Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Ebenezer D. Day, Jr.
1701 - 1763 (61 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Eleanor Day
Eleanor Taylor
1770-
Eleanor Taylor
B:
13 Jan 1770
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Parnel Taylor
1772-
Parnel Taylor
B:
15 Sep 1772
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Bathsheba Taylor
1774-
Bathsheba Taylor
B:
13 Nov 1774
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Ruth Taylor
1777-
Ruth Taylor
B:
20 Nov 1777
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Joseph Taylor
1747-
Joseph Taylor
B:
27 Mar 1747
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Eleanor Ashley
1749-
Eleanor Ashley
B:
3 Apr 1749
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
28 Sep 1769
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Morgan
1771-
Sarah Morgan
B:
13 Aug 1771
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Joel Morgan
1773-
Joel Morgan
B:
24 Nov 1773
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Amanda Morgan
1776-
Amanda Morgan
B:
25 Oct 1776
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Ruth Morgan
1781-
Ruth Morgan
B:
6 Jul 1781
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Taylor
1749-1823
Sarah Taylor
B:
31 Mar 1749
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Jun 1823
William Morgan
1745-1808
William Morgan
B:
8 Mar 1744/1745
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
21 Mar 1771
D:
4 Nov 1808
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Jonathan Taylor
1750-
Jonathan Taylor
B:
17 Aug 1750
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Taylor
1752-
Mary Taylor
B:
4 Jun 1752
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Artemisia Taylor
1776-
Artemisia Taylor
B:
10 Apr 1776
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Chauncy Taylor
1778-
Chauncy Taylor
B:
16 Jan 1778
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sophia Taylor
1780-
Sophia Taylor
B:
30 Jul 1780
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Nancy Taylor
1782-
Nancy Taylor
B:
5 Sep 1782
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Rowland Taylor
1784-
Rowland Taylor
B:
13 Aug 1784
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Chauncy Taylor
1754-1805
Chauncy Taylor
B:
1 Jun 1754
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Sep 1805
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Felt
1753-
Mary Felt
B:
4 Oct 1753
Somers, Tolland County, CT
M:
23 Nov 1775
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mercy Taylor
1756-
Mercy Taylor
B:
18 Sep 1756
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mercy Taylor
1759-
Mercy Taylor
B:
15 Mar 1759
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Ruth Taylor
1761-1777
Ruth Taylor
B:
15 Jan 1761
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Aug 1777
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Edward Taylor
1763-
Edward Taylor
B:
18 May 1763
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Oliver Taylor
1765-
Oliver Taylor
B:
16 Jan 1765
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Ruth Day
1725-1796
Ruth Day
B:
4 Mar 1725
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Dec 1796
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Joseph Taylor
1720-1776
Joseph Taylor
B:
16 Aug 1720
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
12 Nov 1746
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Oct 1776
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sybil Morgan
1761-
Sybil Morgan
B:
21 Jan 1761
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Benjamin Colton
1752-Aft 1789
Benjamin Colton
B:
15 Oct 1752
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
22 Nov 1789
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Aft 1789
Abner Morgan
1761-
Abner Morgan
B:
21 Jan 1761
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Anna Cooley
1790-
Anna Cooley
B:
19 Sep 1790
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Polly Cooley
1792-1868
Polly Cooley
B:
2 May 1792
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Mar 1868
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Alma Cooley
1795-
Alma Cooley
B:
12 Jan 1795
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Walter Cooley
1798-1798
Walter Cooley
B:
2 Mar 1798
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 May 1798
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Abel Cooley
1800-1864
Abel Cooley
B:
15 Jun 1800
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Nov 1864
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Walter Cooley
1803-1871
Walter Cooley
B:
23 Feb 1803
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Mar 1871
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Latham
1804-1887
Sarah Latham
B:
1804
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
24 Dec 1831
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Oct 1887
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Eunice Morgan
1765-1835
Eunice Morgan
B:
14 Mar 1765
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Jan 1835
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Walter I. Cooley
1754-1814
Walter I. Cooley
B:
9 Aug 1754
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
22 Nov 1789
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
31 Aug 1814
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Day
1726-1804
Mary Day
B:
24 Nov 1726
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Dec 1804
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Nathan Morgan
1723-1784
Nathan Morgan
B:
11 Sep 1723
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
14 Jun 1759
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Aug 1784
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Asaph Day
1760-1768
Asaph Day
B:
14 Apr 1760
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Nov 1768
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Ebenezer Day Alvord
1794-1869
Ebenezer Day Alvord
B:
29 Mar 1794
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 May 1869
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Hope Ashley
1795-1873
Hope Ashley
B:
4 May 1795
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
24 May 1817
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 May 1873
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Hannah Day
1761-
Hannah Day
B:
25 May 1761
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Samuel Alvord
1756-1805
Samuel Alvord
B:
8 Feb 1756
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
13 May 1784
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Mar 1805
Ebenezer Day
1764-1768
Ebenezer Day
B:
9 Jul 1764
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Nov 1768
Martha Chapin
1792-1866
Martha Chapin
B:
18 Nov 1792
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Nov 1866
Holyoke, Hampden County, MA
Allen Wolcott
1793-1864
Allen Wolcott
B:
2 Mar 1793
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
22 Oct 1812
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Feb 1864
Holyoke, Hampden County, MA
Anna Chapin
1794-1851
Anna Chapin
B:
4 Feb 1794
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Apr 1851
Edmund Noble
1793-1848
Edmund Noble
B:
5 May 1793
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
9 Jun 1822
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Oct 1848
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Wealthy Chapin
1796-1800
Wealthy Chapin
B:
22 Dec 1796
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
31 Aug 1800
George Chapin
1798-1853
George Chapin
B:
29 Dec 1798
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 May 1853
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Lucretia Chapin
1802-1850
Lucretia Chapin
B:
7 Mar 1802
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Oct 1850
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Almira Chapin
1804-1838
Almira Chapin
B:
17 Mar 1804
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Apr 1838
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Geer Chapin Pease
1804-1837
Geer Chapin Pease
B:
18 Dec 1804
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
31 Aug 1831
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 May 1837
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Sophronia Chapin
1806-1809
Sophronia Chapin
B:
8 Jan 1806
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Sep 1809
Martha Day
1766-1850
Martha Day
B:
4 May 1766
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Jun 1850
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
George Chapin
1769-1811
George Chapin
B:
20 May 1769
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
9 Feb 1792
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Jun 1811
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Anna Stiles
1807-Abt 1845
Anna Stiles
B:
19 Aug 1807
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Abt 1845
George Shepard
George Shepard
M:
19 Sep 1831
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
John Stiles
1809-1855
John Stiles
B:
22 Jan 1809
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Sep 1855
Martha Matilda Church
Abt 1811-Aft 1850
Martha Matilda Church
B:
Abt 1811
Massachusetts
M:
5 Jul 1830
D:
Aft 1850
Miss Keyes
Miss Keyes
M:
1854
Simeon Oliver Stiles
1811-1880
Simeon Oliver Stiles
B:
29 Apr 1811
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Nov 1880
Renick, Randolph County, MO
Rebecca Ann Hanna
1819-1857
Rebecca Ann Hanna
B:
27 Oct 1819
Augusta County, VA
M:
13 Sep 1838
Howard County, MO
D:
16 Aug 1857
Clark, Randolph County, MO
Ruth R. Deskin
1829-1898
Ruth R. Deskin
B:
19 Jun 1829
Deskin's Valley, Buchanan County, VA
M:
23 May 1865
Macon County, MO
D:
7 Nov 1898
Moberly, Randolph County, MO
Elizabeth M. Hanna
1822-1863
Elizabeth M. Hanna
B:
14 Jul 1822
Augusta County, VA
M:
25 Oct 1859
Howard County, MO
D:
17 Oct 1863
Renick, Randolph County, MO
Anne (Anna) Day
1770-1839
Anne (Anna) Day
B:
31 May 1770
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Feb 1839
John Stiles
1760-1837
John Stiles
B:
2 Feb 1760
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
6 Nov 1806
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Nov 1837
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Ruth Day
Abt 1772-1772
Ruth Day
B:
Abt 1772
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Oct 1772
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Eunice Day
1775-1777
Eunice Day
B:
4 Oct 1775
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Aug 1777
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sylvia Bedortha
1798-
Sylvia Bedortha
B:
24 Aug 1798
Harriet Bedortha
1800-
Harriet Bedortha
B:
1800
William Bedortha
1803-
William Bedortha
B:
24 Nov 1803
Eleanor Bedortha
1810-
Eleanor Bedortha
B:
6 Feb 1810
Sylvia Day
1777-
Sylvia Day
B:
6 Mar 1777
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Jonathan Bedortha
1775-1842
Jonathan Bedortha
B:
1 Jan 1775
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
26 Feb 1796
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Sep 1842
Ebenezer Day
1728-1805
Ebenezer Day
B:
9 Sep 1728
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Nov 1805
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Martha Ingraham
Abt 1735-1791
Martha Ingraham
B:
Abt 1735
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
21 Dec 1758
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Sep 1791
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
David Smith
1757-1814
David Smith
B:
21 Jul 1757
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Jul 1814
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Asaph Smith
1759-1760
Asaph Smith
B:
28 Mar 1759
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Aug 1760
Margaret Smith
1761-1848
Margaret Smith
B:
17 Sep 1761
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1848
Harvey Ely
1793-1858
Harvey Ely
B:
19 Jun 1793
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Oct 1858
Oak Center, Fond du Lac County, WI
Philany (Philura) Fosket
1793-1823
Philany (Philura) Fosket
B:
9 Dec 1793
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
1 Oct 1818
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Apr 1823
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Charlotte Norton
Abt 1802-
Charlotte Norton
B:
Abt 1802
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
1823
Levi Ely
1796-
Levi Ely
B:
7 Dec 1796
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Thankful Smith
1766-1842
Thankful Smith
B:
29 Jun 1766
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Sep 1842
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Levi Ely
1765-1819
Levi Ely
B:
27 Feb 1765
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
23 Feb 1792
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Sep 1819
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lydia Smith
1769-1853
Lydia Smith
B:
3 Jul 1769
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Oct 1853
Wesley Smith
1807-1828
Wesley Smith
B:
31 May 1807
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Nov 1828
Riley Smith
1809-1862
Riley Smith
B:
30 May 1809
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Jan 1862
Mary E. Chapin
1829-1901
Mary E. Chapin
B:
11 Feb 1829
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
M:
26 May 1858
Massachusetts
D:
15 Apr 1901
Heman Smith
1812-
Heman Smith
B:
22 Mar 1812
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Lydia Smith
1814-1901
Lydia Smith
B:
23 Jul 1814
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Mar 1901
Charles Barrows
1813-1903
Charles Barrows
B:
19 Dec 1813
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
M:
5 Sep 1838
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Mar 1903
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Seth Smith
1816-
Seth Smith
B:
5 Dec 1816
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Henry R. Smith
1822-1844
Henry R. Smith
B:
19 Jan 1822
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Dec 1844
Seth Smith
1773-1849
Seth Smith
B:
13 Mar 1773
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Sep 1849
Eunice Rice
1784-1854
Eunice Rice
B:
18 Sep 1784
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
25 Dec 1805
D:
24 Aug 1854
Margaret Day
1730-1803
Margaret Day
B:
10 Apr 1730
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Jun 1803
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
David Smith
1731-1804
David Smith
B:
12 Aug 1731
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
2 Feb 1757
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Sep 1804
Massachusetts
Charlotte Ashley
1799-
Charlotte Ashley
B:
10 Jul 1799
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Aaron Ashley
1786-
Aaron Ashley
B:
19 Apr 1786
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Submit Day
1763-1848
Submit Day
B:
25 Nov 1763
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Aug 1848
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Captain Moses Ashley
1766-1841
Captain Moses Ashley
B:
23 Feb 1766
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
28 Jan 1799
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 May 1841
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sophia Ashley
1789-1881
Sophia Ashley
B:
24 Jul 1789
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 May 1881
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Abraham Bagg
1783-1867
Abraham Bagg
B:
3 Nov 1783
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
25 Dec 1810
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Sep 1867
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Orra (Orry) Ashley
1791-1797
Orra (Orry) Ashley
B:
19 Jan 1791
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Nov 1797
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Roderick Ashley
1792-1878
Roderick Ashley
B:
17 Apr 1792
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Jul 1878
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Bannister
1799-1872
Mary Bannister
B:
30 Aug 1799
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
14 Jan 1825
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
31 Jul 1872
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Catherine Ashley
1795-1889
Catherine Ashley
B:
1 Aug 1795
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Feb 1889
Jeremiah Burgess
1794-1842
Jeremiah Burgess
B:
8 Nov 1794
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
31 Oct 1821
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Jun 1842
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Joseph Ashley
1797-1870
Joseph Ashley
B:
18 Jul 1797
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Dec 1870
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Achsah Colton
1802-1834
Achsah Colton
B:
1 Mar 1802
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
29 Apr 1824
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Nov 1834
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Bliss Smith
1807-1885
Elizabeth Bliss Smith
B:
12 Nov 1807
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
23 Oct 1835
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Mar 1885
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Norman Ashley
1799-1840
Norman Ashley
B:
25 Jun 1799
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Dec 1840
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Day
1805-1888
Mary Day
B:
4 Aug 1805
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
25 Dec 1827
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 May 1888
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Orra (Orrey) Ashley
1801-
Orra (Orrey) Ashley
B:
25 Jan 1801
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Charles Miller
Charles Miller
M:
30 Aug 1822
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Julia Ashley
1802-1891
Julia Ashley
B:
14 May 1802
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Aug 1891
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Fanny Ashley
1804-1878
Fanny Ashley
B:
18 Dec 1804
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1878
Marvin S. Phetteplace
Abt 1801-1896
Marvin S. Phetteplace
B:
Abt 1801
M:
16 May 1844
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1896
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Ebenezer Ashley
1806-1874
Ebenezer Ashley
B:
3 Sep 1806
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 May 1874
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Julia Palmer
1791-1875
Julia Palmer
B:
21 Jun 1791
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
17 Jul 1831
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Nov 1875
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Silas Smith Ashley
1808-1885
Silas Smith Ashley
B:
31 Mar 1808
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Jul 1885
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Laura Briggs
1809-1843
Laura Briggs
B:
27 May 1809
Dummerston, Windham County, VT
M:
22 Apr 1837
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Jun 1843
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Judith Maria Cross
1811-1850
Judith Maria Cross
B:
14 Sep 1811
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
16 Jul 1846
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Dec 1850
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Ann Morse
1825-
Mary Ann Morse
B:
20 Jan 1825
Shelburne Falls, Franklin County, MA
M:
16 Jul 1856
Beloit, Rock County, WI
Catherine (Katherine) Day
1765-1838
Catherine (Katherine) Day
B:
19 Oct 1765
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Sep 1838
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Joseph Ashley, Jr.
1756-1823
Joseph Ashley, Jr.
B:
18 Sep 1756
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
28 May 1789
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Nov 1823
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Day
1767-1849
Mary Day
B:
14 Jun 1767
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Jun 1849
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mercy Day
1769-1769
Mercy Day
B:
21/22 Feb 1769
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Oct 1769
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Almon Day
1798-1859
Almon Day
B:
3 Jun 1798
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Aug 1859
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Elizabeth "Betsey" Ashley
1798-
Elizabeth "Betsey" Ashley
B:
23 Feb 1798
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
17 Oct 1822
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Elihu Day
1800-1800
Elihu Day
B:
13 Feb 1800
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Oct 1800
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Elihu Day
1801-1872
Elihu Day
B:
14 Sep 1801
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Jul 1872
Newark, Wayne County, NY
Harriet Eliza Beach
Abt 1807-
Harriet Eliza Beach
B:
Abt 1807
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1828
Newark, Wayne County, NY
Emma Day
1803-
Emma Day
B:
4 Aug 1803
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Hiram Carter
Hiram Carter
M:
23 Mar 1833
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Clymena (Climena) Day
1807-1872
Clymena (Climena) Day
B:
3 Sep 1807
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Oct 1872
South Hadley Falls, Hampshire County, MA
Harriet Day
1808-
Harriet Day
B:
7 Dec 1808
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Ezekiel Day
1811-1849
Ezekiel Day
B:
20 Nov 1811
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Jul 1848/1849
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Albright
Abt 1820-
Mary Albright
B:
Abt 1820
Madison, Morris County, NJ
M:
9 Feb 1843
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Ezekiel Day
1771-1843
Ezekiel Day
B:
25 Jan 1771
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Oct 1843
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Climene (Clymena) Chapin
1770-1842
Climene (Clymena) Chapin
B:
10 Jun 1770
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
16 Feb 1797
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
15 Feb 1842
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Justin Day
1773-1776
Justin Day
B:
28 Mar 1773
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Oct 1776
Sarah Porter
1810-
Sarah Porter
B:
4 May 1810
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Lucetta Porter
1812-
Lucetta Porter
B:
1 May 1812
James Russell
James Russell
M:
Abt 1832
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Ruth Porter
1814-
Ruth Porter
B:
13 May 1814
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Isaac Day Porter
1817-
Isaac Day Porter
B:
17 Mar 1817
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah A. Drake
Abt 1820-
Sarah A. Drake
B:
Abt 1820
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1843
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Mercy Day
1776-
Mercy Day
B:
27 Aug 1776
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Ezekiel Porter
1783-
Ezekiel Porter
B:
4 Nov 1783
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
31 Jan 1810
Westford, Middlesex County, MA
Lydia Ann Day
1803-1862
Lydia Ann Day
B:
15 Dec 1803
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Jan 1862
Allen Babcock
Allen Babcock
M:
22 Feb 1833
New York state
Charles Noble Day
1806-1830
Charles Noble Day
B:
7 Jan 1806
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Aug 1830
Lowville, Lewis County, NY
Betsey Elvira Carter
1809-
Betsey Elvira Carter
B:
1809
M:
11 Mar 1829
Lowville, Lewis County, NY
Lyman Day
1808-1850
Lyman Day
B:
8 Mar 1808
Martinsburg, Lewis County, NY
D:
7 Feb 1850
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Emeline Kimball
Emeline Kimball
M:
Abt 1830
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Sylvester Day
1810-1888
Sylvester Day
B:
9 Jun 1810
Martinsburg, Lewis County, NY
D:
5 Jul 1888
Lowville, Lewis County, NY
Mabel Babcock
1817-1872
Mabel Babcock
B:
24 Sep 1817
Lowville, Lewis County, NY
M:
30 Mar 1834
Lowville, Lewis County, NY
D:
9 Apr 1872
Lowville, Lewis County, NY
Justin Noble Day
1812-1876
Justin Noble Day
B:
30 Jun 1812
Martinsburg, Lewis County, NY
D:
22 Dec 1876
Concord Township, Lake County, OH
Abby Briggs
1815-
Abby Briggs
B:
1815
Martinsburg, Lewis County, NY
M:
14 Sep 1853
Harvey Day
1814-
Harvey Day
B:
3 May 1814
Martinsburg, Lewis County, NY
Dorothy Ann Markham
1816-
Dorothy Ann Markham
B:
1816
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1834
Henrietta Markham
Henrietta Markham
M:
1836
Aretus Day
1816-1822
Aretus Day
B:
3 Nov 1816
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Feb 1822
Mary Day
1821-1848
Mary Day
B:
22 Oct 1821
Martinsburg, Lewis County, NY
D:
29 Sep 1848
James Allen
1817-
James Allen
B:
1817
Lowville, Lewis County, NY
M:
3 Mar 1842
Justin Day
1780-1852
Justin Day
B:
21 Jul 1780
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Aug 1852
Martinsburg, Lewis County, NY
Lydia Noble
1782-1826
Lydia Noble
B:
16 Feb 1782
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
26 Nov 1801
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Aug 1826
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Mrs. Harmony Pitcher
Mrs. Harmony Pitcher
M:
3 Jul 1828
Ezekiel O Cartter
1820-1897
Ezekiel O Cartter
B:
1820
D:
1897
Amrila Bence
1832-1918
Amrila Bence
B:
1832
D:
18 Jun 1918
Fanny Carter
1824-1885
Fanny Carter
B:
1824
D:
18 Apr 1885
Paul Berry Lanpher
1804-1879
Paul Berry Lanpher
B:
1804
D:
6 Jan 1879
Amanda Day
1783-1851
Amanda Day
B:
20 Mar 1783
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Jun 1851
Lowville, Lewis County, NY
Isaac Cartter
1784-1872
Isaac Cartter
B:
21 Oct 1784
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
6 Mar 1820
Lowville, Lewis County, NY
D:
1872
Lowville, Lewis County, NY
Ezekiel Day
1732-1805
Ezekiel Day
B:
9 May 1732
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Apr 1805
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Catherine Gaylord
1737-1824
Catherine Gaylord
B:
8 Nov 1737
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
22 Dec 1762
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Sep 1824
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Rufus Shaw
1773-
Rufus Shaw
B:
1773
Rebecca Bradley
Rhoda Taylor
1755-1828
Rhoda Taylor
B:
24 Aug 1755
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1828
Daniel Shaw, Jr.
Daniel Shaw, Jr.
M:
Becket, Berkshire County, MA
Eldad Taylor
1778-1842
Eldad Taylor
B:
26 Sep 1778
Williston Township, Chittenden County, VT
D:
1842
Lucy Campbell
Louisa Nash
1788-
Louisa Nash
B:
30 Mar 1788
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
30 Mar 1809
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Jonathan Taylor
1780-1841
Jonathan Taylor
B:
22 Oct 1780
Williston, Chittenden County, VT
D:
21 Aug 1841
Adrian, Lenawee County, MI
Hannah Allen
David Taylor
1782-
David Taylor
B:
1782
Larry Taylor
1785-
Larry Taylor
B:
1785
Clarry Taylor
1787-
Clarry Taylor
B:
1787
Orange Taylor
Nabby Taylor
1789-
Nabby Taylor
B:
1789
Lemuel Hard
1777-
Lemuel Hard
B:
1777
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
31 Mar 1804
Arlington, Bennington County, VT
Truman Taylor
1791-
Truman Taylor
B:
1791
Lucy (Mrs. Taylor)
Fanny J. Taylor
1791-1827
Fanny J. Taylor
B:
31 Jan 1791
Stockholm, Saint Lawrence County, NY
D:
31 Aug 1827
Saint Lawrence County, NY
Jonathan Moulton
1789-1877
Jonathan Moulton
B:
26 Mar 1789
Lyman, Grafton County, NH
M:
1812-1813
Stockholm, Saint Lawrence County, NY
D:
15 Aug 1877
Winnebago, Faribault County, MN
Lemire Taylor
1796-
Lemire Taylor
B:
1796
Caroline Taylor
1799-
Caroline Taylor
B:
1799
Thomas Mould
1797-1887
Thomas Mould
B:
1797
D:
1887
Caleb Taylor
1800-
Caleb Taylor
B:
1800
Eldad Taylor, III
1756-1829
Eldad Taylor, III
B:
23 Nov 1756
Becket, Berkshire County, MA
D:
24 Jan 1829
Becket, Berkshire County, MA
Jerusha Castle
1759-
Jerusha Castle
B:
7 May 1759
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
M:
Abt 1777
Plainfield, Hampshire County, MA
Jerusha Taylor
1759-
Jerusha Taylor
B:
7 May 1759
Plainfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
5 Oct 1777
Becket, Berkshire County, MA
Orange Taylor
1781-
Orange Taylor
B:
21 Mar 1781
Williston, Chittenden County, VT
Ruel Taylor
1785-1849
Ruel Taylor
B:
16 Oct 1785
Williston, Chittenden County, VT
D:
6 Nov 1849
Massena, Saint Lawrence County, NY
Almina Wells
1782-1839
Almina Wells
B:
14 Aug 1782
Williston, Chittenden County, VT
D:
28 Jul 1839
Norfolk, Saint Lawrence County, NY
Wyllys Taylor
1758-
Wyllys Taylor
B:
1758
Becket, Berkshire County, MA
Lucy Harwood
1760-
Lucy Harwood
B:
Dec 1760
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
John Taylor
1760-Aft 1800
John Taylor
B:
1760
Becket, Berkshire County, MA
D:
Aft 1800
Williston, Chittenden County, VT
Samantha Augur
1786-1824
Samantha Augur
B:
26 Dec 1786
Richmond, Chittenden County, VT
D:
21 Jun 1824
Clement Tuttle
Ammon Augur
1788-1830
Ammon Augur
B:
14 Dec 1788
Richmond, Chittenden County, VT
D:
6 May 1830
Sally Murray
1791-1818
Sally Murray
B:
1791
D:
9 Apr 1818
Annis Wellman
-1872
Annis Wellman
D:
26 Sep 1872
Eunice Auger
1791-1873
Eunice Auger
B:
27 May 1791
Richmond, Chittenden County, VT
D:
1 Jun 1873
Andrew Pickens
1791-1872
Andrew Pickens
B:
13 Jul 1791
D:
7 Jul 1872
Dr. Apollos P Augur
1797-1826
Dr. Apollos P Augur
B:
7 Mar 1797
Williston, Chittenden County, VT
D:
26 Dec 1826
Eveline Hill
Laura Isham
1797-1824
Laura Isham
B:
13 Sep 1797
Shelburne, Chittenden County, VT
M:
29 Jul 1818
Shelburne, Chittenden County, VT
D:
9 Jul 1824
Anna Augur
1804-
Anna Augur
B:
19 Oct 1804
Williston, Chittenden County, VT
Esther (Elizabeth) Taylor
1762-1850
Esther (Elizabeth) Taylor
B:
20 Apr 1762
Becket, Berkshire County, MA
D:
7 Apr 1850
Becket, Berkshire County, MA
Lieut. Felix Augur
1760-1839
Lieut. Felix Augur
B:
2 Jun 1760
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
Abt 1785
Richmond, Chittenden County, VT
D:
21 Jul 1839
Barnard Bradley
1784-
Barnard Bradley
B:
1784
Vermont
Cyrus Bradley
1786-
Cyrus Bradley
B:
1786
Vermont
Bayard Bradley
1788-
Bayard Bradley
B:
1788
Vermont
Dama Bradley
1790-
Dama Bradley
B:
1790
Vermont
Esther Bradley
1790-
Esther Bradley
B:
1790
Vermont
Aera Bradley
1795-1846
Aera Bradley
B:
14 Jul 1795
Williston, Chittenden County, VT
D:
30 Mar 1846
New York City, New York County, NY
Lovey Elvira Winslow
1796-1863
Lovey Elvira Winslow
B:
9 Dec 1796
New York City, New York County, NY
M:
15 Jan 1817
Williston, Chittenden County, VT
D:
2 Nov 1863
Kewanee, Henry County, IL
Rhetse Bradley
1798-
Rhetse Bradley
B:
1798
Vermont
Oral Bradley
1800-
Oral Bradley
B:
1800
Vermont
Rolin Bradley
1802-
Rolin Bradley
B:
1802
Vermont
Naomi Taylor
1764-1846
Naomi Taylor
B:
21 Oct 1764
Franklin, Franklin County, VT
D:
11 Oct 1846
Williston, Chittenden County, VT
Joseph Bradley
1720-1810
Joseph Bradley
B:
24 Jun 1720
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
28 Nov 1782
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
12 Jun 1810
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Ezra Taylor
1766-1843
Ezra Taylor
B:
29 Jun 1766
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Jun 1843
Williston, Chittenden County, VT
Horatio Gates Taylor
1769-
Horatio Gates Taylor
B:
1769
Sunderland, Bennington County, VT
D:
Williston, Chittenden County, VT
Ezra Taylor
1771-1843
Ezra Taylor
B:
8 Jan 1771
Becket, Berkshire County, MA
D:
28 Jun 1843
Williston, Chittenden County, VT
Kesia Taylor
1773-
Kesia Taylor
B:
1773
Sunderland, Bennington County, VT
Betsey Taylor
1776-
Betsey Taylor
B:
1776
Sunderland, Bennington County, VT
Maria Howard
1800-1846
Maria Howard
B:
21 Jan 1800
Vermont
D:
16 Jan 1846
Ravenna, Portage County, OH
Angeline Howard
Abt 1802-
Angeline Howard
B:
Abt 1802
Vermont
D:
Binghamton, Broome County, NY
Eliza Ann Howard
Abt 1804-1826
Eliza Ann Howard
B:
Abt 1804
Vermont
D:
2 Oct 1826
Cleveland, Cuyahoga County, OH
Edward Howard
Abt 1807-
Edward Howard
B:
Abt 1807
Vermont
D:
Edinburg, Portage County, OH
Emily Howard
Abt 1809-
Emily Howard
B:
Abt 1809
Vermont
Lucilla Howard
1811-1879
Lucilla Howard
B:
7 Sep 1811
Chenango County, NY
D:
27 Sep 1879
Ravenna, Portage County, OH
Harmon Howard
Abt 1812-1873
Harmon Howard
B:
Abt 1812
Friendship, Allegany County, NY
D:
12 Jul 1873
Delphos, Allen County, OH
Mary Ann Frederick
Abt 1814-1895
Mary Ann Frederick
B:
Abt 1814
Ross County, OH
M:
8 May 1834
Delaware, Delaware County, OH
D:
12 Aug 1895
Shawnee, Perry County, OH
Charles Henry Howard
Abt 1816-1856
Charles Henry Howard
B:
Abt 1816
New York state
D:
17 Apr 1856
Charleston, Coles County, IL
Ruth Howard
Abt 1818-1867
Ruth Howard
B:
Abt 1818
New York state
D:
12 Dec 1867
Ravenna, Portage County, OH
Adeline Howard
1821-Abt 1923
Adeline Howard
B:
12 Sep 1821
Sisterville, Tyler County, WV
D:
Abt 1923
Ravenna, Portage County, OH
Ruth Taylor
1778-1867
Ruth Taylor
B:
1778
Sunderland, Bennington County, VT
D:
10 Dec 1867
Ravenna, Portage County, OH
Salmon Howard
1774-1861
Salmon Howard
B:
6 Dec 1774
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
M:
25 Jan 1799
Williston, Chittenden County, VT
D:
18 Nov 1861
Ravenna, Portage County, OH
Esther Day
1734-1804
Esther Day
B:
20 Feb 1734
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1804
Williston, Chittenden County, VT
Eldad Taylor, Jr.
1733-1798
Eldad Taylor, Jr.
B:
5 Sep 1733
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
15 Aug 1754
Westford, Middlesex County, MA
D:
25 Aug 1798
Williston, Chittenden County, VT
Asaph Day
1736-YOUNG
Asaph Day
B:
22 Jan 1736
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
YOUNG
Asaph Day
1739-1751
Asaph Day
B:
18 Oct 1739
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Sep 1751
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Submit Day
1743-YOUNG
Submit Day
B:
28 Aug 1743
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
YOUNG
Submit Day
1745-Abt 1746
Submit Day
B:
6 Jun 1745
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Abt 1746
Parents
Ebenezer Day
1677-1765
Mercy (Mary) Hitchcock
1681-1761
Ebenezer D. Day, Jr.
1701-1763
Ebenezer D. Day, Jr.
B:
23 Oct 1701
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Sep 1763
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Smith
1703-1748
Mary Smith
B:
12 Aug 1703
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
23 Apr 1724
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Dec 1748
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Rachel Bagg
1708-1773
Rachel Bagg
B:
22 Jun 1707/1708
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
4 Jan 1750
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Nov 1773
Springfield, Hampden County, MA