 Dec 1840
George W. Grousbeck
1821-1895
George W. Grousbeck
B:
19 May 1821
Pelham, Westchester County, NY
D:
12 Dec 1895
Green Bay, Brown County, WI
Sarah L. Crozier
1831-1880
Sarah L. Crozier
B:
23 Apr 1831
M:
25 Nov 1850
Searsburg, Bennington, VT
D:
5 May 1880
Wisconsin
Phebe Ann Grousbeck
1823-1848
Phebe Ann Grousbeck
B:
14 Jul 1823
Searsburg, Bennington, VT
D:
25 Nov 1848
Searsburg, Bennington, VT
Hiram Doane
Hiram Doane
M:
21 Oct 1841
Lucy Day Grousbeck
1825-1892
Lucy Day Grousbeck
B:
12 Oct 1825
Searsburg, Bennington, VT
D:
6 Nov 1892
Harvey Thorpe
Abt 1825-
Harvey Thorpe
B:
Abt 1825
Holyoke, Hampden County, MA
M:
3 Mar 1846
Holyoke, Hampden County, MA
Joseph Spooner
Maria B. Grousbeck
1827-1894
Maria B. Grousbeck
B:
3 May 1827
D:
22 Mar 1894
Lorenzo Hicks
Lorenzo Hicks
M:
27 Nov 1841
George Fox
Hosea Mann
Martha E. Groesbeck
1828-1858
Martha E. Groesbeck
B:
1828
Searsburg, Bennington, VT
D:
7 Nov 1858
Searsburg, Bennington, VT
Henry Hall
William R. Porter
William W. Grousbeck
1829-1851
William W. Grousbeck
B:
27 Feb 1829
D:
5 Sep 1851
Searsburg, Bennington, VT
David Grousbeck
1832-1911
David Grousbeck
B:
30 Jun 1832
Searsburg, Bennington, VT
D:
25 Apr 1911
Creswell, Lane County, OR
Harriet M. Gillett
Harriet M. Gillett
M:
10 Aug 1856
Iron Ridge, Dodge County, WI
Foster Grousbeck
1835-1913
Foster Grousbeck
B:
6 Jul 1835
Searsburg, Bennington, VT
D:
14 Feb 1913
Searsburg, Bennington, VT
Maria R. Leray
1839-1901
Maria R. Leray
B:
1839
M:
Searsburg, Bennington, VT
D:
1901
Searsburg, Bennington, VT
Lucy Day
1791-1872
Lucy Day
B:
13 Aug 1791
Marlboro, Windham County, VT
D:
7 Nov 1872
Searsburg, Bennington, VT
Nicholas W. Grousbeck
1794-1881
Nicholas W. Grousbeck
B:
27 Jul 1794
Tiossiook, Washington County, NY
M:
14 Jun 1814
D:
8 Jul 1881
Searsburg, Bennington, VT
Sarah Day
1748-1825
Sarah Day
B:
24 Jun 1748
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Nov 1825
Giles Day
1748-1795
Giles Day
B:
24 May 1748
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
25 Sep 1774
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
31 Aug 1795
Marlboro, Windham County, VT
Volney Day
1809-1858
Volney Day
B:
13 Aug 1809
Bennington, Wyoming County, NY
D:
29 Dec 1858
Electa Gratton
Electa Gratton
M:
16 Feb 1835
Eunice O. Day
1811-
Eunice O. Day
B:
14 Apr 1811
Bennington, Wyoming County, NY
Linus Day
1778-
Linus Day
B:
13 Nov 1778
Granby, Hartford County, CT
D:
Bennington, Wyoming County, NY
Lydia Holcomb
Lydia Holcomb
M:
14 Oct 1808
Bennington, Wyoming County, NY
Asa Day
1800-
Asa Day
B:
20 Nov 1800
Bennington, Wyoming County, NY
Mary Ann Stewlock
Abt 1811-
Mary Ann Stewlock
B:
Abt 1811
Zanesville, Muskingum County, OH
M:
8 Jan 1832
Zanesville, Muskingum County, OH
Almon Day
1803-
Almon Day
B:
7 Feb 1803
Bennington, Wyoming County, NY
Lucy Day
1805-
Lucy Day
B:
13 Aug 1805
Bennington, Wyoming County, NY
Flavia Day
1808-
Flavia Day
B:
13 Sep 1808
Bennington, Wyoming County, NY
John D. Day
1814-
John D. Day
B:
20 Jun 1814
Bennington, Wyoming County, NY
Johnson L. Day
1818-1838
Johnson L. Day
B:
10 Sep 1818
Bennington, Wyoming County, NY
D:
11 May 1838
Francis H. Day
1821-
Francis H. Day
B:
10 Aug 1821
Bennington, Wyoming County, NY
Wealthy M. Day
1826-
Wealthy M. Day
B:
26 Jul 1826
Bennington, Wyoming County, NY
Asa Day
1781-
Asa Day
B:
20 Jan 1781
Bennington, Wyoming County, NY
D:
Bennington, Wyoming County, NY
Noah Hale Day
1783-1810
Noah Hale Day
B:
26 Apr 1783
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Jun 1810
Deerfield, Portage County, OH
Flavia Day
1785-Bef 1789
Flavia Day
B:
14 Aug 1785
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Bef 1789
Czarina Gillett
1809-1898
Czarina Gillett
B:
28 Aug 1809
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
5 Jul 1898
Wallace County, KS
David M. Grattan
1810-1881
David M. Grattan
B:
20 Aug 1810
Vernon, Oneida County, NY
M:
22 Jan 1838
New York state
D:
29 Jul 1881
Monroe County, IA
Noah Day Gillett
1811-1895
Noah Day Gillett
B:
12 Apr 1811
Granby, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Mar 1895
Bennington, Wyoming County, NY
Rhoda P. Warren
1815-1841
Rhoda P. Warren
B:
1815
Granby, Hartford County, CT
M:
20 Jan 1838
Bennington, Wyoming County, NY
D:
5 Jan 1841
Bennington, Wyoming County, NY
Flora Day
1808-1849
Flora Day
B:
1808
Bennington, Wyoming County, NY
M:
15 Aug 1842
Bennington, Wyoming County, NY
D:
20 Jun 1849
Bennington, Wyoming County, NY
Phidelia W. Peck
1828-1893
Phidelia W. Peck
B:
13 Dec 1828
Bennington, Wyoming County, NY
M:
9 Sep 1850
Bennington, Wyoming County, NY
D:
24 May 1893
Bennington, Wyoming County, NY
Flavia Day
1789-1849
Flavia Day
B:
2 Oct 1789
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Jun 1849
Bennington, Wyoming County, NY
Elias "Linus" Gillett
1783-1850
Elias "Linus" Gillett
B:
3 Jan 1783
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
24 Nov 1808
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Oct 1850
Bennington, Wyoming County, NY
Charles B. Day
1821-
Charles B. Day
B:
21 Jul 1821
Bennington, Wyoming County, NY
Henry B. Day
1823-
Henry B. Day
B:
26 Jan 1823
Bennington, Wyoming County, NY
Timothy Day
1791-1824
Timothy Day
B:
11 Sep 1791
Granby, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 May 1824
Bennington, Wyoming County, NY
Catharine H. Day
Bliss Day
1793-1819
Bliss Day
B:
21 Mar 1793
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Sep 1819
Murray, Orleans County, NY
Timothy Day, Jr.
1749-1829
Timothy Day, Jr.
B:
13 Mar 1749
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Jun 1829
Otis, Berkshire County, MA
Eunice Hale
1752-1811
Eunice Hale
B:
17 Aug 1752
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
29 Jan 1778
Granby, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Aug 1811
Roswell Day
1752-1817
Roswell Day
B:
14 Sep 1752
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Jun 1817
Lucy Atchinson
1754-
Lucy Atchinson
B:
5 Sep 1754
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
2 Jul 1776
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Judson Hinman Day
1804-
Judson Hinman Day
B:
2 Sep 1804
Deerfield, Portage County, OH
Susan L. Clark
Abt 1808-
Susan L. Clark
B:
Abt 1808
Buffalo, Erie County, NY
M:
25 Aug 1838
Buffalo, Erie County, NY
Julia Ann Day
1807-
Julia Ann Day
B:
4 Aug 1807
Deerfield, Portage County, OH
William Endley
1808-
William Endley
B:
20 May 1808
Pennsylvania
M:
20 May 1828
Portage, Wood County, OH
Malvina S. Day
1809-
Malvina S. Day
B:
27 Dec 1809
Deerfield, Portage County, OH
Sarah Almira Day
1812-
Sarah Almira Day
B:
26 Jul 1812
Deerfield, Portage County, OH
Peter Gee
1812-1895
Peter Gee
B:
18 Jan 1812
Colchester, Delaware County, NY
M:
27 May 1835
Portage, Wood County, OH
D:
23 Oct 1895
Canfield, Mahoning County, OH
Anson H. Day
1816-
Anson H. Day
B:
13 Nov 1816
Deerfield, Portage County, OH
Solon F. Day
1824-
Solon F. Day
B:
11 Jul 1824
Deerfield, Portage County, OH
Horatio Day
1779-1851
Horatio Day
B:
19 Jun 1779
Granby, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Sep 1851
Deerfield, Portage County, OH
Hannah Hinman
1780-1857
Hannah Hinman
B:
1780
M:
28 Jun 1802
Granby, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Sep 1857
Polly P. Day
1800-
Polly P. Day
B:
22 Aug 1800
Deerfield, Portage County, OH
Jeduthan Farnham
Jeduthan Farnham
M:
21 Sep 1824
Portage, Wood County, OH
Ralph Day
1803-1853
Ralph Day
B:
1 Jul 1803
Deerfield, Portage County, OH
D:
1853
Polly Laughlin
1805-1881
Polly Laughlin
B:
1805
M:
1832
Deerfield, Portage County, OH
D:
1881
Alva Day
1781-1866
Alva Day
B:
7 Feb 1781
Granby, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Oct 1866
Sarah "Sally" Beach
1772-1838
Sarah "Sally" Beach
B:
Feb 1772
M:
28 Jan 1800
Deerfield, Portage County, OH
D:
11 Jun 1838
Heman (Herman) Ely Day
1804-1890
Heman (Herman) Ely Day
B:
23 Nov 1804
Deerfield, Portage County, OH
D:
30 May 1890
Minerva Scranton
1808-1838
Minerva Scranton
B:
15 Feb 1808
M:
12 Apr 1830
Portage, Wood County, OH
D:
18 Jul 1838
Martha Wakefield
1816-1878
Martha Wakefield
B:
10 Sep 1816
Watertown, Jefferson County, NY
M:
10 Apr 1840
Portage, Wood County, OH
D:
3 Dec 1878
Deerfield, Portage County, OH
Harriet Caroline Day
1806-
Harriet Caroline Day
B:
6 Nov 1806
Deerfield, Portage County, OH
Aribut Tibbals
1799-1846
Aribut Tibbals
B:
18 Sep 1799
Granville, Hampden County, MA
M:
13 Dec 1825
D:
19 Nov 1846
Massillon, Stark, OH
Mortimer Lewis Day
1810-1898
Mortimer Lewis Day
B:
12 Feb 1810
Deerfield, Portage County, OH
D:
25 Mar 1898
Lorinda Ellen Card
1807-1857
Lorinda Ellen Card
B:
5 May 1807
Deerfield, Portage County, OH
M:
29 Sep 1833
Deerfield, Portage County, OH
D:
7 Oct 1857
Edinburg, Portage County, OH
Betsey Clark Raymond
1807-1874
Betsey Clark Raymond
B:
1807
Bristol, Addison County, VT
M:
25 Nov 1858
D:
23 Jan 1874
Deerfield, Portage County, OH
Julius Harrison Day
1813-
Julius Harrison Day
B:
2 May 1813
Deerfield, Portage County, OH
Nancy (Brisbane) Brisbine
1814-1868
Nancy (Brisbane) Brisbine
B:
27 Mar 1814
Achor, Columbiana County, OH
M:
25 Feb 1836
Deerfield, Portage County, OH
D:
23 Feb 1868
Edinburg, Portage County, OH
Sarah R. Bump
1823-
Sarah R. Bump
B:
2 Feb 1823
Mantua Township, Portage County, OH
M:
14 Jul 1869
Maria Louisa Day
1815-1894
Maria Louisa Day
B:
4 Oct 1815
Deerfield, Portage County, OH
D:
13 Sep 1894
Atwater, Portage County, OH
Sylvester Card
1813-1856
Sylvester Card
B:
29 Mar 1813
Deerfield Township, Portage County, OH
M:
9 May 1833
Deerfield, Portage County, OH
D:
11 Oct 1856
Edinburg, Portage County, OH
Zenas A. (Linus) Horton
1810-1866
Zenas A. (Linus) Horton
B:
31 Jul 1810
New York state
M:
21 Sep 1864
Edinburg, Portage County, OH
D:
20 Feb 1866
Atwaters, Cayuga County, NY
John Benjamin Whittlesey
1805-
John Benjamin Whittlesey
B:
15 Aug 1805
New Durham, Greene County, NY
M:
27 Nov 1866
Atwater, Portage County, OH
Roswell Merrick Day
1818-1886
Roswell Merrick Day
B:
26 Feb 1818
Deerfield, Portage County, OH
D:
9 Sep 1886
Macon County, MO
Minerva Murrell Russell
Minerva Murrell Russell
M:
29 Aug 1839
Portage, Wood County, OH
Nancy Ann Murrell
1815-1888
Nancy Ann Murrell
B:
27 Aug 1815
New Lisbon, Columbiana County, OH
M:
29 Aug 1839
Deerfield Township, Portage County, OH
D:
24 Nov 1888
Macon County, MO
Frances Laura Day
1821-1847
Frances Laura Day
B:
17 Sep 1821
Deerfield Township, Portage County, OH
D:
18 Jun 1847
Homer Judd
Lucy Ann Day
1828-1834
Lucy Ann Day
B:
19 Mar 1828
Deerfield, Portage County, OH
D:
11 Sep 1834
Deerfield Township, Portage County, OH
Munn Day
1783-1863
Munn Day
B:
9 Sep 1783
Granby, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Feb 1863
Deerfield, Portage County, OH
Lucy Ely
1787-1868
Lucy Ely
B:
16 Mar 1787
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
2 Jan 1804
Deerfield, Portage County, OH
D:
13 Sep 1868
Deerfield, Portage County, OH
Julia Ann Day
1821-1824
Julia Ann Day
B:
12 Nov 1821
D:
16 Oct 1824
Julius Day
1823-
Julius Day
B:
7 Jun 1823
Ravenna, Portage County, OH
Nancy Edinburg
-1868
Nancy Edinburg
D:
23 Feb 1868
Portage County, OH
Frances Louisa Day
1825-1903
Frances Louisa Day
B:
18 Aug 1825
Ravenna, Portage County, OH
D:
8 Feb 1903
St. Louis, St. Louis County, MO
Ebenezer Spaulding
1816-1866
Ebenezer Spaulding
B:
21 Oct 1816
Brooklyn, Windham County, CT
M:
14 Feb 1843
D:
17 Aug 1866
St. Louis, St. Louis County, MO
Helen Maria Day
1827-1898
Helen Maria Day
B:
15 Apr 1827
Ravenna, Portage County, OH
D:
5 Apr 1898
Missouri
Samuel H. Terry
Samuel H. Terry
M:
19 Jan 1849
Ravenna, Portage County, OH
Augustus Day
1829-1831
Augustus Day
B:
23 Jan 1829
Ravenna, Portage County, OH
D:
31 Dec 1831
Seth Day
1785-1862
Seth Day
B:
27 Sep 1785
Granby, Hartford County, CT
D:
1862
Ravenna, Portage County, OH
Matilda Martin
1802-1829
Matilda Martin
B:
1802
M:
14 Jan 1821
Ravenna, Portage County, OH
D:
21 Nov 1829
Melville A. Day
1833-
Melville A. Day
B:
27 Oct 1833
Ravenna, Portage County, OH
Mary A. (Mrs. Day)
Mary "Polly" Clark
Abt 1803-1864
Mary "Polly" Clark
B:
Abt 1803
M:
3 Nov 1831
Ravenna, Portage County, OH
D:
15 Nov 1864
Alva O. Day
1811-
Alva O. Day
B:
5 May 1811
Deerfield, Portage County, OH
Minerva Higley
Abt 1815-
Minerva Higley
B:
Abt 1815
Deerfield, Portage County, OH
M:
1 Dec 1831
Portage, Wood County, OH
Lewis A. Day
1812-
Lewis A. Day
B:
23 Nov 1812
Deerfield, Portage County, OH
Lewis Day, Jr.
1787-1812
Lewis Day, Jr.
B:
21 Sep 1787
Granby, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Aug 1812
Malden, Upper Canada (now ON), Canada
Peny Deming
Abt 1790-
Peny Deming
B:
Abt 1790
M:
13 May 1810
Portage, Wood County, OH
Diantha Day
1816-1816
Diantha Day
B:
3 Jan 1816
D:
2 Feb 1816
Edmund Day
1817-
Edmund Day
B:
1 Oct 1817
Deerfield, Portage County, OH
Sarah Airhart
Augusta Day
1820-
Augusta Day
B:
28 Jun 1820
Deerfield, Portage County, OH
Lavina Day
1822-1852
Lavina Day
B:
26 May 1822
Deerfield, Portage County, OH
D:
29 Apr 1852
Frances Day
1833-
Frances Day
B:
15 Aug 1833
Deerfield, Portage County, OH
John M. Fry
1831-
John M. Fry
B:
1831
Solomon Day
1790-1862
Solomon Day
B:
12 Feb 1790
Granby, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Sep 1862
Deerfield, Portage County, OH
Chloe Cook
Abt 1794-1881
Chloe Cook
B:
Abt 1794
Connecticut
M:
20 Aug 1815
Portage, Wood County, OH
D:
1881
Sebra Day
1791-1793
Sebra Day
B:
17 Nov 1791
Granby, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Sep 1793
Oscar Day Mason
1811-
Oscar Day Mason
B:
10 Oct 1811
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
M.H. Vinal
Abt 1815-
M.H. Vinal
B:
Abt 1815
Litchfield County, CT
M:
15 Jun 1836
Emily E. Mason
1813-1888
Emily E. Mason
B:
24 Feb 1813
Deerfield Township, Portage County, OH
D:
25 Feb 1888
Deerfield Township, Portage County, OH
George Hartzell
1811-1881
George Hartzell
B:
12 May 1811
Deerfield Township, Portage County, OH
M:
16 Jun 1836
Portage County, OH
D:
3 Apr 1881
North Benton, Portage County, OH
Levi Mason
1814-
Levi Mason
B:
25 Sep 1814
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
Cyrus A. Mason
1816-
Cyrus A. Mason
B:
10 Sep 1816
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
M.A. Craig
Abt 1820-
M.A. Craig
B:
Abt 1820
Litchfield County, CT
M:
27 Jun 1839
Miriam Caroline Mason
1818-1912
Miriam Caroline Mason
B:
27 May 1818
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
9 Jan 1912
Deerfield Township, Portage County, OH
Samuel Diver
1817-1894
Samuel Diver
B:
16 Jan 1817
Deerfield Township, Portage County, OH
M:
15 Oct 1840
Portage County, OH
D:
18 Jul 1894
Mary E. Mason
1818-
Mary E. Mason
B:
27 May 1818
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
Seth F. Mason
1820-
Seth F. Mason
B:
24 Apr 1820
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
Sarah M. Mason
1822-
Sarah M. Mason
B:
15 May 1822
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
William Brett Craig
1819-1869
William Brett Craig
B:
6 Mar 1819
Home County, OH
M:
25 Apr 1844
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
26 Feb 1869
Atwater, Portage County, OH
Sebra H. Mason
1824-1828
Sebra H. Mason
B:
7 Feb 1824
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
30 Sep 1828
Lewis L. Mason
1826-1827
Lewis L. Mason
B:
10 Mar 1826
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
7 Sep 1827
Lewis P. Mason
1828-
Lewis P. Mason
B:
23 Feb 1828
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
M.M. Lewis
Abt 1832-
M.M. Lewis
B:
Abt 1832
Litchfield County, CT
M:
Abt 1853
Cecilia A. Mason
1830-
Cecilia A. Mason
B:
23 Jun 1830
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
Augustus B. Mason
1832-1913
Augustus B. Mason
B:
12 Jun 1832
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
26 Jun 1913
Henry M. Mason
1833-1914
Henry M. Mason
B:
17 Nov 1833
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
16 Jan 1914
Franklin Marion Mason
1835-1918
Franklin Marion Mason
B:
23 Sep 1835
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1918
Malvina A. Mason
1837-
Malvina A. Mason
B:
15 Sep 1837
John V. Mason
1839-
John V. Mason
B:
10 Jul 1839
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
Sebra Day
1794-1863
Sebra Day
B:
1 Jul 1794
Deerfield, Portage County, OH
D:
1 Aug 1863
Peter Mason
1785-
Peter Mason
B:
28 Apr 1785
New London, New London County, CT
M:
24 Dec 1810
Portage, Wood County, OH
Lewis Day
1754-1847
Lewis Day
B:
19 Jul 1754
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Feb 1847
Deerfield, Portage County, OH
Sabra (Sebra) Ward
1755-1823
Sabra (Sebra) Ward
B:
9 Jan 1755
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
26 Nov 1778
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Sep 1823
Deerfield, Portage County, OH
Lucinda Jones
1810-
Lucinda Jones
B:
28 Jun 1810
Charles Stevens
Abt 1810-Bef 1870
Charles Stevens
B:
Abt 1810
D:
Bef 1870
Harriet Jones
Abt 1814-
Harriet Jones
B:
Abt 1814
Oliver Root
Abt 1828-
Oliver Root
B:
Abt 1828
Maria Jones
Abt 1829-
Maria Jones
B:
Abt 1829
Wesley Jones
1812-
Wesley Jones
B:
26 Oct 1812
Elizabeth (Mrs. Jones)
Abt 1820-
Elizabeth (Mrs. Jones)
B:
Abt 1820
Philena Farnham
1784-1867
Philena Farnham
B:
1784
Massachusetts
D:
28 May 1867
Mantua, Portage County, OH
Reuben Jones
1776-1831
Reuben Jones
B:
12 Dec 1776
D:
15 Oct 1831
Mantua, Portage County, OH
Louisa Harriet Ely
1823-1844
Louisa Harriet Ely
B:
15 May 1823
Deerfield, Portage County, OH
D:
27 Aug 1844
Luke Dewey Johnson
1812-1860
Luke Dewey Johnson
B:
13 Mar 1812
Richmond, Berkshire County, MA
M:
18 Aug 1843
D:
29 Jan 1860
Newburg, Cuyahoga County, OH
Lucinda Maria Ely
1825-
Lucinda Maria Ely
B:
6 Feb 1825
Deerfield, Portage County, OH
Luke Dewey Johnson
1812-1860
Luke Dewey Johnson
B:
13 Mar 1812
Richmond, Berkshire County, MA
M:
25 Feb 1846
Cleveland, Cuyahoga County, OH
D:
29 Jan 1860
Newburg, Cuyahoga County, OH
Eli Ely
1826-
Eli Ely
B:
2 Oct 1826
Beaver, Pike County, OH
Ann Jennette Ely
1827-1827
Ann Jennette Ely
B:
30 Jan 1827
Deerfield, Portage County, OH
D:
2 Oct 1827
Ann Jennette Ely
1830-1845
Ann Jennette Ely
B:
27 Apr 1830
Deerfield, Portage County, OH
D:
15 Oct 1845
Sarah Thankful Ely
1832-
Sarah Thankful Ely
B:
31 Jan 1832
Deerfield, Portage County, OH
Isaac Bears
Isaac Bears
M:
16 Mar 1864
Lovisa Farnum
1789-1869
Lovisa Farnum
B:
20 Nov 1789
Blandford, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Nov 1869
Cleveland, Cuyahoga County, OH
Major Merrick Ely
1793-1838
Major Merrick Ely
B:
7 Oct 1793
Granville, Hampden County, MA
M:
1 Sep 1821
Deerfield, Portage County, OH
D:
5 Sep 1838
Cleveland, Cuyahoga County, OH
Lucinda Farnum
1794-1820
Lucinda Farnum
B:
1794
D:
5 Jun 1820
Armida Althea Ely
1816-
Armida Althea Ely
B:
16 Nov 1816
Deerfield, Portage County, OH
Marcus De Forest Galpin
1816-
Marcus De Forest Galpin
B:
5 Mar 1816
Susquehannah, Susquehannah, PA
M:
5 Aug 1837
Amherst, Lorain County, OH
Lucinda Almena Ely
1818-
Lucinda Almena Ely
B:
25 Dec 1818
Deerfield, Portage County, OH
John Seward Case
1808-1895
John Seward Case
B:
11 Jul 1808
Granby, Hartford County, CT
M:
19 Jun 1850
Amherst, Lorain County, OH
D:
1895
Eli Farnum Ely
1822-1881
Eli Farnum Ely
B:
27 Aug 1822
Deerfield, Portage County, OH
D:
21 Mar 1881
Deerfield, Portage County, OH
Eliza Jane Wright
Abt 1826-
Eliza Jane Wright
B:
Abt 1826
Belleville, Richland County, OH
M:
June 1849
Sullivan, Ashland County, OH
D:
Amherst, Lorain County, OH
Mary Ann Ely
1825-1866
Mary Ann Ely
B:
6 Sep 1825
Elyria, Lorain County, OH
D:
11 Jul 1866
Wellington, Lorain County, OH
Charles Wesley Higgins
1823-
Charles Wesley Higgins
B:
6 Aug 1823
Birmingham, Erie County, OH
M:
6 Mar 1848
Amherst, Lorain County, OH
Thankful Farnum
1797-1864
Thankful Farnum
B:
26 Mar 1797
Blandford, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Feb 1864
Elyria, Lorain County, OH
Lewis Ely, Jr.
1789-1831
Lewis Ely, Jr.
B:
9 Jun 1789
Granville, Hampden County, MA
M:
14 Feb 1816
Deerfield, Portage County, OH
D:
29 Jun 1831
Amherst, Lorain County, OH
Jeduthiah W. Farnum
1799-1878
Jeduthiah W. Farnum
B:
1799
Deerfield, Portage County, OH
D:
20 May 1878
Thankful Day
1756-
Thankful Day
B:
10 Aug 1756
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Elisha (Farnham) Farnum
1762-1835
Elisha (Farnham) Farnum
B:
14 Jan 1762
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
12 Jun 1783
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Aug 1835
Deerfield, Portage County, OH
Asa Day
1759-1780
Asa Day
B:
19 Nov 1759
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Oct 1780
Stone Arabia, Montgomery County, NY
Rebecca Day
1761-
Rebecca Day
B:
20 Aug 1761
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Henry Rogers, Jr.
Abt 1760-
Henry Rogers, Jr.
B:
Abt 1760
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
12 Jun 1788
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Delia Loomis
1818-
Delia Loomis
B:
29 Dec 1817/1818
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Justus Bagg
1795-1871
Justus Bagg
B:
5 Jul 1795
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
28 Nov 1839
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Mar 1871
Sabra Loomis
1820-
Sabra Loomis
B:
25 Aug 1820
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Albert Loomis
1823-
Albert Loomis
B:
28 Oct 1823
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Maria Cornell
1826-
Sarah Maria Cornell
B:
24 Jun 1826
New York City, New York County, NY
M:
Apr 1849
Joseph Loomis
1825-
Joseph Loomis
B:
19 Aug 1825
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Ann Coffin
1830-
Elizabeth Ann Coffin
B:
27 May 1830
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
M:
18 Jan 1849
Ravenna, Portage County, OH
Martha Loomis
1835-1836
Martha Loomis
B:
6 Jan 1835
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Jul 1836
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Loomis
1835-1837
Mary Loomis
B:
6 Jan 1835
D:
12 Oct 1837
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Ralph Loomis
1837-1859
Ralph Loomis
B:
24 Nov 1837
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Jan 1859
Ada (Adah) Day
1794-1881
Ada (Adah) Day
B:
10 Nov 1794
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Jan 1881
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Orin Loomis
1791-1868
Orin Loomis
B:
2 Jun 1791
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1 Jan 1817
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Oct 1868
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Charles Leonard
Abt 1819-
Charles Leonard
B:
Abt 1819
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Samantha Norton
1813-1886
Samantha Norton
B:
13 Aug 1813
Agawam (now Springfield), Hampden County, MA
M:
6 Nov 1841
Agawam (now Springfield), Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Apr 1886
Jane Leonard
Abt 1821-
Jane Leonard
B:
Abt 1821
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Maria Leonard
Abt 1823-
Maria Leonard
B:
Abt 1823
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Caroline Leonard
1823-1839
Caroline Leonard
B:
7 May 1823
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Oct 1839
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Julia Ann Leonard
Abt 1827-
Julia Ann Leonard
B:
Abt 1827
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Cyrus M. Leonard
1833-1889
Cyrus M. Leonard
B:
7 Aug 1833
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Mar 1889
Harmony Township, Rock County, WI
Cordelia Maria Persels
1837-1930
Cordelia Maria Persels
B:
29 Oct 1837
Niles, Berrien County, MI
M:
28 Mar 1865
Janesville, Rock County, WI
D:
22 May 1930
Milton, Rock County, WI
Bede Day
1796-
Bede Day
B:
30 Jan 1796
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Cyrus Leonard
1796-
Cyrus Leonard
B:
8 Feb 1796
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
4 Dec 1817
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Austin Goodyear Day
1824-1889
Austin Goodyear Day
B:
24 Nov 1824
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Dec 1889
Sarah Ann (Mrs. Day)
1841-1892
Sarah Ann (Mrs. Day)
B:
1841
D:
21 Jul 1892
London, Middlesex, England
Henry Perdy Day
1829-1914
Henry Perdy Day
B:
12 Mar 1829
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Oct 1914
Frances G. Gilbert
1835-1926
Frances G. Gilbert
B:
Aug 1835
M:
17 Aug 1865
D:
12 Dec 1926
Edmund Day
1831-
Edmund Day
B:
12 Dec 1831
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lois Ann Day
1834-
Lois Ann Day
B:
25 Mar 1834
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Louisa Ann Day
1834-
Louisa Ann Day
B:
25 Mar 1834
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Julius Day
1797-
Julius Day
B:
11 May 1797
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Louisa (Lois) Goodyear
Abt 1794-
Louisa (Lois) Goodyear
B:
Abt 1794
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
15 Jan 1824
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Julia Ann Day
1797-
Julia Ann Day
B:
24 May 1797
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sylvester J. Parmelee
1826-1891
Sylvester J. Parmelee
B:
31 Jan 1826
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Mar 1891
Laurane (Lorane) Hall
1827-
Laurane (Lorane) Hall
B:
6 Oct 1827
Charlestown, Portage County, OH
M:
17 Jul 1855
Harriet Day
1799-
Harriet Day
B:
23 Mar 1799
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Leonard Parmelee
Leonard Parmelee
M:
21 Mar 1818
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Justus Bagg
1829-1830
Justus Bagg
B:
July 1829
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Jan 1830
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Harvey Day Bagg
1831-
Harvey Day Bagg
B:
16 Mar 1831
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Climena Ashley
1827-
Climena Ashley
B:
15 Oct 1827
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
2 Mar 1856
William Gilbert Bagg
1833-
William Gilbert Bagg
B:
4 Feb 1833
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Winfield Bagg
1838-1838
Sarah Winfield Bagg
B:
Apr 1838
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Jun 1838
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Huldah Munn Bagg
1840-
Huldah Munn Bagg
B:
16 Mar 1840
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Henry L. Ashley
Abt 1838-
Henry L. Ashley
B:
Abt 1838
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1866
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Joseph Loomis Bagg
1843-
Joseph Loomis Bagg
B:
30 Oct 1843
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Munn Day
1800-1839
Sarah Munn Day
B:
17 Dec 1800
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Jan 1839
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Justus Bagg
1795-1871
Justus Bagg
B:
5 Jul 1795
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
27 May 1826
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Mar 1871
Ralph Bliss Day
1831-1899
Ralph Bliss Day
B:
10 Mar 1831
Fredonia, Chautauqua County, NY
D:
25 Feb 1899
Dunkirk, Chautauqua County, NY
Ann Maria Day
1833-
Ann Maria Day
B:
26 Nov 1833
Fredonia, Chautauqua County, NY
Juliette Day
1836-
Juliette Day
B:
5 May 1836
Fredonia, Chautauqua County, NY
Edmund Lewis Day
1838-1840
Edmund Lewis Day
B:
16 Aug 1838
Fredonia, Chautauqua County, NY
D:
21 Oct 1840
Harriet Austin Day
1840-
Harriet Austin Day
B:
6 Dec 1840
Fredonia, Chautauqua County, NY
Sarah Mun Day
1843-
Sarah Mun Day
B:
4 Jun 1843
Fredonia, Chautauqua County, NY
Edmund Day
1802-1878
Edmund Day
B:
29 Oct 1802
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Apr 1878
Dunkirk, Chautauqua County, NY
Maria Drake
Abt 1808-1847
Maria Drake
B:
Abt 1808
Fredonia, Chautauqua County, NY
M:
6 Apr 1829
Fredonia, Chautauqua County, NY
D:
5 Mar 1847
Mary Ann Drake
1805-1886
Mary Ann Drake
B:
30 Sep 1805
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
5 Oct 1847
Fredonia, Chautauqua County, NY
D:
20 Jun 1886
Dunkirk, Chautauqua County, NY
Maria Day
1804-1828
Maria Day
B:
28 Jun 1804
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Aug 1828
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Benjamin Day Ashley
1831-1880
Benjamin Day Ashley
B:
6 Mar 1831
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 May 1880
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Maria Collins
1840-
Maria Collins
B:
15 Apr 1840
Randolph, Portage County, OH
M:
8 Jul 1858
Shakopee, Scott County, MN
Horace W. Ashley
1833-1834
Horace W. Ashley
B:
Aug 1833
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Apr 1834
Frances Ashley
1835-
Frances Ashley
B:
1835
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Dexter B. Hitchcock
1838-1885
Dexter B. Hitchcock
B:
5 Sep 1838
Massachusetts
M:
19 May 1858
D:
11 Jun 1885
Daniel Ashley
1838-1849
Daniel Ashley
B:
4 Aug 1838
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Oct 1849
son Ashley
1841-1841
son Ashley
B:
Jun 1841
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Jun 1841
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Maria Ashley
1841-1882
Sarah Maria Ashley
B:
Jun 1841
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Mar 1882
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Charles Aaron Ashley
1829-1880
Charles Aaron Ashley
B:
1829
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
11 Feb 1862
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Aug 1880
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Henry L. Ashley
Diadema Day
1806-1864
Diadema Day
B:
22 Mar 1806
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Aug 1864
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Daniel Ashley
1804-1867
Daniel Ashley
B:
6 Jan 1804
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
4 Feb 1830
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Oct 1867
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Ralph Day
1808-
Ralph Day
B:
21 Feb 1808
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sophronia Yeomans
1810-
Sophronia Yeomans
B:
1810
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
4 Apr 1832
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Julia Ann Day
1811-1830
Julia Ann Day
B:
24 Feb 1811
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Jan 1830
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lucy Day
1813-1814
Lucy Day
B:
22 Aug 1813
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Aug 1814
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Henrietta Gelston Day
1839-1864
Henrietta Gelston Day
B:
8 Jul 1839
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
D:
15 May 1864
Henry Lewis Day
1841-1871
Henry Lewis Day
B:
6 May 1841
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
D:
Aug 1871
Roland Gelston Day
1843-1898
Roland Gelston Day
B:
13 May 1843
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
D:
Apr 1898
Margaretta Bird
1843-1922
Margaretta Bird
B:
1843
M:
1865
D:
1922
Henry Lewis Day
1814-1873
Henry Lewis Day
B:
22 Dec 1814
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Dec 1873
Winifred Gelston Coffin
Abt 1817-
Winifred Gelston Coffin
B:
Abt 1817
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
M:
1 May 1838
Portage, Wood County, OH
Edmund Day
1767-1831
Edmund Day
B:
17 Jan 1767
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Sep 1831
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Obedience (Bede) Hitchcock
1767-
Obedience (Bede) Hitchcock
B:
1767
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
16 Jan 1794
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Parents
Ebenezer Day
1677-1765
Mercy (Mary) Hitchcock
1681-1761
Timothy Day
1720-1797
Timothy Day
B:
5 Sep 1720
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Sep 1797
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Sarah Munn
1724-1800
Sarah Munn
B:
14 Nov 1724
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
19 Mar 1746/1747
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Oct 1800
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA